MALCOLM YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text MALCOLM YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/malcolm-youth-sports-association-261128729. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MALCOLM YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/malcolm-youth-sports-association-261128729
MLA “MALCOLM YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/malcolm-youth-sports-association-261128729. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $643K · expenses $553K · assets $224K
- EIN
- 26-1128729
- Address
- PO BOX 95, MALCOLM, NE 68402-0095
- Website
- WWW.MALCOLMSPORTS.COM
- NTEE code
- O23
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- September 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2015 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2015 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- DAMON SALTZMAN (its 2017 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2017 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MALCOLM YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION IS FORMED TO SUPPORT THE YOUTH SPORTS PROGRAMS OF THE MALCOLM 148 SCHOOL DISTRICT IN MALCOLM, NEBRASKA, INCLUDING STUDENTS WHO HAVE OPTIONED INTO MALCOLM'S DISTRICT; TO STIMULATE INTEREST IN THOSE PROGRAMS, AND TO PROMOTE POSITIVE COMPETITVE SPIRIT AND SPORTSMANSHIP IN THOSE PROGRAMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Benes | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Christensen | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tori Conklin | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brittni Peltz | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelsey Rezney | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Starostka | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Daake | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Frank | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lacey Rohe | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Thieman | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Kaczor (former) | FIELD OF DRE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Kucera (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brock Rezny (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Robotham (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebekah Ferguson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerad Little (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Bittinger (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Loos (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Boshart (former) | FIELD OF DRE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Thieman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Damon Saltzman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenni Schweitzer (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reggie Saltzman (former) | TREASURER | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK BENES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN CHRISTENSEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORI CONKLIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTNI PELTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY REZNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH STAROSTKA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAAKE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY FRANK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY ROHE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW THIEMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK BENES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN CHRISTENSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORI CONKLIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTNI PELTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY REZNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH STAROSTKA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAAKE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY FRANK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY ROHE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW THIEMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK BENES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC KACZOR | FIELD OF DRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KUCERA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTNI PELTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROCK REZNY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ROBOTHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY FRANK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY ROHE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW THIEMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBEKAH FERGUSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC KACZOR | FIELD OF DRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KUCERA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERAD LITTLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTNI PELTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ROBOTHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY ROHE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE BITTINGER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY FRANK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW THIEMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBEKAH FERGUSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC KACZOR | FIELD OF DRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KUCERA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERAD LITTLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTNI PELTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ROBOTHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY ROHE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE BITTINGER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY FRANK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW THIEMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBEKAH FERGUSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC KACZOR | FIELD OF DRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERAD LITTLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK LOOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ROBOTHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY ROHE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE BITTINGER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY FRANK | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW THIEMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHY BOSHART | FIELD OF DRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ROBOTHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERAD LITTLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK LOOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT THIEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAMON SALTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI SCHWEITZER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY FRANK | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGGIE SALTZMAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $643,268 | $552,729 | $224,223 | $224,223 | $545,217 | $98,051 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $509,873 | $746,486 | $295,618 | $133,684 | $424,908 | $84,965 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $490,816 | $520,045 | $370,297 | $370,297 | $407,777 | $83,039 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $248,254 | $64,558 | $399,526 | $399,526 | $175,760 | $72,494 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,002 | $99,410 | $215,830 | $215,830 | $166,772 | $70,230 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $337,153 | $411,242 | $78,238 | $78,238 | $251,563 | $85,575 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,719 | $58,235 | $152,327 | $152,327 | $118,440 | $59,268 | - | 0 | 30 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $580,474 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scheels All Sports Foundation | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Malcolm Youth Sports Association” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $371,250 | 2023 | $185,625 | show |
| ROBERT B DAUGHERTY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Malcolm Youth Sports Association” | 2024 | 1 | $125,000 | 2024 | $125,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $48,205 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| LINCOLN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 | $30,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF LINCOLN AND LANCASTER COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $5,519 | 2023 | $5,519 | show |
