CRIME VICTIM CENTER OF ERIE COUNTY INC
Cite this
Plain text CRIME VICTIM CENTER OF ERIE COUNTY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/crime-victim-center-of-erie-county-inc-251296725. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CRIME VICTIM CENTER OF ERIE COUNTY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/crime-victim-center-of-erie-county-inc-251296725
MLA “CRIME VICTIM CENTER OF ERIE COUNTY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/crime-victim-center-of-erie-county-inc-251296725. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.2M · expenses $2.1M · assets $5.7M
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 25-1296725
- Address
- 125 W 18TH ST, ERIE, PA 16501-2103
- Website
- WWW.CVCERIE.ORG
- NTEE code
- F42
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE COUNSELING AND CRISIS INTERVENTION SERVICES TO VICTIMS OF SEXUAL ASSAULT AND OTHER VIOLENT CRIMES AND THEIR SIGNIFICANT OTHERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Lukach | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2024 | $117,579 | $1,133,630 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
59 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tricia Bush | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Buzzard | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Clark | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Godek | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William B Helbling | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Konzel | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Lorah | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Maas | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Christopher Magno | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Mcclimans | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Munch | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Murphy | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chelsea Oliver | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Keyona Overton | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karin Wickwire | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrw Konzel (former) | Director | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vanessa R Belen (former) | Director | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George J Dusckas Jr (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel P Spizarny Sr (former) | Director | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Ramsdell (former) | Director | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Simonian (former) | DIRCTOR | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcus S Atkinson (former) | Director | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Mccormick Iii-23 (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica D Walters (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Clark '22 (former) | Director | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marianne Levstek Term'21 (former) | Director | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Mccormick Iii (former) | Director | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Corty (former) | Director | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patti Starvaggiterm'21 (former) | Director | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Lindley Phd Term'21 (former) | Director | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Ramsdell '22 (former) | Director | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Simonian '22 (former) | DIRCTOR | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Sloppy (former) | Director | 2013-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marianne Levstek (former) | Director | 2015-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patti Starvaggi (former) | Director | 2013-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Lindley Phd (former) | Secretary | 2014-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Murphy Terminated1219 (former) | PAST PRES | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi R Oldaker (former) | Director | 2013-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Murphy (former) | President | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Titus-Resigned (former) | Director | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alison Scarpitti-Resigned (former) | Director | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Titus (former) | Vice President | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Continenza (former) | Director | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alison Scarpitti (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elton Islamaj (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Mccormick (former) | Director | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Kroto (former) | President | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David N Pugh Phd (former) | Director | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Tometsko (former) | Director | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Morton (former) | Vice President | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Waskiewicz (former) | Vice President | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Aiello (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Garase (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Koebe (former) | Secretary | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Jones (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Gregory (former) | Director | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elisa Konieczko (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Rosen (former) | President | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elisa Kinieczko (former) | Director | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $118K · 33 employees · 42 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $113,057 | $0 | $4,522 | $117,579 | 1 |
| TRICIA BUSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BUZZARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD GODEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM B HELBLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KONZEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK LORAH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MAAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHRISTOPHER MAGNO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA MCCLIMANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MUNCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY MURPHY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA OLIVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KEYONA OVERTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN WICKWIRE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 36 employees · 123 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | Executive Dir. | 40 | $90,450 | $0 | $17,344 | $107,794 | 1 |
