SAVE VENICE INC

Cite this

Plain text SAVE VENICE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/save-venice-inc-237179996. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAVE VENICE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/save-venice-inc-237179996

MLA “SAVE VENICE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/save-venice-inc-237179996. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $6.1M · expenses $4.4M · assets $14.0M

EIN
23-7179996
Address
133 E 58TH ST STE 501, NEW YORK, NY 10022-1130
Website
WWW.SAVEVENICE.ORG
NTEE code
Q122
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
March 1971 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION OF SAVE VENICE IS TO PRESERVE, PROTECT, AND PROMOTE THE ARTISTIC HERITAGE OF VENICE, ITALY. SAVE VENICE RAISES FUNDS TO FINANCE ART CONSERVATION AND ALSO PROVIDES GRANTS FOR EDUCATIONAL INITIATIVES TO ADVANCE VENETIAN SCHOLARSHIP AND CONSERVATION.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Amy Gross EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR; EX OFF2018-2024 $256,701$1,352,967 1
Elizabeth S Makrauer (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2010-2012 $112,127$306,295 1
Karen L Marshall (former) Assistant Treasurer2010-2011 $82,912$165,586 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

88 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Richard Almeida BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 5
Dr Randolph H Guthrie CHAIRMAN EMERITUS2012-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Mrs Beatrice H Guthrie DIRECTOR EMERITUS2012-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Mr Philip Rylands HONORARY DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Mr Charles Tolbert PRESIDENT2018-2024 8 $0 reported 2
Frederick Ilchman CHAIRMAN2012-2024 8 $0 reported 1
Alberto Nardi VICE PRESIDENT2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lauren Santo Domingo VICE PRESIDENT2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Martha Stires Wright VICE PRESIDENT2018-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Tina Walls VICE PRESIDENT2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jeffrey Bolton TREASURER2018-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Tia Furhmann Chapman SECRETARY2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Christopher Apostle PROJECT DIRECTOR2012-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Mollie Ruprect Acquavella BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Claire Barry BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Francesca Bortolotto Possati BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Patricia Fortini Brown BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Anthony G Capuano BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tracy E Cooper BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Larry Davis BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Cd Dickerson Iii BOARD MEMBER2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lee Essex Doyle BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Adelina Wong Ettelson BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
John Leopoldo Fiorilla Di Santa Cro BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Anne Fitzpatrick BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ferigo Foscari BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Davide Gasparotto BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Amy Harmon BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Anne Hawley BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Andrew Jones BOARD MEMBER2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dayssi Olarte De Kanavos BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Locke BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jesse Robert Lovejoy BOARD MEMBER2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Prof Sarah Blake Mcham BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Kathryn Navab BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Ellen Meehan Oldenburg BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Juan M Prieto BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tracey Roberts BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Alexandra Lind Rose BOARD MEMBER2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Beatrice Rossi-Landi BOARD MEMBER2011-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Joseph O Rubinelli Jr BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
George M Rudenauer BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Xavier F Salomon BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Charles Thompson BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Bara Tisch BOARD MEMBER2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Irina Tolstoy BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lizzie Da Trindade-Asher BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
George C White BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Fred Wilson BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Terry Stanfill VICE-PRESIDENT EMERITUS2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Maiologlio Blobel DIRECTOR EMERITUS2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Beatrice De Santo Domingo DIRECTOR EMERITUS2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Matthew White DIRECTOR EMERITUS2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jeremy Irons HONORARY DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jon Landau HONORARY DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dr Frederik Paulsen HONORARY DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Richard K Riess HONORARY DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Paola Marini HONORARY DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Beatrice Esteve (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Ellen Oldenburg (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Tia Fuhrmann Chapman (former) SECRETARY2011-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Mollie Ruprecht Acquavella (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Maioglio Blobel (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Tracey Cooper (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Cat Jagger Pollon (former) BOARD MEMBER2021 1 $0 reported 1
Lizzie Da Trindadade-Asher (former) BOARD MEMBER2021 1 $0 reported 1
John Leopoldo Fiorilla (former) VICE PRESIDENT2010-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Cat Jager Pollon (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Joseph O Rubinelli (former) BOARD MEMBER2020 1 $0 reported 1
Xavier M Salomon (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Cd Dickerson (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
James B Sherwood (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Alexandra Lins Rose (former) BOARD MEMBER2018 1 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth S Makraurer (former) FORMER ED2018 0 $0 reported 1
John R Staelin (former) TREASURER2010-2012 5 $0 reported 1
Mary E Frank (former) VICE PRESIDENT2012 5 Not reported 1
Hutton Wilkinson (former) VICE PRESIDENT2012 5 Not reported 1
David Rosand (former) PROJECT DIRECTOR2012 5 Not reported 1
Hilary Califano (former) Board Member2012 0 Not reported 1
Anne Fitzpatrick Cucchiaro (former) Board Member2012 0 Not reported 1
Sonia H Evers (former) Board Member2012 0 Not reported 1
Irina Tolstoy Gans (former) Board Member2012 0 Not reported 1
Manfred Flynn Kuhnert (former) Board Member2012 0 Not reported 1
Emily Mead (former) Board Member2012 0 Not reported 1
Roger De Montebello (former) Board Member2012 0 Not reported 1
Richard Oldenburg (former) Board Member2012 0 Not reported 1
Theodore K Rabb (former) Board Member2012 0 Not reported 1
Sarah Schulte (former) Board Member2012 0 Not reported 1

People by year

2024 · 59 people listed · 1 paid, $257K · 5 employees · 46 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMY GROSS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR; EX OFF40 $225,250$0$31,451 $256,7011
FREDERICK ILCHMAN CHAIRMAN8 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES TOLBERT PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $02
ALBERTO NARDI VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN SANTO DOMINGO VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA STIRES WRIGHT VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
TINA WALLS VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY BOLTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIA FURHMANN CHAPMAN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER APOSTLE PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLIE RUPRECT ACQUAVELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD ALMEIDA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $05
CLAIRE BARRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCESCA BORTOLOTTO POSSATI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FORTINI BROWN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY G CAPUANO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACY E COOPER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY DAVIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CD DICKERSON III BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ESSEX DOYLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ADELINA WONG ETTELSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LEOPOLDO FIORILLA DI SANTA CRO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE FITZPATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FERIGO FOSCARI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVIDE GASPAROTTO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY HARMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE HAWLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW JONES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAYSSI OLARTE DE KANAVOS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH LOCKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSE ROBERT LOVEJOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PROF SARAH BLAKE MCHAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY KATHRYN NAVAB BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN MEEHAN OLDENBURG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUAN M PRIETO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY ROBERTS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA LIND ROSE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ROSSI-LANDI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH O RUBINELLI JR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE M RUDENAUER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER F SALOMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARA TISCH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
IRINA TOLSTOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZIE DA TRINDADE-ASHER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE C WHITE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WILSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RANDOLPH H GUTHRIE CHAIRMAN EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY STANFILL VICE-PRESIDENT EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA MAIOLOGLIO BLOBEL DIRECTOR EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE H GUTHRIE DIRECTOR EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $02
BEATRICE DE SANTO DOMINGO DIRECTOR EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW WHITE DIRECTOR EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY IRONS HONORARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JON LANDAU HONORARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DR FREDERIK PAULSEN HONORARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD K RIESS HONORARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP RYLANDS HONORARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PAOLA MARINI HONORARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 58 people listed · 1 paid, $241K · 6 employees · 46 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMY GROSS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR; EX OFFICIO DIRECTOR40 $210,000$0$31,294 $241,2941
FREDERICK ILCHMAN CHAIRMAN8 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES TOLBERT PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $02
ALBERTO NARDI VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN SANTO DOMINGO VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA STIRES WRIGHT VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
TINA WALLS VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY BOLTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIA FURHMANN CHAPMAN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER APOSTLE PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLIE RUPRECT ACQUAVELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD ALMEIDA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $05
CLAIRE BARRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCESCA BORTOLOTTO POSSATI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FORTINI BROWN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY G CAPUANO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACY E COOPER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY DAVIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CD DICKERSON III BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ESSEX DOYLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ADELINA WONG ETTELSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LEOPOLDO FIORILLA DI SANTA CRO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE FITZPATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FERIGO FOSCARI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVIDE GASPAROTTO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY HARMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE HAWLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW JONES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAYSSI OLARTE DE KANAVOS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH LOCKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSE ROBERT LOVEJOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PROF SARAH BLAKE MCHAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY KATHRYN NAVAB BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN MEEHAN OLDENBURG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUAN M PRIETO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY ROBERTS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA LIND ROSE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ROSSI-LANDI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH O RUBINELLI JR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE M RUDENAUER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER F SALOMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARA TISCH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
