BRADFORD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text BRADFORD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/bradford-county-historical-society-236392120. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BRADFORD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/bradford-county-historical-society-236392120

MLA “BRADFORD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/bradford-county-historical-society-236392120. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $234K · expenses $219K · assets $1.2M

EIN
23-6392120
Address
109 PINE ST, TOWANDA, PA 18848-1701
NTEE code
A82Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
March 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

COLLECT, DISPLAY, AND SHARE HISTORY

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
J Kelsey Jones PRESIDENT2010-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Ob Crockett Jr (former) TREASURER2014-2023 3 $0 reported 1
Rita Carey (former) RECORDING SECRETARY2022-2023 3 $0 reported 1
Henry Farley (former) PRESIDENT2010-2023 3 $0 reported 1
Mary Rose Shaylor (former) SECRETARY2018-2021 3 $0 reported 1
Mary Skillings (former) SECRETARY2010-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Mary Neiley (former) V. PRESIDENT2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lois Crandell (former) TREASURER2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
J KELSEY JONES PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
OB CROCKETT JR TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
RITA CAREY RECORDING SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY FARLEY PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
J KELSEY JONES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
OB CROCKETT JR TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
RITA CAREY RECORDING SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY FARLEY PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
J KELSEY JONES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
OB CROCKETT JR TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ROSE SHAYLOR SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY FARLEY PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
J KELSEY JONES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
OB CROCKETT JR TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ROSE SHAYLOR SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY FARLEY PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
J KELSEY JONES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY FARLEY PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
J KELSEY JONES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
OB CROCKETT JR TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ROSE SHAYLOR SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY FARLEY PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
J KELSEY JONES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
OB CROCKETT JR TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
MARY SKILLINGS SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY FARLEY PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
J KELSEY JONES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
OB CROCKETT JR TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
MARY SKILLINGS SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY FARLEY PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
J KELSEY JONES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
OB CROCKETT JR TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
MARY SKILLINGS SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY FARLEY PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
J KELSEY JONES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
OB CROCKETT JR TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
MARY SKILLINGS SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
J KELSEY JONES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HENRY G FARLEY PRES. ELECT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY NEILEY V. PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY SKILLINGS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LOIS CRANDELL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$234,246$219,479 $1,213,442$1,202,289 $207,792$1,206 $02-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$185,483$229,723 $1,146,294$1,128,091 $159,489$2,349 $02-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$151,909$192,046 $1,167,090$1,139,513 $130,963$2,069 $02-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$253,480$186,006 $1,252,202$1,249,288 $230,632$4,743 $02-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$132,423$154,162 $1,142,659$1,139,940 $111,310$7,596 $02-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,224$177,168 $1,093,679$1,093,673 $97,856$3,125 $03-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$110,857$174,875 $1,182,893$1,182,893 $97,416$3,011 $03-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$121,622$174,350 $1,223,227$1,223,190 $100,775$70 $02-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$139,605$195,734 $1,264,364$1,264,332 $128,490$459 $03-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,350$159,177 $1,331,459$1,331,406 $84,707$1,273 $03-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,437$129,597 $1,569,067$1,563,221 $120,857$0 -4-

Funders of this organization

9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $564,988 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
SHERMAN HAROLD Q TRUST UNDER WILL Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BRADFORD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” 2013-2018, 2020-2024 11$326,326 2024$33,858
