VILLA INTERNATIONAL ATLANTA INC
Cite this
Plain text VILLA INTERNATIONAL ATLANTA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/villa-international-atlanta-inc-237052934. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). VILLA INTERNATIONAL ATLANTA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/villa-international-atlanta-inc-237052934
MLA “VILLA INTERNATIONAL ATLANTA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/villa-international-atlanta-inc-237052934. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $668K · expenses $763K · assets $2.2M
- EIN
- 23-7052934
- Address
- 1749 CLIFTON RD NE, ATLANTA, GA 30329-4019
- Website
- www.villainternational.ort
- NTEE code
- X20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1970 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
See Schedule O
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Arayan | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | $0 | $39,846 | 1 |
| Camille Gaffron (former) | Executive Dir. | 2012-2021 | $75,171 | $188,161 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
70 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Carribean | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erick Emde | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sterling Ivey | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayle Knight | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Lucas | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roose Martines | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alison Mawle | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Mortensen | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Parker | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Coleman | PRESBYTERIAN WOMENS LIAISON | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eugene Mcray | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Willis | EMORY LIAISON | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mustapha Oloko-Oba | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crista Capozzola | CDC LIAISON | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Simien | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janna Wofford (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christa Capozzola (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deirdre Holler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Macomber (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deanna Mcfarlan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Napier (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Agnes Nelson (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pierce Nelson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Cibele Santos (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindley Small (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayle Copeland (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Hercules (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Baylor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norma Johnson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Mawle (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzan Spivey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice Wyatt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Noreen Horrigan (former) | Secretary | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Nimmo-Walters (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Fredrick (former) | Vice President | 2020-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Carnell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Clayton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Connelly (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bettie Durrah (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gretta Burns (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dierdre Holler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greta Burns (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Dew (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Ashley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Bedford (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Curl (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Dugan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Ebel (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Jones (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carole Kallansrude (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yinka Kerr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Gardner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Herrmann (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda Katz (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Kroger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathi Parchem (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynette Peterson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Slack (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Lucas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Dobson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Dondero (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Grosse (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mindy Katz (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Johnson Paulsen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Russell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shan Yohan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Young (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carole Kallansrud (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Thompson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA ARAYAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE CARRIBEAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICK EMDE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STERLING IVEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE KNIGHT | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC LUCAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROOSE MARTINES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON MAWLE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MORTENSEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY PARKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA COLEMAN | PRESBYTERIAN WOMENS LIAISON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE MCRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY WILLIS | EMORY LIAISON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUSTAPHA OLOKO-OBA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTA CAPOZZOLA | CDC LIAISON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA SIMIEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA ARAYAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE CARRIBEAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICK EMDE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STERLING IVEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE KNIGHT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC LUCAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROOSE MARTINES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON MAWLE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MORTENSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY PARKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA SIMIEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANNA WOFFORD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTA CAPOZZOLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA COLEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY WILLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 7 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA ARAYAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 60 | $39,846 | $0 | $0 | $39,846 | 1 |
| LORRAINE CARRIBEAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICK EMDE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEIRDRE HOLLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STERLING IVEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE KNIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC LUCAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MACOMBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROOSE MARTINES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON MAWLE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA MCFARLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MORTENSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE NAPIER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AGNES NELSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIERCE NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV CIBELE SANTOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA SIMIEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANNA WOFFORD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDLEY SMALL | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 6 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMILLE GAFFRON | Executive Dir. | 60 | $56,918 | $0 | $18,253 | $75,171 | 1 |
