INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS

Cite this

Plain text INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-250799706. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-250799706

MLA “INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-250799706. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $457K · expenses $488K · assets $580K

Also known as
TEAMSTERS LOCAL 636
EIN
25-0799706
Address
536 CHARTIERS AVE, MCKEES ROCKS, PA 15136-3804
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
Ruling date
June 1944 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

BROTHERHOOD AND JOB PROTECTION FOR MEMBERS OF THE UNION. ESTABLISH AND MAINTAIN HARMONIOUS RELATIONS WITH THE EMPLOYERS OF UNION MEMBERS THROUGH COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AND SUPPORT SERVICES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

16 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Albert J Waltz SECRETARY/TR2011-2025 $147,038$1,241,423 2
James R Cairns PRESIDENT/BU2011-2025 $36,295$433,359 1
Gerald Reed VICE PRESIDE2011-2025 $4,860$69,420 1
Dale Gloeckl TRUSTEE2014-2025 $4,860$56,295 1
William Lewandowsky TRUSTEE2024-2025 $4,860$9,720 1
Corey Soukup RECORDING SE2024-2025 $4,860$9,720 1
John Kuzma TRUSTEE2025 $4,860$4,860 1
J Barry Clapperton (former) PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AGENT2011-2013 $24,889$136,838 1
Mark Dixon (former) TRUSTEE2014-2023 $4,860$49,100 1
Luke Simon (former) RECORDING SECRETARY2011-2019 $1,215$40,415 1
Dennis P Lane Iii (former) RECORDING SE2020-2023 $5,260$20,240 1
Phillip Walker (former) TRUSTEE2018-2020 $4,860$14,980 1
Robert Sharps (former) TRUSTEE2021-2023 $4,860$14,580 1
Curtis Stevens (former) TRUSTEE2014-2017 $4,020$13,740 1
William Evans (former) RECORDING SECRETARY2011-2013 $4,000$11,883 1
Jason Boehm (former) TRUSTEE2011-2013 $2,400$10,000 1

People by year

2025 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $208K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SECRETARY/TR40 $88,274$0$58,764 $147,0382
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT/BU1 $36,295$0$0 $36,2951
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
JOHN KUZMA TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
WILLIAM LEWANDOWSKY TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
COREY SOUKUP RECORDING SE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
2024 · 6 people listed · 6 paid, $142K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS,40 $86,984$0$0 $86,9842
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT/BU1 $35,597$0$0 $35,5971
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
WILLIAM LEWANDOWSKY TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
COREY SOUKUP RECORDING SE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
2023 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $154K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS,40 $90,094$0$0 $90,0942
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT/BU1 $39,499$0$0 $39,4991
DENNIS P LANE III RECORDING SE1 $5,260$0$0 $5,2601
MARK DIXON TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
ROBERT SHARPS TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
2022 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $152K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS,40 $87,837$0$0 $87,8372
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT/BU1 $38,815$0$0 $38,8151
DENNIS P LANE III TRUSTEE1 $5,665$0$0 $5,6651
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $5,265$0$0 $5,2651
MARK DIXON TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
ROBERT SHARPS TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
2021 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $148K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS,40 $86,115$0$0 $86,1152
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT/BU1 $38,345$0$0 $38,3451
MARK DIXON TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
ROBERT SHARPS TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $4,455$0$0 $4,4551
DENNIS P LANE III TRUSTEE1 $4,455$0$0 $4,4551
2020 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $148K · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER40 $85,554$0$0 $85,5542
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT1 $37,719$0$0 $37,7191
PHILLIP WALKER TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
MARK DIXON TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDENT1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
DENNIS P LANE III TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
2019 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $143K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER40 $84,709$0$0 $84,7092
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT1 $37,546$0$0 $37,5461
PHILLIP WALKER TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
MARK DIXON TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDENT1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
LUKE SIMON RECORDING SECRETARY1 $1,215$0$0 $1,2151
2018 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $140K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER40 $79,500$0$0 $79,5002
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT1 $35,802$0$0 $35,8021
PHILLIP WALKER TRUSTEE1 $5,260$0$0 $5,2601
LUKE SIMON RECORDING SECRETARY1 $5,260$0$0 $5,2601
MARK DIXON TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDENT1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
2017 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $139K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER40 $79,575$0$0 $79,5752
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT1 $35,894$0$0 $35,8941
LUKE SIMON RECORDING SECRETARY1 $5,260$0$0 $5,2601
MARK DIXON TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDENT1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
CURTIS STEVENS TRUSTEE1 $4,020$0$0 $4,0201
2016 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $140K · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER40 $78,584$0$0 $78,5842
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT1 $36,084$0$0 $36,0841
LUKE SIMON RECORDING SECRETARY1 $5,960$0$0 $5,9601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDENT1 $5,160$0$0 $5,1601
CURTIS STEVENS TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
MARK DIXON TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
2015 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $130K · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER40 $74,269$0$0 $74,2692
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT1 $31,387$0$0 $31,3871
LUKE SIMON RECORDING SECRETARY1 $5,260$0$0 $5,2601
CURTIS STEVENS TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
MARK DIXON TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDENT1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
2014 · 7 people listed · 6 paid, $107K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER40 $70,345$0$0 $70,3452
JAMES R CAIRNS PRESIDENT1 $18,376$0$0 $18,3761
MARK DIXON TRUSTEE1 $5,360$0$0 $5,3601
LUKE SIMON RECORDING SECRETARY1 $5,260$0$0 $5,2601
GERALD REED VICE PRESIDENT1 $4,860$0$0 $4,8601
DALE GLOECKL TRUSTEE1 $2,835$0$0 $2,8351
CURTIS STEVENS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $112K · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER40 $69,092$0$0 $69,0922
J BARRY CLAPPERTON PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AGENT15 $24,889$0$0 $24,8891
WILLIAM EVANS RECORDING SECRETARY1 $4,000$0$0 $4,0001
JAMES R CAIRNS VICE PRESIDENT1 $4,000$0$0 $4,0001
LUKE SIMON TRUSTEE1 $4,000$0$0 $4,0001
GERALD REED TRUSTEE1 $3,600$0$0 $3,6001
JASON BOEHM TRUSTEE1 $2,400$0$0 $2,4001
2012 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $131K · 11 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER40 $60,886$0$0 $60,8862
J BARRY CLAPPERTON PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AGENT40 $51,208$0$0 $51,2081
JAMES R CAIRNS VICE PRESIDENT1 $4,000$0$0 $4,0001
JASON BOEHM TRUSTEE1 $4,000$0$0 $4,0001
LUKE SIMON TRUSTEE1 $4,000$0$0 $4,0001
WILLIAM EVANS RECORDING SECRETARY1 $3,600$0$0 $3,6001
GERALD REED TRUSTEE1 $3,600$0$0 $3,6001
2011 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $141K · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT J WALTZ SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER40 $60,841$0$0 $60,8412
J BARRY CLAPPERTON PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AGENT40 $60,741$0$0 $60,7411
WILLIAM EVANS RECORDING SECRETARY1 $4,283$0$0 $4,2831
LUKE SIMON TRUSTEE1 $4,200$0$0 $4,2001
JAMES R CAIRNS VICE PRESIDENT1 $4,000$0$0 $4,0001
JASON BOEHM TRUSTEE1 $3,600$0$0 $3,6001
GERALD REED TRUSTEE1 $3,600$0$0 $3,6001

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$456,739$487,522 $579,646$540,822 $0$448,662 $148,8697-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$508,585$477,010 $609,941$571,605 $0$497,233 $142,0217-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$513,676$481,645 $561,742$540,030 $6,444$502,065 $154,2937-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$520,355$465,467 $580,236$520,322 $6,426$513,877 $152,1627-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$461,167$447,481 $529,268$465,434 $6,426$424,300 $147,9507-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$443,155$397,387 $517,884$451,748 $6,426$436,535 $147,57370
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$442,925$394,652 $475,026$405,980 $6,426$436,037 $142,910100
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$439,908$391,374 $453,502$357,707 $6,426$433,287 $140,402100
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$427,756$383,678 $411,241$309,173 $6,426$421,224 $139,32980
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$454,698$412,230 $380,311$265,095 $0$454,629 $140,368120
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$480,897$474,681 $329,868$222,627 $0$480,893 $130,35690
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$467,538$419,211 $297,593$216,411 $0$467,522 $107,036100
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$491,424$410,337 $181,944$168,084 $0$491,403 $111,981150
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$476,042$456,896 $101,524$86,997 $0$476,010 $131,294110
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$481,337$499,982 $87,508$67,851 $0$481,282 $141,264140

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSPANot reported $594,874$540,507 Secretary Treasurer$194,685 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSPANot reported $703,887$676,353 Secretary Treasurer$220,534 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSPANot reported $376,316$455,810 SECRETARY TREASURER$23,835 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSPANot reported $805,028$805,802 Secretary Treasurer$154,624 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSPANot reported $689,559$692,049 BUSINESS MANAGER$115,308 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSTXNot reported $545,211$529,795 Sec. Treasurer$185,617 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSMANot reported $664,487$659,606 PRESIDENT/ BUSINESS AGENT$168,037 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSIDNot reported $759,421$734,991 PRIOR SEC-TR$90,382 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSMANot reported $539,226$555,229 PRESIDENT/BA$113,319 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSFLNot reported $735,944$718,508 PRESIDENT$53,428 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSMONot reported $318,871$316,827 SECRETARY-TREASURER$91,513 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSOHNot reported $748,141$650,902 SECRETARY-TREASURER$178,938 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSMANot reported $337,777$376,791 SEC-TREASURE$190,969 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSNYNot reported $316,117$237,258 TREASURER EFF 08/2024$8,119 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSMDNot reported $565,519$606,542 PRESIDENT$71,934 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSNENot reported $530,152$327,696 FIN SECR/BM$183,117 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSFLNot reported $350,908$383,040 RECORDING SE$11,399 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSARNot reported $702,179$606,365 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSNENot reported $371,114$242,467 EXECUTIVE BO$14,556 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSIANot reported $797,466$917,908 BUSINESS MGR/FIN SEC$115,404 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSOHNot reported $265,086$247,293 TREAS/SEC$1,260 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSNYNot reported $240,537$180,335 BUSINESS MANAGER/FINL SECRETARY$38,189 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF POLICE OFFICERS LOCAL 364MAJ40 $282,808$292,681 President$13,031 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSTXNot reported $426,567$277,916 Bus Mgr-Fin Sec$44,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSTXNot reported $380,763$433,503 Bus Mgr-Fin Sec$158,119 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $487,522 spent · pay $228,594 · grants $0 · events $11,518
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $148,869$121,130$27,739- 30.5%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $100,409$100,409-- 20.6%
Pension plan contributions $32,580$22,836$9,744- 6.7%
All other expenses $32,156$12,114$20,042- 6.6%
Other employee benefits $27,036$27,036-- 5.5%
Fees: legal $23,240$23,240-- 4.8%
Other (as described)ARBITRATION $17,499$17,499-- 3.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $15,954$550$15,404- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $13,388$11,199$2,189- 2.7%
Other (as described)UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPLIE $13,188$13,188-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $12,000-$12,000- 2.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $11,518$11,518-- 2.4%
Travel $9,114$9,114-- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $8,650$8,650-- 1.8%
Insurance $6,806$5,105$1,701- 1.4%
Other salaries and wages $6,721$6,721-- 1.4%
Office expenses $5,929-$5,929- 1.2%
Interest $2,465-$2,465- 0.5%
Total$487,522100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $477,010 spent · pay $223,401 · grants $0 · events $13,301
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $142,021$136,998$5,023- 29.8%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $101,364$101,364-- 21.2%
Pension plan contributions $32,580$30,820$1,760- 6.8%
All other expenses $29,252$16,970$12,282- 6.1%
Other employee benefits $25,888$25,888-- 5.4%
Fees: accounting $19,700-$19,700- 4.1%
Office expenses $18,787$3,241$15,546- 3.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $15,852-$15,852- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $15,247$14,788$459- 3.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $13,301$13,301-- 2.8%
