PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC

Cite this

Plain text PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2022. https://furp.org/org/poricy-park-conservancy-inc-237178279. Retrieved 2026-10-24.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2022]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/poricy-park-conservancy-inc-237178279

MLA “PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2022, https://furp.org/org/poricy-park-conservancy-inc-237178279. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2009–2022. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2022 · Form 990EZ · revenue $5K · expenses $3K · assets $57K

EIN
23-7178279
Address
PO BOX 36, MIDDLETOWN, NJ 07748-0036
Website
WWW.PORICYPARK.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 1973 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
ELAINE HINCKLEY (its 2024 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2024 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION OF PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY IS TO PRESERVE AND ENRICH THE PARK AS A NATURE PRESERVE AND TO EDUCATE THE COMMUNITY ABOUT ITS HISTORIC AND RECREATIONAL RESOURCES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Joyce Ferejohn (former) EXEC DIRECTO2012-2013 $65,000$130,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Elaine Hinckley PRESIDENT2009-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Peter Van Nortwick VICE PRESIDE2009-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Victoria Massa TREASURER2009-2022 0 $0 reported 1
David Waite SECRETARY2015-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Vicky Mazza (former) TREASURER2016 2 $0 reported 1
Janet Currie (former) TRUSTEE2010-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Bernadette Mcmanus (former) TRUSTEE2012-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Linda Maresca (former) TRUSTEE2015-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Amy Sarrinikolaou (former) LIASON2015-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Anthony Risoti (former) TRUSTEE2016 2 $0 reported 1
Elaine Lent (former) TRUSTEE2016 2 $0 reported 1
Cathy Rogers (former) TREASURER2013-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Gail Sonatore (former) SECRETARY2009-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Tristan Nelson (former) PRESIDENT2009-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Lee Beaumont (former) TREASURER2009-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Doris Gerber (former) TRUSTEE2012-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Rod Klami (former) TRUSTEE2012-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Susan Stanton (former) TRUSTEE2009-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Terry Vilardi (former) TRUSTEE2013 2 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Murray (former) TOWNSHIP LIA2012-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Janine Tardio (former) SCHOOL ADMIN2012 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Fedosh (former) TRUSTEE2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Emily Massell (former) TRUSTEE2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pamela Brightbill (former) TRUSTEE2009 5 $0 reported 1
Gregg Silva (former) PARKS, REC &2009 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELAINE HINCKLEY PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
PETER VAN NORTWICK VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
VICTORIA MASSA TREASURER0 $0-- $01
DAVID WAITE SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELAINE HINCKLEY PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
PETER VAN NORTWICK VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
VICKY MAZZA TREASURER2 $0-- $01
JANET CURRIE TRUSTEE2 $0-- $01
BERNADETTE MCMANUS TRUSTEE2 $0-- $01
LINDA MARESCA TRUSTEE2 $0-- $01
DAVID WAITE TRUSTEE2 $0-- $01
AMY SARRINIKOLAOU LIASON2 $0-- $01
ANTHONY RISOTI TRUSTEE2 $0-- $01
ELAINE LENT TRUSTEE2 $0-- $01
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELAINE HINCKLEY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER VAN NORTWICK VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY ROGERS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL SONATORE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JANET CURRIE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE MCMANUS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA MASSA TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MARESCA TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID WAITE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
AMY SARRINIKOLAOU LIASON2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PETER VAN NORTWICK VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY ROGERS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE HINCKLEY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JANET CURRIE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL SONATORE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE MCMANUS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 24 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOYCE FEREJOHN EXEC DIRECTO40 $65,000$0$0 $65,0001
TRISTAN NELSON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER VAN NORTWICK VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
LEE BEAUMONT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE HINCKLEY SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JANET CURRIE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
DORIS GERBER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL SONATORE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ROD KLAMI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE MCMANUS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY ROGERS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN STANTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY VILARDI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MURRAY TOWNSHIP LIA2 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 26 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOYCE FEREJOHN EXECUTIVE DI40 $65,000$0$0 $65,0001
TRISTAN NELSON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER VAN NORTWICK VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
LEE BEAUMONT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE HINCKLEY SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JANET CURRIE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
DORIS GERBER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL SONATORE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ROD KLAMI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE MCMANUS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MURRAY TOWNSHIP LIA2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN STANTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JANINE TARDIO SCHOOL ADMIN2 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRISTAN NELSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PETER VAN NORTWICK VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LEE BEAUMONT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE HINCKLEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANET CURRIE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FEDOSH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GAIL SONATORE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
EMILY MASSELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRISTAN NELSON PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
PETER VAN NORTWICK VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
LEE BEAUMONT TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE HINCKLEY SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
JANET CURRIE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FEDOSH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL SONATORE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
EMILY MASSELL TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
2009 · 9 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRISTAN NELSON PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
PETER VAN NORTWICK VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
LEE BEAUMONT TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE HINCKLEY SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA BRIGHTBILL TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA MASSA TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL SONATORE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN STANTON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GREGG SILVA PARKS, REC &5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,650$2,775 $57,441$57,441 $2,105- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,282$45,771 $58,335$58,335 $9,213- ---
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,921$29,130 $92,728$92,728 $30,273$0 -16-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$188,104$203,926 $111,169$87,730 $36,352$134,408 -27-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,538$214,229 $106,398$106,398 $36,186$139,631 $65,00024-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$217,246$210,508 $116,165$116,165 $63,863$132,992 $65,00026-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,819$216,391 $122,685$105,825 $42,238$137,429 -24-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$192,956$201,468 $117,923$117,907 $70,772$100,549 -30-
2009 · Form 990 period ending 2010-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$214,126$215,827 $120,284$116,628 $24,076$157,819 -21-

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,731 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS DAF sponsor Exact 2010 1$1,000 2010$1,000
show
PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC” 2013-2014 2$450 2014$200
show
NEW JERSEY NATURAL GAS COMPANY CHARITY Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC” 2023 1$250 2023$250
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PORICY PARK CONSERVANCY INC” 2020-2023 4$31 2023$16
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (69)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ST VARTAN PARK CONSERVANCY INCNYC01 $4,228$4,336 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MONROE PARK CONSERVANCYVAN32 $5,542$26,133 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JACKIE ROBINSON PARK CONSERVANCY INCNYN32 $7,083$5,137 Chair$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NYACK PARK CONSERVANCYNYS20 $13,317$12,822 President & CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
MERRITT PARKWAY CONSERVANCY INCCTC34 $20,158$48,834 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$12,500 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TRAIL CONSERVANCY INCMDN32 $19,579$23,468 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
GRANT PARK CONSERVANCYILNot reported $992$1,559 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HANSON PARK CONSERVANCYNJB90 $39,601$21,962 FIRST VICE PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
FREAR PARK CONSERVANCY INCNYN32 $569$569 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
CITY PARKS CONSERVANCYARC50 $28,438$37,823 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
Concord Conservancy IncNYNot reported $24,964- Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
PALADIN CONSERVANCY INCMTA54 $45,253$27,920 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
PACK SQUARE CONSERVANCY INCNCNot reported $24,180$52,315 Chair$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
FLORA CONSERVANCY OF FOREST PARK INCMOC40 $42,049$31,187 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
MODIE PARK CONSERVANCYIDC41 $30,990$5,967 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
GRANT PARK CONSERVANCY INCGAN20 $945,651$1,316,021 Executive Director$104,000 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
MEMORIAL PARK CONSERVANCY INCTXC11 $22,029,272$12,338,534 President & CEO (thru 10/24)$516,148 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
HIGHLAND PARK CONSERVANCY INCNYC03 $96,242$30,248 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
PIEDMONT PARK CONSERVANCY INCGANot reported $7,908,420$6,487,794 President and CEO$261,083 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
RIVERSIDE PARK CONSERVANCY INCNYC11 $10,916,117$12,193,656 PRESIDENT & CEO$303,397 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
CITY PARK CONSERVANCYLAN32 $23,219,985$22,420,399 PRESIDENT AND CEO$292,307 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
PORTLAND PARKS CONSERVANCYMEP20 $1,296,301$240,419 Executive Director$97,750 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
THE BAY PARK CONSERVANCY INCFLS31 $28,885,115$24,706,962 Chief Financial Officer$164,444 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
EDGERTON PARK CONSERVANCY INCCTC40 $146,994$150,373 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DUMBARTON OAKS PARK CONSERVANCY INCDCC50 $666,137$164,847 PRESIDENT & CO-CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 69 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$64,780,04181 122009–2024 CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC; THE CARL SCHURZ PARK CONSERVANCY INC; RIVERSIDE PARK CONSERVANCY INC; NASSAU PARKS CONSERVANCY INC and 8 more
DRUCKENMILLER FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,075,0003 12019–2022 CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$47,115,642222 352016–2024 MEMORIAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC; CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC; TRINITY PARK CONSERVANCY; OCEAN CONSERVANCY INC and 31 more
GORDON E AND BETTY I MOORE FOUNDATION Private foundation$45,869,27365 12011–2024 OCEAN CONSERVANCY INC
KINDER FOUNDATION Private foundation$40,231,07431 12021–2025 MEMORIAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$35,292,333104 202014–2024 OCEAN CONSERVANCY INC; CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC; CITY PARK CONSERVANCY; MADISON SQUARE PARK CONSERVANCY INC and 16 more
SHELBY CULLOM DAVIS CHARITABLE FUND INC Private foundation$35,064,50011 12020–2024 CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC
PAULSON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$30,883,00011 12012–2024 CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC
THE THOMPSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$29,280,00016 32013–2024 CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC; RIVERSIDE PARK CONSERVANCY INC; MADISON SQUARE PARK CONSERVANCY INC
THOMAS L KEMPNER JR FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$28,399,99913 12010–2024 CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$25,561,925164 312014–2024 CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC; OCEAN CONSERVANCY INC; MADISON SQUARE PARK CONSERVANCY INC; TRINITY PARK CONSERVANCY and 27 more
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$21,966,98310 22015–2024 THE BAY PARK CONSERVANCY INC; OCEAN CONSERVANCY INC
CARSON FAM CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$13,792,00015 12020–2024 CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC
BROWN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$13,756,50015 62021–2024 MEMORIAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC; HERMANN PARK CONSERVANCY; CULLINAN PARK CONSERVANCY; CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY INC and 2 more
ROSE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,000,0001 12025–2025 TRINITY PARK CONSERVANCY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2022 · Form 990EZ · $2,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,775 100.0%
Total$2,775100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $45,771 spent · pay $0 · grants $36,945 · events $463
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $36,945 80.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,491 14.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,435 3.1%
Fees to independent contractors $900 2.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$463reported apart
Total$45,771100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $29,130 spent · pay $2,916 · grants $0 · events $3,273
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REFUND OF PRIOR YEAR CONT $8,870$8,870-- 30.4%
Fees: accounting $8,000-$8,000- 27.5%
Other salaries and wages $2,837$844$1,993- 9.7%
Advertising and promotion $2,256--$2,256 7.7%
Other (as described)POND EXPENSE $1,923$1,923-- 6.6%
Office expenses $1,814$140$1,674- 6.2%
Occupancy $1,536$408$1,128- 5.3%
Fees: other services $1,460$1,460-- 5.0%
Interest $385-$385- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $79$79-- 0.3%
Insurance -$30--$30- -0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,273$3,273reported apart
Total$29,130100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $203,926 spent · pay $171,535 · grants $0 · events $10,723
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $92,604$84,140$8,464- 45.4%
Pay: disqualified persons $65,750$26,300$19,725$19,725 32.2%
Payroll taxes $13,181$8,045$3,326$1,810 6.5%
Office expenses $11,757$2,155$9,221$381 5.8%
Insurance $7,336-$7,336- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $5,500-$5,500- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $5,401--$5,401 2.6%
Other (as described)PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX $1,668$1,518-$150 0.8%
Interest $439-$439- 0.2%
Occupancy $290$290-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $10,723$10,723reported apart
Total$203,926100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $214,229 spent · pay $181,215 · grants $0 · events $10,385
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $101,048$84,735$16,313- 47.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $65,000$26,000$19,500$19,500 30.3%
Payroll taxes $15,167$10,101$3,291$1,775 7.1%
Office expenses $10,875$2,155$8,339$381 5.1%
Insurance $7,075-$7,075- 3.3%
Advertising and promotion $6,472$6,472-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $5,250-$5,250- 2.5%
Occupancy $1,646$1,646-- 0.8%
Other (as described)PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX $1,468$1,238-$230 0.7%
Interest $228-$228- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $10,385$10,385reported apart
Total$214,229100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $210,508 spent · pay $180,467 · grants $0 · events $11,582
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $98,042$83,052$14,990- 46.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $65,000$26,000$19,500$19,500 30.9%
Payroll taxes $17,425$12,164$3,496$1,765 8.3%
Office expenses $10,080$1,783$7,978$319 4.8%
Advertising and promotion $6,627--$6,627 3.1%
Insurance $6,415-$6,415- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $3,250-$3,250- 1.5%
Other (as described)PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX $1,957$1,957-- 0.9%
Interest $866-$866- 0.4%
Occupancy $846$846-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$11,582reported apart
Total$210,508100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $216,391 spent · pay $182,178 · grants $0 · events $9,333
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $162,594$110,436$31,858$20,300 75.1%
Payroll taxes $19,584$14,271$3,476$1,837 9.1%
Office expenses $9,853$1,971$7,520$362 4.6%
Advertising and promotion $7,200--$7,200 3.3%
Insurance $6,300-$6,300- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $5,250-$5,250- 2.4%
Other (as described)PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX $2,881$2,881-- 1.3%
Occupancy $2,058$2,058-- 1.0%
Interest $671-$671- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,333reported apart
Total$216,391100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $201,468 spent · pay $168,036 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $150,287$100,778$30,586$18,923 74.6%
Payroll taxes $17,749$12,713$3,323$1,713 8.8%
Office expenses $10,757$1,889$8,513$355 5.3%
Fees: accounting $7,000-$7,000- 3.5%
Insurance $6,133-$6,133- 3.0%
Advertising and promotion $5,385--$5,385 2.7%
Other (as described)PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX $2,290$2,290-- 1.1%
Occupancy $1,645$1,645-- 0.8%
Interest $222-$222- 0.1%
Total$201,468100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990 · $215,827 spent · pay $175,701 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $157,416$104,950$34,466$18,000 72.9%
Payroll taxes $18,285$12,854$3,802$1,629 8.5%
Office expenses $13,392$2,166$11,119$107 6.2%
Fees: accounting $12,000-$12,000- 5.6%
Insurance $5,954-$5,954- 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $4,798--$4,798 2.2%
Other (as described)PUBLIC PROGRAM RELATED EX $2,649$2,649-- 1.2%
Occupancy $1,333$1,333-- 0.6%
Total$215,827100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.