SOUTHERN COLORADO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT INC

Cite this

Plain text SOUTHERN COLORADO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/southern-colorado-economic-development-district-inc-237103101. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOUTHERN COLORADO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/southern-colorado-economic-development-district-inc-237103101

MLA “SOUTHERN COLORADO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/southern-colorado-economic-development-district-inc-237103101. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $754K · expenses $584K · assets $511K

Also known as
DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT INC
EIN
23-7103101
Address
121 W CITY CENTER DR, PUEBLO, CO 81003-1031
Website
SCEDD.COM
NTEE code
S31Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 1971 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO ASSIST MEMBER COUNTIES WITH ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND ASSIST WITH OTHER LOAN PROGRAMS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Edie Mclish (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2010-2018 $19,521$127,415 2
Allison Cortner (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2010 $75,000$75,000 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

96 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ron Cook DIRECTOR2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 5
Donald Oswald SECRETARY2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 7
Roy Elliot DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 3
Alan Stump DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Rick Butler DIRECTOR2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 4
Pt Wood DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 3
Danelle Berg VICE-CHAIRPE2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 4
Blaine Arbuthnot DIRECTOR2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 3
Tom Grasmick DIRECTOR2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 3
Mike Lening DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 6
Kayla Marcella DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 4
Daneya Esgar DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Diana Armstrong DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Spike Ausmus DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Charles Bogle DIRECTOR2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Carlton Croft DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeff Fieldler DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jane M Fraser TREASURER2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Terry Hart CHAIRPERSON2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 4
Kevin Keillbach DIRECTOR2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rob Obquist DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jake Rishavy DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marisa Stoller DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Jo Tesitor DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Caroline Trani DIRECTOR2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Canda DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Kenneday Garcia DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tallie Harmon DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laura Stafford DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Allie Vanhook DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Luis Lopez (former) DIRECTOR2018-2023 Not reported $0 reported 2
Nancy Bailey (former) DIRECTOR2023 Not reported $0 reported 3
Jodi Amato (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debbie Bell (former) DIRECTOR2013-2023 Not reported $0 reported 5
Dan Centa (former) DIRECTOR2011-2023 Not reported $0 reported 2
Kevin Day (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 3
Amanda Leck (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Zach Swearingen (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rusty Granzella (former) SECRETARY2019-2021 2 $0 reported 3
Marla Akridge (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 2
Kim Macdonnel (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Sammie George (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Wendell Pryor (former) DIRECTOR2011-2020 1 $0 reported 3
Nina Vetter (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Glen Ausmus (former) DIRECTOR2010-2019 Not reported $0 reported 5
Tobe Allumbaugh (former) DIRECTOR2010-2019 Not reported $0 reported 4
Jay Printz (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 3
Richard Scott (former) DIRECTOR2010-2019 Not reported $0 reported 3
Keith Goodwin (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 9
Arica Andreatta (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Fries (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chris Markuson (former) DIRECTOR2014-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Max Vezzani (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Greg Felt (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 1 $0 reported 3
Judy Lohnes (former) DIRECTOR2010-2018 1 $0 reported 4
Frank Grant (former) DIRECTOR2013-2018 1 $0 reported 3
Marilyn Stodola (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Dolores Semsack (former) DIRECTOR2011-2018 1 $0 reported 3
Sunny Bryant (former) TREASURER2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Bill Mcdowell (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
David Valdez (former) DIRECTOR2011-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Dave Abeyta (former) DIRECTOR2010-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Karen Wilson (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Donna Hood (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Anthony Abeyta (former) DIRECTOR2013-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Bill Long (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Mike Bordogna (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 1 $0 reported 4
Cindy McCloud (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 2
Dennis Giese (former) CHAIRPERSON2010-2015 2 $0 reported 4
Dean Ormiston (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 1 $0 reported 3
Henry Schnabel (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Lynn Attebery (former) TREASURER2010-2015 2 $0 reported 3
Bruce Hix (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Kevin Karney (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 1 $0 reported 3
Margaret Eichman (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Louis Fineberg (former) CHAIRMAN2011-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Lance Benninghoff (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
Angela Bellantoni (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Lisa Nolder (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 4
Peter Dawson (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 4
Aimee Tihonovich (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 3
Bryan Bryant (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Dee Hoag (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 2
Lisa Trigilio (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Vigil (former) TREASURER2010-2011 2 $0 reported 3
Anthony Nunez (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 6
Dana Angel (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 2
Carl Schaefer (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Caroline Parra (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Gene Millbrand (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 5
David Barrack (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 2
Ken Olsen (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 2
Keith Swerdfeger (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 2
Tim Glen (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Micheal Mcdonell (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Sean Tapia (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 30 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BLAINE ARBUTHNOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DIANA ARMSTRONG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SPIKE AUSMUS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DANELLE BERG VICE-CHAIRPE- $0$0$0 $04
CHARLES BOGLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RICK BUTLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
BILL CANDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RON COOK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
CARLTON CROFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY ELLIOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DANEYA ESGAR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JEFF FIELDLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANE M FRASER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
KENNEDAY GARCIA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM GRASMICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
TALLIE HARMON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HART CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $04
KEVIN KEILLBACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LENING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $06
KAYLA MARCELLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ROB OBQUIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD OSWALD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $07
JAKE RISHAVY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA STAFFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARISA STOLLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALAN STUMP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MARY JO TESITOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE TRANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALLIE VANHOOK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PT WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
2023 · 32 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 32 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODI AMATO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BLAINE ARBUTHNOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DIANA ARMSTRONG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SPIKE AUSMUS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
NANCY BAILEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DEBBIE BELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
DANELLE BERG VICE-CHAIRPE- $0$0$0 $04
CHARLES BOGLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RICK BUTLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
DAN CENTA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RON COOK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
CARLTON CROFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN DAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
ROY ELLIOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
JEFF FIELDLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANE M FRASER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TOM GRASMICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
TERRY HART CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $04
KEVIN KEILLBACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA LECK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LENING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $06
LUIS LOPEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
KAYLA MARCELLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ROB OBQUIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD OSWALD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $07
JAKE RISHAVY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARISA STOLLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALAN STUMP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
ZACH SWEARINGEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JO TESITOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE TRANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PT WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
2022 · 31 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODI AMATO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BLAINE ARBUTHNOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DIANA ARMSTRONG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SPIKE AUSMUS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DEBBIE BELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
DANELLE BERG VICE-CHAIRPE- $0$0$0 $04
CHARLES BOGLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RICK BUTLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
DAN CENTA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RON COOK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
CARLTON CROFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN DAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
ROY ELLIOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
JEFF FIELDLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANE FRASER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TOM GRASMICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
TERRY HART CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $04
KEVIN KEILLBACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA LECK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LENING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $06
LUIS LOPEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
KAYLA MARCELLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ROB OBQUIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD OSWALD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $07
JAKE RISHAVY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARISA STOLLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALAN STUMP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
ZACH SWEARINGEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JO TESITOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE TRANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PT WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
2021 · 29 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARLA AKRIDGE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JODI AMATO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BLAINE ARBUTHNOT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DIANA ARMSTRONG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SPIKE AUSMUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DEBBIE BELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
DANELLE BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
CHARLES BOGLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RICK BUTLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DAN CENTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RON COOK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
CARLTON CROFT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN DAY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ROY ELLIOT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JANE FRASER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
