ERIE COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC

Cite this

Plain text ERIE COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/erie-county-conservation-league-inc-237097776. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ERIE COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/erie-county-conservation-league-inc-237097776

MLA “ERIE COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/erie-county-conservation-league-inc-237097776. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $241K · expenses $225K · assets $1.7M

EIN
23-7097776
Address
815 MASON RD E, MILAN, OH 44846-9712
Website
WWW.ERIECOUNTYCL.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(4): social welfare (corporation)
Ruling date
February 1973 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TEACHING SAFE AND RESPONSIBLE USE OF FIREARMS AND THE ACCOMODATION, CONVENIENCE, EDUCATION AND SOCIAL WELFARE OF ITS MEMBERS, CONSERVATION OF SOIL, WATER, AIR AND WILDLIFE IMPROVEMENTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Victoria Semersky (former) TREASURER2017-2018 $9,000$9,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

37 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Rich Scheidel TRUSTEE2021-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Deb Canter VICE PRESIDENT2022-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Keith Kovarik TRUSTEE2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Christine Wiseman TRUSTEE2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Joe Wright TRUSTEE2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Loretta Koepp SECRETARY2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Don Kreidler SERGEANT AT ARMS2015-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Matt Wagner TREASURER2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Kevin Muir TRUSTEE2025 1 $0 reported 1
Alan Field PRESIDENT2025 1 $0 reported 1
Kassie Huett TRUSTEE2025 1 $0 reported 1
Keith Muir (former) TRUSTEE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Al Field (former) PRESIDENT2024 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas Raszka (former) TRUSTEE2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sam Draudt (former) TRUSTEE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jeff Burrill (former) TRUSTEE2019-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Liane Hiss (former) TRUSTEE2016-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Bestor (former) PRESIDENT2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jason Lykins (former) TRUSTEE2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Alexander (former) TRUSTEE2015-2021 1 $0 reported 1
John Ladd (former) TRUSTEE2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Matthew Wagner (former) PRESIDENT2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Dave Kane (former) VICE PRESIDENT2021 1 $0 reported 1
Janis Burke (former) SECRETARY2015-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Rick Scheidel (former) TRUSTEE2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Kevin Sexton (former) TRUSTEE2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Debra Canter (former) TRUSTEE2015-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Loretta Koepf (former) VICE PRESIDENT2019 1 $0 reported 1
Dennis Frankart (former) TRUSTEE2018 1 $0 reported 1
Lee Stacey (former) VICE PRESIDENT2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jason Casey (former) FORMER PRESIDENT2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Feathers (former) TRUSTEE2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Joe Margetiak (former) TRUSTEE2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Andy Waldock (former) PRESIDENT2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Scheidel (former) TRUSTEE2015-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Earl Lawrence (former) TRUSTEE2015 1 $0 reported 1
Denis Smith (former) TRUSTEE2015 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICH SCHEIDEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN MUIR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN FIELD PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DEB CANTER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH KOVARIK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE WISEMAN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE WRIGHT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KASSIE HUETT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA KOEPP SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DON KREIDLER SERGEANT AT ARMS1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT WAGNER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICH SCHEIDEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH MUIR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
AL FIELD PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DEB CANTER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS RASZKA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH KOVARIK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE WISEMAN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SAM DRAUDT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE WRIGHT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA KOEPP SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DON KREIDLER SERGEANT AT ARMS1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT WAGNER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF BURRILL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH SCHEIDEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LIANE HISS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BESTOR PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DEB CANTER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS RASZKA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH KOVARIK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE WISEMAN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA KOEPP SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DON KREIDLER SERGEANT AT ARMS1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT WAGNER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF BURRILL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH SCHEIDEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LIANE HISS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BESTOR PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DEB CANTER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON LYKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS RASZKA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA KOEPP SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DON KREIDLER SERGEANT AT ARMS1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM ALEXANDER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH SCHEIDEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LADD TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW WAGNER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE KANE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON LYKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS RASZKA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JANIS BURKE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DON KREIDLER SERGEANT AT ARMS1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM ALEXANDER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK SCHEIDEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN SEXTON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LADD TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF BURRILL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA CANTER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JANIS BURKE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DON KREIDLER SERGEANT AT ARMS1 $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA KOEPP VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW WAGNER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM ALEXANDER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK SCHEIDEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN SEXTON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LADD TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF BURRILL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW WAGNER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA CANTER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JANIS BURKE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DON KREIDLER SERGEANT AT ARMS1 $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA KOEPF VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $9K · 3 employees · 300 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VICTORIA SEMERSKY TREASURER1 $9,000$0$0 $9,0001
JIM ALEXANDER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK SCHEIDEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN SEXTON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS FRANKART TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA CANTER ACTING PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE STACEY VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JANIS BURKE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DON KREIDLER SERGEANT AT ARMS1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON CASEY FORMER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM FEATHERS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LIANE HISS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM ALEXANDER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON CASEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE MARGETIAK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY WALDOCK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA CANTER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JANIS BURKE RECORDING SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DON KREIDLER SERGEANT AT ARMS1 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA SEMERSKY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM FEATHERS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LIANE HISS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM ALEXANDER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON CASEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD SCHEIDEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE MARGETIAK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY WALDOCK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA CANTER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JANIS BURKE RECORDING SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DON KREIDLER SERGEANT AT ARMS1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EARL LAWRENCE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DENIS SMITH TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM ALEXANDER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON CASEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD SCHEIDEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY WALDOCK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA CANTER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JANIS BURKE RECORDING SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DON KREIDLER SERGEANT AT ARMS1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$240,669$224,815 $1,741,425$1,740,481 $132,593$18,935 $000
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$218,611$186,217 $1,718,526$1,717,771 $134,113$18,234 $000
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$177,971$168,028 $1,662,404$1,661,554 $135,791$21,717 $000
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,543$166,459 $1,595,525$1,591,578 $148,645$11,990 $000
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$198,625$201,872 $1,619,441$1,618,663 $177,723$12,015 $000
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,562$134,988 $1,617,013$1,614,853 $152,116$8,030 $020
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$208,764$218,784 $1,578,570$1,575,854 $158,078$34,070 $030
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$236,310$199,973 $1,586,496$1,586,496 $192,309$30,909 $9,0003300
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$396,556$195,340 $1,552,450$1,552,450 $117,208$40,305 $0020
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$208,961$211,852 $1,349,567$1,349,567 $138,483$54,964 $0020
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$278,787$246,147 $1,357,233$1,357,233 $194,188$55,049 $0020
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$261,909$193,920 $1,392,582$1,392,582 $194,188$55,049 $0020

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (27)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
GENESEE CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCNYNot reported $212,512$227,269 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CASS COUNTY CONSERVATION CLUB INCMINot reported $176,739$156,188 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HERRINGTON LAKE CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCKYC32 $124,808$63,201 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OTTAWA COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUEOHN61 $59,130$40,389 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
BRONSON NORWALK CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCOHC34 $67,361$63,108 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
KENT COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCMINot reported $735,127$689,165 CHAIRPERSON$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COAHOMA CO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCMSN50 $532,894$459,068 TREASURER$9,000 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE LENAWEE COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUEMINot reported $60,202$69,817 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
OSCEOLA COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUEIANot reported $94,777$97,668 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
DANE COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUEWINot reported $93,776$75,068 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