| CHELSEA OLIVER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD GODEK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CLARK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRW KONZEL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA MCCLIMANS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA R BELEN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MUNCH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM B HELBLING | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE J DUSCKAS JR | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL P SPIZARNY SR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN WICKWIRE | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BUZZARD | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MAAS | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MAGNO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA RAMSDELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SIMONIAN | DIRCTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $103K · 39 employees · 42 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | Executive Dir. | 40 | $87,138 | $0 | $16,241 | $103,379 | 1 |
| MARCUS S ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD GODEK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CLARK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRW KONZEL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MCCORMICK III-23 | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA R BELEN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MUNCH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM B HELBLING | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE J DUSCKAS JR | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA D WALTERS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL P SPIZARNY SR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN WICKWIRE | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BUZZARD | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MAAS | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MAGNO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA RAMSDELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SIMONIAN | DIRCTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 38 employees · 42 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | Executive Dir. | 40 | $87,157 | $0 | $14,287 | $101,444 | 1 |
| MARCUS S ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD GODEK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CLARK '22 | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE LEVSTEK TERM'21 | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MCCORMICK III | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA R BELEN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MUNCH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM B HELBLING | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE J DUSCKAS JR | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA D WALTERS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CORTY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI STARVAGGITERM'21 | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LINDLEY PHD TERM'21 | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL P SPIZARNY SR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN WICKWIRE | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BUZZARD | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MAAS | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MAGNO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA RAMSDELL '22 | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SIMONIAN '22 | DIRCTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 33 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | Executive Dir. | 40 | $87,697 | $0 | $14,378 | $102,075 | 1 |
| MARCUS S ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD GODEK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SLOPPY | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE LEVSTEK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MCCORMICK III | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA R BELEN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MUNCH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM B HELBLING | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE J DUSCKAS JR | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA D WALTERS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CORTY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI STARVAGGI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LINDLEY PHD | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL P SPIZARNY SR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN WICKWIRE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BUZZARD | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MAAS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 36 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | Executive Dir. | 40 | $75,085 | $0 | $13,522 | $88,607 | 1 |
| MARCUS S ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MURPHY TERMINATED1219 | PAST PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SLOPPY | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE LEVSTEK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MCCORMICK III | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA R BELEN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI R OLDAKER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM B HELBLING | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE J DUSCKAS JR | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA D WALTERS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CORTY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI STARVAGGI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LINDLEY PHD | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL P SPIZARNY SR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN WICKWIRE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 26 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | Executive Dir. | 40 | $79,075 | $0 | $11,982 | $91,057 | 1 |
| MARCUS S ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MURPHY | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SLOPPY | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE LEVSTEK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MCCORMICK III | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER TITUS-RESIGNED | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI R OLDAKER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM B HELBLING | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE J DUSCKAS JR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON SCARPITTI-RESIGNED | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CORTY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI STARVAGGI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LINDLEY PHD | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL P SPIZARNY SR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 27 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | Executive Dir. | 40 | $77,665 | $0 | $10,597 | $88,262 | 1 |
| MARCUS S ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MURPHY | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SLOPPY | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE LEVSTEK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MCCORMICK III | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER TITUS | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI R OLDAKER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM B HELBLING | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CONTINENZA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON SCARPITTI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI STARVAGGI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LINDLEY PHD | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 28 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | Executive Dir. | 40 | $87,745 | $0 | $3,548 | $91,293 | 1 |
| ELTON ISLAMAJ | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MURPHY | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SLOPPY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE LEVSTEK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MCCORMICK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER TITUS | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI R OLDAKER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KROTO | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CONTINENZA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON SCARPITTI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI STARVAGGI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LINDLEY PHD | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 25 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 45 | $84,364 | $0 | $0 | $84,364 | 1 |
| ELTON ISLAMAJ | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MURPHY | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SLOPPY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE LEVSTEK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID N PUGH PHD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER TITUS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES TOMETSKO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KROTO | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CONTINENZA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MORTON | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI STARVAGGI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LINDLEY PHD | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 25 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 45 | $83,724 | $0 | $0 | $83,724 | 1 |
| ANGIE GREGORY | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MURPHY | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SLOPPY | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN WASKIEWICZ | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS AIELLO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA GARASE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI KOEBE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KROTO | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CONTINENZA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA KONIECZKO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MORTON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI STARVAGGI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LINDLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 26 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LUKACH | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 45 | $74,052 | $0 | $0 | $74,052 | 1 |
| STEVE ROSEN | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MURPHY | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SLOPPY | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN WASKIEWICZ | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS AIELLO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA GARASE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI KOEBE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KROTO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CONTINENZA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA KINIECZKO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MORTON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI STARVAGGI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI OLDAKER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- Crime Victim Center of Erie County, Inc. PA, Domestic Nonprofit Corporation, Current, formed 1975-12-19
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,231,748 | $2,114,347 | $5,679,586 | $5,302,605 | $1,787,682 | $166,112 | $113,057 | 33 | 42 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,272,467 | $2,125,698 | $5,535,441 | $5,140,493 | $2,032,261 | $130,927 | $107,794 | 36 | 123 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,272,467 | $2,125,698 | $5,535,441 | $5,140,493 | $2,032,261 | $130,927 | $107,794 | 36 | 42 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,727,789 | $2,008,902 | $5,074,102 | $4,867,343 | $1,812,712 | $139,784 | $103,379 | 39 | 42 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,231,452 | $1,969,170 | $4,263,869 | $4,110,368 | $1,831,270 | $248,500 | $101,444 | 38 | 42 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,737,999 | $1,869,879 | $4,195,021 | $4,019,449 | $2,460,698 | $149,289 | $102,075 | 33 | 22 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,061,357 | $1,894,628 | $3,297,973 | $2,772,513 | $1,827,048 | $159,171 | $88,607 | 36 | 22 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,684,008 | $1,571,959 | $2,821,000 | $2,601,467 | $1,437,253 | $133,431 | $91,057 | 26 | 25 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,533,892 | $1,325,802 | $2,598,701 | $2,474,319 | $1,242,565 | $112,673 | $88,262 | 27 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,505,001 | $1,320,842 | $2,379,249 | $2,259,471 | $1,305,915 | $109,344 | $92,255 | 28 | 25 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,223,888 | $1,218,344 | $2,010,245 | $1,952,203 | $1,034,779 | $131,056 | $84,364 | 25 | 25 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,182,141 | $1,276,381 | $2,123,349 | $1,975,503 | $1,060,675 | $34,706 | $83,724 | 25 | 25 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,414,195 | $1,262,661 | $2,246,084 | $2,141,831 | $1,253,719 | $32,777 | $74,052 | 26 | 25 |
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $7,376,449 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RESPECT TOGETHER | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2011-2024 | 15 | $5,671,786 | 2024 | $492,347 | show |
| ERIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010, 2012-2024 | 16 | $918,532 | 2024 | $102,929 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF ERIE COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2020 | 11 | $707,772 | 2020 | $25,497 | show |
| FIRSTENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CRIME VICTIM CENTER OF ERIE COUNTY INC” | 2022 | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
| EMPLOYEES'COMMUNITY SERVICES FUND OF GENERAL ELECTRIC | Public charity | Exact | 2014, 2019 | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $16,721 | 2024 | $9,200 | show |
| KENTUCKY FRIED CHICKEN FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| HIGHMARK HEALTH | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CRIME VICTIM CENTER OF ERIE COUNTY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,000 | 2023 | $218 | show |
| WILLIAM M AND ALYCE CAFARO FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CRIME VICTIM CENTER OF ERIE COUNTY INC” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $600 | 2024 | $500 | show |
