MAYA ORGANIZATION
Cite this
Plain text MAYA ORGANIZATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/maya-organization-264406956. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MAYA ORGANIZATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/maya-organization-264406956
MLA “MAYA ORGANIZATION.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/maya-organization-264406956. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $565K · expenses $622K · assets $434K
- EIN
- 26-4406956
- Address
- 7451 WASHINGTON AVE, SWISSVALE, PA 15218-2520
- Website
- www.mayaorganization.org
- NTEE code
- P31
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2012 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2012 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
MAYA's mission is to empower BIPOC and marginalized birthing people and birth workers and to create positive change in the systems that impact them.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Cozby | Executive Director | 2019-2024 | $100,000 | $232,700 | 1 |
| Amber Edmunds | Director of Civic Engagement | 2023-2024 | $100,000 | $141,768 | 1 |
| Tomilyn Ward (former) | Executive Director | 2018 | $17,423 | $17,423 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke Christy | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taneshya Wood-Williams | Board Chair | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Inga Briggs | Board Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura McCarthy | Board Secretary | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zuly Inirio | board member | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Ford (former) | Board Member | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nyota Robinson (former) | Board Member | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruna Pinto (former) | Treasurer | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cherie Bowman (former) | Secretary | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $200K · 26 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Cozby | Executive Director | 35 | $50,000 | $0 | $50,000 | $100,000 | 1 |
| Amber Edmunds | Director of Civic Engagement | 35 | $50,000 | $0 | $50,000 | $100,000 | 1 |
| Brooke Christy | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Taneshya Wood-Williams | Board Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Inga Briggs | Board Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura McCarthy | Board Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zuly Inirio | board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 22 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amber Edmunds | Director of Civic Engagement | 40 | $41,768 | $0 | $0 | $41,768 | 1 |
| Christy Cozby | Executive Director | 40 | $41,075 | $0 | $0 | $41,075 | 1 |
| Diane Ford | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nyota Robinson | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brooke Christy | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Taneshya Wood-Williams | Board Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Inga Briggs | Board Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura McCarthy | Board Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $37K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Cozby | Executive Director | 40 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 | $36,600 | 1 |
| Diane Ford | Chair | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruna Pinto | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cherie Bowman | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Cozby | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $33K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Cozby | Executive Director | 40 | $33,246 | $0 | $0 | $33,246 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $22K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Cozby | Executive Director | 40 | $21,779 | $0 | $0 | $21,779 | 1 |
2018 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $17K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomilyn Ward | Executive Director | 40 | $17,423 | $0 | $0 | $17,423 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- Maya Organization PA, Domestic Nonprofit Corporation, Current, formed 2009-02-25
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $565,369 | $622,152 | $434,337 | $422,632 | $540,308 | $24,000 | $100,000 | 26 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $594,754 | $445,711 | $478,977 | $478,977 | $393,006 | $201,643 | $74,792 | 22 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $416,729 | $280,738 | $208,317 | $203,779 | $371,710 | $45,000 | $36,600 | 18 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,647 | $234,282 | $77,955 | $51,598 | $107,330 | $0 | $36,950 | 16 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,045 | $134,334 | $194,586 | $178,233 | $297,451 | $15,798 | $33,246 | 7 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $126,282 | $205,874 | $7,316 | -$81,957 | $125,883 | $0 | $21,779 | 14 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $222,131 | $161,297 | $80,364 | -$2,365 | $222,052 | $0 | $17,423 | 12 | - |
Funders of this organization
20 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,253,471 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE HEINZ ENDOWMENTS | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYA ORGANIZATION” | 2020, 2022-2024 | 4 | $260,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| THE PITTSBURGH FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020, 2023-2024 | 4 | $165,805 | 2024 | $10,805 | show |
| MAGEE-WOMENS RESEARCH INSTITUTE AND FOUNDATION | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “Maya Organization” | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $149,261 | 2024 | $13,192 | show |
| POISE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $130,000 | 2024 | $130,000 | show |
| HILLMAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONS | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYA ORGANIZATION” | 2021, 2023 | 3 | $100,250 | 2023 | $100,000 | show |
| THE BIRMINGHAM FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYA ORGANIZATION” | 2021-2022, 2024 | 3 | $80,000 | 2024 | $40,000 | show |
| STAUNTON FARM FOUNDATION TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYA ORGANIZATION” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $80,000 | 2024 | $30,000 | show |
| HIGHMARK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYA Organization” | 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 | $50,000 | show |
| FISA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYA ORGANIZATION” | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $45,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| PITCAIRN-CRABBE FOUNDATION-5862 | Public charity | Exact | 2023, 2025 | 2 | $35,000 | 2025 | $20,000 | show |