Other (as described)REFUNDS OF DUES & ASSESSM $11,993$11,993-- 2.5%
Travel $10,079$10,079-- 2.1%
Other (as described)UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPLIE $9,748$9,748-- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $7,723$7,723-- 1.6%
Fees: legal $7,315$7,315-- 1.5%
Insurance $6,049$2,420$3,629- 1.3%
Other salaries and wages $5,235$5,235-- 1.1%
Interest $2,446-$2,446- 0.5%
Pay: disqualified persons $2,430$2,430-- 0.5%
Total$477,010100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $481,645 spent · pay $229,354 · grants $0 · events $6,223
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $154,293$148,253$6,040- 32.0%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $110,540$110,540-- 23.0%
All other expenses $41,025$22,603$18,422- 8.5%
Pension plan contributions $33,206$31,036$2,170- 6.9%
Other employee benefits $25,663$25,663-- 5.3%
Other (as described)ARBITRATION $21,761$21,761-- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $16,192$15,507$685- 3.4%
Other (as described)REFUNDS OF DUES & ASSESSM $14,598$14,598-- 3.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $11,655-$11,655- 2.4%
Travel $11,229$11,229-- 2.3%
Office expenses $9,795$853$8,942- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $6,934$6,934-- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,223$6,223-- 1.3%
Fees: legal $5,993$5,993-- 1.2%
Insurance $5,951$2,380$3,571- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $4,920-$4,920- 1.0%
Interest $1,667-$1,667- 0.3%
Total$481,645100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $465,467 spent · pay $220,304 · grants $0 · events $6,115
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $152,162$146,546$5,616- 32.7%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $116,221$116,221-- 25.0%
All other expenses $33,634$32,957$677- 7.2%
Pension plan contributions $31,944$29,956$1,988- 6.9%
Other employee benefits $23,541$23,541-- 5.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $14,658-$14,658- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $12,657$12,229$428- 2.7%
Office expenses $11,799-$11,799- 2.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $10,647-$10,647- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $10,130-$10,130- 2.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND INTERNET $9,759$4,880$4,879- 2.1%
Travel $8,720$8,720-- 1.9%
Fees: legal $7,990$7,990-- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $6,645$6,645-- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,115$6,115-- 1.3%
Insurance $5,617$2,213$3,404- 1.2%
Benefits paid to members $1,793$1,793-- 0.4%
Interest $1,435-$1,435- 0.3%
Total$465,467100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $447,481 spent · pay $216,415 · grants $0 · events $6,089
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $147,950$135,153$12,797- 33.1%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $90,645$90,645-- 20.3%
Pension plan contributions $30,864$28,283$2,581- 6.9%
Occupancy $28,427$16,999$11,428- 6.4%
Fees: legal $23,880$23,880-- 5.3%
Other employee benefits $22,812$20,825$1,987- 5.1%
Other (as described)ARBITRATION $20,168$20,168-- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $14,789$13,637$1,152- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $11,592-$11,592- 2.6%
Office expenses $9,795-$9,795- 2.2%
All other expenses $9,754$8,953$801- 2.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $8,294-$8,294- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $6,676$6,676-- 1.5%
Other (as described)UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPLIE $6,238$6,238-- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,089$6,089-- 1.4%
Insurance $5,407$2,111$3,296- 1.2%
Travel $1,425$1,425-- 0.3%
Benefits paid to members $1,413$1,413-- 0.3%
Interest $1,263-$1,263- 0.3%
Total$447,481100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $397,387 spent · pay $212,554 · grants $0 · events $920
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $147,573$147,573-- 37.1%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $94,665$94,665-- 23.8%
Pension plan contributions $30,385$30,385-- 7.6%
Other employee benefits $21,902$21,902-- 5.5%
Occupancy $19,075$19,075-- 4.8%
All other expenses $13,916$13,916-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $12,694$12,694-- 3.2%
Fees: legal $9,865$9,865-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $9,632$9,632-- 2.4%
Other (as described)ARBITRATION $7,858$7,858-- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $6,739$6,739-- 1.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $5,927$5,927-- 1.5%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $5,793$5,793-- 1.5%
Office expenses $5,545$5,545-- 1.4%
Travel $1,749$1,749-- 0.4%
Benefits paid to members $1,608$1,608-- 0.4%
Interest $1,541$1,541-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $920$920-- 0.2%
Total$397,387100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $394,652 spent · pay $209,479 · grants $0 · events $3,406
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $142,910$142,910-- 36.2%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $97,756$97,756-- 24.8%
Pension plan contributions $28,811$28,811-- 7.3%
Other employee benefits $20,984$20,984-- 5.3%
Occupancy $15,289$15,289-- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $13,045$13,045-- 3.3%
All other expenses $12,574$12,574-- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $9,350$9,350-- 2.4%
Other (as described)UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL $8,333$8,333-- 2.1%
Fees: legal $7,670$7,670-- 1.9%
Office expenses $7,038$7,038-- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $6,948$6,948-- 1.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $6,215$6,215-- 1.6%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $6,053$6,053-- 1.5%
Other salaries and wages $3,729$3,729-- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,406$3,406-- 0.9%
Interest $2,558$2,558-- 0.6%
Benefits paid to members $1,608$1,608-- 0.4%
Travel $375$375-- 0.1%
Total$394,652100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $391,374 spent · pay $201,322 · grants $0 · events $3,098
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $140,402$140,402-- 35.9%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $93,109$93,109-- 23.8%
Pension plan contributions $27,464$27,464-- 7.0%
Other employee benefits $21,032$21,032-- 5.4%
All other expenses $16,148$16,148-- 4.1%
Occupancy $14,285$14,285-- 3.6%
Other (as described)ARBITRATION $13,753$13,753-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $12,223$12,223-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $9,060$9,060-- 2.3%
Fees: legal $8,365$8,365-- 2.1%
Office expenses $7,395$7,395-- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $6,603$6,603-- 1.7%
Other (as described)UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL $6,146$6,146-- 1.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $5,867$5,867-- 1.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,098$3,098-- 0.8%
Interest $2,887$2,887-- 0.7%
Benefits paid to members $1,678$1,678-- 0.4%
Travel $1,658$1,658-- 0.4%
Other salaries and wages $201$201-- 0.1%
Total$391,374100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $383,678 spent · pay $197,314 · grants $0 · events $2,429
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $139,329$139,329-- 36.3%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $95,718$95,718-- 24.9%
Occupancy $25,942$25,942-- 6.8%
Pension plan contributions $25,909$25,909-- 6.8%
Other employee benefits $19,693$19,693-- 5.1%
All other expenses $16,134$16,134-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $12,194$12,194-- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $8,750$8,750-- 2.3%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $8,548$8,548-- 2.2%
Other (as described)UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL $6,681$6,681-- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $6,519$6,519-- 1.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $6,066$6,066-- 1.6%
Fees: legal $4,521$4,521-- 1.2%
Interest $3,145$3,145-- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,429$2,429-- 0.6%
Benefits paid to members $1,863$1,863-- 0.5%
Other salaries and wages $189$189-- 0.0%
Travel $48$48-- 0.0%
Total$383,678100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $412,230 spent · pay $197,805 · grants $0 · events $4,495
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $140,368$140,368-- 34.1%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $100,942$100,942-- 24.5%
Pension plan contributions $24,443$24,443-- 5.9%
Occupancy $24,191$24,191-- 5.9%
Other (as described)ARBITRATION $24,054$24,054-- 5.8%
Other employee benefits $18,964$18,964-- 4.6%
All other expenses $17,580$17,580-- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $12,592$12,592-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $8,450$8,450-- 2.0%
Fees: legal $8,228$8,228-- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $6,418$6,418-- 1.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $5,776$5,776-- 1.4%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $5,450$5,450-- 1.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,495$4,495-- 1.1%
Travel $3,808$3,808-- 0.9%
Interest $3,068$3,068-- 0.7%
Benefits paid to members $1,965$1,965-- 0.5%
Other salaries and wages $1,438$1,438-- 0.3%
Total$412,230100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $474,681 spent · pay $268,896 · grants $0 · events $1,226
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $130,356$130,356-- 27.5%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $106,935$106,935-- 22.5%
Pension plan contributions $78,671$78,671-- 16.6%
Other employee benefits $24,135$24,135-- 5.1%
Occupancy $23,982$23,982-- 5.1%
Other salaries and wages $21,164$21,164-- 4.5%
All other expenses $16,271$16,271-- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $14,570$14,570-- 3.1%
Other (as described)ARBITRATION $13,130$13,130-- 2.8%
Travel $9,940$9,940-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $8,190$8,190-- 1.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $7,036$7,036-- 1.5%
Fees: legal $6,144$6,144-- 1.3%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $4,990$4,990-- 1.1%
Interest $3,183$3,183-- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $3,054$3,054-- 0.6%
Benefits paid to members $1,704$1,704-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,226$1,226-- 0.3%
Total$474,681100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $419,211 spent · pay $227,672 · grants $0 · events $1,864
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $107,036$107,036-- 25.5%
Other (as described)UNION PER CAPITA TAXES $106,093$106,093-- 25.3%
Other salaries and wages $45,606$45,606-- 10.9%
Pension plan contributions $36,635$36,635-- 8.7%
Other employee benefits $24,080$24,080-- 5.7%
Occupancy $22,825$22,825-- 5.4%
All other expenses $16,443$16,443-- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $14,315$14,315-- 3.4%
Travel $11,931$11,931-- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $7,930$7,930-- 1.9%
Fees: legal $7,459$7,459-- 1.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $6,272$6,272-- 1.5%
Other (as described)UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL $4,139$4,139-- 1.0%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $3,776$3,776-- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,864$1,864-- 0.4%
Benefits paid to members $1,464$1,464-- 0.3%
Interest $820$820-- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $523--- 0.1%
Total$419,211100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $410,337 spent · pay $214,468 · grants $0 · events $1,821
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $111,981$111,981-- 27.3%
Other (as described)UNION PERCAPITA TAXES $108,598$108,598-- 26.5%
Pension plan contributions $35,237$35,237-- 8.6%
Other salaries and wages $31,044$31,044-- 7.6%
Other employee benefits $22,761$22,761-- 5.5%
Occupancy $21,836$21,836-- 5.3%
All other expenses $16,797$16,797-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $13,445$13,445-- 3.3%
Other (as described)ARBITRATION AND OTHER P $12,196$12,196-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $7,680$7,680-- 1.9%
Other (as described)UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL $6,652$6,652-- 1.6%
Travel $6,492$6,492-- 1.6%
Fees: legal $6,252$6,252-- 1.5%
Other (as described)FLOWERS, CARDS, BIBLES, $5,571$5,571-- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,821$1,821-- 0.4%
Benefits paid to members $1,514$1,514-- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $460--- 0.1%
Total$410,337100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $456,896 spent · pay $270,409 · grants $0 · events $1,381
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $131,294$131,294-- 28.7%
Other (as described)UNION PERCAPITA TAXES $104,951$104,951-- 23.0%
Pension plan contributions $57,089$57,089-- 12.5%
Other employee benefits $34,727$34,727-- 7.6%
Other salaries and wages $33,004$33,004-- 7.2%
Occupancy $18,892$18,892-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $14,295$14,295-- 3.1%
All other expenses $11,984$11,984-- 2.6%
Fees: legal $11,265$11,265-- 2.5%
Other (as described)ARBITRATION AND OTHER P $9,707$9,707-- 2.1%
Travel $9,601$9,601-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $7,450$7,450-- 1.6%
Other (as described)UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL $3,375$3,375-- 0.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $3,258$3,258-- 0.7%
Office expenses $3,137$3,137-- 0.7%
Benefits paid to members $1,450$1,450-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,381$1,381-- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $36--- 0.0%
Total$456,896100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $499,982 spent · pay $287,558 · grants $0 · events $3,044
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $141,264$141,264-- 28.3%
Other (as described)UNION PERCAPITA TAXES $107,862$107,862-- 21.6%
Pension plan contributions $60,562$60,562-- 12.1%
Other employee benefits $35,658$35,658-- 7.1%
Other salaries and wages $34,378$34,378-- 6.9%
Occupancy $27,546$27,546-- 5.5%
Fees: legal $21,554$21,554-- 4.3%
All other expenses $16,864$16,864-- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $15,696$15,696-- 3.1%
Travel $12,630$12,630-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $7,245$7,245-- 1.4%
Other (as described)UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL $5,589$5,589-- 1.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $4,041$4,041-- 0.8%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $3,953$3,953-- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,044$3,044-- 0.6%
Benefits paid to members $1,565$1,565-- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $531--- 0.1%
Total$499,982100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.