GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/gladiators-athletic-association-inc-264807602. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/gladiators-athletic-association-inc-264807602
MLA “GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/gladiators-athletic-association-inc-264807602. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $759K · expenses $719K · assets $394K
- EIN
- 26-4807602
- Address
- 5575 STATE BRIDGE RD, JOHNS CREEK, GA 30022-8165
- Website
- johnscreekgladiators.com
- NTEE code
- N03
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2011
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
See Schedule O
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 56 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Scruggs | Vice President | 2022-2024 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Sims | President | 2022-2024 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Hacker | VP/Secretary | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nat Hampson | At Large Member | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carina Aston | Treasurer/CFO | 2024 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Lipsitz | Membership | 2020-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Edmondson | Sponsorships | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Scruggs | Fundraising | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ross McKee (former) | President | 2021-2023 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bre Harper (former) | Secretary | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Sikora (former) | Sponsorship | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Bryant (former) | President | 2018-2021 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Stansbury (former) | Treasurer/CFO | 2018-2021 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted Pappas (former) | Finance | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Stansbury (former) | Secretary | 2018-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Vickie Riccardo (former) | Membership | 2018-2021 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Oppenheimer (former) | Sponsorship | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Passilla (former) | Vice President | 2018-2020 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shell Rutledge (former) | Finance | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Borsuk (former) | Fundraising | 2018-2020 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Kimbell (former) | President & CEO | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwen Levit (former) | VP FINANCE | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave DeWulf (former) | VP Clubs | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Moore (former) | VP Clubs | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Bosch (former) | VP Communicatio | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Russo-Alesi (former) | Treasurer | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Davis Butler (former) | VP Fundraising | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kassie Morgan (former) | VP Membership | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Watson (former) | VP TECHNOLOGY | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Clay (former) | VP Communicatio | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Sandlin (former) | VP Finance | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Klafter (former) | VP Membership | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Tromer (former) | VP Sponsorship | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave De Wulf (former) | VP CLUBS | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Senter (former) | PRESIDENT/CE | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Stastny (former) | TREASURER/CF | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Siegman (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Julie Hislop (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Abbe Couper (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Somers (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anita Damon (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Davidson (former) | EXECUTIVE VP | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Lucas (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tanya Tate (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Wilkinson (former) | VP - FINANCE | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Hilsop (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Moskal (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tim Arrington (former) | EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Overton (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbi Grayson (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Deck (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Brasher (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Robertson (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Szamblin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Dubois (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Pia (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Sims | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Scruggs | Vice President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carina Aston | Treasurer/CFO | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Hacker | VP/Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Lori Lipsitz | Membership | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Edmondson | Sponsorships | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Scruggs | Fundraising | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nat Hampson | At Large Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross McKee | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Scruggs | Vice President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Sims | Treasurer/CFO | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bre Harper | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Hacker | Membership | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Adam Sikora | Sponsorship | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nat Hampson | At Large Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross McKee | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Scruggs | Vice President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Sims | Treasurer/CFO | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bre Harper | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Hacker | Membership | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Adam Sikora | Sponsorship | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bryant | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ross McKee | Vice President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan Stansbury | Treasurer/CFO | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ted Pappas | Finance | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Stansbury | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Vickie Riccardo | Membership | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Sikora | Fundraising | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Lipsitz | Communications | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Oppenheimer | Sponsorship | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bryant | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Passilla | Vice President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan Stansbury | Treasurer/CFO | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shell Rutledge | Finance | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Stansbury | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Vickie Riccardo | Membership | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Borsuk | Fundraising | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Lipsitz | Communications | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bryant | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Passilla | Vice President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan Stansbury | Treasurer/CFO | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shell Rutledge | Finance | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Stansbury | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Vickie Riccardo | Membership | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Borsuk | Fundraising | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bryant | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Passilla | Vice President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan Stansbury | Treasurer/CFO | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shell Rutledge | Finance | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Stansbury | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Vickie Riccardo | Membership | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Borsuk | Fundraising | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 140 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Kimbell | President & CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gwen Levit | VP FINANCE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave DeWulf | VP Clubs | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Moore | VP Clubs | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BOSCH | VP Communicatio | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY RUSSO-ALESI | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Davis Butler | VP Fundraising | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASSIE MORGAN | VP Membership | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WATSON | VP TECHNOLOGY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Kimbell | President & CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gwen Levit | Treasurer/CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave DeWulf | VP Clubs | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Moore | VP Clubs | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Clay | VP Communicatio | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Sandlin | VP Finance | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Davis Butler | VP Fundraising | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Klafter | VP Membership | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ken Tromer | VP Sponsorship | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Watson | VP Technology | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN KIMBELL | PRESIDENT/CE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN LEVIT | VP FINANCE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BOSCH | VP COMMUNICA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE DE WULF | VP CLUBS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY MOORE | VP CLUBS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY RUSSO-ALESI | TREASURER/CF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVIS BUTLER | VP FUNDRAISI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASSIE MORGAN | VP MEMBERSHI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WATSON | VP TECHNOLOG | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN KIMBELL | PRESIDENT/CE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN LEVIT | TREASURER/CF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH SANDLIN | VP FINANCE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE DE WULF | VP CLUBS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY MOORE | VP CLUBS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CLAY | VP COMMUNICA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVIS BUTLER | VP FUNDRAISI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KLAFTER | VP MEMBERSHI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN TROMER | VP SPONSORSH | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WATSON | VP TECHNOLOG | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM SENTER | PRESIDENT/CE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA STASTNY | TREASURER/CF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIEGMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE HISLOP | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GWEN LEVIT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBE COUPER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH SOMERS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA DAMON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM SENTER | PRESIDENT/CE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA STASTNY | TREASURER/CF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIEGMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE HISLOP | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GWEN LEVIT | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBE COUPER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH SOMERS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA DAMON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM SENTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DAVIDSON | EXECUTIVE VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN LUCAS | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANYA TATE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH SOMERS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA STASTNY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WILKINSON | VP - FINANCE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HILSOP | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM ARRINGTON | EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI OVERTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBI GRAYSON | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED DECK | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN MOSKAL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL BRASHER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM ROBERTSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA SZAMBLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DUBOIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN PIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $759,070 | $719,149 | $394,290 | $394,290 | $227,052 | $367,186 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $688,007 | $879,716 | $354,369 | $354,369 | $221,830 | $362,116 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $659,336 | $569,874 | $546,078 | $546,078 | $201,867 | $326,110 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $693,124 | $633,853 | $456,616 | $456,616 | $194,122 | $322,644 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $498,495 | $518,764 | $397,345 | $397,345 | $197,785 | $175,226 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $498,495 | $518,764 | $397,345 | $397,345 | $197,785 | $175,226 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $511,104 | $478,476 | $417,614 | $417,614 | $172,309 | $216,738 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $608,412 | $610,054 | $384,986 | $384,986 | $166,278 | $330,891 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $756,351 | $706,367 | $386,628 | $386,628 | $405,805 | $350,546 | $0 | 0 | 140 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $681,960 | $712,478 | $336,644 | $336,644 | $315,900 | $366,060 | $0 | 0 | 200 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $693,677 | $676,621 | $367,162 | $367,162 | $366,299 | $327,378 | - | 0 | 150 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $602,327 | $577,662 | $350,106 | $350,106 | $260,189 | $342,138 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $586,452 | $562,832 | $325,441 | $325,441 | $304,212 | $282,228 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $671,470 | $728,190 | $301,821 | $301,821 | $390,269 | $281,201 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $796,290 | $787,011 | $358,541 | $358,541 | $376,571 | $400,188 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,044,727 | $928,999 | $349,262 | $349,262 | $496,617 | $548,110 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PTA GEORGIA CONGRESS Alpharetta, GA · 1 person in common (Jenny Hacker)
