COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC

Cite this

Plain text COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/community-christian-academy-inc-260384396. Retrieved 2026-10-27.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/community-christian-academy-inc-260384396

MLA “COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/community-christian-academy-inc-260384396. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.3M · expenses $1.5M · assets $1.3M

EIN
26-0384396
Address
1202 N HUTCHINSON AVE, ADEL, GA 31620-1185
Website
CCAADEL.COM
NTEE code
B20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
March 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
School
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO MAINTAIN AND OPERATE A CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

11 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Teresa Moore DIRECTOR2010-2025 $0$6,250 1
Summer Holt (former) MIDDLE GRADE TEACH2012-2013 $11,667$31,667 1
Tammy Wilkerson (former) 3K TEACHER2012-2013 $15,000$30,000 1
Lydia Mcdaniel (former) ADMINISTRATOR2012 $25,000$25,000 1
Germaine Beck Veal (former) 4K&K TEACHER2012-2013 $8,750$23,750 1
Christi M Riley (former) TEACHER 4K AND KIN2013 $15,000$15,000 1
Melinda K Holloway (former) TEACHER GRADE 3.4.2013 $15,000$15,000 1
Leisha Lawrence (former) PARAPROFESSIONAL2012 $13,000$13,000 1
Elizabeth Thomas (former) ASST CHAIR2010-2013 $0$12,500 1
Karen Franklin (former) 5 & 6 TEACHER2010 $7,500$7,500 1
Melissa Plissey (former) ASST CHAIR2010 $6,250$6,250 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Clint Bush DIRECTOR2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matt Carter DIRECTOR2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tim Fuller DIRECTOR2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Mccartney CHAIRMAN2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Beau Daniel Sinclair DIRECTOR2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Whitaker DIRECTOR2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Janice Roberts (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Bruce Mcconville (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 1
Ken Baldree (former) CHAIRPERSON2012-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Micheal Mccartney (former) Secretary2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Tim Cannington (former) Chairman2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Darwin Junior Dees (former) CHAIRPERSON2010 0 $0 reported 1
Charline Robinson (former) TEACHER/DEAN2010 40 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 41 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLINT BUSH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM FULLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MCCARTNEY CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
TERESA MOORE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEAU DANIEL SINCLAIR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WHITAKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 46 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLINT BUSH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM FULLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MCCARTNEY CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
TERESA MOORE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEAU DANIEL SINCLAIR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WHITAKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 53 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLINT BUSH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM FULLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MCCARTNEY CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
TERESA MOORE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEAU DANIEL SINCLAIR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WHITAKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 49 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLINT BUSH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM FULLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MCCARTNEY CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
TERESA MOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEAU DANIEL SINCLAIR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WHITAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 41 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MATT CARTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM FULLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MCCARTNEY CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
TERESA MOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANICE ROBERTS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEAU DANIEL SINCLAIR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WHITAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 35 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MATT CARTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM FULLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MCCARTNEY CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
TERESA MOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANICE ROBERTS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEAU DANIEL SINCLAIR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WHITAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 46 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MATT CARTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM FULLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MCCARTNEY CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE MCCONVILLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERESA MOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANICE ROBERTS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEAU DANIEL SINCLAIR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WHITAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 11 people listed · 5 paid, $65K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTI M RILEY TEACHER 4K AND KIN40 $15,000$0$0 $15,0001
TAMMY WILKERSON 3K TEACHER40 $15,000$0$0 $15,0001
MELINDA K HOLLOWAY TEACHER GRADE 3.4.40 $15,000$0$0 $15,0001
SUMMER HOLT MIDDLE GRADE TEACH40 $11,667$0$0 $11,6671
GERMAINE BECK VEAL 4K&K TEACHER40 $8,750$0$0 $8,7501
KEN BALDREE CHAIRPERSON0 $0$0$0 $01
TIM FULLER Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHEAL MCCARTNEY Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH THOMAS ASST CHAIR35 $0$0$0 $01
TIM CANNINGTON Chairman0 $0$0$0 $01
TERESA MOORE ASST CHAIR35 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 11 people listed · 5 paid, $88K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYDIA MCDANIEL ADMINISTRATOR40 $25,000-$0 $25,0001
SUMMER HOLT MIDDLE GRADE TEACH40 $20,000-$0 $20,0001
TAMMY WILKERSON 3K TEACHER40 $15,000-$0 $15,0001
GERMAINE BECK VEAL 4K&K TEACHER40 $15,000-$0 $15,0001
LEISHA LAWRENCE PARAPROFESSIONAL40 $13,000-$0 $13,0001
TIM CANNINGTON Chairman0 $0-- $01
ELIZABETH THOMAS ASST CHAIR35 $0-- $01
MICHEAL MCCARTNEY Secretary0 $0-- $01
TERESA MOORE ASST CHAIR35 $0-- $01
TIM FULLER Treasurer0 $0-- $01
KEN BALDREE CHAIRPERSON0 $0-- $01
2010 · 10 people listed · 4 paid, $32K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH THOMAS TEACHER40 $12,500$0$0 $12,5001
KAREN FRANKLIN 5 & 6 TEACHER40 $7,500$0$0 $7,5001
TERESA MOORE ADMIN TEACHER40 $6,250$0$0 $6,2501
MELISSA PLISSEY ASST CHAIR40 $6,250$0$0 $6,2501
TIM FULLER Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
TIM CANNINGTON Chairman0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHEAL MCCARTNEY Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH THOMAS ASST CHAIR40 $0$0$0 $01
DARWIN JUNIOR DEES CHAIRPERSON0 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLINE ROBINSON TEACHER/DEAN40 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,256,007$1,481,812 $1,336,570$752,731 $304,841$912,383 -4125
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,252,702$1,409,313 $1,323,358$978,536 $283,796$921,651 -4625
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,689,289$1,558,472 $1,553,939$1,135,147 $214,084$1,402,770 -5325
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,262,208$1,172,088 $1,771,908$1,004,330 $255,822$937,283 -4925
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,154,432$1,055,769 $1,443,892$914,210 $97,010$843,933 -4125
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,086,520$966,587 $1,436,693$815,547 $198,346$671,518 -3525
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,337,916$1,101,428 $1,446,333$695,614 $459,058$773,048 -4625
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$210,281$56,943 $184,567$153,338 $150,941$0 $00-
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$180,430$198,179 $10,255-$26,684 $180,430- ---
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$201,265$196,779 $25,404$4,486 $176,708$0 $6,2500-

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $16,098 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
GOLDEN DOME SCHOLARSHIP FUND Public charity Exact 2019, 2023 2$14,636 2023$7,511
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC” 2020-2023 4$1,462 2023$478
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WAYNE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCGAB20 $1,786,502$1,527,794 Director$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
VERITAS ACADEMY INCGAB20 $1,532,856$1,563,790 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
COLQUITT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF MOULTRIE INCGAB20 $1,327,695$1,122,776 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CROSSPOINTE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCGAB20 $1,783,899$1,873,242 HEADMSTER$60,000 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HARPS CROSSING CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCGAB20 $1,584,165$1,680,608 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HIGHLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMYGAB20 $1,499,405$1,431,103 Princpal/President$59,539 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GREENFOREST-MCCALEP CHRISTIAN ACADE MIC CENTER INCGAB20 $1,131,516$912,354 Head of School$62,500 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCGAB20 $1,121,195$1,142,026 CEO, HEADMAS$107,855 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
HIRSCH ACADEMY INCGAB20 $1,101,134$1,085,282 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHEASTERN EARLY COLLEGE & CAREER ACADEMY INCGAB20 $873,805$733,471 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
CLEARWATER ACADEMY INCGAB20 $1,216,731$1,088,658 Director$101,234 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
SAVANNAH RIVER ACADEMY INCGAB20 $1,734,933$1,859,543 PRINCIPAL EX$55,000 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
COLLEGE OF ATHENS INCGAB20 $997,041$860,713 CFO$31,701 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
STILL WATERS LEARNING CENTER INCGAB20 $870,383$866,143 SECRETARY$57,065 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
BROOKWOOD CHRISTIAN LANGUAGE SCHOOLINCGAB20 $1,446,087$1,363,095 PRESIDENT$70,100 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
NEST NURSERY SCHOOL INCGAB20 $1,047,139$1,168,265 BOARD SECRETARY/SCHOOL CO-DIRECTOR/LEAD CLASSROOM TEACHER$68,439 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
JOHNSTON INSTITUTE INCGAB20 $987,766$816,085 Director of School$42,454 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
RAMBAM DAY SCHOOL INCGAB20 $1,454,797$1,406,144 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
OAK GROVE MONTESSORI SCHOOL INCGAB20 $1,282,435$1,116,926 Emeritus$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
GARDEN SCHOOL CORPORATIONGAB20 $1,116,855$1,175,419 Director$60,000 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
CAROLYN BARRON MONTESSORI SCHOOL INCGAB20 $946,476$1,041,653 MEMBER AT LA$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
24 STRONG EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INCGAB20 $1,133,347$819,839 DIRECT. PART$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
PANTHER ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUBGAB20 $1,253,619$1,229,733 President$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCFLB20 $981,410$937,278 Rodriguez$54,000 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PAYSON COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCAZB20 $1,278,569$1,159,115 CEO, Administrator and Non-Voting Director$122,711 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,350,13974 192012–2024 TRIMONT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; AMERICAN COUNCIL OF THE ASIAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIA INC; HILLCREST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; COLLEGE OF ATHENS INC and 15 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,882,89528 102019–2025 CRESCENT ACADEMY; EVERGREEN COMMUNITY SCHOOL INC; UNITED FAITH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL and 6 more
LIFESONG FOR ORPHANS INC DAF sponsor$1,326,4254 12016–2019 SOUTH SIDE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
GIANFORTE FAM CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$1,309,4674 12016–2024 MISSION VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,137,04248 152016–2024 AMERICAN COUNCIL OF THE ASIAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIA INC; COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; SEASIDE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC; CRESCENT ACADEMY and 11 more
SAVANNAH JEWISH COUNCIL INC DAF sponsor$814,08715 12009–2023 RAMBAM DAY SCHOOL INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$764,98644 152014–2024 AMERICAN COUNCIL OF THE ASIAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIA INC; AGAPE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; NAPERVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; RAMBAM DAY SCHOOL INC and 11 more
IN HIS STEPS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$526,83427 22010–2024 CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL; AGAPE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
DALLAS SEMINARY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$516,5502 12013–2024 AMERICAN COUNCIL OF THE ASIAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIA INC
JEFFERSON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT Private foundation$309,75910 12016–2025 JEFFERSON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$252,00011 12010–2023 AMERICAN COUNCIL OF THE ASIAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIA INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$232,54816 52018–2024 NAPERVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC; PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC; CHRISTS LEGACY ACADEMY INC and 1 more
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$183,2006 22021–2024 UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; AMERICAN COUNCIL OF THE ASIAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIA INC
PBHP INC Private foundation$153,0005 12020–2023 RAMBAM DAY SCHOOL INC
ARTHUR W PERDUE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$150,0002 12024–2025 SEASIDE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $1,481,812 spent · pay $948,068 · grants $12,150 · events $38,819
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $878,369$878,369-- 59.3%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:OTHER $113,900$113,900-- 7.7%
Occupancy $95,608$95,608-- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $69,699$69,699-- 4.7%
Insurance $63,582$63,582-- 4.3%
All other expenses $62,527$53,741$8,786- 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $50,260$50,260-- 3.4%
Interest $43,195$43,195-- 2.9%
Other (as described)OTHER TYPES OF EXPENSES:M $35,601$35,601-- 2.4%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:LUNCH ROOM $26,913$26,913-- 1.8%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:ATHLE $21,658$21,658-- 1.5%
Grants to US individuals $12,150$12,150-- 0.8%
Office expenses $4,831$4,831-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $3,519-$3,519- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $77,602$38,819reported apart
Total$1,481,812100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $1,409,313 spent · pay $887,044 · grants $17,200 · events $46,086
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $821,930$821,930-- 58.3%
Occupancy $142,914$142,914-- 10.1%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:OTHER $91,166$91,166-- 6.5%
Insurance $80,183$80,183-- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $65,114$65,114-- 4.6%
Depreciation and depletion $55,882$55,882-- 4.0%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:LUNCH ROOM $38,345$38,345-- 2.7%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:ATHLE $37,825$37,825-- 2.7%
All other expenses $32,616$27,194$5,422- 2.3%
Grants to US individuals $17,200$17,200-- 1.2%
Interest $11,386$11,386-- 0.8%
Other (as described)OTHER TYPES OF EXPENSES:M $6,854$6,854-- 0.5%
Office expenses $5,109$5,109-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $2,789-$2,789- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $93,334$46,086reported apart
Total$1,409,313100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,558,472 spent · pay $855,247 · grants $19,600 · events $71,319
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $792,021$792,021-- 50.8%
Occupancy $202,711$202,711-- 13.0%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:OTHER $102,402$102,402-- 6.6%
Other (as described)OTHER TYPES OF EXPENSES:M $78,926$78,926-- 5.1%
All other expenses $68,263$61,907$6,356- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $63,226$63,226-- 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $62,773$62,773-- 4.0%
Insurance $62,346$62,346-- 4.0%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:ATHLE $43,069$43,069-- 2.8%
Other (as described)OTHER TYPES OF EXPENSES:F $41,803$41,803-- 2.7%
Grants to US individuals $19,600$19,600-- 1.3%
Interest $11,618$11,618-- 0.7%
Office expenses $4,911$4,911-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $4,803-$4,803- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $143,719$71,319reported apart
Total$1,558,472100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,172,088 spent · pay $748,857 · grants $20,300 · events $39,464
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $692,326$692,326-- 59.1%
All other expenses $71,496$66,323$5,173- 6.1%
Occupancy $66,124$66,124-- 5.6%
Depreciation and depletion $61,459$61,459-- 5.2%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:CURRI $58,648$58,648-- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $56,031$56,031-- 4.8%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:LUNCH ROOM $35,809$35,809-- 3.1%
Other (as described)OTHER TYPES OF EXPENSES:F $28,919$28,919-- 2.5%
Insurance $27,784$27,784-- 2.4%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:ATHLE $27,440$27,440-- 2.3%
Grants to US individuals $19,500$19,500-- 1.7%
Interest $15,091$15,091-- 1.3%
Office expenses $7,246$7,246-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $2,334-$2,334- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $800$800-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $581$581-- 0.0%
Other employee benefits $500$500-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $108,544$39,464reported apart
Total$1,172,088100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,055,769 spent · pay $625,791 · grants $23,100 · events $59,559
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $577,958$577,958-- 54.7%
Occupancy $91,618$91,618-- 8.7%
All other expenses $61,033$57,141$3,892- 5.8%
Depreciation and depletion $56,751$56,751-- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $47,833$47,833-- 4.5%
Interest $45,693$45,693-- 4.3%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:CURRI $43,173$43,173-- 4.1%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:ATHLE $31,120$31,120-- 2.9%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:LUNCH ROOM $28,116$28,116-- 2.7%
Insurance $22,162$22,162-- 2.1%
Grants to US individuals $21,400$21,400-- 2.0%
Other (as described)OTHER TYPES OF EXPENSES:F $18,977$18,977-- 1.8%
Office expenses $5,074$5,074-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $1,734-$1,734- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,700$1,700-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,427$1,427-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $142,738$59,559reported apart
Total$1,055,769100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $966,587 spent · pay $588,220 · grants $21,850 · events $36,438
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $543,632$543,632-- 56.2%
Occupancy $90,908$90,908-- 9.4%
Depreciation and depletion $58,731$58,731-- 6.1%
All other expenses $46,056$45,256$800- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $44,588$44,588-- 4.6%
Interest $39,802$39,802-- 4.1%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:CURRI $36,110$36,110-- 3.7%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:ATHLE $27,353$27,353-- 2.8%
Grants to US individuals $21,850$21,850-- 2.3%
Insurance $21,113$21,113-- 2.2%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:LUNCH ROOM $15,583$15,583-- 1.6%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:OTHER $13,573$13,573-- 1.4%
Office expenses $4,268$4,268-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $2,423-$2,423- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $597$597-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $82,003$36,438reported apart
Total$966,587100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,101,428 spent · pay $590,053 · grants $33,200 · events $56,646
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $545,150$545,150-- 49.5%
Occupancy $123,766$123,766-- 11.2%
All other expenses $57,432$49,948$7,484- 5.2%
Depreciation and depletion $52,802$52,802-- 4.8%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:LUNCH ROOM $48,930$48,930-- 4.4%
Interest $46,035$46,035-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $44,903$44,903-- 4.1%
Other (as described)OTHER TYPES OF EXPENSES:F $39,279$39,279-- 3.6%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:CURRI $38,536$38,536-- 3.5%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS:SUPPLIES:ATHLE $34,033$34,033-- 3.1%
Grants to US individuals $29,300$29,300-- 2.7%
Insurance $26,113$26,113-- 2.4%
Office expenses $6,793$6,793-- 0.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,900$3,900-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $2,324-$2,324- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,132$2,132-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $158,692$56,646reported apart
Total$1,101,428100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $56,943 spent · pay $11,810 · grants $373 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)OPERATIONS $38,476--$38,476 67.6%
Other salaries and wages $10,647$10,647-- 18.7%
Advertising and promotion $3,848$3,848-- 6.8%
Payroll taxes $1,163$1,163-- 2.0%
Office expenses $1,095$1,095-- 1.9%
Other (as described)FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT $1,072$1,072-- 1.9%
Grants to US individuals $373$373-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $251$251-- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $18$18-- 0.0%
Total$56,943100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $198,179 spent · pay $131,329 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $131,329 66.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $55,152 27.8%
Fees to independent contractors $11,698 5.9%
Total$198,179100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $196,779 spent · pay $104,857 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $89,414$89,414-- 45.4%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $27,935$27,935-- 14.2%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS $20,884$20,884-- 10.6%
Payroll taxes $9,193$9,193-- 4.7%
Advertising and promotion $7,826$7,826-- 4.0%
Other (as described)FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT $6,764$6,764-- 3.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $6,250$6,250-- 3.2%
Fees: management $5,919$5,919-- 3.0%
Other (as described)BANK FEES/PENALTIES $5,660$5,660-- 2.9%
All other expenses $4,299$4,299-- 2.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,545$3,545-- 1.8%
Office expenses $3,042$3,042-- 1.5%
Fees: professional fundraisers $2,075--- 1.1%
Benefits paid to members $1,703$1,703-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,039$1,039-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $735$735-- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $496--- 0.3%
Total$196,779100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.