IRINA TOLSTOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZIE DA TRINDADE-ASHER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE C WHITE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WILSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RANDOLPH H GUTHRIE CHAIRMAN EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY STANFILL PRESIDENT EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA MAIOLOGLIO BLOBEL DIRECTOR EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE H GUTHRIE DIRECTOR EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $02
BEATRICE DE SANTO DOMINGO DIRECTOR EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW WHITE DIRECTOR EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY IRONS HONORARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JON LANDAU HONORARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DR FREDERIK PAULSEN HONORARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD K RIESS HONORARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP RYLANDS HONORARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 50 people listed · 1 paid, $207K · 6 employees · 46 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMY GROSS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $178,500$0$28,758 $207,2581
FREDERICK ILCHMAN CHAIRMAN10 $0$0$0 $01
TINA WALLS PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD ALMEIDA VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $05
ALBERTO NARDI VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN SANTO DOMINGO VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES TOLBERT VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $02
JEFFREY BOLTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIA FURHMANN CHAPMAN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER APOSTLE PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RANDOLPH H GUTHRIE CHAIRMAN EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY STANFILL PRESIDENT EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLIE RUPRECT ACQUAVELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAIRE BARRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA MAIOLOGLIO BLOBEL DIRECTOR EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCESCA BORTOLOTTO POSSATI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FORTINI BROWN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY G CAPUANO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACY E COOPER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY DAVIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CD DICKERSON III BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ESSEX DOYLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ESTEVE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ADELINA WONG ETTELSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LEOPOLDO FIORILLA DI SANTA CRO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE FITZPATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVIDE GASPAROTTO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY HARMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW JONES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAYSSI OLARTE DE KANAVOS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH LOCKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSE ROBERT LOVEJOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH BLAKE MCHAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY KATHRYN NAVAB BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN OLDENBURG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUAN M PRIETO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY ROBERTS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA LIND ROSE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ROSSI-LANDI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH O RUBINELLI JR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE M RUDENAUER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER F SALOMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARA TISCH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
IRINA TOLSTOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZIE DA TRINDADE-ASHER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE C WHITE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW WHITE DIRECTOR EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WILSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA STIRES WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 52 people listed · 1 paid, $160K · 7 employees · 51 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMY GROSS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $148,856$0$11,145 $160,0011
FREDERICK ILCHMAN CHAIRMAN10 $0$0$0 $01
TINA WALLS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD ALMEIDA VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $05
ALBERTO NARDI VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN SANTO DOMINGO VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES TOLBERT VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $02
JEFFREY BOLTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIA FUHRMANN CHAPMAN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER APOSTLE PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RANDOLPH H GUTHRIE CHAIRMAN EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY STANFILL VICE PRESIDENT EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLIE RUPRECHT ACQUAVELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAIRE BARRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA MAIOGLIO BLOBEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCESCA BORTOLOTTO POSSATI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FORTINI BROWN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY G CAPUANO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY COOPER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY DAVIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CD DICKERSON III BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ESSEX DOYLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ESTEVE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ADELINA WONG ETTELSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LEOPOLDO FIORILLA DI SANTA CRO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE FITZPATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVIDE GASPAROTTO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE H GUTHRIE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
AMY HARMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE HAWLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW JONES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAYSSI OLARTE DE KANAVOS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH LOCKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSE ROBERT LOVEJOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH BLAKE MCHAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY KATHRYN NAVAB BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN OLDENBURG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CAT JAGGER POLLON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUAN M PRIETO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY ROBERTS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA LIND ROSE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ROSSI-LANDI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH O RUBINELLI JR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE M RUDENAUER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER F SALOMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARA TISCH BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