show
UNITED WAY OF BRADFORD COUNTY Public charity Exact 2016-2022 10$129,997 2022$20,000
show
BRADFORD COUNTY TOURISM PROMOTION AGENCY Public charity Exact 2019-2024 6$49,500 2024$10,000
show
EUNICE R WINTER TRUST UNDER AGREEMENT Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BRADFORD COUNTY HISTORIAL SOCIETY”, “BRADFORD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” 2018, 2022, 2024 3$15,000 2024$5,000
show
KENNETH AND CAROLINE TAYLOR FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BRADFORD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” 2017-2025 9$13,000 2025$1,000
show
ELWOOD F SCHEITHAUER TW FBO CHARS Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BRADFORD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” 2022-2025 4$10,266 2025$2,537
show
REKINDLE THE SPIRIT Public charity Exact 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show
RUTH TOZER BIXBY TR UW Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BRADFORD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” 2023 1$8,899 2023$8,899
show
AMG CHARITABLE GIFT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$2,000 2024$2,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CRAWFORD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYPAA82 $467,919$314,011 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$57,372 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
VENANGO COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYPAA82 $192,376$62,835 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CLINTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYPAA82 $127,244$116,092 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DAUPHIN COUNTYPAA82 $257,388$254,458 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MIFFLIN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYPAA82 $291,294$218,586 ASSISTANT TREASURER$16,817 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WARREN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYPAA82 $208,212$223,431 Executive Director$41,174 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SPRINGS HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE CASSELMAN VALLEYPAA82 $162,818$108,141 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SEWICKLEY VALLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETYPAA82 $168,156$141,846 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE COCALICO VALLEYPAA82 $167,931$151,805 RECORDING SE$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
HISTORICAL AND GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY OF SOMERSET COUNTYPAA82 $286,648$251,775 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
DELAWARE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY PENNSYLVANIAPAA82 $192,876$231,527 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$60,711 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
JACOBSBURG HISTORICAL SOCIETYPAA82 $121,302$91,417 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE PHOENIXVILLE AREAPAA82 $183,158$126,147 CHAIRPERSON OF BOARD$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
LIGONIER VALLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETYPAA82 $239,857$227,885 DIRECTOR$58,896 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
LIMERICK TOWNSHIP HISTORICAL SOCIETPAA82 $152,057$58,848 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF EARLY AMERICAN DECORATION INCPAA82 $398,367$375,163 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
MORGAN LOG HOUSE HISTORICAL SOCIETYPAA82 $292,858$148,192 SEC. & EXEC$46,979 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
ARMORY ARTS AND HISTORICAL PRESERVATION SOCIETYPAA82 $252,763$229,364 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
ALLEGHENY CEMETERY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATIONPAA82 $363,822$298,668 PRESIDENT/CEO$110,810 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
HISTORIC PRESERVATION TRUST OF BERKS COUNTY PENNSYLVANIAPAA82 $418,088$134,348 DIRECTOR$1,540 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL SOCIETY OF THE DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTIONPAA82 $421,182$437,521 NE DISTRICT DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
MCKEESPORT REGIONAL HISTORY AND HERITAGE CENTERPAA82 $172,923$192,545 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIETY OF ST JOSEPH OF BETHLEHEMPAA82 $119,075$133,548 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
HISTORIC ST PETERS CHURCH PRESERVATION CORPPAA82 $237,181$212,867 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
ROUGH AND TUMBLE ENGINEERS HISTORICAL ASSOCIATIONPAA82 $421,721$399,905 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
HERITAGE FUND OF BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$2,535,44314 12012–2025 BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,144,05153 72010–2025 GOODHUE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; MORRISON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; COOK COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; WASECA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY and 3 more
ERIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,732,20522 12011–2024 THE FLAGSHIP NIAGARA LEAGUE
MINNESOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,461,50060 62010–2019 MORRISON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; WASECA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; COOK COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; BROWN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY and 2 more
