JACOBSBURG HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text JACOBSBURG HISTORICAL SOCIETY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/jacobsburg-historical-society-237211345. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). JACOBSBURG HISTORICAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/jacobsburg-historical-society-237211345
MLA “JACOBSBURG HISTORICAL SOCIETY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/jacobsburg-historical-society-237211345. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $121K · expenses $91K · assets $2.6M
- EIN
- 23-7211345
- Address
- PO BOX 345, NAZARETH, PA 18064-0345
- Website
- WWW.JACOBSBURGHISTORY.COM
- NTEE code
- A82Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1974 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE DISCOVERY, COLLECTION, PRESERVATION, RESTORATION, AND PRESENTATION OF THE HISTORY, HISTORICAL ARTIFACTS, BUILDINGS, DOCUMENTS, GROUNDS, AND ALL MATERIAL WHICH WILL ILLUSTRATE AND DEMONSTRATE THE HISTORY AND CULTURE OF JACOBSBURG, THE HENRY GUN FACTORY SITE, HENRY'S WOODS AND RELATED AREAS, AND THE LIFE AND TIMES OF THE MANY GENERATIONS OF THE HENRY FAMILY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyndsey B Frigm (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011-2012 | $27,231 | $55,787 | 1 |
| Ira Hiberman (former) | EXEC DIRECTO | 2013-2015 | $0 | $42,154 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Asteak | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Bergen | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Bond | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Digerlando | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roberta Digerlando | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marsha Hahn | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Jenkins | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kaitlyn Kresge | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Lopresti | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Mishkin | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Albert J Piccotti | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Piccotti | BOARD SECRET | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stanley Smith | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Split | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Wagner | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Gabel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Gular (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Neitz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Stephan (former) | SECOND VP | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobbie Digerlando (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Digerlando (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Gordon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rocky Schreck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Hook (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Marsh (former) | 1ST VP | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Willis (former) | 1ST VP | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Flemish Jr (former) | 1ST VP | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey H Hoch (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howie White (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip Schroeder (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Ehrig (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY ASTEAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BERGEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOND | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH DIGERLANDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA DIGERLANDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA HAHN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAITLYN KRESGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LOPRESTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MISHKIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT J PICCOTTI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI PICCOTTI | BOARD SECRET | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SPLIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY ASTEAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BERGEN | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH DIGERLANDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA DIGERLANDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA HAHN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAITLYN KRESGE | BOARD SECRET | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LOPRESTI | SECOND VP, S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MISHKIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT J PICCOTTI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SPLIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY ASTEAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BERGEN | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH DIGERLANDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA DIGERLANDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON GABEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GULAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA HAHN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAITLYN KRESGE | BOARD SECRET | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LOPRESTI | SECOND VP, S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB NEITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT J PICCOTTI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SPLIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STEPHAN | SECOND VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY ASTEAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BERGEN | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH DIGERLANDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA DIGERLANDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON GABEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GULAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA HAHN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAITLYN KRESGE | BOARD SECRET | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LOPRESTI | SECOND VP, S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB NEITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT J PICCOTTI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SPLIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STEPHAN | SECOND VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY ASTEAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BERGEN | FIRST VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBIE DIGERLANDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE DIGERLANDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT GORDON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GULAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAITLYN KRESGE | BOARD SECRET | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LOPRESTI | SECOND VP, S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCKY SCHRECK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SPLIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STEPHAN | SECOND VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN BERGEN | FIRST VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GULAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LOPRESTI | SECOND VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STEPHAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LOPRESTI | SECOND VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BERGEN | FIRST VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GULAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STEPHAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LOPRESTI | SECOND VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON HOOK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BERGEN | FIRST VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GULAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STEPHAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE DIGERLANDO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MARSH | 1ST VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON HOOK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BERGEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GULAR | 2ND VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE DIGERLANDO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK WILLIS | 1ST VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON HOOK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PAUL GORDON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA HIBERMAN | EXEC DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $19K · 2 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRA HIBERMAN | EXEC DIRECTO | - | $19,077 | $0 | $0 | $19,077 | 1 |
