HEARTBEAT INTERNATIONAL INC

Cite this

Plain text HEARTBEAT INTERNATIONAL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/heartbeat-international-inc-237335592. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HEARTBEAT INTERNATIONAL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/heartbeat-international-inc-237335592

MLA “HEARTBEAT INTERNATIONAL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/heartbeat-international-inc-237335592. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $10.0M · expenses $9.8M · assets $3.2M

EIN
23-7335592
Address
8405 PULSAR PL STE 100, COLUMBUS, OH 43240-4043
Website
WWW.HEARTBEATINTERNATIONAL.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
January 1974 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

HEARTBEAT INTERNATIONAL'S LIFE-SAVING MISSION IS TO REACH AND RESCUE AS MANY LIVES AS POSSIBLE, AROUND THE WORLD, THROUGH AN EFFECTIVE NETWORK OF LIFE-AFFIRMING PREGNANCY HELP TO RENEW COMMUNITIES FOR LIFE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jor-El Godsey PRESIDENT2015-2024 $170,127$1,209,100 1
Cynthia Boston VICE PRESIDENT2023-2024 $128,705$248,723 2
Anthony Gruber CONTROLLER2024 $125,953$125,953 1
Andrea Noll-Trudden VP OF COMMUNICATIONS AND MARKETING2024 $105,737$105,737 1
Margaret Hartshorn (former) CHAIRMAN2010-2023 $0$315,785 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

