FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

A ADOPTION ADVOCATES OF GEORGIA INC

Cite this

Plain text A ADOPTION ADVOCATES OF GEORGIA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/a-adoption-advocates-of-georgia-inc-263299036. Retrieved 2026-10-22.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). A ADOPTION ADVOCATES OF GEORGIA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/a-adoption-advocates-of-georgia-inc-263299036

MLA “A ADOPTION ADVOCATES OF GEORGIA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/a-adoption-advocates-of-georgia-inc-263299036. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $177K · expenses $202K · assets $9K

EIN
26-3299036
Address
1665 TOMAHAWK TRL, CUMMING, GA 30041-8441
Website
WWW.ADOPTIONADVOCATESOFGA.ORG
NTEE code
P31
Subsection
501(c)(4)
Ruling year
2009
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HOME STUDIES AND PERFORMS OTHER RELATED SERVICESATTENDANT TO THE ADOPTION OF CHILDREN IN THE STATE OF GEORGIA. TO CONDUCT,MANAGE AND CARRY ON IN LAWFUL MANNER THE WHOLE OR ANY PART OF THE BUSINESSWHICH SHALL BE LAWFUL AND TO DO ANY ACTS AND THINGS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Laura OBrien BOARD MEMBER2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Mary Dodd Walker SECRETARY2013-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Ann Siver TREASURER2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Steve Vanduzen PRESIDENT2012-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Eric Siver BOARD MEMBER2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
David Cunningham (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Jay Gore (former) TREASURER2014-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Parker Cummingham (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Lyn Thomas (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Evelyn Folger (former) SECRETARY2012 0 $0 reported 1
Steve Van Duzen (former) PRESIDENT2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Evelyn Foldger (former) SECRETARY2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Cummingham (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Janna Maresco (former) PRESIDENT2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lynn Wood (former) SECRETARY2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kathy Montgomery (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY DODD WALKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
Eric Siver BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
Ann Siver TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
Laura OBrien BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Laura OBrien BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY DODD WALKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
Ann Siver TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
Eric Siver BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY DODD WALKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
Laura OBrien BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
Ann Siver TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
Eric Siver BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY DODD WALKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
Laura OBrien BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
Ann Siver TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
Eric Siver BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY DODD WALKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
Laura OBrien BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
Ann Siver TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
Eric Siver BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
Eric Siver BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
Ann Siver TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
Laura OBrien BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY DODD WALKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
Eric Siver BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
Ann Siver TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
Laura OBrien BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY DODD WALKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
Eric Siver BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
Ann Siver TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
Laura OBrien BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY DODD WALKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CUNNINGHAM BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JAY GORE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
PARKER CUMMINGHAM BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY DODD WALKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CUNNINGHAM BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JAY GORE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
PARKER CUMMINGHAM BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY DODD WALKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CUNNINGHAM BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JAY GORE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
PARKER CUMMINGHAM BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY DODD WALKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CUNNINGHAM SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
LYN THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
PARKER CUMMINGHAM VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY DODD WALKER TREASURY0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PARKER CUMMINGHAM DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CUNNINGHAM VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
EVELYN FOLGER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
LYN THOMAS TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE VANDUZEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE VAN DUZEN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LYN THOMAS VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
EVELYN FOLDGER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CUMMINGHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PARKER CUMMINGHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANNA MARESCO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE VAN DUZEN VICE PRESIDENT AND TREASURY- $0$0$0 $01
LYNN WOOD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MONTGOMERY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LYN THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2011 · 5 contractors · $89K
NameLocationServicePaid
M WHITNEY OCONNELLAtlanta, GACONSULTING$38,137
ASHLEY A BYERSGainesville, GACONSULTING$35,025
JULIA V STEVENSSavannah, GACONSULTING$12,754
GIANNA THACKERMarietta, GACONSULTING$1,860
DONNA K BOOTHRoswell, GACONSULTING$1,597

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$176,625$202,148 $9,426$9,426 $0$176,625 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$211,609$190,379 $34,949$34,949 $0$211,609 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$102,999$89,758 $18,285$13,719 $0$102,999 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,829$71,484 $9,194$478 $0$58,829 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$114,197$111,902 $13,133$13,133 $40,900$73,297 $006
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,576$138,724 $10,838$10,838 $0$138,576 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$178,530$177,942 $10,986$10,986 $0$178,530 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$161,396$155,036 $10,398$10,398 $0$161,396 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,884$121,305 $4,038$4,038 $0$113,884 $00-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$147,098$146,301 $11,459$11,459 $0$147,098 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$143,592$138,684 $10,662$10,662 $0$143,592 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$128,468$138,548 $5,754$5,754 $0$128,468 $00-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$137,319$121,563 $15,834$15,834 $0$137,319 $00-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,750$109,359 $78$78 $0$106,750 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,598$91,178 $2,687$2,687 $0$92,598 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
GEORGIA ADOPTION SPECIALISTS INCGAP31 $309,985$384,932 Key Employee$154,808 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
RACE FOR THE ORPHANS INCGAP31 $89,745$90,629 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state
REPRESENT INCGAP31 $161,056$142,867 PRESIDENT$18,000 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state
A GIFT OF HOPE ADOPTIONS INCMOP31 $162,299$244,957 VICE PRES/SE$85,000 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
MODERN ADOPTION INCWAP31 $172,447$159,631 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$69,200 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
HOPE ADOPTION INCTXP31 $328,875$299,381 Executive Director$84,510 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
A BOND OF LOVE ADOPTION AGENCY INCFLP31 $274,468$240,771 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$60,221 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
ABC ADOPTION SERVICES INCNCP31 $90,626$32,094 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$99,889 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
A BOND OF LIFE ADOPTIONS LOUISIANA INCLAP31 $349,786$354,315 Case Worker$34,850 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
GLOBAL ADOPTION SERVICES INCMDP31 $286,086$280,850 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$45,548 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
ACORN ADOPTION INCLAP31 $101,791$112,146 Director$8,495 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
ADOPTION CONNECTIONS INCINP31 $95,209$94,003 PRESIDENT/CH$12,000 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
MORNING STAR ADOPTION RESOURCE SERVICES INCMIP31 $268,461$276,012 PRESIDENT, T$0 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
ADOPTION DREAMS COME TRUE INCCOP31 $327,293$412,476 ADCT Exec Direc$92,700 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
OPEN ARMS ADOPTION SERVICES INCLAP31 $115,360$158,250 AGENCY DIRECTOR$66,550 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
HEARTSENT ADOPTIONS INCCAP31 $305,801$578,293 Executive Dir.$56,250 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
ADOPOLIS INCDCP31 $117,672$101,587 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
OPEN DOOR ADOPTION SERVICESMIP31 $334,923$265,127 CHIEF ADMINI$50,074 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
ADOPTION SOLUTIONS OF MAINEAZP31 $178,029$159,597 TREASURER$72,000 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
FOREVER FAMILIES THROUGH ADOPTIONINCNYP31 $224,691$350,338 EXEC DIRECTO$84,209 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF SOUTHERN NEVADA ADOPTION SERVICESNVP31 $189,418$636,545 DIRECTOR$143,770 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
RAINBOW OF LOVE INCTXP31 $250,499$266,745 Administrator$25,427 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
A FAMILY OPTION ADOPTION AGENCY A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORATIONNJP31 $215,511$364,176 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
ADOPTA AHORA INCPRP31 $312,460$361,848 President$0 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x
ZOE FOUNDATION INCMOP31 $304,475$234,415 BOARD MEMBER/PASTOR$121,017 Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
PASCAL INTERNATIONAL INC Private foundation$1,552,0009 12014–2022 UNIVERSAL AID FOR CHILDREN
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,440,970103 312012–2024 HOPE 1312 COLLECTIVE INC; HOPES BRIDGE OF MIDDLE TN; FAMILYBUILDING FOUNDATION; AMERICA WORLD ADOPTION ASSOCIATION and 27 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,262,41261 212016–2024 CHILDREN FED; BRAVELOVE INC; LOVE CRADLE USA INC; COVENANT RANCH INC and 17 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$658,46217 82017–2024 HOPE 1312 COLLECTIVE INC; AMERICA WORLD ADOPTION ASSOCIATION; ONE HEART FAMILY MINISTRIES INC; HOPE CENTER ADOPTION AND FAMILY SERVICES and 4 more
TEN TALENTS FOUNDATION Private foundation$622,1093 12022–2024 HOPE FOR ORPHANS USA INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$481,88423 102017–2024 ARCHIBALD PROJECT INC; ENCOURAGE ONE ANOTHER; ONE HEART FAMILY MINISTRIES INC; HOPE ADOPTION INC and 6 more
CHARLES P WILSON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$397,3605 12015–2022 COVENANT RANCH INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$369,68923 112019–2024 FIELDS OF PROMISE INC; YALLA KAFALA; ELIJAH FOUNDATION; HOPE ADOPTION INC and 7 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE OZARKS INC DAF sponsor$306,14014 22009–2023 LITTLE ONES MINISTRIES INC; FIELDS OF PROMISE INC
NIKKIS HAVEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$238,5495 12017–2021 CHILDREN OF THE WORLD INC
CROSSROADS FOUNDATION Private foundation$230,0675 12020–2024 SPIRIT OF FAITH ADOPTIONS INC
FIFTH THIRD CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$176,0504 12013–2017 HERE I AM ORPHAN MINISTRIES INC
THE THOMAS FOUNDATION Private foundation$175,00011 12014–2024 BRAVELOVE INC
1687 FOUNDATION Private foundation$165,0005 12018–2022 ENCOURAGE ONE ANOTHER
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$155,0007 42022–2024 UNIVERSAL AID FOR CHILDREN; YATOM THE JEWISH FOSTER & ADOPTION NETWORK INC; ELIJAH FOUNDATION; YALLA KAFALA

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $202,148 spent · pay $42,380 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $56,843$56,843-- 28.1%
Fees: other services $53,004$53,004-- 26.2%
Pay: disqualified persons $42,380$42,380-- 21.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $28,901$28,901-- 14.3%
Other (as described)PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE $9,630$9,630-- 4.8%
All other expenses $4,737$4,737-- 2.3%
Insurance $4,181$4,181-- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,030$2,030-- 1.0%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $442$442-- 0.2%
Total$202,148100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $190,379 spent · pay $15,900 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $66,330$66,330-- 34.8%
Fees: other services $57,907$57,907-- 30.4%
Office expenses $31,580$31,580-- 16.6%
Pay: disqualified persons $15,900$15,900-- 8.4%
Other (as described)PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE $7,015$7,015-- 3.7%
All other expenses $5,104$5,104-- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $3,946$3,946-- 2.1%
Insurance $2,235$2,235-- 1.2%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $247$247-- 0.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $115$115-- 0.1%
Total$190,379100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $89,758 spent · pay $44,451 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $44,451$44,451-- 49.5%
Travel $23,580$23,580-- 26.3%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $7,731$7,731-- 8.6%
Fees: other services $5,644$5,644-- 6.3%
All other expenses $2,552$2,552-- 2.8%
Other (as described)PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE $2,321$2,321-- 2.6%
Insurance $2,287$2,287-- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,050$1,050-- 1.2%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $142$142-- 0.2%
Total$89,758100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $71,484 spent · pay $41,344 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $41,344$41,344-- 57.8%
Travel $18,308$18,308-- 25.6%
Other (as described)PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE $4,938$4,938-- 6.9%
Fees: other services $2,147$2,147-- 3.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $2,075$2,075-- 2.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,800$1,800-- 2.5%
Insurance $503$503-- 0.7%
All other expenses $192$192-- 0.3%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $177$177-- 0.2%
Total$71,484100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $111,902 spent · pay $28,448 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $41,517$41,517-- 37.1%
Pay: disqualified persons $28,448$28,448-- 25.4%
Fees: other services $19,793$19,793-- 17.7%
Insurance $8,084$8,084-- 7.2%
Advertising and promotion $5,550$5,550-- 5.0%
Other (as described)PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE $4,783$4,783-- 4.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,736$1,736-- 1.6%
All other expenses $1,251$1,251-- 1.1%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $378$378-- 0.3%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $362$362-- 0.3%
Total$111,902100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $138,724 spent · pay $53,275 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $53,275$53,275-- 38.4%
Fees: other services $51,967$51,967-- 37.5%
Occupancy $14,400$14,400-- 10.4%
Travel $11,941$11,941-- 8.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,470$2,470-- 1.8%
Other (as described)PHONEUTILITIES AND WEBSITE $2,330$2,330-- 1.7%
Insurance $1,680$1,680-- 1.2%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $419$419-- 0.3%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $242$242-- 0.2%
Total$138,724100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $177,942 spent · pay $52,180 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $63,803$63,803-- 35.9%
Pay: disqualified persons $52,180$52,180-- 29.3%
Fees: other services $27,683$27,683-- 15.6%
Occupancy $14,400$14,400-- 8.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $8,137$8,137-- 4.6%
Other (as described)PHONE & UTILITIES $4,295$4,295-- 2.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $4,158$4,158-- 2.3%
Insurance $2,535$2,535-- 1.4%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $751$751-- 0.4%
Total$177,942100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $155,036 spent · pay $57,747 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $57,747$57,747-- 37.2%
Travel $40,103$40,103-- 25.9%
Fees: other services $28,041$28,041-- 18.1%
Occupancy $14,852$14,852-- 9.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,402$7,402-- 4.8%
Other (as described)PHONE & UTILITIES $3,568$3,568-- 2.3%
Insurance $2,294$2,294-- 1.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $692$692-- 0.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $337$337-- 0.2%
Total$155,036100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $121,305 spent · pay $59,416 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $59,416$59,416-- 49.0%
Fees: other services $20,885$20,885-- 17.2%
Occupancy $15,069$15,069-- 12.4%
Travel $13,965$13,965-- 11.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,446$4,446-- 3.7%
Other (as described)PHONE & UTILITIES $3,615$3,615-- 3.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $1,571$1,571-- 1.3%
Insurance $1,436$1,436-- 1.2%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $902$902-- 0.7%
Total$121,305100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $146,301 spent · pay $67,875 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $67,875$67,875-- 46.4%
Fees: other services $40,660$40,660-- 27.8%
Travel $14,735$14,735-- 10.1%
Occupancy $14,400$14,400-- 9.8%
Other (as described)PHONE & UTILITIES $2,880$2,880-- 2.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $1,859$1,859-- 1.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,781$1,781-- 1.2%
Insurance $1,153$1,153-- 0.8%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $922$922-- 0.6%
All other expenses $36$36-- 0.0%
Total$146,301100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $138,684 spent · pay $67,920 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $67,920$67,920-- 49.0%
Fees: other services $24,807$24,807-- 17.9%
Occupancy $21,177$21,177-- 15.3%
Travel $11,143$11,143-- 8.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $4,948$4,948-- 3.6%
Other (as described)PHONE & UTILITIES $4,170$4,170-- 3.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,010$2,010-- 1.4%
Insurance $1,331$1,331-- 1.0%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $1,140$1,140-- 0.8%
All other expenses $38$38-- 0.0%
Total$138,684100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $138,548 spent · pay $84,390 · grants $0 · events $3,409
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $84,390$84,390-- 60.9%
Fees: other services $29,529$29,529-- 21.3%
Travel $7,773$7,773-- 5.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,736$4,736-- 3.4%
Other (as described)PHONE & UTILITIES $3,860$3,860-- 2.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,409$3,409-- 2.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $2,698$2,698-- 1.9%
Insurance $1,294$1,294-- 0.9%
All other expenses $859$859-- 0.6%
Total$138,548100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $121,563 spent · pay $82,142 · grants $0 · events $1,002
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $82,142$82,142-- 67.6%
Fees: other services $22,144$22,144-- 18.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $5,679$5,679-- 4.7%
Travel $4,928$4,928-- 4.1%
Office expenses $3,746$3,746-- 3.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,002$1,002-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $750-$750- 0.6%
Other (as described)ALL OTHER $715$715-- 0.6%
Insurance $457$457-- 0.4%
Total$121,563100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $109,359 spent · pay $73,162 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $73,162$73,162-- 66.9%
Fees: other services $17,068$17,068-- 15.6%
Travel $8,275$8,275-- 7.6%
Office expenses $4,322$4,322-- 4.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,610$1,610-- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,515$1,515-- 1.4%
Insurance $1,376$1,376-- 1.3%
Other (as described)ALL OTHER $1,035$1,035-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $750-$750- 0.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL $246$246-- 0.2%
Total$109,359100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $91,178 spent · pay $61,815 · grants $0 · events $90
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $61,815--- 67.8%
Fees: other services $13,546--- 14.9%
Travel $4,905--- 5.4%
Office expenses $3,998--- 4.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,723--- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $1,250--- 1.4%
Insurance $1,213--- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,043--- 1.1%
Other (as described)ALL OTHER $495--- 0.5%
Fees: management $100--- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $90--- 0.1%
Total$91,178100%

View the filing