| WABTEC FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CRIME VICTIM CENTER OF ERIE COUNTY INC” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $38 | 2024 | $25 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTIMS INTERVENTION PROGRAM INC | PA | F42 | $2,341,699 | $2,250,326 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOAR PHILADELPHIA CENTER AGAINST SEXUAL VIOLENCE | PA | F42 | $2,511,495 | $2,889,991 | CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $67,308 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PITTSBURGH ACTION AGAINST RAPE | PA | F42 | $4,401,635 | $4,324,027 | Ex. Dir | $148,399 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUNT COUNTY RAPE CRISIS CENTER INC | TX | F42 | $1,398,087 | $1,629,133 | Executive Dir. | $116,717 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VERMILION COUNTY RAPE CRISIS CENTER INC | IL | F42 | $1,616,570 | $1,584,491 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE VICTIM CENTER INC | MO | F42 | $1,429,858 | $1,443,013 | INTERIM EXEC | $75,953 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WOMENS RESOURCE & RAPE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM | TN | F42 | $3,925,177 | $3,555,935 | EXECUTIVE DI | $80,000 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF RUTHERFORD COUNTY INC | TN | F42 | $1,321,718 | $1,362,812 | Executive Dir. | $139,577 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| RAPE CRISIS CENTER INC | WI | F42 | $1,945,150 | $2,387,382 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $158,490 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| BLUEGRASS RAPE CRISIS CENTER INC | KY | F42 | $1,807,637 | $1,754,962 | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,080 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| LUBBOCK RAPE CRISIS CENTER INC | TX | F42 | $1,740,347 | $1,630,604 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $98,079 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| GREEN RIVER REGIONAL RAPE VICTIM SERVICES INC | KY | F42 | $1,767,345 | $1,644,928 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROCKFORD SEXUAL ASSAULT COUNSELING INC | IL | F42 | $1,558,668 | $1,520,367 | EXECUTIVE DI | $87,694 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ORANGE COUNTY RAPE CRISIS CENTER | NC | F42 | $1,305,914 | $1,299,561 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $86,012 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| RAPE CRISIS CENTER | OH | F42 | $1,956,242 | $1,836,500 | CEO | $147,561 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| RIVERSIDE AREA RAPE CRISIS CENTER | CA | F42 | $1,362,792 | $1,457,147 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $112,644 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RAPE RECOVERY CENTER | UT | F42 | $2,127,987 | $2,036,761 | EXECUTIVE DI | $107,239 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY VIOLENCE SOLUTIONS | CA | F42 | $3,896,551 | $3,630,597 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRAZOS COUNTY RAPE CRISIS | TX | F42 | $1,238,837 | $1,271,480 | Board President | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| MATAGORDA COUNTY WOMENS CRISIS CENTER INC | TX | F42 | $3,824,347 | $3,101,639 | BOARD AT LAR | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| TREE HOUSE CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY MD INC | MD | F42 | $1,784,230 | $1,788,293 | Medical Director | $130,625 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| MT GRAHAM SAFE HOUSE INC | AZ | F42 | $1,728,707 | $1,488,299 | Executive Di | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WICHITA AREA SEXUAL ASSAULT CENTER INC | KS | F42 | $2,145,017 | $1,921,213 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $87,935 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| SEXUAL ASSAULT COUNSELING AND INFORMATION SERVICE | IL | F42 | $1,398,970 | $1,540,526 | PAST EXECUTI | $79,016 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE CENTER FOR HOPE AND HEALING INC | MA | F42 | $1,981,561 | $1,979,518 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $123,105 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,114,347 spent · pay $1,518,237 · grants $0 · events $73,540
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,109,467 | $942,821 | $166,646 | - | 52.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $206,045 | $181,518 | $24,527 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $195,450 | $167,853 | $27,597 | - | 9.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $113,057 | $113,057 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $100,263 | $78,680 | $21,583 | - | 4.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $88,880 | $71,503 | $17,377 | - | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $82,066 | - | $82,066 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $54,929 | $41,700 | $13,229 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $33,193 | $14,151 | $19,042 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $32,863 | $26,502 | $6,361 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $32,859 | $7,609 | $25,250 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/INTERNET | $19,844 | $15,377 | $4,467 | - | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $17,112 | $14,110 | $3,002 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $15,422 | $7,860 | $7,562 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $11,759 | $9,912 | $1,847 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $776 | $658 | $118 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $362 | - | $362 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $141,115 | $73,540 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,114,347 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,125,698 spent · pay $1,566,300 · grants $0 · events $50,265
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,165,623 | $902,492 | $263,131 | - | 54.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $191,265 | $153,503 | $37,762 | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $155,127 | $131,657 | $23,470 | - | 7.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $117,195 | $83,119 | $34,076 | - | 5.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $107,794 | $107,794 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $101,618 | $76,072 | $25,546 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $52,011 | $9,602 | $42,409 | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $47,711 | $38,714 | $8,997 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $38,387 | $756 | $37,631 | - | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,842 | - | $32,842 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $31,606 | $15,678 | $13,159 | $2,769 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $29,108 | $17,730 | $11,378 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $20,645 | $14,153 | $6,492 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $18,330 | $12,977 | $5,353 | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $16,362 | $7,549 | $8,813 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $74 | - | $74 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $116,791 | $50,265 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,125,698 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,008,902 spent · pay $1,472,271 · grants $0 · events $63,675