DANIEL BOONE CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCWINot reported $590,435$475,595 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MARIN CONSERVATION LEAGUECAC30 $686,180$390,688 Executive Dir.$66,113 Similar name, revenue within 5x
VIGO COUNTY CONSERVATION CLUB INCINNot reported $75,345$56,659 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
BOONE COUNTY CONSERVATION COUNCIL INCILN50 $81,885$76,289 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCOHNot reported $31,482$41,472 CORR. SECRET$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
ROSS COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCOHNot reported $36,641$31,964 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
FOUR COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCOHNot reported $29,655$34,191 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
FOX LAKE CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCMNNot reported $2,289,569$2,253,901 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
MENDON CONSERVATION LEAGUENYN61 $45,704$58,152 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
WETLANDS CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCWINot reported $28,255$26,298 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HANCOCK COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUEOHN50 $6,699$6,743 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
IDAHO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCIDNot reported $3,356,365$2,895,186 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$140,345 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
RACINE COUNTY CONSERVATION LEAGUE INCWIC20 $1,207$2,704 Director$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
ERIE COUNTY CONSERVATION SOCIETY INCNYC30 $15,878$22,236 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
LEAGUE OF CONSERVATION VOTERS INCDCR01 $159,276,886$146,585,775 PRESIDENT$276,106 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 27 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
WILLIAM & FLORA HEWLETT FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,980,00015 12014–2024 IDAHO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,767,57413 22016–2024 IDAHO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC; MARIN CONSERVATION LEAGUE
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,513,5008 12018–2024 LEAGUE OF CONSERVATION VOTERS INC
PEW CHARITABLE TRUSTS DAF sponsor$1,418,97815 12010–2024 IDAHO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC
THE DAVID ROCKEFELLER FUND INC Private foundation$630,0005 12020–2024 LEAGUE OF CONSERVATION VOTERS INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$597,55011 22016–2024 IDAHO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC; MARIN CONSERVATION LEAGUE
WILBURFORCE FOUNDATION Private foundation$509,6509 12020–2024 IDAHO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$490,91627 22010–2024 MARIN CONSERVATION LEAGUE; IDAHO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC
TRUE NORTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$490,00012 12010–2024 IDAHO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC
CAMPION FOUNDATION Private foundation$465,0009 12015–2023 IDAHO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC
CRANKSTART FOUNDATION Private foundation$450,0001 12024–2024 LEAGUE OF CONSERVATION VOTERS INC
STOLTE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$425,0003 12017–2019 LEAGUE OF CONSERVATION VOTERS INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$410,7505 12020–2024 IDAHO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC
LAURAL FOUNDATION Private foundation$400,0004 12021–2024 IDAHO CONSERVATION LEAGUE INC
TORTUGA FOUNDATION Private foundation$315,0007 12010–2021 LEAGUE OF CONSERVATION VOTERS INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $224,815 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,350 · events $7,444
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $47,399$47,399-- 21.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $38,956$38,956-- 17.3%
Occupancy $36,363$36,363-- 16.2%
Other (as described)CAPITAL EXPENSES $23,866$23,866-- 10.6%
Insurance $18,805$18,805-- 8.4%
Office expenses $13,820$13,820-- 6.1%
Fees: accounting $12,920$2,300$10,620- 5.7%
Other (as described)TRAP AND SKEET EXPENSES $11,884$11,884-- 5.3%
All other expenses $7,528$7,528-- 3.3%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $7,310$7,310-- 3.3%
Fees: investment management $3,390$3,390-- 1.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,350$2,350-- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $134$134-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $90$90-- 0.0%
Total$224,815100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $186,217 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,000 · events $5,517
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $55,302$55,302-- 29.7%
Depreciation and depletion $38,592$38,592-- 20.7%
Occupancy $33,091$33,091-- 17.8%
Insurance $16,402$16,402-- 8.8%
Fees: accounting $11,955$2,200$9,755- 6.4%
Office expenses $11,172$11,172-- 6.0%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $5,369$5,369-- 2.9%
All other expenses $3,254$3,254-- 1.7%
Fees: investment management $3,194$3,194-- 1.7%
Other (as described)SECURITY MONITORING $2,344$2,344-- 1.3%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FE $2,281$2,281-- 1.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,000$2,000-- 1.1%
Fees: legal $1,083$1,083-- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $148$148-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $30$30-- 0.0%
Total$186,217100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $168,028 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,600 · events $5,093
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $35,846$35,846-- 21.3%
Depreciation and depletion $30,517$30,517-- 18.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $26,370$26,370-- 15.7%
Insurance $15,527$15,527-- 9.2%
Other (as described)TRAP AND SKEET EXPENSES $12,221$12,221-- 7.3%
Fees: accounting $11,950$2,200$9,750- 7.1%
All other expenses $9,872$9,872-- 5.9%
Office expenses $8,667$8,667-- 5.2%
Other (as described)SECURITY MONITORING $5,299$5,299-- 3.2%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $4,677$4,677-- 2.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,600$3,600-- 2.1%
Fees: investment management $2,666$2,666-- 1.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $416$416-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $375$375-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $25$25-- 0.0%
Total$168,028100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $166,459 spent · pay $96 · grants $4,600 · events $7,811
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $38,881$38,881-- 23.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $37,782$37,782-- 22.7%
Depreciation and depletion $33,337$33,337-- 20.0%
