BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-corvallis-237153987. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-corvallis-237153987

MLA “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-corvallis-237153987. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $5.3M · expenses $3.7M · assets $33.0M

EIN
23-7153987
Address
1112 NW CIRCLE BLVD, CORVALLIS, OR 97330-1462
Website
WWW.BGCCORVALLIS.ORG
NTEE code
O23Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
June 1975 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

WE ENVISION A FUTURE WHERE ALL CLUB MEMBERS GRADUATE FROM HIGH SCHOOL READY FOR COLLEGE AND CAREER, EQUIPPED WITH THE SKILLS, CONFIDENCE, AND CHARACTER TO THRIVE AS HEALTHY, ENGAGED COMMUNITY MEMBERS AND LEADERS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Helen Higgins CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER2010-2025 $215,110$2,227,542 5
Clay Higgins CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER2018-2025 $159,220$1,011,904 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

96 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ann Buchele PRESIDENT2022-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Jamie Ely PRESIDENT-ELECT2021-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Eric Cardella DIRECTOR2018-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Mike Kauffman DIRECTOR2024-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Lisa Langeliers DIRECTOR2023-2025 2 $0 reported 2
Sam Mercer DIRECTOR2018-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Carlton Mills DIRECTOR2024-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Wade Penner TREASURER2023-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Rahul Shah DIRECTOR2017-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Ryan Sparks DIRECTOR2010-2025 2 $0 reported 2
Sara Van Amerongen SECRETARY2025 2 $0 reported 1
Veronica Hennessy DIRECTOR2025 2 $0 reported 1
Alex Brookes DIRECTOR2025 2 $0 reported 1
Chris Lahman DIRECTOR2025 2 $0 reported 1
Steve Uerlings (former) TREASURER2022-2024 2 $0 reported 4
Veronica Hennessey (former) DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jenn Rowe (former) DIRECTOR2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Sarah Van Amerongen (former) DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
Alexis Hammer (former) DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
Ellen Coleman (former) DIRECTOR2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Scott Travelstead (former) DIRECTOR2011-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Michele Mincinski (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 2 $0 reported 4
Dawn Duerksen (former) DIRECTOR2014-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Tarron Anderson (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Jen Beamer (former) DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 1
Jeremy Brower (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Susie Cook (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 2 $0 reported 2
James Kaech (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 2 $0 reported 2
Carol Kronstad (former) DIRECTOR2010-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Aisha Washington (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Michele Kellison (former) SECRETARY2015-2022 2 $0 reported 2
Dani Davis (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 2 $0 reported 2
Lisa Avery (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Laura King (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Marcus Alderman (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Brad Wakefield (former) TREASURER2015-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Anthony Thompson (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 2 $0 reported 3
Donna Williams (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Greg Hamann (former) DIRECTOR2012-2020 2 $0 reported 4
Matthew Smith (former) PRESIDENT2014-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Michelle Dobson (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Garner-Kizer (former) DIRECTOR2020 2 $0 reported 1
Mona Goudarzian (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Melissa Harder (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Rance Shaw (former) DIRECTOR2016-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Georgia Bunn (former) TREASURER2018-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Travis Younger (former) TREASURER2016-2019 2 $0 reported 2
Jennifer Garner (former) DIRECTOR2019 2 $0 reported 1
Ed Kelly (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Karen Misfeldt (former) DIRECTOR2010-2019 2 $0 reported 2
Jerry Duerksen (former) DIRECTOR2014-2018 2 $0 reported 2
Peter Ageh (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Kevin Bogatin (former) DIRECTOR2010-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Jenifer Garner (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Lindsey Moody (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Summer Vipond (former) DIRECTOR2018 2 $0 reported 1
Scott Jackson (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 1 $0 reported 3
Vance Croney (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Erica Jensen (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 1 $0 reported 2
Alexandra Eder (former) SECRETARY2014-2016 2 $0 reported 2
Brian Robertson (former) TREASURER2010-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Jason Harvey (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Rod Holmquist (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Starker (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 2
Janelle Iverson (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Bill Mercer (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Terry Thompson (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Bre Miller (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 2
David Henslee (former) PRESIDENT ELECT2014 2 $0 reported 1
Sara Gelser (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Kellison (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 2
Darin Mclemore (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Ken Robblee (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Jim Luebke (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Bre Kerkvliet (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Barte Starker (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Kate Sundstrom (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Steve Redman (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Zak Hansen (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Lacie Larue (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
David Hensell (former) PRESIDENT ELECT2013 2 $0 reported 1
Christian Stringer (former) DIRECTOR2013 1 $0 reported 1
Dave Henslee (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Lew Mclaren (former) DIRECTOR2012 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Zander (former) Treasurer2010-2011 2 $0 reported 1
Roscoe Huebner (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Spencer Newell (former) Director2011 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Nordyke (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Sheets (former) Director2010 1 $0 reported 3
Patrice O'Brien (former) Past President2010 2 $0 reported 2
Stephanie Maxon (former) President2010 2 $0 reported 1
Tom Ahlers (former) Director2010 1 $0 reported 1
Todd Simmons (former) Director2010 1 $0 reported 1
Dick Thompson (former) Director2010 1 $0 reported 1
Rachel Todd (former) Director2010 1 Not reported 1
Todd Washington (former) Director2010 1 Not reported 1

People by year

2025 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $374K · 191 employees · 226 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $190,065$0$25,045 $215,1105
CLAY HIGGINS CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER40 $153,689$0$5,531 $159,2201
ANN BUCHELE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE ELY PRESIDENT-ELECT2 $0$0$0 $01
WADE PENNER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SARA VAN AMERONGEN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC CARDELLA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA LANGELIERS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
RAHUL SHAH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SAM MERCER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA HENNESSY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE KAUFFMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX BROOKES DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LAHMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CARLTON MILLS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $343K · 183 employees · 210 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $168,600$0$23,789 $192,3895
CLAY HIGGINS CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER40 $145,687$0$5,023 $150,7101
ANN BUCHELE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE ELY SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE UERLINGS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $04
ERIC CARDELLA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA HENNESSEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE KAUFFMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA LANGELIERS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SAM MERCER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CARLTON MILLS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
WADE PENNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JENN ROWE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RAHUL SHAH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SARAH VAN AMERONGEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXIS HAMMER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN COLEMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 22 people listed · 2 paid, $334K · 183 employees · 210 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $169,928$0$22,243 $192,1715
CLAY HIGGINS CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER40 $137,336$0$4,288 $141,6241
ANN BUCHELE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN DUERKSEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE ELY SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE UERLINGS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $04
TARRON ANDERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEN BEAMER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY BROWER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC CARDELLA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN COLEMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE COOK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES KAECH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA LANGELIERS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
SAM MERCER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE MINCINSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
WADE PENNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JENN ROWE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RAHUL SHAH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
AISHA WASHINGTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 23 people listed · 2 paid, $314K · 181 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $163,500$0$22,724 $186,2245
CLAY HIGGINS CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER40 $123,479$0$4,455 $127,9341
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN DUERKSEN PRESIDENT ELECT2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE KELLISON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE UERLINGS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $04
TARRON ANDERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC CARDELLA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE COOK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MICHELE MINCINSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
DANI DAVIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMIE ELY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES KAECH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
LISA AVERY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA KING DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SAM MERCER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RAHUL SHAH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JEREMY BROWER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
AISHA WASHINGTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANN BUCHELE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS ALDERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 23 people listed · 2 paid, $282K · 147 employees · 123 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $147,991$0$18,222 $166,2135
CLAY HIGGINS CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER40 $115,357$0$434 $115,7911
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN DUERKSEN PRESIDENT ELECT2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE KELLISON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
BRAD WAKEFIELD TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS ALDERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TARRON ANDERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC CARDELLA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE COOK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MICHELE MINCINSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
DANI DAVIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMIE ELY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES KAECH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
LISA AVERY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA KING DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SAM MERCER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RAHUL SHAH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY THOMPSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
AISHA WASHINGTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA WILLIAMS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 24 people listed · 2 paid, $252K · 142 employees · 22 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $129,301$0$19,049 $148,3505
CLAY HIGGINS CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER40 $100,098$0$3,323 $103,4211
MATTHEW SMITH PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD PRESIDENT ELECT2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE KELLISON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
BRAD WAKEFIELD TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS ALDERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TARRON ANDERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC CARDELLA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE COOK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MICHELLE DOBSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN DUERKSEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GARNER-KIZER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MONA GOUDARZIAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
MELISSA HARDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA KING DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SAM MERCER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RAHUL SHAH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RANCE SHAW DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY THOMPSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
LISA AVERY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $263K · 186 employees · 693 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $135,208$0$18,191 $153,3995
CLAY HIGGINS CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER40 $107,033$0$2,863 $109,8961
MATTHEW SMITH PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD PRESIDENT ELECT2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGIA BUNN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WAKEFIELD TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS YOUNGER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
MARCUS ALDERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TARRON ANDERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC CARDELLA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE COOK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MICHELLE DOBSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GARNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MONA GOUDARZIAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
MELISSA HARDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE KELLISON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ED KELLY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SAM MERCER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MISFELDT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
RAHUL SHAH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RANCE SHAW DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY THOMPSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
DONNA WILLIAMS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $249K · 163 employees · 1,179 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $128,125$0$17,300 $145,4255
CLAY HIGGINS CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER40 $100,700$0$2,608 $103,3081
MICHELE KELLISON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MATTHEW SMITH PRESIDENT ELECT2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGIA BUNN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN DUERKSEN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER AGEH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN BOGATIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS ALDERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY DUERKSEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JENIFER GARNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
ERIC CARDELLA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MISFELDT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
LINDSEY MOODY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ED KELLY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SAM MERCER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
RANCE SHAW DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RAHUL SHAH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY THOMPSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SUMMER VIPOND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA WILLIAMS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
TRAVIS YOUNGER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $124K · 165 employees · 837 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $107,479$0$16,559 $124,0385
MICHELE KELLISON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MATTHEW SMITH PRESIDENT ELECT2 $0$0$0 $01
RANCE SHAW TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN DUERKSEN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER AGEH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN BOGATIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VANCE CRONEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY DUERKSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JENIFER GARNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAMANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
SCOTT JACKSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MISFELDT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LINDSEY MOODY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAHUL SHAH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WAKEFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS YOUNGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $117K · 182 employees · 605 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $95,681$0$21,328 $117,0095
GREG HAMANN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $04
MICHELE KELLISON PRESIDENT ELECT2 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN ROBERTSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA EDER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
KEVIN BOGATIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN DUERKSEN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY DUERKSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JASON HARVEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROD HOLMQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VANCE CRONEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT JACKSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ERICA JENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY MOODY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MISFELDT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MATTHEW SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RANCE SHAW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WAKEFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS YOUNGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 176 employees · 1,037 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$89,625$19,773 $109,3985
GREG HAMANN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $04
MICHELE KELLISON PRESIDENT ELECT2 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN ROBERTSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA EDER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
KEVIN BOGATIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN DUERKSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY DUERKSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JASON HARVEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROD HOLMQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANELLE IVERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT JACKSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ERICA JENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL MERCER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MISFELDT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MATTHEW SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JIM STARKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WAKEFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $112K · 169 employees · 875 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $91,500$0$20,625 $112,1255
GREG HAMANN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $04
DAVID HENSLEE PRESIDENT ELECT2 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROBERTSON TREASURER/SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN BOGATIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA GELSER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN DUERKSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY DUERKSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ALEXANDRA EDER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
JASON HARVEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANELLE IVERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT JACKSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MICHELLE KELLISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DARIN MCLEMORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL MERCER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRE MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KAREN MISFELDT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KEN ROBBLEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MATTHEW SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 145 employees · 509 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $102,248$0$0 $102,2485
SCOTT JACKSON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
DAVID HENSELL PRESIDENT ELECT2 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROBERTSON TREASURER/SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN BOGATIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA GELSER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAMANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
ZAK HANSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRE KERKVLIET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LACIE LARUE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM LUEBKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DARIN MCLEMORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL MERCER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MISFELDT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE REDMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN ROBBLEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RYAN SPARKS DMD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTIAN STRINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KATE SUNDSTROM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD DMD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BARTE STARKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 151 employees · 650 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $76,553$0$16,142 $92,6955
SCOTT JACKSON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
STEVE REDMAN PRESIDENT ELECT2 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROBERTSON TREASURER/SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN BOGATIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ZAK HANSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE HENSLEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAMANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
BRE KERKVLIET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CAROL KRONSTAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LACIE LARUE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM LUEBKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BILL MERCER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MISFELDT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LEW MCLAREN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DARIN MCLEMORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DMD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BARTE STARKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KATE SUNDSTROM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 179 employees · 650 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS Chief Executive Officer40 $74,675-$14,019 $88,6945
SCOTT JACKSON President2 $0$0$0 $03
STEVE REDMAN President Elect2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ZANDER Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN BOGATIN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
ZAK HANSEN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE HENSLEE Director1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSCOE HUEBNER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
BRE KERKVLIET Director1 $0$0$0 $02
CAROL KRONSTAD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
LACIE LARUE Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM LUEBKE Director1 $0$0$0 $02
BILL MERCER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MISFELDT Director1 $0$0$0 $02
SPENCER NEWELL Director1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS NORDYKE Director1 --- $01
BRIAN ROBERTSON Director1 --- $01
RYAN SPARKS DMD Director1 --- $02
BARTE STARKER Director1 --- $02
KATE SUNDSTROM Director1 --- $02
SCOTT TRAVELSTEAD Director1 --- $01
2010 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 151 employees · 850 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HELEN HIGGINS Chief Executive Officer40 $74,675-$7,379 $82,0545
STEPHANIE MAXON President2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT JACKSON President Elect2 $0$0$0 $03
PATRICE O'BRIEN Past President2 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE ZANDER Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
TOM AHLERS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN BOGATIN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSCOE HUEBNER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL KRONSTAD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL MERCER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MISFELDT Director1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS NORDYKE Director1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROBERTSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SHEETS Director1 $0$0$0 $03
TODD SIMMONS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN SPARKS DMD Director1 $0$0$0 $02
BARTE STARKER Director1 $0$0$0 $02
DICK THOMPSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL TODD Director1 --- $01
TODD WASHINGTON Director1 --- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2026-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,272,240$3,700,647 $33,043,154$32,519,489 $1,764,183$1,374,927 $374,331191226
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,243,474$3,511,174 $29,695,850$29,292,416 $1,861,601$1,391,990 $365,433183210
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,446,307$3,254,098 $27,509,908$27,114,435 $2,637,030$1,394,275 $334,566183210
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,353,146$2,975,726 $24,408,087$23,988,589 $1,764,251$1,001,833 $314,15818140
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,831,639$2,922,392 $23,024,210$22,435,566 $2,880,262$1,045,814 $282,003147123
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,149,443$2,517,752 $23,653,788$23,059,310 $3,070,532$526,950 $272,84214222
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,169,756$2,788,069 $19,874,423$19,083,463 $2,920,876$939,628 $248,024186693
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,883,568$2,820,854 $18,346,115$17,432,890 $2,320,465$1,143,773 $252,6131631,179
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,041,437$2,213,433 $17,456,789$16,109,498 $3,648,218$1,213,233 $140,821165837
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,824,815$2,168,100 $13,430,781$13,095,442 $4,686,473$1,006,874 $120,927182605
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,877,985$2,252,090 $9,656,760$9,133,023 $1,888,595$877,057 $110,5041761,037
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,713,284$2,076,061 $8,801,758$8,533,834 $1,518,045$950,757 $112,080169875
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,200,055$2,097,411 $8,311,834$8,131,182 $2,242,840$747,422 $110,882145509
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,750,323$1,704,305 $6,974,553$6,810,159 $855,722$741,820 $94,536151650
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,949,767$1,823,615 $6,814,854$6,647,403 $1,064,949$746,121 $91,224179650
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,780,282$1,775,396 $6,811,772$6,654,570 $842,679$799,908 $87,263151850

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

53 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,046,392 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 53). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2014-2024 11$1,858,879 2024$71,000
show
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA Public charity Exact 2010-2024 15$943,010 2024$85,125
show
BENTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2010-2013, 2015-2025 15$722,111 2025$44,004
show
FORD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Boys & Girls Club of Corvallis”, “Boys & Girls Club Of Corvallis” 2018, 2020-2021, 2024 4$395,000 2024$15,000
