SOUTH SHORE EAGLES INC
Cite this
Plain text SOUTH SHORE EAGLES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2022. https://furp.org/org/south-shore-eagles-inc-237456860. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOUTH SHORE EAGLES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2022]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/south-shore-eagles-inc-237456860
MLA “SOUTH SHORE EAGLES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2022, https://furp.org/org/south-shore-eagles-inc-237456860. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2013–2022. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990 · revenue $290K · expenses $275K · assets $228K
- EIN
- 23-7456860
- Address
- PO BOX 483, ABINGTON, MA 02351-0483
- Website
- WWW.SOUTHSHOREEAGLES.COM
- NTEE code
- Z99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated September 15, 2013 after an automatic revocation on September 15, 2013 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A SAFE, STRUCTURED ENVIRONMENT FOR THE YOUTH OF ABINGTION AND ROCKLAND, MASSACHUSETTS, TO LEARN THE GAME OF HOCKEY AND THE VALUE OF SPORTSMANSHIP BY BEING PART OF A TEAM.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 37 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
37 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Chagnon | REGISTRAR/DI | 2022 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Dever | SECRETARY/CL | 2017-2022 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Duggan | TREASURER | 2020-2022 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erik Gunning | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Kane | PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Medieros | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Mcdermott | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward O'Neil | DIRECTOR | 2015-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Pettenelli | VICE PRESIDE | 2022 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Tomalomis | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robbie Winter | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Woodford | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Young | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Bent (former) | REGISTRAR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Canova (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2020 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mcgrath (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Young (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Armando Larouco (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2019 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Barash (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Dow (former) | PEE WEE DIRE | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Duggan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Mccormick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Winter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Dow (former) | FUNDRAISING | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Lovett (former) | BANTAM DIREC | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Murray (former) | MIDGET DIREC | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Romer (former) | USA HOCKEY R | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Larouco (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Lovett (former) | VICE PRES BA | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Cornell (former) | EQUIPMENT MA | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Davis (former) | COACHING DIR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Smith (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Menadue (former) | PEE WEE DIRE | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Petti (former) | BANTAM DIREC | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristine Smith (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristine Uhlman (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Schwartz (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON CHAGNON | REGISTRAR/DI | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEVER | SECRETARY/CL | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH DUGGAN | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK GUNNING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KANE | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL MEDIEROS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MCDERMOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD O'NEIL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN PETTENELLI | VICE PRESIDE | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN TOMALOMIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBIE WINTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN WOODFORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM BENT | REGISTRAR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA CANOVA | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH DUGGAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KANE | PRESIDENT | 18 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM BENT | REGISTRAR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEVER | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KANE | PRESIDENT | 18 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA YOUNG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO LAROUCO | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE BARASH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BENT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA CANOVA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEVER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY DOW | PEE WEE DIRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ DUGGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KANE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MCCORMICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | INSTRUCTION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD O'NEIL | SO SHORE CON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WINTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA YOUNG | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO LAROUCO | TREASURER/SQ | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM DEVER | MITE DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY DOW | PEE WEE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA DOW | FUNDRAISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER LOVETT | BANTAM DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | LTP/INSTR DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS MURRAY | MIDGET DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD O'NEIL | SO SHORE CON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ROMER | USA HOCKEY R | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO LAROUCO | TREASURER, S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE LAROUCO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS LOVETT | VICE PRES BA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA YOUNG | SECRETARY/CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE CORNELL | EQUIPMENT MA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK DAVIS | COACHING DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY DOW | PEE WEE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA DOW | FUNDRAISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO LAROUCO | SQUIRT DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER LOVETT | BANTAM DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | LTP/INSTR DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD O'NEIL | SO SHORE CON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE LAROUCO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA YOUNG | SECRETARY/CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE CORNELL | EQUIPMENT MA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY DOW | SQUIRT DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA DOW | FUNDRAISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO LAROUCO | USA HOCKEY R | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER LOVETT | MIDGET DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | LTP/INSTR DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MENADUE | PEE WEE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD O'NEIL | SO SHORE CON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW PETTI | BANTAM DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE LAROUCO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA YOUNG | SECRETARY/CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE LAROUCO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD SMITH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE SMITH | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA YOUNG | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE LAROUCO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE UHLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE SMITH | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,720 | $275,313 | $228,017 | $173,017 | $1,850 | $279,069 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,613 | $245,690 | $279,575 | $180,121 | $4,500 | $266,103 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,421 | $316,839 | $124,199 | $124,199 | $0 | $231,505 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,110 | $281,265 | $184,617 | $184,617 | $0 | $230,120 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $279,257 | $300,412 | $184,617 | $184,617 | $0 | $278,390 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $305,690 | $293,490 | $205,772 | $205,772 | $0 | $281,811 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,464 | $289,044 | $193,572 | $193,572 | $0 | $303,439 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,164 | $212,591 | $152,152 | $152,152 | $0 | $255,107 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $191,658 | $142,478 | $88,414 | $88,414 | - | $178,051 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,770 | $144,101 | $39,234 | $39,234 | - | $145,043 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELMBROOK INC | MA | Z99 | $328,928 | $367,846 | President | $36,700 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARSHFIELD ROD AND GUN CLUB INC | MA | Z99 | $342,644 | $247,146 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDUCATIONAL DIVIDE REFORM INC | MA | Z99 | $321,178 | $337,919 | Treasurer | $34,500 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB FOUNDATION INC | MA | Z99 | $269,761 | $263,703 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAMILTON-WENHAM LITTLE LEAGUE INC | MA | Z99 | $201,503 | $199,374 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGHER EDUCTION CONSORTIUM OF CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC | MA | Z99 | $246,317 | $228,618 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $137,404 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PASTEL SOCIETIES | MA | Z99 | $237,182 | $173,380 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,180 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHEAST STATES EMERGENCY CONSORTIUM INC | MA | Z99 | $253,279 | $250,021 | Executive Director | $75,086 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC | MA | Z99 | $288,486 | $309,745 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES INC | MA | Z99 | $211,758 | $202,363 | Executive Director | $64,073 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYLSTON HOUSING INC | MA | Z99 | $279,111 | $276,335 | VP AND TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DANIEL JAMES MCCARTHY MEMORIAL FUND INC | MA | Z99 | $401,324 | $588,246 | Executive Director | $23,036 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROXBURY WESTON PROGRAMS INC | MA | Z99 | $408,981 | $382,919 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESIDENTIAL REHABILITATION HOUSING INC | MA | Z99 | $245,151 | $331,691 | PRESIDENT | $216,518 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOUCESTER WORLD WAR II MEMORIAL FUND | MA | Z99 | $265,822 | $238 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD FEDERATION OF JEWISH HOLOCAUS T SURVIVORS & DESCENDANTS A NJ NON | MA | Z99 | $231,403 | $219,335 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AVAILABLE POTENTIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED | MA | Z99 | $340,710 | $395,600 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL DZOGCHEN COMMUNITY AT TSEGYALGAR EAST | MA | Z99 | $241,201 | $320,882 | FORMER TREAS | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEOMINSTER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | MA | Z99 | $307,484 | $296,899 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARINE RENEWABLE ENERGY COLLABORATIVE OF NEW ENGLAND | MA | Z99 | $407,056 | $69,623 | Secretary Executive Director | $9,477 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT UNIVERSITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION AT LOWELL INC | MA | Z99 | $238,692 | $297,560 | Executive Director | $53,960 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CYRIL P MORRISETTE POST BUILDING CORP | MA | Z99 | $207,198 | $232,212 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ECHO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MA | Z99 | $228,785 | $216,715 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAWRY FAMILY FOUNDATION | MA | Z99 | $284,287 | $667,118 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF SHORE ACRES INC | OR | Z99 | $228,114 | $169,232 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990 · $275,313 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,691
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ICE RINK RENTAL | $114,672 | $114,672 | - | - | 41.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE FEES | $63,940 | $63,940 | - | - | 23.2% |
| All other expenses | $38,668 | $26,719 | $5,328 | $6,621 | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $20,973 | $20,973 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: other services | $15,692 | $4,736 | $10,956 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $13,691 | $13,691 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,877 | $971 | $1,906 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,275 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $275,313 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $245,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE FEES | $107,912 | $107,912 | - | - | 43.9% |
| Other (as described) | ICE RINK RENTAL | $74,283 | $74,283 | - | - | 30.2% |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EQUIPMENT | $37,812 | $37,812 | - | - | 15.4% |
| All other expenses | $10,759 | $7,695 | - | $3,064 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC EXPENSES | $7,128 | $7,128 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: other services | $4,013 | - | $4,013 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,350 | - | $3,350 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $433 | - | $433 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,500 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $245,690 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $316,839 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,700
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE FEES | $122,503 | $122,503 | - | - | 38.7% |
| Other (as described) | ICE RINK RENTAL | $99,975 | $99,975 | - | - | 31.6% |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EQUIPMENT | $36,743 | $36,743 | - | - | 11.6% |
| All other expenses | $33,866 | $9,050 | $24,816 | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $20,687 | $20,687 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,925 | - | $2,925 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $140 | - | $140 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,090 | $1,013 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $316,839 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $281,265 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,099
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE FEES | $120,440 | $120,440 | - | - | 42.8% |
| Other (as described) | ICE RINK RENTAL | $79,591 | $79,591 | - | - | 28.3% |
| All other expenses | $40,345 | $25,914 | $14,431 | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EQUIPMENT | $25,716 | $25,716 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $13,952 | $13,952 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Information technology | $984 | - | $984 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $237 | - | $237 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $48,270 | $19,147 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $281,265 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $293,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $36,098
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE FEES | $102,884 | $102,884 | - | - | 35.1% |
| Other (as described) | ICE RINK RENTAL | $99,015 | $99,015 | - | - | 33.7% |
| All other expenses | $34,725 | $26,608 | $8,117 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $23,748 | $23,748 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | APPAREL | $23,612 | $23,612 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Information technology | $8,525 | - | $8,525 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $981 | - | $981 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,367 | $12,350 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $293,490 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $289,044 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,103
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE FEES | $127,584 | $127,584 | - | - | 44.1% |
| Other (as described) | ICE RINK RENTAL | $107,954 | $107,954 | - | - | 37.3% |
| All other expenses | $21,162 | $21,162 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | APPAREL | $17,010 | $17,010 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC EXPENSES | $13,066 | $13,066 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Information technology | $1,629 | $1,629 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $639 | $639 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,720 | $4,103 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $289,044 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $212,591 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,286
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE FEES | $100,263 | $100,263 | - | - | 47.2% |
| Other (as described) | ICE RINK RENTAL | $68,750 | $68,750 | - | - | 32.3% |
| All other expenses | $21,954 | $21,954 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | APPAREL | $10,435 | $10,435 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $9,425 | $9,425 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Information technology | $1,011 | $1,011 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $753 | $753 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,625 | $4,861 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $212,591 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $142,478 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,368
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $140,552 | 98.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,375 | 1.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $551 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,368 | reported apart |
| Total | $142,478 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $144,101 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,825
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $143,940 | 99.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $161 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,825 | reported apart |
| Total | $144,101 | 100% |
Comments