| JANNA WOFFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE COPELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET HERCULES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEIRDRE HOLLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE NAPIER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON MAWLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZAN SPIVEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE WYATT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIERCE NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA MCFARLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AGNES NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOREEN HORRIGAN | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA NIMMO-WALTERS | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN FREDRICK | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDLEY MOFFETT SMALL | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMILLE GAFFRON | Executive Dir. | 60 | $56,526 | $0 | $14,178 | $70,704 | 1 |
| PETER CARNELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CLAYTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY CONNELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE COPELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTIE DURRAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETTA BURNS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET HERCULES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIERDRE HOLLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOREEN HORRIGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE NAPIER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON MAWLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZAN SPIVEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE WYATT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIERCE NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA MCFARLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AGNES NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BAYLOR | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA NIMMO-WALTERS | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN FREDRICK | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDLEY SMALL | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 27 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 115 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRETA BURNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL DEW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CARNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BEDFORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CURL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DUGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA EBEL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE KALLANSRUDE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YINKA KERR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE GARDNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH HERRMANN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEIRDRE HOLLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA KATZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH KROGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON MAWLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA MCFARLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE NAPIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI PARCHEM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AGNES NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SLACK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDLEY SMALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZAN SPIVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN LUCAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 32 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 8 employees · 115 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMILLE GAFFRON | CEO/EXECUTIV | 60 | $42,286 | $0 | $0 | $42,286 | 1 |
| CAROL DEW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CARNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CURL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE DOBSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA DONDERO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA EBEL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETTA BURNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT GROSSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH HERRMANN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEIRDRE HOLLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY KATZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH KROGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON MAWLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA MCFARLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE NAPIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI PARCHEM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH JOHNSON PAULSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE RUSSELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AGNES NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SLACK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDLEY SMALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZAN SPIVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAN YOHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE WYATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE KALLANSRUD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN LUCAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $668,488 | $763,397 | $2,163,645 | $2,151,150 | $81,741 | $493,148 | $76,380 | 7 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $960,906 | $674,261 | $2,258,439 | $2,246,059 | $480,101 | $456,312 | $77,881 | 7 | 85 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $495,402 | $563,705 | $1,969,044 | $1,962,760 | $135,712 | $361,962 | $55,785 | 7 | 75 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $490,507 | $489,944 | $2,073,484 | $2,062,886 | $174,352 | $307,058 | $75,171 | 6 | 75 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $428,891 | $511,621 | $2,059,479 | $2,047,028 | $177,142 | $223,005 | $70,704 | 8 | 75 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $604,683 | $700,220 | $2,017,909 | $2,002,059 | $271,610 | $289,537 | - | 8 | 115 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $380,697 | $460,510 | $2,110,521 | $2,097,596 | $77,041 | $293,140 | $42,286 | 8 | 115 |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $302,594 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018, 2020-2024 | 7 | $127,924 | 2024 | $26,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $102,365 | 2023 | $102,365 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2020 | 4 | $27,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $24,833 | 2024 | $7,767 | show |
| NATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR THE CTRS FOR DISEASE CONTR & PREVENTION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2014, 2018 | 3 | $13,181 | 2018 | $3,181 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,250 | 2022 | $7,250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VILLA INTERNATIONAL ATLANTA INC” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $41 | 2022 | $10 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIFE RADIO MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $716,681 | $818,104 | VICE PRESIDENT TREASURER | $93,517 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL MISSIONARIES FOR CHRIST INC | GA | X20 | $708,581 | $774,164 | CFO | $100,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGDOM EDUCATIONAL MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $740,676 | $672,912 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOOD NEWS TO THE NATIONS INC | GA | X20 | $578,727 | $572,371 | VICE PRESIDENT | $170,278 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLDWIDE PROCLAMATION INC | GA | X20 | $810,768 | $887,474 | Field Director | $65,469 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMERGE MISSIONS INC | GA | X20 | $619,048 | $752,586 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILLING TO GO INC | GA | X20 | $630,747 | $653,745 | President | $93,500 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARRIAGE MASTERPEACE INC | GA | X20 | $598,504 | $548,296 | President | $60,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LUX MUNDI INC | GA | X20 | $632,557 | $577,350 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRONTLINE MISSIONS INC | GA | X20 | $808,431 | $765,171 | EXECUTIVE DI | $75,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $588,781 | $481,622 | Site Director | $60,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGUAS VIVAS CENTRO FAMILIAR DE ADORACION | GA | X20 | $580,328 | $96,951 | pastor | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORCHARD RESOURCES INC | GA | X20 | $680,726 | $776,591 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,556 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROMISE OF HOPE INC | GA | X20 | $684,939 | $642,137 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $43,960 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BILLY HUMPHREY MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $608,115 | $711,593 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADULLAM MINISTRIES INCORPORATED | GA | X20 | $582,491 | $642,004 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEMORIAL DRIVE MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $721,456 | $608,755 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $98,765 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BELONG CHURCH INC | GA | X20 | $638,626 | $498,571 | President | $84,483 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JULIES DREAM INC | GA | X20 | $774,180 | $589,742 | Executive Dir. | $92,500 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROYAL CORPORATION | GA | X20 | $572,602 | $401,852 | President | $27,519 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLOUD WALK WORLDWIDE INC | GA | X20 | $627,636 | $2,495,169 | Founder/Director | $128,812 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIATA FOUNDATION | GA | X20 | $707,332 | $10,550 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVING SUSAN MINISTRY INC | GA | X20 | $718,539 | $653,093 | Secretary | $78,203 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BATTLEFIELD MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $815,165 | $868,269 | PRESIDENT | $66,372 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAKE THE NATIONS-USA | GA | X20 | $577,803 | $541,827 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $763,397 spent · pay $416,500 · grants $0 · events $11,935
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $340,120 | $299,514 | $33,943 | $6,663 | 44.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $112,556 | $106,928 | $5,628 | - | 14.7% | |
| Occupancy | $81,614 | $65,399 | $9,085 | $7,130 | 10.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $76,380 | $64,923 | $11,457 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS MAINTENANCE | $44,007 | $41,807 | $2,200 | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $38,052 | $35,388 | $2,664 | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $35,857 | $32,988 | $2,510 | $359 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $22,563 | $5,190 | $2,030 | $15,343 | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,248 | $2,817 | $1,102 | $8,329 | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $73,878 | $11,935 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $763,397 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $674,261 spent · pay $357,117 · grants $0 · events $8,513
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $279,236 | $246,332 | $27,191 | $5,713 | 41.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,614 | $100,333 | $5,281 | - | 15.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,881 | $66,146 | $11,735 | - | 11.6% | |
| Occupancy | $65,373 | $52,298 | $7,191 | $5,884 | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $45,826 | $42,618 | $3,208 | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS MAINTENANCE | $43,352 | $41,184 | $2,168 | - | 6.4% |
| Insurance | $24,013 | $22,092 | $1,681 | $240 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $14,936 | $3,435 | $1,355 | $10,146 | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,479 | $3,330 | $1,303 | $9,846 | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,551 | $2,911 | $462 | $178 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,513 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $674,261 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $563,705 spent · pay $224,086 · grants $0 · events $10,622
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $132,204 | $115,679 | $14,542 | $1,983 | 23.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $100,332 | $90,298 | $5,017 | $5,017 | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS MAINTENANCE | $69,096 | $69,096 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Occupancy | $68,612 | $63,267 | $5,207 | $138 | 12.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,785 | $48,812 | $6,136 | $837 | 9.9% | |
| Insurance | $27,020 | $24,858 | $1,892 | $270 | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $25,684 | $23,886 | $1,798 | - | 4.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $21,484 | $18,799 | $2,363 | $322 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,613 | $12,786 | $1,062 | $765 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $13,257 | $12,992 | - | $265 | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,800 | $11,200 | $1,408 | $192 | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $10,460 | $2,406 | $941 | $7,113 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: management | $4,281 | $3,746 | $471 | $64 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $3,466 | $2,842 | $451 | $173 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT LEASES | $2,871 | $1,981 | $660 | $230 | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,740 | $1,009 | $505 | $226 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,622 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $563,705 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $489,944 spent · pay $197,493 · grants $0 · events $417
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $126,249 | $119,937 | $6,312 | - | 25.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $108,529 | $78,511 | $23,236 | $6,782 | 22.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $98,746 | $93,809 | $4,937 | - | 20.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,171 | $50,032 | $22,626 | $2,513 | 15.3% | |
| Insurance | $26,729 | $25,005 | $1,597 | $127 | 5.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,132 | $4,273 | $9,622 | $237 | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,418 | $8,947 | $2,840 | $631 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,410 | $10,269 | $571 | $570 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,406 | $10,113 | $147 | $146 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE | $2,462 | $2,214 | $123 | $125 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,400 | $1,260 | $70 | $70 | 0.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,375 | $983 | $353 | $39 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $445 | - | - | $445 | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $350 | $314 | $18 | $18 | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $122 | $110 | $6 | $6 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $417 | $417 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $489,944 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $511,621 spent · pay $209,554 · grants $0 · events $951
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $132,109 | $125,504 | $6,605 | - | 25.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $119,242 | $83,590 | $25,465 | $10,187 | 23.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $99,587 | $94,608 | $4,979 | - | 19.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,704 | $47,243 | $17,972 | $5,489 | 13.8% | |
| Insurance | $27,465 | $25,394 | $1,795 | $276 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $14,132 | $13,644 | $244 | $244 | 2.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,812 | $8,981 | $2,736 | $1,095 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,920 | $9,828 | $546 | $546 | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $10,771 | $8,836 | $492 | $1,443 | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,796 | $2,370 | $862 | $3,564 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,983 | - | $5,983 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,100 | $990 | $55 | $55 | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $951 | $951 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $511,621 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $700,220 spent · pay $213,199 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $341,734 | $307,560 | $17,087 | $17,087 | 48.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $175,796 | $140,637 | $14,063 | $21,096 | 25.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,344 | $69,610 | $3,867 | $3,867 | 11.0% | |
| Insurance | $22,432 | $21,310 | $673 | $449 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $21,867 | $19,681 | $1,093 | $1,093 | 3.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,401 | $12,321 | $1,232 | $1,848 | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,395 | $9,916 | $992 | $1,487 | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,607 | $7,685 | $769 | $1,153 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $8,850 | $8,850 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,286 | $5,658 | $314 | $314 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,600 | $3,680 | $920 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,908 | $3,068 | $670 | $170 | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,723 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $700,220 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $460,510 spent · pay $193,049 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $120,217 | $108,195 | $6,011 | $6,011 | 26.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $106,604 | $85,284 | $8,528 | $12,792 | 23.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,344 | $69,610 | $3,867 | $3,867 | 16.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,286 | $33,828 | $3,383 | $5,075 | 9.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,526 | $18,821 | $1,882 | $2,823 | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $20,187 | $19,177 | $606 | $404 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $17,492 | $15,743 | $875 | $874 | 3.8% |
| Office expenses | $13,999 | $6,299 | $700 | $7,000 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $10,847 | $10,847 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,626 | $8,501 | $850 | $1,275 | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,007 | $8,005 | $801 | $1,201 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,600 | $3,680 | $920 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,775 | $2,775 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $460,510 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments