DRAPER AND KRAMER FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text DRAPER AND KRAMER FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/draper-and-kramer-foundation-237044259. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DRAPER AND KRAMER FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/draper-and-kramer-foundation-237044259
MLA “DRAPER AND KRAMER FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/draper-and-kramer-foundation-237044259. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $38K · expenses $40K · assets $0
- EIN
- 23-7044259
- Address
- 55 E MONROE ST STE 3900, CHICAGO, IL 60603-5710
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1970 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd A Bancroft | PRESIDENT, CEO & DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James P Hayes | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Schneider | SVP & TREASURER | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Richman | SECRETARY | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Kramer | DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shamiran Sarkis (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Forrest D Bailey (former) | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Bailey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernest M Miller Jr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen P Miller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael P Neal (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick A Pavelich (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David M Pollach (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen J Pollach (former) | CHAIR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louise P Saltzman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmen T Estela (former) | VP, TREASURER & ASST SECRE | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Kramer (former) | VP & DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frederick C Ford (former) | VP, TREASURER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorraine N Madsen (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD A BANCROFT | PRESIDENT, CEO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SVP & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY RICHMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD A BANCROFT | PRESIDENT, CEO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SVP & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD A BANCROFT | PRESIDENT, CEO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SVP & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD A BANCROFT | PRESIDENT, CEO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SVP & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD A BANCROFT | PRESIDENT, CEO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SVP & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY F KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD A BANCROFT | PRESIDENT, CEO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SVP & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY F KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAMIRAN SARKIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD A BANCROFT | PRESIDENT, CEO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SVP & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY F KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAMIRAN SARKIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORREST D BAILEY | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SVP & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY F KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD A BANCROFT | SVP & COO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAMIRAN SARKIS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORREST D BAILEY | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SVP & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY F KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD A BANCROFT | SVP & COO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAMIRAN SARKIS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORREST D BAILEY | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY F KRAMER | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BAILEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST M MILLER JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN P MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL P NEAL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK A PAVELICH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID M POLLACH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN J POLLACH | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE P SALTZMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAMIRAN SARKIS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORREST D BAILEY | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN T ESTELA | VP, TREASURER & ASST SECRE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY F KRAMER | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BAILEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST M MILLER JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN P MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL P NEAL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK A PAVELICH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID M POLLACH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN J POLLACH | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE P SALTZMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORREST D BAILEY | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN T ESTELA | VP, TREASURER & ASST SECRE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY F KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORREST D BAILEY | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN T ESTELA | VP, TREASURER & ASST SECRE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY F KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORREST D BAILEY | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P HAYES | SVP, CFO & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SCHNEIDER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN T ESTELA | VP, TREASURER & ASST SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY F KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORREST D BAILEY | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS KRAMER | VP & DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK C FORD | VP, TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE N MADSEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN T ESTELA | ASST. VP & ASST SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 22 grants to organizations · $40K
2024 · 24 grants to organizations · $47K
2023 · 25 grants to organizations · $70K
2022 · 23 grants to organizations · $83K
2021 · 35 grants to organizations · $82K
2020 · 27 grants to organizations · $57K
2018 · 54 grants to organizations · $84K
2017 · 53 grants to organizations · $75K
2016 · 50 grants to organizations · $101K
2015 · 31 grants to organizations · $33K
2014 · 32 grants to organizations · $30K
2013 · 21 grants to organizations · $23K
2012 · 21 grants to organizations · $23K
2011 · 20 grants to organizations · $21K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2025 · 1 contributor · $38K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER AND KRAMER INC | Organization or other | CHICAGO, IL | $38,120 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing |
2024 · 1 contributor · $42K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER AND KRAMER INC | Organization or other | CHICAGO, IL | $42,337 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
2023 · 1 contributor · $30K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER AND KRAMER INC | Person | CHICAGO, IL | $30,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2022 · 1 contributor · $53K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER AND KRAMER INC | Person | CHICAGO, IL | $53,097 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2021 · 1 contributor · $30K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER AND KRAMER INC | Person | CHICAGO, IL | $30,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 1 contributor · $38K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER AND KRAMER INC | Person | CHICAGO, IL | $38,357 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
2018 · 1 contributor · $32K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER AND KRAMER INC | Person | CHICAGO, IL | $32,050 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing |
2017 · 1 contributor · $25K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER AND KRAMER INC | Person | CHICAGO, IL | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing |
2016 · 1 contributor · $25K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER KRAMER INC | Person | CHICAGO, IL | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing |
2015 · 1 contributor · $25K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER & KRAMER INC | Organization or other | CHICAGO, IL | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing |
2014 · 1 contributor · $25K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER & KRAMER INC | Organization or other | CHICAGO, IL | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing |
2012 · 1 contributor · $25K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER & KRAMER INC | Organization or other | CHICAGO, IL | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
2011 · 1 contributor · $25K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRAPER & KRAMER INC | Organization or other | CHICAGO, IL | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $38,130 | $39,630 | $0 | $0 | $38,130 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $42,337 | $46,747 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $42,337 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $75,178 | $70,032 | $5,910 | $5,910 | $75,178 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $53,097 | $83,333 | $764 | $764 | $53,097 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $82,251 | $82,251 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $82,251 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $87,124 | $57,124 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $87,124 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $87,458 | $85,713 | $2,573 | $2,573 | $87,458 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $75,163 | $76,795 | $828 | $828 | $75,163 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $72,808 | $101,384 | $2,460 | $2,460 | $72,808 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $57,950 | $33,496 | $31,036 | $31,036 | $56,350 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $35,197 | $30,430 | $6,582 | $6,582 | $35,197 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $23,504 | $1,815 | $1,815 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $25,000 | $23,506 | $25,319 | $25,319 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $25,000 | $21,438 | $23,825 | $23,825 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $432 | $20,263 | $20,263 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRAMER FOUNDATION | MI | T20 | $22,128 | $120,200 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KARL KRAMER FOUNDATION | OR | Not reported | $55,252 | $102,140 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KRAMER FAMILY FOUNDATION | AZ | T22 | $43,707 | $145,439 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KRAMER FAMILY FOUNDATION | IA | T20 | $45,958 | $116,724 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| M JAY KRAMER FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $56,763 | $47,454 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HAROLD KRAMER FOUNDATION | NJ | Not reported | $72,645 | $183,998 | Trustee | $1,025 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| J AND J FOUNDATION | CA | T12 | $51,486 | $5,903 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANDREW KRAMER FOUNDATION | CA | P58 | $16,250 | $100,000 | President/Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KRAMER FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $9,744 | $326,138 | PRESIDENT / TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| M AND M FOUNDATION | AZ | T20 | $108,500 | $11,233 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KRAMER FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $250,173 | $243,768 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KRAMER FOUNDATION | NC | Not reported | $4,914 | $21,941 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KAELI KRAMER FOUNDATION | NY | D12 | $219,884 | $312,589 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| AL & DIANE KRAMER FOUNDATION INC | LA | T20 | $6,600 | $6,981 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MADDIE KRAMER FOUNDATION | IL | G12 | $383,835 | $109,730 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| Kramer Foundation | CO | Not reported | $3,748 | $60,559 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| DRAPER FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $51,364,321 | $7,787,259 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| KRAMER FAM FOUNDATION | MI | T20 | $4,649,480 | $869,805 | TRUSTEE | $34,067 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| DRAPER FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $25 | $25 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| D AND T FOUNDATION | CA | O50 | $832,471 | $96,112 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LOUISE KRAMER FOUNDATION | OH | Not reported | $669,541 | $396,672 | PRESIDENT & | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CLC KRAMER FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $435,396 | $852,968 | PRESIDENT | $70,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ISAACSON DRAPER FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $2,030,613 | $5,247,032 | TRUSTEE | $30,270 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| DJ AND T FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $486 | $10,309 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Leah and Doug Kramer Foundation | DC | Not reported | $0 | $0 | Director | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 25 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $39,630 spent · pay $0 · grants $39,620 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $39,620 | 100.0% | |
| Other expenses | $10 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $39,630 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $46,747 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,747 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $46,747 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $46,747 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $70,032 spent · pay $0 · grants $70,032 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $70,032 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $70,032 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $83,333 spent · pay $0 · grants $83,308 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $83,308 | 100.0% | |
| Other expenses | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $83,333 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $82,251 spent · pay $0 · grants $82,251 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $82,251 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $82,251 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $57,124 spent · pay $0 · grants $57,124 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $57,124 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $57,124 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $85,713 spent · pay $0 · grants $84,457 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $84,457 | 98.5% | |
| Other expenses | $1,256 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $85,713 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $76,795 spent · pay $0 · grants $74,939 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $74,939 | 97.6% | |
| Other expenses | $1,856 | 2.4% | |
| Total | $76,795 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $101,384 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,818 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $100,818 | 99.4% | |
| Other expenses | $566 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $101,384 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $33,496 spent · pay $0 · grants $32,977 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $32,977 | 98.5% | |
| Other expenses | $519 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $33,496 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $30,430 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,899 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $29,899 | 98.3% | |
| Other expenses | $531 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $30,430 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $23,504 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $23,000 | 97.9% | |
| Other expenses | $504 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $23,504 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $23,506 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $23,000 | 97.8% | |
| Other expenses | $506 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $23,506 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $21,438 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $21,000 | 98.0% | |
| Other expenses | $438 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $21,438 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $432 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $432 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $432 | 100% |
Comments