show
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SALEM MARION & POLK COUNTIES INC Public charity Exact 2020 1$324,000 2020$324,000
show
SUNDERLAND FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS” 2020 1$250,000 2020$250,000
show
MEYER MEMORIAL TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Boys and Girls Club of Corvallis”, “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS” 2017-2018 3$159,790 2018$59,790
show
COLLINS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS” 2018-2020 3$135,000 2020$45,000
show
M J MURDOCK CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS” 2021 1$125,000 2021$125,000
show
THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2019-2020, 2024 5$117,000 2024$10,000
show
MARIO & ALMA PASTEGA FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS” 2020-2025 7$111,000 2025$7,500
show
UNITED WAY OF LINN COUNTY Public charity Exact 2020, 2022 2$82,559 2022$10,000
show
GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL CORVALLIS Public charity Exact 2015, 2023-2024 3$70,000 2024$10,000
show
THE METOLIUS TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS” 2011-2014 4$60,000 2014$10,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2021-2023 4$54,500 2023$18,500
show
RESER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS” 2015-2016, 2019-2020 4$48,400 2020$5,000
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS”, “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS” 2012-2023 12$46,500 2023$3,000
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2020, 2022, 2024-2025 5$44,487 2025$11,349
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2022-2024 4$43,000 2024$20,000
show
JOHN AND GINGER NIEMEYER FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2021 1$35,000 2021$35,000
show
JUAN YOUNG TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS” 2017-2022 6$33,000 2022$5,000
show
OREGON STATE CREDIT UNION Public charity Exact 2017-2021 5$31,000 2021$7,000
show
GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL FOUNDATION CORVALLIS Public charity Exact 2017 1$25,000 2017$25,000
show
PACIFIC YOUTH FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS” 2017 1$25,000 2017$25,000
show
PACIFICSOURCE FOUNDATION FOR HEALTH IMPROVEMENT Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS” 2011 1$25,000 2011$25,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ALBANYORO23 $4,458,638$4,286,946 CEO$165,520 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE ROGUE VALLEYORO23 $2,866,893$2,806,768 Executive Dir.$68,750 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SALEM MARION & POLK COUNTIES INCORO23 $5,211,117$6,021,079 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$123,012 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF PORTLAND METROPOLITAN AREAORO23 $4,262,939$6,349,138 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$229,570 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF BUFFALO INCNYO23 $2,962,128$3,194,603 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$146,081 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF THE CENTRAL COASTCAO23 $5,773,745$4,641,994 CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$109,162 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CARSONCAO23 $6,144,033$6,206,660 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$279,965 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER NASHUA INCNHO23 $7,875,080$4,454,250 Executive Director$210,026 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF LYNNMAO23 $9,733,729$3,186,935 EXECUTIVE DI$241,960 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ROCHESTERMNO23 $2,643,903$2,709,402 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$193,101 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY INCNVO23 $7,020,330$3,705,490 CEO$157,663 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF COACHELLA VALLEYCAO23 $6,440,287$3,939,996 CEO$158,812 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PAWTUCKETRIO23 $5,812,388$6,632,911 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$216,396 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TUCSONAZO23 $5,223,166$4,777,894 CEO$216,689 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CLIFTON INCNJO23 $6,740,761$7,300,048 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$193,496 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TULARE COUNTYCAO23 $3,296,623$2,085,993 2ND VICE PRESID$0 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF TOPEKAKSO23 $3,265,582$3,109,940 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$132,919 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF PASADENACAO23 $6,265,819$5,004,854 CEO$177,464 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SPOKANE COUNTYWAO23 $7,034,874$2,082,811 Chief Executive Officer$134,703 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF THE FOOTHILLSCAO23 $3,793,959$3,294,482 CEO$238,360 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ATHENS INCGAO23 $3,003,889$3,754,539 INTERIM CEO$149,356 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF NORTHWEST COLORADOCOO23 $2,876,716$2,584,665 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF LAWRENCEKSO23 $4,604,651$4,810,172 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$156,124 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF POLK COUNTYFLO23 $7,713,988$5,633,867 PRESIDENT & CEO$295,994 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TRACY INCCAO23 $10,521,475$9,436,018 EXECUTIVE DI$226,538 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$24,180,805438 822016–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER NASHUA INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MONTEREY COUNTY; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF ACADIANA INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF NORTHERN NECK and 78 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$17,873,17591 332014–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF GREATER DALLAS INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MERCER COUNTY INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TUCSON; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF BENTON HARBOR MICHIGAN and 29 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$16,511,962359 642014–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MONTEREY COUNTY; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF ELKHART COUNTY INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CENTRAL VIRGINIA; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF NORTHERN NECK and 60 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$15,246,89420 12009–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF ELKHART COUNTY INC
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$13,110,11829 112010–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MONTEREY COUNTY; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF FRESNO COUNTY; BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CARLSBAD; BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF SOUTH COUNTY and 7 more
GALENA FOUNDATION Private foundation$11,555,00014 12011–2025 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF LARIMER COUNTY
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL ALABAMA INC DAF sponsor$9,714,30817 12010–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CENTRAL ALABAMA
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$7,989,96843 42012–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF METRO RICHMOND; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF NORTHERN NECK; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE VIRGINIA; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CENTRAL VIRGINIA
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$7,754,736189 672016–2025 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF COLUMBUS INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF ACADIANA INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SPOKANE COUNTY and 63 more
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$6,687,704173 32010–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF COLUMBUS INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MARSHFIELD INC; THE BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF WEBER- DAVIS
THE UNITED WAY OF SOUTHWESTERN PENNSYLVANIA DAF sponsor$6,556,12332 12009–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF WESTERN PA
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$5,988,20048 142017–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF METRO LOS ANGELES; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF LYNN; BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF NEWARK INC; BOYS CLUBS & GIRLS CLUBS OF NEWPORT COUNTY INC and 10 more
CHARLOTTESVILLE AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,969,450139 22012–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CENTRAL VIRGINIA; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF HENDERSON CO HENDERSONVILLE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHERN COLORADO DAF sponsor$5,580,35916 12009–2024 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF LARIMER COUNTY
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$5,512,26046 62014–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF PORTLAND METROPOLITAN AREA; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE ROGUE VALLEY; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SALEM MARION & POLK COUNTIES INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ALBANY and 2 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $3,700,647 spent · pay $2,450,086 · grants $0 · events $3,161
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,819,036$1,591,091$69,804$158,141 49.2%
Depreciation and depletion $454,489$454,489-- 12.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $374,331$159,220$56,513$158,598 10.1%
Occupancy $262,512$226,353$10,129$26,030 7.1%
Payroll taxes $178,518$117,810$49,622$11,086 4.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $148,753$94,398$3,327$51,028 4.0%
Fees: other services $90,381$85,104-$5,277 2.4%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $87,079$81,797$45$5,237 2.4%
Fees: investment management $70,341-$70,341- 1.9%
Other employee benefits $61,001$36,715$24,286- 1.6%
All other expenses $40,513$12,120$12,838$15,555 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $40,109$15,896$18,707$5,506 1.1%
Other (as described)PRINTING $25,692$8,351$1,460$15,881 0.7%
Fees: accounting $23,400-$23,400- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $17,200$4,550$12,650- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,161$641$2,520- 0.1%
Travel $2,136$1,488$476$172 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,720$1,087-$633 0.0%
Fees: legal $275-$275- 0.0%
Total$3,700,647100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $3,511,174 spent · pay $2,259,856 · grants $0 · events $6,347
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,579,198$1,382,143$92,049$105,006 45.0%
Depreciation and depletion $426,387$426,387-- 12.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $365,433$155,659$47,889$161,885 10.4%
Occupancy $166,312$146,250$5,519$14,543 4.7%
Payroll taxes $166,262$123,860$22,325$20,077 4.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $137,922$123,658$4,670$9,594 3.9%
Other employee benefits $133,810$112,664$9,056$12,090 3.8%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $103,124$99,645$36$3,443 2.9%
Fees: investment management $79,622-$79,622- 2.3%
Insurance $79,294$61,931$4,758$12,605 2.3%
Fees: other services $65,975$65,975-- 1.9%
Information technology $56,509$48,738$3,391$4,380 1.6%
All other expenses $48,014$22,696$7,923$17,395 1.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $32,195$14,058$13,904$4,233 0.9%
Fees: accounting $22,600-$22,600- 0.6%
Other (as described)PRINTING $20,869$7,686$249$12,934 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $15,153$2,525$12,628- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,347$99$6,173$75 0.2%
Travel $2,797$895$660$1,242 0.1%
Fees: legal $2,019-$2,019- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,332$316-$1,016 0.0%
Total$3,511,174100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $3,254,098 spent · pay $2,053,608 · grants $0 · events $3,412
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,464,478$1,258,283$95,167$111,028 45.0%
Depreciation and depletion $437,952$437,952-- 13.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $334,566$141,785$43,815$148,966 10.3%
Occupancy $157,883$132,851$287$24,745 4.9%
Payroll taxes $149,344$114,032$15,522$19,790 4.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $106,602$90,371$1,115$15,116 3.3%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $96,298$93,083$6$3,209 3.0%
Insurance $68,739$64,615$4,124- 2.1%
Other employee benefits $68,198$57,573$1,846$8,779 2.1%
All other expenses $62,910$22,354$18,542$22,014 1.9%
Information technology $56,305$52,927$3,378- 1.7%
Fees: other services $53,058$42,405$8,215$2,438 1.6%
Fees: investment management $42,778-$42,778- 1.3%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE EXPENSE $38,570--$38,570 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $37,022$21,679$11,025$4,318 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $34,023$10,891$18,718$4,414 1.0%
Fees: accounting $25,756-$25,756- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $14,163$883$12,893$387 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,412$80$2,626$706 0.1%
Travel $2,041$678$923$440 0.1%
Total$3,254,098100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $2,975,726 spent · pay $1,902,619 · grants $0 · events $829
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,381,363$1,218,549$69,240$93,574 46.4%
Depreciation and depletion $418,566$418,566-- 14.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $314,158$127,934$46,556$139,668 10.6%
Occupancy $193,245$166,917$3,283$23,045 6.5%
Payroll taxes $144,694$107,973$18,809$17,912 4.9%
Fees: other services $134,623$127,889$3,619$3,115 4.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $97,904$79,545$1,562$16,797 3.3%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $62,630$59,143-$3,487 2.1%
Fees: investment management $39,310-$39,310- 1.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $38,670$18,007$16,384$4,279 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $37,022$21,679$11,025$4,318 1.2%
All other expenses $35,505$10,002$8,619$16,884 1.2%
Other employee benefits $25,382$12,428-$12,954 0.9%
Fees: accounting $24,475-$24,475- 0.8%
Other (as described)PRINTING $14,762$7,114$471$7,177 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $7,124$4,408$2,716- 0.2%
Travel $4,308$503$3,749$56 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,156-$1,156- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $829$421-$408 0.0%
Total$2,975,726100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $2,922,392 spent · pay $1,979,405 · grants $0 · events $15,708
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,449,210$1,293,493$53,968$101,749 49.6%
Depreciation and depletion $395,858$395,858-- 13.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $282,003$115,791$41,553$124,659 9.6%
Occupancy $181,985$165,813$3,252$12,920 6.2%
Payroll taxes $144,179$109,734$17,388$17,057 4.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $88,001$71,161$719$16,121 3.0%
Other employee benefits $79,434$61,021$5,752$12,661 2.7%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $66,335$23,540$38,952$3,843 2.3%
Fees: investment management $54,378-$54,378- 1.9%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $48,728$44,749-$29$4,008 1.7%
Fees: other services $44,245$37,837$6,408- 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $24,579$17,646$2,615$4,318 0.8%
All other expenses $22,185$7,299$7,893$6,993 0.8%
Fees: accounting $21,500-$21,500- 0.7%
Other (as described)PRINTING $14,204$6,965$722$6,517 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $4,450$158$1,685$2,607 0.2%
Travel $858$370$468$20 0.0%
Fees: legal $260-$260- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $8,271$15,708reported apart
Total$2,922,392100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $2,517,752 spent · pay $1,747,920 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,236,946$1,073,030$100,613$63,303 49.1%
Depreciation and depletion $369,877$369,279-$598 14.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $272,842$128,403$24,074$120,365 10.8%
Occupancy $190,401$114,264$56,458$19,679 7.6%
Payroll taxes $156,316$91,404$52,250$12,662 6.2%
Other employee benefits $67,976$58,225$2,226$7,525 2.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $66,507$58,253$2,645$5,609 2.6%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $43,797$19,468$20,765$3,564 1.7%
All other expenses $20,007$12,622$10,823-$3,438 0.8%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $19,120$15,047$175$3,898 0.8%
Fees: investment management $15,831-$15,831- 0.6%
Other (as described)PRINTING $14,981-$6,740$8,241 0.6%
Fees: other services $14,976$3,297$11,679- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $13,840$10,673$1,987$1,180 0.5%
Fees: accounting $13,188-$13,188- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $678-$135$543 0.0%
Travel $244-$244- 0.0%
Fees: legal $225-$225- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $220$0reported apart
Total$2,517,752100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $2,788,069 spent · pay $1,864,267 · grants $0 · events $37,539
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,366,615$1,110,848$223,043$32,724 49.0%
Depreciation and depletion $364,613$360,451$3,843$319 13.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $248,024$123,973$14,594$109,457 8.9%
Occupancy $146,604$131,300$2,425$12,879 5.3%
Payroll taxes $143,994$108,641$22,277$13,076 5.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $104,275$98,407$1,372$4,496 3.7%
Other employee benefits $89,476$51,325$31,329$6,822 3.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE $78,205$78,205-- 2.8%
All other expenses $64,401$41,304$6,700$16,397 2.3%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $56,243$54,429$492$1,322 2.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $47,211$20,603$23,091$3,517 1.7%
Fees: investment management $23,069-$23,069- 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $16,158$16,158-- 0.6%
Fees: other services $13,858$13,625$233- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $11,500-$11,500- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,611$5,076$5,400$135 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,288$566$90$632 0.0%
Travel $1,169$627$346$196 0.0%
Fees: legal $755-$755- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $60,219$26,928reported apart
Total$2,788,069100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,820,854 spent · pay $1,811,383 · grants $0 · events $35,833
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,319,644$1,124,517$176,612$18,515 46.8%
Depreciation and depletion $304,461$300,811$3,440$210 10.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $252,613$118,238$22,396$111,979 9.0%
Occupancy $224,937$220,987$1,501$2,449 8.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $140,808$127,086$1,040$12,682 5.0%
Payroll taxes $129,989$104,920$14,678$10,391 4.6%
All other expenses $110,416$46,178$19,505$44,733 3.9%
Other employee benefits $90,056$57,031$24,495$8,530 3.2%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $71,457$63,827$104$7,526 2.5%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE $61,885$61,885-- 2.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $36,106$35,126-$980 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $19,081$19,081-- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $18,933-$18,933- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $15,875$4,252$11,503$120 0.6%
Fees: accounting $11,000-$11,000- 0.4%
Fees: other services $8,333$8,298$35- 0.3%
Travel $3,927$372$2,773$782 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $725$545$15$165 0.0%
Fees: legal $608-$608- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $58,493$19,958reported apart
Total$2,820,854100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $2,213,433 spent · pay $1,585,589 · grants $0 · events $5,412
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,236,306$1,080,594$113,468$42,244 55.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $140,821$14,082$21,123$105,616 6.4%
Depreciation and depletion $138,902$136,746$1,361$795 6.3%
Occupancy $121,753$118,337$948$2,468 5.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $117,886$101,642$3,395$12,849 5.3%
Payroll taxes $111,102$91,304$11,116$8,682 5.0%
All other expenses $79,704$59,234$6,469$14,001 3.6%
Other employee benefits $79,416$47,741$21,147$10,528 3.6%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $68,169$64,016$35$4,118 3.1%
Fees: other services $30,634$19,634$11,000- 1.4%
Other (as described)RENT OF EQUIPMENT AND F $28,982$19,575$1,453$7,954 1.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $24,653$14,780$5,375$4,498 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $17,944$17,944-- 0.8%
Fees: investment management $12,649-$12,649- 0.6%
Travel $2,060$713$161$1,186 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,205$336$184$685 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $797$468$90$239 0.0%
Fees: legal $450-$450- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,755$4,615reported apart
Total$2,213,433100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $2,168,100 spent · pay $1,486,177 · grants $0 · events $8,966
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,160,827$978,596$116,956$65,275 53.5%
Depreciation and depletion $140,331$138,233$1,287$811 6.5%
Occupancy $132,321$128,622$2,171$1,528 6.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $120,927$60,464$6,045$54,418 5.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $110,392$98,347$2,906$9,139 5.1%
All other expenses $107,839$73,103$8,528$26,208 5.0%
Payroll taxes $104,201$81,808$9,413$12,980 4.8%
Other employee benefits $81,177$53,315$15,477$12,385 3.7%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $53,713$49,486-$4,227 2.5%
Fees: other services $32,631$18,715$11,000$2,916 1.5%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $27,693$27,693-- 1.3%
Fees: professional fundraisers $25,423--$25,423 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $23,404$12,624$6,702$4,078 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $19,045$19,045-- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $14,722-$14,722- 0.7%
Fees: legal $4,604-$4,604- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $3,619$537$40$3,042 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,878$698$2,011$169 0.1%
Travel $2,353$1,438$309$606 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,977$6,088reported apart
Total$2,168,100100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $2,252,090 spent · pay $1,454,195 · grants $0 · events $6,939
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,115,531$901,043$106,452$108,036 49.5%
Depreciation and depletion $259,744$256,602$1,294$1,848 11.5%
Occupancy $131,627$127,666$2,245$1,716 5.8%
Payroll taxes $128,579$102,143$11,345$15,091 5.7%
All other expenses $125,646$90,813$15,421$19,412 5.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $111,253$101,165$1,234$8,854 4.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,504$55,252$5,525$49,727 4.9%
Other employee benefits $87,969$48,511$23,972$15,486 3.9%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $44,736$41,161$10$3,565 2.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $37,280$32,257-$5,023 1.7%
Other (as described)PRINTING $31,745$9,553$581$21,611 1.4%
Fees: other services $25,877$14,877$11,000- 1.1%
Fees: investment management $19,635-$19,635- 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $11,612$11,612-- 0.5%
Travel $4,068$1,131$2,567$370 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,915$1,915$35$965 0.1%
Fees: professional fundraisers $1,750--$1,750 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,394$1,154$240- 0.1%
Fees: legal $225-$225- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $8,174$5,545reported apart
Total$2,252,090100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $2,076,061 spent · pay $1,357,695 · grants $0 · events $14,702
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,070,867$857,007$90,338$123,522 51.6%
Depreciation and depletion $165,159$162,106$1,144$1,909 8.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $127,726$119,487$648$7,591 6.2%
All other expenses $123,035$84,333$11,350$27,352 5.9%
Occupancy $117,118$112,277$3,322$1,519 5.6%
Payroll taxes $114,521$90,115$8,018$16,388 5.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $112,080$56,040$5,604$50,436 5.4%
Other employee benefits $56,268$33,567$11,560$11,141 2.7%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $50,642$47,186$15$3,441 2.4%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $49,135$33,654-$15,481 2.4%
Fees: other services $28,263$17,263$11,000- 1.4%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $25,764$25,764-- 1.2%
Fees: investment management $17,107-$17,107- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $7,968$5,253-$2,715 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $3,959$3,959-- 0.2%
Travel $3,366$2,573$654$139 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,083$874$1,919$290 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $36,013$11,619reported apart
Total$2,076,061100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $2,097,411 spent · pay $1,249,518 · grants $0 · events $32,676
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $965,737$799,500$89,517$76,720 46.0%
Occupancy $317,237$312,159$2,625$2,453 15.1%
Depreciation and depletion $162,911$159,859$1,143$1,909 7.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,882$55,441$5,544$49,897 5.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $109,152$103,670$2,243$3,239 5.2%
Payroll taxes $101,347$81,147$8,217$11,983 4.8%
All other expenses $100,551$84,409$6,602$9,540 4.8%
Other employee benefits $67,593$40,915$15,269$11,409 3.2%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $36,551$33,362$10$3,179 1.7%
Other (as described)RENT OF EQUIPMENT AND F $33,017$25,781$1,329$5,907 1.6%
Fees: other services $30,592$18,492$12,100- 1.5%
Fees: investment management $20,917-$20,917- 1.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $19,205$10,219$3,472$5,514 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $9,496$7,797$1,349$350 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $5,655$3,841-$1,814 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $3,959$3,959-- 0.2%
Travel $2,609$1,700$428$481 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $39,610$23,180reported apart
Total$2,097,411100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,704,305 spent · pay $1,061,646 · grants $0 · events $37,926
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $810,958$639,519$93,204$78,235 47.6%
Depreciation and depletion $170,189$162,887$992$6,310 10.0%
Occupancy $128,457$124,779$2,536$1,142 7.5%
All other expenses $95,107$66,218$9,950$18,939 5.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $94,536$47,268$4,726$42,542 5.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $93,286$86,613$3,211$3,462 5.5%
Payroll taxes $93,199$71,986$8,831$12,382 5.5%
Other employee benefits $59,106$34,186$15,051$9,869 3.5%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $37,141$37,141-- 2.2%
Other (as described)RENT OF EQUIPMENT AND F $32,409$23,298$1,608$7,503 1.9%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FE $30,581$27,630$164$2,787 1.8%
Fees: other services $28,829$17,829$11,000- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $23,247$10,275-$12,972 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $3,847$3,847-- 0.2%
Travel $3,005$2,189$613$203 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $408$129$229$50 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$37,518reported apart
Total$1,704,305100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,823,615 spent · pay $1,122,059 · grants $0 · events $14,138
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $867,612$689,597$77,687$100,328 47.6%
All other expenses $324,220$273,479$15,995$34,746 17.8%
Depreciation and depletion $161,695$158,887$498$2,310 8.9%
Occupancy $111,974$108,800$1,205$1,969 6.1%
Payroll taxes $109,299$91,829$6,783$10,687 6.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $91,224$41,051$4,561$45,612 5.0%
Other employee benefits $49,253$33,212$11,378$4,663 2.7%
Fees: other services $35,184$14,631$13,743$6,810 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $27,882$12,586$0$15,296 1.5%
Other (as described)Contract services $16,102$16,102$0$0 0.9%
Fees: investment management $15,168$0$15,168$0 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $4,671$336$1,420$2,915 0.3%
Other (as described)Board expenses $4,005$0$4,005$0 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,398$810$1,350$238 0.1%
Other (as described)Auto expense $2,151$883$1,011$257 0.1%
Other (as described)Bad debts $777$777$0$0 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$11,740reported apart
Total$1,823,615100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $1,775,396 spent · pay $1,062,450 · grants $0 · events $7,901
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $814,847$637,040$73,341$104,466 45.9%
All other expenses $322,673$277,293$21,630$23,750 18.2%
Depreciation and depletion $151,514$150,530$130$854 8.5%
Occupancy $128,480$122,972$4,769$739 7.2%
Payroll taxes $101,412$91,134$9,121$1,157 5.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $87,263$52,358$10,726$24,179 4.9%
Other employee benefits $51,330$48,030$1,861$1,439 2.9%
Other (as described)Credit and bank fees $25,159$23,112$303$1,744 1.4%
Other (as described)Contract services $21,901$21,901$0$0 1.2%
Fees: investment management $18,151$0$18,151$0 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $14,948$9,260$0$5,688 0.8%
Fees: other services $12,209$573$11,588$48 0.7%
Other (as described)Bad debts $7,845$7,845$0$0 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $7,598$6,347$661$590 0.4%
Other (as described)Auto expense $4,146$2,637$610$899 0.2%
Other (as described)Board expenses $3,739$0$3,739$0 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,181$1,374$0$807 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,720reported apart
Total$1,775,396100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2024$39,450$01
2021$0$01
2020$10,000$02
Largest awards · 2 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2024Food and Nutrition ServiceGrant or other assistanceFARM TO SCHOOL GRANT PROGRAM 10.575CN FARM TO SCHOOL GRANT$39,450
2020Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT$10,000

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.