SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY
Cite this
Plain text SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/sigma-alpha-mu-fraternity-263160520. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sigma-alpha-mu-fraternity-263160520
MLA “SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/sigma-alpha-mu-fraternity-263160520. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $187K · expenses $203K · assets $825K
- Also known as
- OF SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY
- EIN
- 26-3160520
- Address
- 10440 N CENTRAL EXPY STE 1040, DALLAS, TX 75231-2259
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (association)
- Ruling date
- April 1941 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO HOLD AND MAINTAIN PROPERTY FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SIGMA THETA CHAPTER OF SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bruce E Bernstien | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bradley J Greenblum | SECRETARY | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William B Finkelstein (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| michael kottwitz (former) | treas, dir | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| brad greenblum (former) | secr, dir | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E BERNSTIEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRADLEY J GREENBLUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E BERNSTIEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRADLEY J GREENBLUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E BERNSTIEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRADLEY J GREENBLUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E BERNSTIEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRADLEY J GREENBLUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E BERNSTIEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRADLEY J GREENBLUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William B Finkelstein | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E BERNSTIEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRADLEY J GREENBLUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William B Finkelstein | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E BERNSTIEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRADLEY J GREENBLUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William B Finkelstein | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E BERNSTIEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRADLEY J GREENBLUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William B Finkelstein | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E BERNSTIEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRADLEY J GREENBLUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William B Finkelstein | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E BERNSTIEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRADLEY J GREENBLUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William B Finkelstein | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E BERNSTIEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRADLEY J GREENBLUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William B Finkelstein | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc E PERLSTEIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bruce e bernstien | pres, dir | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| michael kottwitz | treas, dir | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| brad greenblum | secr, dir | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bruce e bernstien | pres, dir | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| michael kottwitz | treas, dir | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| brad greenblum | secr, dir | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bruce e bernstien | pres, dir | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| michael kottwitz | treas, dir | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| brad greenblum | secr, dir | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bruce e bernstien | pres, dir | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| michael kottwitz | treas, dir | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| brad greenblum | secr, dir | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,859 | $202,719 | $824,976 | $801,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $281,336 | $164,366 | $840,357 | $816,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,880 | $138,862 | $732,526 | $699,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,018 | $136,994 | $682,900 | $649,915 | $1,000 | $600 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,000 | $135,309 | $647,807 | $615,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,000 | $128,317 | $729,106 | $653,235 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,000 | $114,885 | $722,868 | $621,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $150,000 | $94,993 | $705,950 | $576,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,000 | $80,009 | $682,185 | $521,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,000 | $76,431 | $658,595 | $455,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $236,692 | $132,622 | $699,299 | $444,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,750 | $137,359 | $601,632 | $250,424 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $169,000 | $197,247 | $505,612 | $216,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,682 | $111,206 | $554,482 | $244,281 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,838 | $98,938 | $514,306 | $186,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY INC Indianapolis, IN · 2 people in common (Bruce E Bernstien, Marc E PERLSTEIN) · related organization (Schedule R)
- SIGMA ALPHA MU FOUNDATION Indianapolis, IN · 1 person in common (Marc E PERLSTEIN)
- SOUTHWEST JEWISH CONGRESS Dallas, TX · 1 person in common (Bruce E Bernstien)
- SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY Austin, TX · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIGMA NU FRATERNITY | TX | Not reported | $98,036 | $64,875 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITY | TX | Not reported | $349,996 | $0 | Tresuer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIGMA CHI FRATERNITY | TX | N50 | $96,476 | $84,663 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY | MN | B83 | $339,685 | $361,420 | PRIOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | IA | Not reported | $198,160 | $170,674 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY | NY | Not reported | $364,920 | $430,820 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | IN | Not reported | $213,616 | $173,186 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SIGMA CHI FRATERNITY MU ALPHA | NC | Not reported | $184,626 | $182,486 | CONSUL | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY | VA | Not reported | $176,985 | $186,576 | Prior | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERITY | IL | Not reported | $287,264 | $183,861 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | FL | Not reported | $132,258 | $191,891 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INC | IN | B83 | $349,766 | $338,631 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INC | NY | B83 | $111,147 | $112,560 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | GA | Not reported | $327,570 | $329,333 | CHAPTER ADVI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA SIGMA FRATERNITY INC | MI | B83 | $140,621 | $162,063 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | MT | Not reported | $210,594 | $247,811 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | SC | Not reported | $109,859 | $109,859 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | MI | Not reported | $221,612 | $198,493 | EMINENT RECO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | AZ | Not reported | $357,551 | $358,884 | EMINENT ARCHON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA HOUSE CORPORATION OF SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY | MN | B83 | $149,651 | $131,127 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | MA | Not reported | $171,987 | $263,968 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | NY | Not reported | $152,383 | $160,694 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | MN | Not reported | $358,745 | $326,018 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INC | IA | B83 | $117,611 | $117,098 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | KY | Not reported | $130,145 | $128,865 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $202,719 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAX | $68,734 | - | - | - | 33.9% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $62,916 | - | - | - | 31.0% |
| Insurance | $26,692 | - | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,481 | - | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Fees: management | $10,100 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,350 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,710 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE ADMIN FEES | $700 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: other services | $536 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $500 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $202,719 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $164,366 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAX | $52,466 | - | - | - | 31.9% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $45,086 | - | - | - | 27.4% |
| Insurance | $21,918 | - | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Fees: management | $20,550 | - | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,589 | - | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,610 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,290 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $597 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $260 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $164,366 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $138,862 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $44,584 | - | - | - | 32.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAX | $35,232 | - | - | - | 25.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,407 | - | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Insurance | $16,948 | - | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Fees: management | $15,800 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,460 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PERMITS & LICENSE | $2,442 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: legal | $1,950 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,239 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $800 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $138,862 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $136,994 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $46,504 | - | - | - | 33.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAX | $39,189 | - | - | - | 28.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,363 | - | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: management | $15,700 | - | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Insurance | $14,035 | - | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,980 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PERMITS & LICENSE FEE | $1,188 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $1,035 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $136,994 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $135,309 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $42,745 | - | - | - | 31.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAX | $37,375 | - | - | - | 27.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,702 | - | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Fees: management | $14,500 | - | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Insurance | $12,525 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,960 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PERMITS & LICENSE FEE | $1,774 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: legal | $1,400 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $1,328 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $135,309 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $128,317 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $38,213 | - | - | - | 29.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAX | $35,146 | - | - | - | 27.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,674 | - | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Insurance | $13,510 | - | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Fees: management | $10,100 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Interest | $5,838 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Travel | $2,139 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PERMITS & LICENSE FEE | $997 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $700 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $128,317 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $114,885 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $33,537 | - | - | - | 29.2% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $26,339 | - | - | - | 22.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,298 | - | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Interest | $17,085 | - | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Insurance | $14,574 | - | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,860 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PERMITS & LICENSE FEE | $1,492 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $700 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $114,885 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $94,993 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $30,145 | - | - | - | 31.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,580 | - | - | - | 21.7% | |
| Insurance | $13,644 | - | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $12,730 | - | - | - | 13.4% |
| Interest | $10,276 | - | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,200 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,609 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PERMITS & LICENSE FEE | $509 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $300 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $94,993 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $80,009 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $26,068 | - | - | - | 32.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,433 | - | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Insurance | $13,431 | - | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,047 | - | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Interest | $7,115 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $3,942 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | PERMITS & LICENSE FEE | $973 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Total | $80,009 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $76,431 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $25,727 | - | - | - | 33.7% |
| Insurance | $20,365 | - | - | - | 26.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $18,714 | - | - | - | 24.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,082 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,162 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Interest | -$6,619 | - | - | - | -8.7% | |
| Total | $76,431 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $132,622 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $35,639 | - | - | - | 26.9% |
| Interest | $35,107 | - | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $24,295 | - | - | - | 18.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,500 | - | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,523 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,917 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,521 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE FEES | $120 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $132,622 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $137,359 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $55,254 | - | - | - | 40.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $25,980 | - | - | - | 18.9% |
| Interest | $22,976 | - | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Fees: management | $10,539 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,143 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,932 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE FEES | $150 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: other services | $103 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $32 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $137,359 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $197,247 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $79,342 | $79,342 | $0 | $0 | 40.2% |
| Fees: management | $38,731 | $38,731 | $0 | $0 | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $28,903 | $28,903 | $0 | $0 | 14.7% |
| Interest | $24,660 | $24,660 | $0 | $0 | 12.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,932 | $9,932 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $9,451 | $9,451 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,250 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Fees: other services | $1,144 | $1,144 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $334 | $334 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $197,247 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $111,206 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $32,847 | $32,847 | $0 | $0 | 29.5% | |
| All other expenses | $23,358 | $23,358 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Interest | $16,663 | $16,663 | $0 | $0 | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $13,788 | $13,788 | $0 | $0 | 12.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,650 | $9,650 | $0 | $0 | 8.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,217 | $9,217 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTERMINATING | $1,411 | $1,411 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | GIFT | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $322 | $322 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Total | $111,206 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $98,938 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $75,942 | $75,942 | $0 | $0 | 76.8% | |
| Fees: management | $13,721 | $13,721 | $0 | $0 | 13.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFT | $3,050 | $3,050 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Fees: other services | $1,361 | $1,361 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,012 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $316 | $316 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE FEES | $36 | $36 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $98,938 | 100% |
Comments