| ALLSTATE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MALCOLM YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION” | 2021 | 1 | $500 | 2021 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LINCOLNLANCASTER COUNTY | NE | O23 | $873,690 | $888,620 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,073 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HOCAK NISOC HACI | NE | O23 | $393,591 | $411,831 | CEO | $53,803 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUTCHINSON HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC | MN | O23 | $346,517 | $274,346 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| D-S YOUTH BASEBALL & SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION INC | MA | O23 | $328,198 | $115,661 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BRYANT YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC | AR | O23 | $833,155 | $793,695 | EXECUTIVE DI | $116,314 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOUNDATION FOR YOUTH INC | IN | O23 | $646,279 | $871,550 | EX-OFFICIO NON-VOTING BD M | $234,291 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| NAPERVILLE SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | IL | O23 | $563,037 | $531,776 | Treasurer | $86,000 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH CLUBS OF PARK COUNTY INC | WY | O23 | $550,094 | $612,347 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| FAYETTEVILLE & CUMBERLAND COUNTY YOUTH CLUBS INC | NC | O23 | $438,530 | $530,151 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MANTECA | CA | O23 | $330,741 | $495,375 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB FOUNDATION | IL | O23 | $625,395 | $139,023 | CEO | $163,679 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF MOMENTUM BIKE CLUBS | SC | O23 | $351,397 | $231,994 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CENTRAL ALABAMA FOUNDATION | AL | O23 | $343,192 | $26,343 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| ALBANY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB FOUNDATION INC | OR | O23 | $1,190,537 | $482,411 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| MISSION CLUBS INC | FL | O23 | $470,222 | $507,054 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF SILOAM SPRINGS AR INC | AR | O23 | $609,329 | $757,479 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| WEST COOK COUNTY YOUTH CLUB INC | IL | O23 | $639,218 | $496,325 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS CLUB OF LANCASTER FOUNDATION | PA | O23 | $921,428 | $670,857 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER SAN DIEGO BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS FOUNDATION | CA | O23 | $337,842 | $642,009 | CEO | $202,418 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| PULASKI COMMUNITY YOUTH CENTER | VA | O23 | $440,421 | $283,052 | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $35,000 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF TAMPA BAY FOUNDATION INC | FL | O23 | $957,833 | $629,913 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $345,961 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF SARASOTA AND DESOTO COUNTIES FOUNDATION INC | FL | O23 | $1,201,815 | $659,736 | President/CEO | $286,256 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| POLICE ACTIVITIES LEAGUE OF MASSENA INC | NY | O23 | $490,268 | $439,655 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE RIVER REGION INC | AL | O23 | $1,112,756 | $1,255,997 | EXECUTIVE DI | $128,324 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF DOUGLAS | WY | O23 | $1,017,303 | $1,156,503 | CEO | $82,522 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $552,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BALLFIELD IMPROVEMENTS | $439,162 | $439,162 | - | - | 79.5% |
| All other expenses | $37,069 | $32,315 | $2,087 | $2,667 | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $36,218 | $36,218 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSE | $18,624 | $18,624 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $16,531 | $16,531 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $3,095 | - | $3,095 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $1,931 | - | $1,931 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $99 | - | $99 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $552,729 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $746,486 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BALLFIELD IMPROVEMENTS | $611,797 | $611,797 | - | - | 82.0% |
| All other expenses | $54,315 | $51,682 | $2,347 | $286 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $28,850 | - | - | $28,850 | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $28,672 | $28,672 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS/EQUIPMENT | $19,446 | $19,446 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $2,570 | - | $2,570 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $487 | - | $487 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $349 | - | $349 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $746,486 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $520,045 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BALLFIELD IMPROVEMENTS | $439,330 | $439,330 | - | - | 84.5% |
| All other expenses | $31,340 | $24,666 | $550 | $6,124 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $19,783 | $19,783 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSE | $17,070 | $17,070 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRE/REFEREE | $10,295 | $10,295 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $1,987 | - | $1,987 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $520,045 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $64,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $17,739 | $17,739 | - | - | 27.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSE | $14,581 | $14,581 | - | - | 22.6% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS/EQUIPMENT | $12,598 | $12,598 | - | - | 19.5% |
| All other expenses | $11,537 | $11,392 | $145 | - | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $5,713 | $5,713 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Insurance | $1,987 | - | $1,987 | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $370 | - | $370 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $33 | - | $33 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $64,558 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $99,410 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BALLFIELD IMPROVEMENTS | $39,222 | $39,222 | - | - | 39.5% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $26,642 | $26,642 | - | - | 26.8% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $11,493 | $11,493 | - | - | 11.6% |
| All other expenses | $10,791 | $10,341 | $450 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSE | $6,598 | $6,598 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,010 | - | $4,010 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $498 | - | $498 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $156 | - | $156 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $99,410 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $411,242 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BALLFIELD IMPROVEMENTS | $283,234 | $283,234 | - | - | 68.9% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS TO CITY/LOCAL | $44,600 | $44,600 | - | - | 10.8% |
| All other expenses | $37,434 | $34,871 | $2,207 | $356 | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSE | $23,411 | $23,411 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $17,312 | $17,312 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $2,440 | - | $2,440 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,171 | - | $2,171 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $640 | - | $640 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $411,242 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $58,235 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $16,257 | $7,194 | $3,562 | $5,501 | 27.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $13,792 | $13,792 | - | - | 23.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSE | $12,727 | $12,727 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS/EQUIPMENT | $6,186 | $6,186 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRE/REFEREE | $6,118 | $6,118 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Insurance | $1,865 | $1,865 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $760 | - | $760 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $530 | - | $530 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $58,235 | 100% |
Comments