LOCAL 364 HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND
Cite this
Plain text LOCAL 364 HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/local-364-health-and-welfare-trust-fund-237297347. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LOCAL 364 HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/local-364-health-and-welfare-trust-fund-237297347
MLA “LOCAL 364 HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/local-364-health-and-welfare-trust-fund-237297347. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $257K · expenses $181K · assets $489K
- Also known as
- LOCAL 36448 HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST
- EIN
- 23-7297347
- Address
- 855 CARROLL ST, AKRON, OH 44305-2437
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(9): voluntary employees' beneficiary association (trust)
- Ruling date
- August 1973 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PAYMENTS OF HOSPITALIZATION AND DENTAL PREMIUMS TO PRIMARY CARRIERS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Schreiber | TREASURER | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tim Bennett | EMPLOYEE TRU | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jesse Feister | ADMINISTRATO | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gregg Mervis | EMPLOYER TRU | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Austin Ferguson | EMPLOYER TRU | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jarrod Haitzler (former) | UNION T | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Hamo Jkc (former) | EMPLYR TTEE( | 2009-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gordon Taylor (former) | ADMIN (364) | 2009-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Miles (former) | Union Ttee(364) | 2009-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Rinehart co Cinema 8 (former) | Mgmt Ttee (364) | 2009-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM BENNETT | EMPLOYEE TRU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSE FEISTER | ADMINISTRATO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AUSTIN FERGUSON | EMPLOYER TRU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG MERVIS | EMPLOYER TRU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SCHREIBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM BENNETT | EMPLOYEE TRU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSE FEISTER | ADMINISTRATO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREGG MERVIS | EMPLOYER TRU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SCHREIBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM BENNETT | EMPLOYEE TRU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSE FEISTER | ADMINISTRATO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREGG MERVIS | EMPLOYER TRU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SCHREIBER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGG MERVIS | EMPLR TTEE ( | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BENNETT | EMPLEE TTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSE FEISTER | ADMIN (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSEPH SCHREIBER | TREAS EMPLEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGG MERVIS | EMPLR TTEE ( | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BENNETT | EMPLEE TTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSE FEISTER | ADMIN (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSEPH SCHREIBER | TREAS EMPLEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGG MERVIS | MGMT TTEE (4 | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BENNETT | UNION T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSE FEISTER | ADMIN (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JARROD HAITZLER | UNION T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HAMO JKC | EMPLYR TTEE( | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SCHREIBER | TREAS. (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GORDON TAYLOR | ADMIN (364) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGG MERVIS | MGMT TTEE (4 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HAMO JKC | EMPLYR TTEE( | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON TAYLOR | ADMIN (364) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD HAITZLER | UNION T | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SCHREIBER | TREAS. (48) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSE FEISTER | ADMIN (48) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM BENNETT | UNION T | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGG MERVIS | MGMT TTEE (4 | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD HAITZLER | UNION T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SCHREIBER | TREAS. (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSE FEISTER | ADMIN (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM BENNETT | UNION T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGG MERVIS | MGMT TTEE (4 | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD HAITZLER | UNION T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SCHREIBER | TREAS. (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSE FEISTER | ADMIN (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM BENNETT | UNION T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGG MERVIS | MGMT TTEE (4 | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD HAITZLER | UNION T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SCHREIBER | TREAS. (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSE FEISTER | ADMIN (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM BENNETT | UNION T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGG MERVIS | EMPLYR TTEE( | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD HAITZLER | UNION T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SCHREIBER | TREAS. (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSE FEISTER | ADMIN (48) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM BENNETT | UNION T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bennett | Union T | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jesse Feister | Admin (48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joseph Schreiber | Treas. (48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Donald Miles | Union Ttee(364) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gordon Taylor | Admin (364) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Hamo JKC | Emplyr Ttee(48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Rinehart co Cinema 8 | Mgmt Ttee (364) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bennett | Union T | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jesse Feister | Admin (48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joseph Schreiber | Treas. (48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Gregg Mervis | Emplyr Ttee(48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bennett | Union T | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Susan Hamo JKC | Emplyr Ttee(48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Schreiber | Treas. (48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jesse Feister | Admin (48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jeff Rinehart co Cinema 8 | Mgmt Ttee (364) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gordon Taylor | Admin (364) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donald Miles | Union Ttee(364) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bennett | Union T | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Susan Hamo JKC | Emplyr Ttee(48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Schreiber | Treas. (48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jesse Feister | Admin (48) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jeff Rinehart co Cinema 8 | Mgmt Ttee (364) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gordon Taylor | Admin (364) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donald Miles | Union Ttee(364) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,562 | $181,267 | $489,394 | $489,394 | $0 | $256,561 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,263 | $188,306 | $414,149 | $414,099 | $0 | $306,262 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,237 | $175,670 | $296,192 | $296,142 | $0 | $288,236 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $272,260 | $167,699 | $183,626 | $183,575 | $0 | $272,259 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $131,304 | $165,079 | $79,064 | $79,014 | $0 | $131,303 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,506 | $195,591 | $112,789 | $112,789 | $0 | $117,505 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,260 | $214,464 | $195,845 | $195,845 | $0 | $220,259 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,958 | $178,890 | $190,049 | $190,049 | $0 | $242,957 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,749 | $163,573 | $125,981 | $125,981 | $0 | $183,748 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,596 | $163,643 | $105,805 | $105,805 | $0 | $168,595 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $151,282 | $198,242 | $100,852 | $100,852 | $0 | $151,281 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,693 | $154,485 | $147,812 | $147,812 | $0 | $140,692 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $122,992 | $103,491 | $161,604 | $161,604 | $0 | $122,991 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $122,475 | $96,448 | $142,103 | $142,103 | $0 | $122,470 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $130,062 | $97,294 | $116,076 | $116,076 | $0 | $130,056 | $0 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTURE Akron, OH · 3 people in common (Jesse Feister, Joseph Schreiber, Tim Bennett)