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $58,090 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $37,334 | 2024 | $20,416 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $8,250 | 2023 | $8,250 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,750 | 2022 | $6,750 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER ATLANTA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $5,245 | 2017 | $5,245 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2019 | 1 | $450 | 2019 | $450 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GLADIATORS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $61 | 2023 | $32 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OHIO INTERSCHOLASTIC ATHLETIC ADMINISTRATORS ASSOCIATION | OH | N03 | $382,278 | $428,647 | Executive Director | $38,900 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC DIRECTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | N03 | $915,706 | $1,020,996 | Executive Director | $101,700 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| NJCAA COACHES ASSOCIATION INC | NC | N03 | $382,351 | $310,696 | President Advisory Commission Rep | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| TREASURE COAST OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC | FL | N03 | $473,974 | $477,934 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH CAROLINA SOCCER REFEREES ASSOCIATION INC | NC | N03 | $451,189 | $438,190 | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| AMES MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION | IA | N03 | $390,905 | $428,799 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA ICE HOCKEY OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | N03 | $1,254,369 | $1,257,332 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| DRAG RACING ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN | IL | N03 | $398,972 | $294,105 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH DAKOTA SHERIFFS ASSOCIATION | SD | N03 | $424,014 | $379,347 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL PICKLEBALL TEACHING PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION | IL | N03 | $768,767 | $267,239 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| KENTUCKY TRACK AND CROSS COUNTRY COACHES ASSOCIATION | KY | N03 | $664,067 | $617,227 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| ILLINOIS AMERICAN SADDLEBRED PLEASURE HORSE ASSOCIATION | IL | N03 | $385,227 | $383,294 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION OF VOLLEYBALL OFFICIALS | VA | N03 | $773,645 | $679,557 | Exec DirSecretary | $68,660 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER WICHITA AREA SPORTS COMMISSION INC | KS | N03 | $899,499 | $913,019 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| FL SOCCER SRC INC | FL | N03 | $830,645 | $867,934 | DIRECTOR OF INSTRUCTION | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSTON INTERNATIONAL BOAT SPORT & TRAVEL SHOW INC | TX | N03 | $1,294,855 | $1,156,072 | PRESIDENT & | $96,990 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ORDER OF ST HUBERTUS USA CHAPTER INC | DC | N03 | $1,449,622 | $1,565,701 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $150,000 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA PROFESSIONAL OFFICIALS INC | FL | N03 | $616,812 | $622,398 | PAST PRESIDENT/ ASSISTANT | $14,351 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| SEATTLE SPORTS COMMISSION | WA | N03 | $1,460,834 | $2,188,198 | President | $320,000 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| RUNNING INDUSTRY DIVERSITY COALITION | WA | N03 | $1,046,279 | $768,927 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $181,282 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| BETA GAMMA COMPANY OF PHI KAPPA THETA INC | PA | N03 | $402,663 | $406,185 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| DISCOVER BLAIR COUNTY INC | PA | N03 | $579,595 | $55,847 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| MIDWEST CONFERENCE INC | IA | N03 | $402,900 | $331,277 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| SKI NEW HAMPSHIRE INC | NH | N03 | $777,782 | $789,339 | EXECUTIVE DI | $123,187 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
| SPORTS LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INC | TX | N03 | $520,322 | $562,708 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,000 | Same NTEE code N03, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $719,149 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $194,648
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Student Support Program Expense/ Travel | $223,647 | $223,647 | - | - | 31.1% |
| Other (as described) | Coaches Program Services | $209,485 | $209,485 | - | - | 29.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | Student Events Program Expenses | $158,355 | $158,355 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Other (as described) | School Support Program Expense | $83,768 | $83,768 | - | - | 11.6% |
| All other expenses | $43,894 | - | $43,894 | - | 6.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $202,401 | $36,293 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $719,149 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $879,716 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $195,769
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Coaches Program Services | $220,731 | $220,731 | - | - | 25.1% |
| Other (as described) | School Support Program Expense | $208,934 | $208,934 | - | - | 23.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | Student Events Program Expenses | $171,294 | $171,294 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Other (as described) | Student Support Program Expense | $168,968 | $168,968 | - | - | 19.2% |
| All other expenses | $109,789 | $91,245 | $18,544 | - | 12.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $129,656 | $24,475 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $879,716 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $569,874 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $185,530
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Coaches Program Services | $180,075 | $180,075 | - | - | 31.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | Student Events Program Expenses | $161,792 | $161,792 | - | - | 28.4% |
| Other (as described) | Student Support Program Expense | $108,052 | $108,052 | - | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | School Support Program Expense | $69,678 | $69,678 | - | - | 12.2% |
| All other expenses | $47,663 | $43,520 | $4,143 | - | 8.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,014 | - | $2,014 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $165,201 | $23,738 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $569,874 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $633,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $198,478
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Coaches Program Services | $194,907 | $194,907 | - | - | 30.7% |
| Other (as described) | Student Support Program Expense | $173,968 | $173,968 | - | - | 27.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | Student Events Program Expenses | $144,638 | $144,638 | - | - | 22.8% |
| Other (as described) | School Support Program Expense | $72,389 | $72,389 | - | - | 11.4% |
| All other expenses | $46,840 | $27,814 | $19,026 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,111 | - | $1,111 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $242,831 | $53,840 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $633,853 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $518,764 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $91,586
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | School Support Program Expense | $169,904 | $169,904 | - | - | 32.8% |
| Other (as described) | Coaches Program Services | $162,975 | $162,975 | - | - | 31.4% |
| Other (as described) | Student Support Program Expense | $96,333 | $96,333 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | Student Events Program Expenses | $80,376 | $80,376 | - | - | 15.5% |
| All other expenses | $7,414 | $3,889 | $3,525 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,762 | - | $1,762 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $140,271 | $11,210 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $518,764 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $478,476 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $174,507
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Coaches Program Services | $145,145 | $145,145 | - | - | 30.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | Student Events Program Expenses | $125,296 | $125,296 | - | - | 26.2% |
| Other (as described) | Student Support Program Expense | $114,248 | $114,248 | - | - | 23.9% |
| Other (as described) | School Support Program Expense | $68,619 | $68,619 | - | - | 14.3% |
| All other expenses | $23,523 | $21,871 | $1,652 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,645 | - | $1,645 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $173,976 | $49,211 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $478,476 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $610,054 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $211,628
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | Student Events Program Expenses | $186,175 | $186,175 | - | - | 30.5% |
| Other (as described) | Coaches Program Services | $147,898 | $147,898 | - | - | 24.2% |
| Other (as described) | Student Support Program Expense | $112,773 | $112,773 | - | - | 18.5% |
| All other expenses | $88,237 | $85,464 | $2,773 | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | School Support Program Expense | $70,921 | $70,921 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,050 | - | $4,050 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $146,343 | $25,453 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $610,054 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $706,367 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $252,913 | $241,208 | $1,699 | $10,006 | 35.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Coaches Expense | $151,235 | $151,235 | - | - | 21.4% |
| Other (as described) | Uniforms | $145,872 | $145,872 | - | - | 20.7% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $63,363 | - | - | $63,363 | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | Meals for players | $54,494 | $54,494 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Travel | $23,408 | $23,408 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $11,032 | $11,032 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,050 | - | $4,050 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $706,367 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $712,478 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $54,170
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $255,241 | $205,902 | - | $49,339 | 35.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Coaching Expenses | $136,290 | $136,290 | - | - | 19.1% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $123,775 | $123,775 | - | - | 17.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | Awards/Banquets | $54,170 | $54,170 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $52,720 | $52,720 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Occupancy | $24,428 | $22,733 | $1,695 | - | 3.4% | |
| Travel | $24,240 | $24,240 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $22,347 | $22,347 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $15,467 | $15,467 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,800 | - | $3,800 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $712,478 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $676,621 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $64,257
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $199,718 | $164,045 | - | $35,673 | 29.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $127,427 | $127,427 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $99,371 | $99,371 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | AWARDS/BANQUETS | $64,257 | $64,257 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | SPIRITWEAR EXPENSE | $61,968 | $61,968 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $60,965 | $60,965 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Occupancy | $20,834 | $18,831 | $2,003 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $14,649 | $14,649 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $13,470 | $13,470 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $9,276 | $9,276 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,686 | - | $4,686 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $676,621 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $577,662 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,817
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $197,661 | $184,390 | - | $13,271 | 34.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $84,211 | $84,211 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SPIRITWEAR EXPENSE | $68,276 | $68,276 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $66,765 | $66,765 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $63,719 | - | - | $63,719 | 11.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | AWARDS/BANQUETS | $49,817 | $49,817 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Occupancy | $20,095 | $18,187 | $1,908 | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $11,229 | $11,229 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $8,707 | $8,707 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,136 | - | $4,136 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,016 | $3,016 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $577,662 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $562,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $60,088
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $264,424 | $208,234 | $4,518 | $51,672 | 47.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COACHES EXPENSES | $87,986 | $87,986 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $68,206 | $68,206 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | AWARDS AND BANQUETS | $60,088 | $60,088 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $58,507 | $58,507 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Travel | $17,913 | $17,913 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,800 | - | $3,800 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,908 | - | $1,908 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $562,832 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $728,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $217,042
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $312,115 | $304,211 | $6,262 | $1,642 | 42.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER COSTS | $151,003 | - | - | $151,003 | 20.7% |
| Other (as described) | COACHES EXPENSES | $91,629 | $91,629 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $77,740 | $77,740 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | AWARDS AND BANQUETS | $66,039 | $66,039 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Travel | $24,862 | $24,862 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,894 | - | $2,894 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,908 | - | $1,908 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $728,190 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $787,011 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,756
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $312,277 | $291,638 | $2,485 | $18,154 | 39.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $161,643 | - | - | $161,643 | 20.5% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $149,265 | $149,265 | - | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | COACHES EXPENSES | $82,378 | $82,378 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $63,634 | $63,634 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Travel | $13,892 | $13,892 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,014 | - | $2,014 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,908 | - | $1,908 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $13,756 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $787,011 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $928,999 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $270,788 | $254,878 | $6,205 | $9,705 | 29.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $156,997 | $156,997 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $148,499 | - | - | $148,499 | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $122,801 | $122,801 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | COACHES EXPENSES | $98,774 | $98,774 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $98,669 | $98,669 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Travel | $29,495 | $29,495 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,676 | - | $1,676 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $928,999 | 100% |