Fees: accounting $11,775$2,175$9,600- 7.1%
Office expenses $11,003$11,003-- 6.6%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $6,404$6,404-- 3.8%
Other (as described)SECURITY MONITORING $6,153$6,153-- 3.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $4,734$4,734-- 2.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,600$4,600-- 2.8%
All other expenses $4,386$4,386-- 2.6%
Insurance $2,780$2,780-- 1.7%
Fees: investment management $2,411$2,411-- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,407$1,407-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $685$685-- 0.4%
Payroll taxes $96$96-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $25$25-- 0.0%
Total$166,459100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $201,872 spent · pay $4,484 · grants $0 · events $2,250
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $47,758$47,758-- 23.7%
Occupancy $39,946$39,946-- 19.8%
Depreciation and depletion $38,183$38,183-- 18.9%
Insurance $20,659$20,659-- 10.2%
Fees: accounting $16,127$6,527$9,600- 8.0%
Office expenses $12,563$12,563-- 6.2%
Other (as described)TRAP AND SKEET EXPENSES $10,564$10,564-- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $4,484$4,484-- 2.2%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $4,431$4,431-- 2.2%
All other expenses $4,349$4,349-- 2.2%
Other (as described) EventOTHER EVENT EXPENSES $1,955$1,955-- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $295$295-- 0.1%
Fees: investment management $274$274-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $234$234-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $50$50-- 0.0%
Total$201,872100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $134,988 spent · pay $15,899 · grants $0 · events $232
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $43,557$43,557-- 32.3%
Occupancy $31,710$31,710-- 23.5%
Other salaries and wages $14,650$5,050$9,600- 10.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $11,801$11,801-- 8.7%
Other (as described)TRAP AND SKEET EXPENSES $7,756$7,756-- 5.7%
Office expenses $7,664$7,664-- 5.7%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $5,275$5,275-- 3.9%
Insurance $3,813$3,813-- 2.8%
Other (as described)GUN EXPENSES $3,419$3,419-- 2.5%
All other expenses $2,663$2,663-- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $1,249$431$818- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $790$790-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $409$409-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $232$232-- 0.2%
Total$134,988100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $218,784 spent · pay $24,125 · grants $0 · events $3,011
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $75,815$75,815-- 34.7%
Occupancy $41,617$41,617-- 19.0%
Other salaries and wages $24,125$14,575$9,550- 11.0%
Office expenses $19,560$19,560-- 8.9%
Insurance $15,741$15,741-- 7.2%
Fees: accounting $12,860$12,860-- 5.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $9,438$9,438-- 4.3%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $6,764$6,764-- 3.1%
All other expenses $6,282$6,282-- 2.9%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $2,354$2,354-- 1.1%
Other (as described)TRAP AND SKEET EXPENSES $1,749$1,749-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,169$1,169-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $657$657-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $653$653-- 0.3%
Total$218,784100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $199,973 spent · pay $14,829 · grants $0 · events $215
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $53,818$53,818-- 26.9%
Occupancy $21,612$21,612-- 10.8%
Other (as described)TAX EXPENSE $19,467$19,467-- 9.7%
All other expenses $18,090$18,090-- 9.0%
Insurance $16,862$16,862-- 8.4%
Other (as described)TRAP AND SKEET EXPENSES $16,082$16,082-- 8.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $13,392$13,392-- 6.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $11,872$11,872-- 5.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $9,000-$9,000- 4.5%
Office expenses $6,164$6,164-- 3.1%
Other salaries and wages $5,829$5,829-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $4,650$4,650-- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $2,770$2,770-- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $215$215-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $150$150-- 0.1%
Total$199,973100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $195,340 spent · pay $10,430 · grants $0 · events $357
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $57,590$57,590-- 29.5%
All other expenses $24,974$24,974-- 12.8%
Office expenses $21,079$21,079-- 10.8%
Occupancy $18,257$18,257-- 9.3%
Other (as described)TAX EXPENSE $16,713$16,713-- 8.6%
Other (as described)TRAP AND SKEET EXPENSES $13,512$13,512-- 6.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $12,159$12,159-- 6.2%
Other salaries and wages $10,430$10,430-- 5.3%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $8,297$8,297-- 4.2%
Insurance $5,480$5,480-- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $5,130$5,130-- 2.6%
Fees: legal $995$995-- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $367$367-- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $357$357-- 0.2%
Total$195,340100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $211,852 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $117
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $56,348$56,348-- 26.6%
Other (as described)TRAP AND SKEET EXPENSES $30,697$30,697-- 14.5%
Other (as described)TAX EXPENSE $20,757$20,757-- 9.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $19,909$19,909-- 9.4%
All other expenses $19,662$19,662-- 9.3%
Occupancy $16,117$16,117-- 7.6%
Other (as described)CAPITAL EXPENSE $13,449$13,449-- 6.3%
Office expenses $13,228$13,228-- 6.2%
Insurance $12,383$12,383-- 5.8%
Fees: accounting $7,000$5,000$2,000- 3.3%
Fees: legal $2,035-$2,035- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $150$150-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $117$117-- 0.1%
Total$211,852100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $246,147 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $263
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $52,227$52,227-- 21.2%
Other (as described)TRAP AND SKEET EXPENSES $36,930$36,930-- 15.0%
Other (as described)TAX EXPENSE $36,341$36,341-- 14.8%
All other expenses $31,431$31,431-- 12.8%
Other (as described)CAPITAL EXPENSE $26,922$26,922-- 10.9%
Occupancy $18,421$18,421-- 7.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $16,072$16,072-- 6.5%
Insurance $10,094$10,094-- 4.1%
Office expenses $8,290$8,290-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $8,095$7,500$595- 3.3%
Advertising and promotion $658$658-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $403-$403- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $263$263-- 0.1%
Total$246,147100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.