45 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Zeke Swift VICE CHAIRMAN2016-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Ron Blake TREASURER2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Shiney Cherian Daniel MEMBER2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Joe Dattilo MEMBER2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Tim Garrison MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM2020-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Doug Grane MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM2015-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Denise Harle MEMBER2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Ann Laird MEMBER2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Ellawese Smith MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Gary Thome CHAIRMAN2012-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Lucia Barone SECRETARY2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Catherine Stark MEMBER2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Terry Hall MEMBER2024 0 $0 reported 1
Linda Ruf MEMBER2024 0 $0 reported 1
Stephen Wallace MEMBER2024 0 $0 reported 1
Keith Armato (former) VICE CHAIRMAN - PARTIAL TERM2014-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Chuck Donovan (former) MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM2019-2023 0 $0 reported 1
John Wootton (former) MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM2018-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Sherry Wright (former) MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM2014-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Alejandro Bermudez Partial Year (former) MEMBER2022 0 $0 reported 1
Chris Humphrey Partial Year (former) MEMBER2022 0 $0 reported 1
Alejandro Bermudez (former) MEMBER2018-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Chris Humphrey (former) MEMBER2015-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Christine Dattilo (former) MEMBER2013-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Derek Mccoy (former) MEMBER2010-2018 0 $0 reported 1
John Murphy (former) MEMBER2016-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Cathy Clark (former) MEMBER2010-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Charles Donovan (former) MEMBER2010-2017 0 $0 reported 1
John Wooten (former) MEMBER2017 0 $0 reported 1
Pai De Solenni (former) SECRETARY2016 1 $0 reported 1
Pia De Solennisthd (former) SECRETARY2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Cindi Boston (former) MEMBER2012-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Ken Clark (former) BOARD CHAIRMAN2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Brandon Mccrary (former) MEMBER2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Robbie Randolph (former) MEMBER2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
John C Cissel Ii (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Pia De Solenni (former) SECRETARY2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Dattilo (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Kathleen Dezio (former) TRUSTEE2012 1 $0 reported 1
Pastor Oscar Mendoza (former) TRUSTEE2012 1 $0 reported 1
Larry Jacobs (former) TRUSTEE2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Alveda King (former) TRUSTEE2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Marie Meaney (former) TRUSTEE2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Julie Parton (former) TRUSTEE2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Dyxie Lincoln (former) TRUSTEE2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 19 people listed · 4 paid, $531K · 121 employees · 22 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOR-EL GODSEY PRESIDENT40 $137,351$0$32,776 $170,1271
CYNTHIA BOSTON VICE PRESIDENT40 $126,011$0$2,694 $128,7052
ANTHONY GRUBER CONTROLLER40 $109,317$0$16,636 $125,9531
ANDREA NOLL-TRUDDEN VP OF COMMUNICATIONS AND MARKETING40 $100,555$0$5,182 $105,7371
GARY THOME CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
ZEKE SWIFT VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
RON BLAKE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
LUCIA BARONE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
SHINEY CHERIAN DANIEL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE DATTILO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DENISE HARLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANN LAIRD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE STARK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HALL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA RUF MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN WALLACE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TIM GARRISON MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM0 $0$0$0 $02
DOUG GRANE MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM0 $0$0$0 $01
ELLAWESE SMITH MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $282K · 130 employees · 13 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOR-EL GODSEY PRESIDENT40 $137,217$0$24,900 $162,1171
CYNTHIA BOSTON VICE PRESIDENT40 $114,088$0$5,930 $120,0182
MARGARET HARTSHORN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH ARMATO VICE CHAIRMAN - PARTIAL TERM0 $0$0$0 $01
ZEKE SWIFT SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
RON BLAKE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHINEY CHERIAN DANIEL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE DATTILO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK DONOVAN MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM0 $0$0$0 $01
TIM GARRISON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
DOUG GRANE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DENISE HARLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANN LAIRD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ELLAWESE SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOOTTON MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM0 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRY WRIGHT MEMBER - PARTIAL TERM0 $0$0$0 $01
LUCIA BARONE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE STARK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 125 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOR-EL GODSEY PRESIDENT40 $148,610$0$1,706 $150,3161
MARGARET HARTSHORN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH ARMATO VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
ZEKE SWIFT SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
RON BLAKE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHINEY CHERIAN DANIEL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE DATTILO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK DONOVAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TIM GARRISON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
DOUG GRANE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DENISE HARLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANN LAIRD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ELLAWESE SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOOTTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRY WRIGHT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEJANDRO BERMUDEZ PARTIAL YEAR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HUMPHREY PARTIAL YEAR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $139K · 107 employees · 16 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOR-EL GODSEY PRESIDENT40 $135,000$0$3,756 $138,7561
MARGARET HARTSHORN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH ARMATO VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
ZEKE SWIFT SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEJANDRO BERMUDEZ MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON BLAKE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHINEY CHERIAN DANIEL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE DATTILO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK DONOVAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TIM GARRISON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
DOUG GRANE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HUMPHREY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANN LAIRD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ELLAWESE SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOOTTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRY WRIGHT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 77 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOR-EL GODSEY PRESIDENT40 $129,751$0$0 $129,7511
KEITH ARMATO PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEJANDRO BERMUDEZ MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON BLAKE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHINEY CHERIAN DANIEL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE DATTILO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK DONOVAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TIM GARRISON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
DOUG GRANE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET HARTSHORN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HUMPHREY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANN LAIRD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ELLAWESE SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ZEKE SWIFT SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOOTTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRY WRIGHT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 73 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOR-EL GODSEY PRESIDENT40 $104,000$0$0 $104,0001
KEITH ARMATO VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEJANDRO BERMUDEZ MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON BLAKE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHINEY CHERIAN DANIEL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE DATTILO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK DONOVAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG GRANE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET HARTSHORN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HUMPHREY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANN LAIRD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ZEKE SWIFT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOOTTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRY WRIGHT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 64 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOR-EL GODSEY PRESIDENT40 $90,000$0$0 $90,0001
KEITH ARMATO VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEJANDRO BERMUDEZ MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHINEY CHERIAN DANIEL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE DATTILO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG GRANE CHAIR - MARK0 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET HARTSHORN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HUMPHREY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DEREK MCCOY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MURPHY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ZEKE SWIFT SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOOTTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRY WRIGHT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 60 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOR-EL GODSEY PRESIDENT40 $90,000$0$0 $90,0001
KEITH ARMATO VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY CLARK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHINEY CHERIAN DANIEL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE DATTILO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES DONOVAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG GRANE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET HARTSHORN CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HUMPHREY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DEREK MCCOY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MURPHY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ZEKE SWIFT SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOOTEN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRY WRIGHT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 56 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOR-EL GODSEY PRESIDENT40 $90,000$0$0 $90,0001
CATHY CLARK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES A DONOVAN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HUMPHREY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE DATTILO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEREK A MCCOY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG GRANE MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MURPHY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH ARMATO VICE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET HARTSHORN BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAI DE SOLENNI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRY WRIGHT MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ZEKE SWIFT MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 54 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOR-EL GODSEY PRESIDENT40 $84,033$0$0 $84,0331
MARGARET HARTSHORN BOARD CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY CLARK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PIA DE SOLENNISTHD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES A DONOVAN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEREK A MCCOY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HUMPHREY PHD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE DATTILO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG GRANE MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH ARMATO VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRY WRIGHT MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 53 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET HARTSHORN MEMBER/PRESIDENT40 $63,629$0$0 $63,6291
KEN CLARK BOARD CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY CLARK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PIA DE SOLENNISTHD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES A DONOVAN VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
DEREK A MCCOY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON MCCRARY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CINDI BOSTON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTINE DATTILO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBBIE RANDOLPH MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH ARMATO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRY WRIGHT MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 44 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET HARTSHORN MEMBER40 $60,713$0$0 $60,7131
KEN CLARK BOARD CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY CLARK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PIA DE SOLENNISTHD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES A DONOVAN VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
DEREK A MCCOY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON MCCRARY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CINDI BOSTON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTINE DATTILO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBBIE RANDOLPH MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 47 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET HARTSHORN PRESIDENT40 $63,629$0$0 $63,6291
JOHN C CISSEL II TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN CLARK CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY CLARK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PIA DE SOLENNI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES A DONOVAN VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
DEREK MCCOY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON MCCRARY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CINDI BOSTON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS DATTILO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN DEZIO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PASTOR OSCAR MENDOZA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBBIE RANDOLPH TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY THOME TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 25 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET HARTSHORN PRESIDENT40 $63,629$0$251 $63,8801
JOHN C CISSEL II CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN CLARK TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY CLARK SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
PIA DE SOLENNI TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES A DONOVAN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY JACOBS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ALVEDA KING TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DEREK MCCOY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON MCCRARY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIE MEANEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE PARTON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 24 employees · 6 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET HARTSHORN PRESIDENT40 $63,629$0$305 $63,9341
JOHN C CISSEL II CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN CLARK TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY CLARK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS DATTILO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PIA DE SOLENNI TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES A DONOVAN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY JACOBS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ALVEDA KING TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DYXIE LINCOLN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DEREK MCCOY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON MCCRARY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIE MEANEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE PARTON VICE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 4 contractors · $524K
NameLocationServicePaid
LIFE ON BELAY INCOFALLON, MOSOFTWARE$157,250
F STREET PARTNERSMILWAUKEE, WICONSULTATIONS$142,838
TJ CREADEV SOLUTIONSDELAWARE, OHMARKETING$119,255
JDA WORLDWIDEINDIANAPOLIS, INMARKETING$104,822
2023 · 4 contractors · $812K
NameLocationServicePaid
CENTRIC CONSULTING LLCDAYTON, OHSOFTWARE MAINTENANCE$349,185
JDA WORLDWIDEINDIANAPOLIS, INMARKETING$179,454
F STREET PARTNERSMILWAUKEE, WICONSULTATIONS$176,148
TJ CREADEV SOLUTIONSDELAWARE, OHMARKETING$107,035
2022 · 3 contractors · $1.2M
NameLocationServicePaid
CENTRIC CONSULTING LLCDAYTON, OHSOFTWARE MAINTENANCE$828,184
JDA WORLDWIDEINDIANAPOLIS, INMARKETING$217,129
F STREET PARTNERSMILWAUKEE, WICONSULTATIONS$135,048
2021 · 3 contractors · $1.0M
NameLocationServicePaid
CENTRIC CONSULTING LLCDAYTON, OHSOFTWARE MAINTENANCE$645,469
JDA WORLDWIDEINDIANAPOLIS, INMARKETING$232,129
F STREET PARTNERSMILWAUKEE, WICONSULTATIONS$126,441

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 7 grants to organizations · $70K

Listed grants add up to $69,932; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $688,541. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2023 · 3 grants to organizations · $23K

Listed grants add up to $22,843; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $407,340. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2022 · 5 grants to organizations · $80K

Listed grants add up to $80,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $533,599. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2021 · 6 grants to organizations · $90K

Listed grants add up to $90,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $509,578. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $204K

Listed grants add up to $204,200; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $569,114. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $329K

Listed grants add up to $329,094; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $568,094. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,038,519$9,834,509 $3,175,899$2,368,086 $7,229,740$2,698,329 $170,12712122
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,189,676$10,128,538 $2,756,848$1,926,204 $7,789,773$2,340,850 $151,19613013
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,754,794$10,040,245 $2,865,824$1,865,066 $7,220,101$2,451,124 $115,10212515
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,082,435$10,273,085 $3,031,207$2,150,517 $7,042,245$2,028,228 $133,61010716
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,256,822$7,849,083 $3,966,225$3,341,167 $6,051,342$1,204,104 $129,7517710
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,385,152$6,409,254 $4,333,107$3,933,428 $5,574,465$800,426 $110,200735
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,154,093$5,197,859 $3,665,559$3,453,155 $6,014,301$1,125,233 $98,4526410
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,708,394$4,274,657 $1,660,668$1,496,921 $3,925,124$782,830 $90,000605
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,582,193$3,566,049 $1,376,689$1,063,184 $2,748,219$833,811 $90,001568
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,076,523$2,956,014 $1,167,537$1,047,041 $2,275,652$800,690 $121,3425410
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,720,455$2,661,414 $1,015,353$926,532 $2,097,035$623,380 $71,9385310
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,812,158$2,353,142 $1,026,960$867,491 $2,212,271$609,119 $60,7134410
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,601,140$2,261,476 $437,162$408,475 $1,992,379$611,087 $63,629479
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,283,266$2,314,582 $140,734$68,811 $1,788,002$497,562 $63,629255
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,032,243$2,033,670 $167,094$100,127 $1,675,544$358,225 $63,929246

