CHRISTIAN MISSION INC
Cite this
Plain text CHRISTIAN MISSION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/christian-mission-inc-237297461. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHRISTIAN MISSION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/christian-mission-inc-237297461
MLA “CHRISTIAN MISSION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/christian-mission-inc-237297461. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $203K · expenses $237K · assets $312K
- EIN
- 23-7297461
- Address
- 1239 WOLF CREEK HWY, ADRIAN, MI 49221-9401
- NTEE code
- X20Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1973 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
INTERDENOMINATIONAL SUPPORT MINISTRY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Arquette | SECRETARY | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Clark | VICE-PRES | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Marion | PRESIDENT | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Wilcox | TREASURER | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Dimarco | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Clark (former) | COORDINATOR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Foster (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fran Sneed (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH DIMARCO | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI ARQUETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERI ARQUETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERI ARQUETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI ARQUETTE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI ARQUETTE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERI ARQUETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERI ARQUETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI ARQUETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CLARK | COORDINATOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI ARQUETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CLARK | COORDINATOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI ARQUETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CLARK | COORDINATOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN FOSTER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CLARK | COORDINATOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN FOSTER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CLARK | COORDINATOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN FOSTER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CLARK | COORDINATOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD MARION | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | VICE-PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN SNEED | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILCOX | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CLARK | COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,014 | $236,950 | $311,912 | $306,221 | $203,014 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $229,581 | $235,290 | $345,332 | $340,157 | $229,561 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $276,490 | $217,136 | $350,954 | $345,866 | $276,490 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $181,927 | $231,568 | $291,806 | $286,512 | $181,723 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $176,995 | $199,290 | $342,029 | $336,153 | $176,994 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,901 | $182,804 | $366,091 | $358,448 | $220,900 | $0 | - | 5 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,134 | $196,614 | $293,590 | $289,351 | $171,633 | $0 | - | 5 | 10 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $152,721 | $175,705 | $288,765 | $285,752 | $152,704 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $108,974 | $174,301 | $311,688 | $308,736 | $108,965 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,470 | $156,023 | $375,972 | $374,063 | $224,403 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $152,778 | $136,801 | $307,484 | $305,616 | $152,772 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $110,329 | $116,153 | $291,635 | $289,639 | $110,329 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $116,885 | $123,302 | $297,882 | $295,463 | $116,885 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $111,458 | $124,872 | $303,858 | $301,880 | $111,458 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $255,764 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOLEDO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2024 | 10 | $208,765 | 2024 | $31,608 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018 | 2 | $25,000 | 2018 | $10,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $15,000 | 2022 | $5,000 | show |
| GIVE LIVELY FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,999 | 2022 | $6,999 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEEK WELL MINISTRIES INC | MI | X20 | $207,014 | $208,607 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILLIAM H MURPHY MINISTRIES INC | MI | X20 | $215,941 | $227,339 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HURDLING HANDICAPS SPEAKING MINISTRIES INC | MI | X20 | $213,203 | $160,123 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANY WATERS INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES | MI | X20 | $203,395 | $164,253 | President | $30,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| C S S M MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | MI | X20 | $211,685 | $211,599 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIVING WATER MINISTRY NETWORK | MI | X20 | $210,534 | $243,465 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAJESTY FOUNDATION | MI | X20 | $197,812 | $602,530 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FEDERATION OF PROTESTANT REFORMEDYOUNG PEOPLES SOCIETIES INC | MI | X20 | $217,507 | $156,379 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAINT LOUIS CAMP MEETING ASSOCIATION OF THE CHURCH OF GOD | MI | X20 | $198,867 | $219,713 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEN OF THE SACRED HEARTS | MI | X20 | $196,195 | $182,523 | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD/EXEC | $70,154 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOSSORES | MI | X20 | $198,133 | $232,777 | FOUNDER | $33,200 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TWO BY 2 GLOBAL MINISTRIES INC | NC | X20 | $194,014 | $283,561 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KOREAN CHRISTIAN MISSION USA | CA | X20 | $206,932 | $275,619 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| IVORY COAST CHRISTIAN MISSION | IN | X20 | $201,757 | $230,160 | Chairman of Board | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EDMOND CHRISTIAN CENTER INC | OK | X20 | $203,950 | $183,601 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MISSION TO REACH INC | TX | X20 | $219,751 | $213,147 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN ENTERPRISE INC | TX | X20 | $208,083 | $202,324 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| FATHERS VISION MISSION | VA | X20 | $211,062 | $175,336 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| IN CHRIST MINISTRIES INC | CO | X20 | $203,365 | $152,049 | Executive Director | $72,872 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| DAWN MISSION | CA | X20 | $211,909 | $140,828 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| BAY AREA CHRISTIAN SHORT TERM MISSION TRAINING CENTER | CA | X20 | $200,747 | $160,961 | ED OF OPERATION | $59,726 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| CHRIST EMBASSY CHURCH RALEIGH INC | NC | X20 | $194,884 | $191,813 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| GROWING CHRISTIAN FOUNDATION | WA | X20 | $216,492 | $226,587 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| KRISTOS CAMPUS MISSION | CA | X20 | $191,379 | $116,879 | Director | $24,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| GOSPEL OF JOHN MISSION INC | TX | X20 | $207,147 | $239,981 | CFO and board member | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $236,950 spent · pay $188,992 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $170,972 | $170,972 | - | - | 72.2% | |
| Occupancy | $25,523 | $25,523 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,307 | $13,307 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,985 | $8,985 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,713 | $4,713 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,344 | $4,344 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $3,439 | $3,439 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY EXPENSE | $1,853 | $1,853 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | BENEVOLENCE | $1,690 | $1,690 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,245 | $1,245 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29 | $29 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $236,950 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $235,290 spent · pay $187,673 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $167,920 | $167,920 | - | - | 71.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY EXPENSE | $14,766 | $14,766 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,371 | $13,371 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,988 | $8,988 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $8,836 | $8,836 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,382 | $6,382 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BENEVOLENCE | $5,590 | $5,590 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $5,007 | $5,007 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $4,430 | $4,430 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Total | $235,290 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $217,136 spent · pay $175,661 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $159,132 | $159,132 | - | - | 73.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY EXPENSE | $14,772 | $14,772 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,960 | $12,960 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $11,522 | $11,522 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,986 | $8,986 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,569 | $3,569 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $2,620 | $2,620 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BENEVOLENCE | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $217,136 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $231,568 spent · pay $193,407 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $193,407 | 83.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,817 | 9.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,344 | 7.1% | |
| Total | $231,568 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $199,290 spent · pay $166,817 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $166,817 | 83.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,479 | 9.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,994 | 7.0% | |
| Total | $199,290 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $182,804 spent · pay $153,042 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $138,144 | $138,144 | - | - | 75.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,910 | $10,910 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,596 | $9,596 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY EXPENSE | $7,442 | $7,442 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Occupancy | $7,191 | $7,191 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,988 | $3,988 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $1,492 | $1,492 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE | $1,290 | $1,290 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $251 | $251 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $182,804 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $196,614 spent · pay $156,787 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $139,741 | $139,741 | - | - | 71.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY EXPENSE | $14,992 | $14,992 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,212 | $11,212 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,691 | $10,691 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,355 | $6,355 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $5,973 | $5,973 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,220 | $2,220 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $2,219 | $2,219 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,658 | $1,658 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE | $1,553 | $1,553 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $196,614 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $175,705 spent · pay $134,630 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $119,957 | $119,957 | - | - | 68.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY EXPENSE | $16,841 | $16,841 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,437 | $10,437 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,795 | $9,795 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $5,398 | $5,398 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,878 | $4,878 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,426 | $3,426 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $2,200 | $2,200 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE | $1,561 | $1,561 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,115 | $1,115 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $97 | $97 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $175,705 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $174,301 spent · pay $116,120 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $103,113 | $103,113 | - | - | 59.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY EXPENSE | $34,875 | $34,875 | - | - | 20.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,076 | $10,076 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,346 | $9,346 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $9,089 | $9,089 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,661 | $3,661 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE | $2,350 | $2,350 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,166 | $1,166 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $174,301 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $156,023 spent · pay $91,900 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $83,881 | $83,881 | - | - | 53.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY EXPENSE | $23,652 | $23,652 | - | - | 15.2% |
| Occupancy | $16,061 | $16,061 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,336 | $9,336 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,658 | $5,658 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $3,800 | $3,800 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $3,491 | $3,491 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $3,148 | $3,148 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,949 | $2,949 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,361 | $2,361 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,686 | $1,686 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Total | $156,023 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $136,801 spent · pay $84,934 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $84,934 | 62.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $32,391 | 23.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $19,476 | 14.2% | |
| Total | $136,801 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $116,153 spent · pay $83,964 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $83,964 | 72.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,935 | 20.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,254 | 7.1% | |
| Total | $116,153 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $123,302 spent · pay $91,519 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $91,519 | 74.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,946 | 21.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,837 | 4.7% | |
| Total | $123,302 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $124,872 spent · pay $92,961 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $92,961 | 74.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $18,644 | 14.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,267 | 10.6% | |
| Total | $124,872 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments