NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS

Cite this

Plain text NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-237401580. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-237401580

MLA “NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-237401580. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $67K · expenses $74K · assets $14K

Also known as
JOHN S REYNOLDS BRANCH
EIN
23-7401580
Address
PO BOX 3653, YORK, PA 17402-0136
Website
HTTPS://NALCBRANCH509.WEEBLY.COM
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
Ruling date
September 1944 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS FOR THE PURPOSE OF EDUCATING, COMMEMORATING, AND REPRESENTING THEIR INTERESTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

33 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Brion Durgin VICE PRESIDE2012-2024 $3,200$31,572 2
Kimberly Bertch PRESIDENT (A2018-2024 $7,760$26,346 1
Dan Clever SECRETARY2012-2024 $2,447$25,952 2
Kayla Quinlan PRESIDENT (J2020-2024 $527$14,591 1
Christen Ashley STEWARD2020-2024 $5,517$13,518 1
Michael Barley TREASURER2018-2024 $2,447$12,605 1
Charles Casciano STEWARD2021-2024 $4,648$7,848 1
Robert Aisoa TRUSTEE2023-2024 $565$5,044 1
Shari Sheffer HEALTH BENEF2020-2024 $1,129$4,273 1
Trent Queen STEWARD2024 $3,048$3,048 1
Gillian Whitfield STEWARD2024 $869$869 1
Lisa Altland TRUSTEE2024 $565$565 1
Steven Tabak SERGEANT AT2024 $565$565 1
Pamela Stover (former) TRUSTEE2012-2021 $3,034$28,096 2
Bill Johns (former) STEWARD2012-2018 $0$23,125 2
Michael Reilly (former) TRUSTEE2012-2020 $2,176$17,790 2
Steve Hanna (former) PRESIDENT EM2012-2018 $715$17,365 2
Nicholas S Mislevy (former) TRUSTEE2016-2020 $1,476$14,207 1
Sherry Waltemire (former) SECRETARY2012-2019 $1,585$13,910 1
Kayla Berkebile (former) STEWARD2018-2019 $4,980$12,378 1
Matt Myers (former) STEWARD2013-2017 $3,095$11,703 2
Porter Hedge (former) EDITOR2012-2018 $1,048$11,277 2
Chad Wagner (former) STEWARD2012-2018 $1,196$10,109 2
Wayne Kuntz (former) SEARGANT AT2018-2023 $2,408$10,097 1
Doug Carmicheal (former) TRUSTEE2012-2019 $1,719$9,996 1
Sandy Amoros Jr (former) TRUSTEE2012-2019 $1,719$8,979 2
Shari Shefer (former) HLTH BEN REP2012-2019 $976$8,720 2
Jordan Russell (former) STEWARD2018-2020 $3,491$7,965 1
Kandy Orwig (former) DISTRICT LAI2018-2020 $1,476$3,467 1
Joe Davis (former) STEWARD2020 $2,039$2,039 1
Doug Carmichael (former) TRUSTEE2020 $1,476$1,476 2
Denise Kohr (former) TRUSTEE2012-2015 $0$1,136 2
Lars Edleblute (former) TRUSTEE2016 $460$460 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Dana Matthews (former) ASST SECRETA2021 5 $0 reported 1
Katherine Dearmond (former) CCA ADVOCATE2018 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 13 people listed · 13 paid, $33K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIMBERLY BERTCH PRESIDENT (A25 $7,760-- $7,7601
CHRISTEN ASHLEY STEWARD5 $5,517-- $5,5171
CHARLES CASCIANO STEWARD5 $4,648-- $4,6481
BRION DURGIN VICE PRESIDE5 $3,200-- $3,2002
TRENT QUEEN STEWARD5 $3,048-- $3,0481
DAN CLEVER SECRETARY5 $2,447-- $2,4472
MICHAEL BARLEY TREASURER5 $2,447-- $2,4471
SHARI SHEFFER HEALTH BENEF2 $1,129-- $1,1291
GILLIAN WHITFIELD STEWARD5 $869-- $8691
ROBERT AISOA TRUSTEE5 $565-- $5651
LISA ALTLAND TRUSTEE5 $565-- $5651
STEVEN TABAK SERGEANT AT5 $565-- $5651
KAYLA QUINLAN PRESIDENT (J25 $527-- $5271
2023 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $39K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIMBERLY BERTCH ASSOC VICE P5 $7,621-- $7,6211
KAYLA QUINLAN PRESIDENT25 $5,995-- $5,9951
ROBERT AISOA STEWARD5 $4,479-- $4,4791
CHRISTEN ASHLEY STEWARD5 $4,479-- $4,4791
DAN CLEVER SECRETARY5 $3,726-- $3,7262
CHARLES CASCIANO STEWARD5 $3,200-- $3,2001
BRION DURGIN TRUSTEE5 $3,200-- $3,2002
MICHAEL BARLEY TREASURER5 $2,447-- $2,4471
WAYNE KUNTZ SEARGANT AT5 $2,408-- $2,4081
SHARI SHEFFER FORMER HLTH2 $1,130-- $1,1301
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHARI SHEFFER HLTH BEN REP2 $0-- $01
DAN CLEVER SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
MICHAEL BARLEY TREASURER5 $0-- $01
KAYLA QUINLAN PRESIDENT25 $0-- $01
KIMBERLY BERTCH ASSOC VICE P5 $0-- $01
WAYNE KUNTZ SEARGANT AT5 $0-- $01
CHARLES CASCIANO STEWARD5 $0-- $01
BRION DURGIN EXECUTIVE VP5 $0-- $02
2021 · 10 people listed · 8 paid, $20K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAYLA QUINLAN PRESIDENT25 $4,225-- $4,2251
PAMELA STOVER TRUSTEE2 $3,034-- $3,0342
KIMBERLY BERTCH ASSOC VICE P5 $3,026-- $3,0261
BRION DURGIN EXECUTIVE VP5 $2,940-- $2,9402
MICHAEL BARLEY TREASURER5 $2,373-- $2,3731
DAN CLEVER SECRETARY5 $2,248-- $2,2482
SHARI SHEFFER HLTH BEN REP2 $1,038-- $1,0381
WAYNE KUNTZ SEARGANT AT5 $1,038-- $1,0381
CHARLES CASCIANO STEWARD5 $0-- $01
DANA MATTHEWS ASST SECRETA5 $0-- $01
2020 · 15 people listed · 15 paid, $35K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAYLA QUINLAN PRESIDENT25 $3,844-- $3,8441
CHRISTEN ASHLEY OFFICES5 $3,522-- $3,5221
JORDAN RUSSELL STEWARD5 $3,491-- $3,4911
KIMBERLY BERTCH VICE PRESIDE5 $3,310-- $3,3101
BRION DURGIN STEWARD5 $2,920-- $2,9202
DAN CLEVER STEWARD5 $2,614-- $2,6142
PAMELA STOVER DISTRICT LIA5 $2,303-- $2,3032
MICHAEL REILLY TRUSTEE5 $2,176-- $2,1762
MICHAEL BARLEY TREASURER5 $2,176-- $2,1761
JOE DAVIS STEWARD2 $2,039-- $2,0391
DOUG CARMICHAEL TRUSTEE2 $1,476-- $1,4762
NICHOLAS S MISLEVY TRUSTEE2 $1,476-- $1,4761
WAYNE KUNTZ TRUSTEE2 $1,476-- $1,4761
KANDY ORWIG DISTRICT LAI2 $1,476-- $1,4761
SHARI SHEFFER HLTH BEN REP2 $976-- $9761
2019 · 15 people listed · 15 paid, $39K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAYLA BERKEBILE STEWARD5 $4,980-- $4,9801
PAMELA STOVER PRESIDENT25 $4,911-- $4,9112
KIMBERLY BERTCH STEWARD2 $3,662-- $3,6621
JORDAN RUSSELL STEWARD5 $3,507-- $3,5071
NICHOLAS S MISLEVY STEWARD2 $3,501-- $3,5011
BRION DURGIN EXE VICE PRE5 $2,764-- $2,7642
DAN CLEVER SGT-AT-ARMS5 $2,209-- $2,2092
MICHAEL REILLY TREASURER5 $2,114-- $2,1142
MICHAEL BARLEY ASSISTANT SE5 $2,114-- $2,1141
KANDY ORWIG DISTRICT LAI2 $1,991-- $1,9911
SANDY AMOROS JR TRUSTEE2 $1,719-- $1,7192
DOUG CARMICHEAL TRUSTEE2 $1,719-- $1,7191
WAYNE KUNTZ TRUSTEE2 $1,719-- $1,7191
SHERRY WALTEMIRE SECRETARY5 $1,585-- $1,5851
SHARI SHEFER HLTH BEN REP2 $976-- $9762
2018 · 20 people listed · 17 paid, $42K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAYLA BERKEBILE STEWARD5 $7,398-- $7,3981
PAMELA STOVER PRESIDENT25 $6,445-- $6,4452
NICHOLAS S MISLEVY STEWARD2 $3,591-- $3,5911
BRION DURGIN EXE VICE PRE5 $3,547-- $3,5472
WAYNE KUNTZ TRUSTEE2 $3,456-- $3,4561
MICHAEL REILLY TREASURER5 $2,811-- $2,8112
DAN CLEVER SGT-AT-ARMS5 $2,453-- $2,4532
SHERRY WALTEMIRE SECRETARY5 $2,096-- $2,0961
SANDY AMOROS JR TRUSTEE2 $1,682-- $1,6822
DOUG CARMICHEAL TRUSTEE2 $1,682-- $1,6821
CHAD WAGNER STEWARD5 $1,196-- $1,1962
MICHAEL BARLEY ASSISTANT SE5 $1,048-- $1,0481
PORTER HEDGE EDITOR5 $1,048-- $1,0482
SHARI SHEFER HLTH BEN REP2 $967-- $9672
KIMBERLY BERTCH STEWARD2 $967-- $9671
JORDAN RUSSELL STEWARD5 $967-- $9671
STEVE HANNA PRESIDENT EM25 $715-- $7152
BILL JOHNS STEWARD5 $0-- $02
KATHERINE DEARMOND CCA ADVOCATE2 $0-- $01
KANDY ORWIG DISTRICT LAI2 $0-- $01
2017 · 14 people listed · 14 paid, $34K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL JOHNS VICE PRESIDE15 $5,088-- $5,0882
STEVE HANNA PRESIDENT25 $3,249-- $3,2492
BRION DURGIN EXE VICE PRE5 $3,095-- $3,0952
MATT MYERS STEWARD5 $3,095-- $3,0952
NICHOLAS S MISLEVY TRUSTEE2 $3,095-- $3,0951
MICHAEL REILLY TREASURER5 $2,475-- $2,4752
SHARI SHEFER HLTH BEN REP2 $2,101-- $2,1012
