NORTH PLAINS SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER
Cite this
Plain text NORTH PLAINS SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/north-plains-senior-citizens-center-237448039. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NORTH PLAINS SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/north-plains-senior-citizens-center-237448039
MLA “NORTH PLAINS SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/north-plains-senior-citizens-center-237448039. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $44K · expenses $29K · assets $503K
- EIN
- 23-7448039
- Address
- PO BOX 147, NORTH PLAINS, OR 97133-0147
- NTEE code
- P81Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1983 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- PATTI BURNS (its 2018 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2018 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE SERVICES TO SENIOR CITIZENS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patti Burns | PRESIDENT | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Hunt | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stuart King | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Baslington (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherrie Simmons (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Thompson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Jacky (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherrie Thompson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Wade (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Crawn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vern Epling (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Thompson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Silvia Weidinger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Dreis (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Debry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Orv Lengele (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Wold (former) | CENTER MANAG | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Wilson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cora Hosington (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Walker (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melvin Vandomelen (former) | VICE CHAIRPE | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Walker (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Achtel (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI BURNS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE HUNT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART KING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI BURNS | PRESIDENT | 16 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE HUNT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART KING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI BURNS | PRESIDENT | 16 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY BASLINGTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE HUNT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI BURNS | DIRECTOR / C | 16 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIE SIMMONS | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY BASLINGTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE HUNT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DICK THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY BASLINGTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI BURNS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN JACKY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DICK THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIE THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE WADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY BASLINGTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI BURNS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN JACKY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON CRAWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIE THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE WADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY BASLINGTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI BURNS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN JACKY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERN EPLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON CRAWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI BURNS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY BASLINGTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN JACKY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 67 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIA WEIDINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI BURNS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY DREIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN JACKY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERN EPLING | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIA WEIDINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI BURNS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY DREIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN JACKY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERN EPLING | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA DEBRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI BURNS | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY DREIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN JACKY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERN EPLING | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORV LENGELE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERN EPLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET WOLD | CENTER MANAG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI BURNS | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY DREIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN JACKY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA DEBRY | VICE - CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORV LENGELE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERN EPLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK WILSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET WOLD | CENTER MANAG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI BURNS | VICE - CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY DREIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN JACKY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORV LENGELE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERN EPLING | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK WILSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET WOLD | CENTER MANAG | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI BURNS | VICE - CHAIR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY DREIS | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN JACKY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORA HOSINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOE WALKER | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN VANDOMELEN | VICE CHAIRPE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY WALKER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE ACHTEL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,496 | $29,106 | $502,897 | $502,897 | $37,007 | $5,834 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,906 | $45,766 | $490,023 | $490,023 | $14,418 | $4,738 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $59,119 | $58,039 | $508,883 | $508,883 | $43,760 | $9,216 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,363 | $48,765 | $507,803 | $507,803 | $5,044 | $10,502 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,110 | $51,191 | $534,205 | $534,205 | $36,311 | $3,697 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,721 | $54,468 | $540,286 | $540,286 | $4,859 | $19,735 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $50,320 | $74,060 | $563,033 | $563,033 | $17,089 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,177 | $67,490 | $613,879 | $613,879 | $9,171 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,296 | $45,465 | $638,758 | $638,758 | $9,095 | $0 | - | 0 | 67 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,752 | $46,583 | $656,927 | $656,927 | $11,775 | $0 | - | 0 | 12 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,883 | $61,650 | $667,758 | $667,758 | $15,549 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,243 | $52,899 | $672,525 | $672,525 | $308,466 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,962 | $42,873 | $392,336 | $392,336 | $8,066 | $2,746 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $390,010 | $60,923 | $404,247 | $404,247 | $364,866 | $0 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $78,774 | $29,453 | $75,160 | $75,160 | $53,525 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONTARIO SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC | OR | P81 | $27,117 | $16,665 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SHERWOOD SENIOR CITIZENS INC | OR | P81 | $44,763 | $19,588 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARRENTON SENIOR CITIZENS INC | OR | P81 | $76,278 | $76,358 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOARDMAN SENIOR CITIZENS INC | OR | P81 | $69,088 | $67,579 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORENCE SENIOR CENTER INC | OR | P81 | $57,420 | $52,497 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACKSONVILLE SENIOR CENTER INC | OR | P81 | $46,197 | $24,915 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL OREGON OTAGO PROGRAM INC | OR | P81 | $61,386 | $34,648 | Executive Director | $27,633 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRANDON SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC | VT | P81 | $44,977 | $52,765 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OWENSVILLE SENIOR CENTER | MO | P81 | $85,139 | $66,161 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| YAKIMA VALLEY SENIOR CITIZENS INCORPORATED | WA | P81 | $69,726 | $64,198 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BORON SENIOR CITIZENS INC | CA | P81 | $44,755 | $47,182 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FORT PLAIN SENIOR CENTER INC | NY | P81 | $50,237 | $47,791 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAWRENCE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ORGANIZATION INC | OH | P81 | $26,576 | $22,721 | PRESIDENT TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LINCOLN SENIOR CENTER INC | KS | P81 | $53,012 | $49,252 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HELEN MARY STEVICK SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER | IL | P81 | $86,141 | $84,842 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHISAGO COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS BOARD ON AGING | MN | P81 | $49,644 | $58,402 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ST JOHN SENIOR CITIZEN FELLOWSHIP | CA | P81 | $56,040 | $35,335 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MINERAL CITY SENIOR CENTER | OH | P81 | $22,889 | $23,100 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SENIOR CITIZENS FOUNDATION OF SHELTER ISLAND INC | NY | P81 | $68,261 | $42,497 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BISONS SENIOR CITIZENS | IA | P81 | $35,973 | $36,746 | Secretary/TREAS | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRANSON SENIOR CENTER | MO | P81 | $72,931 | $55,778 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PANA AREA SENIOR CITIZENS | IL | P81 | $50,140 | $52,589 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CITY OF TROY SENIORS FOUNDATION INC | AL | P81 | $77,760 | $81,088 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRANKLIN COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS COUNCIL INC | FL | P81 | $38,050 | $47,844 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NITRO SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC TT | WV | P81 | $31,278 | $46,343 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $29,106 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,649 | $8,649 | - | - | 29.