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,095,271 | $890,794 | $204,477 | - | 54.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $173,914 | $145,374 | $28,540 | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $107,972 | $75,977 | $31,995 | - | 5.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $106,789 | $86,539 | $20,250 | - | 5.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $103,379 | $103,379 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $99,707 | $80,609 | $19,098 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $99,602 | $418 | $99,184 | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $50,113 | $38,913 | $11,200 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $44,520 | $688 | $43,832 | - | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,036 | - | $31,036 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $25,195 | $16,742 | $8,453 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $24,774 | $10,917 | $13,857 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,160 | $12,171 | $4,989 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $14,582 | $11,121 | $3,461 | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $14,348 | $6,843 | $7,505 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $540 | $398 | $142 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $171,675 | $63,675 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,008,902 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,969,170 spent · pay $1,430,478 · grants $0 · events $48,448
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,070,501 | $877,156 | $193,345 | - | 54.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $175,934 | $158,795 | $17,139 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $166,801 | $139,244 | $27,557 | - | 8.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $149,452 | $94,173 | $55,279 | - | 7.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $101,444 | $101,444 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $91,732 | $73,873 | $17,859 | - | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,287 | - | $32,287 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $29,995 | $12,223 | $17,772 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $25,851 | $1,240 | $24,611 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $24,747 | $14,605 | $10,142 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $21,830 | $12,855 | $8,975 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $21,445 | $16,909 | $4,536 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $20,710 | $6,518 | $14,192 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,903 | $11,425 | $5,478 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $16,198 | $11,139 | $5,059 | - | 0.8% |
| Occupancy | $3,340 | $3,159 | $181 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $134,514 | $48,448 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,969,170 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,869,879 spent · pay $1,316,556 · grants $0 · events $8,168
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $997,277 | $948,453 | $48,824 | - | 53.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $233,624 | $217,771 | $15,853 | - | 12.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $143,325 | $126,228 | $17,097 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $130,502 | $126,097 | $4,405 | - | 7.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $102,075 | $102,075 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $86,702 | $81,548 | $5,154 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $29,562 | $28,191 | $1,371 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $26,975 | $18,302 | $8,673 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,351 | - | $26,351 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $19,960 | $9,632 | $10,328 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $16,999 | $12,424 | $4,575 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $15,346 | $12,545 | $2,801 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $15,126 | $802 | $14,324 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $13,121 | $11,989 | $1,132 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,594 | $1,492 | $10,102 | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $1,340 | $1,236 | $104 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $40,943 | $8,168 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,869,879 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,894,628 spent · pay $1,308,094 · grants $0 · events $42,553
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $981,724 | $952,842 | $28,882 | - | 51.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $227,182 | $218,515 | $8,667 | - | 12.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $161,565 | $120,924 | $40,641 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $152,764 | $137,271 | $15,493 | - | 8.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,607 | $88,607 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $84,999 | $83,233 | $1,766 | - | 4.5% | |
| Travel | $35,114 | $19,584 | $15,530 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $33,274 | $26,644 | $6,630 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,693 | - | $27,693 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $21,114 | $12,816 | $8,298 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $18,419 | $12,657 | $5,762 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $18,217 | $3,204 | $15,013 | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $16,438 | $11,546 | $4,892 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $14,489 | $12,847 | $1,642 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,789 | $10,259 | $1,530 | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $1,240 | $1,112 | $128 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $118,012 | $42,553 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,894,628 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,571,959 spent · pay $1,150,096 · grants $0 · events $72,241
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $850,253 | $810,374 | $39,879 | - | 54.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $130,543 | $120,927 | $9,616 | - | 8.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $119,950 | $108,100 | $11,850 | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $94,280 | $73,715 | $20,565 | - | 6.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $91,057 | $91,057 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $78,243 | $75,647 | $2,596 | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $38,977 | $33,149 | $5,828 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $38,809 | $20,974 | $17,835 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $29,645 | $9,150 | $20,495 | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,546 | - | $27,546 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $17,400 | $1,304 | $16,096 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $15,528 | $8,536 | $6,992 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $14,503 | $12,696 | $1,807 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,437 | $10,704 | $1,733 | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $12,248 | $9,305 | $2,943 | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $540 | $444 | $96 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $133,445 | $72,241 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,571,959 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,325,802 spent · pay $1,051,246 · grants $0 · events $62,105
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $756,518 | $745,569 | $10,949 | - | 57.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $135,942 | $108,875 | $27,067 | - | 10.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,262 | $88,262 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $70,524 | $69,348 | $1,176 | - | 5.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $48,666 | $21,567 | $27,099 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $41,260 | $18,909 | $22,351 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $30,492 | $26,431 | $4,061 | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $28,351 | $15,939 | $12,412 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,762 | - | $27,762 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $19,163 | $8,967 | $10,196 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $15,447 | $1,674 | $13,773 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $15,234 | - | $15,234 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $12,698 | $7,386 | $5,312 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $12,331 | $11,992 | $339 | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $12,214 | $7,961 | $4,253 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,398 | $9,202 | $1,196 | - | 0.8% |
| Occupancy | $540 | $485 | $55 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $138,449 | $62,105 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,325,802 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,320,842 spent · pay $1,058,870 · grants $0 · events $56,295
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $779,833 | $736,641 | $43,192 | - | 59.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $113,872 | $106,757 | $7,115 | - | 8.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,255 | $92,255 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $72,910 | $69,750 | $3,160 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $47,722 | $27,919 | $19,803 | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,456 | $11,918 | $19,538 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $29,874 | $27,518 | $2,356 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $22,074 | $3,644 | $18,430 | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,338 | - | $21,338 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $20,186 | $12,501 | $7,685 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $18,999 | $16,698 | $2,301 | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $16,639 | $16,444 | $195 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $15,322 | $13,566 | $1,756 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $13,572 | - | $13,572 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $13,173 | $8,655 | $4,518 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $11,043 | $2,440 | $8,603 | - | 0.8% |
| Occupancy | $540 | $413 | $127 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $34 | - | $34 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $108,393 | $56,261 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,320,842 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,218,344 spent · pay $1,024,596 · grants $0 · events $64,531
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $741,185 | $650,538 | $90,647 | - | 60.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $127,800 | $120,594 | $7,206 | - | 10.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,364 | $74,240 | $10,124 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $71,247 | $64,328 | $6,919 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $44,054 | $12,471 | $31,583 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $25,974 | $25,035 | $939 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,125 | - | $19,125 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $16,931 | $5,397 | $11,534 | - | 1.4% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $15,463 | $13,334 | $2,129 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,757 | $6,794 | $7,963 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $13,389 | $13,389 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $12,529 | $10,278 | $2,251 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $12,220 | $7,148 | $5,072 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,301 | $9,299 | $2 | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $6,582 | $5,573 | $1,009 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $2,883 | $130 | $2,753 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $540 | $540 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $101,187 | $64,531 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,218,344 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,276,381 spent · pay $1,008,320 · grants $0 · events $64,444
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $738,380 | $712,537 | $25,843 | - | 57.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $93,655 | $89,909 | $3,746 | - | 7.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,724 | $80,794 | $2,930 | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,376 | $63,826 | $5,550 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $54,612 | $54,016 | $596 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $33,145 | - | $33,145 | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $29,925 | $26,584 | $3,341 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,639 | $24,357 | $1,282 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $23,491 | $22,551 | $940 | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $23,185 | $22,258 | $927 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,312 | $19,312 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PREVENTIVE EDUCATION EXP | $19,091 | $19,091 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Travel | $17,773 | $17,062 | $711 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $17,014 | $16,163 | $851 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,224 | $15,224 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $12,295 | $11,803 | $492 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $540 | $540 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $99,214 | $64,444 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,276,381 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,262,661 spent · pay $1,010,661 · grants $0 · events $45,145
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $736,476 | $709,647 | $12,149 | $14,680 | 58.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $121,349 | $117,179 | $2,296 | $1,874 | 9.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,052 | $59,982 | $11,108 | $2,962 | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $66,484 | $61,830 | $2,659 | $1,995 | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $39,260 | $37,281 | $1,127 | $852 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $38,898 | $20,224 | $18,674 | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,689 | $26,689 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,826 | $24,546 | $729 | $551 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $25,776 | $24,341 | $817 | $618 | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $17,271 | $16,736 | $312 | $223 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $17,231 | $16,016 | $692 | $523 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/FEES | $14,257 | $4,020 | $10,237 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $13,247 | $12,650 | $340 | $257 | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,300 | $11,562 | $492 | $246 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $12,288 | $12,288 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,137 | - | $11,137 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $9,892 | $9,111 | $445 | $336 | 0.8% |
| Interest | $228 | - | $228 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $86,244 | $45,145 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,262,661 | 100% |
Comments