| ASSOCIATION OF MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH PROGRAMS | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
| MENDEL E AND SYLVIA G SOLOMON CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYA ORGANIZATION” | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $27,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| GRABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYA ORGANIZATION” | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| ALLEGHENY COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY FOUNDATION WM WEISSER ET AL TRUSTE | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| THE FORBES FUNDS | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $19,000 | 2017 | $19,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER JOHNSTOWN | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER PITTSBURGH | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| OPPORTUNITY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYA ORGANIZATION” | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYA ORGANIZATION” | 2021-2023 | 11 | $7,125 | 2023 | $1,750 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYA ORGANIZATION” | 2022 | 1 | $30 | 2022 | $30 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAZI ADOPTION AND FAMILY SERVICES | PA | P31 | $878,229 | $864,763 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,642 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD LINKS ASSOCIATION INC | PA | P31 | $361,410 | $436,273 | SECRETARY | $50,744 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMON SENSE ADOPTION SERVICES | PA | P31 | $1,037,612 | $981,070 | PRESIDENT/EX | $121,540 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADOPTION ADVOCATES INC | FL | P31 | $772,679 | $698,175 | EXEC DIR | $221,463 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPTION NETWORK CLEVELAND | OH | P31 | $1,072,464 | $976,027 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,879 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN DOOR ADOPTION SERVICES | MI | P31 | $334,923 | $265,127 | CHIEF ADMINI | $50,074 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPT INTERNATIONAL | CA | P31 | $718,035 | $685,563 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,750 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ZOE FOUNDATION INC | MO | P31 | $304,475 | $234,415 | BOARD MEMBER/PASTOR | $121,017 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPTION & BEYOND INC | KS | P31 | $547,852 | $545,388 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,520 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY CONNECTION | NY | P31 | $401,420 | $424,453 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE ADOPTION INC | TX | P31 | $328,875 | $299,381 | Executive Director | $84,510 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ALTERNATIVES IN MOTION | TX | P31 | $374,143 | $368,607 | CEO | $82,436 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| INTERCOUNTRY ADOPTION ACCREDITATION AND MAINTENANCE ENTITY INC | FL | P31 | $640,159 | $618,489 | PRESIDENT/CEO END 08/2024 | $65,730 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGIA ADOPTION SPECIALISTS INC | GA | P31 | $309,985 | $384,932 | Key Employee | $154,808 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ONE HEART FAMILY MINISTRIES INC | MO | P31 | $302,262 | $279,793 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| HOPEFUL HEARTS FOUNDATION | KY | P31 | $468,069 | $412,700 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $73,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ANTIOCH ADOPTIONS | WA | P31 | $711,318 | $715,944 | EXECUTIVE DI | $104,248 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| CREATING A FAMILY | NC | P31 | $747,050 | $596,867 | Executive Director, Board Director | $95,557 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ELIJAH FOUNDATION | IL | P31 | $322,718 | $278,334 | President | $30,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| HEARTLINE MINISTRIES | WA | P31 | $979,770 | $1,193,261 | DIRECTOR | $100,210 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPTION DREAMS COME TRUE INC | CO | P31 | $327,293 | $412,476 | ADCT Exec Direc | $92,700 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| SPIRIT OF FAITH ADOPTIONS INC | OH | P31 | $525,620 | $422,036 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| A BOND OF LIFE ADOPTIONS LOUISIANA INC | LA | P31 | $494,589 | $365,437 | Director | $12,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| MISSION 823 INC | FL | P31 | $359,777 | $403,976 | President | $58,450 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS IN ADOPTION INC | VT | P31 | $1,102,657 | $895,897 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $131,016 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $622,152 spent · pay $459,064 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $313,217 | $282,343 | $0 | $30,874 | 50.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100,000 | $17,628 | $82,372 | $0 | 16.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,847 | $33,282 | $9,139 | $3,426 | 7.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $45,004 | $14,671 | $30,333 | $0 | 7.2% | |
| All other expenses | $33,619 | $19,317 | $14,302 | - | 5.4% | |
| Information technology | $18,964 | $8,684 | $10,280 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $14,940 | $0 | $14,940 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $13,143 | $12,533 | $610 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,934 | $0 | $11,934 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | fundraising | $8,471 | $0 | $0 | $8,471 | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $7,840 | $0 | $7,840 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,938 | $4,938 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,235 | $3,231 | $1,004 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $622,152 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $445,711 spent · pay $336,272 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $228,800 | $199,005 | $6,000 | $23,795 | 51.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,792 | $41,313 | $33,479 | $0 | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | program expenses | $51,115 | $36,939 | $11,642 | $2,534 | 11.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $32,680 | $23,355 | $7,013 | $2,312 | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,872 | $7,357 | $10,515 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $14,640 | $0 | $14,640 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $8,385 | $8,385 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,559 | $0 | $5,559 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | telephone | $3,962 | $0 | $3,962 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,089 | $443 | $2,646 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,959 | $1,959 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | equipment lease | $1,924 | $0 | $1,924 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Travel | $485 | $348 | $137 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | bank fees | $338 | $0 | $338 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Interest | $111 | $0 | $111 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $445,711 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $280,738 spent · pay $214,456 · grants $5 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $158,710 | $141,080 | $17,630 | - | 56.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,600 | $9,409 | $27,191 | - | 13.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,146 | $14,562 | $4,584 | - | 6.8% | |