WASHINGTON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,196,90813 12012–2024 WASHINGTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$954,81521 102014–2024 HISTORIC PRESERVATION TRUST OF BERKS COUNTY PENNSYLVANIA; SAUK COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; MORRIS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; ALLEGHENY CEMETERY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION and 6 more
JACK N & ADDIE D AVERITT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$546,4359 12013–2025 BULLOCH COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WARREN COUNTY DAF sponsor$490,14317 12010–2025 WARREN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$443,7102 12023–2024 HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF EARLY AMERICAN DECORATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF JOHNSON DAF sponsor$408,12912 12013–2024 JOHNSON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
TRUMAN HEARTLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$375,86516 12010–2024 JACKSON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
THOMAS L TURNER CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$357,51312 12010–2023 CLARKE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
SUNDERLAND FOUNDATION Private foundation$350,0003 22020–2022 DOUGLAS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; JACKSON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF HOWARD COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$336,03313 12012–2024 HOWARD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
HAMILTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$329,11017 12011–2024 HAMILTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $219,479 spent · pay $53,274 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $74,222$74,222-- 33.8%
Other salaries and wages $50,237$50,237-- 22.9%
Advertising and promotion $22,299$22,299-- 10.2%
Occupancy $16,211$16,211-- 7.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $11,695$11,695-- 5.3%
Insurance $9,630$9,630-- 4.4%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $9,027$9,027-- 4.1%
All other expenses $5,966$5,966-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $4,862$4,862-- 2.2%
Other (as described)FEES $4,842$4,842-- 2.2%
Other (as described)LEASE EXPENSE $3,285$3,285-- 1.5%
Office expenses $2,180$2,180-- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $1,787$1,787-- 0.8%
Information technology $1,382$1,382-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $1,250$1,250-- 0.6%
Interest $604$604-- 0.3%
Total$219,479100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $229,723 spent · pay $56,721 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $72,738$72,738-- 31.7%
Other salaries and wages $54,578$54,578-- 23.8%
Occupancy $21,172$21,172-- 9.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $13,866$13,866-- 6.0%
All other expenses $12,767$12,767-- 5.6%
Insurance $11,009$11,009-- 4.8%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $9,287$9,287-- 4.0%
Advertising and promotion $7,244$7,244-- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $7,190$7,190-- 3.1%
Office expenses $6,673$6,673-- 2.9%
Other (as described)FEES $5,175$5,175-- 2.3%
Fees: other services $2,000$2,000-- 0.9%
Travel $1,491$1,491-- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $1,443$1,443-- 0.6%
Information technology $1,189$1,189-- 0.5%
Interest $880$880-- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $700$700-- 0.3%
Other (as described)EXHIBITS $321$321-- 0.1%
Total$229,723100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $192,046 spent · pay $47,477 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $65,725$65,725-- 34.2%
Other salaries and wages $45,947$45,947-- 23.9%
Occupancy $16,333$16,333-- 8.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $13,971$13,971-- 7.3%
All other expenses $9,816$9,816-- 5.1%
Insurance $9,684$9,684-- 5.0%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $8,270$8,270-- 4.3%
Advertising and promotion $5,854$5,854-- 3.0%
Other (as described)FEES $5,235$5,235-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $4,539$4,539-- 2.4%
Office expenses $2,311$2,311-- 1.2%
Other (as described)EXHIBITS $1,402$1,402-- 0.7%
Information technology $890$890-- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $830$830-- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $700$700-- 0.4%
Interest $539$539-- 0.3%
Total$192,046100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $186,006 spent · pay $41,083 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $58,468$58,468-- 31.4%
Other salaries and wages $40,368$40,368-- 21.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $16,066$16,066-- 8.6%
All other expenses $13,701$13,701-- 7.4%
Occupancy $13,526$13,526-- 7.3%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $9,710$9,710-- 5.2%
Insurance $9,030$9,030-- 4.9%
Other (as described)EXHIBITS $6,836$6,836-- 3.7%
Information technology $5,206$5,206-- 2.8%
Other (as described)PRESERVATION $4,551$4,551-- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $3,841$3,841-- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,612$2,612-- 1.4%
Office expenses $1,347$1,347-- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $715$715-- 0.4%
Travel $29$29-- 0.0%
Total$186,006100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $154,162 spent · pay $36,568 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $57,033$57,033-- 37.0%
Other salaries and wages $35,956$35,956-- 23.3%
All other expenses $11,312$11,312-- 7.3%
Occupancy $11,220$11,220-- 7.3%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $8,508$8,508-- 5.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $8,428$8,428-- 5.5%
Insurance $8,424$8,424-- 5.5%
Advertising and promotion $8,265$8,265-- 5.4%
