ASSOCIATED CHARITIES OF MYRTLE BEACH INC
Cite this
Plain text ASSOCIATED CHARITIES OF MYRTLE BEACH INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/associated-charities-of-myrtle-beach-inc-237406370. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ASSOCIATED CHARITIES OF MYRTLE BEACH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/associated-charities-of-myrtle-beach-inc-237406370
MLA “ASSOCIATED CHARITIES OF MYRTLE BEACH INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/associated-charities-of-myrtle-beach-inc-237406370. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $207K · expenses $120K · assets $533K
- EIN
- 23-7406370
- Address
- 742 LUMBER STREET, MYRTLE BEACH, SC 29577-0000
- Website
- www.associatedcharitiesmb.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1975 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Assist the homelss and impoverished in the Myrtle Beach community with clothing homegoods blankets
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Dawsey | Director | 2020-2025 | $27,115 | $48,601 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Armstrong | Asst Director | 2024-2025 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annis Sexton | Director | 2024-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maureen Maki | Director | 2024-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Lane | Director | 2024-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Wells | Director | 2024-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karaen Cordes | Director | 2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Jay Elkins | Advisory Board | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandy Campbell | Advistory Board | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Copeland (former) | Secretary | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Freeman (former) | V-PRES | 2014-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emile Blake (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip Armstrong (former) | TREASURER | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Parrish (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2022 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Catherine Hardee (former) | VICE-PRES | 2020 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Refling (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Katherine Hardee (former) | VICE-PRES | 2010-2019 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Syble Deberry (former) | ASST. TREASU | 2010-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Smith (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2019 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorraine Briggs (former) | SOCIAL SECRE | 2014-2019 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Parish (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2019 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Franklin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobby Huguley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Mckay (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Royster (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virgil Schubert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Gilnack (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2013 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis Williamson Jr (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Dawsey | Director | 40 | $27,115 | $0 | $0 | $27,115 | 1 |
| Phillip Armstrong | Asst Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annis Sexton | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maureen Maki | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ron Lane | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Wells | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karaen Cordes | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Jay Elkins | Advisory Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brandy Campbell | Advistory Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $21K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Dawsey | Director | 40 | $21,486 | - | $0 | $21,486 | 1 |
| Phillip Armstrong | Asst Director/Treasurer | 40 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Copeland | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annis Sexton | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maureen Maki | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ron Lane | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Wells | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE FREEMAN | V-PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILE BLAKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP ARMSTRONG | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY DAWSEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE FREEMAN | V-PRES | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILE BLAKE | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA PARRISH | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY DAWSEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE FREEMAN | V-PRES | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILE BLAKE | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA PARRISH | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY DAWSEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE FREEMAN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CATHERINE HARDEE | VICE-PRES | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA REFLING | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA PARRISH | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY DAWSEY | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE FREEMAN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATHERINE HARDEE | VICE-PRES | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SYBLE DEBERRY | ASST. TREASU | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY SMITH | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE BRIGGS | SOCIAL SECRE | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA PARISH | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE FREEMAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATHERINE HARDEE | VICE-PRES | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SYBLE DEBERRY | ASST. TREASU | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY SMITH | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE BRIGGS | SOCIAL SECRE | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA PARISH | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE FREEMAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATHERINE HARDEE | VICE-PRES | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SYBLE DEBERRY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY SMITH | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE BRIGGS | SOCIAL SECRE | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE FREEMAN | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATHERINE HARDEE | VICE-PRES | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SYBLE DEBERRY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY SMITH | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE BRIGGS | SOCIAL SECRE | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE FREEMAN | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATHERINE HARDEE | VICE-PRES | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SYBLE DEBERRY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY SMITH | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE BRIGGS | SOCIAL SECRE | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AL FRANKLIN | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY HUGULEY | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MCKAY | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ROYSTER | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGIL SCHUBERT | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE FREEMAN | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATHERINE HARDEE | VICE-PRES | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SYBLE DEBERRY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY SMITH | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE BRIGGS | SOCIAL SECRE | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AL FRANKLIN | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY HUGULEY | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MCKAY | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ROYSTER | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGIL SCHUBERT | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCKAY | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATHERINE HARDEE | VICE-PRES | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SYBLE DEBERRY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY GILNACK | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCKAY | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATHERINE HARDEE | VICE-PRES | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SYBLE DEBERRY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY GILNACK | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CURTIS WILLIAMSON JR | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATHERINE HARDEE | VICE-PRES | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SYBLE DEBERRY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY GILNACK | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CURTIS WILLIAMSON JR | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATHERINE HARDEE | VICE-PRES | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SYBLE DEBERRY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY GILNACK | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $206,714 | $120,468 | $533,210 | $533,210 | $49,971 | $145,628 | $27,115 | 0 | 25 |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $144,184 | $73,699 | $446,964 | $446,964 | $13,455 | $125,050 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $127,810 | $51,197 | $376,479 | $376,479 | $30,734 | $90,215 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $87,364 | $46,207 | $299,866 | $299,866 | $16,174 | $69,726 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,217 | $28,570 | $258,709 | $258,709 | $21,223 | $33,935 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $20,215 | $60,594 | $231,062 | $231,062 | $4,648 | $14,424 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $22,404 | $24,169 | $271,441 | $271,441 | $7,342 | $13,914 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $21,508 | $28,262 | $273,206 | $273,206 | $5,455 | $14,258 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $21,353 | $22,762 | $279,960 | $279,960 | $5,655 | $14,716 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $19,969 | $22,514 | $281,369 | $281,369 | $5,325 | $13,564 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $17,922 | $29,289 | $283,913 | $283,913 | $4,484 | $12,523 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $19,919 | $28,615 | $295,280 | $295,280 | $7,860 | $11,343 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $22,031 | $24,754 | $303,976 | $303,976 | $8,076 | $13,142 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $24,608 | $30,031 | $306,699 | $306,699 | $7,826 | $16,612 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23,292 | $21,786 | $312,122 | $312,122 | $11,489 | $11,656 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $18,490 | $25,825 | $310,616 | $310,616 | $7,380 | $10,667 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $5,338 in all, tax years 2022 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCEAN VIEW MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $5,338 | 2022 | $5,338 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATED CHARITIES OF CUMBERLAND INC | MD | Not reported | $196,899 | $209,739 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $56,820 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED CHARITIES OF ASHLAND OHIO INC | OH | P20 | $530,983 | $540,630 | EXECUTIVE DI | $70,806 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ASSOCIATED CHARITIES OF BLACKWELL | OK | P60 | $52,872 | $40,225 | DIRECTOR | $4,556 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ASSOCIATED BLACK CHARITIES INC | MD | Not reported | $1,597,648 | $1,582,321 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $273,347 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ASSOCIATED CHARITIES INC | OH | Not reported | $26,864 | $26,556 | EXEC DIRECTR | $3,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| DAM ASSOCIATED CHARITIES INC | SC | T30 | $9,502 | $10,163 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| ASSOCIATED CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC | MD | P20 | $142,725,884 | $141,873,870 | Executive Director and Secretary | $702,941 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ASSOCIATED CHARITIES OF NOGALES INC | AZ | Not reported | $3 | $16,128 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 8 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $120,468 spent · pay $33,897 · grants $4,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $37,803 | $37,803 | $0 | $0 | 31.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $27,115 | $0 | $27,115 | $0 | 22.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,117 | $0 | $19,117 | $0 | 15.9% | |
| Insurance | $10,715 | $0 | $10,715 | $0 | 8.9% | |
| Travel | $4,382 | $0 | $4,382 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,347 | $0 | $4,347 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,062 | $4,062 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,722 | $0 | $2,722 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,720 | $0 | $2,720 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,700 | $0 | $2,700 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $785 | $0 | $785 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $120,468 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $73,699 spent · pay $24,645 · grants $3,697 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,107 | 38.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,645 | 33.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,697 | 21.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,697 | 5.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,075 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $478 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $73,699 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $51,197 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,718 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $25,314 | 49.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,457 | 30.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,532 | 14.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $2,718 | 5.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $176 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $51,197 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $46,207 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,020 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $30,969 | 67.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,383 | 18.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,020 | 13.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $835 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $46,207 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $28,570 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,532 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $22,154 | 77.5% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,532 | 12.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,109 | 7.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $775 | 2.7% | |
| Total | $28,570 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $60,594 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,435 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $53,967 | 89.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $4,435 | 7.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,457 | 2.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $735 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $60,594 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $24,169 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,800 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,700 | 69.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $4,800 | 19.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,904 | 7.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $765 | 3.2% | |
| Total | $24,169 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $28,262 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,661 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $21,752 | 77.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,661 | 13.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,124 | 7.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $725 | 2.6% | |
| Total | $28,262 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $22,762 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,841 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $14,708 | 64.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,841 | 25.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,563 | 6.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $650 | 2.9% | |
| Total | $22,762 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $22,514 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,950 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,434 | 73.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,950 | 17.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,350 | 6.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $780 | 3.5% | |
| Total | $22,514 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $29,289 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,856 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,910 | 61.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,856 | 23.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,858 | 13.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $665 | 2.3% | |
| Total | $29,289 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $28,615 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,145 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $19,065 | 66.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,145 | 18.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,740 | 13.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $665 | 2.3% | |
| Total | $28,615 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $24,754 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,219 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $14,977 | 60.5% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,219 | 21.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,933 | 15.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $625 | 2.5% | |
| Total | $24,754 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $30,031 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,587 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,899 | 59.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $7,587 | 25.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,970 | 13.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $575 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $30,031 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $21,786 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,677 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,267 | 60.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $4,677 | 21.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,237 | 14.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $605 | 2.8% | |
| Total | $21,786 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $25,825 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,082 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,200 | 66.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,082 | 23.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,928 | 7.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $615 | 2.4% | |
| Total | $25,825 | 100% |
Comments