MAD ANTHONY CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text MAD ANTHONY CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/mad-anthony-childrens-foundation-inc-263233538. Retrieved 2026-10-23.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MAD ANTHONY CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mad-anthony-childrens-foundation-inc-263233538

MLA “MAD ANTHONY CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/mad-anthony-childrens-foundation-inc-263233538. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $132K · expenses $131K · assets $113K

EIN
26-3233538
Address
10214 CHESTNUT PLAZA DRIVE 222, FORT WAYNE, IN 46814-8970
Website
www.madanthonys.org
NTEE code
T30
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 2008 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Principal officer
Jan Van Til (its 2008 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2008 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Mad Anthonys is a philanthropic organization recognizing, connecting, and fundraising with community leaders through two primary events, Red Coat Gala and Pro-Am Tournament and provides semi-annual granting to various community charities.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Kellene Pepple Executive Dir.2024-2025 $50,000$84,000 1
Savana Griffing (former) Fmr Exec Dir2022-2024 $17,926$64,486 1
Kathryn L Eikenberry (former) Executive Dir.2021-2022 $26,400$42,800 1
Sydney King (former) Executive Dir.2020-2021 $12,000$25,200 2
Janice E Van Til (former) SECRETARY2010-2012 $0$19,000 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

44 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ed Keil Director2019-2025 0 $0 reported 3
Jim Kelley II Director2010-2025 0 $0 reported 2
Sherri Miller Director2014-2025 0 $0 reported 2
Randy Borror Director2014-2025 0 $0 reported 4
Alex Budzon Director2014-2025 0 $0 reported 2
Daniel Copeland Director2014-2025 0 $0 reported 2
Quinn Griffing Director2019-2025 0 $0 reported 2
Kent Maggard Director2022-2025 0 $0 reported 2
Lorie Ailor Director2022-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Michael J Eikenberry Director2010-2025 0 $0 reported 2
Eric Ottinger Treasurer2010-2025 1 $0 reported 7
Anthony Stites President2019-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Kyle Martin Director2025 0 $0 reported 1
John Ferguson (former) Director2010-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Mike Wallace (former) Director2015-2024 0 $0 reported 4
J Rickard Donovan (former) Director2018-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Dr David A Bleeke (former) Director2012-2021 0 $0 reported 2
Lorenzo Suter (former) Director2019-2020 0 $0 reported 2
Jeff Potter (former) Director2010-2019 0 $0 reported 3
Donald Banowetz (former) Director2012-2019 0 $0 reported 2
M James Johnston (former) Director2012-2018 0 $0 reported 5
Michael W Thomas (former) Director2010-2018 0 $0 reported 2
C Terrance Kitch (former) Director2010-2018 0 $0 reported 2
Patrick G Michaels (former) Director2010-2018 0 $0 reported 2
Daniel L Churchwood (former) Director2018 0 $0 reported 2
Doug McKibben (former) Director2010-2018 0 $0 reported 2
Brian Bauer (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 10
Greg Mannia (former) TREASURER2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Kim Meyers (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Richard Donovan (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Daniel L Churchward (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Greg Stephens (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Larry Johnson (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Jeff Davis (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Delynn Mcwillians (former) DIRECTOR2013 1 $0 reported 2
Kenneth Neumeister (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Gavin Hart (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Greg Odle (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Dr David L Burns Dds Pc (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 2
Delynn Mcwilliams (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 2
Wendell Bontrager (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 2
Phil Mayberry (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 2
Dane Fife (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 2
John Rang (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 2

People by year

2025 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kellene Pepple Executive Dir.40 $50,000$0$0 $50,0001
Jim Kelley II Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Ed Keil Director0 $0$0$0 $03
Sherri Miller Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Randy Borror Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Alex Budzon Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Daniel Copeland Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Quinn Griffing Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Kent Maggard Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Lorie Ailor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Kyle Martin Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Michael J Eikenberry Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Eric Ottinger Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $07
Anthony Stites President1 $0$0$0 $02
2024 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $52K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kellene Pepple Executive Dir.40 $34,000$0$0 $34,0001
Savana Griffing Fmr Exec Dir40 $17,926$0$0 $17,9261
John Ferguson Director0 $0$0$0 $05
Jim Kelley II Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Ed Keil Director0 $0$0$0 $03
Sherri Miller President1 $0$0$0 $02
Randy Borror Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Alex Budzon Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Daniel Copeland Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Mike Wallace Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Quinn Griffing Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Kent Maggard Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Lorie Ailor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
J Rickard Donovan Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Michael J Eikenberry Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Eric Ottinger Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $07
Anthony Stites Director0 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Savana Griffing Executive Dir.40 $34,144$0$0 $34,1441
John Ferguson Director0 $0$0$0 $05
Jim Kelley II Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Ed Keil Director0 $0$0$0 $03
Sherri Miller President1 $0$0$0 $02
