SOUTH SHORE EAGLES INC

Cite this

Plain text SOUTH SHORE EAGLES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2022. https://furp.org/org/south-shore-eagles-inc-237456860. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOUTH SHORE EAGLES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2022]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/south-shore-eagles-inc-237456860

MLA “SOUTH SHORE EAGLES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2022, https://furp.org/org/south-shore-eagles-inc-237456860. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2013–2022. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2022 · Form 990 · revenue $290K · expenses $275K · assets $228K

EIN
23-7456860
Address
PO BOX 483, ABINGTON, MA 02351-0483
Website
WWW.SOUTHSHOREEAGLES.COM
NTEE code
Z99
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt: reinstated September 15, 2013 after an automatic revocation on September 15, 2013 IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE A SAFE, STRUCTURED ENVIRONMENT FOR THE YOUTH OF ABINGTION AND ROCKLAND, MASSACHUSETTS, TO LEARN THE GAME OF HOCKEY AND THE VALUE OF SPORTSMANSHIP BY BEING PART OF A TEAM.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 37 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

37 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jason Chagnon REGISTRAR/DI2022 6 $0 reported 1
Tom Dever SECRETARY/CL2017-2022 6 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Duggan TREASURER2020-2022 8 $0 reported 1
Erik Gunning DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
David Kane PRESIDENT2018-2022 20 $0 reported 1
Daniel Medieros DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Mcdermott DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Edward O'Neil DIRECTOR2015-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Alan Pettenelli VICE PRESIDE2022 12 $0 reported 1
Brian Tomalomis DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Robbie Winter DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Bryan Woodford DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Shane Young DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Bent (former) REGISTRAR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Sara Canova (former) SECRETARY2018-2020 6 $0 reported 1
John Mcgrath (former) VICE PRESIDE2015-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Rhonda Young (former) SECRETARY2014-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Armando Larouco (former) TREASURER2015-2019 6 $0 reported 1
Steve Barash (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Andy Dow (former) PEE WEE DIRE2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Liz Duggan (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Brian Mccormick (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Winter (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Dow (former) FUNDRAISING2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christopher Lovett (former) BANTAM DIREC2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dennis Murray (former) MIDGET DIREC2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Romer (former) USA HOCKEY R2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Danielle Larouco (former) PRESIDENT2013-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chris Lovett (former) VICE PRES BA2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bruce Cornell (former) EQUIPMENT MA2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frank Davis (former) COACHING DIR2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard Smith (former) VICE PRESIDE2014-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Menadue (former) PEE WEE DIRE2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Andrew Petti (former) BANTAM DIREC2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristine Smith (former) TREASURER2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristine Uhlman (former) VICE PRESIDENT2013 0 $0 reported 1
Barbara Schwartz (former) SECRETARY2013 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JASON CHAGNON REGISTRAR/DI6 $0$0$0 $01
TOM DEVER SECRETARY/CL6 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH DUGGAN TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
ERIK GUNNING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KANE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL MEDIEROS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS MCDERMOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD O'NEIL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN PETTENELLI VICE PRESIDE12 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN TOMALOMIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBBIE WINTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN WOODFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM BENT REGISTRAR1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA CANOVA SECRETARY6 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH DUGGAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KANE PRESIDENT18 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCGRATH VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM BENT REGISTRAR6 $0$0$0 $01
TOM DEVER VICE PRESIDE4 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KANE PRESIDENT18 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA YOUNG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ARMANDO LAROUCO TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE BARASH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM BENT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA CANOVA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM DEVER VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY DOW PEE WEE DIRE2 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ DUGGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KANE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MCCORMICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCGRATH INSTRUCTION1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD O'NEIL SO SHORE CON2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WINTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA YOUNG SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ARMANDO LAROUCO TREASURER/SQ5 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM DEVER MITE DIRECTO- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY DOW PEE WEE DIRE- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DOW FUNDRAISING- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER LOVETT BANTAM DIREC- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCGRATH LTP/INSTR DI- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS MURRAY MIDGET DIREC- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD O'NEIL SO SHORE CON- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ROMER USA HOCKEY R- $0$0$0 $01
ARMANDO LAROUCO TREASURER, S- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE LAROUCO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LOVETT VICE PRES BA- $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA YOUNG SECRETARY/CO- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE CORNELL EQUIPMENT MA- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK DAVIS COACHING DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY DOW PEE WEE DIRE- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DOW FUNDRAISING- $0$0$0 $01
ARMANDO LAROUCO SQUIRT DIREC- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER LOVETT BANTAM DIREC- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCGRATH LTP/INSTR DI- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD O'NEIL SO SHORE CON- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE LAROUCO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA YOUNG SECRETARY/CO- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE CORNELL EQUIPMENT MA- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY DOW SQUIRT DIREC- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DOW FUNDRAISING- $0$0$0 $01
ARMANDO LAROUCO USA HOCKEY R- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER LOVETT MIDGET DIREC- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCGRATH LTP/INSTR DI- $0$0$0 $01
BILL MENADUE PEE WEE DIRE- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD O'NEIL SO SHORE CON- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW PETTI BANTAM DIREC- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE LAROUCO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE SMITH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA YOUNG SECRETARY/CO- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE LAROUCO PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
RICHARD SMITH VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
KRISTINE SMITH TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
RHONDA YOUNG SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE LAROUCO PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
KRISTINE UHLMAN VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
KRISTINE SMITH TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
BARBARA SCHWARTZ SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$289,720$275,313 $228,017$173,017 $1,850$279,069 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$301,613$245,690 $279,575$180,121 $4,500$266,103 -015
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$256,421$316,839 $124,199$124,199 $0$231,505 -015
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-04-30 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$260,110$281,265 $184,617$184,617 $0$230,120 -015
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-04-30 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$279,257$300,412 $184,617$184,617 $0$278,390 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$305,690$293,490 $205,772$205,772 $0$281,811 -015
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$330,464$289,044 $193,572$193,572 $0$303,439 -015
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$273,164$212,591 $152,152$152,152 $0$255,107 -015
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$191,658$142,478 $88,414$88,414 -$178,051 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$156,770$144,101 $39,234$39,234 -$145,043 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ELMBROOK INCMAZ99 $328,928$367,846 President$36,700 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
MARSHFIELD ROD AND GUN CLUB INCMAZ99 $342,644$247,146 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
EDUCATIONAL DIVIDE REFORM INCMAZ99 $321,178$337,919 Treasurer$34,500 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB FOUNDATION INCMAZ99 $269,761$263,703 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
HAMILTON-WENHAM LITTLE LEAGUE INCMAZ99 $201,503$199,374 President$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
HIGHER EDUCTION CONSORTIUM OF CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INCMAZ99 $246,317$228,618 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$137,404 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PASTEL SOCIETIESMAZ99 $237,182$173,380 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$82,180 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHEAST STATES EMERGENCY CONSORTIUM INCMAZ99 $253,279$250,021 Executive Director$75,086 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INCMAZ99 $288,486$309,745 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPE PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES INCMAZ99 $211,758$202,363 Executive Director$64,073 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
BOYLSTON HOUSING INCMAZ99 $279,111$276,335 VP AND TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
DANIEL JAMES MCCARTHY MEMORIAL FUND INCMAZ99 $401,324$588,246 Executive Director$23,036 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
ROXBURY WESTON PROGRAMS INCMAZ99 $408,981$382,919 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
RESIDENTIAL REHABILITATION HOUSING INCMAZ99 $245,151$331,691 PRESIDENT$216,518 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
GLOUCESTER WORLD WAR II MEMORIAL FUNDMAZ99 $265,822$238 President$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
WORLD FEDERATION OF JEWISH HOLOCAUS T SURVIVORS & DESCENDANTS A NJ NONMAZ99 $231,403$219,335 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
AVAILABLE POTENTIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDMAZ99 $340,710$395,600 PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL DZOGCHEN COMMUNITY AT TSEGYALGAR EASTMAZ99 $241,201$320,882 FORMER TREAS$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
LEOMINSTER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONMAZ99 $307,484$296,899 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
MARINE RENEWABLE ENERGY COLLABORATIVE OF NEW ENGLANDMAZ99 $407,056$69,623 Secretary Executive Director$9,477 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT UNIVERSITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION AT LOWELL INCMAZ99 $238,692$297,560 Executive Director$53,960 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
CYRIL P MORRISETTE POST BUILDING CORPMAZ99 $207,198$232,212 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
THE ECHO CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONMAZ99 $228,785$216,715 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
