FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/gladiators-athletic-association-inc-264807602. Retrieved 2026-10-22.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/gladiators-athletic-association-inc-264807602

MLA “GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/gladiators-athletic-association-inc-264807602. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $759K · expenses $719K · assets $394K

EIN
26-4807602
Address
5575 STATE BRIDGE RD, JOHNS CREEK, GA 30022-8165
Website
johnscreekgladiators.com
NTEE code
N03
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2011
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

See Schedule O

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 56 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Dave Scruggs Vice President2022-2024 7 $0 reported 1
Michael Sims President2022-2024 7 $0 reported 1
Jenny Hacker VP/Secretary2022-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Nat Hampson At Large Member2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carina Aston Treasurer/CFO2024 7 $0 reported 1
Lori Lipsitz Membership2020-2024 6 $0 reported 1
Jim Edmondson Sponsorships2024 5 $0 reported 1
David Scruggs Fundraising2024 5 $0 reported 1
Ross McKee (former) President2021-2023 7 $0 reported 1
Bre Harper (former) Secretary2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Adam Sikora (former) Sponsorship2021-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Michael Bryant (former) President2018-2021 7 $0 reported 1
Ryan Stansbury (former) Treasurer/CFO2018-2021 7 $0 reported 1
Ted Pappas (former) Finance2021 5 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Stansbury (former) Secretary2018-2021 2 $0 reported 3
Vickie Riccardo (former) Membership2018-2021 6 $0 reported 1
Bill Oppenheimer (former) Sponsorship2021 5 $0 reported 1
Mike Passilla (former) Vice President2018-2020 7 $0 reported 1
Shell Rutledge (former) Finance2018-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Andrew Borsuk (former) Fundraising2018-2020 6 $0 reported 1
Kevin Kimbell (former) President & CEO2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Gwen Levit (former) VP FINANCE2012-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Dave DeWulf (former) VP Clubs2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Andy Moore (former) VP Clubs2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Bosch (former) VP Communicatio2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Kimberly Russo-Alesi (former) Treasurer2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Davis Butler (former) VP Fundraising2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Kassie Morgan (former) VP Membership2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Watson (former) VP TECHNOLOGY2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Clay (former) VP Communicatio2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Beth Sandlin (former) VP Finance2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Klafter (former) VP Membership2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Ken Tromer (former) VP Sponsorship2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Dave De Wulf (former) VP CLUBS2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Adam Senter (former) PRESIDENT/CE2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cynthia Stastny (former) TREASURER/CF2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nancy Siegman (former) VICE PRESIDE2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 2
Julie Hislop (former) VICE PRESIDE2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 2
Abbe Couper (former) VICE PRESIDE2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Somers (former) VICE PRESIDE2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anita Damon (former) VICE PRESIDE2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Doug Davidson (former) EXECUTIVE VP2011 1 $0 reported 1
Ann Lucas (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2011 1 $0 reported 1
Tanya Tate (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2011 1 $0 reported 1
Brent Wilkinson (former) VP - FINANCE2011 1 $0 reported 1
Julie Hilsop (former) SECRETARY2011 1 $0 reported 1
Meghan Moskal (former) SECRETARY2010 1 $0 reported 2
Tim Arrington (former) EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT2010 1 $0 reported 1
Heidi Overton (former) PRESIDENT2010 1 $0 reported 1
Barbi Grayson (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2010 1 $0 reported 1
Ed Deck (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2010 1 $0 reported 1
Carol Brasher (former) TREASURER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Kim Robertson (former) TREASURER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Sara Szamblin (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Dubois (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Ken Pia (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Michael Sims President7 $0$0$0 $01
Dave Scruggs Vice President7 $0$0$0 $01
Carina Aston Treasurer/CFO7 $0$0$0 $01
Jenny Hacker VP/Secretary2 $0$0$0 $02
Lori Lipsitz Membership6 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Edmondson Sponsorships5 $0$0$0 $01
David Scruggs Fundraising5 $0$0$0 $01
Nat Hampson At Large Member- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ross McKee President7 $0$0$0 $01
Dave Scruggs Vice President7 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Sims Treasurer/CFO7 $0$0$0 $01
Bre Harper Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Jenny Hacker Membership6 $0$0$0 $02
Adam Sikora Sponsorship5 $0$0$0 $01
Nat Hampson At Large Member- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ross McKee President7 $0$0$0 $01
Dave Scruggs Vice President7 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Sims Treasurer/CFO7 $0$0$0 $01
Bre Harper Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Jenny Hacker Membership6 $0$0$0 $02
Adam Sikora Sponsorship5 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Michael Bryant President7 $0$0$0 $01
Ross McKee Vice President7 $0$0$0 $01
Ryan Stansbury Treasurer/CFO7 $0$0$0 $01
Ted Pappas Finance5 $0$0$0 $01
Elizabeth Stansbury Secretary2 $0$0$0 $03
Vickie Riccardo Membership6 $0$0$0 $01
Adam Sikora Fundraising6 $0$0$0 $01
Lori Lipsitz Communications5 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Oppenheimer Sponsorship5 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Michael Bryant President7 $0$0$0 $01
Mike Passilla Vice President7 $0$0$0 $01
Ryan Stansbury Treasurer/CFO7 $0$0$0 $01
Shell Rutledge Finance5 $0$0$0 $01
Elizabeth Stansbury Secretary2 $0$0$0 $03
Vickie Riccardo Membership6 $0$0$0 $01
Andrew Borsuk Fundraising6 $0$0$0 $01
Lori Lipsitz Communications5 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Michael Bryant President7 $0$0$0 $01
Mike Passilla Vice President7 $0$0$0 $01
Ryan Stansbury Treasurer/CFO7 $0$0$0 $01
Shell Rutledge Finance5 $0$0$0 $01
Elizabeth Stansbury Secretary2 $0$0$0 $03
Vickie Riccardo Membership6 $0$0$0 $01
Andrew Borsuk Fundraising6 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Michael Bryant President7 $0$0$0 $01
Mike Passilla Vice President7 $0$0$0 $01
Ryan Stansbury Treasurer/CFO7 $0$0$0 $01
Shell Rutledge Finance5 $0$0$0 $01
Elizabeth Stansbury Secretary2 $0$0$0 $03
Vickie Riccardo Membership6 $0$0$0 $01
Andrew Borsuk Fundraising6 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 140 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kevin Kimbell President & CEO1 $0$0$0 $01
Gwen Levit VP FINANCE1 $0$0$0 $01
Dave DeWulf VP Clubs1 $0$0$0 $01
Andy Moore VP Clubs1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM BOSCH VP Communicatio1 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY RUSSO-ALESI Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Davis Butler VP Fundraising1 $0$0$0 $01
KASSIE MORGAN VP Membership1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM WATSON VP TECHNOLOGY1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kevin Kimbell President & CEO1 $0$0$0 $01
Gwen Levit Treasurer/CFO1 $0$0$0 $01
Dave DeWulf VP Clubs1 $0$0$0 $01
Andy Moore VP Clubs1 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Clay VP Communicatio1 $0$0$0 $01
Beth Sandlin VP Finance1 $0$0$0 $01
Davis Butler VP Fundraising1 $0$0$0 $01
Mark Klafter VP Membership1 $0$0$0 $01
Ken Tromer VP Sponsorship1 $0$0$0 $01
Tom Watson VP Technology1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN KIMBELL PRESIDENT/CE1 $0$0$0 $01
GWEN LEVIT VP FINANCE1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM BOSCH VP COMMUNICA1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE DE WULF VP CLUBS1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY MOORE VP CLUBS1 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY RUSSO-ALESI TREASURER/CF1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVIS BUTLER VP FUNDRAISI1 $0$0$0 $01
KASSIE MORGAN VP MEMBERSHI1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM WATSON VP TECHNOLOG1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN KIMBELL PRESIDENT/CE1 $0$0$0 $01
GWEN LEVIT TREASURER/CF1 $0$0$0 $01
BETH SANDLIN VP FINANCE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE DE WULF VP CLUBS1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY MOORE VP CLUBS1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL CLAY VP COMMUNICA1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVIS BUTLER VP FUNDRAISI1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK KLAFTER VP MEMBERSHI1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN TROMER VP SPONSORSH1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM WATSON VP TECHNOLOG1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ADAM SENTER PRESIDENT/CE- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA STASTNY TREASURER/CF- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY SIEGMAN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
JULIE HISLOP VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
GWEN LEVIT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ABBE COUPER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH SOMERS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA DAMON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ADAM SENTER PRESIDENT/CE1 $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA STASTNY TREASURER/CF1 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY SIEGMAN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE HISLOP VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
GWEN LEVIT VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ABBE COUPER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH SOMERS VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANITA DAMON VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ADAM SENTER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG DAVIDSON EXECUTIVE VP1 $0$0$0 $01
ANN LUCAS VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TANYA TATE VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH SOMERS SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA STASTNY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT WILKINSON VP - FINANCE1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HILSOP SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM ARRINGTON EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI OVERTON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBI GRAYSON VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ED DECK VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN MOSKAL SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
CAROL BRASHER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM ROBERTSON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA SZAMBLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT DUBOIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN PIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$759,070$719,149 $394,290$394,290 $227,052$367,186 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$688,007$879,716 $354,369$354,369 $221,830$362,116 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$659,336$569,874 $546,078$546,078 $201,867$326,110 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$693,124$633,853 $456,616$456,616 $194,122$322,644 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$498,495$518,764 $397,345$397,345 $197,785$175,226 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$498,495$518,764 $397,345$397,345 $197,785$175,226 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$511,104$478,476 $417,614$417,614 $172,309$216,738 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$608,412$610,054 $384,986$384,986 $166,278$330,891 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$756,351$706,367 $386,628$386,628 $405,805$350,546 $00140
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$681,960$712,478 $336,644$336,644 $315,900$366,060 $00200
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$693,677$676,621 $367,162$367,162 $366,299$327,378 -0150
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$602,327$577,662 $350,106$350,106 $260,189$342,138 -010
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$586,452$562,832 $325,441$325,441 $304,212$282,228 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$671,470$728,190 $301,821$301,821 $390,269$281,201 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$796,290$787,011 $358,541$358,541 $376,571$400,188 $000
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,044,727$928,999 $349,262$349,262 $496,617$548,110 $000

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $58,090 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021, 2023-2024 3$37,334 2024$20,416
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$8,250 2023$8,250
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$6,750 2022$6,750
show
JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor Exact 2017 1$5,245 2017$5,245
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” 2019 1$450 2019$450
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” 2021-2023 3$61 2023$32
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
OHIO INTERSCHOLASTIC ATHLETIC ADMINISTRATORS ASSOCIATIONOHN03 $382,278$428,647 Executive Director$38,900 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x, similar name
TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC DIRECTORS ASSOCIATIONTXN03 $915,706$1,020,996 Executive Director$101,700 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
NJCAA COACHES ASSOCIATION INCNCN03 $382,351$310,696 President Advisory Commission Rep$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
TREASURE COAST OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INCFLN03 $473,974$477,934 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
NORTH CAROLINA SOCCER REFEREES ASSOCIATION INCNCN03 $451,189$438,190 PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
AMES MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATIONIAN03 $390,905$428,799 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
CENTRAL FLORIDA ICE HOCKEY OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION INCFLN03 $1,254,369$1,257,332 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
DRAG RACING ASSOCIATION OF WOMENILN03 $398,972$294,105 President$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
SOUTH DAKOTA SHERIFFS ASSOCIATIONSDN03 $424,014$379,347 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL PICKLEBALL TEACHING PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONILN03 $768,767$267,239 President$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
KENTUCKY TRACK AND CROSS COUNTRY COACHES ASSOCIATIONKYN03 $664,067$617,227 President$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
ILLINOIS AMERICAN SADDLEBRED PLEASURE HORSE ASSOCIATIONILN03 $385,227$383,294 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION OF VOLLEYBALL OFFICIALSVAN03 $773,645$679,557 Exec DirSecretary$68,660 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
GREATER WICHITA AREA SPORTS COMMISSION INCKSN03 $899,499$913,019 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
FL SOCCER SRC INCFLN03 $830,645$867,934 DIRECTOR OF INSTRUCTION$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
HOUSTON INTERNATIONAL BOAT SPORT & TRAVEL SHOW INCTXN03 $1,294,855$1,156,072 PRESIDENT &$96,990 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ORDER OF ST HUBERTUS USA CHAPTER INCDCN03 $1,449,622$1,565,701 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$150,000 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
FLORIDA PROFESSIONAL OFFICIALS INCFLN03 $616,812$622,398 PAST PRESIDENT/ ASSISTANT$14,351 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
SEATTLE SPORTS COMMISSIONWAN03 $1,460,834$2,188,198 President$320,000 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
RUNNING INDUSTRY DIVERSITY COALITIONWAN03 $1,046,279$768,927 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$181,282 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
BETA GAMMA COMPANY OF PHI KAPPA THETA INCPAN03 $402,663$406,185 President$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
DISCOVER BLAIR COUNTY INCPAN03 $579,595$55,847 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
MIDWEST CONFERENCE INCIAN03 $402,900$331,277 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
SKI NEW HAMPSHIRE INCNHN03 $777,782$789,339 EXECUTIVE DI$123,187 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x
SPORTS LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INCTXN03 $520,322$562,708 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$84,000 Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$1,404,3257 32020–2024 SPORTS LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INC; WEST PROJECT; BEDFORD RIDING LANES ASSOCIATION INC
EASTON SPORTS DEVELOPMENTFOUNDATION II Private foundation$810,8631 12019–2019 NATIONAL ARCHERY ASSOCIATION OF THE UNITED STATES
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$200,0001 12023–2023 WEST PROJECT
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$171,6007 42017–2024 WEST PROJECT; BEDFORD RIDING LANES ASSOCIATION INC; LADSON YOUTH ORGANIZATION; BIRMINGHAM AREA TENNIS ASSOCIATION INC
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$102,5004 12021–2024 SPORTS LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INC
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$57,0006 12015–2022 NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC
THE JOHN AND MARILYN WELLS FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$42,0003 12012–2017 WARRIORS YOUTH BASEBALL ACADEMY
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$41,9504 32020–2021 WOMENS COLLEGIATE GYMNASTICS ASSOCIATION; BONA FIDE BELLEVUE INC; INTENTIONAL CREATIVITY FOUNDATION INC
ZELNICK-BELZBERG CHARITABLE TR UA Private foundation$29,2254 12011–2023 BEDFORD RIDING LANES ASSOCIATION INC
THE PITTSBURGH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$25,0001 12020–2020 BONA FIDE BELLEVUE INC
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$25,0001 12024–2024 RUNNING INDUSTRY DIVERSITY COALITION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$20,1122 22024–2024 NORTH ALABAMA ELITE SPORTS; AMES MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$12,0001 12021–2021 INTENTIONAL CREATIVITY FOUNDATION INC
GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$10,0001 12024–2024 PRO SPORTS ASSEMBLY
FREDRIC E STECK FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12022–2022 COLORADO AVALANCHE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $719,149 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $194,648
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Student Support Program Expense/ Travel $223,647$223,647-- 31.1%
Other (as described)Coaches Program Services $209,485$209,485-- 29.1%
Other (as described) EventStudent Events Program Expenses $158,355$158,355-- 22.0%
Other (as described)School Support Program Expense $83,768$83,768-- 11.6%
All other expenses $43,894-$43,894- 6.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $202,401$36,293reported apart
Total$719,149100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $879,716 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $195,769
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Coaches Program Services $220,731$220,731-- 25.1%
Other (as described)School Support Program Expense $208,934$208,934-- 23.8%
Other (as described) EventStudent Events Program Expenses $171,294$171,294-- 19.5%
Other (as described)Student Support Program Expense $168,968$168,968-- 19.2%
All other expenses $109,789$91,245$18,544- 12.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $129,656$24,475reported apart
Total$879,716100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $569,874 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $185,530
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Coaches Program Services $180,075$180,075-- 31.6%
Other (as described) EventStudent Events Program Expenses $161,792$161,792-- 28.4%
Other (as described)Student Support Program Expense $108,052$108,052-- 19.0%
Other (as described)School Support Program Expense $69,678$69,678-- 12.2%
All other expenses $47,663$43,520$4,143- 8.4%
Fees: accounting $2,014-$2,014- 0.4%
Insurance $600-$600- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $165,201$23,738reported apart
Total$569,874100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $633,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $198,478
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Coaches Program Services $194,907$194,907-- 30.7%
Other (as described)Student Support Program Expense $173,968$173,968-- 27.4%
Other (as described) EventStudent Events Program Expenses $144,638$144,638-- 22.8%
Other (as described)School Support Program Expense $72,389$72,389-- 11.4%
All other expenses $46,840$27,814$19,026- 7.4%
Fees: accounting $1,111-$1,111- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $242,831$53,840reported apart
Total$633,853100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $518,764 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $91,586
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)School Support Program Expense $169,904$169,904-- 32.8%
Other (as described)Coaches Program Services $162,975$162,975-- 31.4%
Other (as described)Student Support Program Expense $96,333$96,333-- 18.6%
Other (as described) EventStudent Events Program Expenses $80,376$80,376-- 15.5%
All other expenses $7,414$3,889$3,525- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $1,762-$1,762- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $140,271$11,210reported apart
Total$518,764100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $478,476 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $174,507
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Coaches Program Services $145,145$145,145-- 30.3%
Other (as described) EventStudent Events Program Expenses $125,296$125,296-- 26.2%
Other (as described)Student Support Program Expense $114,248$114,248-- 23.9%
Other (as described)School Support Program Expense $68,619$68,619-- 14.3%
All other expenses $23,523$21,871$1,652- 4.9%
Fees: accounting $1,645-$1,645- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $173,976$49,211reported apart
Total$478,476100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $610,054 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $211,628
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventStudent Events Program Expenses $186,175$186,175-- 30.5%
Other (as described)Coaches Program Services $147,898$147,898-- 24.2%
Other (as described)Student Support Program Expense $112,773$112,773-- 18.5%
All other expenses $88,237$85,464$2,773- 14.5%
Other (as described)School Support Program Expense $70,921$70,921-- 11.6%
Fees: accounting $4,050-$4,050- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $146,343$25,453reported apart
Total$610,054100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $706,367 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $252,913$241,208$1,699$10,006 35.8%
Other (as described)Coaches Expense $151,235$151,235-- 21.4%
Other (as described)Uniforms $145,872$145,872-- 20.7%
Other (as described)Fundraising $63,363--$63,363 9.0%
Other (as described)Meals for players $54,494$54,494-- 7.7%
Travel $23,408$23,408-- 3.3%
Information technology $11,032$11,032-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $4,050-$4,050- 0.6%
Total$706,367100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $712,478 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $54,170
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $255,241$205,902-$49,339 35.8%
Other (as described)Coaching Expenses $136,290$136,290-- 19.1%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $123,775$123,775-- 17.4%
Other (as described) EventAwards/Banquets $54,170$54,170-- 7.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $52,720$52,720-- 7.4%
Occupancy $24,428$22,733$1,695- 3.4%
Travel $24,240$24,240-- 3.4%
Information technology $22,347$22,347-- 3.1%
Office expenses $15,467$15,467-- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $3,800-$3,800- 0.5%
Total$712,478100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $676,621 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $64,257
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $199,718$164,045-$35,673 29.5%
Fees: other services $127,427$127,427-- 18.8%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $99,371$99,371-- 14.7%
Other (as described) EventAWARDS/BANQUETS $64,257$64,257-- 9.5%
Other (as described)SPIRITWEAR EXPENSE $61,968$61,968-- 9.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $60,965$60,965-- 9.0%
Occupancy $20,834$18,831$2,003- 3.1%
Office expenses $14,649$14,649-- 2.2%
Information technology $13,470$13,470-- 2.0%
Travel $9,276$9,276-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $4,686-$4,686- 0.7%
Total$676,621100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $577,662 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,817
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $197,661$184,390-$13,271 34.2%
Fees: other services $84,211$84,211-- 14.6%
Other (as described)SPIRITWEAR EXPENSE $68,276$68,276-- 11.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $66,765$66,765-- 11.6%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSE $63,719--$63,719 11.0%
Other (as described) EventAWARDS/BANQUETS $49,817$49,817-- 8.6%
Occupancy $20,095$18,187$1,908- 3.5%
Travel $11,229$11,229-- 1.9%
Office expenses $8,707$8,707-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $4,136-$4,136- 0.7%
Information technology $3,016$3,016-- 0.5%
Fees: legal $30-$30- 0.0%
Total$577,662100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $562,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $60,088
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $264,424$208,234$4,518$51,672 47.0%
Other (as described)COACHES EXPENSES $87,986$87,986-- 15.6%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $68,206$68,206-- 12.1%
Other (as described) EventAWARDS AND BANQUETS $60,088$60,088-- 10.7%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $58,507$58,507-- 10.4%
Travel $17,913$17,913-- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $3,800-$3,800- 0.7%
Insurance $1,908-$1,908- 0.3%
Total$562,832100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $728,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $217,042
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $312,115$304,211$6,262$1,642 42.9%
Other (as described) EventFUNDRAISER COSTS $151,003--$151,003 20.7%
Other (as described)COACHES EXPENSES $91,629$91,629-- 12.6%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $77,740$77,740-- 10.7%
Other (as described) EventAWARDS AND BANQUETS $66,039$66,039-- 9.1%
Travel $24,862$24,862-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $2,894-$2,894- 0.4%
Insurance $1,908-$1,908- 0.3%
Total$728,190100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $787,011 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,756
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $312,277$291,638$2,485$18,154 39.7%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $161,643--$161,643 20.5%
Other (as described)FACILITIES $149,265$149,265-- 19.0%
Other (as described)COACHES EXPENSES $82,378$82,378-- 10.5%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $63,634$63,634-- 8.1%
Travel $13,892$13,892-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $2,014-$2,014- 0.3%
Insurance $1,908-$1,908- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$13,756reported apart
Total$787,011100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $928,999 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $270,788$254,878$6,205$9,705 29.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $156,997$156,997-- 16.9%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $148,499--$148,499 16.0%
Other (as described)FACILITIES $122,801$122,801-- 13.2%
Other (as described)COACHES EXPENSES $98,774$98,774-- 10.6%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $98,669$98,669-- 10.6%
Travel $29,495$29,495-- 3.2%
Insurance $1,676-$1,676- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $1,300-$1,300- 0.1%
Total$928,999100%

View the filing