OHIO SOCIETY OF ORAL SURGEONS
Cite this
Plain text OHIO SOCIETY OF ORAL SURGEONS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/ohio-society-of-oral-surgeons-237279762. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). OHIO SOCIETY OF ORAL SURGEONS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ohio-society-of-oral-surgeons-237279762
MLA “OHIO SOCIETY OF ORAL SURGEONS.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/ohio-society-of-oral-surgeons-237279762. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $82K · expenses $124K · assets $195K
- EIN
- 23-7279762
- Address
- PO BOX 503, DUBLIN, OH 43017-0503
- Website
- WWW.OH-OMS.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (association)
- Ruling date
- December 1974 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Schiefferle | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2014-2025 | $25,000 | $227,490 | 1 |
| Donna S Farley (former) | Former Exec.Dir | 2012-2014 | $12,600 | $43,600 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashoo Khanuja Dds Md | PRESIDENT - ELECT | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Smeltzer Dds Ms | TREASURER | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron M Brinster Dds Md | PRESIDENT | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Petra Olivieri Dmd Md | VICE PRESIDENT | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Max Beushausendmdmd (former) | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Brinsterddsmd (former) | PRESIDENT - ELECT | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Clemow Dmdmd (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Faisal Quereshy Md Dds Facs (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Max Beushausen Dmd Md (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Lee Dds (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Faisal Quereshy Mdddsfacs (former) | PRESIDENT - ELECT | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Smeltzer Ddsms (former) | TREASURER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monte E Masonbrink Dds Ms (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith M Schneider Dmd (former) | PAST-PRESIDE | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David A Smeltzer Dds (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hany A Emam Bds Ms Facs (former) | PRESIDENT- E | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Kennedy Dds (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Dornauer Ms Dds (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deepak G Krishnan Dds (former) | PAST-PRESIDE | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory M Ness Dds (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Scott DDS (former) | President Elect | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale A Baur DDS (former) | Past President | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey R McClain DMD MD (former) | Past President | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terence P Kelly DDS (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bradley A Gregory DMD (former) | Past President | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY SCHIEFFERLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 16 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| AARON M BRINSTER DDS MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETRA OLIVIERI DMD MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHOO KHANUJA DDS MD | PRESIDENT - ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMELTZER DDS MS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY SCHIEFFERLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 16 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| MAX BEUSHAUSENDMDMD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHOO KHANUJA DDS MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BRINSTERDDSMD | PRESIDENT - ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMELTZER DDS MS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY SCHIEFFERLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 16 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| MAX BEUSHAUSENDMDMD | PRESIDENT - ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN CLEMOW DMDMD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BRINSTERDDSMD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMELTZER DDS MS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $22K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY SCHIEFFERLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 16 | $22,500 | - | $0 | $22,500 | 1 |
| FAISAL QUERESHY MD DDS FACS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN CLEMOW DMDMD | PRESIDENT - ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAX BEUSHAUSEN DMD MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMELTZER DDS MS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $22K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY SCHIEFFERLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 16 | $22,000 | - | $0 | $22,000 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LEE DDS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAISAL QUERESHY MDDDSFACS | PRESIDENT - ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN CLEMOW DMDMD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMELTZER DDSMS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $21K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY SCHIEFFERLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 16 | $20,828 | - | - | $20,828 | 1 |
| MONTE E MASONBRINK DDS MS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH M SCHNEIDER DMD | PAST-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A SMELTZER DDS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HANY A EMAM BDS MS FACS | PRESIDENT- E | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LEE DDS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $20K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY SCHIEFFERLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 16 | $19,992 | - | - | $19,992 | 1 |
| MONTE E MASONBRINK DDS MS | PRESIDENT- E | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH M SCHNEIDER DMD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A SMELTZER DDS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KENNEDY DDS | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $20K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY SCHIEFFERLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 16 | $19,992 | - | - | $19,992 | 1 |
| MONTE E MASONBRINK DDS MS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH M SCHNEIDER DMD | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A SMELTZER DDS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DORNAUER MS DDS | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KENNEDY DDS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $20K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY SCHIEFFERLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 16 | $19,992 | - | - | $19,992 | 1 |
| DEEPAK G KRISHNAN DDS | PAST-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH M SCHNEIDER DMD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A SMELTZER DDS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DORNAUER MS DDS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KENNEDY DDS | PRESIDENT-EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $20K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY SCHIEFFERLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 16 | $19,992 | - | - | $19,992 | 1 |
| DEEPAK G KRISHNAN DDS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY M NESS DDS | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A SMELTZER DDS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DORNAUER MS DDS | PRESIDENT-EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KENNEDY DDS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $20K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna S Farley | Former Exec.Dir | 16 | $12,600 | - | - | $12,600 | 1 |
| Tracy Schiefferle | Executive Dir. | 16 | $7,194 | - | - | $7,194 | 1 |
| Deepak G Krishnan DDS | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory M Ness DDS | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| David A Smeltzer DDS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Scott DDS | President Elect | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dale A Baur DDS | Past President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $17K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Farley | Executive Dir. | 16 | $16,600 | - | - | $16,600 | 1 |
| Jeffrey R McClain DMD MD | Past President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory M Ness DDS | President Elect | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Terence P Kelly DDS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Scott DDS | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dale A Baur DDS | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $14K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Farley | Executive Dir. | 16 | $14,400 | - | - | $14,400 | 1 |
| Dale A Baur DDS | President-Elect | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bradley A Gregory DMD | Past President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Terence P Kelly DDS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory M Ness DDS | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jeffrey R McClain DMD MD | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $81,964 | $123,530 | $194,891 | $194,891 | - | $43,248 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $69,065 | $69,173 | $236,457 | $236,457 | - | $33,668 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $86,098 | $71,140 | $236,565 | $236,565 | - | $44,356 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $76,361 | $70,605 | $221,607 | $221,607 | - | $40,999 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $83,362 | $68,744 | $215,851 | $215,851 | - | $41,960 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $90,439 | $72,101 | $218,109 | $218,109 | - | $51,021 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $61,672 | $65,734 | $199,771 | $199,771 | - | $29,598 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,078 | $48,273 | $203,842 | $203,842 | - | $34,273 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,302 | $54,990 | $195,028 | $195,028 | - | $30,755 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,476 | $55,450 | $196,716 | $196,716 | - | $43,283 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,804 | $54,747 | $179,690 | $179,690 | - | $26,289 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $62,691 | $59,776 | $180,633 | $180,633 | - | $34,310 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $51,793 | $50,579 | $177,718 | $177,718 | - | $24,445 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF GENERAL SURGEONS | CO | Not reported | $69,126 | $66,195 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OREGON SOCIETY OF ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEONS | OR | S41 | $91,467 | $131,699 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NH SOCIETY OF ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEONS | NH | S41 | $65,300 | $61,317 | VICE PRES & TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DELAWARE VALLEY SOCIETY OF ORAL SURGEONS | PA | S41 | $42,412 | $51,307 | VENDOR CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHWEST SOCIETY OF ORAL SURGEONS | TX | Not reported | $218,003 | $171,507 | PRESIDENT EL | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SOUTHEASTERN SOCIETY OF ORAL SURGEONS | GA | Not reported | $376,479 | $371,973 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NC SOCIETY OF PLASTIC SURGEONS | FL | S46 | $191,556 | $156,597 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FLORIDA SOCIETY OF ORAL SURGEONS INC | GA | Not reported | $415,422 | $429,670 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SOCIETY OF SURGEONS OF NEW JERSEY | NJ | Not reported | $6,883 | $9,465 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SOCIETY OF THORACIC SURGEONS | IL | Not reported | $42,114,448 | $37,262,533 | Executive Director | $1,019,862 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 10 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE | DAF sponsor | $236,442 | 3 | 1 | 2022–2024 | SOCIETY OF THORACIC SURGEONS |
| BROWN UNIVERSITY OF PROVIDENCE | DAF sponsor | $232,604 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | SOCIETY OF THORACIC SURGEONS |
| TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY | DAF sponsor | $87,752 | 2 | 1 | 2019–2021 | SOCIETY OF THORACIC SURGEONS |
| NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY | DAF sponsor | $50,217 | 3 | 1 | 2019–2021 | SOCIETY OF THORACIC SURGEONS |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2015–2015 | SOCIETY OF THORACIC SURGEONS |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $123,530 spent · pay $25,000 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $91,540 | 74.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $25,000 | 20.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,000 | 4.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $927 | 0.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $740 | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $323 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $123,530 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $69,173 spent · pay $25,000 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,511 | 54.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $25,000 | 36.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,000 | 7.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $720 | 1.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $618 | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $324 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $69,173 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $71,140 spent · pay $25,000 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $38,525 | 54.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $25,000 | 35.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,000 | 7.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,641 | 2.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $650 | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $324 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $71,140 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $70,605 spent · pay $22,500 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $39,820 | 56.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $22,500 | 31.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,000 | 7.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,500 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $923 | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $862 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $70,605 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $68,744 spent · pay $22,000 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $40,480 | 58.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $22,000 | 32.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,000 | 7.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $681 | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $583 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $68,744 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $72,101 spent · pay $20,828 · grants $10,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,013 | 49.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $20,828 | 28.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $10,500 | 14.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,460 | 4.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $700 | 1.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $72,101 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $65,734 spent · pay $19,992 · grants $6,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,753 | 52.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $19,992 | 30.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,000 | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,184 | 4.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,245 | 1.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $560 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $65,734 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $48,273 spent · pay $19,992 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,606 | 46.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $19,992 | 41.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,430 | 7.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,000 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $695 | 1.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $550 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $48,273 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $54,990 spent · pay $19,992 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,885 | 52.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $19,992 | 36.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,419 | 6.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,194 | 2.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,000 | 1.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $54,990 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $55,450 spent · pay $19,992 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,818 | 44.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $19,992 | 36.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,089 | 12.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,982 | 3.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,000 | 1.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $569 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $55,450 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $54,747 spent · pay $19,794 · grants $750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,800 | 54.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $19,794 | 36.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,601 | 4.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $917 | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $885 | 1.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $750 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $54,747 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $59,776 spent · pay $16,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $38,780 | 64.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $16,600 | 27.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,361 | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,235 | 2.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $800 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $59,776 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $50,579 spent · pay $14,400 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $33,159 | 65.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $14,400 | 28.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,402 | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $868 | 1.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $750 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $50,579 | 100% |
Comments