DAN CLEVER SGT-AT-ARMS5 $2,091-- $2,0912
SHERRY WALTEMIRE SECRETARY5 $2,015-- $2,0151
PORTER HEDGE EDITOR5 $2,015-- $2,0152
PAMELA STOVER STEWARD5 $1,620-- $1,6202
CHAD WAGNER STEWARD5 $1,390-- $1,3902
SANDY AMOROS JR TRUSTEE2 $1,390-- $1,3902
DOUG CARMICHEAL STEWARD2 $1,390-- $1,3901
2016 · 15 people listed · 15 paid, $35K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE HANNA PRESIDENT25 $4,536-- $4,5362
BILL JOHNS VICE PRESIDE15 $3,982-- $3,9822
DAN CLEVER SGT-AT-ARMS5 $3,240-- $3,2402
MATT MYERS STEWARD5 $3,234-- $3,2342
BRION DURGIN EXE VICE PRE5 $2,544-- $2,5442
NICHOLAS S MISLEVY TRUSTEE2 $2,544-- $2,5441
PAMELA STOVER STEWARD5 $2,088-- $2,0882
SHARI SHEFER HLTH BEN REP2 $2,049-- $2,0492
SHERRY WALTEMIRE SECRETARY5 $1,945-- $1,9451
MICHAEL REILLY TREASURER5 $1,945-- $1,9452
PORTER HEDGE EDITOR5 $1,945-- $1,9452
CHAD WAGNER STEWARD5 $1,588-- $1,5882
SANDY AMOROS JR TRUSTEE2 $1,588-- $1,5882
DOUG CARMICHEAL STEWARD2 $1,588-- $1,5881
LARS EDLEBLUTE TRUSTEE2 $460-- $4601
2015 · 14 people listed · 13 paid, $24K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL JOHNS VICE PRESIDE15 $3,337-- $3,3372
STEVE HANNA PRESIDENT25 $2,695-- $2,6952
BRION DURGIN EXE VICE PRE5 $2,659-- $2,6592
PAMELA STOVER STEWARD5 $2,659-- $2,6592
MATT MYERS STEWARD5 $2,545-- $2,5452
SHERRY WALTEMIRE SECRETARY5 $1,946-- $1,9461
MICHAEL REILLY TREASURER5 $1,946-- $1,9462
PORTER HEDGE EDITOR5 $1,946-- $1,9462
SHARI SHEFER HLTH BEN REP2 $898-- $8982
CHAD WAGNER STEWARD5 $898-- $8982
SANDY AMOROS JR TRUSTEE2 $898-- $8982
DAN CLEVER SGT-AT-ARMS5 $898-- $8982
DOUG CARMICHEAL STEWARD2 $898-- $8981
DENISE KOHR TRUSTEE1 $0-- $02
2014 · 14 people listed · 13 paid, $22K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL JOHNS VICE PRESIDE15 $3,122-- $3,1222
STEVE HANNA PRESIDENT25 $2,478-- $2,4782
MATT MYERS STEWARD5 $2,116-- $2,1162
CHAD WAGNER STEWARD5 $2,034-- $2,0342
DAN CLEVER SGT-AT-ARMS5 $2,034-- $2,0342
PAMELA STOVER STEWARD5 $2,033-- $2,0332
SHERRY WALTEMIRE SECRETARY5 $1,483-- $1,4831
MICHAEL REILLY TREASURER5 $1,483-- $1,4832
BRION DURGIN EXE VICE PRE5 $1,483-- $1,4832
PORTER HEDGE EDITOR5 $1,483-- $1,4832
SHARI SHEFER HLTH BEN REP2 $593-- $5932
DOUG CARMICHEAL STEWARD2 $593-- $5931
SANDY AMOROS JR TRUSTEE2 $572-- $5722
DENISE KOHR TRUSTEE1 $0-- $02
2013 · 14 people listed · 14 paid, $19K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL JOHNS VICE PRESIDE15 $4,181-- $4,1812
STEVE HANNA PRESIDENT25 $1,855-- $1,8552
SHERRY WALTEMIRE SECRETARY5 $1,427-- $1,4271
MICHAEL REILLY TREASURER5 $1,427-- $1,4272
CHAD WAGNER STEWARD5 $1,427-- $1,4272
BRION DURGIN EXE VICE PRE5 $1,427-- $1,4272
PORTER HEDGE EDITOR5 $1,427-- $1,4272
DAN CLEVER SGT-AT-ARMS2 $1,427-- $1,4272
PAMELA STOVER STEWARD5 $1,427-- $1,4272
DOUG CARMICHEAL STEWARD5 $713-- $7131
MATT MYERS STEWARD5 $713-- $7132
SHARI SHEFER HLTH BEN REP2 $571-- $5712
DENISE KOHR TRUSTEE2 $571-- $5712
SANDY AMOROS JR TRUSTEE2 $565-- $5652
2012 · 13 people listed · 13 paid, $18K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL JOHNS VICE PRESIDE15 $3,415-- $3,4152
STEVE HANNA PRESIDENT25 $1,837-- $1,8372
BRION DURGIN EXE VICE PRE5 $1,793-- $1,7932
CHAD WAGNER STEWARD5 $1,576-- $1,5762
PAMELA STOVER STEWARD5 $1,576-- $1,5762
SHERRY WALTEMIRE SECRETARY5 $1,413-- $1,4131
MICHAEL REILLY TREASURER5 $1,413-- $1,4132
PORTER HEDGE EDITOR5 $1,413-- $1,4132
DOUG CARMICHEAL STEWARD5 $1,413-- $1,4131
SHARI SHEFER HLTH BEN REP2 $565-- $5652
SANDY AMOROS JR TRUSTEE2 $565-- $5652
DAN CLEVER SGT-AT-ARMS2 $565-- $5652
DENISE KOHR TRUSTEE2 $565-- $5652