RUSTY GRANZELLA SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $03
TOM GRASMICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY HART CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $04
KEVIN KEILLBACH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA LECK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LENING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
LUIS LOPEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KIM MACDONNEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAYLA MARCELLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
ROB OBQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD OSWALD VICE-CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $07
JAKE RISHAVY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARISA STOLLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY JO TESITOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 24 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODI AMATO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANA ARMSTRONG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE BELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
DANELLE BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
CHARLES BOGLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN CENTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RON COOK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
CARLTON CROFT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN DAY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JANE FRASER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE GEORGE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RUSTY GRANZELLA SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $03
TOM GRASMICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY HART CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $04
KEVIN KEILLBACH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LENING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
LUIS LOPEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KIM MACDONNEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROB OBQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD OSWALD VICE-CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $07
WENDELL PRYOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MARY JO TESITOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE TRANI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NINA VETTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 24 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOBE ALLUMBAUGH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ARICA ANDREATTA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BLAINE ARBUTHNOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
GLEN AUSMUS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
DANELLE BERG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
CHARLES BOGLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DAN CENTA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RON COOK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
JANE FRASER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN FRIES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE GEORGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
KEITH GOODWIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $09
RUSTY GRANZELLA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
TOM GRASMICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
TERRY HART CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $04
KEVIN KEILLBACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KIM MACDONNEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS MARKUSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD OSWALD VICE-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $07
JAY PRINTZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
WENDELL PRYOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
RICHARD SCOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
CAROLINE TRANI SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MAX VEZZANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $20K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDIE MCLISH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $19,521$0$0 $19,5212
DONALD OSWALD VICE-CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $07
CHRIS MARKUSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK GRANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JUDY LOHNES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
RON COOK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
MARILYN STODOLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLEN AUSMUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
RICHARD SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
WENDELL PRYOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DOLORES SEMSACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TOBE ALLUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
SUNNY BRYANT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
RICK BUTLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
GREG FELT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
KIM MACDONNEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL MCDOWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN CENTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CAROLINE TRANI SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VALDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH GOODWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $09
MAX VEZZANI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LUIS LOPEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY HART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DANELLE BERG CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $04
2017 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDIE MCLISH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $51,000$0$3,060 $54,0602
DONALD OSWALD VICE-CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $07
CHRIS MARKUSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK GRANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JUDY LOHNES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
RON COOK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
MARILYN STODOLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLEN AUSMUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
RICHARD SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
WENDELL PRYOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DOLORES SEMSACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TOBE ALLUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
SUNNY BRYANT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
RICK BUTLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
GREG FELT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DONNA HOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL MCDOWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN CENTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CAROLINE TRANI SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VALDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH GOODWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $09
MAX VEZZANI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DANELLE BERG CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $04
2016 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDIE MCLISH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $50,787$0$3,047 $53,8342
DONALD OSWALD VICE-CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $07