| Occupancy | $14,370 | - | $14,370 | - | 5.1% | |
| Information technology | $10,586 | $10,586 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,800 | $3,542 | $3,258 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,843 | $980 | $4,863 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,698 | $248 | $5,450 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Other fees | $4,856 | - | $4,750 | $106 | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,612 | $4,612 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Baby items for clients | $4,398 | $4,398 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | Education training | $2,360 | $2,360 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Interest | $683 | - | $683 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Background check expense | $386 | - | $386 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $185 | - | $185 | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5 | $5 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $280,738 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $234,282 spent · pay $151,235 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $97,256 | - | $97,256 | - | 41.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,950 | - | $36,950 | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $21,260 | - | $21,260 | - | 9.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,029 | - | $17,029 | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $12,430 | - | $12,430 | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $11,893 | - | $11,893 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: management | $11,750 | - | $11,750 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Education training | $9,486 | - | $9,486 | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $5,939 | $5,939 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $3,966 | - | $3,966 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,978 | - | $2,978 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,415 | - | $1,415 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Background check expense | $765 | - | $765 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $132 | - | $132 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $33 | - | $33 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $234,282 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $134,334 spent · pay $73,131 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $33,246 | - | $33,246 | - | 24.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,781 | - | $32,781 | - | 24.4% | |
| Fees: management | $18,537 | - | $18,537 | - | 13.8% | |
| All other expenses | $11,456 | - | $11,456 | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $9,040 | - | $9,040 | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,178 | - | $7,178 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,104 | - | $7,104 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $5,446 | - | $5,446 | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,735 | - | $3,735 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $2,493 | $2,493 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: legal | $1,212 | - | $1,212 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Education training | $745 | - | $745 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $721 | - | $721 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $396 | - | $396 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Background check expense | $244 | - | $244 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $134,334 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $205,874 spent · pay $98,276 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $61,849 | - | $61,849 | - | 30.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $46,141 | - | $46,141 | - | 22.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $21,779 | - | $21,779 | - | 10.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,648 | - | $14,648 | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $13,625 | - | $13,625 | - | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $13,624 | - | $13,624 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $8,100 | $8,100 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $7,604 | - | $7,604 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Intern expense | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $3,261 | - | $3,261 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,091 | - | $2,091 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Education training | $2,090 | - | $2,090 | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $1,764 | - | $1,764 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,717 | - | $1,717 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $1,581 | - | $1,581 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $205,874 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $161,297 spent · pay $82,609 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $44,719 | - | $44,719 | - | 27.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,467 | - | $20,467 | - | 12.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $17,423 | - | $17,423 | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $16,995 | - | $16,995 | - | 10.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,944 | - | $11,944 | - | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $10,102 | - | $10,102 | - | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,198 | - | $9,198 | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,186 | - | $8,186 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative expense | $6,600 | - | $6,600 | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $4,023 | - | $4,023 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Intern expense | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $2,954 | - | $2,954 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,480 | - | $2,480 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $1,830 | $1,830 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Interest | $1,376 | - | $1,376 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $161,297 | 100% |
Comments