Randy Borror Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Alex Budzon Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Daniel Copeland Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Mike Wallace Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Quinn Griffing Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Kent Maggard Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Lorie Ailor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
J Rickard Donovan Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Michael J Eikenberry Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Eric Ottinger Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $07
Anthony Stites Director0 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $39K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kathryn L Eikenberry Executive Dir.40 $26,400$0$0 $26,4001
Savana Griffing Executive Dir.40 $12,416$0$0 $12,4161
John Ferguson Director0 $0$0$0 $05
Jim Kelley II Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Ed Keil Director0 $0$0$0 $03
Sherri Miller President0 $0$0$0 $02
Randy Borror Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Alex Budzon Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Daniel Copeland Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Mike Wallace Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Quinn Griffing Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Kent Maggard Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Lorie Ailor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
J Rickard Donovan Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Michael J Eikenberry Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Eric Ottinger Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $07
Anthony Stites Director0 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $28K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kathryn L Eikenberry Executive Dir.40 $16,400$0$0 $16,4001
Sydney King Executive Dir.20 $12,000$0$0 $12,0002
John Ferguson Director0 $0$0$0 $05
Jim Kelley II Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Dr David A Bleeke Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Sherri Miller President0 $0$0$0 $02
Randy Borror Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Alex Budzon Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Daniel Copeland Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Mike Wallace Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Quinn Griffing Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Ed Keil Director0 $0$0$0 $03
J Rickard Donovan Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Michael J Eikenberry Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Eric Ottinger Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $07
Anthony Stites Director0 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $13K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sydney King Executive Dir.40 $13,200$0$0 $13,2002
John Ferguson Director0 $0$0$0 $05
Jim Kelley II Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Dr David A Bleeke Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Sherri Miller President0 $0$0$0 $02
Randy Borror Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Alex Budzon Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Daniel Copeland Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Mike Wallace Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Quinn Griffing Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Ed Keil Director0 $0$0$0 $03
J Rickard Donovan Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Michael J Eikenberry Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Eric Ottinger Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $07
Lorenzo Suter Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Anthony Stites Director0 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John Ferguson Director0 $0$0$0 $05
Jim Kelley II Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Donald Banowetz Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Dr David A Bleeke Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Sherri Miller President0 $0$0$0 $02
Randy Borror Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Alex Budzon Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Daniel Copeland Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Mike Wallace Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Quinn Griffing Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Ed Keil Director0 $0$0$0 $03
J Rickard Donovan Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Michael J Eikenberry Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Jeff Potter Director0 $0$0$0 $03
Eric Ottinger Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $07
Lorenzo Suter Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Anthony Stites Director0 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John Ferguson Director0 $0$0$0 $05
Jim Kelley II Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Donald Banowetz Former Pres0 $0$0$0 $02
Dr David A Bleeke Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Doug McKibben Director0 $0$0$0 $02
M James Johnston Director0 $0$0$0 $05
Sherri Miller Secretary0 $0$0$0 $02
Randy Borror Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Alex Budzon Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Daniel Copeland Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Mike Wallace President0 $0$0$0 $04
Michael W Thomas Director0 $0$0$0 $02
C Terrance Kitch Director0 $0$0$0 $02
J Rickard Donovan Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Michael J Eikenberry Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Jeff Potter Director0 $0$0$0 $03
Eric Ottinger Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $07
Patrick G Michaels Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Daniel L Churchwood Director0 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL W THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
C TERRANCE KITCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DONALD BANOWETZ FORMER PRESI- $0$0$0 $02
ERIC OTTINGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
PATRICK G MICHAELS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FERGUSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
JIM KELLEY II PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
DR DAVID A BLEEKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DOUG MCKIBBEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD DONOVAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JEFF POTTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DANIEL L CHURCHWARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
M JAMES JOHNSTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
SHERRI MILLER EXECUTIVE SE- $0$0$0 $02
RANDY BORROR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ALEX BUDZON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL COPELAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN BAUER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $010
GREG STEPHENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MIKE WALLACE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
KIM MEYERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GREG MANNIA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL W THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
C TERRANCE KITCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DONALD BANOWETZ FORMER PRESI- $0$0$0 $02
ERIC OTTINGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
PATRICK G MICHAELS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FERGUSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
JIM KELLEY II PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
DR DAVID A BLEEKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DOUG MCKIBBEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD DONOVAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JEFF POTTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DANIEL L CHURCHWARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
M JAMES JOHNSTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
SHERRI MILLER EXECUTIVE SE- $0$0$0 $02
RANDY BORROR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ALEX BUDZON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL COPELAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN BAUER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $010
GREG STEPHENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MIKE WALLACE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
GREG MANNIA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL W THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
C TERRANCE KITCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DONALD BANOWETZ PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
ERIC OTTINGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
PATRICK G MICHAELS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FERGUSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
JIM KELLEY II DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DR DAVID A BLEEKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DOUG MCKIBBEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD DONOVAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JEFF POTTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DANIEL L CHURCHWARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
M JAMES JOHNSTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
SHERRI MILLER EXECUTIVE SE- $0$0$0 $02
RANDY BORROR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ALEX BUDZON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL COPELAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN BAUER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $010
GREG STEPHENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MIKE WALLACE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
GREG MANNIA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL W THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
C TERRANCE KITCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DONALD BANOWETZ PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
ERIC OTTINGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
PATRICK G MICHAELS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FERGUSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
JIM KELLEY II DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DR DAVID A BLEEKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DOUG MCKIBBEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD DONOVAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JEFF POTTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DANIEL L CHURCHWARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
M JAMES JOHNSTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
SHERRI MILLER EXECUTIVE SE- $0$0$0 $02
RANDY BORROR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ALEX BUDZON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL COPELAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN BAUER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $010
GREG STEPHENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GREG MANNIA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL W THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DONALD BANOWETZ PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC OTTINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
JEFF DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DELYNN MCWILLIANS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK G MICHAELS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KENNETH NEUMEISTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FERGUSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
GAVIN HART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JIM KELLEY II DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DR DAVID A BLEEKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DOUG MCKIBBEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD DONOVAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG ODLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JEFF POTTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DANIEL L CHURCHWARD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
M JAMES JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
C TERRANCE KITCH VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $02
GREG MANNIA TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL W THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DONALD BANOWETZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC OTTINGER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $07
JEFF DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DR DAVID L BURNS DDS PC DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DELYNN MCWILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK G MICHAELS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KENNETH NEUMEISTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FERGUSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
GAVIN HART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JIM KELLEY II DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DR DAVID A BLEEKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DOUG MCKIBBEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WENDELL BONTRAGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD DONOVAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG ODLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JEFF POTTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DANIEL L CHURCHWARD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
M JAMES JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
C TERRANCE KITCH VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $02
GREG MANNIA TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
JANICE E VAN TIL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $9K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANICE E VAN TIL TOURNAMENT C2 $9,000$0$0 $9,0002