IRINA TOLSTOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZIE DA TRINDADADE-ASHER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE C WHITE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW WHITE BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA STIRES WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 50 people listed · 1 paid, $175K · 6 employees · 49 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMY GROSS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $150,263$0$24,600 $174,8631
FREDERICK ILCHMAN CHAIRMAN10 $0$0$0 $01
TINA WALLS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LEOPOLDO FIORILLA VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY KATHRYN NAVAB VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ROSSI-LANDI VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW WHITE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY BOLTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIA FUHRMANN CHAPMAN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER APOSTLE PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RANDOLPH H GUTHRIE CHAIRMAN EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY STANFILL VICE PRESIDENT EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD ALMEIDA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $05
MOLLIE RUPRECHT ACQUAVELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAIRE BARRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA MAIOGLIO BLOBEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCESCA BORTOLOTTO POSSATI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FORTINI BROWN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY COOPER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY DAVIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CD DICKERSON III BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ESSEX DOYLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ESTEVE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ADELINA WONG ETTELSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE FITZPATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE H GUTHRIE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
AMY HARMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE HAWLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW JONES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAYSSI OLARTE DE KANAVOS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH LOCKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSE ROBERT LOVEJOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH BLAKE MCHAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALBERTO NARDI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN OLDENBURG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CAT JAGER POLLON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUAN M PRIETO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY ROBERTS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA LIND ROSE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH O RUBINELLI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE M RUDENAUER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER M SALOMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN SANTO DOMINGO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARA TISCH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES TOLBERT BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $02
IRINA TOLSTOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZIE DA TRINDADE-ASHER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE C WHITE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA STIRES WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 48 people listed · 1 paid, $152K · 6 employees · 47 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMY GROSS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $134,008$0$18,047 $152,0551
FREDERICK ILCHMAN CHAIRMAN10 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD ALMEIDA PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN LEOPOLDO FIORILLA VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY KATHRYN NAVAB VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ROSSI LANDI VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW WHITE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY BOLTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIA FUHRMANN CHAPMAN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER APOSTLE PROJECT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RANDOLPH H GUTHRIE CHAIRMAN EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY STANFILL VICE PRESIDENT EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLIE RUPRECHT ACQUAVELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAIRE BARRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA MAIOGLIO BLOBEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCESCA BORTOLOTTO POSSATI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FORTINI BROWN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY COOPER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY DAVIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CD DICKERSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ESTEVE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ADELINA WONG ETTELSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE FITZPATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE H GUTHRIE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
AMY HARMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE HAWLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAYSSI OLARTE DE KANAVOS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH LOCKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSE ROBERT LOVEJOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH BLAKE MCHAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALBERTO NARDI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN OLDENBURG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CAT JAGER POLLON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUAN M PRIETO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY ROBERTS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA LIND ROSE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE M RUDENAUER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER M SALOMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN SANTO DOMINGO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES B SHERWOOD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES TOLBERT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
IRINA TOLSTOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZIE DA TRINDADE-ASHER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA WALLS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE C WHITE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW JONES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 49 people listed · 1 paid, $161K · 7 employees · 45 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMY GROSS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $139,776$0$21,019 $160,7951
