PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC
Cite this
Plain text PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2022. https://furp.org/org/poricy-park-conservancy-inc-237178279. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2022]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/poricy-park-conservancy-inc-237178279
MLA “PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2022, https://furp.org/org/poricy-park-conservancy-inc-237178279. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2009–2022. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990EZ · revenue $5K · expenses $3K · assets $57K
- EIN
- 23-7178279
- Address
- PO BOX 36, MIDDLETOWN, NJ 07748-0036
- Website
- WWW.PORICYPARK.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 1973 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- ELAINE HINCKLEY (its 2024 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2024 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY IS TO PRESERVE AND ENRICH THE PARK AS A NATURE PRESERVE AND TO EDUCATE THE COMMUNITY ABOUT ITS HISTORIC AND RECREATIONAL RESOURCES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Ferejohn (former) | EXEC DIRECTO | 2012-2013 | $65,000 | $130,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine Hinckley | PRESIDENT | 2009-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Van Nortwick | VICE PRESIDE | 2009-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Massa | TREASURER | 2009-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Waite | SECRETARY | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Mazza (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Currie (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernadette Mcmanus (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Maresca (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Sarrinikolaou (former) | LIASON | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Risoti (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Lent (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Rogers (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Sonatore (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tristan Nelson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Beaumont (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doris Gerber (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rod Klami (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Stanton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Vilardi (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Murray (former) | TOWNSHIP LIA | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janine Tardio (former) | SCHOOL ADMIN | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Fedosh (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Massell (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Brightbill (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregg Silva (former) | PARKS, REC & | 2009 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE HINCKLEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER VAN NORTWICK | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA MASSA | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WAITE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE HINCKLEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER VAN NORTWICK | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY MAZZA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET CURRIE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE MCMANUS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MARESCA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WAITE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY SARRINIKOLAOU | LIASON | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY RISOTI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE LENT | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE HINCKLEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER VAN NORTWICK | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY ROGERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SONATORE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET CURRIE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE MCMANUS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA MASSA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MARESCA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WAITE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY SARRINIKOLAOU | LIASON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER VAN NORTWICK | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY ROGERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HINCKLEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET CURRIE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SONATORE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE MCMANUS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOYCE FEREJOHN | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| TRISTAN NELSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER VAN NORTWICK | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BEAUMONT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HINCKLEY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET CURRIE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS GERBER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SONATORE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD KLAMI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE MCMANUS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY ROGERS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN STANTON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY VILARDI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MURRAY | TOWNSHIP LIA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOYCE FEREJOHN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| TRISTAN NELSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER VAN NORTWICK | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BEAUMONT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HINCKLEY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET CURRIE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS GERBER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SONATORE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD KLAMI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE MCMANUS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MURRAY | TOWNSHIP LIA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN STANTON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANINE TARDIO | SCHOOL ADMIN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRISTAN NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER VAN NORTWICK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BEAUMONT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HINCKLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET CURRIE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FEDOSH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SONATORE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY MASSELL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRISTAN NELSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER VAN NORTWICK | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BEAUMONT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HINCKLEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET CURRIE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FEDOSH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SONATORE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY MASSELL | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 9 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRISTAN NELSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER VAN NORTWICK | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BEAUMONT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HINCKLEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA BRIGHTBILL | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA MASSA | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SONATORE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN STANTON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG SILVA | PARKS, REC & | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $4,650 | $2,775 | $57,441 | $57,441 | $2,105 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $10,282 | $45,771 | $58,335 | $58,335 | $9,213 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,921 | $29,130 | $92,728 | $92,728 | $30,273 | $0 | - | 16 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,104 | $203,926 | $111,169 | $87,730 | $36,352 | $134,408 | - | 27 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,538 | $214,229 | $106,398 | $106,398 | $36,186 | $139,631 | $65,000 | 24 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,246 | $210,508 | $116,165 | $116,165 | $63,863 | $132,992 | $65,000 | 26 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,819 | $216,391 | $122,685 | $105,825 | $42,238 | $137,429 | - | 24 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $192,956 | $201,468 | $117,923 | $117,907 | $70,772 | $100,549 | - | 30 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,126 | $215,827 | $120,284 | $116,628 | $24,076 | $157,819 | - | 21 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,731 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $1,000 | 2010 | $1,000 | show |
| PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC” | 2013-2014 | 2 | $450 | 2014 | $200 | show |
| NEW JERSEY NATURAL GAS COMPANY CHARITY | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC” | 2023 | 1 | $250 | 2023 | $250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $31 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (69)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST VARTAN PARK CONSERVANCY INC | NY | C01 | $4,228 | $4,336 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MONROE PARK CONSERVANCY | VA | N32 | $5,542 | $26,133 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JACKIE ROBINSON PARK CONSERVANCY INC | NY | N32 | $7,083 | $5,137 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NYACK PARK CONSERVANCY | NY | S20 | $13,317 | $12,822 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| MERRITT PARKWAY CONSERVANCY INC | CT | C34 | $20,158 | $48,834 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $12,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TRAIL CONSERVANCY INC | MD | N32 | $19,579 | $23,468 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GRANT PARK CONSERVANCY | IL | Not reported | $992 | $1,559 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HANSON PARK CONSERVANCY | NJ | B90 | $39,601 | $21,962 | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| FREAR PARK CONSERVANCY INC | NY | N32 | $569 | $569 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CITY PARKS CONSERVANCY | AR | C50 | $28,438 | $37,823 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| Concord Conservancy Inc | NY | Not reported | $24,964 | - | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PALADIN CONSERVANCY INC | MT | A54 | $45,253 | $27,920 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PACK SQUARE CONSERVANCY INC | NC | Not reported | $24,180 | $52,315 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FLORA CONSERVANCY OF FOREST PARK INC | MO | C40 | $42,049 | $31,187 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MODIE PARK CONSERVANCY | ID | C41 | $30,990 | $5,967 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| GRANT PARK CONSERVANCY INC | GA | N20 | $945,651 | $1,316,021 | Executive Director | $104,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| MEMORIAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC | TX | C11 | $22,029,272 | $12,338,534 | President & CEO (thru 10/24) | $516,148 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| HIGHLAND PARK CONSERVANCY INC | NY | C03 | $96,242 | $30,248 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| PIEDMONT PARK CONSERVANCY INC | GA | Not reported | $7,908,420 | $6,487,794 | President and CEO | $261,083 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| RIVERSIDE PARK CONSERVANCY INC | NY | C11 | $10,916,117 | $12,193,656 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $303,397 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| CITY PARK CONSERVANCY | LA | N32 | $23,219,985 | $22,420,399 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $292,307 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| PORTLAND PARKS CONSERVANCY | ME | P20 | $1,296,301 | $240,419 | Executive Director | $97,750 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| THE BAY PARK CONSERVANCY INC | FL | S31 | $28,885,115 | $24,706,962 | Chief Financial Officer | $164,444 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EDGERTON PARK CONSERVANCY INC | CT | C40 | $146,994 | $150,373 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| DUMBARTON OAKS PARK CONSERVANCY INC | DC | C50 | $666,137 | $164,847 | PRESIDENT & CO-CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 69 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990EZ · $2,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,775 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $2,775 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $45,771 spent · pay $0 · grants $36,945 · events $463
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $36,945 | 80.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,491 | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,435 | 3.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $900 | 2.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $463 | reported apart |
| Total | $45,771 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $29,130 spent · pay $2,916 · grants $0 · events $3,273
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REFUND OF PRIOR YEAR CONT | $8,870 | $8,870 | - | - | 30.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 27.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,837 | $844 | $1,993 | - | 9.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,256 | - | - | $2,256 | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | POND EXPENSE | $1,923 | $1,923 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,814 | $140 | $1,674 | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $1,536 | $408 | $1,128 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,460 | $1,460 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Interest | $385 | - | $385 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $79 | $79 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | -$30 | - | -$30 | - | -0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,273 | $3,273 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $29,130 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $203,926 spent · pay $171,535 · grants $0 · events $10,723
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $92,604 | $84,140 | $8,464 | - | 45.4% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $65,750 | $26,300 | $19,725 | $19,725 | 32.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,181 | $8,045 | $3,326 | $1,810 | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $11,757 | $2,155 | $9,221 | $381 | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,336 | - | $7,336 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,401 | - | - | $5,401 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX | $1,668 | $1,518 | - | $150 | 0.8% |
| Interest | $439 | - | $439 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $290 | $290 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,723 | $10,723 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $203,926 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $214,229 spent · pay $181,215 · grants $0 · events $10,385
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $101,048 | $84,735 | $16,313 | - | 47.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,000 | $26,000 | $19,500 | $19,500 | 30.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,167 | $10,101 | $3,291 | $1,775 | 7.1% | |
| Office expenses | $10,875 | $2,155 | $8,339 | $381 | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,075 | - | $7,075 | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,472 | $6,472 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $1,646 | $1,646 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX | $1,468 | $1,238 | - | $230 | 0.7% |
| Interest | $228 | - | $228 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,385 | $10,385 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $214,229 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $210,508 spent · pay $180,467 · grants $0 · events $11,582
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $98,042 | $83,052 | $14,990 | - | 46.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,000 | $26,000 | $19,500 | $19,500 | 30.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,425 | $12,164 | $3,496 | $1,765 | 8.3% | |
| Office expenses | $10,080 | $1,783 | $7,978 | $319 | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,627 | - | - | $6,627 | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,415 | - | $6,415 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,250 | - | $3,250 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX | $1,957 | $1,957 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Interest | $866 | - | $866 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $846 | $846 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,582 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $210,508 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $216,391 spent · pay $182,178 · grants $0 · events $9,333
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $162,594 | $110,436 | $31,858 | $20,300 | 75.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,584 | $14,271 | $3,476 | $1,837 | 9.1% | |
| Office expenses | $9,853 | $1,971 | $7,520 | $362 | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,200 | - | - | $7,200 | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,300 | - | $6,300 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX | $2,881 | $2,881 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Occupancy | $2,058 | $2,058 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $671 | - | $671 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,333 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $216,391 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $201,468 spent · pay $168,036 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $150,287 | $100,778 | $30,586 | $18,923 | 74.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,749 | $12,713 | $3,323 | $1,713 | 8.8% | |
| Office expenses | $10,757 | $1,889 | $8,513 | $355 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,133 | - | $6,133 | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,385 | - | - | $5,385 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX | $2,290 | $2,290 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Occupancy | $1,645 | $1,645 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $222 | - | $222 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $201,468 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $215,827 spent · pay $175,701 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $157,416 | $104,950 | $34,466 | $18,000 | 72.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,285 | $12,854 | $3,802 | $1,629 | 8.5% | |
| Office expenses | $13,392 | $2,166 | $11,119 | $107 | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,954 | - | $5,954 | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,798 | - | - | $4,798 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX | $2,649 | $2,649 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Occupancy | $1,333 | $1,333 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $215,827 | 100% |
Comments