INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-250799706. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-250799706
MLA “INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-250799706. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $457K · expenses $488K · assets $580K
- Also known as
- TEAMSTERS LOCAL 636
- EIN
- 25-0799706
- Address
- 536 CHARTIERS AVE, MCKEES ROCKS, PA 15136-3804
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
- Ruling date
- June 1944 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
BROTHERHOOD AND JOB PROTECTION FOR MEMBERS OF THE UNION. ESTABLISH AND MAINTAIN HARMONIOUS RELATIONS WITH THE EMPLOYERS OF UNION MEMBERS THROUGH COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AND SUPPORT SERVICES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
16 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert J Waltz | SECRETARY/TR | 2011-2025 | $147,038 | $1,241,423 | 2 |
| James R Cairns | PRESIDENT/BU | 2011-2025 | $36,295 | $433,359 | 1 |
| Gerald Reed | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2025 | $4,860 | $69,420 | 1 |
| Dale Gloeckl | TRUSTEE | 2014-2025 | $4,860 | $56,295 | 1 |
| William Lewandowsky | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | $4,860 | $9,720 | 1 |
| Corey Soukup | RECORDING SE | 2024-2025 | $4,860 | $9,720 | 1 |
| John Kuzma | TRUSTEE | 2025 | $4,860 | $4,860 | 1 |
| J Barry Clapperton (former) | PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AGENT | 2011-2013 | $24,889 | $136,838 | 1 |
| Mark Dixon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2023 | $4,860 | $49,100 | 1 |
| Luke Simon (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2011-2019 | $1,215 | $40,415 | 1 |
| Dennis P Lane Iii (former) | RECORDING SE | 2020-2023 | $5,260 | $20,240 | 1 |
| Phillip Walker (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2020 | $4,860 | $14,980 | 1 |
| Robert Sharps (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | $4,860 | $14,580 | 1 |
| Curtis Stevens (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2017 | $4,020 | $13,740 | 1 |
| William Evans (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2011-2013 | $4,000 | $11,883 | 1 |
| Jason Boehm (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2013 | $2,400 | $10,000 | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $208K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SECRETARY/TR | 40 | $88,274 | $0 | $58,764 | $147,038 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT/BU | 1 | $36,295 | $0 | $0 | $36,295 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| JOHN KUZMA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LEWANDOWSKY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| COREY SOUKUP | RECORDING SE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · 6 paid, $142K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, | 40 | $86,984 | $0 | $0 | $86,984 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT/BU | 1 | $35,597 | $0 | $0 | $35,597 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LEWANDOWSKY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| COREY SOUKUP | RECORDING SE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $154K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, | 40 | $90,094 | $0 | $0 | $90,094 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT/BU | 1 | $39,499 | $0 | $0 | $39,499 | 1 |
| DENNIS P LANE III | RECORDING SE | 1 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 | $5,260 | 1 |
| MARK DIXON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| ROBERT SHARPS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $152K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, | 40 | $87,837 | $0 | $0 | $87,837 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT/BU | 1 | $38,815 | $0 | $0 | $38,815 | 1 |
| DENNIS P LANE III | TRUSTEE | 1 | $5,665 | $0 | $0 | $5,665 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $5,265 | $0 | $0 | $5,265 | 1 |
| MARK DIXON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| ROBERT SHARPS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $148K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, | 40 | $86,115 | $0 | $0 | $86,115 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT/BU | 1 | $38,345 | $0 | $0 | $38,345 | 1 |
| MARK DIXON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| ROBERT SHARPS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,455 | $0 | $0 | $4,455 | 1 |
| DENNIS P LANE III | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,455 | $0 | $0 | $4,455 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $148K · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER | 40 | $85,554 | $0 | $0 | $85,554 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT | 1 | $37,719 | $0 | $0 | $37,719 | 1 |
| PHILLIP WALKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| MARK DIXON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| DENNIS P LANE III | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $143K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER | 40 | $84,709 | $0 | $0 | $84,709 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT | 1 | $37,546 | $0 | $0 | $37,546 | 1 |
| PHILLIP WALKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| MARK DIXON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| LUKE SIMON | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $1,215 | $0 | $0 | $1,215 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $140K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER | 40 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 | $79,500 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT | 1 | $35,802 | $0 | $0 | $35,802 | 1 |
| PHILLIP WALKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 | $5,260 | 1 |
| LUKE SIMON | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 | $5,260 | 1 |
| MARK DIXON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $139K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER | 40 | $79,575 | $0 | $0 | $79,575 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT | 1 | $35,894 | $0 | $0 | $35,894 | 1 |
| LUKE SIMON | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 | $5,260 | 1 |
| MARK DIXON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| CURTIS STEVENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 | $4,020 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $140K · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER | 40 | $78,584 | $0 | $0 | $78,584 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $36,084 | $0 | $0 | $36,084 | 1 |
| LUKE SIMON | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 | $5,960 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 | $5,160 | 1 |
| CURTIS STEVENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| MARK DIXON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $130K · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER | 40 | $74,269 | $0 | $0 | $74,269 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $31,387 | $0 | $0 | $31,387 | 1 |
| LUKE SIMON | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 | $5,260 | 1 |
| CURTIS STEVENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| MARK DIXON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 6 paid, $107K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER | 40 | $70,345 | $0 | $0 | $70,345 | 2 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $18,376 | $0 | $0 | $18,376 | 1 |
| MARK DIXON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 | $5,360 | 1 |
| LUKE SIMON | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 | $5,260 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $4,860 | 1 |
| DALE GLOECKL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,835 | $0 | $0 | $2,835 | 1 |
| CURTIS STEVENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $112K · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER | 40 | $69,092 | $0 | $0 | $69,092 | 2 |
| J BARRY CLAPPERTON | PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AGENT | 15 | $24,889 | $0 | $0 | $24,889 | 1 |
| WILLIAM EVANS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| LUKE SIMON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | $3,600 | 1 |
| JASON BOEHM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $131K · 11 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER | 40 | $60,886 | $0 | $0 | $60,886 | 2 |
| J BARRY CLAPPERTON | PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $51,208 | $0 | $0 | $51,208 | 1 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| JASON BOEHM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| LUKE SIMON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| WILLIAM EVANS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | $3,600 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | $3,600 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $141K · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT J WALTZ | SEC'Y/TREAS, PRIN. OFFICER | 40 | $60,841 | $0 | $0 | $60,841 | 2 |
| J BARRY CLAPPERTON | PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $60,741 | $0 | $0 | $60,741 | 1 |
| WILLIAM EVANS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 1 | $4,283 | $0 | $0 | $4,283 | 1 |
| LUKE SIMON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| JAMES R CAIRNS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| JASON BOEHM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | $3,600 | 1 |
| GERALD REED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | $3,600 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $456,739 | $487,522 | $579,646 | $540,822 | $0 | $448,662 | $148,869 | 7 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $508,585 | $477,010 | $609,941 | $571,605 | $0 | $497,233 | $142,021 | 7 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $513,676 | $481,645 | $561,742 | $540,030 | $6,444 | $502,065 | $154,293 | 7 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $520,355 | $465,467 | $580,236 | $520,322 | $6,426 | $513,877 | $152,162 | 7 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $461,167 | $447,481 | $529,268 | $465,434 | $6,426 | $424,300 | $147,950 | 7 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $443,155 | $397,387 | $517,884 | $451,748 | $6,426 | $436,535 | $147,573 | 7 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $442,925 | $394,652 | $475,026 | $405,980 | $6,426 | $436,037 | $142,910 | 10 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $439,908 | $391,374 | $453,502 | $357,707 | $6,426 | $433,287 | $140,402 | 10 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $427,756 | $383,678 | $411,241 | $309,173 | $6,426 | $421,224 | $139,329 | 8 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $454,698 | $412,230 | $380,311 | $265,095 | $0 | $454,629 | $140,368 | 12 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $480,897 | $474,681 | $329,868 | $222,627 | $0 | $480,893 | $130,356 | 9 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $467,538 | $419,211 | $297,593 | $216,411 | $0 | $467,522 | $107,036 | 10 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $491,424 | $410,337 | $181,944 | $168,084 | $0 | $491,403 | $111,981 | 15 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $476,042 | $456,896 | $101,524 | $86,997 | $0 | $476,010 | $131,294 | 11 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $481,337 | $499,982 | $87,508 | $67,851 | $0 | $481,282 | $141,264 | 14 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS Mckees Rocks, PA · 1 person in common (Albert J Waltz)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $594,874 | $540,507 | Secretary Treasurer | $194,685 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $703,887 | $676,353 | Secretary Treasurer | $220,534 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $376,316 | $455,810 | SECRETARY TREASURER | $23,835 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $805,028 | $805,802 | Secretary Treasurer | $154,624 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | PA | Not reported | $689,559 | $692,049 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $115,308 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | TX | Not reported | $545,211 | $529,795 | Sec. Treasurer | $185,617 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MA | Not reported | $664,487 | $659,606 | PRESIDENT/ BUSINESS AGENT | $168,037 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | ID | Not reported | $759,421 | $734,991 | PRIOR SEC-TR | $90,382 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MA | Not reported | $539,226 | $555,229 | PRESIDENT/BA | $113,319 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | FL | Not reported | $735,944 | $718,508 | PRESIDENT | $53,428 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MO | Not reported | $318,871 | $316,827 | SECRETARY-TREASURER | $91,513 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | OH | Not reported | $748,141 | $650,902 | SECRETARY-TREASURER | $178,938 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MA | Not reported | $337,777 | $376,791 | SEC-TREASURE | $190,969 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | NY | Not reported | $316,117 | $237,258 | TREASURER EFF 08/2024 | $8,119 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | MD | Not reported | $565,519 | $606,542 | PRESIDENT | $71,934 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | NE | Not reported | $530,152 | $327,696 | FIN SECR/BM | $183,117 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | FL | Not reported | $350,908 | $383,040 | RECORDING SE | $11,399 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | AR | Not reported | $702,179 | $606,365 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | NE | Not reported | $371,114 | $242,467 | EXECUTIVE BO | $14,556 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | IA | Not reported | $797,466 | $917,908 | BUSINESS MGR/FIN SEC | $115,404 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | OH | Not reported | $265,086 | $247,293 | TREAS/SEC | $1,260 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | NY | Not reported | $240,537 | $180,335 | BUSINESS MANAGER/FINL SECRETARY | $38,189 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF POLICE OFFICERS LOCAL 364 | MA | J40 | $282,808 | $292,681 | President | $13,031 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | TX | Not reported | $426,567 | $277,916 | Bus Mgr-Fin Sec | $44,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | TX | Not reported | $380,763 | $433,503 | Bus Mgr-Fin Sec | $158,119 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $487,522 spent · pay $228,594 · grants $0 · events $11,518
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $148,869 | $121,130 | $27,739 | - | 30.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $100,409 | $100,409 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $32,580 | $22,836 | $9,744 | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $32,156 | $12,114 | $20,042 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,036 | $27,036 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,240 | $23,240 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ARBITRATION | $17,499 | $17,499 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $15,954 | $550 | $15,404 | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,388 | $11,199 | $2,189 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPLIE | $13,188 | $13,188 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 2.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,518 | $11,518 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $9,114 | $9,114 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,650 | $8,650 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,806 | $5,105 | $1,701 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,721 | $6,721 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,929 | - | $5,929 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $2,465 | - | $2,465 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $487,522 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $477,010 spent · pay $223,401 · grants $0 · events $13,301
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $142,021 | $136,998 | $5,023 | - | 29.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $101,364 | $101,364 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $32,580 | $30,820 | $1,760 | - | 6.8% | |
| All other expenses | $29,252 | $16,970 | $12,282 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,888 | $25,888 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,700 | - | $19,700 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $18,787 | $3,241 | $15,546 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $15,852 | - | $15,852 | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,247 | $14,788 | $459 | - | 3.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,301 | $13,301 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS OF DUES & ASSESSM | $11,993 | $11,993 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Travel | $10,079 | $10,079 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPLIE | $9,748 | $9,748 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,723 | $7,723 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,315 | $7,315 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,049 | $2,420 | $3,629 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,235 | $5,235 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $2,446 | - | $2,446 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $2,430 | $2,430 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $477,010 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $481,645 spent · pay $229,354 · grants $0 · events $6,223
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $154,293 | $148,253 | $6,040 | - | 32.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $110,540 | $110,540 | - | - | 23.0% |
| All other expenses | $41,025 | $22,603 | $18,422 | - | 8.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $33,206 | $31,036 | $2,170 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,663 | $25,663 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ARBITRATION | $21,761 | $21,761 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,192 | $15,507 | $685 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS OF DUES & ASSESSM | $14,598 | $14,598 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $11,655 | - | $11,655 | - | 2.4% |
| Travel | $11,229 | $11,229 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,795 | $853 | $8,942 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,934 | $6,934 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,223 | $6,223 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,993 | $5,993 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,951 | $2,380 | $3,571 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,920 | - | $4,920 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $1,667 | - | $1,667 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $481,645 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $465,467 spent · pay $220,304 · grants $0 · events $6,115
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $152,162 | $146,546 | $5,616 | - | 32.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $116,221 | $116,221 | - | - | 25.0% |
| All other expenses | $33,634 | $32,957 | $677 | - | 7.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,944 | $29,956 | $1,988 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,541 | $23,541 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $14,658 | - | $14,658 | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,657 | $12,229 | $428 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $11,799 | - | $11,799 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,647 | - | $10,647 | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,130 | - | $10,130 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND INTERNET | $9,759 | $4,880 | $4,879 | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $8,720 | $8,720 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,990 | $7,990 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,645 | $6,645 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,115 | $6,115 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,617 | $2,213 | $3,404 | - | 1.2% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,793 | $1,793 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,435 | - | $1,435 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $465,467 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $447,481 spent · pay $216,415 · grants $0 · events $6,089
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $147,950 | $135,153 | $12,797 | - | 33.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $90,645 | $90,645 | - | - | 20.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,864 | $28,283 | $2,581 | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $28,427 | $16,999 | $11,428 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,880 | $23,880 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,812 | $20,825 | $1,987 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ARBITRATION | $20,168 | $20,168 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,789 | $13,637 | $1,152 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,592 | - | $11,592 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,795 | - | $9,795 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,754 | $8,953 | $801 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,294 | - | $8,294 | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,676 | $6,676 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPLIE | $6,238 | $6,238 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,089 | $6,089 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,407 | $2,111 | $3,296 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,425 | $1,425 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,413 | $1,413 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,263 | - | $1,263 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $447,481 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $397,387 spent · pay $212,554 · grants $0 · events $920