LAWRY FAMILY FOUNDATIONMAZ99 $284,287$667,118 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF SHORE ACRES INCORZ99 $228,114$169,232 Director$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GIVE BACK FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,565,3718 12018–2025 MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$3,320,4117 12009–2016 MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$885,60011 32013–2024 ONE TOWN INC; NATIONAL BIGHORN SHEEP CENTER INC; COSA INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$822,35238 72012–2024 THE FATHERS BUSINESS INC; COACHES HONOR INC; WHITE STONE PROJECT INC; SHORELINE PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION and 3 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$768,66237 122016–2024 DANIEL JAMES MCCARTHY MEMORIAL FUND INC; ICLA DASILVA FOUNDATION INC; SOUTHOLD YACHT CLUB INC; ROXBURY WESTON PROGRAMS INC and 8 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$515,00011 12016–2025 STEWARD SPEAKERS INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$307,98027 92019–2025 ICLA DASILVA FOUNDATION INC; DARKHORSE LODGE INC; REACH OUT LODI INC; HOPE INC and 5 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$238,15621 112015–2024 HOPE INC; SHORELINE PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION; COSA INC; COACHES HONOR INC and 7 more
CUMMINGS FOUNDATION GRANTS INC Private foundation$236,0009 22018–2024 ROXBURY WESTON PROGRAMS INC; EDUCATIONAL DIVIDE REFORM INC
INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$205,0003 12021–2023 STEWARD SPEAKERS INC
WYOMING COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$153,5006 12019–2024 NATIONAL BIGHORN SHEEP CENTER INC
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$147,5009 22014–2024 COSA INC; BACK2YOUTH
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$141,3194 32021–2023 NATIONAL BIGHORN SHEEP CENTER INC; INTERNATIONAL DZOGCHEN COMMUNITY AT TSEGYALGAR EAST; SHORELINE PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$130,0489 52017–2024 ROXBURY WESTON PROGRAMS INC; DARKHORSE LODGE INC; WESTERVILLE ROWING CLUB INC; ICLA DASILVA FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
UNITED WAY OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$125,3075 12011–2015 MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2022 · Form 990 · $275,313 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,691
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ICE RINK RENTAL $114,672$114,672-- 41.7%
Other (as described)CONFERENCE FEES $63,940$63,940-- 23.2%
All other expenses $38,668$26,719$5,328$6,621 14.0%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $20,973$20,973-- 7.6%
Fees: other services $15,692$4,736$10,956- 5.7%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT EXPENSES $13,691$13,691-- 5.0%
Fees: accounting $4,800-$4,800- 1.7%
Office expenses $2,877$971$1,906- 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $8,275-reported apart
Total$275,313100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $245,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE FEES $107,912$107,912-- 43.9%
Other (as described)ICE RINK RENTAL $74,283$74,283-- 30.2%
Other (as described)TEAM EQUIPMENT $37,812$37,812-- 15.4%
All other expenses $10,759$7,695-$3,064 4.4%
Other (as described)CLINIC EXPENSES $7,128$7,128-- 2.9%
Fees: other services $4,013-$4,013- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $3,350-$3,350- 1.4%
Office expenses $433-$433- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,500-reported apart
Total$245,690100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $316,839 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,700
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE FEES $122,503$122,503-- 38.7%
Other (as described)ICE RINK RENTAL $99,975$99,975-- 31.6%
Other (as described)TEAM EQUIPMENT $36,743$36,743-- 11.6%
All other expenses $33,866$9,050$24,816- 10.7%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT EXPENSES $20,687$20,687-- 6.5%
Fees: accounting $2,925-$2,925- 0.9%
Office expenses $140-$140- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $25,090$1,013reported apart
Total$316,839100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $281,265 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,099
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE FEES $120,440$120,440-- 42.8%
Other (as described)ICE RINK RENTAL $79,591$79,591-- 28.3%
All other expenses $40,345$25,914$14,431- 14.3%
Other (as described)TEAM EQUIPMENT $25,716$25,716-- 9.1%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT EXPENSES $13,952$13,952-- 5.0%
Information technology $984-$984- 0.3%
Office expenses $237-$237- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $48,270$19,147reported apart
Total$281,265100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $293,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $36,098
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE FEES $102,884$102,884-- 35.1%
Other (as described)ICE RINK RENTAL $99,015$99,015-- 33.7%
All other expenses $34,725$26,608$8,117- 11.8%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT EXPENSES $23,748$23,748-- 8.1%
Other (as described)APPAREL $23,612$23,612-- 8.0%
Information technology $8,525-$8,525- 2.9%
Office expenses $981-$981- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $35,367$12,350reported apart
Total$293,490100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $289,044 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,103
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE FEES $127,584$127,584-- 44.1%
Other (as described)ICE RINK RENTAL $107,954$107,954-- 37.3%
All other expenses $21,162$21,162-- 7.3%
Other (as described)APPAREL $17,010$17,010-- 5.9%
Other (as described)CLINIC EXPENSES $13,066$13,066-- 4.5%
Information technology $1,629$1,629-- 0.6%
Office expenses $639$639-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,720$4,103reported apart
Total$289,044100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $212,591 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,286
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE FEES $100,263$100,263-- 47.2%
Other (as described)ICE RINK RENTAL $68,750$68,750-- 32.3%
All other expenses $21,954$21,954-- 10.3%
Other (as described)APPAREL $10,435$10,435-- 4.9%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT EXPENSES $9,425$9,425-- 4.4%
Information technology $1,011$1,011-- 0.5%
Office expenses $753$753-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $22,625$4,861reported apart
Total$212,591100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $142,478 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,368
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $140,552 98.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,375 1.0%
Printing, publications, postage $551 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$6,368reported apart
Total$142,478100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $144,101 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,825
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $143,940 99.9%
Printing, publications, postage $161 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$15,825reported apart
Total$144,101100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.