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

103 grantors reported grants to this organization, $14,457,234 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 103). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2024 9$3,328,918 2024$660,813
show
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2019, 2021-2024 6$1,276,000 2024$35,250
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2024 9$1,163,565 2024$148,436
show
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 5$915,000 2024$315,000
show
FOUNDATION OF THE CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF COLUMBUS DAF sponsor Exact 2011, 2014, 2016-2024 13$747,850 2024$110,400
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2024 5$685,000 2024$179,500
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2014-2024 11$658,170 2024$262,590
show
BUTTERFIELD MEMORIAL FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2021-2024 4$653,600 2024$400,000
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2012-2016, 2018-2024 12$612,559 2024$160,388
show
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS Public charity Exact 2013-2014, 2017 3$600,000 2017$200,000
show
MERCY WORKS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HEARTBEAT INTERNATIONAL” 2020-2025 6$390,000 2025$25,000
show
USATRANSFORM Public charity Exact 2022-2024 3$299,000 2024$24,000
show
LALOO VISION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HEARTBEAT INTERNATIONAL” 2014-2024 11$288,000 2024$100,000
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2010, 2013 2$250,250 2013$250,000
show
1687 FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HEARTBEAT INTERNATIONAL” 2017, 2021 2$225,000 2021$75,000
show
CHRISTIAN FOUNDATION OF AMERICA DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$200,000 2024$100,000
show
MARYS FUND FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HEARTBEAT INTERNATIONAL INC” 2012, 2014-2017, 2019, 2022 7$182,500 2022$15,000
show
FATHERS TABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Heartbeat International Inc” 2014, 2016, 2018, 2020, 2022-2024 8$176,000 2024$13,000
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2017, 2020, 2022-2024 7$115,580 2024$34,750
show
CHRIST FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “heartbeat international”, “HEARTBEAT INTERNATIONAL” 2020, 2022-2024 4$101,000 2024$50,000
show
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$100,000 2020$100,000
show
PASSIONLIFE MINISTRIES Public charity Exact 2016-2020 5$99,013 2020$15,484
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2025 6$97,001 2025$5,104
show
EASTLAND COUNTY OPEN DOOR Public charity Exact 2019-2025 7$95,863 2025$14,405
show
BRADLEY IMPACT FUND INC DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$95,000 2024$25,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HEALTHRIGHT INTERNATIONAL INCNYQ30 $8,758,305$9,830,353 CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$325,540 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SEWA INTERNATIONAL INCTXP20 $8,225,401$6,859,173 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ASSE INTERNATIONAL INCCAQ22 $7,979,930$8,700,560 PRESIDENT AN$534,820 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GREENHEART INTERNATIONALILQ22 $17,242,288$19,868,759 PRESIDENT$290,162 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HEALING HANDS INTERNATIONAL INCTNQ33 $8,161,526$6,598,390 President$177,502 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HEARTLAND ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL INCILR99 $14,953,903$13,521,061 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (PART YEAR)$266,742 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HAE INTERNATIONALVAH80 $6,614,500$4,728,926 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FAVOR INTERNATIONAL INCFLQ33 $8,360,676$7,477,081 Director of Ministry Advancement$139,231 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CSN INTERNATIONAL INCIDNot reported $5,029,475$4,501,690 Secretary$57,706 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DRI INTERNATIONAL INCNYS41 $5,666,173$4,622,851 DIR OF COMM$163,092 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BFP INTERNATIONAL INCOKX20 $8,015,201$7,189,824 TREASURER$121,158 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MIT INTERNATIONAL INCMAB11 $11,769,000$17,665,000 Director$1,103,532 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SCORE INTERNATIONAL INCTNX21 $13,897,421$6,596,336 BOARD MEMBER$160,328 Similar name, revenue within 2x
EARTHRIGHTS INTERNATIONAL INCDCR20 $10,854,113$8,934,068 DEPUTY EXEC$204,020 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BUILD HEALTH INTERNATIONAL INCMAT23 $15,614,155$16,580,975 SR DIRECTOR OF ENGIN$222,588 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRACE INTERNATIONAL INCMDS41 $5,416,498$5,970,277 PRESIDENT$1,621,063 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SERV INTERNATIONAL INCGAX20 $2,078,178$2,156,616 EXECUTIVE DI$7,500 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FINCA INTERNATIONAL INCDCQ12 $42,466,280$38,701,520 GENERAL COUNSEL$451,107 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ASIS INTERNATIONAL INCVANot reported $26,937,022$24,843,123 FORMER OFFICER - CEO$952,490 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HOPE INTERNATIONALPAQ30 $40,969,537$38,627,866 PRESIDENT & CEO$208,918 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ACCESS HEALTH INTERNATIONAL INCCTQ30 $4,087,416$6,785,126 SECRETARY AND TREASURER$136,456 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL CENTER INCINNot reported $2,043,471$1,718,647 CEO$147,387 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HEALING WATERS INTERNATIONAL INCCOQ33 $2,929,798$2,543,732 CEO$114,992 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SPCA INTERNATIONAL INCNYD20 $23,895,896$23,956,625 DIR. OF DEVELOPMENT$153,687 Similar name, revenue within 5x
IPC INTERNATIONAL INCILNot reported $48,599,819$45,259,374 PRESIDENT/CEO$2,796,945 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$138,044,716263 332012–2024 HOPE INTERNATIONAL; CURE INTERNATIONAL INC; HEART TO HEART INTERNATIONAL INC; HEALING WATERS INTERNATIONAL INC and 29 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$52,729,782218 402016–2024 HOPE INTERNATIONAL; CROSS INTERNATIONAL INC; CURE INTERNATIONAL INC; SEWA INTERNATIONAL INC and 36 more
REES-JONES FOUNDATION Private foundation$23,455,00016 22020–2024 CURE INTERNATIONAL INC; HOPE INTERNATIONAL
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$17,921,80625 52010–2024 ACCESS HEALTH INTERNATIONAL INC; FINCA INTERNATIONAL INC; BUILD HEALTH INTERNATIONAL INC; WEEMA INTERNATIONAL INC and 1 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$17,211,598201 392014–2024 FINCA INTERNATIONAL INC; HOPE INTERNATIONAL; CURE INTERNATIONAL INC; CROSS INTERNATIONAL INC and 35 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$13,709,22952 32014–2025 INTERNATIONAL CENTER INC; KIDZ AT HEART INTERNATIONAL; HOPE INTERNATIONAL
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$12,599,598114 242019–2025 SEWA INTERNATIONAL INC; CURE INTERNATIONAL INC; HOPE INTERNATIONAL; FINCA INTERNATIONAL INC and 20 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR funds this one DAF sponsor$9,570,52577 232014–2024 CURE INTERNATIONAL INC; HEARTLAND ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL INC; FINCA INTERNATIONAL INC; HEART CARE INTERNATIONAL INC and 19 more
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF MEMPHIS AND THE MID-SOUTH INC DAF sponsor$7,208,82820 22010–2024 HOPE INTERNATIONAL; FAVOR INTERNATIONAL INC
JERRY L AND MARCIA D TUBERGEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,602,50010 22020–2024 CURE INTERNATIONAL INC; HOPE INTERNATIONAL
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM funds this one DAF sponsor$6,355,32561 202020–2024 HOPE INTERNATIONAL; FINCA INTERNATIONAL INC; CROSS INTERNATIONAL INC; HEART TO HEART INTERNATIONAL INC and 16 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE QUINCY AREA DAF sponsor$6,312,8004 12022–2025 CROSS INTERNATIONAL INC
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$6,225,71147 72010–2024 CURE INTERNATIONAL INC; HOPE INTERNATIONAL; HEALING WATERS INTERNATIONAL INC; INTERNATIONAL AID INC and 3 more
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$5,473,75018 52009–2024 WEEMA INTERNATIONAL INC; BUILD HEALTH INTERNATIONAL INC; CURE INTERNATIONAL INC; FNE INTERNATIONAL INC and 1 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$5,351,33767 182010–2024 HOPE INTERNATIONAL; CURE INTERNATIONAL INC; HEART TO HEART INTERNATIONAL INC; HEALING HANDS INTERNATIONAL INC and 14 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $9,834,509 spent · pay $4,973,793 · grants $688,541 · events $702,806
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,268,661$3,290,094$227,651$750,916 43.4%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $1,148,976$867,002$8,040$273,934 11.7%
Office expenses $897,513$576,357$7,806$313,350 9.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $702,806$630,835$9,851$62,120 7.1%
Grants outside the US $489,515$489,515-- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $349,267$268,263$21,337$59,667 3.6%
Information technology $277,010$226,866$8,376$41,768 2.8%
Travel $269,411$170,300$386$98,725 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $241,824$240,660-$1,164 2.5%
Occupancy $215,291$157,159$21,531$36,601 2.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $199,026$199,026-- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $185,738$143,158$9,906$32,674 1.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $170,127$131,126$9,073$29,928 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $143,277$140,877$1,200$1,200 1.5%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND CERTIFICAT $114,336$95,655$89$18,592 1.2%
All other expenses $66,652$53,391$8,234$5,027 0.7%
Insurance $49,750$38,001$3,217$8,532 0.5%
Fees: legal $29,956$22,604$210$7,142 0.3%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $15,373$15,373-- 0.2%
Total$9,834,509100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $10,128,538 spent · pay $4,626,498 · grants $407,340 · events $650,546
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,953,118$2,998,933$264,584$689,601 39.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $1,437,200$1,151,399$8,739$277,062 14.2%
Advertising and promotion $966,812$966,812-- 9.5%
Office expenses $945,006$588,487$5,641$350,878 9.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $650,546$610,521$1,153$38,872 6.4%
Payroll taxes $336,447$256,519$24,109$55,819 3.3%
Information technology $277,011$226,866$8,376$41,769 2.7%
Grants outside the US $269,515$269,515-- 2.7%
Travel $237,654$171,678$2,265$63,711 2.3%
Occupancy $193,499$143,189$21,285$29,025 1.9%
Other employee benefits $185,737$140,905$12,431$32,401 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $151,223$147,243$1,990$1,990 1.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $151,196$114,701$10,120$26,375 1.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $137,825$137,825-- 1.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND CERTIFICAT $75,140$54,453$175$20,512 0.7%
Fees: legal $49,687$39,806$302$9,579 0.5%
Insurance $40,294$30,898$2,586$6,810 0.4%
Other (as described)GIFTS $36,411$29,383$274$6,754 0.4%
Other (as described)BOARD EXPENSES $22,943$0$22,943$0 0.2%
All other expenses $11,274$5,662$446$5,166 0.1%
Total$10,128,538100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $10,040,245 spent · pay $4,399,121 · grants $533,599 · events $533,611
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,833,541$2,972,296$258,477$602,768 38.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $2,140,977$1,780,193$30,187$330,597 21.3%
Office expenses $1,302,688$854,821$12,844$435,023 13.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $533,611$468,455$5,451$59,705 5.3%
Advertising and promotion $339,706$339,647-$59 3.4%
Grants outside the US $333,994$333,994-- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $307,994$237,961$20,749$49,284 3.1%
Travel $293,039$229,511$7,055$56,473 2.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $199,605$199,605-- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $197,138$193,538$2,400$1,200 2.0%
Occupancy $185,769$137,471$20,435$27,863 1.9%
Other employee benefits $142,484$110,473$9,607$22,404 1.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $115,102$89,243$7,761$18,098 1.1%
Insurance $42,495$33,996$1,701$6,798 0.4%
Other (as described)GIFTS $36,480$29,841$0$6,639 0.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND CERTIFICAT $20,031$8,489$400$11,142 0.2%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS AND MEMBE $13,765$1,349$3,859$8,557 0.1%
All other expenses $1,826$153$1,673- 0.0%
Total$10,040,245100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $10,273,085 spent · pay $4,022,075 · grants $509,578 · events $934,903
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,601,359$2,502,019$501,326$598,014 35.1%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $2,271,287$1,514,705$365,425$391,157 22.1%
Office expenses $1,280,538$519,512$307,677$453,349 12.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $934,903$527,560$23,090$384,253 9.1%
Advertising and promotion $369,897$364,199$5,280$418 3.6%
Travel $321,240$200,844$48,058$72,338 3.1%
Payroll taxes $287,106$199,491$39,724$47,891 2.8%
Grants outside the US $263,938$263,938-- 2.6%
Depreciation and depletion $262,866$207,774$20,980$34,112 2.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $245,640$245,640-- 2.4%
Occupancy $192,389$123,131$38,478$30,780 1.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $133,610$92,825$18,599$22,186 1.3%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND CERTIFICAT $27,575$8,296$389$18,890 0.3%
Other (as described)GIFTS $25,132$17,458$1,693$5,981 0.2%
Insurance $19,658$13,760$2,753$3,145 0.2%
All other expenses $19,322$3,052$7,268$9,002 0.2%
Other (as described)BOARD EXPENSES $16,567-$16,567- 0.2%
Royalties $58$58-- 0.0%
Total$10,273,085100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $7,849,083 spent · pay $3,215,678 · grants $569,114 · events $383,998
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,767,225$2,100,026$216,145$451,054 35.3%
Fees: other services $918,382$575,451$32,627$310,304 11.7%
Office expenses $876,035$279,661$6,975$589,399 11.2%
Advertising and promotion $853,113$852,940$38$135 10.9%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $414,630$259,805$14,730$140,095 5.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $383,998$347,544$181$36,273 4.9%
Payroll taxes $318,702$242,442$26,111$50,149 4.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $286,673$286,673-- 3.7%
Grants outside the US $282,441$282,441-- 3.6%
Travel $131,836$94,375$5,068$32,393 1.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $129,751$97,313$25,950$6,488 1.7%
All other expenses $102,344$61,757$24,851$15,736 1.3%
Occupancy $86,628$60,636$7,800$18,192 1.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENT AND REPAIR $78,104$54,802$4,871$18,431 1.0%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS AND MEMBERS $52,566$42,589$1,798$8,179 0.7%
Other (as described)GOODS PURCHASED $49,305$49,305-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $45,492$28,505$1,616$15,371 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $30,953$22,495$5,774$2,684 0.4%
Fees: accounting $24,807$15,544$881$8,382 0.3%
Insurance $16,098$12,831$950$2,317 0.2%
Total$7,849,083100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $6,409,254 spent · pay $2,652,907 · grants $568,094 · events $47,830
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,322,732$1,705,708$199,855$417,169 36.2%
Depreciation and depletion $696,158$687,714$2,793$5,651 10.9%
Office expenses $639,768$192,142$5,507$442,119 10.0%
Fees: other services $596,252$369,677$5,962$220,613 9.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $447,388$447,388-- 7.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $322,142$199,617$4,289$118,236 5.0%
Advertising and promotion $252,571$250,634-$1,937 3.9%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS AND MEMBERS $235,535$230,374$1,667$3,494 3.7%
Payroll taxes $219,975$162,293$19,075$38,607 3.4%
Travel $143,695$64,263$3,048$76,384 2.2%
Grants outside the US $120,706$120,706-- 1.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,200$77,140$22,040$11,020 1.7%
Occupancy $85,881$59,899$7,893$18,089 1.3%
All other expenses $54,264$32,011$10,399$11,854 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $47,830$33,525$3,204$11,101 0.7%
Other (as described)GOODS PURCHASED $43,361$43,361-- 0.7%
Other (as described)GIFTS $35,175$15,360$995$18,820 0.5%
Insurance $14,688$11,162$881$2,645 0.2%
Fees: accounting $10,660-$10,660- 0.2%
Fees: legal $10,273$6,369$103$3,801 0.2%
Total$6,409,254100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $5,197,859 spent · pay $2,197,505 · grants $0 · events $412,704
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,912,637$1,392,000$156,819$363,818 36.8%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $628,821$628,793-$28 12.1%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $568,533$410,471$9,749$148,313 10.9%
Office expenses $509,297$197,699$6,998$304,600 9.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $412,704$368,502$16,359$27,843 7.9%
Depreciation and depletion $199,021$196,921$700$1,400 3.8%
Travel $198,169$147,267$5,070$45,832 3.8%
Payroll taxes $186,416$140,143$15,790$30,483 3.6%
All other expenses $154,164$117,381$3,169$33,614 3.0%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS AND MEMBERS $126,231$122,339$3,352$540 2.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $98,452$68,917$19,690$9,845 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $70,526$69,902$32$592 1.4%
Occupancy $64,516$42,564$7,740$14,212 1.2%
Other (as described)GIFTS $56,630$47,754$210$8,666 1.1%
Insurance $11,742$9,172$817$1,753 0.2%
Total$5,197,859100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $4,274,657 spent · pay $1,969,311 · grants $0 · events $410,985
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,715,256$1,300,844$104,094$310,318 40.1%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $573,480$573,472-$8 13.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $410,985$376,367$13,350$21,268 9.6%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $381,492$243,541$7,489$130,462 8.9%
Office expenses $235,145$90,528$6,713$137,904 5.5%
Depreciation and depletion $200,519$198,719$600$1,200 4.7%
Payroll taxes $164,055$131,094$9,528$23,433 3.8%
Occupancy $159,683$126,786$9,851$23,046 3.7%
Travel $139,844$79,174$3,014$57,656 3.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $90,000$54,000$27,000$9,000 2.1%
All other expenses $64,714$36,316$12,751$15,647 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $55,294$50,633$11$4,650 1.3%
Other (as described)GOODS PURCHASED $40,539$40,539-- 0.9%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $34,592$25,841$263$8,488 0.8%
Insurance $9,059$2,525$1,924$4,610 0.2%
Total$4,274,657100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $3,566,049 spent · pay $1,758,489 · grants $0 · events $361,642
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,518,931$1,162,835$109,477$246,619 42.6%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $468,617$468,617-- 13.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $361,642$341,860$5,616$14,166 10.1%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $214,682$163,262$4,754$46,666 6.0%
Office expenses $180,103$62,369$6,369$111,365 5.1%
Payroll taxes $149,557$118,792$10,047$20,718 4.2%
Occupancy $140,425$106,475$15,569$18,381 3.9%
Travel $135,311$88,839$4,116$42,356 3.8%
All other expenses $96,304$69,773$3,937$22,594 2.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $90,001$68,901$6,487$14,613 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $82,428$63,111$1,217$18,100 2.3%
Other (as described)GOODS PURCHASED $40,820$40,820-- 1.1%
Other (as described)GIFTS IN KIND $40,109$40,109-- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $39,692$37,178$662$1,852 1.1%
Insurance $7,427$5,994$371$1,062 0.2%
Total$3,566,049100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $2,956,014 spent · pay $1,584,779 · grants $0 · events $256,391
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,338,909$1,025,377$77,312$236,220 45.3%
Office expenses $308,594$163,901$22,660$122,033 10.4%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM SUPPORT-P $257,044$257,044$0$0 8.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $256,391$223,412$18,674$14,305 8.7%
Fees: other services $176,328$129,406$3,580$43,342 6.0%
Travel $129,694$108,045$4,628$17,021 4.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $121,342$34,983$59,787$26,572 4.1%
Payroll taxes $115,344$83,156$11,765$20,423 3.9%
Occupancy $83,708$67,835$7,606$8,267 2.8%
Other (as described)GOODS PURCHASED $43,732$42,575$0$1,157 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $41,427$37,275$2,076$2,076 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $38,947$31,608$1,332$6,007 1.3%
Fees: accounting $13,533$9,829$676$3,028 0.5%
Insurance $9,308$6,578$1,496$1,234 0.3%
Other employee benefits $9,184$7,240-$228$2,172 0.3%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS $6,254$0$2,529$3,725 0.2%
Other (as described)GIFTS IN KIND PROGRAM $5,960$5,960$0$0 0.2%
Royalties $315$315-- 0.0%
Total$2,956,014100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $2,661,414 spent · pay $1,446,612 · grants $0 · events $288,181
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,186,872$870,842$113,531$202,499 44.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $288,181$264,301$14,871$9,009 10.8%
Office expenses $260,665$146,410$11,755$102,500 9.8%
Fees: other services $176,907$112,905$9,646$54,356 6.6%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM SUPPORT-P $141,133$137,181$2,319$1,633 5.3%
Advertising and promotion $104,770$99,439$3,123$2,208 3.9%
Payroll taxes $102,542$79,684$6,197$16,661 3.9%
Travel $85,995$78,795$2,275$4,925 3.2%
Other employee benefits $85,260$61,568$10,000$13,692 3.2%
Occupancy $76,193$61,314$7,432$7,447 2.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $71,938$19,090$33,760$19,088 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $34,259$30,833$1,713$1,713 1.3%
Other (as described)GOODS PURCHASED $26,044$18,877$5,411$1,756 1.0%
Fees: accounting $13,000$6,500$3,250$3,250 0.5%
Insurance $7,014$2,750$2,971$1,293 0.3%
Other (as described)GIFTS IN KIND PROGRAM $437$437$0$0 0.0%
Royalties $129$129-- 0.0%
Interest $75-$75- 0.0%
Total$2,661,414100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $2,353,142 spent · pay $1,334,200 · grants $0 · events $214,403
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,097,591$747,620$129,948$220,023 46.6%
Office expenses $306,568$159,205$24,496$122,867 13.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $214,403$182,380$12,123$19,900 9.1%
Fees: other services $163,411$114,744$4,661$44,006 6.9%
Other employee benefits $90,843$58,719$11,458$20,666 3.9%
Payroll taxes $85,053$55,398$11,536$18,119 3.6%
Occupancy $79,037$63,139$7,949$7,949 3.4%
Travel $76,440$63,222$2,697$10,521 3.2%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM SUPPORT-P $64,732$58,824$2,115$3,793 2.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $60,713$24,391$5,568$30,754 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $56,414$55,486$866$62 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $26,472$19,892$6,580- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $12,908$8,050$1,964$2,894 0.5%
Insurance $6,922$4,110$2,101$711 0.3%
Other (as described)GOODS PURCHASED $6,778$6,778-- 0.3%
Other (as described)GIFTS IN KIND PROGRAM $4,750$4,750-- 0.2%
Royalties $107$107-- 0.0%
Total$2,353,142100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $2,261,476 spent · pay $1,299,669 · grants $0 · events $225,478
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,045,748$709,802$127,499$208,447 46.2%
Office expenses $302,283$174,618$18,770$108,895 13.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $222,378$206,088$12,498$3,792 9.8%
Fees: other services $165,716$105,900$11,901$47,915 7.3%
Payroll taxes $95,208$54,797$22,550$17,861 4.2%
Other employee benefits $95,084$69,049$12,565$13,470 4.2%
Travel $91,199$74,319$4,842$12,038 4.0%
Occupancy $72,499$59,999$6,250$6,250 3.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $63,629$37,382$6,363$19,884 2.8%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM SUPPORT $35,173$32,522$1,542$1,109 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $24,609$12,305$6,152$6,152 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $13,763$11,959$1,435$369 0.6%
Fees: accounting $12,375$5,604$2,499$4,272 0.5%
Other (as described)GOODS PURCHASED $10,649$10,599$50- 0.5%
Insurance $6,324$3,581$2,301$442 0.3%
Other (as described)GIFTS IN KIND $4,204$3,850-$354 0.2%
All other expenses $404-$404- 0.0%
Royalties $231$231-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,100reported apart
Total$2,261,476100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $2,314,582 spent · pay $1,201,228 · grants $0 · events $195,454
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $983,288$674,749$123,687$184,852 42.5%
Office expenses $283,354$165,196$19,873$98,285 12.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $191,786$190,602$118$1,066 8.3%
Fees: other services $138,052$90,882$7,544$39,626 6.0%
Other (as described)CALL CENTER HOTLINE $126,375$126,375-- 5.5%
Travel $116,259$100,774$7,410$8,075 5.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPORT $100,745$43,745$57,000- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $81,311$52,435$12,582$16,294 3.5%
Other employee benefits $73,000$48,691$10,275$14,034 3.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $63,629$27,307$6,363$29,959 2.7%
Occupancy $58,125$47,625$5,250$5,250 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $25,560$12,780$6,390$6,390 1.1%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $21,289$8,877$9,423$2,989 0.9%
Other (as described)GOODS PURCHASED $15,235$15,235-- 0.7%
Information technology $14,768$12,709$1,032$1,027 0.6%
Fees: accounting $11,515$4,352$4,332$2,831 0.5%
Insurance $6,037$3,357$1,667$1,013 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,735$2,867$748$120 0.2%
Royalties $519$519-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,668reported apart
Total$2,314,582100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $2,033,670 spent · pay $841,869 · grants $0 · events $197,953
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $678,774$404,592$111,790$162,392 33.4%
Other (as described)CALL CENTER HOTLINE $332,750$332,750-- 16.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $192,224$189,330$2,894- 9.5%
Office expenses $180,856$100,459$12,838$67,559 8.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPORT $118,453$118,453-- 5.8%
Fees: other services $116,384$76,057$13,742$26,585 5.7%
Travel $94,403$78,367$799$15,237 4.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $63,929$29,968$6,390$27,571 3.1%
Payroll taxes $53,597$31,543$8,090$13,964 2.6%
Occupancy $52,500$42,000$5,250$5,250 2.6%
Other employee benefits $45,569$27,186$6,987$11,396 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $24,579-$24,579- 1.2%
Fees: professional fundraisers $24,000--$24,000 1.2%
Other (as described)GOODS PURCHASED $11,335$11,335-- 0.6%
Other (as described)BOARD EXPENSE $11,071$1,377$9,694- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $10,550$3,450$3,450$3,650 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $6,218$4,315$613$1,290 0.3%
Insurance $4,869$2,773$1,474$622 0.2%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS/MEMBERSHI $4,331-$1,648$2,683 0.2%
Fees: legal $4,192$1,679$180$2,333 0.2%
Information technology $2,629$1,323$573$733 0.1%
Royalties $457$457-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,729reported apart
Total$2,033,670100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Trademarks

14 US trademarks, 11 live.

MarkSerialFiledStatusSource
ABORTION PILL REVERSAL976955092022-11-29RegisteredTRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03
ABORTION PILL RESCUE976955042022-11-29RegisteredTRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03
ABORTION PILL REVERSAL976904632022-11-23AbandonedTRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03
APR884125332019-05-02RegisteredTRTDXFAP, file of 2025-06-25
ABORTION PILL RESCUE883832852019-04-12RegisteredTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-06-18
NEXTLEVEL874456722017-05-11RegisteredTRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27
THE LOVE APPROACH870553602016-05-31RegisteredTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-05-27
HEARTBEAT INTERNATIONAL868106512015-11-05RegisteredTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-10-20
(design)868102622015-11-05RegisteredTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-10-16
BABIES GO TO CONGRESS867198992015-08-10Registered and renewedTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-06-17

The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.