MICHAEL W THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC OTTINGER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $07
JEFF DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DR DAVID L BURNS DDS PC DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DELYNN MCWILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK G MICHAELS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KENNETH NEUMEISTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FERGUSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
GAVIN HART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JIM KELLEY II DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PHIL MAYBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DOUG MCKIBBEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WENDELL BONTRAGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD DONOVAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DANE FIFE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JEFF POTTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DANIEL L CHURCHWARD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
C TERRANCE KITCH VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $02
GREG MANNIA TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
JANICE E VAN TIL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
2010 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANICE E VAN TIL TOURNAMENT C5 $10,000$0$0 $10,0002
MICHAEL W THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC OTTINGER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $07
JEFF DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DR DAVID L BURNS DDS PC DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DELYNN MCWILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK G MICHAELS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KENNETH NEUMEISTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN RANG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FERGUSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
GAVIN HART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JIM KELLEY II DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PHIL MAYBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DOUG MCKIBBEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WENDELL BONTRAGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD DONOVAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DANE FIFE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JEFF POTTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
C TERRANCE KITCH VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $02
GREG MANNIA TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
JANICE E VAN TIL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 4 grants to organizations · $70K
2024 · 4 grants to organizations · $83K
2023 · 6 grants to organizations · $158K

Listed grants add up to $157,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $206,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $105K

Listed grants add up to $105,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $107,600. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $115K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $124K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $150K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $225K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $150K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $270K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $435K
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $57K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $132K
2010 · 1 grant to organizations · $75K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$132,494$130,786 $113,446$113,446 $150,180$0 $00-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,150$149,315 $111,738$111,738 $125,623$0 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$160,733$253,825 $171,903$171,903 $282,525$0 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,975$183,868 $264,995$264,995 $149,218$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,460$101,350 $247,888$247,888 $146,764$0 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,612$20,439 $193,778$193,778 $74,509$0 $13,2000-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$144,076$143,495 $115,852$115,852 $230,640$0 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$143,568$145,051 $117,283$115,271 $215,786$0 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$185,395$173,322 $116,754$116,754 $273,116$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$252,316$253,886 $104,681$104,681 $392,709$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$188,189$172,869 $106,251$106,251 $240,032$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$184,132$288,632 $90,931$90,931 $223,133$0 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$68,785$448,248 $195,431$195,431 $237,246$0 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$627,748$76,570 $574,894$574,894 $965,333$0 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$170,521$152,894 $23,716$23,716 $213,757$0 $9,0000-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$97,140$102,126 $6,089$6,089 $177,568$0 $10,0000-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $103,435 in all, tax years 2011 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2015, 2021-2022 3$33,500 2022$15,000
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019, 2021-2022 3$22,962 2022$5,767
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER FORT WAYNE INC DAF sponsor Exact 2011, 2019 2$16,650 2019$11,000
show
STEEL DYNAMICS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MAD ANTHONY CHILDREN'S FOUNDATION INC” 2012 1$15,000 2012$15,000
show
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show
WHITLEY COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$5,282 2020$5,282
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MAD ANTHONY CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC” 2020-2021 2$41 2021$20
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BLUE & COMPANY FOUNDATION INCINT30 $146,034$108,557 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
FALL CREEK LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION INCINT30 $126,819$101,103 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
VOYAGEUR FOUNDATION INCINT30 $150,621$120,570 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
CREATE FOUNDATION INCINT30 $123,789$1,174 Pres$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTURY 21 AT THE CROSSING FOUNDATION INCINT30 $110,350$75,314 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
LEGACY PROPERTIES OF THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF HANCOCK COUNTY INCINT30 $112,404$299,951 DIRECTOR$139,357 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
SCI MEMBERSHIP COMMUNITY FUND INCINT30 $123,435$126,853 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
INDIANA STATE COUNCIL KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITY FUND INCINT30 $145,071$134,373 BOARD CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
MONROVIA BAND BOOSTERS INCINT30 $137,178$92,885 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
ELWOOD MINISTERIAL ASSOCIATIONINT30 $118,951$106,331 VICE PRESIDENT$15,979 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
DUGGER IMPROVEMENT INCINT30 $136,057$111,117 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
STONE DRY COMPANYINT30 $137,850$160,466 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
LEWIS CASS JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERSINT30 $130,935$112,017 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
LITTLE ANGEL GOWNS LTDINT30 $140,535$137,971 Chairman$72,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
ANTHONY DUCLAIR FOUNDATION INCFLT30 $152,353$176,317 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name
MATEO FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYT30 $126,572$34,630 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
ANTHEM WAY FOUNDATIONAZT30 $127,714$176,827 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
MARK KOPP FOUNDATION INCFLT30 $119,740$15,068 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
AIR SYSTEMS FOUNDATION INCCAT30 $142,588$93,628 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
ADVENTURES FOR THE MIND FOUNDATION INCDCT30 $122,711$127,607 COMMITTEE MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
LAMERS FOUNDATION INCWIT30 $115,106$81,712 PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
THE HARTFORD AREA FOUNDATION INCWIT30 $133,554$92,818 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
CHRIS LEDOUX MEMORIAL FOUNDATIONWYT30 $117,171$63,692 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
ASTERA FOUNDATION INCNJT30 $149,867$21,798 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
HARLENWOOD FOUNDATION INCTNT30 $137,320$163,699 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF HANCOCK COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$4,583,6923 12021–2023 LEGACY PROPERTIES OF THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF HANCOCK COUNTY INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,180,76567 232016–2024 MARK MESSIER FOUNDATION INC; METROBETHESDA ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; ROTARY CLUB OF SEBASTOPOL FOUNDATION INC; CAMEROON HEALTH AND EDUCATION FUND INC and 19 more
CHESEBROUGH TRUST FUND Private foundation$473,5988 12018–2025 LEROY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$385,77524 52013–2024 CAMEROON HEALTH AND EDUCATION FUND INC; DAVIS LAR INTERNATIONAL CHILDRENS FUND INC; HARLENWOOD FOUNDATION INC; HEAL FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$329,67720 112015–2024 DAVIDSON COUNTY EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; BERNARDSVILLE LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC; MARK MESSIER FOUNDATION INC; HARLENWOOD FOUNDATION INC and 7 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$321,40017 92018–2024 VAD FOUNDATION; CAMEROON HEALTH AND EDUCATION FUND INC; BRICK COMPANIES FOUNDATION INC; INDIANA STATE COUNCIL KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITY FUND INC and 5 more
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$264,0009 22013–2024 WEYMOUTH LIBRARIES FOUNDATION INC; UPPER KEYS FOUNDATION INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$255,4869 42018–2024 LINGZI FOUNDATION; DEGANIA FOUNDATION INC; LAMERS FOUNDATION INC; REALTORS ASSOCIATION OF MAUI COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
PEORIA AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$168,2782 12023–2024 FORMAN VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$165,5008 22014–2024 MARK MESSIER FOUNDATION INC; HEAL FOUNDATION INC
RIPLEY COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$145,97515 12010–2024 CREATE FOUNDATION INC
GREATER MILWAUKEE FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$145,9665 12020–2024 THE HARTFORD AREA FOUNDATION INC
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$131,02211 12014–2024 CAPITAL MANOR FOUNDATION
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$120,0003 12013–2015 STEUBEN ARC FOUNDATION
UPPER KEYS ROTARY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$115,0003 12022–2024 UPPER KEYS FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $130,786 spent · pay $50,000 · grants $70,000 · events $200,968
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $70,000$70,000-- 53.5%
Other salaries and wages $50,000-$50,000- 38.2%
Fees: accounting $4,675-$4,675- 3.6%
Other (as described)Dues & Subscriptions $1,489-$1,489- 1.1%
Other (as described)QB Payment Fees $1,413-$1,413- 1.1%
Other (as described)Telephone $929-$929- 0.7%
Insurance $908-$908- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $491-$491- 0.4%
All other expenses $466-$466- 0.4%
Other (as described)Bank & PayPal Fees $415-$415- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $181,403$200,968reported apart
Total$130,786100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $149,315 spent · pay $51,926 · grants $83,000 · events $151,284
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $83,000$83,000-- 55.6%
Other salaries and wages $51,926-$51,926- 34.8%
Advertising and promotion $4,797-$4,797- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $4,478-$4,478- 3.0%
Other (as described)Telephone $1,012-$1,012- 0.7%
Other (as described)Dues & Subscriptions $960-$960- 0.6%
Insurance $908-$908- 0.6%
All other expenses $882-$882- 0.6%
Other (as described)Software $680-$680- 0.5%
Other (as described)Bank & PayPal Fees $554-$554- 0.4%
Office expenses $118-$118- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $107,750$151,284reported apart
Total$149,315100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $253,825 spent · pay $34,144 · grants $206,500 · events $165,972
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $206,500$206,500-- 81.4%
Other salaries and wages $34,144-$34,144- 13.5%
Fees: accounting $7,575-$7,575- 3.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,775-$1,775- 0.7%
Insurance $933-$933- 0.4%
Other (as described)Bank & PayPal Fees $851-$851- 0.3%
Fees: legal $744-$744- 0.3%
Office expenses $699-$699- 0.3%
Other (as described)Dues & Subscriptions $604-$604- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $43,250$165,972reported apart
Total$253,825100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $183,868 spent · pay $38,816 · grants $107,600 · events $148,093
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $107,600$107,600-- 58.5%
Other salaries and wages $38,816-$38,816- 21.1%
Advertising and promotion $19,792-$19,792- 10.8%
Fees: accounting $11,325-$11,325- 6.2%
Office expenses $4,053-$4,053- 2.2%
Other (as described)Bank & PayPal Fees $1,158-$1,158- 0.6%
Insurance $908-$908- 0.5%
Other (as described)Supplies/Printing $191-$191- 0.1%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $25-$25- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $199,850$148,093reported apart
Total$183,868100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $101,350 spent · pay $30,960 · grants $50,300 · events $148,554
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $50,300$50,300-- 49.6%
Other salaries and wages $30,960-$30,960- 30.5%
Advertising and promotion $9,451-$9,451- 9.3%
Fees: legal $4,624-$4,624- 4.6%
Fees: accounting $2,300-$2,300- 2.3%
Other (as described)Bank & PayPal Fees $1,018-$1,018- 1.0%
Insurance $908-$908- 0.9%
Other (as described)Supplies/Printing $723-$723- 0.7%
Office expenses $622-$622- 0.6%
Other (as described)Meals $395-$395- 0.4%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $49-$49- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $157,250$148,554reported apart
Total$101,350100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $20,439 spent · pay $13,200 · grants $0 · events $1,897
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $13,200-$13,200- 64.6%
Fees: other services $6,800-$6,800- 33.3%
Fees: accounting $300-$300- 1.5%
Other (as described)Bank Fees $66-$66- 0.3%
Office expenses $42-$42- 0.2%
Other (as described)Merchants CC/ACH Fees $31-$31- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,897reported apart
Total$20,439100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $143,495 spent · pay $0 · grants $115,000 · events $108,964
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $115,000$115,000-- 80.1%
Fees: management $20,200-$20,200- 14.1%
Advertising and promotion $4,655-$4,655- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $1,950-$1,950- 1.4%
Other (as described)Merchants CC/ACH Fees $1,465-$1,465- 1.0%
Office expenses $225-$225- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $22,400$108,964reported apart
Total$143,495100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $145,051 spent · pay $0 · grants $124,000 · events $133,143
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $124,000$124,000-- 85.5%
Fees: management $18,000-$18,000- 12.4%
Fees: accounting $1,800-$1,800- 1.2%
Other (as described)Merchants CC/ACH Fees $1,054-$1,054- 0.7%
Office expenses $137-$137- 0.1%
Other (as described)Telephone/Fax $60-$60- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $60,925$133,143reported apart
Total$145,051100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $173,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $151,000 · events $123,497
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $151,000$151,000-- 87.1%
Fees: management $16,000-$16,000- 9.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE/FAX $2,808-$2,808- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $1,800-$1,800- 1.0%
Office expenses $775-$775- 0.4%
Other (as described)MERCHANTS CC/ACH FEES $663-$663- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $276-$276- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $35,500$123,221reported apart
Total$173,322100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $253,886 spent · pay $0 · grants $225,000 · events $140,613
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $225,000$225,000-- 88.6%
Fees: management $22,500-$22,500- 8.9%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $2,087-$2,087- 0.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE/FAX $1,901-$1,901- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $1,800-$1,800- 0.7%
Office expenses $378-$378- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $220-$220- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$140,393reported apart
Total$253,886100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $172,869 spent · pay $0 · grants $150,000 · events $51,843
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $150,000$150,000-- 86.8%
Fees: management $16,500-$16,500- 9.5%
Fees: legal $2,158-$2,158- 1.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,808-$1,808- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $1,800-$1,800- 1.0%
Office expenses $503-$503- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $100-$100- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$51,843reported apart
Total$172,869100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $288,632 spent · pay $0 · grants $269,750 · events $39,001
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $269,750$269,750-- 93.5%
Fees: management $15,000-$15,000- 5.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,914-$1,914- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $1,800-$1,800- 0.6%
Office expenses $168-$168- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$39,001reported apart
Total$288,632100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $448,248 spent · pay $0 · grants $435,000 · events $168,461
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $435,000$435,000-- 97.0%
Fees: management $9,000-$9,000- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $2,100-$2,100- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,412-$1,412- 0.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $736-$736- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$168,461reported apart
Total$448,248100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $76,570 spent · pay $0 · grants $57,700 · events $555,617
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $57,700$57,700-- 75.4%
Fees: management $11,000-$11,000- 14.4%
Office expenses $4,376-$4,376- 5.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,168-$2,168- 2.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,326-$1,326- 1.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$554,291reported apart
Total$76,570100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $152,894 spent · pay $0 · grants $132,385 · events $208,510
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $132,385$132,385-- 86.6%
Fees: management $9,000-$9,000- 5.9%
Office expenses $6,774-$6,774- 4.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $3,231-$3,231- 2.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,282-$1,282- 0.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $222-$222- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$207,228reported apart
Total$152,894100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $102,126 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,340 · events $238,492
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $75,340$75,340-- 73.8%
Fees: management $10,000-$10,000- 9.8%
Office expenses $9,104-$9,104- 8.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $3,649-$3,649- 3.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,829-$2,829- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $1,080-$1,080- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $124-$124- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$235,663reported apart
Total$102,126100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.