CHRIS MARKUSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK GRANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JUDY LOHNES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
RON COOK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
MARILYN STODOLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLEN AUSMUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
RICHARD SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
WENDELL PRYOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DOLORES SEMSACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TOBE ALLUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
SUNNY BRYANT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
RICK BUTLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
GREG FELT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DONNA HOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL MCDOWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN CENTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CAROLINE TRANI SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VALDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH GOODWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $09
MAX VEZZANI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DANELLE BERG CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $04
2015 · 27 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD OSWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
CHRIS MARKUSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK GRANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JUDY LOHNES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DENNIS GIESE CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $04
MARILYN STODOLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLEN AUSMUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
BILL LONG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WENDELL PRYOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
LYNN ATTEBERY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $03
TOBE ALLUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
SUNNY BRYANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY MCCLOUD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE BORDOGNA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
HENRY SCHNABEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DEAN ORMISTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
BRUCE HIX DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN CENTA VICE CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $02
CAROLINE TRANI SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VALDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH GOODWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $09
MAX VEZZANI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DANELLE BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
2014 · 28 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD OSWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
CHRIS MARKUSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK GRANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JUDY LOHNES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DENNIS GIESE VICE CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $04
CHARLES BOGLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GLEN AUSMUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
BILL LONG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WENDELL PRYOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
LYNN ATTEBERY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $03
TOBE ALLUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DOLORES SEMSACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
LOUIS FINEBERG CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
LANCE BENNINGHOFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY SCHNABEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DEAN ORMISTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
KEVIN KARNEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DAN CENTA SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
CAROLINE TRANI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VALDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET EICHMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DEBBIE BELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
ANGELA BELLANTONI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DANELLE BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
2013 · 29 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PETER DAWSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DONALD OSWALD CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $07
AIMEE TIHONOVICH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
FRANK GRANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JUDY LOHNES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DENNIS GIESE VICE CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $04
CHARLES BOGLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GLEN AUSMUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
BILL LONG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WENDELL PRYOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
LYNN ATTEBERY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TOBE ALLUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DOLORES SEMSACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
LOUIS FINEBERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA NOLDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
HENRY SCHNABEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BRYAN BRYANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KEVIN KARNEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DAN CENTA SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
CAROLINE TRANI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VALDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET EICHMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MIKE BORDOGNA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DEBBIE BELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
ANGELA BELLANTONI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
2012 · 25 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEE HOAG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DONALD OSWALD CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $07
AIMEE TIHONOVICH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
PETER DAWSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
JUDY LOHNES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DENNIS GIESE VICE CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $04
LISA TRIGILIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLEN AUSMUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
BILL LONG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WENDELL PRYOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
LYNN ATTEBERY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TOBE ALLUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DOLORES SEMSACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
LOUIS FINEBERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA NOLDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
HENRY SCHNABEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BRYAN BRYANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KEVIN KARNEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DAN CENTA SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
CAROLINE TRANI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VALDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET EICHMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MIKE BORDOGNA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
2011 · 29 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEE HOAG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
AIMEE TIHONOVICH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DANA ANGEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PETER DAWSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
JUDY LOHNES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DENNIS GIESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
LISA TRIGILIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA NOLDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
GLEN AUSMUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
BILL LONG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WENDELL PRYOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
LYNN ATTEBERY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TOBE ALLUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DOLORES SEMSACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
EDIE MCLISH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LOUIS FINEBERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CARL SCHAEFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY SCHNABEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BRYAN BRYANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KEVIN KARNEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ANTHONY NUNEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
CAROLINE PARRA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VALDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DONALD OSWALD VICE CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $07
DAN CENTA SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
MARGARET EICHMAN CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $02
JIM VIGIL TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $03
2010 · 30 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALLISON CORTNER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $75,000$0$0 $75,0002
DEE HOAG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DANA ANGEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BILL LONG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JUDY LOHNES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
DENNIS GIESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
LISA TRIGILIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA NOLDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
GLEN R AUSMUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
PETER DAWSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
TIM GLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN ATTEBERY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TOBE ALLUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
MICHEAL MCDONELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDIE MCLISH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KEN OLSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CARL SCHAEFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BARRACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BRYAN BRYANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KEVIN KARNEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
GENE MILLBRAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
ANTHONY NUNEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
KEITH SWERDFEGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SEAN TAPIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ABEYTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DONALD OSWALD VICE CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $07
AIMEE TIHONOVICH SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $03
MARGARET EICHMAN CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $02
JIM VIGIL TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $03

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$754,119$584,438 $511,407$59,902 $741,035$11,017 -430
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$807,527$1,126,413 $398,812-$112,448 $805,248$0 -732
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,167,253$1,000,974 $928,138$383,237 $1,164,960$0 $103,63315-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$467,366$443,706 $744,612$216,959 $352,356$44,067 $102,5778-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$549,889$434,698 $814,712$296,759 $439,381$39,565 $100,1818-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$286,052$278,317 $744,227$193,299 $269,803$16,148 $77,5656-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$218,552$222,548 $731,804$181,568 $202,303$16,148 $77,5656-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$206,859$131,035 $740,416$185,564 $184,478$20,329 $70,6141-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$201,841$1,771,911 $682,228$109,740 $171,575$26,000 $19,52110
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$268,391$200,957 $2,230,221$1,679,810 $140,150$58,000 $51,00020
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$437,657$355,949 $2,191,362$1,612,376 $241,785$119,443 $50,78730
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$439,625$273,358 $2,051,552$1,530,668 $240,116$102,421 $050
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,941,687$599,693 $1,892,816$1,364,401 $1,616,871$239,883 $090
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$285,088$319,746 $174,047$22,407 $118,082$161,106 $33,85480
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,811$153,810 $277,480$266,882 $116,232$104,475 $11,84640
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,535$262,668 $201,491$199,881 $113,043$105,218 $050
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$232,934$332,261 $247,615$242,014 $116,268$116,314 $75,00050

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $50,000 in all, tax years 2019 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
BROOKLYN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019 1$40,000 2019$40,000
show
EL POMAR FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Southern Colorado Economic Development District Inc” 2020 1$10,000 2020$10,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WEST COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONCOS31 $1,491,656$1,298,932 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$152,956 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
COLORADO THRIVESCOS31 $626,043$712,701 CEO$361,640 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
COLORADO COMMUNITY ACTION ASSOCIATIONCOS31 $914,730$965,916 EXECUTIVE DI$118,326 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
INDIANA VALLEY PUBLIC IMPROVEMENT CORPORATIONCOS31 $1,127,506$1,051,054 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
AYA FOUNDATIONCOS31 $522,887$782,909 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$183,425 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
REBUILDING TOGETHER METRO DENVER INCCOS31 $501,462$492,736 Executive Director$111,750 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
LEE COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT GROUP INCIAS31 $427,825$756,824 CHIEF EXECUT$133,702 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar name
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF WAYNE COUNTY INDIANAINS31 $863,229$750,295 PRESIDENT$144,926 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SOUTHERN IDAHO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION INCIDS31 $453,013$403,174 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar name
JACKSON COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INCMSS31 $1,500,254$1,713,609 CEO$441,788 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
SARATOGA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONNYS31 $599,325$858,494 PRESIDENT$183,953 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
RICHLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP INCOHS31 $930,680$1,342,238 IMMEDIATE PA$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PISCATAQUIS COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCILMES31 $465,378$466,975 President$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
URBAN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENTWIS31 $833,467$686,479 EXEUCTIVE DIRECTOR$87,888 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
BLACK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COALITION INCFLS31 $811,665$982,100 EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS$39,028 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar name
COLLEGE AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONCAS31 $617,396$650,567 President$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
GREAT RIVER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATIONILS31 $503,489$392,731 PRESIDENT$102,700 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONNYS31 $719,215$753,420 PRESIDENT/CEO$180,945 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar name
OCONTO COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONWIS31 $993,636$960,717 EXECUTIVE DI$115,566 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
AFFILIATED TRIBES OF NORTHWEST INDIANS-ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORS31 $790,605$7,271,610 Executive Director$92,500 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
EAST MONTGOMERY COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONTXS31 $569,949$39,903 VICE CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
LASSEN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPCAS31 $877,087$890,786 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
JACKSON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONMNS31 $446,302$138,527 Director$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
ROCK HILL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONSCS31 $815,489$226,099 Vice Chair$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
GREATER LOCKPORT DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONNYS31 $722,317$643,230 VICE PRESIDENT$15,235 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DILLON FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,215,74710 12015–2024 GREATER STERLING DEVELOPMENT CORP
KOSCIUSKO COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,040,5002 22020–2023 KOSCIUSKO DEVELOPMENT LAND TRUST INC; INDIANA ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,927,35011 52018–2022 AKRON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; MARIN CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; NEW ALPHA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; OAHU ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD and 1 more
REBUILDING TOGETHER INC DAF sponsor$1,883,69315 12010–2024 REBUILDING TOGETHER METRO DENVER INC
RICHLAND COUNTY FOUNDATION OF MANSFIELD DAF sponsor$1,661,16314 12011–2024 RICHLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,577,96223 82010–2020 INDIANA ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INC; BLACK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COALITION INC; JACKSONVILLE CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC; CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION and 4 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,418,84515 52019–2024 NEW ALPHA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; ROCK RIVER DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP INC; COLORADO THRIVES; AKRON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION and 1 more
UNITED WAY OF THE GREATER LEHIGH VALLEY DAF sponsor$1,288,54613 12011–2017 COMMUNITY ACTION DEVELOPMENT CORP OF THE LEHIGH VALLEY
JUNEAU COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,280,6158 12011–2024 ALASKA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
MARIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,267,1739 12010–2024 MARIN CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,019,55326 102019–2025 TANGIPAHOA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC; ALASKA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; RICHLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC; REBUILDING TOGETHER METRO DENVER INC and 6 more
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$940,35428 32010–2024 WEST COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; AYA FOUNDATION; REBUILDING TOGETHER METRO DENVER INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$879,75643 92012–2023 AYA FOUNDATION; JACKSONVILLE CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC; AVONDALE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION and 5 more
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$799,90614 82020–2024 COMMUNITY ACTION DEVELOPMENT CORP OF THE LEHIGH VALLEY; AVONDALE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; EZEKIEL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; REBUILDING TOGETHER METRO DENVER INC and 4 more
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC DAF sponsor$715,0005 32015–2023 OAHU ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD; JACKSONVILLE CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC; NEW ALPHA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $584,438 spent · pay $421,486 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $421,486$325,106$96,380- 72.1%
Fees: other services $138,087$120,025$18,062- 23.6%
Other (as described)RENT $7,516-$7,516- 1.3%
Insurance $6,509-$6,509- 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,350-$3,350- 0.6%
Office expenses $2,774$160$2,614- 0.5%
Travel $2,113$2,113-- 0.4%
Other (as described)GRANT SUPPLIES $1,974$1,974-- 0.3%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES $629$324$305- 0.1%
Total$584,438100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,126,413 spent · pay $463,861 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $454,966$350,930$104,036- 40.4%
Fees: other services $327,000$284,227$42,773- 29.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACTUAL GRANT EXPENSE $248,108$248,108-- 22.0%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $31,939-$31,939- 2.8%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $17,143$17,143-- 1.5%
Other (as described)RENT $13,522-$13,522- 1.2%
Travel $7,314$7,314-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $5,216$3,313$1,903- 0.5%
Office expenses $4,789$276$4,513- 0.4%
Interest $4,461$4,461-- 0.4%
All other expenses $4,270$2,202$2,068- 0.4%
Insurance $4,006-$4,006- 0.4%
Payroll taxes $3,679$2,545$1,134- 0.3%
Total$1,126,413100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,000,974 spent · pay $689,065 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $418,051$376,246$41,805- 41.8%
Other (as described)CONTRACTUAL GRANT EXPENSE $168,791$168,791-- 16.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $103,633$93,270$10,363- 10.4%
Pay: disqualified persons $67,000$60,300$6,700- 6.7%
Payroll taxes $59,270$53,343$5,927- 5.9%
Other employee benefits $41,111$37,000$4,111- 4.1%
Other (as described)OTHER GRANT EXPENSES $27,008$27,008-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $26,988-$26,988- 2.7%
Travel $22,271$20,044$2,227- 2.2%
Other (as described)CONSULTING $18,000$16,200$1,800- 1.8%
Other (as described)GRANT SUPPLIES $10,064$10,064-- 1.0%
Occupancy $8,622$7,760$862- 0.9%
All other expenses $8,243$7,419$824- 0.8%
Information technology $6,634$5,971$663- 0.7%
Interest $5,834$5,834-- 0.6%
Insurance $5,516$4,964$552- 0.6%
Office expenses $1,955$1,759$196- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,778$1,778-- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $205$205-- 0.0%
Total$1,000,974100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $443,706 spent · pay $327,470 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $158,604$142,744$15,860- 35.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $102,577$92,319$10,258- 23.1%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES $40,545$40,545-- 9.1%
Other employee benefits $36,592$32,933$3,659- 8.2%
Payroll taxes $29,697$26,727$2,970- 6.7%
Interest $16,147$16,147-- 3.6%
Travel $15,337$13,803$1,534- 3.5%
Occupancy $12,191$10,910$1,281- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $10,642$1,064$9,578- 2.4%
Insurance $6,885$689$6,196- 1.6%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT/PROVISION FOR BA $6,067$6,067-- 1.4%
Fees: legal $4,879$488$4,391- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,291$1,162$129- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,155$1,155-- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $617$617-- 0.1%
Office expenses $480$432$48- 0.1%
Total$443,706100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $278,317 spent · pay $140,785 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BAD DEBT/PROVISION FOR BA $82,677$82,677-- 29.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $77,565$69,808$7,757- 27.9%
Other salaries and wages $33,653$30,288$3,365- 12.1%
Other (as described)GRANT EXPENSES $24,210$24,210-- 8.7%
Payroll taxes $15,095$13,585$1,510- 5.4%
Other employee benefits $14,472$13,025$1,447- 5.2%
Occupancy $10,463$9,355$1,108- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $10,110$1,011$9,099- 3.6%
Interest $5,717$5,717-- 2.1%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,368$1,368-- 0.5%
Travel $1,315$1,183$132- 0.5%
Office expenses $667$600$67- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $617$617-- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $388$349$39- 0.1%
Total$278,317100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $131,035 spent · pay $77,061 · grants $0 · events $420
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $70,614$63,553$7,061- 53.9%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT/PROVISION FOR BA $20,539$20,539-- 15.7%
Occupancy $9,356$8,419$937- 7.1%
Fees: accounting $9,321-$9,321- 7.1%
Payroll taxes $6,447$5,802$645- 4.9%
Interest $6,069$6,069-- 4.6%
Insurance $3,656$793$2,863- 2.8%
Travel $2,256$2,030$226- 1.7%
Office expenses $1,278$1,150$128- 1.0%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $499$499-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $420$378$42- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $411$411-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $129$129-- 0.1%
Other (as described)LICENSES $40$40-- 0.0%
Total$131,035100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,771,911 spent · pay $22,569 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRANSFER OF PCCDC LOANS $1,716,153$1,716,153-- 96.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $19,521$17,569$1,952- 1.1%
Occupancy $9,024$8,932$92- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $8,853-$8,853- 0.5%
Interest $5,891$5,891-- 0.3%
Insurance $5,441-$5,441- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $2,351$2,116$235- 0.1%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,000$2,000-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $902$902-- 0.1%
Other (as described)OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE $700$628$72- 0.0%
Other employee benefits $697$627$70- 0.0%
Office expenses $300$270$30- 0.0%
Depreciation and depletion $78$78-- 0.0%
Total$1,771,911100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $200,957 spent · pay $125,095 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $51,000$51,000-- 25.4%
Other salaries and wages $41,244$41,244-- 20.5%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $26,639$26,639-- 13.3%
Other employee benefits $18,348$18,348-- 9.1%
Occupancy $12,212$12,212-- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $8,968$8,968-- 4.5%
Other (as described)LOAN FEES $8,000$8,000-- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $6,830$6,830-- 3.4%
Interest $6,080$6,080-- 3.0%
Insurance $5,662$5,662-- 2.8%
Pension plan contributions $5,535$5,535-- 2.8%
Fees: legal $2,926$2,926-- 1.5%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,000$2,000-- 1.0%
All other expenses $1,506$1,506-- 0.7%
Other (as described)MOVING EXPENSE $1,398$1,398-- 0.7%
Travel $916$916-- 0.5%
Office expenses $867$867-- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $826$826-- 0.4%
Total$200,957100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $355,949 spent · pay $186,625 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $141,009$141,009-- 39.6%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $75,285$75,285-- 21.2%
Other (as described)LOAN FEES $47,940$47,940-- 13.5%
Other employee benefits $23,238$23,238-- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $14,011$14,011-- 3.9%
Occupancy $9,849$9,849-- 2.8%
Pension plan contributions $8,367$8,367-- 2.4%
Travel $7,560$7,560-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $6,460$6,460-- 1.8%
Interest $6,194$6,194-- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $3,606$3,606-- 1.0%
Insurance $3,382$3,382-- 1.0%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,882$2,882-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $2,200$2,200-- 0.6%
Other (as described)EDUCATION & TRAINING $1,643$1,643-- 0.5%
All other expenses $1,166$1,166-- 0.3%
Office expenses $1,000$1,000-- 0.3%
Fees: other services $157$157-- 0.0%
Total$355,949100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $273,358 spent · pay $160,717 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $121,671$121,671-- 44.5%
Other (as described)LOAN FEES $55,689$55,689-- 20.4%
Other employee benefits $19,453$19,453-- 7.1%
Payroll taxes $13,466$13,466-- 4.9%
Occupancy $10,875$10,875-- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $10,759$10,759-- 3.9%
Interest $7,359$7,359-- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $6,638$6,638-- 2.4%
Pension plan contributions $6,127$6,127-- 2.2%
Other (as described)OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE $5,163$5,163-- 1.9%
Other (as described)EDUCATION & TRAINING $5,033$5,033-- 1.8%
Insurance $3,247$3,247-- 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,024$3,024-- 1.1%
Travel $1,985$1,985-- 0.7%
All other expenses $1,321$1,321-- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,105$1,105-- 0.4%
Fees: other services $414$414-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $29$29-- 0.0%
Total$273,358100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $599,693 spent · pay $303,043 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $225,633$225,633-- 37.6%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $149,591$149,591-- 24.9%
Other (as described)LOAN FEES $62,623$62,623-- 10.4%
Other employee benefits $40,560$40,560-- 6.8%
Payroll taxes $27,765$27,765-- 4.6%
Occupancy $14,513$14,513-- 2.4%
Travel $12,221$12,221-- 2.0%
Fees: legal $11,132$11,132-- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $9,588$9,588-- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $9,085$9,085-- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $7,259$7,259-- 1.2%
Other (as described)EDUCATION & TRAINING $6,269$6,269-- 1.0%
Interest $5,335$5,335-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $4,681$4,681-- 0.8%
Other (as described)OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE $3,950$3,950-- 0.7%
Office expenses $3,916$3,916-- 0.7%
Insurance $2,480$2,480-- 0.4%
All other expenses $1,978$1,978-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,114$1,114-- 0.2%
Total$599,693100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $319,746 spent · pay $252,671 · grants $0 · events $4,549
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $158,194$158,194-- 49.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $33,854$33,854-- 10.6%
Other employee benefits $28,188$28,188-- 8.8%
Payroll taxes $21,414$21,414-- 6.7%
Occupancy $19,455$19,455-- 6.1%
Pension plan contributions $11,021$11,021-- 3.4%
Travel $9,737$9,737-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $6,863$6,863-- 2.1%
Other (as described)BOARD EXPENSES $6,682$6,682-- 2.1%
Office expenses $6,330$6,330-- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $4,898$4,898-- 1.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,549$4,549-- 1.4%
Other (as described)OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE $4,504$4,504-- 1.4%
Fees: legal $1,975$1,975-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $976$976-- 0.3%
Insurance $946$946-- 0.3%
Interest $160$160-- 0.1%
Total$319,746100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $153,810 spent · pay $122,400 · grants $0 · events $250
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $79,628$79,628-- 51.8%
Other employee benefits $15,981$15,981-- 10.4%
Occupancy $14,163$14,163-- 9.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $11,846$11,846-- 7.7%
Payroll taxes $8,964$8,964-- 5.8%
Pension plan contributions $5,981$5,981-- 3.9%
Travel $4,597$4,597-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $3,900$3,900-- 2.5%
Office expenses $2,361$2,361-- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $2,228$2,228-- 1.4%
Other (as described)OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE $1,968$1,968-- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,435$1,435-- 0.9%
Fees: legal $400$400-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $250$250-- 0.2%
Fees: other services $93$93-- 0.1%
Interest $15$15-- 0.0%
Total$153,810100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $262,668 spent · pay $223,950 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $161,290$161,290-- 61.4%
Other employee benefits $28,866$28,866-- 11.0%
Payroll taxes $24,087$24,087-- 9.2%
Occupancy $11,256$11,256-- 4.3%
Pension plan contributions $9,707$9,707-- 3.7%
Travel $6,578$6,578-- 2.5%
Other (as described)OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE $5,827$5,827-- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $3,225$3,225-- 1.2%
Fees: legal $2,982$2,982-- 1.1%
Fees: other services $2,954$2,954-- 1.1%
Office expenses $2,056$2,056-- 0.8%
Information technology $1,909$1,909-- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $1,822$1,822-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $109$109-- 0.0%
Total$262,668100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $332,261 spent · pay $290,508 · grants $0 · events $1,188
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $155,234$155,234-- 46.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $75,000$75,000-- 22.6%
Other employee benefits $29,069$29,069-- 8.7%
Payroll taxes $17,802$17,802-- 5.4%
Occupancy $16,650$16,650-- 5.0%
Pension plan contributions $13,403$13,403-- 4.0%
Travel $7,740$7,740-- 2.3%
Fees: other services $5,511$5,511-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $3,525$3,525-- 1.1%
Office expenses $2,773$2,773-- 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $2,369$2,369-- 0.7%
Other (as described)OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE $1,667$1,667-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,188$1,188-- 0.4%
Fees: legal $330$330-- 0.1%
Total$332,261100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2026$210,000$01
2024$36,696$01
2023$210,000$01
2022$1,406,335$02
2020$627,500$03
2019$70,000$01
2018$70,000$01
2017$70,000$01
2016$66,000$01
2015$63,000$01
2014$6,300$01
2013$0$01
2012$63,000$01
2010$89,500$01
2009$66,840$01
2008$53,000$01
2007$53,000$01
Largest awards · 19 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2026Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302THIS EDA PLANNING INVESTMENT SUPPORTS THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A COMPREHENSIVE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY (CEDS) FOR THE REGION SERVED BY THE SO$210,000
2024Rural Business Cooperative ServiceGrant or other assistanceRURAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT GRANT 10.351RBDG E REA$36,696
2023Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302THIS EDA PLANNING INVESTMENT SUPPORTS THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A COMPREHENSIVE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY (CEDS) FOR THE REGION SERVED BY THE SO$210,000
2022Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceCOMMUNITY NAVIGATOR PILOT PROGRAM 59.077AWARD TYPE: PROJECT GRANT; ACTIVITIES TO BE PERFORMED: PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY SUPPORT AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE WITH PANDEMIC RELIEF PROGRAMS AND RECOVERY SERVICES$1,000,000
2022Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC ADJUSTMENT ASSISTANCE 11.307THIS EDA INVESTMENT SUPPORTS THE SOUTHERN COLORADO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT (SCEDD) WITH ADDRESSING THE LOCAL AND REGIONAL NEED FOR A BROADBAND INFRASTRUCT$406,335
2020Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC ADJUSTMENT ASSISTANCE 11.307APPLICATION FOR ADMINISTRATION OF SUPPLEMENTAL PLANNING GRANT FOR CARES ACT RECOVERY ASSISTANCE - SCEDD$400,000
2020Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302PARTNERSHIP PLANNING GRANT$210,000
2020Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302PARTNERSHIP PLANNING GRANT$17,500
2019Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302PARTNERSHIP PLANNING GRANT$70,000
2018Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302PARTNERSHIP PLANNING GRANT$70,000
2017Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT_SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302PARTNERSHIP PLANNING GRANT$70,000
2016Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistancePLANNING 11.302PARTNERSHIP PLANNING GRANT$66,000
2015Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT_SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DIS$63,000
2014Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT_SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DIS$6,300
2012Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT_SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DIS$63,000
2010Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT_SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DIS$89,500
2009Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT_SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302DSTRCT SUPPL PLANNG GRT$66,840
2008Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT_SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302DSTRCT SUPPL PLANNG GRT$53,000
2007Economic Development AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT_SUPPORT FOR PLANNING ORGANIZATIONS 11.302DSTRCT SUPPL PLANNG GRT$53,000

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.