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,997 | $7,997 | - | - | 27.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,271 | $3,271 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $2,746 | $2,746 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $2,196 | $2,196 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Fees: legal | $843 | $843 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $725 | $725 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $279 | $229 | $50 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $29,106 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $45,766 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,300 | $17,300 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,775 | $13,775 | - | - | 30.1% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $4,400 | $4,400 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Insurance | $2,625 | $2,625 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $2,269 | $2,269 | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $2,089 | $2,089 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $1,424 | $1,424 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $634 | $544 | $90 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $45,766 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $58,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,495 | $17,495 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,362 | $13,362 | - | - | 23.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,530 | $6,530 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD BAMK | $6,449 | $6,449 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $4,974 | $4,974 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $4,800 | $4,800 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Insurance | $2,658 | $2,658 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,171 | $1,151 | $20 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $58,039 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $48,765 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,798 | $17,798 | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,255 | $9,255 | - | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $5,115 | $5,115 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $4,499 | $4,499 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Office expenses | $4,441 | $4,391 | $50 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $2,996 | $2,996 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Insurance | $2,260 | $2,260 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,801 | $1,801 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $48,765 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $51,191 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,135 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,644 | $17,644 | - | - | 34.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $11,087 | $11,087 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,572 | $8,572 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $4,734 | $4,734 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Insurance | $3,104 | $3,104 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,135 | $2,135 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,135 | $853 | $282 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $1,100 | $1,100 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,080 | $1,030 | $50 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $51,191 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $54,468 spent · pay $0 · grants $853 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,579 | $17,579 | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Occupancy | $15,377 | $15,377 | - | - | 28.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $13,343 | $13,343 | - | - | 24.5% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $2,733 | $2,733 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,424 | - | $2,424 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $853 | $853 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DUES | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $198 | - | $198 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING | $161 | $161 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $54,468 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $74,060 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,928 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,868 | $17,868 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING EXPENSES | $14,341 | - | - | $14,341 | 19.4% |
| Occupancy | $14,175 | $14,175 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $7,960 | $7,960 | - | - | 10.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,233 | $4,922 | $311 | - | 7.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,928 | $4,928 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KITCHEN | $4,865 | $4,865 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING & MAINTENANCE SU | $4,090 | $4,090 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $74,060 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $67,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,342 | $18,342 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING EXPENSES | $16,883 | - | - | $16,883 | 25.0% |
| Occupancy | $11,917 | $11,917 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $6,390 | $6,390 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $4,300 | $4,300 | - | - | 6.4% |
| All other expenses | $4,272 | $4,042 | $230 | - | 6.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STATIONERY & OFFICE SUPPL | $2,286 | $2,286 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $67,490 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $45,465 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,165 | $18,165 | - | - | 40.0% | |
| Occupancy | $11,897 | $11,897 | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $7,783 | $7,783 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,091 | $3,091 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KITCHEN | $1,967 | $1,967 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | STATIONERY & OFFICE SUPPL | $1,651 | $1,651 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $311 | $311 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $45,465 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $46,583 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,663 | $18,663 | - | - | 40.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $10,874 | $10,874 | - | - | 23.3% |
| Occupancy | $9,988 | $9,988 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $2,994 | $2,994 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | STATIONERY & OFFICE SUPPL | $1,339 | $1,339 | - | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,257 | $1,257 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KITCHEN | $868 | $868 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $46,583 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $61,650 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,086 | $20,086 | - | - | 32.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $14,579 | $14,579 | - | - | 23.6% |
| Occupancy | $13,311 | $13,311 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| All other expenses | $3,078 | $3,078 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,900 | $2,900 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STATIONERY & OFFICE SUPPL | $2,555 | $2,555 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $2,519 | $2,519 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KITCHEN | $2,022 | $2,022 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $61,650 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $52,899 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,154 | $16,154 | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Occupancy | $12,405 | $12,405 | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $6,944 | $6,944 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,039 | $5,039 | - | - | 9.5% |
| All other expenses | $4,744 | $4,744 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $3,960 | $3,960 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KITCHEN | $3,053 | $3,053 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $52,899 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $42,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,811 | $14,811 | - | - | 34.5% | |
| Occupancy | $9,781 | $9,781 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $5,402 | $5,402 | - | - | 12.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,283 | $5,283 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $3,012 | $3,012 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | STATIONERY & OFFICE SUPPL | $1,996 | $1,996 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KITCHEN | $1,988 | $1,988 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $42,873 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $60,923 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,306 | $21,306 | - | - | 35.0% | |
| Occupancy | $11,894 | $11,894 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $11,578 | $11,578 | - | - | 19.0% |
| All other expenses | $5,075 | $5,075 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,586 | $4,586 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $3,528 | $3,528 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | STATIONERY & OFFICE SUPPL | $2,356 | $2,356 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $60,923 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $29,453 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,082 | 51.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,771 | 46.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $29,453 | 100% |
State business registration
- NORTH PLAINS SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER OR, DOMESTIC NONPROFIT CORPORATION, Active, formed 1973-04-30
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments