SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY

Cite this

Plain text SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/sigma-alpha-mu-fraternity-263160520. Retrieved 2026-10-28.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sigma-alpha-mu-fraternity-263160520

MLA “SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/sigma-alpha-mu-fraternity-263160520. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $187K · expenses $203K · assets $825K

Also known as
OF SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY
EIN
26-3160520
Address
10440 N CENTRAL EXPY STE 1040, DALLAS, TX 75231-2259
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(7): social or recreational club (association)
Ruling date
April 1941 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO HOLD AND MAINTAIN PROPERTY FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SIGMA THETA CHAPTER OF SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER2014-2024 1 $0 reported 3
Bruce E Bernstien PRESIDENT2010-2024 1 $0 reported 3
Bradley J Greenblum SECRETARY2014-2024 1 $0 reported 1
William B Finkelstein (former) VICE PRESIDENT2014-2020 1 $0 reported 1
michael kottwitz (former) treas, dir2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
brad greenblum (former) secr, dir2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE E BERNSTIEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BRADLEY J GREENBLUM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE E BERNSTIEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BRADLEY J GREENBLUM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE E BERNSTIEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BRADLEY J GREENBLUM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE E BERNSTIEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BRADLEY J GREENBLUM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE E BERNSTIEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BRADLEY J GREENBLUM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
William B Finkelstein VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE E BERNSTIEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BRADLEY J GREENBLUM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
William B Finkelstein VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE E BERNSTIEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BRADLEY J GREENBLUM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
William B Finkelstein VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE E BERNSTIEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BRADLEY J GREENBLUM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
William B Finkelstein VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE E BERNSTIEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BRADLEY J GREENBLUM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
William B Finkelstein VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE E BERNSTIEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BRADLEY J GREENBLUM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
William B Finkelstein VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE E BERNSTIEN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BRADLEY J GREENBLUM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
William B Finkelstein VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc E PERLSTEIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
bruce e bernstien pres, dir1 $0$0$0 $03
michael kottwitz treas, dir1 $0$0$0 $01
brad greenblum secr, dir1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
bruce e bernstien pres, dir1 --- $03
michael kottwitz treas, dir1 --- $01
brad greenblum secr, dir1 --- $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
bruce e bernstien pres, dir1 $0$0$0 $03
michael kottwitz treas, dir1 $0$0$0 $01
brad greenblum secr, dir1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
bruce e bernstien pres, dir1 $0$0$0 $03
michael kottwitz treas, dir1 $0$0$0 $01
brad greenblum secr, dir1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$186,859$202,719 $824,976$801,043 $0$0 $003
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$281,336$164,366 $840,357$816,903 $0$0 $003
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$188,880$138,862 $732,526$699,933 $0$0 $003
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$171,018$136,994 $682,900$649,915 $1,000$600 $003
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,000$135,309 $647,807$615,891 $0$0 $004
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$160,000$128,317 $729,106$653,235 $0$0 $004
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$160,000$114,885 $722,868$621,552 $0$0 $004
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$150,000$94,993 $705,950$576,437 $0$0 $004
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$160,000$80,009 $682,185$521,430 $0$0 $004
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$160,000$76,431 $658,595$455,899 $0$0 $004
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$236,692$132,622 $699,299$444,702 $0$0 $004
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$171,750$137,359 $601,632$250,424 $2,500$0 $000
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$169,000$197,247 $505,612$216,033 $0$0 $000
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$168,682$111,206 $554,482$244,281 $0$0 $000
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,838$98,938 $514,306$186,806 $0$0 $000

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SIGMA NU FRATERNITYTXNot reported $98,036$64,875 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYTXNot reported $349,996$0 Tresuer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
SIGMA CHI FRATERNITYTXN50 $96,476$84,663 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITYMNB83 $339,685$361,420 PRIOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYIANot reported $198,160$170,674 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITYNYNot reported $364,920$430,820 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYINNot reported $213,616$173,186 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIGMA CHI FRATERNITY MU ALPHANCNot reported $184,626$182,486 CONSUL$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITYVANot reported $176,985$186,576 Prior$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERITYILNot reported $287,264$183,861 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYFLNot reported $132,258$191,891 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INCINB83 $349,766$338,631 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INCNYB83 $111,147$112,560 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYGANot reported $327,570$329,333 CHAPTER ADVI$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALPHA SIGMA FRATERNITY INCMIB83 $140,621$162,063 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYMTNot reported $210,594$247,811 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYSCNot reported $109,859$109,859 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYMINot reported $221,612$198,493 EMINENT RECO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYAZNot reported $357,551$358,884 EMINENT ARCHON$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAPPA HOUSE CORPORATION OF SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITYMNB83 $149,651$131,127 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYMANot reported $171,987$263,968 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYNYNot reported $152,383$160,694 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYMNNot reported $358,745$326,018 PRESIDENT/TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INCIAB83 $117,611$117,098 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYKYNot reported $130,145$128,865 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $202,719 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAX $68,734--- 33.9%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $62,916--- 31.0%
Insurance $26,692--- 13.2%
Depreciation and depletion $23,481--- 11.6%
Fees: management $10,100--- 5.0%
Fees: legal $6,350--- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $2,710--- 1.3%
Other (as described)LEASE ADMIN FEES $700--- 0.3%
Fees: other services $536--- 0.3%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $500--- 0.2%
Total$202,719100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $164,366 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAX $52,466--- 31.9%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $45,086--- 27.4%
Insurance $21,918--- 13.3%
Fees: management $20,550--- 12.5%
Depreciation and depletion $18,589--- 11.3%
Fees: accounting $2,610--- 1.6%
Fees: legal $2,290--- 1.4%
Travel $597--- 0.4%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $260--- 0.2%
Total$164,366100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $138,862 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $44,584--- 32.1%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAX $35,232--- 25.4%
Depreciation and depletion $17,407--- 12.5%
Insurance $16,948--- 12.2%
Fees: management $15,800--- 11.4%
Fees: accounting $2,460--- 1.8%
Other (as described)PERMITS & LICENSE $2,442--- 1.8%
Fees: legal $1,950--- 1.4%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $1,239--- 0.9%
All other expenses $800--- 0.6%
Total$138,862100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $136,994 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $46,504--- 33.9%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAX $39,189--- 28.6%
Depreciation and depletion $17,363--- 12.7%
Fees: management $15,700--- 11.5%
Insurance $14,035--- 10.2%
Fees: accounting $1,980--- 1.4%
Other (as described)PERMITS & LICENSE FEE $1,188--- 0.9%
Travel $1,035--- 0.8%
Total$136,994100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $135,309 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $42,745--- 31.6%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAX $37,375--- 27.6%
Depreciation and depletion $19,702--- 14.6%
Fees: management $14,500--- 10.7%
Insurance $12,525--- 9.3%
Fees: accounting $3,960--- 2.9%
Other (as described)PERMITS & LICENSE FEE $1,774--- 1.3%
Fees: legal $1,400--- 1.0%
Interest $1,328--- 1.0%
Total$135,309100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $128,317 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $38,213--- 29.8%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAX $35,146--- 27.4%
Depreciation and depletion $21,674--- 16.9%
Insurance $13,510--- 10.5%
Fees: management $10,100--- 7.9%
Interest $5,838--- 4.5%
Travel $2,139--- 1.7%
Other (as described)PERMITS & LICENSE FEE $997--- 0.8%
Fees: legal $700--- 0.5%
Total$128,317100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $114,885 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $33,537--- 29.2%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $26,339--- 22.9%
Depreciation and depletion $19,298--- 16.8%
Interest $17,085--- 14.9%
Insurance $14,574--- 12.7%
Fees: accounting $1,860--- 1.6%
Other (as described)PERMITS & LICENSE FEE $1,492--- 1.3%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $700--- 0.6%
Total$114,885100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $94,993 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $30,145--- 31.7%
Depreciation and depletion $20,580--- 21.7%
Insurance $13,644--- 14.4%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $12,730--- 13.4%
Interest $10,276--- 10.8%
Fees: other services $4,200--- 4.4%
Fees: accounting $2,609--- 2.7%
Other (as described)PERMITS & LICENSE FEE $509--- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTION $300--- 0.3%
Total$94,993100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $80,009 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $26,068--- 32.6%
Depreciation and depletion $17,433--- 21.8%
Insurance $13,431--- 16.8%
Fees: other services $11,047--- 13.8%
Interest $7,115--- 8.9%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $3,942--- 4.9%
Other (as described)PERMITS & LICENSE FEE $973--- 1.2%
Total$80,009100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $76,431 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $25,727--- 33.7%
Insurance $20,365--- 26.6%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $18,714--- 24.5%
Depreciation and depletion $13,082--- 17.1%
Fees: other services $5,162--- 6.8%
Interest -$6,619--- -8.7%
Total$76,431100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $132,622 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS $35,639--- 26.9%
Interest $35,107--- 26.5%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $24,295--- 18.3%
Fees: accounting $13,500--- 10.2%
Depreciation and depletion $11,523--- 8.7%
Insurance $10,917--- 8.2%
Fees: other services $1,521--- 1.1%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE FEES $120--- 0.1%
Total$132,622100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $137,359 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS $55,254--- 40.2%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $25,980--- 18.9%
Interest $22,976--- 16.7%
Fees: management $10,539--- 7.7%
Insurance $10,143--- 7.4%
Depreciation and depletion $9,932--- 7.2%
Fees: accounting $1,250--- 0.9%
Other (as described)GIFTS $1,000--- 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE FEES $150--- 0.1%
Fees: other services $103--- 0.1%
All other expenses $32--- 0.0%
Total$137,359100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $197,247 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS $79,342$79,342$0$0 40.2%
Fees: management $38,731$38,731$0$0 19.6%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $28,903$28,903$0$0 14.7%
Interest $24,660$24,660$0$0 12.5%
Depreciation and depletion $9,932$9,932$0$0 5.0%
Insurance $9,451$9,451$0$0 4.8%
Fees: accounting $3,250$3,250$0$0 1.6%
Other (as described)GIFTS $1,500$1,500$0$0 0.8%
Fees: other services $1,144$1,144$0$0 0.6%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $334$334$0$0 0.2%
Total$197,247100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $111,206 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $32,847$32,847$0$0 29.5%
All other expenses $23,358$23,358-- 21.0%
Interest $16,663$16,663$0$0 15.0%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $13,788$13,788$0$0 12.4%
Depreciation and depletion $9,650$9,650$0$0 8.7%
Insurance $9,217$9,217$0$0 8.3%
Fees: accounting $2,750$2,750$0$0 2.5%
Other (as described)EXTERMINATING $1,411$1,411$0$0 1.3%
Other (as described)GIFT $1,200$1,200$0$0 1.1%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $322$322$0$0 0.3%
Total$111,206100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $98,938 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $75,942$75,942$0$0 76.8%
Fees: management $13,721$13,721$0$0 13.9%
Fees: accounting $3,500$3,500$0$0 3.5%
Other (as described)GIFT $3,050$3,050$0$0 3.1%
Fees: other services $1,361$1,361$0$0 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $1,012$1,012$0$0 1.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $316$316$0$0 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE FEES $36$36$0$0 0.0%
Total$98,938100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.