FREDERICK ILCHMAN CHAIRMAN10 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD ALMEIDA PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN LEOPOLDO FIORILLA VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY KATHRYN NAVAB VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ROSSI LANDI VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW WHITE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA STIRES WRIGHT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIA FUHRMANN CHAPMAN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER APOSTLE PROJECT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RANDOLPH H GUTHRIE CHAIRMAN EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY STANFILL VICE PRESIDENT EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLIE RUPRECHT ACQUAVELLA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAIRE BARRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA MAIOGLIO BLOBEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY BOLTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCESCA BORTOLOTTO POSSATI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FORTINI BROWN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PROF TRACEY COOPER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY DAVIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CD DICKERSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ESSEX DOYLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ESTEVE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ADELINA WONG ETTELSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE FITZPATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE H GUTHRIE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
AMY HARMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE HAWLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAYSSI OLARTE DE KANAVOS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH LOCKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSE ROBERT LOVEJOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH BLAKE MCHAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALBERTO NARDI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN OLDENBURG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CAT JAGER POLLON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUAN M PRIETO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY ROBERTS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA LINS ROSE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE M RUDENAUER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER M SALOMON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN SANTO DOMINGO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES B SHERWOOD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES TOLBERT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
IRINA TOLSTOY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZIE DA TRINDADE-ASHER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA WALLS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE C WHITE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH S MAKRAURER FORMER ED0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 41 people listed · 1 paid, $112K · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH S MAKRAUER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $98,345$0$13,782 $112,1271
MATTHEW WHITE CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ROSSI-LANDI PRESIDENT5 --- $01
JOHN LEOPOLDO FIORILLA VICE PRESIDENT5 --- $01
MARY E FRANK VICE PRESIDENT5 --- $01
MARY KATHRYN NAVAB VICE PRESIDENT5 --- $01
JUAN M PRIETO VICE PRESIDENT5 --- $01
HUTTON WILKINSON VICE PRESIDENT5 --- $01
JOHN R STAELIN TREASURER5 --- $01
TIA FUHRMANN CHAPMAN SECRETARY5 --- $01
FREDERICK ILCHMAN PROJECT DIRECTOR5 --- $01
DAVID ROSAND PROJECT DIRECTOR5 --- $01
RANDOLPH H GUTHRIE CHAIRMAN EMERITUS5 --- $02
TERRY STANFILL VICE PRESIDENT EMERITUS5 --- $01
RICHARD J ALMEIDA Board Member0 --- $05
CHRISTOPHER APOSTLE Board Member0 --- $01
LAURA MAIOGLIO BLOBEL Board Member0 --- $01
FRANCESCA BORTOLOTTO POSSATI Board Member0 --- $01
PATRICIA FORTINI BROWN Board Member0 --- $01
HILARY CALIFANO Board Member0 --- $01
ANNE FITZPATRICK CUCCHIARO Board Member0 --- $01
BEATRICE ESTEVE Board Member0 --- $01
ADELINA WONG ETTELSON Board Member0 --- $01
SONIA H EVERS Board Member0 --- $01
IRINA TOLSTOY GANS Board Member0 --- $01
BEATRICE H GUTHRIE Board Member0 --- $02
ANNE HAWLEY Board Member0 --- $01
DAYSSI OLARTE DE KANAVOS Board Member0 --- $01
MANFRED FLYNN KUHNERT Board Member0 --- $01
ELIZABETH LOCKE Board Member0 --- $01
JESSE ROBERT LOVEJOY Board Member0 --- $01
EMILY MEAD Board Member0 --- $01
ROGER DE MONTEBELLO Board Member0 --- $01
ALBERTO NARDI Board Member0 --- $01
RICHARD OLDENBURG Board Member0 --- $01
THEODORE K RABB Board Member0 --- $01
LAUREN SANTO DOMINGO Board Member0 --- $01
SARAH SCHULTE Board Member0 --- $01
JAMES B SHERWOOD Board Member0 --- $01
CHARLES THOMPSON Board Member0 --- $01
GEORGE C WHITE Board Member0 --- $01
2011 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $180K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Elizabeth Makrauer Executive Director40 $90,743$0$6,218 $96,9611
Karen L Marshall Assistant Treasurer40 $70,312$0$12,600 $82,9121
MATTHEW WHITE Chairman5 $0$0$0 $01
BEATRICE ROSSI-LANDI President10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LEopoldo Fiorilla Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
John R Staelin Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
TIA FUHRMANN CHAPMAN Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $180K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Elizabeth Makrauer Executive Director40 $89,647$0$7,560 $97,2071
Karen L Marshall Assistant Treasurer40 $68,274$0$14,400 $82,6741
Jesse Robert Lovejoy Chairman5 $0$0$0 $01
Matthew White President10 $0$0$0 $01
Terry Stanfill Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
John R Staelin Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
John Leopoldo Fiorilla Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,111,482$4,378,892 $13,997,563$13,177,032 $6,089,681$0 $256,700546
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,566,257$4,687,118 $11,221,446$10,631,284 $3,405,379$0 $241,294646
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,780,618$3,661,087 $10,854,062$10,813,687 $6,679,957$0 $207,259646
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,084,085$2,840,403 $9,102,042$9,006,012 $2,900,719$0 $160,001751
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,408,810$3,600,336 $8,134,428$8,032,247 $3,227,410$0 $174,863649
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,359,993$3,050,820 $7,993,794$7,575,189 $4,273,584$0 $152,055647
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,966,610$2,800,154 $5,823,755$5,762,083 $2,700,877$0 $160,795745
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,613,085$1,528,705 $2,943,270$2,813,259 $1,568,075$0 $05-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,886,742$1,661,650 $2,767,593$2,711,762 $1,016,783$0 $166,50320
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,417,125$1,342,987 $2,930,406$2,670,234 $754,640$0 $157,92040

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

102 grantors reported grants to this organization, $9,174,647 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 102). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2015, 2021-2024 5$1,635,270 2024$990,270
