ARTHUR ASHE LEARNING CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text ARTHUR ASHE LEARNING CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2016. https://furp.org/org/arthur-ashe-learning-center-inc-263318583. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ARTHUR ASHE LEARNING CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2016]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/arthur-ashe-learning-center-inc-263318583

MLA “ARTHUR ASHE LEARNING CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2016, https://furp.org/org/arthur-ashe-learning-center-inc-263318583. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2010–2016. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2016 · Form 990EZ · revenue $181K · expenses $195K · assets $290K

EIN
26-3318583
Address
67 WEST STREET, BROOKLYN, NY 11222
Website
WWW.ARTHURASHE.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

INSPIRED BY ARTHUR ASHE'S PROACTIVE LIFE AS A CONSCIENCE LEADER, HUMANITARIAN, EDUCATOR AND ATHLETE, THE ARTHUR ASHE LEARNING CENTER PROMOTES HIS LEGACY TO EDUCATE AND MOTIVATE INDIVIDUALS - WITH AN EMPHASIS TOWARD INSPIRING YOUTH. BY VIVIDLY FOCUSING UPON THE AREAS OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND WELLNESS, CITIZENSHIP AND SELF-RELIANCE, THE AALC FOSTERS EMPOWERMENT AND LEADERSHIP IN THE INDIVIDUAL AND THE COMMUNITY, ELEVATING THEIR SENSE OF PURPOSE AND QUALITY OF LIFE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Adrienne Umeh EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2010-2016 $70,602$360,714 1
Liliana Ngo (former) Director2013 $28,439$28,439 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jeanne Moutoussamy-Ashe President2010-2016 40 $0 reported 1
Christine Beck Secretary2010-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Doug Conant Director2014-2016 2 $0 reported 1
David Dinkins Director2014-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Kenneth Bentley Director2010-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Alexandra Dell Director2010-2016 2 $0 reported 1
John Harris Director2010-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Nina Mitchell Director2014-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Alec Baldwin Director2012-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Charles Pasarell Director2012-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Jonelle Procope Director2010-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Mary Ann Saleski Director2011-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Lillana Ngo (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2016 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $71K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ADRIENNE UMEH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $70,602-- $70,6021
JEANNE MOUTOUSSAMY-ASHE President40 $0-- $01
CHRISTINE BECK Secretary2 $0-- $01
DOUG CONANT Director2 $0-- $01
DAVID DINKINS Director2 $0-- $01
KENNETH BENTLEY Director2 $0-- $01
ALEXANDRA DELL Director2 $0-- $01
JOHN HARRIS Director2 $0-- $01
NINA MITCHELL Director2 $0-- $01
ALEC BALDWIN Director2 $0-- $01
CHARLES PASARELL Director2 $0-- $01
JONELLE PROCOPE Director2 $0-- $01
MARY ANN SALESKI Director2 $0-- $01
2015 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $73K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ADRIENNE UMEH Executive Dir.40 $73,359-- $73,3591
JEANNE MOUTOUSSAMY-ASHE President40 $0-- $01
CHRISTINE BECK Secretary2 $0-- $01
DOUG CONANT Director2 $0-- $01
DAVID DINKINS Director2 $0-- $01
KENNETH BENTLEY Director2 $0-- $01
ALEXANDRA DELL Director2 $0-- $01
JOHN HARRIS Director2 $0-- $01
NINA MITCHELL Director2 $0-- $01
ALEC BALDWIN Director2 $0-- $01
CHARLES PASARELL Director2 $0-- $01
JONELLE PROCOPE Director2 $0-- $01
MARY ANN SALESKI Director2 $0-- $01
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ADRIENNE UMEH Executive Dir.40 $60,875$0$0 $60,8751
JEANNE MOUTOUSSAMY-ASHE President40 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE BECK Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG CONANT Director2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID DINKINS Director2 $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH BENTLEY Director2 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA DELL Director2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN HARRIS Director2 $0$0$0 $01
NINA MITCHELL Director2 $0$0$0 $01
ALEC BALDWIN Director2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES PASARELL Director2 $0$0$0 $01
JONELLE PROCOPE Director2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ANN SALESKI Director2 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $74K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ADRIENNE UMEH Executive Dir.40 $45,072$0$0 $45,0721
LILIANA NGO Director40 $28,439$0$0 $28,4391
JEANNE MOUTOUSSAMY-ASHE President40 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE BECK Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
JONELLE PROCOPE Director2 $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH BENTLEY Director2 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA DELL Director2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN HARRIS Director2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ANN SALESKI Director2 $0$0$0 $01
ALEC BALDWIN Director2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES PASARELL Director2 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ADRIENNE UMEH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $42,166$0$0 $42,1661
JEANNE MOUTOUSSAMY-ASHE PRESIDENT AND TREASURER40 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE BECK SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
LILLANA NGO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JONELLE PROCOPE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH BENTLEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA DELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN HARRIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ANN SALESKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ALEC BALDWIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES PASARELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $34K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Adrienne Umeh Executive Director40 $34,320-$0 $34,3201
Jeanne Moutoussamy-Ashe President and Treasurer40 $0-$0 $01
Christine Beck Secretary2 $0-$0 $01
Lillana Ngo Director2 $0-$0 $01
Jonelle Procope Director2 $0-$0 $01
Kenneth Bentley Director2 $0-$0 $01
Alexandra Dell Director2 $0-$0 $01
John Harris Director2 $0-$0 $01
Mary Ann Saleski Director2 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $34K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Adrienne Umeh Executive Director40 $34,320-$0 $34,3201
Jeanne Moutoussamy-Ashe President and Treasurer40 $0-$0 $01
Christine Beck Secretary2 $0-$0 $01
Lillana Ngo Director2 $0-$0 $01
Jonelle Procope Director2 $0-$0 $01
Kenneth Bentley Director2 $0-$0 $01
Alexandra Dell Director2 $0-$0 $01
John Harris Director2 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2013 · 1 contractor · $763K
NameLocationServicePaid
SYNERGY EVENTS$762,836
2012 · 1 contractor · $134K
NameLocationServicePaid
SYNERGY EVENTSOCEAN, NJMOBILE TOUR TRUCK BUILD OUT$134,500

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$180,929$194,707 $290,129$285,243 $160,590- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,694$216,761 $309,902$299,021 $65,866- ---
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$904,742$552,147 $435,060$429,088 $882,778$0 $60,8753-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$901,396$1,120,015 $83,938$76,493 $892,043$0 $73,5113-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$483,662$247,089 $296,179$295,112 $481,666$0 $43,28810
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$107,613$72,755 $50,647$49,195 $104,450$0 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,897$82,487 $14,337$14,337 $77,570$0 ---

Funders of this organization

10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $318,494 in all, tax years 2010 to 2015. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2013-2015 4$177,444 2015$12,888
show
ARNHOLD FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARTHUR ASHE LEARNING CENTER” 2013-2014 2$54,550 2014$49,550
show
MJS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARTHUR ASHE LEARNING CENTER INC” 2014 1$50,000 2014$50,000
show
LEAR CORPORATION CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARTHUR ASHE LEARNING CENTER INC” 2012 1$10,000 2012$10,000
show
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2012 1$10,000 2012$10,000
show
GEORGESCU FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARTHUR ASHE LEARNING CENTER” 2014 1$7,500 2014$7,500
show
Bon Secours Richmond Healthcare Foundation Public charity Exact 2012 1$5,000 2012$5,000
show
CLOUSER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARTHUR ASHE LEARNING CENTER” 2010, 2014 2$3,000 2014$2,000
show
PARSONS FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARTHUR ASHE LEARNING CENTER” 2012 1$1,000 2012$1,000
show
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Arthur Ashe Learning Center” 2014 1$0 2014$0
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
UNISON LEARNING CENTER INCNYA60 $197,329$164,134 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$52,080 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
AMIKO LEARNING CENTER INCNYB90 $130,136$119,624 Executive Director$17,682 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTER FOR ARTS & LEARNING INCVTA20 $340,836$245,649 Executive Director$28,432 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ACORN LEARNING CENTER INCIDB21 $201,362$211,371 Treasurer$22,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CENTER FOR LEARNING INCPAB90 $183,868$144,850 PRESIDENT$28,350 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AR-RAHMAN LEARNING CENTER INCILX40 $181,050$396,080 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAIBAB LEARNING CENTER INCAZP33 $337,562$516,567 VOTING MEMBE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SUNRISE LEARNING CENTER INCVANot reported $181,614$194,445 VICE PRES./$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALIVEO LEARNING CENTER INCMNB99 $119,631$115,350 ASSIST GAMBLING MANGER/DIRECTOR$43,275 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AUTISM LEARNING CENTER INCVAP20 $324,442$19,719 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHRISTIAN LEARNING CENTER INCMSB99 $290,769$272,243 TREASURER$37,720 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KEYS LEARNING CENTER INCFLB90 $272,729$249,270 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DISTANCE LEARNING CENTER INCPAH90 $127,253$132,595 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SOAR LEARNING CENTER INCFLNot reported $248,848$316,191 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Bridges Learning Center IncGANot reported $195,893$187,898 Executive Director$11,649 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LITTLE LEAF LEARNING CENTER INCNEP33 $294,673$392,463 PRESIDENT$41,383 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE EARLY LEARNING CENTER INCORNot reported $198,976$175,490 Executive Direc$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CARVER LEARNING CENTER INCFLNot reported $98,202$99,796 DIRECTOR$20,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CAMPBELL LEARNING CENTER INCTXA68 $104,117$134,341 BOARD MEMBER$27,611 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PRAIRIE LEARNING CENTER INCNDB99 $98,331$0 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NORTH IDAHO LEARNING CENTER INCIDNot reported $284,011$256,819 MEMBER AT LA$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CREATIVE LEARNING CENTER INCVAB27 $200,501$232,871 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALPHA LEARNING CENTER INCNCNot reported $112,117$112,117 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MAL LEARNING CENTER INCTNP81 $106,241$110,626 president$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TROJAN LEARNING CENTER INCSDB21 $264,706$290,380 BUSINESS DIRECTOR$42,397 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$1,158,6655 12018–2022 SOAR LEARNING CENTER INC
UNITED HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$875,0002 12010–2011 DISTANCE LEARNING CENTER INC
METRO UNITED WAY INC DAF sponsor$736,22819 22012–2024 ARTHUR S KLING CENTER INC; BACKSIDE LEARNING CENTER INC
YARBROUGH FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$714,5518 12014–2020 CENTER FOR LIVING & LEARNING INC
SPARTANBURG COUNTY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$519,04616 12010–2025 ADULT LEARNING CENTER INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$408,0006 12014–2019 AUTISM LEARNING CENTER INC
MICHELLES FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$352,0005 12020–2024 KEYS LEARNING CENTER INC
TOLEDO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$292,0238 12015–2024 FOSTORIA LEARNING CENTER INC
HOUSTON ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$260,0002 12024–2024 LATINO LEARNING CENTER INC
DEKALB COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$259,67810 12016–2025 CHILDRENS LEARNING CENTER INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$252,10021 112018–2024 DOVER ADULT LEARNING CENTER INC; SOAR LEARNING CENTER INC; QURAN LEARNING CENTER INC; CENTER FOR LIVING & LEARNING INC and 7 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$184,1005 22022–2024 LEARNING CENTER; CENTER FOR LEARNING INC
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$174,0004 12019–2022 SOAR LEARNING CENTER INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$149,0006 12019–2024 FOSTORIA LEARNING CENTER INC
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$142,2798 22010–2024 DOVER ADULT LEARNING CENTER INC; NORTH WOODS LEARNING CENTER INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2016 · Form 990EZ · $194,707 spent · pay $85,663 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $85,663 44.0%
Fees to independent contractors $50,567 26.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $30,064 15.4%