- EVENT PAYROLL SERVICES INC Akron, OH · 1 person in common (Tim Bennett)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCAL 237 ISLIP HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND | NY | Not reported | $304,003 | $252,747 | CONTROLLER | $256,976 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 803 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $186,097 | $242,578 | FUND MANAGER | $100,846 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 306 I A T S E HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $154,550 | $147,707 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AFSCME LOCAL 590 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | NJ | Not reported | $493,755 | $297,701 | TRUSTEE | $3,884 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OM HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | PA | Not reported | $171,534 | $267,040 | COMMITTEE MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 365 UAW WELFARE FUND | NJ | Not reported | $321,090 | $461,853 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UAPP LOCAL UNION 823 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | TX | Not reported | $271,614 | $1,618,786 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 237 TEAMSTERS-TOWN OF BABYLON HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND | NY | Not reported | $375,614 | $373,495 | CONTROLLER | $256,292 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TEAMSTER LOCAL UNION 331 HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST | NJ | Not reported | $168,364 | $237,231 | TRUSTEE | $175,687 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HEALTH & WELFARE FUND OF TEAMSTERS LOCAL | OH | Not reported | $1,148,734 | $1,424,623 | CHAIRMAN / TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LOCAL 106 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND TRUST | IL | Not reported | $836,917 | $835,179 | TRUSTEE | $226,228 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 77 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NJ | Y43 | $515,888 | $509,507 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| IBEW LOCAL 1392 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | MI | Not reported | $811,487 | $807,604 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ROOFERS LOCAL 136 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | GA | Not reported | $54,550 | $120,603 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CWA LOCAL 1183 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $1,259,542 | $859,583 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HEALTH & WELFARE FUND-485 | MD | Not reported | $737,174 | $1,072,204 | Fmr. Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOCAL 952 IBEW HEALTH TRUST FUND | CA | Not reported | $580,989 | $580,989 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| UAW LOCAL 241 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | MN | Y43 | $1,106,585 | $1,026,591 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PAINTERS LOCAL NO 109 HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST | NE | Not reported | $1,150,826 | $1,445,348 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOCAL 481 IATSE HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | MA | Y43 | $61,237 | $51,552 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TROOP B HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NJ | S12 | $99,283 | $43,324 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOCAL 837 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | PA | Not reported | $1,791,548 | $1,992,479 | Administrator | $349,549 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| U A LOCAL NO 355 HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND | CA | Not reported | $2,279,956 | $2,213,401 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| Local 1253 Health & Welfare Fund | CT | Not reported | $1,522,173 | $61,195 | Trustee | $1,433 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LOCAL 358 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | VA | Not reported | $1,671,280 | $2,209,957 | UNION TRUSTEE | $15,100 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT & MARY JANE HEKEMIAN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $10,000 | 2 | 1 | 2023–2024 | TROOP B HEALTH & WELFARE FUND |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $181,267 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $174,351 | $174,351 | - | - | 96.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,416 | - | $2,416 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $181,267 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $188,306 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $178,982 | $178,982 | - | - | 95.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,463 | - | $2,463 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,361 | - | $1,361 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $188,306 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $175,670 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $170,949 | $170,949 | - | - | 97.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,504 | - | $2,504 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,187 | - | $2,187 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $175,670 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $167,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $165,938 | $165,938 | - | - | 98.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | - | $850 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $692 | - | $692 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $195 | - | $195 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $167,699 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $165,079 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $163,341 | $163,341 | - | - | 98.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | - | $850 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $692 | - | $692 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $172 | - | $172 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $165,079 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $195,591 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $190,974 | $190,974 | - | - | 97.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,476 | - | $2,476 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,267 | - | $1,267 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | - | $850 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $195,591 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $214,464 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $210,874 | $210,874 | - | - | 98.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,685 | - | $1,685 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,031 | - | $1,031 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | - | $850 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $214,464 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $178,890 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $175,928 | $175,928 | - | - | 98.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,409 | - | $1,409 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $741 | - | $741 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $12 | - | $12 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $178,890 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $163,573 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $159,887 | $159,887 | - | - | 97.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,487 | - | $1,487 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,224 | - | $1,224 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $163,573 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $163,643 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $160,329 | $160,329 | - | - | 98.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,412 | - | $1,412 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,102 | - | $1,102 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $163,643 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $198,242 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $194,664 | $194,664 | - | - | 98.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,724 | - | $1,724 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,052 | - | $1,052 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $2 | - | $2 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $198,242 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $154,485 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $153,299 | $153,299 | - | - | 99.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $790 | - | $790 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $326 | - | $326 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $154,485 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $103,491 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $102,046 | $102,046 | - | - | 98.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $790 | - | $790 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $526 | - | $526 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $126 | - | $126 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $3 | - | $3 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $103,491 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $96,448 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $93,104 | $93,104 | - | - | 96.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,145 | - | $2,145 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: management | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $49 | - | $49 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $96,448 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $97,294 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $96,544 | $96,544 | - | - | 99.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $97,294 | 100% |
Comments