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$66,512$74,023 $13,598$12,523 -- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$63,769$71,071 $21,320$20,034 -- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,787$65,004 $28,052$27,336 -- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,586$30,813 $33,032$32,553 -- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$67,086$59,428 $10,141$9,375 -- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,035$66,720 $10,012$1,717 -- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$68,473$74,741 $9,153-$598 -- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,240$68,642 $7,701$5,670 -- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,216$76,873 $11,873$10,072 -- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$61,613$46,807 $23,499$21,729 $280- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$55,284$52,967 $8,257$6,923 $295- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,001$44,161 $12,835$4,606 -- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,521$60,254 $2,513-$10,234 -- ---

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSPANot reported $47,261$38,336 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSPANot reported $101,240$80,857 PRESIDENT$5,322 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSPANot reported $60,064$78,087 PRESIDENT$16,369 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSPANot reported $88,552$79,522 PRESIDENT$12,286 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSPANot reported $88,119$79,301 PRESIDENT$14,119 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSMNNot reported $55,158$34,724 Secretary$4,721 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSWVNot reported $97,470$109,422 President$7,526 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSMNNot reported $48,456$48,746 President$8,432 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSORNot reported $118,117$71,650 VICE PRESIDENT$6,919 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSFLNot reported $66,174$56,355 Treasurer$3,040 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSMINot reported $102,130$103,781 PRESIDENT, CHIEF STEWARD$21,468 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSNJNot reported $62,481$62,632 Area Representative$10,281 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSNYNot reported $123,667$124,152 PRESIDENT$5,739 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSMANot reported $118,191$101,783 President$6,790 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTERS CARRIERSILNot reported $87,446$130,048 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSCONot reported $74,113$87,067 President$4,911 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSNDJ40 $54,804$38,869 President$4,675 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSGANot reported $84,454$75,501 PRESIDENT$4,116 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSNVNot reported $57,610$71,870 PRESIDENT$7,852 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSCTNot reported $67,446$63,666 President$6,861 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSMINot reported $81,023$87,204 PRESIDENT$7,339 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSNYNot reported $58,934$52,297 President$5,976 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSALNot reported $74,625$60,521 President$810 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSCANot reported $119,669$101,210 EXEC-VICE PRESIDENT$6,966 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERSIANot reported $73,508$78,358 STATE CHAIR$12,760 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $74,023 spent · pay $36,937 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $36,937 49.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $35,726 48.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,360 1.8%
Total$74,023100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $71,071 spent · pay $42,929 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $42,929 60.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $21,789 30.7%
Benefits paid to members $5,003 7.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,350 1.9%
Total$71,071100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $65,004 spent · pay $32,494 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $32,494 50.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,097 41.7%
Benefits paid to members $3,973 6.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,440 2.2%
Total$65,004100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $30,813 spent · pay $24,707 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $24,707 80.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,722 12.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,384 4.5%
Benefits paid to members $1,000 3.2%
Total$30,813100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $59,428 spent · pay $38,641 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $38,641 65.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $11,895 20.0%
Benefits paid to members $7,653 12.9%
Fees to independent contractors $1,239 2.1%
Total$59,428100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $66,720 spent · pay $43,671 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $43,671 65.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $13,689 20.5%
Benefits paid to members $8,024 12.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,336 2.0%
Total$66,720100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $74,741 spent · pay $46,541 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $46,541 62.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,277 25.8%
Benefits paid to members $7,603 10.2%
Fees to independent contractors $1,320 1.8%
Total$74,741100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $68,642 spent · pay $37,825 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $37,825 55.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,425 32.7%
Benefits paid to members $7,137 10.4%
Fees to independent contractors $1,255 1.8%
Total$68,642100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $76,873 spent · pay $39,177 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $39,177 51.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $29,211 38.0%
Benefits paid to members $7,214 9.4%
Fees to independent contractors $1,271 1.7%
Total$76,873100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $46,807 spent · pay $26,714 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $26,714 57.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,867 33.9%
Benefits paid to members $2,927 6.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,299 2.8%
Total$46,807100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $52,967 spent · pay $26,725 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $26,725 50.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $23,201 43.8%
Fees to independent contractors $1,638 3.1%
Benefits paid to members $1,403 2.6%
Total$52,967100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $44,161 spent · pay $23,281 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $23,281 52.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $16,883 38.2%
Benefits paid to members $2,369 5.4%
Fees to independent contractors $1,628 3.7%
Total$44,161100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $60,254 spent · pay $24,627 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,062 51.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $24,627 40.9%
Fees to independent contractors $2,369 3.9%
Benefits paid to members $2,196 3.6%
Total$60,254100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.