JEFFERSON HILLS FIRE RESCUE EMS

Cite this

Plain text JEFFERSON HILLS FIRE RESCUE EMS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/jefferson-hills-fire-rescue-ems-251844992. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). JEFFERSON HILLS FIRE RESCUE EMS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/jefferson-hills-fire-rescue-ems-251844992

MLA “JEFFERSON HILLS FIRE RESCUE EMS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/jefferson-hills-fire-rescue-ems-251844992. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.3M · expenses $1.1M · assets $2.2M

EIN
25-1844992
Address
380 WRAY DR, CLAIRTON, PA 15025-3869
NTEE code
M022
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

The organization provides support for its participating member fire and ambulance companies who provide fire and EMS services to the local community.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Brian Chalfant President2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Andrew J Girman Treasurer2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Adam Galis Vice President2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Brian Chalfont (former) PRESIDENT2015-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jay Girman (former) TREASURER2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sean Dornin (former) VICE PRESIDE2013-2016 Not reported $0 reported 2
Austin Hatfield (former) SECRETARY2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Evan Hornyak (former) TREASURER2015 Not reported $0 reported 2
Justin Short (former) PRESIDENT2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rich Shoemaker (former) TREASURER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Plavchak (former) PRESIDENT2010-2012 2 $0 reported 2
Eric Rossi (former) TREASURER2010-2012 4 $0 reported 1
Doug Pascoe (former) SECRETARY2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Brian Chalfant President0 $0$0$0 $01
Andrew J Girman Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Adam Galis Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 50 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Brian Chalfant President0 $0$0$0 $01
Andrew J Girman Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Adam Galis Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 43 employees · 70 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN CHALFANT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM GALIS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW J GIRMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 70 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN CHALFONT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM GALIS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW J GIRMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 70 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN CHALFONT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM GALIS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW J GIRMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN CHALFONT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM GALIS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JAY GIRMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN CHALFONT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAY GIRMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM GALIS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 27 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN CHALFONT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAY GIRMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM GALIS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 31 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN CHALFONT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAY GIRMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DORNIN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
AUSTIN HATFIELD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 29 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN CHALFONT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
EVAN HORNYAK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
SEAN DORNIN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
AUSTIN HATFIELD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUSTIN SHORT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RICH SHOEMAKER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DORNIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUSTIN SHORT PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RICH SHOEMAKER TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DORNIN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL PLAVCHAK PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ROSSI TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG PASCOE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL PLAVCHAK PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ROSSI TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG PASCOE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL PLAVCHAK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ROSSI TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG PASCOE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,308,219$1,080,674 $2,183,875$1,571,061 $933,184$0 $000
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,488,402$888,746 $2,453,920$1,343,516 $1,410,453$0 $0500
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$541,885$658,133 $1,449,634$743,860 $600,023$0 -4370
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$713,987$502,043 $865,329$860,106 $726,519$0 -3470
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$221,482$369,311 $709,698$648,164 $226,071$0 -3470
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$330,270$293,611 $954,494$795,992 $329,309$1,000 -2350
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$394,777$334,217 $1,038,381$759,333 $401,844$0 -2850
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$415,831$361,305 $1,112,401$698,773 $409,548$0 -2750
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$351,621$339,360 $1,196,133$644,247 $357,117$225 -3150
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$258,703$310,896 $1,341,457$631,987 $249,896$900 -2950
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$365,402$341,011 $1,544,610$684,180 $341,023$1,000 -1950
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$317,758$353,467 $1,664,358$659,789 $288,414$1,000 -2050
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$316,051$376,755 $1,873,409$695,498 $293,954$0 -2050
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$324,652$396,846 $2,099,802$756,202 $297,686$0 -2050
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$301,590$362,841 $2,582,380$828,396 $277,096$0 -1750

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $429,000 in all, tax years 2023 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
JEFFERSON VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY Public charity Exact 2023 1$409,000 2023$409,000
show
JEFFERSON REGIONAL FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2023 1$20,000 2023$20,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
UNITED PUBLIC ADVOCACY INCPAM02 $2,575,222$2,507,001 Board Member$110,552 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x, same state
PANDEMIC RESPONSE ORGANIZATION INCCAM02 $1,020,000$173,542 PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR$52,000 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x
ALLIANCE FOR COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS LTDKSM02 $1,166,299$1,036,803 CHAIRMAN OF$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x
ARIZONA CYBER THREAT RESPONSE ALLIANCE INCAZM02 $693,148$810,580 CHAIR/PRESIDENT/CEO$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SAFETY DATA INSTITUTEVAM02 $1,467,055$1,186,310 CEO$150,000 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF EMERGENCY MANAGERS - UNITED STATESVAM02 $3,833,627$4,033,209 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x
SOUTHWESTERN SECTION IMSA INCTXM02 $493,520$460,244 PRESIDENT/DI$4,300 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DISASTER RESOURCE CENTER INCTXM02 $3,988,523$3,390,878 Chairman$130,000 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x
RE PLUS COLLECTIVE INCMAM02 $292,481$301,717 cofounder$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x
TENNESSEE EMERGENCY NUMBER ASSOCIATIONTNM02 $323,053$286,171 EAST TN REP$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x
COMMUNITY BASED PUBLIC SAFETY COLLECTIVENJM02 $6,023,885$5,713,709 President and Board Chairp$250,000 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x
HEART OF TEXAS REGIONAL ADVISORY COUNCILTXM02 $490,769$444,726 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$88,697 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x
WELL BURMA INCMDM02 $294,242$271,588 President$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x
NETHOPE INCVAM02 $6,520,264$6,793,499 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$298,029 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x
GLOBAL CYBER ALLIANCE INCNYM02 $4,839,431$5,514,884 PRESIDENT AND CEO$257,989 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x
RELIEF ASSOCIATION OF CITIZENS FIRE COMPANY OF PALMYRAPAM02 $145,920$153,364 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x, same state
FIRE CHIEFS AID ASSOC OF MONTGOMERY COUNTYPAM02 $196,276$197,561 President$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x, same state
ICS VILLAGE INCPAM02 $187,173$318,356 DIRECTOR$10,000 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x, same state
EL DORADO COUNTY SEARCH AND RESCUE COUNCIL INCCAM02 $153,333$172,565 DIRECTOR OF$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x
TRI-STATE FIRE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INCWVM02 $151,403$143,841 Director$26,789 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x
AGAPE FOR THE RESIDENTS OF HARRIS C OUNTY COMMISSIONER PCT3TXM02 $139,836$95,392 Board Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x
US DIGITAL RESPONSECAM02 $7,394,107$8,633,893 TECHNICAL LEAD$271,405 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x
IADLEST FOUNDATIONIDM02 $250,590$208,971 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x
ELITE PUBLIC SAFETY CONSULTING INCINM02 $222,427$255,875 MEMBER AT LA$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x
MINNESOTA SECURITY CONSORTIUMMNM02 $160,526$161,825 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$15,082,8624 22015–2022 NETHOPE INC; PANDEMIC RESPONSE ORGANIZATION INC
CRAIG NEWMARK FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,500,0003 12022–2025 GLOBAL CYBER ALLIANCE INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$6,249,32317 92018–2024 GLOBAL CYBER ALLIANCE INC; US DIGITAL RESPONSE; LOWER PROVIDENCE TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY; COMMUNITY BASED PUBLIC SAFETY COLLECTIVE and 5 more
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$6,015,0003 12022–2024 US DIGITAL RESPONSE
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,886,70014 22018–2024 NETHOPE INC; INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DISASTER RESOURCE CENTER INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,171,58630 92019–2025 NETHOPE INC; INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DISASTER RESOURCE CENTER INC; EL DORADO COUNTY SEARCH AND RESCUE COUNCIL INC; PAOLI FIRE CO and 5 more
THE ERIC AND WENDY SCHMIDT FUND FOR STRATEGIC INNOVATION Private foundation$1,929,6133 12022–2024 US DIGITAL RESPONSE
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,271,7758 42016–2024 US DIGITAL RESPONSE; EL DORADO COUNTY SEARCH AND RESCUE COUNCIL INC; INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DISASTER RESOURCE CENTER INC; PAOLI FIRE CO
PANORAMA GLOBAL DAF sponsor$1,067,0002 12022–2024 PANDEMIC RESPONSE ORGANIZATION INC
ASSETS UNDER MOVEMENT DAF sponsor$1,000,0001 12022–2022 US DIGITAL RESPONSE
ROCKEFELLER FOUNDATION Private foundation$970,50010 12010–2013 NETHOPE INC
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY DAF sponsor$816,9126 12012–2017 NETHOPE INC
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$691,8071 12023–2023 COMMUNITY BASED PUBLIC SAFETY COLLECTIVE
THE PATTERSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$625,0005 12020–2024 NETHOPE INC
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$545,8944 12010–2013 NETHOPE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,080,674 spent · pay $665,396 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $611,546$611,546-- 56.6%
Depreciation and depletion $283,904$283,904-- 26.3%
Interest $61,451-$61,451- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $53,850$53,850-- 5.0%
Other (as described)Repairs - equipment $42,141$42,141-- 3.9%
Other (as described)Maintenance - Trucks $6,242$6,242-- 0.6%
Fees: other services $5,712-$5,712- 0.5%
Fees: legal $4,960-$4,960- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $4,825-$4,825- 0.4%
Insurance $3,711$4,782-$1,071- 0.3%
Other (as described)Misc tools and supplies $2,020$2,020-- 0.2%
Other (as described)Bank charges $204$204-- 0.0%
All other expenses $108$108-- 0.0%
Total$1,080,674100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $888,746 spent · pay $544,364 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $499,688$499,688-- 56.2%
Depreciation and depletion $187,284$187,284-- 21.1%
Payroll taxes $44,676$44,676-- 5.0%
Other (as described)Repairs - equipment $44,091$44,091-- 5.0%
Interest $39,601$39,601-- 4.5%
Other (as described)Misc tools and supplies $12,952$12,952-- 1.5%
Insurance $12,863$5,432$7,431- 1.4%
Fees: legal $11,332-$11,332- 1.3%
Other (as described)Maintenance - equipment $11,127$11,127-- 1.3%
Other (as described)Uniforms $10,478-$10,478- 1.2%
Fees: other services $6,081$6,081-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $4,750-$4,750- 0.5%
All other expenses $1,637-$1,637- 0.2%
Occupancy $1,296-$1,296- 0.1%
Office expenses $739-$739- 0.1%
Travel $151-$151- 0.0%
Total$888,746100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $658,133 spent · pay $452,703 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $416,146$416,146-- 63.2%
Depreciation and depletion $132,059$132,059-- 20.1%
Payroll taxes $36,557$36,557-- 5.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $28,351$28,351-- 4.3%
Interest $13,901$13,901-- 2.1%
Fees: legal $8,727-$8,727- 1.3%
Other (as described)MISC FIRE TOOLS AND SUP. $6,845$6,845-- 1.0%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $4,624$4,624-- 0.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINT $4,176$4,176-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $4,000$4,000-- 0.6%
Insurance $2,411$2,411-- 0.4%
All other expenses $326-$326- 0.0%
Office expenses $10-$10- 0.0%
Total$658,133100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $502,043 spent · pay $349,524 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $320,040$320,040-- 63.7%
Depreciation and depletion $92,167$92,167-- 18.4%
Payroll taxes $29,484$29,484-- 5.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $28,717$28,717-- 5.7%
Fees: legal $10,203-$10,203- 2.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINT $6,027$6,027-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $5,000-$5,000- 1.0%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $4,100$4,100-- 0.8%
Insurance $3,702$3,702-- 0.7%
Fees: other services $1,080-$1,080- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISC FIRE TOOLS AND SUP. $712$712-- 0.1%
Interest $609$609-- 0.1%
All other expenses $202-$202- 0.0%
Total$502,043100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $369,311 spent · pay $230,603 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $209,580$209,580-- 56.7%
Depreciation and depletion $92,170$92,170-- 25.0%
Payroll taxes $21,023$21,023-- 5.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $19,831$19,831-- 5.4%
Fees: legal $15,894-$15,894- 4.3%
Interest $5,513$5,513-- 1.5%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $3,877$3,877-- 1.0%
Other (as described)FIRE GEAR $875$875-- 0.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $409$409-- 0.1%
Office expenses $129$85$44- 0.0%
All other expenses $10-$10- 0.0%
Total$369,311100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $293,611 spent · pay $131,936 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $118,125$118,125-- 40.2%
Depreciation and depletion $91,574$91,574-- 31.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $24,001$24,001-- 8.2%
Fees: legal $23,519-$23,519- 8.0%
Payroll taxes $13,811$13,811-- 4.7%
Interest $11,887$11,887-- 4.0%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $4,804$4,804-- 1.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $4,321$4,321-- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,188$1,188-- 0.4%
Office expenses $326$314$12- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $40-$40- 0.0%
All other expenses $15$15-- 0.0%
Total$293,611100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $334,217 spent · pay $83,294 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $116,052$116,052-- 34.7%
Other salaries and wages $74,722$74,722-- 22.4%
Other (as described)CONTR. TO MEMBER FIRE CO $60,000-$60,000- 18.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $43,667$43,667-- 13.1%
Interest $18,653$18,653-- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $8,572$8,572-- 2.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $4,321$4,321-- 1.3%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $3,950$3,950-- 1.2%
All other expenses $2,906$2,826$80- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $619$619-- 0.2%
Insurance $610$610-- 0.2%
Office expenses $145$145-- 0.0%
Total$334,217100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $361,305 spent · pay $78,905 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $143,571$143,571-- 39.7%
Other salaries and wages $71,415$71,415-- 19.8%
Other (as described)CONTR. TO MEMBER FIRE CO $60,000-$60,000- 16.6%
Interest $51,022$51,022-- 14.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $14,086$14,086-- 3.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $10,105$10,105-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $7,490$7,490-- 2.1%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $2,860$2,860-- 0.8%
Insurance $631$631-- 0.2%
All other expenses $125-$125- 0.0%
Total$361,305100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $339,360 spent · pay $77,092 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $143,678$143,678-- 42.3%
Other salaries and wages $69,393$69,393-- 20.4%
Other (as described)CONTR. TO MEMBER FIRE CO $60,000-$60,000- 17.7%
Interest $31,489$31,489-- 9.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $20,432$20,432-- 6.0%
Payroll taxes $7,699$7,699-- 2.3%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - TRUCKS $3,759$3,759-- 1.1%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $2,004$2,004-- 0.6%
Insurance $631$631-- 0.2%
All other expenses $205-$205- 0.1%
Office expenses $70$70-- 0.0%
Total$339,360100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $310,896 spent · pay $33,959 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $146,570$146,570-- 47.1%
Other (as described)CONTR. TO MEMBER FIRE CO $60,000-$60,000- 19.3%
Interest $38,539$38,539-- 12.4%
Other salaries and wages $30,370$30,370-- 9.8%
Occupancy $11,893-$11,893- 3.8%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $6,322$6,322-- 2.0%
Insurance $5,058-$5,058- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $3,589$3,589-- 1.2%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - TRUCKS $3,231$3,231-- 1.0%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $2,745$2,745-- 0.9%
All other expenses $1,904$68$1,836- 0.6%
Payments to affiliates $675$675-- 0.2%
Total$310,896100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $341,011 spent · pay $33,607 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $154,359$154,359-- 45.3%
Other (as described)CONTR. TO MEMBER FIRE CO $60,000-$60,000- 17.6%
Interest $45,531$45,531-- 13.4%
Other salaries and wages $30,084$30,084-- 8.8%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $20,996$20,996-- 6.2%
Occupancy $13,614-$13,614- 4.0%
Insurance $4,978$622$4,356- 1.5%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $3,806$3,806-- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $3,523$3,523-- 1.0%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - TRUCKS $3,055$3,055-- 0.9%
All other expenses $1,065$68$997- 0.3%
Total$341,011100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $353,467 spent · pay $31,850 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $163,194$163,194-- 46.2%
Other (as described)CONTR. TO MEMBER FIRE CO $60,000$60,000-- 17.0%
Interest $53,327$53,327-- 15.1%
Other salaries and wages $28,511$28,511-- 8.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $11,365$11,365-- 3.2%
Occupancy $9,949-$9,949- 2.8%
Other (as described)BUILDING REPAIRS $8,845-$8,845- 2.5%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - TRUCKS $5,928$5,928-- 1.7%
Insurance $4,752$633$4,119- 1.3%
All other expenses $4,257$3,093$1,164- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $3,339$3,339-- 0.9%
Total$353,467100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $376,755 spent · pay $33,159 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $173,878$173,878-- 46.2%
Interest $61,172$61,172-- 16.2%
Other (as described)CONTR. TO MEMBER FIRE CO $60,000$60,000-- 15.9%
Other salaries and wages $29,953$29,953-- 8.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $12,733$12,733-- 3.4%
Occupancy $10,401-$10,401- 2.8%
All other expenses $10,008$10,172-$164- 2.7%
Other (as described)BUILDING REPAIRS $6,263-$6,263- 1.7%
Other (as described)BUILDING MAINT & SUPPLIES $4,973-$4,973- 1.3%
Insurance $4,168$643$3,525- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $3,206$3,206-- 0.9%
Total$376,755100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $396,846 spent · pay $33,483 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $193,605$193,605-- 48.8%
Interest $74,530$74,530-- 18.8%
Other (as described)CONTR. TO MEMBER FIRE CO $60,000$60,000-- 15.1%
Other salaries and wages $30,140$30,140-- 7.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $14,879$14,879-- 3.7%
Occupancy $11,773-$11,773- 3.0%
Insurance $4,056$594$3,462- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $3,343$3,343-- 0.8%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $1,734$1,734-- 0.4%
Other (as described)BUILDING REPAIRS $1,415-$1,415- 0.4%
All other expenses $1,371$216$1,155- 0.3%
Total$396,846100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $362,841 spent · pay $33,230 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $151,940$151,940-- 41.9%
Interest $82,033$82,033-- 22.6%
Other (as described)CONTRIB. TO MEMBER FIRE C $60,000$60,000-- 16.5%
Other salaries and wages $30,095$30,095-- 8.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $13,133$13,133-- 3.6%
Occupancy $12,106-$12,106- 3.3%
Insurance $3,948$562$3,386- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $3,135$3,135-- 0.9%
Other (as described)FUEL $2,274$2,274-- 0.6%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $1,669$1,669-- 0.5%
Other (as described)BUILDING MAINT & SUPPLIES $1,568-$1,568- 0.4%
All other expenses $816$146$670- 0.2%
Office expenses $124-$124- 0.0%
Total$362,841100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.