A ADOPTION ADVOCATES OF GEORGIA INC
Cite this
Plain text A ADOPTION ADVOCATES OF GEORGIA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/a-adoption-advocates-of-georgia-inc-263299036. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). A ADOPTION ADVOCATES OF GEORGIA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/a-adoption-advocates-of-georgia-inc-263299036
MLA “A ADOPTION ADVOCATES OF GEORGIA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/a-adoption-advocates-of-georgia-inc-263299036. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $177K · expenses $202K · assets $9K
- EIN
- 26-3299036
- Address
- 1665 TOMAHAWK TRL, CUMMING, GA 30041-8441
- Website
- WWW.ADOPTIONADVOCATESOFGA.ORG
- NTEE code
- P31
- Subsection
- 501(c)(4)
- Ruling year
- 2009
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HOME STUDIES AND PERFORMS OTHER RELATED SERVICESATTENDANT TO THE ADOPTION OF CHILDREN IN THE STATE OF GEORGIA. TO CONDUCT,MANAGE AND CARRY ON IN LAWFUL MANNER THE WHOLE OR ANY PART OF THE BUSINESSWHICH SHALL BE LAWFUL AND TO DO ANY ACTS AND THINGS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura OBrien | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Dodd Walker | SECRETARY | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Siver | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Vanduzen | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Siver | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Cunningham (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Gore (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Parker Cummingham (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyn Thomas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn Folger (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Van Duzen (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn Foldger (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Cummingham (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janna Maresco (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Wood (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Montgomery (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY DODD WALKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Siver | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Siver | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura OBrien | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura OBrien | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DODD WALKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Siver | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Siver | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY DODD WALKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura OBrien | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Siver | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Siver | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY DODD WALKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura OBrien | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Siver | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Siver | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY DODD WALKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura OBrien | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Siver | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Siver | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Siver | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Siver | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura OBrien | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DODD WALKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Siver | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Siver | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura OBrien | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DODD WALKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Siver | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Siver | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura OBrien | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DODD WALKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CUNNINGHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GORE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARKER CUMMINGHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DODD WALKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CUNNINGHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GORE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARKER CUMMINGHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DODD WALKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CUNNINGHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GORE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARKER CUMMINGHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DODD WALKER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CUNNINGHAM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARKER CUMMINGHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DODD WALKER | TREASURY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARKER CUMMINGHAM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CUNNINGHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN FOLGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN THOMAS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE VANDUZEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE VAN DUZEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN THOMAS | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN FOLDGER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CUMMINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARKER CUMMINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANNA MARESCO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE VAN DUZEN | VICE PRESIDENT AND TREASURY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN WOOD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MONTGOMERY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2011 · 5 contractors · $89K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| M WHITNEY OCONNELL | Atlanta, GA | CONSULTING | $38,137 |
| ASHLEY A BYERS | Gainesville, GA | CONSULTING | $35,025 |
| JULIA V STEVENS | Savannah, GA | CONSULTING | $12,754 |
| GIANNA THACKER | Marietta, GA | CONSULTING | $1,860 |
| DONNA K BOOTH | Roswell, GA | CONSULTING | $1,597 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,625 | $202,148 | $9,426 | $9,426 | $0 | $176,625 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,609 | $190,379 | $34,949 | $34,949 | $0 | $211,609 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $102,999 | $89,758 | $18,285 | $13,719 | $0 | $102,999 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,829 | $71,484 | $9,194 | $478 | $0 | $58,829 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $114,197 | $111,902 | $13,133 | $13,133 | $40,900 | $73,297 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,576 | $138,724 | $10,838 | $10,838 | $0 | $138,576 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $178,530 | $177,942 | $10,986 | $10,986 | $0 | $178,530 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $161,396 | $155,036 | $10,398 | $10,398 | $0 | $161,396 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $113,884 | $121,305 | $4,038 | $4,038 | $0 | $113,884 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $147,098 | $146,301 | $11,459 | $11,459 | $0 | $147,098 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $143,592 | $138,684 | $10,662 | $10,662 | $0 | $143,592 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $128,468 | $138,548 | $5,754 | $5,754 | $0 | $128,468 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,319 | $121,563 | $15,834 | $15,834 | $0 | $137,319 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $106,750 | $109,359 | $78 | $78 | $0 | $106,750 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,598 | $91,178 | $2,687 | $2,687 | $0 | $92,598 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA ADOPTION SPECIALISTS INC | GA | P31 | $309,985 | $384,932 | Key Employee | $154,808 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| RACE FOR THE ORPHANS INC | GA | P31 | $89,745 | $90,629 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REPRESENT INC | GA | P31 | $161,056 | $142,867 | PRESIDENT | $18,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A GIFT OF HOPE ADOPTIONS INC | MO | P31 | $162,299 | $244,957 | VICE PRES/SE | $85,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| MODERN ADOPTION INC | WA | P31 | $172,447 | $159,631 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $69,200 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE ADOPTION INC | TX | P31 | $328,875 | $299,381 | Executive Director | $84,510 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| A BOND OF LOVE ADOPTION AGENCY INC | FL | P31 | $274,468 | $240,771 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,221 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ABC ADOPTION SERVICES INC | NC | P31 | $90,626 | $32,094 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $99,889 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| A BOND OF LIFE ADOPTIONS LOUISIANA INC | LA | P31 | $349,786 | $354,315 | Case Worker | $34,850 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| GLOBAL ADOPTION SERVICES INC | MD | P31 | $286,086 | $280,850 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $45,548 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ACORN ADOPTION INC | LA | P31 | $101,791 | $112,146 | Director | $8,495 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPTION CONNECTIONS INC | IN | P31 | $95,209 | $94,003 | PRESIDENT/CH | $12,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| MORNING STAR ADOPTION RESOURCE SERVICES INC | MI | P31 | $268,461 | $276,012 | PRESIDENT, T | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPTION DREAMS COME TRUE INC | CO | P31 | $327,293 | $412,476 | ADCT Exec Direc | $92,700 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN ARMS ADOPTION SERVICES INC | LA | P31 | $115,360 | $158,250 | AGENCY DIRECTOR | $66,550 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| HEARTSENT ADOPTIONS INC | CA | P31 | $305,801 | $578,293 | Executive Dir. | $56,250 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPOLIS INC | DC | P31 | $117,672 | $101,587 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN DOOR ADOPTION SERVICES | MI | P31 | $334,923 | $265,127 | CHIEF ADMINI | $50,074 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPTION SOLUTIONS OF MAINE | AZ | P31 | $178,029 | $159,597 | TREASURER | $72,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| FOREVER FAMILIES THROUGH ADOPTIONINC | NY | P31 | $224,691 | $350,338 | EXEC DIRECTO | $84,209 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF SOUTHERN NEVADA ADOPTION SERVICES | NV | P31 | $189,418 | $636,545 | DIRECTOR | $143,770 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| RAINBOW OF LOVE INC | TX | P31 | $250,499 | $266,745 | Administrator | $25,427 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| A FAMILY OPTION ADOPTION AGENCY A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORATION | NJ | P31 | $215,511 | $364,176 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPTA AHORA INC | PR | P31 | $312,460 | $361,848 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ZOE FOUNDATION INC | MO | P31 | $304,475 | $234,415 | BOARD MEMBER/PASTOR | $121,017 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $202,148 spent · pay $42,380 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $56,843 | $56,843 | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $53,004 | $53,004 | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $42,380 | $42,380 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $28,901 | $28,901 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Other (as described) | PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE | $9,630 | $9,630 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $4,737 | $4,737 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,181 | $4,181 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,030 | $2,030 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $202,148 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $190,379 spent · pay $15,900 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $66,330 | $66,330 | - | - | 34.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $57,907 | $57,907 | - | - | 30.4% | |
| Office expenses | $31,580 | $31,580 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $15,900 | $15,900 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE | $7,015 | $7,015 | - | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,104 | $5,104 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,946 | $3,946 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,235 | $2,235 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $247 | $247 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $115 | $115 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $190,379 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $89,758 spent · pay $44,451 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $44,451 | $44,451 | - | - | 49.5% | |
| Travel | $23,580 | $23,580 | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $7,731 | $7,731 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Fees: other services | $5,644 | $5,644 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,552 | $2,552 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE | $2,321 | $2,321 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $2,287 | $2,287 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,050 | $1,050 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $142 | $142 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $89,758 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $71,484 spent · pay $41,344 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $41,344 | $41,344 | - | - | 57.8% | |
| Travel | $18,308 | $18,308 | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE | $4,938 | $4,938 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Fees: other services | $2,147 | $2,147 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $2,075 | $2,075 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $503 | $503 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $192 | $192 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $177 | $177 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $71,484 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $111,902 spent · pay $28,448 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $41,517 | $41,517 | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $28,448 | $28,448 | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,793 | $19,793 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,084 | $8,084 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,550 | $5,550 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE | $4,783 | $4,783 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,736 | $1,736 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,251 | $1,251 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $378 | $378 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $362 | $362 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $111,902 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $138,724 spent · pay $53,275 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $53,275 | $53,275 | - | - | 38.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,967 | $51,967 | - | - | 37.5% | |
| Occupancy | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Travel | $11,941 | $11,941 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,470 | $2,470 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE | $2,330 | $2,330 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $1,680 | $1,680 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $419 | $419 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $242 | $242 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $138,724 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $177,942 spent · pay $52,180 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $63,803 | $63,803 | - | - | 35.9% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $52,180 | $52,180 | - | - | 29.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,683 | $27,683 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Occupancy | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,137 | $8,137 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & UTILITIES | $4,295 | $4,295 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $4,158 | $4,158 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $2,535 | $2,535 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $751 | $751 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $177,942 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $155,036 spent · pay $57,747 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $57,747 | $57,747 | - | - | 37.2% | |
| Travel | $40,103 | $40,103 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $28,041 | $28,041 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Occupancy | $14,852 | $14,852 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,402 | $7,402 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & UTILITIES | $3,568 | $3,568 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $2,294 | $2,294 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $692 | $692 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $337 | $337 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $155,036 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $121,305 spent · pay $59,416 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $59,416 | $59,416 | - | - | 49.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,885 | $20,885 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Occupancy | $15,069 | $15,069 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Travel | $13,965 | $13,965 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,446 | $4,446 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & UTILITIES | $3,615 | $3,615 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $1,571 | $1,571 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $1,436 | $1,436 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $902 | $902 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $121,305 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $146,301 spent · pay $67,875 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $67,875 | $67,875 | - | - | 46.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $40,660 | $40,660 | - | - | 27.8% | |
| Travel | $14,735 | $14,735 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Occupancy | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & UTILITIES | $2,880 | $2,880 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $1,859 | $1,859 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,781 | $1,781 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $1,153 | $1,153 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $922 | $922 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $36 | $36 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $146,301 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $138,684 spent · pay $67,920 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $67,920 | $67,920 | - | - | 49.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,807 | $24,807 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Occupancy | $21,177 | $21,177 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Travel | $11,143 | $11,143 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $4,948 | $4,948 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & UTILITIES | $4,170 | $4,170 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,010 | $2,010 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $1,331 | $1,331 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,140 | $1,140 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $38 | $38 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $138,684 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $138,548 spent · pay $84,390 · grants $0 · events $3,409
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $84,390 | $84,390 | - | - | 60.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,529 | $29,529 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Travel | $7,773 | $7,773 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,736 | $4,736 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & UTILITIES | $3,860 | $3,860 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,409 | $3,409 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $2,698 | $2,698 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $1,294 | $1,294 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $859 | $859 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $138,548 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $121,563 spent · pay $82,142 · grants $0 · events $1,002
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $82,142 | $82,142 | - | - | 67.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,144 | $22,144 | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,679 | $5,679 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Travel | $4,928 | $4,928 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,746 | $3,746 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,002 | $1,002 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER | $715 | $715 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $457 | $457 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $121,563 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $109,359 spent · pay $73,162 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $73,162 | $73,162 | - | - | 66.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,068 | $17,068 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Travel | $8,275 | $8,275 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,322 | $4,322 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,610 | $1,610 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,515 | $1,515 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,376 | $1,376 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER | $1,035 | $1,035 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $246 | $246 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $109,359 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $91,178 spent · pay $61,815 · grants $0 · events $90
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $61,815 | - | - | - | 67.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,546 | - | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Travel | $4,905 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,998 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,723 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,213 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,043 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER | $495 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: management | $100 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $90 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $91,178 | 100% |