HISTORIC HILLS & HEIGHTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Cite this

Plain text HISTORIC HILLS & HEIGHTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/historic-hills-and-heights-development-corporation-264550176. Retrieved 2026-10-24.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HISTORIC HILLS & HEIGHTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/historic-hills-and-heights-development-corporation-264550176

MLA “HISTORIC HILLS & HEIGHTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/historic-hills-and-heights-development-corporation-264550176. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $135K · expenses $65K · assets $739K

Also known as
DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
EIN
26-4550176
Address
PO BOX 13358, MACON, GA 31208-3358
NTEE code
T20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO FACILITATE THE REHABILITATION AND REDEVELOPMENT OF CERTAIN NEIGHBORHOODS IN MACON, BIBB COUNTY, GEORGIA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 9 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Lester Miller CHAIRMAN2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 9
William Underwood SECRETARY2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 6
Nathan Lott PRESIDENT2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ethiel Garlington (former) PAST PRESIDE2014-2023 1 $0 reported 4
Robert Reichert (former) CHAIRMAN2011-2020 1 $0 reported 7
June Parker (former) SECRETARY2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Josh Rogers (former) PRESIDENT2012-2013 5 $0 reported 7
John Hiscox (former) SECRETARY2011-2012 0 $0 reported 2
Patrick Madison (former) PRESIDENT2011 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LESTER MILLER CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $09
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $06
NATHAN LOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LESTER MILLER CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $09
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $06
ETHIEL GARLINGTON PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $04
NATHAN LOTT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LESTER MILLER CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $09
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $06
ETHIEL GARLINGTON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $04
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LESTER MILLER CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $09
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $06
ETHIEL GARLINGTON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $04
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT REICHERT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $07
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $06
ETHIEL GARLINGTON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $04
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT REICHERT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $07
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $06
ETHIEL GARLINGTON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $04
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT REICHERT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $07
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $06
ETHIEL GARLINGTON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $04
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT REICHERT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $07
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $06
ETHIEL GARLINGTON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $04
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT REICHERT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $07
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $06
ETHIEL GARLINGTON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $04
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT REICHERT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $07
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $06
ETHIEL GARLINGTON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $04
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT REICHERT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $07
JUNE PARKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $06
ETHIEL GARLINGTON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $04
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT REICHERT CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $07
JUNE PARKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
JOSH ROGERS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $07
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT REICHERT CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $07
JOHN HISCOX SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
JOSH ROGERS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $07
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT REICHERT CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $07
JOHN HISCOX SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
WILLIAM UNDERWOOD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
PATRICK MADISON PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$135,000$64,752 $738,780$738,780 $135,000$0 -025
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$135,000$136,547 $668,532$668,532 $135,000$0 -020
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$135,000$261,034 $670,079$670,079 $135,000$0 -020
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$135,000$109,126 $796,113$796,113 $135,000$0 -020
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$136,490$281,867 $812,548$812,548 $135,000$1,490 -020
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$135,000$138,719 $958,038$957,925 $135,000$0 -020
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$135,000$104,505 $961,752$961,644 $135,000$0 -020
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$161,256$132,753 $975,030$931,149 $135,000$26,256 -020
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,960$70,478 $936,532$902,646 $135,000$3,960 -020
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$198,104$211,742 $868,151$834,164 $192,000$6,104 -020
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$204,015$66,063 $875,927$847,802 $202,500$1,515 -020
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$205,148$147,749 $709,850$709,850 $202,500$2,648 -020
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$206,196$123,817 $585,789$585,789 $188,126$18,070 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$249,120$94,988 $503,410$503,410 $214,834$34,286 -0-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
YACHAD MINISTRIES INCGAT20 $134,468$32,218 Program Directors$8,000 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
PRUITT PRIVATE FOUNDATION TRUST REV TR CREATED AGREEMENT 052197GAT20 $129,949$92,447 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
HUGHES FAMILY FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $138,525$287,464 President$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHATHAM FAMILY FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $137,248$155,945 DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
JOHNSON FAM FOUNDATIONGAT20 $129,273$178,827 Trustee$48,000 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
GO BIG RED FOUNDATIONGAT20 $128,448$426,844 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
LEWIS FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $127,122$145,528 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
NUNNALLY FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $126,903$184,403 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
ROBERT C BALFOUR III AND VIRGINIA F BALFOUR FOUNDATIONGAT20 $141,915$111,302 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
WOODRUFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $141,019$331,690 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE ABW AND JRW FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $141,830$63,183 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
SCHIMMEL FAMILY FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $127,727$212,981 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
MARY LANE MORRISON FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $133,231$147,168 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
GODDARD FOUNDATION 12182002 UAGAT20 $137,590$163,310 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
REINS OF LIFE INCGAT20 $142,413$150,980 Executive Dir.$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
ARC OF TUSCALOOSA COUNTY ENDOWMENT FUND INCALT20 $134,679$129,996 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$99,552 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
FRED W HOOPER ENDOWMENT FUNDALT20 $142,194$61,243 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
JOHN HOUSTON WEAR JR FOUNDATIONMST20 $135,670$107,314 TRUSTEE$14,512 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
ARCHITECTURAL WOODWORK INSTITUTE EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCVAT20 $128,460$295,103 Secretary$361,766 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
BOWMANS ADDITION VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANYMDT20 $127,855$120,604 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
KNOCK FOUNDATION INCCAT20 $139,294$129,156 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
CHESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTOHT20 $139,752$133,674 President$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
HAWAII RANGELAND STEWARDSHIP FOUNDATION INCHIT20 $132,014$173,597 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
PRS HOLDINGS FOUNDATIONCAT20 $140,873$201,904 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
EMPLOYEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OPTUM WASHINGTONWAT20 $128,614$170,323 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE GREENVILLE AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$481,00911 12013–2025 EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF GREENVILLE
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$438,03414 42019–2024 EMPLOYEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OPTUM WASHINGTON; FRIENDS OF THE ELYSIAN CHARTER SCHOOL OF HOBOKEN INC; WEDDINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS; PERKIOMEN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$160,88515 62016–2024 OTHER 98 PERCENT LAB; KNOCK FOUNDATION INC; YOUVE GOT A FRIEND INC; EMPLOYEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OPTUM WASHINGTON and 2 more
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$114,73611 22011–2023 ALEXANDRIA LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC; KNOCK FOUNDATION INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$79,1697 32020–2024 COLTON UNDERWOOD LEGACY FOUNDATION INC; ALEXANDRIA LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC; FRIENDS OF THE ELYSIAN CHARTER SCHOOL OF HOBOKEN INC
ERIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$75,6005 12016–2020 ALL GODS CHILDREN MINISTRIES INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$61,8055 22011–2019 THE CHAMPIONS FUND INC; KNOCK FOUNDATION INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$50,0003 12021–2023 REINS OF LIFE INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$47,5513 32016–2020 ALEXANDRIA LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC; PERKIOMEN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT FOUNDATION; THE CHAMPIONS FUND INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$33,0505 12012–2016 THE CHAMPIONS FUND INC
NEW WORLD FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$25,0001 12023–2023 OTHER 98 PERCENT LAB
HARBIN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$24,5005 12018–2023 REINS OF LIFE INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$24,17517 52012–2020 KNOCK FOUNDATION INC; FRIENDS OF THE ELYSIAN CHARTER SCHOOL OF HOBOKEN INC; PERKIOMEN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT FOUNDATION; THE CHAMPIONS FUND INC and 1 more
ACT FOR ALEXANDRIA DAF sponsor$21,5251 12020–2020 ALEXANDRIA LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC
BERKS COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$20,0832 12018–2019 COLTON UNDERWOOD LEGACY FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $64,752 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $55,000$55,000-- 84.9%
Fees: accounting $9,752-$9,752- 15.1%
Total$64,752100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $136,547 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)LOSS ON PROJECTS $68,324$68,324-- 50.0%
Fees: management $55,000$55,000-- 40.3%
Fees: accounting $12,988-$12,988- 9.5%
Other (as described)PROPERTY MAINTENANCE $280$280-- 0.2%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $25$25-- 0.0%
Office expenses $1-$1- 0.0%
Insurance -$71-$71-- -0.1%
Total$136,547100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $261,034 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)LOSS ON PROJECTS $197,245$197,245-- 75.6%
Fees: management $55,000$55,000-- 21.1%
Fees: accounting $4,864-$4,864- 1.9%
Other (as described)PROPERTY MAINTENANCE $3,493$3,493-- 1.3%
Insurance $418$418-- 0.2%
Office expenses $14-$14- 0.0%
Total$261,034100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $109,126 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $55,000$55,000-- 50.4%
Other (as described)DEMOLITION $27,460$27,460-- 25.2%
Fees: other services $15,194$15,194-- 13.9%
Other (as described)LOSS ON PROJECTS $4,344$4,344-- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $3,384-$3,384- 3.1%
Other (as described)PROPERTY MAINTENANCE $3,063$3,063-- 2.8%
Insurance $480$480-- 0.4%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $192$192-- 0.2%
Office expenses $9-$9- 0.0%
Total$109,126100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $281,867 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)LOSS ON PROJECTS $171,749$171,749-- 60.9%
Fees: management $55,000$55,000-- 19.5%
Other (as described)DEMOLITION $40,737$40,737-- 14.5%
Fees: accounting $8,264-$8,264- 2.9%
Other (as described)PROPERTY MAINTENANCE $3,812$3,812-- 1.4%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $956$956-- 0.3%
Insurance $905$905-- 0.3%
All other expenses $154$154-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $150$150-- 0.1%
Office expenses $140-$140- 0.0%
Total$281,867100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $138,719 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $55,000$55,000-- 39.6%
Fees: other services $38,603$38,603-- 27.8%
Other (as described)LOSS ON PROJECTS $28,743$28,743-- 20.7%
Fees: accounting $8,537-$8,537- 6.2%
Other (as described)PROPERTY MAINTENANCE $4,518$4,518-- 3.3%
Other (as described)PROPERTY REPAIRS $1,813$1,813-- 1.3%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $1,256$1,256-- 0.9%
Insurance $219$219-- 0.2%
All other expenses $30-$30- 0.0%
Total$138,719100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $104,505 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $55,000$55,000-- 52.6%
Other (as described)DEMOLITION $15,610$15,610-- 14.9%
Other (as described)PROPERTY REPAIRS $13,043$13,043-- 12.5%
Fees: accounting $8,670-$8,670- 8.3%
Other (as described)PROPERTY MAINTENANCE $3,411$3,411-- 3.3%
Fees: legal $3,260$3,260-- 3.1%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $2,542$2,542-- 2.4%
All other expenses $1,917$1,828$89- 1.8%
Fees: other services $700$700-- 0.7%
Insurance $352$352-- 0.3%
Total$104,505100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $132,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $55,000$55,000-- 41.4%
Fees: other services $54,979$54,979-- 41.4%
Other (as described)LOSS ON PROJECTS $12,200$12,200-- 9.2%
Fees: accounting $7,897-$7,897- 5.9%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $1,848$1,848-- 1.4%
Fees: legal $799-$799- 0.6%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $30-$30- 0.0%
Total$132,753100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $70,478 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $50,000$50,000-- 70.9%
Fees: accounting $8,734-$8,734- 12.4%
Fees: legal $5,898$5,898-- 8.4%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $2,784$2,784-- 4.0%
Fees: other services $2,310$2,310-- 3.3%
Insurance $631$631-- 0.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $105-$105- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $16-$16- 0.0%
Total$70,478100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $211,742 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)LOSS ON PROJECTS $90,000$90,000-- 42.5%
Fees: management $50,000$50,000-- 23.6%
Fees: other services $47,478$47,478-- 22.4%
Fees: legal $15,079$15,079-- 7.1%
Fees: accounting $8,831-$8,831- 4.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL $175$175-- 0.1%
Insurance $70$70-- 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $40-$40- 0.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $39-$39- 0.0%
All other expenses $30-$30- 0.0%
Total$211,742100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $66,063 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $50,000$50,000-- 75.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 15.1%
Fees: accounting $3,837-$3,837- 5.8%
Fees: legal $1,268$1,268-- 1.9%
Insurance $922$922-- 1.4%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $30-$30- 0.0%
Office expenses $6-$6- 0.0%
Total$66,063100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $147,749 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,300 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)LOSS ON PROJECTS $56,480$56,480-- 38.2%
Fees: management $50,000$50,000-- 33.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $20,300$20,300-- 13.7%
Other (as described)HOME CONSTRUCTION SUPPORT $15,020$15,020-- 10.2%
Fees: accounting $4,260-$4,260- 2.9%
Fees: legal $1,027$1,027-- 0.7%
Insurance $632$632-- 0.4%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $30-$30- 0.0%
Total$147,749100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $123,817 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $50,000$50,000-- 40.4%
Other (as described)HOME CONSTRUCTION SUPPORT $38,957$38,957-- 31.5%
Other (as described)LOSS ON PROJECTS $25,591$25,591-- 20.7%
Other (as described)HOME INSPECTIONS $2,850$2,850-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $2,675-$2,675- 2.2%
Fees: legal $1,988$1,988-- 1.6%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $1,152$1,142$10- 0.9%
Occupancy $276$276-- 0.2%
Insurance $168-$168- 0.1%
All other expenses $160-$160- 0.1%
Total$123,817100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $94,988 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)HOME CONSTRUCTION SUPPORT $52,800$52,800-- 55.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $20,000$20,000-- 21.1%
Fees: legal $12,918$11,757$1,161- 13.6%
Fees: accounting $7,893-$7,893- 8.3%
Occupancy $1,171$1,171-- 1.2%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $125-$125- 0.1%
Office expenses $81-$81- 0.1%
Total$94,988100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.