Printing, publications, postage $15,813 8.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $12,600 6.5%
Total$194,707100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $216,761 spent · pay $125,262 · grants $250 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $125,262 57.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $38,946 18.0%
Fees to independent contractors $28,191 13.0%
Printing, publications, postage $13,712 6.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $10,400 4.8%
Grants and similar amounts paid $250 0.1%
Total$216,761100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $552,147 spent · pay $131,925 · grants $500 · events $14,180
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $296,737$61,943-$234,794 53.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $60,875$30,437$15,219$15,219 11.0%
Other salaries and wages $49,140$24,570$12,285$12,285 8.9%
Office expenses $24,288$15,021$1,750$7,517 4.4%
Other (as described)STORAGE FACILITY $18,875$18,875-- 3.4%
Travel $15,685$87$2,486$13,112 2.8%
Other (as described)Printing and Publications $15,119$8,002$1,785$5,332 2.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $14,180$10,381$3,799- 2.6%
Other employee benefits $12,859-$12,859- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $9,746$462$7,623$1,661 1.8%
Payroll taxes $9,051$4,679$2,186$2,186 1.6%
All other expenses $9,040$1,328$5,975$1,737 1.6%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $7,331-$7,329$2 1.3%
Insurance $4,487-$4,487- 0.8%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $3,977$1,083$1,408$1,486 0.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $500$500-- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $257-$257- 0.0%
Total$552,147100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,120,015 spent · pay $88,926 · grants $0 · events $1,208
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $849,606$777,961$3,295$68,350 75.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $73,511$38,788$18,954$15,769 6.6%
Occupancy $61,752$55,000$6,752- 5.5%
Other (as described)Printing and Publications $40,421$37,573$233$2,615 3.6%
Fees: accounting $22,826$3,038$19,788- 2.0%
Travel $11,388$8,560$951$1,877 1.0%
All other expenses $11,017$2,370$7,135$1,512 1.0%
Other employee benefits $8,026-$8,026- 0.7%
Other (as described)SMALL EQUIPMENT $7,579$4,375$3,204- 0.7%
Office expenses $7,571$3,326$1,931$2,314 0.7%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $7,120$2,994$1,138$2,988 0.6%
Payroll taxes $6,189$3,147$1,824$1,218 0.6%
Other (as described)STORAGE FACILITY $6,004$6,004-- 0.5%
Insurance $3,891-$3,891- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,208$154$1,054- 0.1%
Other salaries and wages $1,200-$1,200- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $449--$449 0.0%
Depreciation and depletion $257-$257- 0.0%
Total$1,120,015100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $247,089 spent · pay $47,855 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $167,345$161,120$6,225- 67.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $43,288$26,237$17,051- 17.5%
Occupancy $12,300$4,600$7,700- 5.0%
Fees: accounting $7,753$1,626$6,127- 3.1%
Office expenses $6,312$1,616$4,696- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $3,469$2,119$1,350- 1.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $1,851-$1,851- 0.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES - MGMT $1,460$202$1,258- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $1,098$659$439- 0.4%
Insurance $773$523$250- 0.3%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND COPYING $747$145$602- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $372$372-- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $257-$257- 0.1%
Travel $64-$64- 0.0%
Total$247,089100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $72,755 spent · pay $39,668 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $39,668 54.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $13,897 19.1%
Printing, publications, postage $10,047 13.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,953 6.8%
Fees to independent contractors $4,190 5.8%
Total$72,755100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $82,487 spent · pay $41,614 · grants $250 · events $100
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $41,614 50.4%
Fees to independent contractors $28,280 34.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $11,026 13.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $954 1.2%
Printing, publications, postage $363 0.4%
Grants and similar amounts paid $250 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$100reported apart
Total$82,487100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.