INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS
Cite this
Plain text INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2023. https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-237605273. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2023]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-237605273
MLA “INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2023, https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-237605273. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $40K · expenses $45K · assets $1.5M
- EIN
- 23-7605273
- Address
- 8134 MAIN ST, ELLICOTT CITY, MD 21043-4619
- NTEE code
- Y42
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(8): fraternal beneficiary society (association)
- Ruling date
- May 1962 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated December 15, 2016 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2015 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The mission of the organization is to improve and elevate the character of mankind and to help make the world a better place through the organization of charitable projects to benefit the elderly, less fortunate, youth, environment, and community in every way possible.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 21 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rose | Noble Grand | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Julie Ash | Chaplain | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Jones | Secretary | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian Hopkins | Treasurer | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sheila Rose | Right Supporter N.G. | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Sparks | Past Noble Grand | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carol DeCarlucci | Vice Grand | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Faye | Warden | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Blum (former) | CHAPLAIN | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tammy Hall (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard Humbert (former) | INSIDE GUARD | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Stapf (former) | RIGHT SUPPOR | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nicole Somersall (former) | INSIDE GUARD | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Koziol (former) | CONDUCTOR | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Hopkins (former) | CHAPLIN | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Sumersall (former) | CONDUCTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dee Rose (former) | VICE GRAND | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shelia Rose (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Earl Clem (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edwin Bulson (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Summer (former) | VICE GRAND | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rose | Noble Grand | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Julie Ash | Chaplain | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Jones | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brian Hopkins | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sheila Rose | Right Supporter N.G. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Robert Sparks | Past Noble Grand | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Carol DeCarlucci | Vice Grand | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Faye | Warden | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL BLUM | CHAPLAIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMMY HALL | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT SPARKS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL ROSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES JONES | RIGHT SUPPOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD HUMBERT | INSIDE GUARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN HOPKINS | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHEILA ROSE | WARDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL BLUM | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMMY HALL | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT SPARKS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL ROSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES JONES | CHAPLAIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD HUMBERT | INSIDE GUARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF STAPF | RIGHT SUPPOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHEILA ROSE | WARDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HOPKINS | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES JONES | CONDUCTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF STAPF | WARDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RACHEL BLUM | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMMY HALL | CHAPLAIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL ROSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHEILA ROSE | RIGHT SUPPOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICOLE SOMERSALL | INSIDE GUARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SPARKS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HOPKINS | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE KOZIOL | CONDUCTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF STAPF | WARDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RACHEL BLUM | CHAPLAIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES JONES | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL ROSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHEILA ROSE | RIGHT SUPPOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICOLE SOMERSALL | INSIDE GUARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SPARKS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT SPARKS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL ROSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RACHEL BLUM | WARDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF STAPF | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHEILA ROSE | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRYAN HOPKINS | CHAPLIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES JONES | R.S. NOBLE G | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICOLE SUMERSALL | CONDUCTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE KOZIOL | INSIDE GUARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT SPARKS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL ROSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RACHEL BLUM | WARDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF STAPF | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHEILA ROSE | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRYAN HOPKINS | CHAPLIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES JONES | R.S. NOBLE G | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICOLE SUMERSALL | CONDUCTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE KOZIOL | INSIDE GUARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF STAPF | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEE ROSE | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHEILA ROSE | WARDEN, ALT. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT SPARKS | SECRETARY, G | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL ROSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE KOZIOL | CHAPLIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOPKINS | I.G./R.S.V.G | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RACHEL BLUM | CONDUCTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHELIA ROSE | NOBLE GRAND | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EARL CLEM | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDWIN BULSON | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BILL SUMMER | VICE GRAND | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,168 | $44,790 | $1,507,668 | $1,411,343 | $2,323 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,648 | $45,955 | $1,334,990 | $1,238,665 | $246 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $151,013 | $36,607 | $1,650,812 | $1,554,511 | $314 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,014 | $22,515 | $1,445,883 | $1,347,838 | $231 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $136,683 | $24,428 | $1,332,287 | $1,331,087 | $2,465 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,029 | $33,585 | $1,146,713 | $1,132,013 | $3,841 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,509 | $20,684 | $1,284,319 | $1,269,619 | $359 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,317 | $24,524 | $1,125,377 | $1,120,677 | $640 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $41,537 | $26,627 | $98,682 | $98,682 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS Ellicott City, MD · 5 people in common (Brian Hopkins, Charles Jones, Michael Rose) · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREAT COUNCIL OF MARYLAND OF THE IMPROVED ORDER OF REDMEN | MD | Y42 | $73,154 | $67,288 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOWARD COUNTY POLICE SUPERVISORS ALLIANCE FRATERNAL ORDER OF POLICE | MD | Y42 | $76,528 | $39,915 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | WA | Y42 | $57,252 | $72,867 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NV | Y42 | $43,971 | $40,424 | Noble Grand | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LOGAN LODGE NO 274 INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | WV | Y42 | $37,286 | $35,736 | NOBLE GRAND | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TRIUNE LODGE NO 307 INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | PA | Y42 | $45,984 | $17,394 | RECORDING SECRETARY | $240 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES | VA | Y42 | $40,560 | $39,874 | CONDUCTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| BENEVOLENT & PROTECTIVE ORDER OF ELKS OF THE USA | NE | Y42 | $79,958 | $89,365 | EXALTED RULER | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES | MO | Y42 | $71,561 | $71,876 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT TELECOMMUNICATIONS PIONEER ASSOCIATION INC | GA | Y42 | $58,753 | $93,311 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| UNIONTOWN LODGE NO 20 LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE | PA | Y42 | $53,732 | $58,762 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| FRATERNAL ORDER OF POLICE | OH | Y42 | $58,669 | $53,852 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| NEWPORT KY LODGE NO 2 FRATERNAL ORDER OF POLICE INC | KY | Y42 | $38,319 | $20,589 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| LODGE 908 LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE | PA | Y42 | $77,111 | $91,041 | Administrator | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES | NE | Y42 | $54,762 | $40,231 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| ST JOHNS LODGE 14 F&AM INC | CT | Y42 | $23,381 | $34,446 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| ROYAL ORDER OF JESTERS | NJ | Y42 | $64,285 | $42,820 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF GEORGIA | GA | Y42 | $30,859 | $66,581 | WORSHIPFUL M | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES | PA | Y42 | $53,417 | $45,289 | JR PAst worthy president | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| WILDWOOD SUMTER COUNTY 44 LIONS CLUB INC | FL | Y42 | $44,606 | $58,412 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| COURTLANDT LODGE NO 34 F & A M INC | NY | Y42 | $47,843 | $20,500 | JUNIOR WARDE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| SUNSHINE STATE CHAPTER NO 190 ORDER OF AHEPA | SD | Y42 | $70,232 | $65,359 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBIA CLUB OF MILTON INC | FL | Y42 | $48,937 | $28,567 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| KNIGHTS TEMPLAR OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | CA | Y42 | $57,422 | $42,175 | RECORDER | $2,748 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| NEW JERSEY STATE POLICEMENS BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | Y42 | $41,372 | $37,146 | PBA President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $48 | 2 | 1 | 2022–2023 | SIGMA MU LAMBDA CHAPTER OF ALPHA PHI ALPHA FRATERNITY INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $44,790 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,860 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,860 | $10,860 | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Service Charges | $9,484 | $9,484 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,380 | $8,380 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,361 | $6,361 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,129 | $4,129 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Property Taxes | $3,803 | $3,803 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Occupancy | $803 | $803 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $342 | $342 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership Dues | $314 | $314 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $220 | $220 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $94 | $94 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $44,790 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $45,955 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $11,500 | $11,500 | - | - | 25.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $11,135 | $11,135 | - | - | 24.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,148 | $8,148 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,965 | $3,965 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $3,739 | $3,739 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Occupancy | $3,260 | $3,260 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Travel | $1,878 | $1,878 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,845 | $922 | $923 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP & DUES | $257 | $257 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $168 | $168 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $45,955 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $36,607 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,650 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $12,153 | $12,153 | - | - | 33.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,650 | $9,650 | - | - | 26.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,132 | $6,132 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $3,661 | $3,661 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,485 | $742 | $743 | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $1,162 | $1,162 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & MAINT. | $970 | $970 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Travel | $924 | $924 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP & DUES | $256 | $256 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $121 | $121 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $93 | $93 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $36,607 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $22,515 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,350 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $4,714 | $4,714 | - | - | 20.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,350 | $4,350 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $3,610 | $3,610 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,809 | $2,809 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,420 | $710 | $710 | - | 6.3% | |
| Travel | $1,364 | $1,364 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & MAINT. | $1,187 | $1,187 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP & DUES | $1,043 | $1,043 | - | - | 4.6% |
| All other expenses | $726 | $726 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $666 | $666 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $626 | $626 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Total | $22,515 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $24,428 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,365 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,365 | $9,365 | - | - | 38.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $4,747 | $4,747 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $3,546 | $3,546 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & MAINT. | $2,238 | $2,238 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,465 | $732 | $733 | - | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $928 | $928 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $683 | $683 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP & DUES | $548 | $548 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $409 | $409 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $215 | $215 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $84 | $84 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $24,428 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $33,585 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,030 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & MAINT. | $20,683 | $20,683 | - | - | 61.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,030 | $5,030 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,580 | $1,580 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,380 | $690 | $690 | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $1,071 | $1,071 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $970 | $970 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $705 | $705 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $595 | $595 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP & DUES | $572 | $572 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $557 | $557 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $442 | $442 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $33,585 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $20,684 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,410 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,410 | $5,410 | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,734 | $4,734 | - | - | 22.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & MAINT. | $3,048 | $3,048 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Insurance | $2,785 | $2,785 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,185 | $592 | $593 | - | 5.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,019 | $1,019 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $846 | $846 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $664 | $664 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $470 | $470 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $463 | $463 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $20,684 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $24,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $100
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $5,334 | $2,667 | $2,667 | - | 21.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,077 | $5,077 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $4,110 | $4,110 | - | - | 16.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & MAINT. | $3,059 | $3,059 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $2,311 | $2,311 | - | - | 9.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,882 | $1,882 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,475 | $1,475 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $595 | $595 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $509 | $509 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $42 | $42 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $24,524 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $26,627 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,200 | 57.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,177 | 42.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $250 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $26,627 | 100% |
Comments