show
JEROME LEVY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAVE VENICE INC” 2019-2021 3$1,250,000 2021$130,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2024 9$1,124,786 2024$216,771
show
MANITOU FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAVE VENICE INC” 2019-2024 6$1,115,000 2024$540,000
show
LEON LEVY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAVE VENICE INC” 2022-2023 2$1,000,000 2023$500,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2015, 2019-2024 7$400,717 2024$102,750
show
KOWALSKI FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAVE VENICE INC” 2023-2024 2$175,000 2024$150,000
show
SOROS FUND CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAVE VENICE INC” 2024-2025 2$159,000 2025$79,500
show
THE ANNENBERG FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Save Venice Inc” 2017, 2019-2021 4$149,877 2021$24,877
show
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2012, 2017, 2019-2024 8$143,000 2024$15,700
show
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2019 4$118,500 2019$33,000
show
PAULSON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAVE VENICE INC” 2013, 2016, 2022-2023 4$109,000 2023$44,000
show
DALIO FAMILY FUND INC Public charity Exact 2020 1$100,000 2020$100,000
show
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2022 5$97,500 2022$12,000
show
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2024 6$95,000 2024$5,000
show
ALEXANDER BODINI FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAVE VENICE INC” 2022, 2024 2$76,500 2024$50,000
show
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2020, 2022 3$75,000 2022$25,000
show
ARNHOLD FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAVE VENICE INC” 2016-2020 5$75,000 2020$27,000
show
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 4$69,440 2024$26,440
show
CAMALOTTE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAVE VENICE INC” 2019, 2021-2024 5$61,500 2024$15,000
show
BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2023 2$59,000 2023$7,000
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$58,535 2024$21,035
show
OTIS BOOTH FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAVE VENICE INC” 2022-2023 2$55,000 2023$15,000
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2021, 2023-2024 4$53,000 2024$10,000
show
THE CHASE AND STEPHANIE COLEMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAVE VENICE INC” 2019 1$50,000 2019$50,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
YESHIVAS CHASIDEI BELZ-BELZ INSTITUTIONS IN ISRAELNYQ12 $9,222,071$9,697,712 CEO$38,500 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
KEPLER INCNYQ12 $6,015,240$7,446,761 VICE CHANCELLOR$169,827 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
KOSCIUSZKO FOUNDATION INCNYQ12 $3,700,860$4,503,316 PRES. & EXEC. DIR.$199,198 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR SANZ INSTITUTIONS OF ISRAEL INCNYQ12 $3,930,232$3,423,246 SECRETARY (UNTIL 8/24/2024)$48,000 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF SHALVA ISRAEL INCNYQ12 $8,267,989$6,997,524 Executive Director$275,000 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
YAD DAVID INCNYQ12 $5,231,143$5,526,899 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF ISRAEL DISABLED VETERANS INC BEIT HALOCHEMNYQ12 $11,801,867$12,132,120 NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR$151,539 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
TURKISH PHILANTHROPY FUNDS INCNYQ12 $8,723,427$6,578,234 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$260,522 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
INSEAD MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOUNDATIONNYQ12 $3,429,442$3,232,249 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR TEL AVIV FDN INCNYQ12 $6,223,157$7,828,943 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$113,333 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
FUTURE OF ISRAEL FUNDNYQ12 $10,014,081$464,425 DIRECTOR GENERAL$222,098 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF GENESIS JERUSALEM INCNYQ12 $4,983,536$3,967,993 DIRECTOR$50,000 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
BAYIS LEPLEITOS ATERES BONOS INCNYQ12 $7,073,269$7,490,384 President$0 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
CHABAD LUBAVITCH HOSPITALITY CENTER ESHEL HACHNOSAS ORCHIM INCNYQ12 $3,184,565$3,390,338 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x, same state
HIAS FOUNDATION INCMDQ12 $8,307,328$1,564,197 Executive Dir.$254,650 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x
TASIS FOUNDATION INCVAQ12 $3,148,858$3,946,198 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x
PLOUGHSHARES FUND INCCAQ12 $5,221,356$7,613,345 PRESIDENT$445,236 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x
SHRIMAD RAJCHANDRA LOVE AND CARE - USA INCNJQ12 $3,989,578$420,408 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF MAOZ-SEAL INCMAQ12 $3,630,241$3,436,631 PRESIDENT/CLERK$0 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x
LIFT UP THE VULNERABLE INCALQ12 $3,394,766$2,734,397 CEO$118,214 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x
MOTOR CITY NGAUS INCMIQ12 $3,316,828$2,998,840 CO-CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x
ENDOWMENT OF THE UNITED STATES INSTITUTE OF PEACE INCORPORATEDDCQ12 $7,197,968$3,087,580 PRESIDENT/CEO$365,789 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x
GOAL USA INCDCQ12 $6,612,439$6,604,521 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$179,399 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x
HERALDS OF THE GOSPEL FOUNDATION INCTXQ12 $5,208,542$4,391,148 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x
MULLY CHILDRENS FAMILY USA INCGAQ12 $6,919,928$9,199,136 DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT$123,648 Same NTEE code Q12, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$102,562,456489 802016–2024 AMERICAN FRIENDS OF YESHIVA DMIR INC; FRIENDS OF IR DAVID INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF SHALVA ISRAEL INC; RAMAKRISHNA FOUNDATION and 76 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR funds this one DAF sponsor$63,177,802182 532014–2024 ROOT CAPITAL INC; ASSOCIATION FOR CULTURAL INTERCHANGE INC; ACUMEN FUND INC; SOUTHEAST ASIA RESOURCE ACTION CENTER and 49 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$57,844,70591 232010–2024 KEPLER INC; ACUMEN FUND INC; AMERICAN SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF HAIFA; TIBET FUND and 19 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$50,201,814375 652014–2024 ACUMEN FUND INC; FRIENDS OF IR DAVID INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF YESHIVA DMIR INC; TURKISH PHILANTHROPY FUNDS INC and 61 more
COMBINED JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES OF GREATER BOSTON INC DAF sponsor$39,421,84065 92009–2024 AMERICAN FRIENDS OF MAOZ-SEAL INC; AMERICAN SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF HAIFA; FRIENDS OF IR DAVID INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF UNITED JEWISH APPEAL OF GREATER TORONTO INC and 5 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$35,728,389115 172012–2024 EDIFY; MULLY CHILDRENS FAMILY USA INC; AFRICA RENEWAL MINISTRIES INC; ASIA HARVEST and 13 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$33,388,541308 382009–2024 AMERICAN FRIENDS OF SHALVA ISRAEL INC; JERUSALEM FOUNDATION INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF YESHIVA DMIR INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF YESHIVAS TIFERES YISROEL and 34 more
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$20,726,10442 172010–2024 FRIENDS OF IR DAVID INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF SHALVA ISRAEL INC; INSEAD MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOUNDATION; AMERICAN SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF HAIFA and 13 more
UNITED JEWISH APPEAL FEDERATION OF JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES OF NY INC DAF sponsor$17,862,0008 32016–2023 JERUSALEM FOUNDATION INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF SHALVA ISRAEL INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF LUBAVITCH
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$16,412,953211 522019–2025 TURKISH PHILANTHROPY FUNDS INC; SAI GLOBAL MISSION; SHIN SHIN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; SHRIMAD RAJCHANDRA LOVE AND CARE - USA INC and 48 more
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,351,79928 102010–2024 ROOT CAPITAL INC; ACUMEN FUND INC; SOUTHEAST ASIA RESOURCE ACTION CENTER; WORLDWIDE FOUNDATION FOR CREDIT UNIONS INC and 6 more
IMPACTASSETS INC DAF sponsor$14,746,02338 112013–2024 ROOT CAPITAL INC; ACUMEN FUND INC; TURKISH PHILANTHROPY FUNDS INC; PLOUGHSHARES FUND INC and 7 more
KOUM FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,800,0008 22018–2024 FRIENDS OF IR DAVID INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF SHALVA ISRAEL INC
DEBORAH ROSE FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,249,7514 12021–2024 HELPING AFRICA FOUNDATION INC
GLOBALGIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$11,903,95720 72014–2024 SITARE FOUNDATION; TURKISH PHILANTHROPY FUNDS INC; SAI GLOBAL MISSION; SHRIMAD RAJCHANDRA LOVE AND CARE - USA INC and 3 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $4,378,892 spent · pay $1,141,768 · grants $0 · events $444,048
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROJECTS AND COMMISSION $2,502,837$2,499,240-$3,597 57.2%
Other salaries and wages $772,763$439,779$166,493$166,491 17.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $256,700$146,088$55,306$55,306 5.9%
Fees: other services $210,718$35,797$104,167$70,754 4.8%
Office expenses $200,592$100,896$98,396$1,300 4.6%
Occupancy $108,392$87,495$15,673$5,224 2.5%
Other employee benefits $52,709$29,997$11,356$11,356 1.2%
Payroll taxes $43,250$24,614$9,318$9,318 1.0%
Fees: investment management $42,820--$42,820 1.0%
Travel $37,952$31,743$3,253$2,956 0.9%
Fees: accounting $26,027$4,120$11,989$9,918 0.6%
Other (as described)OTHER $25,471$16,413$258$8,800 0.6%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $24,806--$24,806 0.6%
Other (as described)ENTERTAINMENT $23,446$21,819$1,619$8 0.5%
All other expenses $17,736$7,419$10,317- 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $16,346$9,302$3,522$3,522 0.4%
Insurance $15,912$1,387$14,525- 0.4%
Fees: legal $415$66$191$158 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $101,821$444,048reported apart
Total$4,378,892100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $4,687,118 spent · pay $1,089,007 · grants $0 · events $513,503
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROJECTS AND COMMISSION $2,973,207$2,972,567-$640 63.4%
Other salaries and wages $745,727$434,955$155,386$155,386 15.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $241,294$140,738$50,278$50,278 5.1%
Fees: other services $171,092$15,604$75,828$79,660 3.7%
Office expenses $114,444$61,056$47,523$5,865 2.4%
Occupancy $93,397$72,626$15,578$5,193 2.0%
Other (as described)OTHER $65,089$14,250$282$50,557 1.4%
Other employee benefits $48,857$28,497$10,180$10,180 1.0%
Payroll taxes $39,973$23,315$8,329$8,329 0.9%
Fees: investment management $36,987-$36,987- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $35,460$3,128$15,198$17,134 0.8%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $35,000-$35,000- 0.7%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $31,147$38$38$31,071 0.7%
Travel $20,265$11,540$4,348$4,377 0.4%
Insurance $15,812$1,384$14,428- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $13,156$7,674$2,741$2,741 0.3%
All other expenses $4,945$2,077$2,738$130 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,266$112$542$612 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $357,251$513,503reported apart
Total$4,687,118100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $3,661,087 spent · pay $778,687 · grants $0 · events $1,151,178
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROJECTS AND COMMISSION $2,311,794$2,311,190-$604 63.1%
Other salaries and wages $384,476$201,762$91,357$91,357 10.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $207,259$108,763$49,248$49,248 5.7%
Other employee benefits $141,353$74,177$33,588$33,588 3.9%
Office expenses $137,231$69,074$63,533$4,624 3.7%
Fees: other services $109,789$9,834$33,801$66,154 3.0%
Occupancy $101,255$81,144$15,083$5,028 2.8%
Travel $55,361$46,830$4,129$4,402 1.5%
Other (as described)OTHER $49,804$3,733$87$45,984 1.4%
Fees: accounting $39,946$2,610$8,969$28,367 1.1%
Payroll taxes $34,481$18,095$8,193$8,193 0.9%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $26,611--$26,611 0.7%
Insurance $14,421$1,464$12,270$687 0.4%
Other (as described)ENTERTAINMENT $13,223$8,327$4,103$793 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $11,118$5,834$2,642$2,642 0.3%
Fees: investment management $10,243-$10,243- 0.3%
Fees: legal $6,356$415$1,427$4,514 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $4,009-$4,009- 0.1%
All other expenses $2,357$2,357-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,067,163$1,151,178reported apart
Total$3,661,087100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $2,840,403 spent · pay $612,465 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROJECTS AND COMMISSION $1,734,392$1,733,977-$415 61.1%
Other salaries and wages $334,556$168,722$83,666$82,168 11.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $160,001$80,691$40,014$39,296 5.6%
Occupancy $125,551$96,416$21,852$7,283 4.4%
Office expenses $124,353$40,895$51,486$31,972 4.4%
Fees: other services $74,666$8,750$405$65,511 2.6%
Payroll taxes $58,021$29,261$14,510$14,250 2.0%
Other employee benefits $44,386$22,385$11,100$10,901 1.6%
Fees: accounting $29,821$2,414$27,407- 1.0%
Other (as described)OTHER $27,566$2,283$2,076$23,207 1.0%
Fees: investment management $20,851-$20,851- 0.7%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $19,921$19,921-- 0.7%
Travel $18,477$8,242$7,308$2,927 0.7%
Insurance $17,831$1,338$16,493- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $15,501$7,817$3,877$3,807 0.5%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $15,453$15,453-- 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $11,374$11,374-- 0.4%
All other expenses $7,682$7,682-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,111$0reported apart
Total$2,840,403100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $3,600,336 spent · pay $595,053 · grants $0 · events $338,319
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROJECTS AND COMMISSION $2,355,923$2,355,354-$569 65.4%
Other salaries and wages $329,040$166,298$81,371$81,371 9.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $174,863$88,375$43,244$43,244 4.9%
Office expenses $135,355$52,024$32,323$51,008 3.8%
Occupancy $123,687$94,626$21,796$7,265 3.4%
Fees: other services $91,748$13,485$29,073$49,190 2.5%
Other (as described)OTHER $61,675$33,531$531$27,613 1.7%
Travel $57,577$988$1,680$54,909 1.6%
Fees: accounting $48,350$7,106$15,321$25,923 1.3%
Payroll taxes $43,882$22,178$10,852$10,852 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $42,251--$42,251 1.2%
Fees: investment management $30,168-$30,168- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $25,465$12,873$6,296$6,296 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $21,803$11,019$5,392$5,392 0.6%
Other (as described)PHOTOGRAPHY $18,372$2,266-$16,106 0.5%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $17,974--$17,974 0.5%
Insurance $11,690$1,226$9,668$796 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $9,344$9,344-- 0.3%
All other expenses $1,169$243$926- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $421,000$296,068reported apart
Total$3,600,336100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $3,050,820 spent · pay $578,444 · grants $0 · events $225,494
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROJECTS AND COMMISSION $1,961,302$1,960,582-$720 64.3%
Other salaries and wages $336,475$177,193$79,641$79,641 11.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $152,055$80,075$35,990$35,990 5.0%
Occupancy $124,042$96,067$20,981$6,994 4.1%
Office expenses $113,713$57,789$27,599$28,325 3.7%
Fees: other services $72,991$2,491$2,509$67,991 2.4%
Other (as described)OTHER $60,657$8,595$1,174$50,888 2.0%
Payroll taxes $42,913$22,599$10,157$10,157 1.4%
Fees: accounting $31,007$16,124$14,883- 1.0%
Other employee benefits $29,975$15,785$7,095$7,095 1.0%
Fees: investment management $23,756-$23,756- 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $17,026$8,966$4,030$4,030 0.6%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $16,742--$16,742 0.5%
Travel $16,280$9,115$2,641$4,524 0.5%
Other (as described)ENTERTAINMENT $15,630$7,960$7,431$239 0.5%
All other expenses $12,331$2,756-$9,575 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $12,100-$12,100- 0.4%
Insurance $11,825$1,207$10,618- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $147,681$225,494reported apart
Total$3,050,820100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,800,154 spent · pay $526,887 · grants $0 · events $440,918
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROJECTS AND COMMISSION $1,538,339$1,537,423-$916 54.9%
Other salaries and wages $286,814$155,924$66,473$64,417 10.2%
Fees: other services $188,365$89,339$24,499$74,527 6.7%
Information technology $183,170$104,906$35,563$42,701 6.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $160,795$88,358$32,450$39,987 5.7%
Occupancy $117,811$91,808$19,502$6,501 4.2%
Other (as described)OTHER $72,892$16,042$3,095$53,755 2.6%
Payroll taxes $40,946$21,644$9,507$9,795 1.5%
Fees: accounting $39,500$14,923$24,577- 1.4%
Other employee benefits $31,013$18,183$4,408$8,422 1.1%
Fees: investment management $24,856-$24,856- 0.9%
Other (as described)PHOTOGRAPHY $22,698$8,378-$14,320 0.8%
Travel $22,692$3,712$6,710$12,270 0.8%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $16,225--$16,225 0.6%
Insurance $16,112$8,917$6,884$311 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $15,639-$15,639- 0.6%
All other expenses $14,968$21$10,080$4,867 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $7,319$3,869$1,699$1,751 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $498,163$440,918reported apart
Total$2,800,154100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,528,705 spent · pay $356,589 · grants $0 · events $594,298
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROJECTS AND COMMISSIONS $761,919$759,857$244$1,818 49.8%
Other salaries and wages $282,059$163,817$70,653$47,589 18.5%
Advertising and promotion $98,819$36,293$18,358$44,168 6.5%
Fees: other services $77,610$5,847$65,814$5,949 5.1%
Occupancy $74,080$60,800$9,960$3,320 4.8%
Office expenses $53,224$7,975$29,942$15,307 3.5%
Other employee benefits $33,360$19,375$8,356$5,629 2.2%
Payroll taxes $29,267$16,998$7,331$4,938 1.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $28,456$17,082$463$10,911 1.9%
Fees: accounting $22,450$1,691$19,038$1,721 1.5%
Travel $19,392$4,838$3,499$11,055 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $11,903$6,913$2,982$2,008 0.8%
Other (as described)PHOTOGRAPHY $11,808--$11,808 0.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND UTILITIES $8,105$3,576$3,568$961 0.5%
Insurance $6,291$688$5,231$372 0.4%
All other expenses $5,655$542$1,485$3,628 0.4%
Fees: legal $4,307$325$3,652$330 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$594,298reported apart
Total$1,528,705100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,661,650 spent · pay $402,257 · grants $0 · events $1,073,117
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Projects and commission $770,653$755,435$5,786$9,432 46.4%
Office expenses $222,436$160,116$46,059$16,261 13.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $166,503$55,501$55,501$55,501 10.0%
Other salaries and wages $144,265$100,398$32,844$11,023 8.7%
Occupancy $72,389$60,589$8,850$2,950 4.4%
Fees: legal $58,562$2,917$44,632$11,013 3.5%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $47,782$35,068$9,916$2,798 2.9%
Payroll taxes $34,044$17,078$9,678$7,288 2.0%
Other employee benefits $29,035$14,566$8,254$6,215 1.7%
Pension plan contributions $28,410$14,252$8,076$6,082 1.7%
Travel $28,380$5,876$3,624$18,880 1.7%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $17,917--$17,917 1.1%
All other expenses $16,798$4,892$9,739$2,167 1.0%
Other (as described)Photography $9,826$6,078-$3,748 0.6%
Insurance $9,318$689$5,029$3,600 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $5,332-$5,332- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,073,117reported apart
Total$1,661,650100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $1,342,987 spent · pay $382,638 · grants $0 · events $552,460
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Projects and commission $649,054$641,606$807$6,641 48.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $157,920$52,640$52,640$52,640 11.8%
Other salaries and wages $137,293$95,631$31,843$9,819 10.2%
Office expenses $124,917$99,764$9,057$16,096 9.3%
Occupancy $71,789$59,469$9,240$3,080 5.3%
Fees: legal $51,727$9,674$39,174$2,879 3.9%
Other employee benefits $29,395$14,365$8,534$6,496 2.2%
Pension plan contributions $29,263$11,161$9,699$8,403 2.2%
Payroll taxes $28,767$14,058$8,352$6,357 2.1%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $24,732$19,571$5,104$57 1.8%
Other (as described)Photography $11,851$11,851-- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $7,997-$7,997- 0.6%
Other (as described)Telephone and utilities $7,564$4,503$2,879$182 0.6%
Insurance $5,541$707$4,834- 0.4%
Travel $4,392$1,384$2,924$84 0.3%
Other (as described)Entertainment $785$443$342- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$552,460reported apart
Total$1,342,987100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Trademarks

1 US trademark, 1 live.

MarkSerialFiledStatusSource
SAVE VENICE740397781990-03-19Registered and renewedTRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27

The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.