MAD ANTHONY CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text MAD ANTHONY CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/mad-anthony-childrens-foundation-inc-263233538. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MAD ANTHONY CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mad-anthony-childrens-foundation-inc-263233538
MLA “MAD ANTHONY CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/mad-anthony-childrens-foundation-inc-263233538. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $132K · expenses $131K · assets $113K
- EIN
- 26-3233538
- Address
- 10214 CHESTNUT PLAZA DRIVE 222, FORT WAYNE, IN 46814-8970
- Website
- www.madanthonys.org
- NTEE code
- T30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2008 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- Jan Van Til (its 2008 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2008 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Mad Anthonys is a philanthropic organization recognizing, connecting, and fundraising with community leaders through two primary events, Red Coat Gala and Pro-Am Tournament and provides semi-annual granting to various community charities.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kellene Pepple | Executive Dir. | 2024-2025 | $50,000 | $84,000 | 1 |
| Savana Griffing (former) | Fmr Exec Dir | 2022-2024 | $17,926 | $64,486 | 1 |
| Kathryn L Eikenberry (former) | Executive Dir. | 2021-2022 | $26,400 | $42,800 | 1 |
| Sydney King (former) | Executive Dir. | 2020-2021 | $12,000 | $25,200 | 2 |
| Janice E Van Til (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | $0 | $19,000 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
44 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Keil | Director | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jim Kelley II | Director | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sherri Miller | Director | 2014-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Randy Borror | Director | 2014-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Alex Budzon | Director | 2014-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daniel Copeland | Director | 2014-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Quinn Griffing | Director | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kent Maggard | Director | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lorie Ailor | Director | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael J Eikenberry | Director | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Eric Ottinger | Treasurer | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Anthony Stites | President | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kyle Martin | Director | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Ferguson (former) | Director | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Mike Wallace (former) | Director | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| J Rickard Donovan (former) | Director | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr David A Bleeke (former) | Director | 2012-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lorenzo Suter (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Potter (former) | Director | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Donald Banowetz (former) | Director | 2012-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| M James Johnston (former) | Director | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Michael W Thomas (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| C Terrance Kitch (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Patrick G Michaels (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daniel L Churchwood (former) | Director | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Doug McKibben (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian Bauer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Greg Mannia (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kim Meyers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard Donovan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daniel L Churchward (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Stephens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Delynn Mcwillians (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kenneth Neumeister (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gavin Hart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Odle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr David L Burns Dds Pc (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Delynn Mcwilliams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Wendell Bontrager (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Phil Mayberry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dane Fife (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Rang (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kellene Pepple | Executive Dir. | 40 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 1 |
| Jim Kelley II | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ed Keil | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Sherri Miller | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randy Borror | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Alex Budzon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel Copeland | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Quinn Griffing | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kent Maggard | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Lorie Ailor | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kyle Martin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Eikenberry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Eric Ottinger | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Anthony Stites | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $52K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kellene Pepple | Executive Dir. | 40 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 | $34,000 | 1 |
| Savana Griffing | Fmr Exec Dir | 40 | $17,926 | $0 | $0 | $17,926 | 1 |
| John Ferguson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Jim Kelley II | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ed Keil | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Sherri Miller | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randy Borror | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Alex Budzon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel Copeland | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Wallace | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Quinn Griffing | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kent Maggard | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Lorie Ailor | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Rickard Donovan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael J Eikenberry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Eric Ottinger | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Anthony Stites | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savana Griffing | Executive Dir. | 40 | $34,144 | $0 | $0 | $34,144 | 1 |
| John Ferguson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Jim Kelley II | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ed Keil | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Sherri Miller | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randy Borror | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Alex Budzon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel Copeland | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Wallace | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Quinn Griffing | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kent Maggard | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Lorie Ailor | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Rickard Donovan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael J Eikenberry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Eric Ottinger | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Anthony Stites | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $39K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn L Eikenberry | Executive Dir. | 40 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 | $26,400 | 1 |
| Savana Griffing | Executive Dir. | 40 | $12,416 | $0 | $0 | $12,416 | 1 |
| John Ferguson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Jim Kelley II | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ed Keil | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Sherri Miller | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randy Borror | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Alex Budzon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel Copeland | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Wallace | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Quinn Griffing | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kent Maggard | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Lorie Ailor | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Rickard Donovan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael J Eikenberry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Eric Ottinger | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Anthony Stites | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $28K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn L Eikenberry | Executive Dir. | 40 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 | $16,400 | 1 |
| Sydney King | Executive Dir. | 20 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 2 |
| John Ferguson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Jim Kelley II | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dr David A Bleeke | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sherri Miller | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randy Borror | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Alex Budzon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel Copeland | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Wallace | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Quinn Griffing | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ed Keil | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| J Rickard Donovan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael J Eikenberry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Eric Ottinger | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Anthony Stites | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $13K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney King | Executive Dir. | 40 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 | $13,200 | 2 |
| John Ferguson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Jim Kelley II | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dr David A Bleeke | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sherri Miller | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randy Borror | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Alex Budzon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel Copeland | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Wallace | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Quinn Griffing | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ed Keil | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| J Rickard Donovan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael J Eikenberry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Eric Ottinger | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Lorenzo Suter | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Anthony Stites | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Ferguson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Jim Kelley II | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Donald Banowetz | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dr David A Bleeke | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sherri Miller | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randy Borror | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Alex Budzon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel Copeland | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Wallace | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Quinn Griffing | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ed Keil | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| J Rickard Donovan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael J Eikenberry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jeff Potter | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Eric Ottinger | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Lorenzo Suter | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Anthony Stites | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Ferguson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Jim Kelley II | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Donald Banowetz | Former Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dr David A Bleeke | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Doug McKibben | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M James Johnston | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Sherri Miller | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randy Borror | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Alex Budzon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel Copeland | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Wallace | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Michael W Thomas | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C Terrance Kitch | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| J Rickard Donovan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael J Eikenberry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jeff Potter | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Eric Ottinger | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Patrick G Michaels | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel L Churchwood | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL W THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C TERRANCE KITCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD BANOWETZ | FORMER PRESI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC OTTINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PATRICK G MICHAELS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM KELLEY II | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR DAVID A BLEEKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG MCKIBBEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF POTTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL L CHURCHWARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M JAMES JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHERRI MILLER | EXECUTIVE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY BORROR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALEX BUDZON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL COPELAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN BAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| GREG STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE WALLACE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KIM MEYERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG MANNIA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL W THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C TERRANCE KITCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD BANOWETZ | FORMER PRESI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC OTTINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PATRICK G MICHAELS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM KELLEY II | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR DAVID A BLEEKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG MCKIBBEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF POTTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL L CHURCHWARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M JAMES JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHERRI MILLER | EXECUTIVE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY BORROR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALEX BUDZON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL COPELAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN BAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| GREG STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE WALLACE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GREG MANNIA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL W THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C TERRANCE KITCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD BANOWETZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC OTTINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PATRICK G MICHAELS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM KELLEY II | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR DAVID A BLEEKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG MCKIBBEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF POTTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL L CHURCHWARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M JAMES JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHERRI MILLER | EXECUTIVE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY BORROR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALEX BUDZON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL COPELAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN BAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| GREG STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE WALLACE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GREG MANNIA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL W THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C TERRANCE KITCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD BANOWETZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC OTTINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PATRICK G MICHAELS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM KELLEY II | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR DAVID A BLEEKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG MCKIBBEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF POTTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL L CHURCHWARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M JAMES JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHERRI MILLER | EXECUTIVE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY BORROR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALEX BUDZON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL COPELAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN BAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| GREG STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG MANNIA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL W THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD BANOWETZ | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC OTTINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JEFF DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DELYNN MCWILLIANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK G MICHAELS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH NEUMEISTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GAVIN HART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM KELLEY II | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR DAVID A BLEEKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG MCKIBBEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG ODLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF POTTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL L CHURCHWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M JAMES JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| C TERRANCE KITCH | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG MANNIA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL W THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD BANOWETZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC OTTINGER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JEFF DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR DAVID L BURNS DDS PC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DELYNN MCWILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK G MICHAELS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH NEUMEISTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GAVIN HART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM KELLEY II | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR DAVID A BLEEKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG MCKIBBEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WENDELL BONTRAGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG ODLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF POTTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL L CHURCHWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M JAMES JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| C TERRANCE KITCH | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG MANNIA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE E VAN TIL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $9K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANICE E VAN TIL | TOURNAMENT C | 2 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | $9,000 | 2 |
| MICHAEL W THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC OTTINGER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JEFF DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR DAVID L BURNS DDS PC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DELYNN MCWILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK G MICHAELS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH NEUMEISTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GAVIN HART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM KELLEY II | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PHIL MAYBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG MCKIBBEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WENDELL BONTRAGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANE FIFE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF POTTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL L CHURCHWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C TERRANCE KITCH | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG MANNIA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE E VAN TIL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANICE E VAN TIL | TOURNAMENT C | 5 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| MICHAEL W THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC OTTINGER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JEFF DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR DAVID L BURNS DDS PC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DELYNN MCWILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK G MICHAELS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH NEUMEISTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN RANG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GAVIN HART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM KELLEY II | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PHIL MAYBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG MCKIBBEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WENDELL BONTRAGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL J EIKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANE FIFE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF POTTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| C TERRANCE KITCH | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG MANNIA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE E VAN TIL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 4 grants to organizations · $70K
2024 · 4 grants to organizations · $83K
2023 · 6 grants to organizations · $158K
Listed grants add up to $157,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $206,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $105K
Listed grants add up to $105,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $107,600. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $115K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $124K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $150K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $225K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $150K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $270K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $435K
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $57K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $132K
2010 · 1 grant to organizations · $75K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $132,494 | $130,786 | $113,446 | $113,446 | $150,180 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,150 | $149,315 | $111,738 | $111,738 | $125,623 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,733 | $253,825 | $171,903 | $171,903 | $282,525 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,975 | $183,868 | $264,995 | $264,995 | $149,218 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,460 | $101,350 | $247,888 | $247,888 | $146,764 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,612 | $20,439 | $193,778 | $193,778 | $74,509 | $0 | $13,200 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $144,076 | $143,495 | $115,852 | $115,852 | $230,640 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $143,568 | $145,051 | $117,283 | $115,271 | $215,786 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $185,395 | $173,322 | $116,754 | $116,754 | $273,116 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $252,316 | $253,886 | $104,681 | $104,681 | $392,709 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,189 | $172,869 | $106,251 | $106,251 | $240,032 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $184,132 | $288,632 | $90,931 | $90,931 | $223,133 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $68,785 | $448,248 | $195,431 | $195,431 | $237,246 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $627,748 | $76,570 | $574,894 | $574,894 | $965,333 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $170,521 | $152,894 | $23,716 | $23,716 | $213,757 | $0 | $9,000 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $97,140 | $102,126 | $6,089 | $6,089 | $177,568 | $0 | $10,000 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- The Mad Anthonys Inc Fort Wayne, IN · 10 people in common (Alex Budzon, Anthony Stites, Daniel Copeland)
- FORT WAYNE COUNTRY CLUB Fort Wayne, IN · 2 people in common (Ed Keil, Randy Borror)
- JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT OF NORTHERN INDIANA Fort Wayne, IN · 2 people in common (Eric Ottinger, Kent Maggard)
- NORTHEAST INDIANA INNOVATION CENTER Fort Wayne, IN · 2 people in common (Eric Ottinger, Randy Borror)
- FORT WAYNE ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY INC Fort Wayne, IN · 1 person in common (Eric Ottinger)
- JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT OF NORTHERN INDIANA FOUNDATION INC Fort Wayne, IN · 1 person in common (Eric Ottinger)
- REGIONAL CHAMBER OF NORTHEAST INDIANA INC Fort Wayne, IN · 1 person in common (Eric Ottinger)
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $103,435 in all, tax years 2011 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015, 2021-2022 | 3 | $33,500 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021-2022 | 3 | $22,962 | 2022 | $5,767 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER FORT WAYNE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011, 2019 | 2 | $16,650 | 2019 | $11,000 | show |
| STEEL DYNAMICS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAD ANTHONY CHILDREN'S FOUNDATION INC” | 2012 | 1 | $15,000 | 2012 | $15,000 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| WHITLEY COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,282 | 2020 | $5,282 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAD ANTHONY CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $41 | 2021 | $20 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE & COMPANY FOUNDATION INC | IN | T30 | $146,034 | $108,557 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FALL CREEK LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION INC | IN | T30 | $126,819 | $101,103 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOYAGEUR FOUNDATION INC | IN | T30 | $150,621 | $120,570 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATE FOUNDATION INC | IN | T30 | $123,789 | $1,174 | Pres | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTURY 21 AT THE CROSSING FOUNDATION INC | IN | T30 | $110,350 | $75,314 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEGACY PROPERTIES OF THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF HANCOCK COUNTY INC | IN | T30 | $112,404 | $299,951 | DIRECTOR | $139,357 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCI MEMBERSHIP COMMUNITY FUND INC | IN | T30 | $123,435 | $126,853 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIANA STATE COUNCIL KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITY FUND INC | IN | T30 | $145,071 | $134,373 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONROVIA BAND BOOSTERS INC | IN | T30 | $137,178 | $92,885 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELWOOD MINISTERIAL ASSOCIATION | IN | T30 | $118,951 | $106,331 | VICE PRESIDENT | $15,979 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUGGER IMPROVEMENT INC | IN | T30 | $136,057 | $111,117 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STONE DRY COMPANY | IN | T30 | $137,850 | $160,466 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEWIS CASS JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS | IN | T30 | $130,935 | $112,017 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE ANGEL GOWNS LTD | IN | T30 | $140,535 | $137,971 | Chairman | $72,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANTHONY DUCLAIR FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $152,353 | $176,317 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MATEO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T30 | $126,572 | $34,630 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| ANTHEM WAY FOUNDATION | AZ | T30 | $127,714 | $176,827 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| MARK KOPP FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $119,740 | $15,068 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| AIR SYSTEMS FOUNDATION INC | CA | T30 | $142,588 | $93,628 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| ADVENTURES FOR THE MIND FOUNDATION INC | DC | T30 | $122,711 | $127,607 | COMMITTEE MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| LAMERS FOUNDATION INC | WI | T30 | $115,106 | $81,712 | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| THE HARTFORD AREA FOUNDATION INC | WI | T30 | $133,554 | $92,818 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| CHRIS LEDOUX MEMORIAL FOUNDATION | WY | T30 | $117,171 | $63,692 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| ASTERA FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T30 | $149,867 | $21,798 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| HARLENWOOD FOUNDATION INC | TN | T30 | $137,320 | $163,699 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $130,786 spent · pay $50,000 · grants $70,000 · events $200,968
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $70,000 | $70,000 | - | - | 53.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,000 | - | $50,000 | - | 38.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,675 | - | $4,675 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $1,489 | - | $1,489 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | QB Payment Fees | $1,413 | - | $1,413 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $929 | - | $929 | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $908 | - | $908 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $491 | - | $491 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $466 | - | $466 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & PayPal Fees | $415 | - | $415 | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $181,403 | $200,968 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $130,786 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $149,315 spent · pay $51,926 · grants $83,000 · events $151,284
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $83,000 | $83,000 | - | - | 55.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,926 | - | $51,926 | - | 34.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,797 | - | $4,797 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,478 | - | $4,478 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $1,012 | - | $1,012 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $960 | - | $960 | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $908 | - | $908 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $882 | - | $882 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Software | $680 | - | $680 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Bank & PayPal Fees | $554 | - | $554 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $118 | - | $118 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $107,750 | $151,284 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $149,315 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $253,825 spent · pay $34,144 · grants $206,500 · events $165,972
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $206,500 | $206,500 | - | - | 81.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,144 | - | $34,144 | - | 13.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,575 | - | $7,575 | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,775 | - | $1,775 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $933 | - | $933 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & PayPal Fees | $851 | - | $851 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $744 | - | $744 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $699 | - | $699 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $604 | - | $604 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,250 | $165,972 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $253,825 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $183,868 spent · pay $38,816 · grants $107,600 · events $148,093
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $107,600 | $107,600 | - | - | 58.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $38,816 | - | $38,816 | - | 21.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,792 | - | $19,792 | - | 10.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,325 | - | $11,325 | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,053 | - | $4,053 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & PayPal Fees | $1,158 | - | $1,158 | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $908 | - | $908 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies/Printing | $191 | - | $191 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $199,850 | $148,093 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $183,868 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $101,350 spent · pay $30,960 · grants $50,300 · events $148,554
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,300 | $50,300 | - | - | 49.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,960 | - | $30,960 | - | 30.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,451 | - | $9,451 | - | 9.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,624 | - | $4,624 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & PayPal Fees | $1,018 | - | $1,018 | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $908 | - | $908 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies/Printing | $723 | - | $723 | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $622 | - | $622 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals | $395 | - | $395 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $49 | - | $49 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $157,250 | $148,554 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $101,350 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $20,439 spent · pay $13,200 · grants $0 · events $1,897
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $13,200 | - | $13,200 | - | 64.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,800 | - | $6,800 | - | 33.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $66 | - | $66 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $42 | - | $42 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Merchants CC/ACH Fees | $31 | - | $31 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,897 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $20,439 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $143,495 spent · pay $0 · grants $115,000 · events $108,964
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $115,000 | $115,000 | - | - | 80.1% | |
| Fees: management | $20,200 | - | $20,200 | - | 14.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,655 | - | $4,655 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Merchants CC/ACH Fees | $1,465 | - | $1,465 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $225 | - | $225 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,400 | $108,964 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $143,495 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $145,051 spent · pay $0 · grants $124,000 · events $133,143
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $124,000 | $124,000 | - | - | 85.5% | |
| Fees: management | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 12.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Merchants CC/ACH Fees | $1,054 | - | $1,054 | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $137 | - | $137 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone/Fax | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,925 | $133,143 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $145,051 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $173,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $151,000 · events $123,497
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $151,000 | $151,000 | - | - | 87.1% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | $16,000 | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/FAX | $2,808 | - | $2,808 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $775 | - | $775 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANTS CC/ACH FEES | $663 | - | $663 | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $276 | - | $276 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,500 | $123,221 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $173,322 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $253,886 spent · pay $0 · grants $225,000 · events $140,613
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $225,000 | $225,000 | - | - | 88.6% | |
| Fees: management | $22,500 | - | $22,500 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,087 | - | $2,087 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/FAX | $1,901 | - | $1,901 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $378 | - | $378 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $140,393 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $253,886 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $172,869 spent · pay $0 · grants $150,000 · events $51,843
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $150,000 | $150,000 | - | - | 86.8% | |
| Fees: management | $16,500 | - | $16,500 | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,158 | - | $2,158 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,808 | - | $1,808 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $503 | - | $503 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $51,843 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $172,869 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $288,632 spent · pay $0 · grants $269,750 · events $39,001
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $269,750 | $269,750 | - | - | 93.5% | |
| Fees: management | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,914 | - | $1,914 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $168 | - | $168 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $39,001 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $288,632 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $448,248 spent · pay $0 · grants $435,000 · events $168,461
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $435,000 | $435,000 | - | - | 97.0% | |
| Fees: management | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,412 | - | $1,412 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $736 | - | $736 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $168,461 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $448,248 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $76,570 spent · pay $0 · grants $57,700 · events $555,617
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $57,700 | $57,700 | - | - | 75.4% | |
| Fees: management | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 14.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,376 | - | $4,376 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,168 | - | $2,168 | - | 2.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,326 | - | $1,326 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $554,291 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $76,570 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $152,894 spent · pay $0 · grants $132,385 · events $208,510
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $132,385 | $132,385 | - | - | 86.6% | |
| Fees: management | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,774 | - | $6,774 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,231 | - | $3,231 | - | 2.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,282 | - | $1,282 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $222 | - | $222 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $207,228 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $152,894 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $102,126 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,340 · events $238,492
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $75,340 | $75,340 | - | - | 73.8% | |
| Fees: management | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 9.8% | |
| Office expenses | $9,104 | - | $9,104 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,649 | - | $3,649 | - | 3.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,829 | - | $2,829 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,080 | - | $1,080 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $124 | - | $124 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $235,663 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $102,126 | 100% |
Comments