HISTORIC HILLS & HEIGHTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text HISTORIC HILLS & HEIGHTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/historic-hills-and-heights-development-corporation-264550176. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HISTORIC HILLS & HEIGHTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/historic-hills-and-heights-development-corporation-264550176
MLA “HISTORIC HILLS & HEIGHTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/historic-hills-and-heights-development-corporation-264550176. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $135K · expenses $65K · assets $739K
- Also known as
- DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
- EIN
- 26-4550176
- Address
- PO BOX 13358, MACON, GA 31208-3358
- NTEE code
- T20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO FACILITATE THE REHABILITATION AND REDEVELOPMENT OF CERTAIN NEIGHBORHOODS IN MACON, BIBB COUNTY, GEORGIA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 9 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Miller | CHAIRMAN | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| William Underwood | SECRETARY | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 6 |
| Nathan Lott | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ethiel Garlington (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2014-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Robert Reichert (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| June Parker (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Josh Rogers (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 7 |
| John Hiscox (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Patrick Madison (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESTER MILLER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| NATHAN LOTT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESTER MILLER | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ETHIEL GARLINGTON | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NATHAN LOTT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESTER MILLER | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ETHIEL GARLINGTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESTER MILLER | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ETHIEL GARLINGTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT REICHERT | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ETHIEL GARLINGTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT REICHERT | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ETHIEL GARLINGTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT REICHERT | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ETHIEL GARLINGTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT REICHERT | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ETHIEL GARLINGTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT REICHERT | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ETHIEL GARLINGTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT REICHERT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ETHIEL GARLINGTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT REICHERT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JUNE PARKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ETHIEL GARLINGTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT REICHERT | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JUNE PARKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOSH ROGERS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT REICHERT | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN HISCOX | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOSH ROGERS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT REICHERT | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN HISCOX | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM UNDERWOOD | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| PATRICK MADISON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,000 | $64,752 | $738,780 | $738,780 | $135,000 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,000 | $136,547 | $668,532 | $668,532 | $135,000 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,000 | $261,034 | $670,079 | $670,079 | $135,000 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,000 | $109,126 | $796,113 | $796,113 | $135,000 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $136,490 | $281,867 | $812,548 | $812,548 | $135,000 | $1,490 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,000 | $138,719 | $958,038 | $957,925 | $135,000 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,000 | $104,505 | $961,752 | $961,644 | $135,000 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $161,256 | $132,753 | $975,030 | $931,149 | $135,000 | $26,256 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,960 | $70,478 | $936,532 | $902,646 | $135,000 | $3,960 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $198,104 | $211,742 | $868,151 | $834,164 | $192,000 | $6,104 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $204,015 | $66,063 | $875,927 | $847,802 | $202,500 | $1,515 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,148 | $147,749 | $709,850 | $709,850 | $202,500 | $2,648 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $206,196 | $123,817 | $585,789 | $585,789 | $188,126 | $18,070 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,120 | $94,988 | $503,410 | $503,410 | $214,834 | $34,286 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- NEW TOWN MACON INC Macon, GA · 2 people in common (Lester Miller, William Underwood)
- GREATER MACON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC Macon, GA · 2 people in common (Lester Miller, William Underwood)
- THE CORPORATION OF MERCER UNIVERSITY Macon, GA · 1 person in common (William Underwood)
- MUSEUM OF ARTS & SCIENCES INC Macon, GA · 1 person in common (Lester Miller)
- 21ST CENTURY PARTNERSHIP FOUNDATION INC Warner Robins, GA · 1 person in common (Lester Miller)
- UWCGHI INC Macon, GA · 1 person in common (Lester Miller)
- JAMES HYDE PORTER TESTAMENTARY Columbus, GA · 1 person in common (Lester Miller)
- MBCAHF Macon, GA · 1 person in common (Lester Miller)
- OCMULGEE HERITAGE TRAIL OF MIDDLE Macon, GA · 1 person in common (William Underwood)
- MACON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION INC Macon, GA · 1 person in common (Lester Miller)
- CENTER FOR HEALTH AND LEARNING INC Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (William Underwood)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YACHAD MINISTRIES INC | GA | T20 | $134,468 | $32,218 | Program Directors | $8,000 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRUITT PRIVATE FOUNDATION TRUST REV TR CREATED AGREEMENT 052197 | GA | T20 | $129,949 | $92,447 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUGHES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T20 | $138,525 | $287,464 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHATHAM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T20 | $137,248 | $155,945 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOHNSON FAM FOUNDATION | GA | T20 | $129,273 | $178,827 | Trustee | $48,000 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GO BIG RED FOUNDATION | GA | T20 | $128,448 | $426,844 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEWIS FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | GA | T20 | $127,122 | $145,528 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NUNNALLY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T20 | $126,903 | $184,403 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT C BALFOUR III AND VIRGINIA F BALFOUR FOUNDATION | GA | T20 | $141,915 | $111,302 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOODRUFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T20 | $141,019 | $331,690 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ABW AND JRW FOUNDATION INC | GA | T20 | $141,830 | $63,183 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCHIMMEL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T20 | $127,727 | $212,981 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARY LANE MORRISON FOUNDATION INC | GA | T20 | $133,231 | $147,168 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GODDARD FOUNDATION 12182002 UA | GA | T20 | $137,590 | $163,310 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REINS OF LIFE INC | GA | T20 | $142,413 | $150,980 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARC OF TUSCALOOSA COUNTY ENDOWMENT FUND INC | AL | T20 | $134,679 | $129,996 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,552 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| FRED W HOOPER ENDOWMENT FUND | AL | T20 | $142,194 | $61,243 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| JOHN HOUSTON WEAR JR FOUNDATION | MS | T20 | $135,670 | $107,314 | TRUSTEE | $14,512 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| ARCHITECTURAL WOODWORK INSTITUTE EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | VA | T20 | $128,460 | $295,103 | Secretary | $361,766 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| BOWMANS ADDITION VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | MD | T20 | $127,855 | $120,604 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| KNOCK FOUNDATION INC | CA | T20 | $139,294 | $129,156 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| CHESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | OH | T20 | $139,752 | $133,674 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| HAWAII RANGELAND STEWARDSHIP FOUNDATION INC | HI | T20 | $132,014 | $173,597 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| PRS HOLDINGS FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $140,873 | $201,904 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| EMPLOYEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OPTUM WASHINGTON | WA | T20 | $128,614 | $170,323 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $64,752 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 84.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,752 | - | $9,752 | - | 15.1% | |
| Total | $64,752 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $136,547 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON PROJECTS | $68,324 | $68,324 | - | - | 50.0% |
| Fees: management | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 40.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,988 | - | $12,988 | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY MAINTENANCE | $280 | $280 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Office expenses | $1 | - | $1 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | -$71 | -$71 | - | - | -0.1% | |
| Total | $136,547 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $261,034 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON PROJECTS | $197,245 | $197,245 | - | - | 75.6% |
| Fees: management | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,864 | - | $4,864 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY MAINTENANCE | $3,493 | $3,493 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $418 | $418 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $14 | - | $14 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $261,034 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $109,126 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 50.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DEMOLITION | $27,460 | $27,460 | - | - | 25.2% |
| Fees: other services | $15,194 | $15,194 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON PROJECTS | $4,344 | $4,344 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,384 | - | $3,384 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY MAINTENANCE | $3,063 | $3,063 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $480 | $480 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $192 | $192 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $9 | - | $9 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $109,126 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $281,867 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON PROJECTS | $171,749 | $171,749 | - | - | 60.9% |
| Fees: management | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DEMOLITION | $40,737 | $40,737 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,264 | - | $8,264 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY MAINTENANCE | $3,812 | $3,812 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $956 | $956 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $905 | $905 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $154 | $154 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $140 | - | $140 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $281,867 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $138,719 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 39.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $38,603 | $38,603 | - | - | 27.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON PROJECTS | $28,743 | $28,743 | - | - | 20.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,537 | - | $8,537 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY MAINTENANCE | $4,518 | $4,518 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY REPAIRS | $1,813 | $1,813 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $1,256 | $1,256 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $219 | $219 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $138,719 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $104,505 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 52.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DEMOLITION | $15,610 | $15,610 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY REPAIRS | $13,043 | $13,043 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,670 | - | $8,670 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY MAINTENANCE | $3,411 | $3,411 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: legal | $3,260 | $3,260 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $2,542 | $2,542 | - | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,917 | $1,828 | $89 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $700 | $700 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $352 | $352 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $104,505 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $132,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 41.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $54,979 | $54,979 | - | - | 41.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON PROJECTS | $12,200 | $12,200 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,897 | - | $7,897 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $1,848 | $1,848 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: legal | $799 | - | $799 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $132,753 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $70,478 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 70.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,734 | - | $8,734 | - | 12.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,898 | $5,898 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $2,784 | $2,784 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: other services | $2,310 | $2,310 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $631 | $631 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $105 | - | $105 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $16 | - | $16 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $70,478 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $211,742 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON PROJECTS | $90,000 | $90,000 | - | - | 42.5% |
| Fees: management | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $47,478 | $47,478 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,079 | $15,079 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,831 | - | $8,831 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $175 | $175 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $70 | $70 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $39 | - | $39 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $211,742 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $66,063 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 75.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,837 | - | $3,837 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,268 | $1,268 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $922 | $922 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% |
| Office expenses | $6 | - | $6 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $66,063 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $147,749 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON PROJECTS | $56,480 | $56,480 | - | - | 38.2% |
| Fees: management | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 33.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,300 | $20,300 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME CONSTRUCTION SUPPORT | $15,020 | $15,020 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,260 | - | $4,260 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,027 | $1,027 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $632 | $632 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $147,749 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $123,817 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 40.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME CONSTRUCTION SUPPORT | $38,957 | $38,957 | - | - | 31.5% |
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON PROJECTS | $25,591 | $25,591 | - | - | 20.7% |
| Other (as described) | HOME INSPECTIONS | $2,850 | $2,850 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,675 | - | $2,675 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,988 | $1,988 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $1,152 | $1,142 | $10 | - | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $276 | $276 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $168 | - | $168 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $160 | - | $160 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $123,817 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $94,988 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | HOME CONSTRUCTION SUPPORT | $52,800 | $52,800 | - | - | 55.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,918 | $11,757 | $1,161 | - | 13.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,893 | - | $7,893 | - | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,171 | $1,171 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $81 | - | $81 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $94,988 | 100% |
Comments