Fees: accounting $2,067$2,067-- 1.3%
Office expenses $1,536$1,536-- 1.0%
Information technology $718$718-- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $612$612-- 0.4%
Travel $83$83-- 0.1%
Total$154,162100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $177,168 spent · pay $39,929 · grants $0 · events $1,540
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $62,583$62,583-- 35.3%
Other salaries and wages $38,952$38,952-- 22.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $16,071$16,071-- 9.1%
All other expenses $15,853$15,853-- 8.9%
Occupancy $13,789$13,789-- 7.8%
Advertising and promotion $8,065$8,065-- 4.6%
Insurance $7,545$7,545-- 4.3%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $5,553$5,553-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $3,455$3,455-- 2.0%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $1,540$1,540-- 0.9%
Office expenses $1,272$1,272-- 0.7%
Other (as described)PRESERVATION EXPENSE $1,199$1,199-- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $977$977-- 0.6%
Travel $164$164-- 0.1%
Information technology $150$150-- 0.1%
Total$177,168100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $174,875 spent · pay $39,337 · grants $0 · events $500
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $58,066$58,066-- 33.2%
Other salaries and wages $38,370$38,370-- 21.9%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $16,106$16,106-- 9.2%
All other expenses $14,281$14,281-- 8.2%
Occupancy $12,240$12,240-- 7.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $11,854$11,854-- 6.8%
Advertising and promotion $7,546$7,546-- 4.3%
Insurance $7,058$7,058-- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $3,035$3,035-- 1.7%
Office expenses $2,319$2,319-- 1.3%
Fees: other services $1,236$1,236-- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $967$967-- 0.6%
Information technology $612$612-- 0.3%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $500$500-- 0.3%
Other (as described)PRESERVATION EXPENSE $458$458-- 0.3%
Travel $227$227-- 0.1%
Total$174,875100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $174,350 spent · pay $36,597 · grants $0 · events $13,267
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $58,704$58,704-- 33.7%
Other salaries and wages $35,782$35,782-- 20.5%
Advertising and promotion $13,349$13,349-- 7.7%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $13,267$13,267-- 7.6%
Occupancy $12,945$12,945-- 7.4%
All other expenses $11,339$11,339-- 6.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $10,328$10,328-- 5.9%
Insurance $6,778$6,778-- 3.9%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $4,323$4,323-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $2,955$2,955-- 1.7%
Other (as described)PRESERVATION EXPENSE $2,749$2,749-- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $815$815-- 0.5%
Office expenses $704$704-- 0.4%
Travel $238$238-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $74$74-- 0.0%
Total$174,350100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $195,734 spent · pay $35,373 · grants $0 · events $16,181
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $59,556$59,556-- 30.4%
Other salaries and wages $34,604$34,604-- 17.7%
All other expenses $18,202$18,202-- 9.3%
Occupancy $16,215$16,215-- 8.3%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $16,181$16,181-- 8.3%
Advertising and promotion $13,646$13,646-- 7.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $11,748$11,748-- 6.0%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $7,144$7,144-- 3.6%
Insurance $6,284$6,284-- 3.2%
Other (as described)PRESERVATION EXPENSE $5,938$5,938-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $2,983$2,983-- 1.5%
Office expenses $1,974$1,974-- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $769$769-- 0.4%
Travel $390$390-- 0.2%
Information technology $100$100-- 0.1%
Total$195,734100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $159,177 spent · pay $35,603 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $58,956$58,956-- 37.0%
Other salaries and wages $34,810$34,810-- 21.9%
Occupancy $14,306$14,306-- 9.0%
All other expenses $9,719$9,719-- 6.1%
Advertising and promotion $8,542$8,542-- 5.4%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $7,280$7,280-- 4.6%
Insurance $6,556$6,556-- 4.1%
Other (as described)EXHIBITS $5,887$5,887-- 3.7%
Other (as described)FEES $4,258$4,258-- 2.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $3,292$3,292-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $2,872$2,872-- 1.8%
Office expenses $1,651$1,651-- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $793$793-- 0.5%
Travel $255$255-- 0.2%
Total$159,177100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $129,597 spent · pay $22,807 · grants $0 · events $1,263
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $43,812$33,718$10,094- 33.8%
Other salaries and wages $22,807$15,965$6,842- 17.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $14,525$10,894$3,631- 11.2%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $8,664$6,663$1,411$590 6.7%
Other (as described)PRESERVATION EXPENSE $8,316$8,316-- 6.4%
Occupancy $8,273$7,446$827- 6.4%
All other expenses $7,039$1,217$5,822- 5.4%
Insurance $5,377$3,764$1,613- 4.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE & INTERNET $4,855$485$4,370- 3.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,032$3,032-- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,822$1,822-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $1,075-$1,075- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,263reported apart
Total$129,597100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$02
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.