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $147,573 | $147,573 | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $94,665 | $94,665 | - | - | 23.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,385 | $30,385 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,902 | $21,902 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,075 | $19,075 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $13,916 | $13,916 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,694 | $12,694 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,865 | $9,865 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,632 | $9,632 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ARBITRATION | $7,858 | $7,858 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,739 | $6,739 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,927 | $5,927 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,793 | $5,793 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $5,545 | $5,545 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $1,749 | $1,749 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,608 | $1,608 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,541 | $1,541 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $920 | $920 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $397,387 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $394,652 spent · pay $209,479 · grants $0 · events $3,406
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $142,910 | $142,910 | - | - | 36.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $97,756 | $97,756 | - | - | 24.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $28,811 | $28,811 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,984 | $20,984 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $15,289 | $15,289 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,045 | $13,045 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $12,574 | $12,574 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,350 | $9,350 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL | $8,333 | $8,333 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: legal | $7,670 | $7,670 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,038 | $7,038 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,948 | $6,948 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,215 | $6,215 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $6,053 | $6,053 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,729 | $3,729 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,406 | $3,406 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $2,558 | $2,558 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,608 | $1,608 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $394,652 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $391,374 spent · pay $201,322 · grants $0 · events $3,098
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $140,402 | $140,402 | - | - | 35.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $93,109 | $93,109 | - | - | 23.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $27,464 | $27,464 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,032 | $21,032 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $16,148 | $16,148 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $14,285 | $14,285 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ARBITRATION | $13,753 | $13,753 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,223 | $12,223 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,060 | $9,060 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,365 | $8,365 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,395 | $7,395 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,603 | $6,603 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL | $6,146 | $6,146 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,867 | $5,867 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,098 | $3,098 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $2,887 | $2,887 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,678 | $1,678 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,658 | $1,658 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $201 | $201 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $391,374 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $383,678 spent · pay $197,314 · grants $0 · events $2,429
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $139,329 | $139,329 | - | - | 36.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $95,718 | $95,718 | - | - | 24.9% |
| Occupancy | $25,942 | $25,942 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $25,909 | $25,909 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,693 | $19,693 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $16,134 | $16,134 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,194 | $12,194 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,750 | $8,750 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $8,548 | $8,548 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL | $6,681 | $6,681 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,519 | $6,519 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,066 | $6,066 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: legal | $4,521 | $4,521 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $3,145 | $3,145 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,429 | $2,429 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,863 | $1,863 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $189 | $189 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $48 | $48 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $383,678 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $412,230 spent · pay $197,805 · grants $0 · events $4,495
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $140,368 | $140,368 | - | - | 34.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $100,942 | $100,942 | - | - | 24.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $24,443 | $24,443 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $24,191 | $24,191 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ARBITRATION | $24,054 | $24,054 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,964 | $18,964 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $17,580 | $17,580 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,592 | $12,592 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,450 | $8,450 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,228 | $8,228 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,418 | $6,418 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,776 | $5,776 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,450 | $5,450 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,495 | $4,495 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $3,808 | $3,808 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $3,068 | $3,068 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,965 | $1,965 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,438 | $1,438 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $412,230 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $474,681 spent · pay $268,896 · grants $0 · events $1,226
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $130,356 | $130,356 | - | - | 27.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $106,935 | $106,935 | - | - | 22.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $78,671 | $78,671 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,135 | $24,135 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $23,982 | $23,982 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,164 | $21,164 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $16,271 | $16,271 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,570 | $14,570 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ARBITRATION | $13,130 | $13,130 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Travel | $9,940 | $9,940 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,190 | $8,190 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,036 | $7,036 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: legal | $6,144 | $6,144 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,990 | $4,990 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Interest | $3,183 | $3,183 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,054 | $3,054 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,704 | $1,704 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,226 | $1,226 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $474,681 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $419,211 spent · pay $227,672 · grants $0 · events $1,864
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $107,036 | $107,036 | - | - | 25.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PER CAPITA TAXES | $106,093 | $106,093 | - | - | 25.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,606 | $45,606 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $36,635 | $36,635 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,080 | $24,080 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $22,825 | $22,825 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $16,443 | $16,443 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,315 | $14,315 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Travel | $11,931 | $11,931 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,930 | $7,930 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,459 | $7,459 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,272 | $6,272 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL | $4,139 | $4,139 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,776 | $3,776 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,864 | $1,864 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,464 | $1,464 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $820 | $820 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $523 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $419,211 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $410,337 spent · pay $214,468 · grants $0 · events $1,821
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $111,981 | $111,981 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PERCAPITA TAXES | $108,598 | $108,598 | - | - | 26.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $35,237 | $35,237 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,044 | $31,044 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,761 | $22,761 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $21,836 | $21,836 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $16,797 | $16,797 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,445 | $13,445 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ARBITRATION AND OTHER P | $12,196 | $12,196 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,680 | $7,680 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL | $6,652 | $6,652 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $6,492 | $6,492 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,252 | $6,252 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FLOWERS, CARDS, BIBLES, | $5,571 | $5,571 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,821 | $1,821 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,514 | $1,514 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $460 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $410,337 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $456,896 spent · pay $270,409 · grants $0 · events $1,381
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $131,294 | $131,294 | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PERCAPITA TAXES | $104,951 | $104,951 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $57,089 | $57,089 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,727 | $34,727 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,004 | $33,004 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $18,892 | $18,892 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,295 | $14,295 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $11,984 | $11,984 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,265 | $11,265 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ARBITRATION AND OTHER P | $9,707 | $9,707 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $9,601 | $9,601 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,450 | $7,450 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL | $3,375 | $3,375 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,258 | $3,258 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,137 | $3,137 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,450 | $1,450 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,381 | $1,381 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $456,896 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $499,982 spent · pay $287,558 · grants $0 · events $3,044
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $141,264 | $141,264 | - | - | 28.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PERCAPITA TAXES | $107,862 | $107,862 | - | - | 21.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $60,562 | $60,562 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $35,658 | $35,658 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,378 | $34,378 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $27,546 | $27,546 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $21,554 | $21,554 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $16,864 | $16,864 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,696 | $15,696 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $12,630 | $12,630 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,245 | $7,245 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION PROMOTIONAL SUPPL | $5,589 | $5,589 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $4,041 | $4,041 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,953 | $3,953 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,044 | $3,044 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,565 | $1,565 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $531 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $499,982 | 100% |
Comments