| JOE DIGERLANDO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK WILLIS | 1ST VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON HOOK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PAUL GORDON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $23K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRA HIBERMAN | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $23,077 | $0 | $0 | $23,077 | 1 |
| JOE DIGERLANDO | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK WILLIS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOSEPH FLEMISH JR | 1ST VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY H HOCH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PAUL GORDON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNDSEY B FRIGM | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $27,231 | $0 | $0 | $27,231 | 1 |
| JOE DIGERLANDO | 1ST VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWIE WHITE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FLEMISH JR | 2ND VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY H HOCH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP SCHROEDER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $29K · 3 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNDSEY B FRIGM | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $28,556 | $0 | $0 | $28,556 | 1 |
| JOE DIGERLANDO | 1ST VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EHRIG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FLEMISH JR | 2ND VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY H HOCH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP SCHROEDER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE DIGERLANDO | 1ST VP | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EHRIG | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FLEMISH JR | 2ND VP | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY H HOCH | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP SCHROEDER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $121,302 | $91,417 | $2,562,206 | $2,558,853 | $59,380 | $19,316 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,902 | $88,801 | $2,457,267 | $2,453,998 | $41,365 | $14,270 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,671 | $164,305 | $2,395,951 | $2,392,602 | $69,700 | $26,976 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,176 | $65,207 | $2,523,614 | $2,520,247 | $24,556 | $17,552 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,598 | $58,515 | $2,456,100 | $2,452,773 | $93,151 | $16,285 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,268 | $70,479 | $2,325,195 | $2,324,257 | $12,891 | $25,586 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,616 | $98,791 | $2,256,156 | $2,253,154 | $42,335 | $20,735 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $96,457 | $69,027 | $2,310,748 | $2,310,748 | $5,417 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,263 | $72,883 | $2,285,589 | $2,283,318 | $15,572 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,292 | $69,825 | $2,293,045 | $2,290,938 | $15,114 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $87,926 | $107,736 | $2,284,514 | $2,283,471 | $17,151 | $0 | $19,077 | 2 | 25 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,088 | $142,254 | $2,305,229 | $2,303,281 | $24,307 | $0 | $23,077 | 2 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,992 | $102,191 | $2,366,522 | $2,365,447 | $33,072 | $0 | $27,231 | 2 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $132,821 | $76,254 | $2,334,452 | $2,332,646 | $32,445 | $0 | $28,556 | 3 | 30 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $228,264 | $108,274 | $2,276,121 | $2,276,079 | $37,017 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $26,330 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $5,115 | 2022 | $5,115 | show |
| WILLIAM G POMEROY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JACOBSBURG HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2019 | 1 | $1,100 | 2019 | $1,100 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JACOBSBURG HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $115 | 2023 | $24 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORT LEBOEUF HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $117,041 | $170,558 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WARREN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $208,212 | $223,431 | Executive Director | $41,174 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CLINTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $127,244 | $116,092 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SEWICKLEY VALLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $168,156 | $141,846 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PIKE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | PA | A82 | $112,730 | $102,040 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE COCALICO VALLEY | PA | A82 | $167,931 | $151,805 | RECORDING SE | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VENANGO COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $192,376 | $62,835 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CALIFORNIA AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $67,203 | $27,608 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LOWER MACUNGIE TOWNSHIP HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $67,287 | $33,616 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIGONIER VALLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $239,857 | $227,885 | DIRECTOR | $58,896 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE PHOENIXVILLE AREA | PA | A82 | $183,158 | $126,147 | CHAIRPERSON OF BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRADFORD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $234,246 | $219,479 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DELAWARE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY PENNSYLVANIA | PA | A82 | $192,876 | $231,527 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,711 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISTORIC GETTYSBURG ADAMS COUNTY INC | PA | A82 | $91,201 | $129,108 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIMERICK TOWNSHIP HISTORICAL SOCIET | PA | A82 | $152,057 | $58,848 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRINGS HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE CASSELMAN VALLEY | PA | A82 | $162,818 | $108,141 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISTORIC ST PETERS CHURCH PRESERVATION CORP | PA | A82 | $237,181 | $212,867 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DWIGHT D EISENHOWER SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $238,102 | $135,220 | Executive Dir. | $35,158 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL SOCIETY OF THE SONS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION | PA | A82 | $73,301 | $91,951 | Secretary & Second Vice President | $3,900 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF ST JOSEPH OF BETHLEHEM | PA | A82 | $119,075 | $133,548 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KNAUSS HOMESTEAD PRESERVATION SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $145,961 | $136,068 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CONSERVATION SOCIETY OF YORK COUNTY | PA | A82 | $90,870 | $77,968 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARMONIE ASSOCIATES | PA | A82 | $142,011 | $173,587 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EPHRATA CLOISTER ASSOCIATES | PA | A82 | $183,981 | $117,254 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARRISBURG AREA RIVERBOAT SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $107,925 | $165,949 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $91,417 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $439
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $19,728 | $19,728 | - | - | 21.6% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $16,772 | $16,772 | - | - | 18.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,389 | $8,194 | $8,195 | - | 17.9% |
| Insurance | $11,564 | - | $11,564 | - | 12.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,213 | $10,220 | $993 | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. EXPENSE | $6,192 | $6,192 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Office expenses | $5,889 | - | $5,889 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,876 | - | $1,876 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,755 | $297 | $1,458 | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $39 | - | $19 | $20 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,370 | $439 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $91,417 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $88,801 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $21,087 | $21,087 | - | - | 23.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,623 | $9,311 | $9,312 | - | 21.0% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $13,618 | $13,618 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Insurance | $10,653 | - | $10,653 | - | 12.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,257 | - | $8,257 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. EXPENSE | $6,999 | $6,999 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,286 | $5,293 | $993 | - | 7.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,902 | $615 | $1,287 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $626 | - | $313 | $313 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,146 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $88,801 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $164,305 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,048
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $78,753 | $78,753 | - | - | 47.9% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $21,832 | $21,832 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | NORCO | $19,406 | $19,406 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,634 | $6,817 | $6,817 | - | 8.3% |
| Insurance | $10,804 | - | $10,804 | - | 6.6% | |
| All other expenses | $7,602 | $4,163 | $3,439 | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,349 | $4,356 | $993 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,117 | - | $5,117 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,562 | - | $1,562 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $246 | - | $123 | $123 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,193 | $1,048 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $164,305 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $65,207 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,685
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $18,534 | $18,534 | - | - | 28.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,310 | $5,155 | $5,155 | - | 15.8% |
| Insurance | $9,626 | - | $9,626 | - | 14.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,973 | - | $7,973 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $7,121 | $7,121 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,823 | $3,830 | $993 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTIONS | $3,960 | $3,960 | - | - | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,694 | - | $1,694 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $960 | - | $960 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $206 | - | $103 | $103 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,335 | $1,685 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $65,207 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $58,515 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $530
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,323 | $5,661 | $5,662 | - | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $10,236 | $10,236 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Office expenses | $9,146 | - | $9,146 | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $8,579 | $8,579 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Insurance | $8,455 | - | $8,455 | - | 14.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,769 | - | $3,769 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | NORCO | $3,140 | - | $3,140 | - | 5.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,481 | $1,488 | $993 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $910 | - | $910 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $476 | - | $238 | $238 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,180 | $530 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $58,515 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $70,479 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $19,727 | - | $19,727 | - | 28.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,460 | $6,230 | $6,230 | - | 17.7% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $11,184 | $11,184 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Office expenses | $9,323 | - | $9,323 | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $8,752 | $8,752 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | HOTEL TAX | $4,850 | - | $4,850 | - | 6.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,655 | - | $1,655 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $993 | - | $993 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $535 | - | $267 | $268 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,105 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $70,479 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $98,791 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $15,946 | - | $15,946 | - | 16.1% | |
| All other expenses | $15,026 | $10,485 | $4,541 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,943 | $7,471 | $7,472 | - | 15.1% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $14,926 | $14,926 | - | - | 15.1% |
| Other (as described) | HOTEL TAX | $11,716 | - | $11,716 | - | 11.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSE | $11,596 | - | $11,596 | - | 11.7% |
| Office expenses | $11,063 | - | $11,063 | - | 11.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,582 | - | $1,291 | $1,291 | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $993 | - | $993 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,995 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $98,791 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $69,027 spent · pay $3,045 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $19,820 | - | $19,820 | - | 28.7% | |
| Insurance | $17,864 | - | $17,864 | - | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,587 | - | $12,587 | - | 18.2% |
| Office expenses | $8,087 | - | $8,087 | - | 11.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,375 | - | $4,375 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,892 | - | $2,892 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $1,620 | - | $1,620 | - | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $993 | - | $993 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $379 | - | $379 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $182 | - | $182 | - | 0.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $153 | - | $153 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $69,027 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $72,883 spent · pay $7,591 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $22,585 | - | $22,585 | - | 31.0% | |
| Insurance | $20,650 | - | $20,650 | - | 28.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,383 | - | $9,383 | - | 12.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,943 | - | $6,943 | - | 9.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,475 | - | $6,475 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFT SHOP PURCH | $1,416 | - | $1,416 | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,116 | - | $1,116 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTIONS EXPENSE | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $993 | - | $993 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $971 | - | $971 | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $669 | - | $669 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $482 | $482 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $72,883 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $69,825 spent · pay $6,711 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $17,994 | - | $17,994 | - | 25.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,295 | - | $17,295 | - | 24.8% |
| Office expenses | $9,755 | - | $9,755 | - | 14.0% | |
| Occupancy | $6,408 | - | $6,408 | - | 9.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,188 | - | $5,188 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $4,476 | - | $4,476 | - | 6.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,377 | - | $2,377 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,523 | - | $1,523 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFT SHOP PURCH | $1,331 | - | $1,331 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | CUATORIAL EXPENSES | $1,261 | - | $1,261 | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,224 | - | $1,224 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $993 | - | $993 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $69,825 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $107,736 spent · pay $24,361 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $22,261 | - | $22,261 | - | 20.7% | |
| Occupancy | $20,118 | - | $20,118 | - | 18.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $19,367 | - | $19,367 | - | 18.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES/GRANT EXP | $17,397 | - | $17,397 | - | 16.1% |
| Insurance | $13,731 | - | $13,731 | - | 12.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,132 | - | $4,132 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,712 | - | $3,712 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CUATORIAL EXPENSES | $1,456 | - | $1,456 | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,186 | - | $1,186 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $1,111 | - | $1,111 | - | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $993 | - | $993 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $172 | - | $172 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $107,736 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $142,254 spent · pay $30,143 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT UR LOSS | $29,369 | - | $29,369 | - | 20.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,632 | - | $27,632 | - | 19.4% | |
| Occupancy | $22,996 | - | $22,996 | - | 16.2% | |
| Office expenses | $17,568 | - | $17,568 | - | 12.3% | |
| Insurance | $14,247 | - | $14,247 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,953 | - | $13,953 | - | 9.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $4,562 | - | $4,562 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $3,850 | - | $3,850 | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,638 | - | $2,638 | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,511 | - | $2,511 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $1,024 | - | $1,024 | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $993 | $993 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $711 | - | $711 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $142,254 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $102,191 spent · pay $34,101 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $31,295 | - | $31,295 | - | 30.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,987 | - | $15,987 | - | 15.6% |
| Office expenses | $15,523 | - | $15,523 | - | 15.2% | |
| Occupancy | $10,071 | - | $10,071 | - | 9.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,164 | - | $9,164 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CUATORIAL EXPENSES | $5,850 | - | $5,850 | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,747 | - | $3,747 | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,276 | - | $3,276 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,806 | - | $2,806 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,592 | - | $1,592 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STORE PURCHASES | $1,069 | - | $1,069 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $1,025 | - | $1,025 | - | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $786 | $786 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $102,191 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $76,254 spent · pay $34,395 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $31,506 | $2,950 | $28,556 | - | 41.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,390 | - | $16,390 | - | 21.5% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - BUILDING | $10,264 | - | $10,264 | - | 13.5% |
| Insurance | $6,844 | - | $6,000 | $844 | 9.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,300 | - | $3,300 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,889 | $2,167 | $433 | $289 | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,804 | - | $2,000 | $804 | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,193 | - | $1,193 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $620 | - | $620 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | STATIONERY & PRINTING | $429 | - | $429 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $15 | - | $15 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $76,254 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $108,274 spent · pay $32,024 · grants $0 · events $14,305
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $20,808 | $16,231 | $2,746 | $1,831 | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $14,305 | $4,305 | - | $10,000 | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,285 | - | $13,285 | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - BUILDING | $12,153 | - | $12,153 | - | 11.2% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $8,465 | $6,349 | $1,270 | $846 | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,081 | $4,000 | $2,000 | $1,081 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL REPAIR | $5,684 | - | $5,684 | - | 5.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,376 | $2,688 | $2,000 | $688 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,152 | $3,864 | $773 | $515 | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $4,752 | $3,788 | $964 | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,530 | - | $4,530 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,751 | $2,063 | $413 | $275 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,565 | - | $2,565 | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,367 | $1,367 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $108,274 | 100% |
State business registration
- Jacobsburg Historical Society PA, Domestic Nonprofit Corporation, Current, formed 1973-02-23
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments