WON INSTITUTE OF GRADUATE STUDIES
Cite this
Plain text WON INSTITUTE OF GRADUATE STUDIES. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/won-institute-of-graduate-studies-233102135. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WON INSTITUTE OF GRADUATE STUDIES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/won-institute-of-graduate-studies-233102135
MLA “WON INSTITUTE OF GRADUATE STUDIES.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/won-institute-of-graduate-studies-233102135. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
Related institution: Won Institute of Graduate Studies Exact
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.8M · expenses $3.0M · assets $7.0M
- EIN
- 23-3102135
- Address
- 800 JACKSONVILLE RD, WARMINSTER, PA 18974-4875
- Website
- WWW.WONINSTITUTE.EDU
- NTEE code
- B50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE WON INSTITUTE OF GRADUATE STUDIES IS TO PROVIDE QUALITY GRADUATE-LEVEL PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING IN THE PRACTICAL APPLICATIONS OF SPIRITUALITY AND THE HEALING ARTS FOR THE WELL-BEING OF INDIVIDUALS AND SOCIETY. THE PROGRAMS OFFERED ARE GRADUATE EDUCATION PROGRAMS LEADING TO MASTER OF WON BUDDHIST STUDIES, DOCTOR OF ACUPUNCTURE, MASTER OF ACUPUNCTURE STUDIES, CERTIFICATE IN CHINESE HERBAL MEDICINE, AND CERTIFICATE OF WON BUDDHIST STUDIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wonsun Oh Phd | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | $104,415 | $155,528 | 1 |
| Dr Bokin Kim (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2022 | $23,281 | $217,169 | 3 |
| Yunsuk Koh (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009 | $20,400 | $20,400 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bok Hyae Koh Ba | TRUSTEE | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Bokhee Kim | TRUSTEE | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Myungki Cha Phd Ld | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Sungha Lee | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Gisselquist Md Ma | TRUSTEE | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hyeseon Kim Ma | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Youp Hur Ma | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sook Ja Choi Md | BOARD CHAIR | 2009-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Yie Md | TRUSTEE | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kalpana Patankar Md Mac Diol Om | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Bell Phd | TRUSTEE | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chol K Syn Phd | BOARD SECRET | 2009-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heejin Kim Phd | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benjamin Bell Mhrm Phr | BOARD GOV. & | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Young Sun Seoung | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Silva Om (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Yoon Sung Yang (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lon Fredric Palitz (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rev Kim Bokhee (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Youngha Lee (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda L Silva Om (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Youngson Seoung (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Yoonsung Yang (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Byung Sik Lee (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaesung Sim Phd (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Song Kee Kim Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Dunphy Lelii Phd (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bok Hyae Koh (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benjamin Bell (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hyeseon Kim (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lydia T Komarnicky (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda L Silva (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Kindt Esq (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bokhyae Koh Ba (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Mitchell Phd (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerard P O'Sullivan Phd (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Ratigan Phd (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Youngsun Seoung (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Silva Lom Diplac (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Bokhyae Koh (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Byung Shik Lee (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jae Wook Oh Phd (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven King Jd (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Sungjin Yang (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Won Gong So (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Susan Barrett Edd (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emory Wyant Esq (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Socue Koh (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Moon Bae Chung (former) | CHAIR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Pong Soon Chung (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Jai Choi (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jung Kil Lee (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Mckinney (former) | SECRETARY | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Mojzes Phd (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Ostroff (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Salsbery (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 85 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WONSUN OH PHD | PRESIDENT | 40 | $104,415 | $0 | $0 | $104,415 | 1 |
| BOK HYAE KOH BA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV BOKHEE KIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MYUNGKI CHA PHD LD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV SUNGHA LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL GISSELQUIST MD MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HYESEON KIM MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOUP HUR MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE YIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALPANA PATANKAR MD MAC DIOL OM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BELL PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEEJIN KIM PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN BELL MHRM PHR | BOARD GOV. & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOUNG SUN SEOUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 88 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WONSUN OH PHD | PRESIDENT | 40 | $51,113 | $0 | $0 | $51,113 | 1 |
| BOK HYAE KOH BA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV BOKHEE KIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MYUNGKI CHA PHD LD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV SUNGHA LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL GISSELQUIST MD MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HYESEON KIM MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOUP HUR MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE YIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALPANA PATANKAR MD MAC DIOL OM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SILVA OM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BELL PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEEJIN KIM PHD | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN BELL MHRM PHR | BOARD GOV. & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOUNG SUN SEOUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOON SUNG YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $23K · 80 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOKIN KIM PHD | PRESIDENT | 40 | $23,281 | $0 | $0 | $23,281 | 3 |
| BOK HYAE KOH BA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV BOKHEE KIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MYUNGKI CHA PHD LD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV SUNGHA LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL GISSELQUIST MD MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HYESEON KIM MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE YIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALPANA PATANKAR MD MAC DIOL OM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SILVA OM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BELL PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEEJIN KIM PHD | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WONSUN OH PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN BELL MHRM PHR | BOARD GOV. & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOUNG SUN SEOUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOON SUNG YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $21K · 77 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOKIN KIM PHD | PRESIDENT | 40 | $20,917 | $0 | $0 | $20,917 | 3 |
| BOK HYAE KOH BA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV KIM BOKHEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYUNGKI CHA PHD LD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOUNGHA LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL GISSELQUIST MD MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HYESEON KIM MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE S YIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALPANA PATANKAR MD MAC DIOL OM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA L SILVA OM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WONSUN OH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN BELL MHRM PHR | BOARD GOV. & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LON FREDRIC PALITZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARRY BELL PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEEJIN KIM PHD | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOUNGSON SEOUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOON SUNG YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $19K · 70 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOKIN KIM PHD | PRESIDENT | 40 | $18,769 | $0 | $0 | $18,769 | 3 |
| BOK HYAE KOH BA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BELL PHD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN BELL MHRM PHR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYUNGKI CHA PHD LD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL GISSELQUIST MD MA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV KIM BOKHEE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEEJIN KIM PHD | BOARD SECRET | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HYESEON KIM MA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV SUNGHA LEE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LON FREDRIC PALITZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KALPANA PATANKAR MD MAC DIOL OM | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOUNGSON SEOUNG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA L SILVA OM | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOONSUNG YANG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE S YIE MD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $18K · 71 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOKIN KIM PHD | PRESIDENT | 40 | $18,421 | $0 | $0 | $18,421 | 3 |
| BOK HYAE KOH BA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV BOKHEE KIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MYUNGKI CHA PHD LD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV BYUNG SIK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL GISSELQUIST MD MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HYESEON KIM MA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | BOARD CHAIR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE S YIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALPANA PATANKAR MD MAC DIOL OM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA L SILVA OM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN BELL MHRM PHR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LON FREDRIC PALITZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARRY BELL PHD | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEEJIN KIM PHD | BOARD SECRET | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAESUNG SIM PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOUNGSON SEOUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOON SUNG YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $20K · 75 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOKIN KIM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $20,047 | $0 | $0 | $20,047 | 3 |
| BOK HYAE KOH BA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BELL PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN BELL MHRM PHR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | BOARD CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL GISSELQUIST MD MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV BOKHEE KIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HEEJIN KIM PHD | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HYESEON KIM MA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONG KEE KIM MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV BYUNG SIK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LON FREDRIC PALITZ CPA | TRUSREE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| REV YOUNGSON SEOUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA L SILVA OM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAESUNG SIM PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOON SUNG YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE S YIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $18K · 76 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOKIN KIM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $17,928 | $0 | $0 | $17,928 | 3 |
| BOK HYAE KOH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN BELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI | BOARD CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOKHEE KIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HEEJIN KIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HYESEON KIM | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONG KEE KIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA T KOMARNICKY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BYUNG SIK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DUNPHY LELII | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LON FREDRIC PALITZ | TRUSREE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YOUNGSON SEOUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA L SILVA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAESUNG SIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOON SUNG YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE S YIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $24K · 76 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BOKIN KIM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $17,875 | - | $5,801 | $23,676 | 3 |
| BENJAMIN BELL MHRM PHR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | BOARD CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV BOKHEE KIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HEEJIN KIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HYESEON KIM MA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONG KEE KIM MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KINDT ESQ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOKHYAE KOH BA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA T KOMARNICKY MD | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV BYUNG SIK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DUNPHY LELII PHD | BOARD SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYNN MITCHELL PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD P O'SULLIVAN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LON FREDRIC PALITZ CPA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VIRGINIA RATIGAN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOUNGSUN SEOUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SILVA LOM DIPLAC | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAESUNG SIM PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YOON SUNG YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $18K · 76 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BOKIN KIM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $18,000 | - | - | $18,000 | 3 |
| BENJAMIN BELL MHRM PHR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | BOARD CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONG KEE KIM MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOKHYAE KOH | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BYUNG SHIK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAE WOOK OH PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA RATIGAN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SILVA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV YOUNGSUN SEOUNG | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN KING JD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOON SUNG YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DUNPHY LELII PHD | BOARD SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYDIA T KOMARNICKY MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOKHEE KIM PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| LON PALITZ CPA | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| HYESEON KIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR JAESUNG SIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MITCHELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $19K · 79 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOKIN KIM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $19,065 | - | - | $19,065 | 3 |
| BENJAMIN BELL MHRM PHR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONG KEE KIM MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOKHYAE KOH | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BYUNG SHIK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAE WOOK OH PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA RATIGAN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SILVA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV SUNGJIN YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN KING JD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOON SUNG YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DUNPHY LELII PHD | BOARD SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYDIA T KOMARNICKY MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOKHEE KIM PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| LON PALITZ CPA | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| REV WON GONG SO | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR JAESUNG SIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $19K · 62 employees · 19 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOKIN KIM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $19,065 | - | - | $19,065 | 3 |
| BENJAMIN BELL MHRM PHR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONG KEE KIM MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOKHYAE KOH | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BYUNG SHIK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAE WOOK OH PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA RATIGAN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SILVA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV SUNGJIN YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN KING JD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOON SUNG YANG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DUNPHY LELII PHD | BOARD SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN BARRETT EDD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA T KOMARNICKY MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOKHEE KIM PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| LON PALITZ CPA | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| REV WON GONG SO | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $38K · 44 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUNSUK KOH | PRESIDENT | 40 | $20,400 | - | - | $20,400 | 1 |
| BOKIN KIM | ACADEMIC DEAN | 40 | $18,000 | - | - | $18,000 | 3 |
| MOON BAE CHUNG | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV PONG SOON CHUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV JAI CHOI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOOK JA CHOI MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONG KEE KIM MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOK HYAE KOH | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOCUE KOH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BYUNG SIK LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNG KIL LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCKINNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MOJZES PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAE OH PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL OSTROFF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA RATIGAN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SALSBERY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SILVA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOL K SYN PHD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMORY WYANT ESQ | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,785,239 | $2,988,199 | $7,025,886 | $6,401,244 | $184,606 | $2,490,113 | $104,415 | 85 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,956,619 | $2,844,928 | $6,808,401 | $6,365,062 | $334,111 | $2,542,424 | $51,113 | 88 | 30 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,419,859 | $2,549,809 | $6,688,704 | $5,973,479 | $271,855 | $2,036,377 | $23,281 | 80 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,281,852 | $2,519,652 | $6,894,585 | $5,997,658 | $3,775,208 | $1,808,003 | $20,917 | 77 | 30 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,653,394 | $2,042,064 | $4,631,147 | $3,826,628 | $660,033 | $1,861,278 | $18,769 | 70 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,731,916 | $2,047,522 | $3,766,804 | $2,836,931 | $136,005 | $1,495,073 | $18,421 | 71 | 28 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,828,756 | $2,057,120 | $3,745,065 | $3,149,348 | $450,079 | $1,248,349 | $20,047 | 75 | 28 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,524,847 | $1,846,301 | $3,964,951 | $3,329,495 | $210,209 | $1,159,889 | $17,928 | 76 | 28 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,863,119 | $1,652,484 | $3,821,590 | $3,662,649 | $232,839 | $1,394,251 | $17,875 | 76 | 28 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,730,385 | $1,753,073 | $3,768,885 | $3,597,423 | $193,651 | $1,398,196 | $18,000 | 76 | 28 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,787,549 | $1,658,979 | $3,965,495 | $3,710,371 | $462,967 | $1,225,401 | $197,718 | 79 | 20 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,497,408 | $1,608,823 | $3,567,297 | $3,388,805 | $242,395 | $1,149,716 | $19,065 | 62 | 19 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,351,526 | $1,066,414 | $3,527,617 | $3,490,462 | $391,492 | $811,990 | $38,400 | 44 | 15 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- WON EDIFICATION CENTER OFPENNSYLVANIA INC Glenside, PA · 1 person in common (Rev Bokhee Kim) · related organization (Schedule R)
- WON COMMUNITY SERVICE CENTER Glenside, PA · 1 person in common (Rev Bokhee Kim)
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $219,292 in all, tax years 2020 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WON EDIFICATION CENTER OFPENNSYLVANIA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2025 | 3 | $162,086 | 2025 | $16,786 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 | $40,000 | show |
| WOMENS WAY | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,838 | 2022 | $6,838 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WON INSTITUTE OF GRADUATE STUDIES” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $368 | 2023 | $92 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARK SUMMIT UNIVERSITY | PA | B50 | $1,449,890 | $3,311,115 | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | $13,898 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE INSTITUTE OF BUDDHIST STUDIES INC | CA | B50 | $3,721,254 | $2,373,677 | ACCOUNTANT | $170,464 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GRADUATE SCHOOL OF THE STOWERS INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH | MO | B50 | $3,033,661 | $2,767,616 | DIRECTOR | $1,934,730 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| FLY GATEWAY AVIATION INSTITUTE | DE | B50 | $4,748,547 | $5,002,534 | PRESIDENT AND SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| BOSTON GRADUATE SCHOOL OF PSYCHOANALYSIS INC | MA | B50 | $2,366,165 | $2,557,452 | PRESIDENT | $121,554 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| HARTLAND INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND EDUCATION | VA | B50 | $3,002,769 | $3,106,887 | Director | $49,855 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| THE SOCIETY OF CLINICAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATES INC | TN | B50 | $4,209,849 | $4,116,761 | Past President (thru 9/2024) | $0 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NACD CORPORATE DIRECTORS INSTITUTE | VA | B50 | $1,852,300 | $1,909,510 | CEO & BOARD MEMBER | $1,376,980 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| RIO GRANDE BIBLE INSTITUTE INC | TX | B50 | $5,403,789 | $4,797,243 | PRESIDENT | $81,196 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| PACIFIC SCHOOL OF RELIGION | CA | B50 | $5,369,416 | $10,032,956 | PRESIDENT | $330,145 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| CONWAY SCHOOL OF LANDSCAPE DESIGN INC | MA | B50 | $2,216,383 | $989,670 | ACADEMIC DIR & CO-EXEC DIR | $78,314 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| AULTMAN HEALTH FOUNDATION | OH | B50 | $4,539,671 | $5,698,113 | DIRECTOR/CEO-AHF | $579,285 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| WATTS COLLEGE OF NURSING INC | NC | B50 | $2,748,360 | $4,167,537 | DIRECTOR | $981,269 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| NEW YORK COLLEGE OF TRADITIONAL CHINESE MEDICINE | NY | B50 | $2,678,469 | $3,168,156 | PRESIDENT | $205,970 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| XAVIER OCHSNER COLLEGE OF MEDICINE | LA | B50 | $2,935,809 | $2,111,311 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| GRACE SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY | TX | B50 | $4,293,506 | $4,957,146 | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT/CEO | $207,546 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| SEMMES-MURPHEY FOUNDATION | TN | B50 | $2,411,234 | $3,044,294 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $281,511 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| MSOM INC | MD | B50 | $2,018,735 | $10,314,381 | PRESIDENT | $1,662,052 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| ILLINOIS BANKERS EDUCATION SERVICES INC | IL | B50 | $1,603,999 | $1,597,051 | Secretary/Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| MIDWIVES COLLEGE OF UTAH | UT | B50 | $1,955,895 | $2,123,173 | DIRECTOR/MCU PRESIDENT | $74,458 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| L D PANKEY DENTAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | B50 | $5,549,577 | $5,199,579 | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $171,112 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| OAK HILLS FELLOWSHIP INC | MN | B50 | $4,072,988 | $4,313,283 | PRESIDENT | $115,272 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| PHOENIX SEMINARY INC | AZ | B50 | $5,558,288 | $6,554,124 | PRESIDENT | $241,894 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| SPOKANE TEACHING HEALTH CENTER | WA | B50 | $3,465,372 | $4,168,937 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $191,924 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY OF THE TWIN CITIES | MN | B50 | $3,614,551 | $4,790,676 | PRESIDENT | $212,200 | Same NTEE code B50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,988,199 spent · pay $1,918,330 · grants $130,014 · events $2,063
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,657,619 | $993,696 | $617,014 | $46,909 | 55.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $171,592 | $53,616 | $116,069 | $1,907 | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $148,701 | $114,500 | $29,740 | $4,461 | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $136,256 | $87,624 | $45,120 | $3,512 | 4.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $130,014 | $130,014 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $124,848 | $99,589 | $24,805 | $454 | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $124,455 | $80,904 | $40,474 | $3,077 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $109,156 | $22,919 | $86,237 | - | 3.7% |
| Information technology | $87,403 | - | $83,803 | $3,600 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $84,317 | $69,416 | $14,901 | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $50,895 | $40,565 | $8,983 | $1,347 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ELECTIVE TRIPS | $40,653 | $40,653 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $40,636 | $31,290 | $8,127 | $1,219 | 1.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $21,259 | - | $21,259 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $19,322 | - | $19,322 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $15,328 | $12,112 | $3,216 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,639 | $11,191 | $448 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,417 | $8,791 | $2,283 | $343 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,063 | $496 | $1,567 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $626 | - | $626 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,988,199 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,844,928 spent · pay $1,799,144 · grants $96,939 · events $5,430
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,559,670 | $979,580 | $533,278 | $46,812 | 54.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $204,424 | $56,023 | $146,247 | $2,154 | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $148,744 | $114,533 | $29,749 | $4,462 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $133,622 | $87,281 | $42,828 | $3,513 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $108,734 | $79,530 | $28,628 | $576 | 3.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $105,852 | $70,788 | $32,234 | $2,830 | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $105,123 | $80,836 | $23,780 | $507 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $102,466 | $34,887 | $67,579 | - | 3.6% |
| Grants to US individuals | $96,939 | $96,939 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $67,887 | - | $67,887 | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $49,403 | - | $49,403 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $43,965 | $35,273 | $7,558 | $1,134 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $34,119 | $26,271 | $6,824 | $1,024 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ELECTIVE TRIPS | $32,780 | $32,780 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $19,758 | - | $19,758 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,283 | $11,768 | $3,057 | $458 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,430 | $1,875 | $3,555 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,556 | $4,456 | $100 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $3,583 | $3,473 | $110 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,590 | - | $2,590 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,844,928 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,549,809 spent · pay $1,590,918 · grants $63,638 · events $3,672
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,372,339 | $869,562 | $455,829 | $46,948 | 53.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $230,970 | $52,490 | $176,511 | $1,969 | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $144,829 | $111,518 | $28,966 | $4,345 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $123,468 | $90,306 | $29,635 | $3,527 | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $95,111 | $65,774 | $26,597 | $2,740 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $91,272 | $69,800 | $14,688 | $6,784 | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $78,739 | $56,025 | $21,882 | $832 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $69,768 | $13,038 | $56,730 | - | 2.7% |
| Information technology | $67,086 | - | $67,086 | - | 2.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $63,638 | $63,638 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $37,633 | $28,977 | $7,527 | $1,129 | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $37,048 | $30,915 | $5,333 | $800 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $35,387 | $32,658 | $2,729 | - | 1.4% |
| Interest | $28,449 | - | $28,449 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $20,387 | $19,777 | $610 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $19,585 | - | $19,585 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,924 | $13,801 | $3,585 | $538 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,490 | $7,834 | $1,656 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,672 | $1,116 | $2,556 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,014 | - | $3,014 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,549,809 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,519,652 spent · pay $1,514,001 · grants $31,111 · events $2,208
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,278,183 | $925,767 | $305,403 | $47,013 | 50.7% | |
| Occupancy | $175,226 | $134,924 | $35,045 | $5,257 | 7.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $141,320 | $6,300 | $135,020 | - | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $118,861 | $24,589 | $94,272 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $109,168 | $82,760 | $22,787 | $3,621 | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $105,733 | $69,394 | $33,127 | $3,212 | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $89,167 | $61,883 | $18,183 | $9,101 | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $77,721 | - | $77,721 | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $74,318 | $39,131 | $34,343 | $844 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MOVE | $52,785 | $40,644 | $10,557 | $1,584 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $49,180 | $32,459 | $15,456 | $1,265 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $40,594 | $37,191 | $3,403 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $33,016 | $27,741 | $4,587 | $688 | 1.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $31,111 | $31,111 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,575 | - | $21,575 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $20,917 | - | $20,917 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $20,835 | - | $20,835 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY AND STAFF DEVELOP | $20,236 | $9,627 | $10,609 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $19,870 | - | $19,870 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $16,537 | - | $16,537 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,677 | $10,532 | $2,735 | $410 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $7,414 | $4,268 | $3,146 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,208 | $1,689 | $519 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,519,652 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,042,064 spent · pay $1,421,069 · grants $78,060 · events $1,083
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,173,062 | $846,099 | $280,769 | $46,194 | 57.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $124,980 | $75,106 | $45,859 | $4,015 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $116,211 | $1,400 | $114,811 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $104,258 | $69,159 | $31,551 | $3,548 | 5.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $78,060 | $78,060 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $64,964 | $44,062 | $14,119 | $6,783 | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $58,800 | - | $58,800 | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $56,813 | $9,379 | $47,434 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,209 | $29,421 | $7,642 | $1,146 | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $30,783 | $17,858 | $12,796 | $129 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $30,602 | $26,048 | $3,960 | $594 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $30,252 | $12,515 | $17,737 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE FEES | $19,825 | - | $19,825 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $19,806 | - | $19,806 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $18,769 | - | $18,769 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $18,517 | $14,258 | $3,703 | $556 | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $17,533 | - | $17,533 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,900 | - | $13,900 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $11,654 | $8,973 | $2,331 | $350 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $10,366 | $7,982 | $2,073 | $311 | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $2,225 | - | $2,225 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,392 | $95 | $1,297 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,083 | $1,076 | $7 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,042,064 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,047,522 spent · pay $1,371,108 · grants $68,421 · events $2,073
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,134,628 | $737,274 | $351,466 | $45,888 | 55.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $124,561 | $6,840 | $117,721 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $121,758 | $71,882 | $45,765 | $4,111 | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $96,301 | $62,341 | $30,430 | $3,530 | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $85,710 | $32,368 | $18,088 | $35,254 | 4.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $68,421 | $68,421 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $67,766 | - | $67,766 | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $52,151 | $15,609 | $36,542 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $41,372 | $36,036 | $4,640 | $696 | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,585 | $29,710 | $7,717 | $1,158 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $30,247 | $25,618 | $4,025 | $604 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $28,349 | $18,990 | $9,359 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $23,560 | $12,916 | $10,141 | $503 | 1.2% |
| Occupancy | $20,400 | $15,708 | $4,080 | $612 | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $18,622 | - | $18,622 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $18,421 | - | $18,421 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $17,935 | - | $17,935 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY AND STAFF DEVELOP | $15,934 | $13,542 | $2,392 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE FEES | $15,521 | - | $15,521 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,400 | - | $7,400 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $6,807 | $3,303 | $3,504 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,073 | $935 | $1,138 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,047,522 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,057,120 spent · pay $1,301,455 · grants $58,317 · events $4,527
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,085,601 | $685,867 | $353,827 | $45,907 | 52.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $209,005 | $159,055 | $49,950 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $100,032 | $55,284 | $41,324 | $3,424 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $95,775 | $60,676 | $31,566 | $3,533 | 4.7% | |
| Information technology | $80,542 | - | $80,542 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $62,714 | $33,061 | $22,776 | $6,877 | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $60,621 | $16,489 | $44,132 | - | 2.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $58,317 | $58,317 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $39,462 | $23,032 | $16,094 | $336 | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,099 | $30,106 | $7,820 | $1,173 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY AND STAFF DEVELOP | $33,044 | $27,144 | $5,900 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $27,471 | $23,277 | $3,647 | $547 | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $23,069 | $17,763 | $4,614 | $692 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $22,768 | $16,549 | $6,219 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $20,162 | $11,171 | $8,556 | $435 | 1.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $20,047 | - | $20,047 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $18,240 | - | $18,240 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $16,271 | $12,529 | $3,254 | $488 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $14,443 | $8,546 | $5,897 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,202 | - | $13,202 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $11,635 | - | $11,635 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,527 | $960 | $3,567 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,073 | - | $1,073 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,057,120 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,846,301 spent · pay $1,244,770 · grants $66,385 · events $1,839
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,122,903 | $729,459 | $342,277 | $51,167 | 60.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $111,138 | $91,661 | $431 | $19,046 | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $93,238 | $62,092 | $31,146 | - | 5.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $66,385 | $66,385 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $59,936 | - | $59,936 | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $59,566 | - | $59,566 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $54,369 | $41,864 | $12,505 | - | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $54,060 | $22,016 | $31,971 | $73 | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,934 | $29,209 | $8,725 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $23,025 | $23,025 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSE | $20,183 | - | $20,183 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUBCONTRACTORS | $20,035 | $20,035 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $18,446 | - | $18,446 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUPPLIES | $18,256 | $18,256 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $17,928 | - | $17,928 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $14,138 | $14,138 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $11,669 | $40 | $11,629 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,701 | $6,488 | $4,213 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $8,789 | $327 | $8,462 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $5,478 | - | $5,478 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,285 | - | $4,285 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,839 | $269 | $1,570 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,846,301 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,652,484 spent · pay $1,156,348 · grants $49,988 · events $1,962
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,031,141 | $735,484 | $265,048 | $30,609 | 62.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $115,153 | $3,795 | $17,880 | $93,478 | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $88,716 | $88,716 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $49,988 | $49,988 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $44,919 | $34,588 | $10,331 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $44,259 | $26,270 | $17,989 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $34,830 | $24,894 | $9,936 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUBCONTRACTORS | $31,387 | $31,387 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,140 | $23,978 | $7,162 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $29,824 | $0 | $29,824 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUPPLIES | $28,013 | $28,013 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,616 | $13,349 | $5,267 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $17,875 | $17,875 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $17,178 | $0 | $17,178 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,846 | $0 | $13,846 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,500 | $0 | $11,500 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY DEVELOPMENT | $10,635 | $7,761 | $2,874 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $9,803 | $106 | $9,697 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT | $9,459 | $0 | $9,459 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Interest | $5,921 | $0 | $5,921 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $3,179 | $0 | $3,179 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,140 | $0 | $3,140 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,962 | $607 | $1,355 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,652,484 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,753,073 spent · pay $1,241,492 · grants $43,712 · events $1,307
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,099,019 | $738,505 | $327,749 | $32,765 | 62.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $97,219 | $97,219 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $78,280 | $1,981 | $315 | $75,984 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUBCONTRACTORS | $60,750 | $60,750 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $43,712 | $43,712 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $41,132 | $31,672 | $9,460 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $40,970 | $23,078 | $16,190 | $1,702 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUPPLIES | $40,359 | $40,359 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $37,995 | $26,662 | $11,333 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,068 | $23,152 | $6,916 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,254 | $21,632 | $5,622 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $26,168 | $0 | $26,168 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT | $22,217 | $0 | $22,217 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $20,104 | $50 | $20,054 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $18,168 | $0 | $18,168 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $16,101 | $856 | $15,245 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,800 | $0 | $10,800 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,906 | $0 | $8,906 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY DEVELOPMENT | $7,640 | $4,469 | $3,171 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Interest | $6,264 | $0 | $6,264 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,307 | $54 | $1,253 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $640 | $0 | $640 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,753,073 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,658,979 spent · pay $1,136,639 · grants $39,929 · events $2,677
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $812,204 | $484,473 | $298,016 | $29,715 | 49.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $197,718 | $197,718 | $0 | $0 | 11.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $90,468 | $90,468 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUBCONTRACTORS | $73,662 | $73,662 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $67,417 | $6,971 | $5,166 | $55,280 | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $62,733 | $48,305 | $14,428 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $51,648 | $20,165 | $28,623 | $2,860 | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $42,664 | $0 | $42,664 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $39,929 | $39,929 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,249 | $31,271 | $4,978 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $34,391 | $14,580 | $19,811 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,775 | $22,157 | $6,618 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUPPLIES | $26,003 | $26,003 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $17,095 | $0 | $17,095 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $16,144 | $0 | $16,144 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY DEVELOPMENT | $14,309 | $2,531 | $11,778 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT | $11,111 | $11,111 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $10,875 | $10,000 | $875 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,900 | $0 | $8,900 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $4,974 | $0 | $4,974 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,677 | $0 | $2,677 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,892 | $0 | $1,892 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $141 | $141 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,658,979 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,608,823 spent · pay $1,124,164 · grants $44,816 · events $2,813
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $993,725 | $742,300 | $224,163 | $27,262 | 61.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $87,594 | $65,577 | $19,950 | $2,067 | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $81,330 | $62,624 | $18,706 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $70,630 | $8,016 | $0 | $62,614 | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $50,871 | $27,851 | $19,550 | $3,470 | 3.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $44,816 | $44,816 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $40,524 | $1,883 | $37,641 | $1,000 | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,178 | $20,927 | $6,251 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $26,082 | $21,284 | $4,798 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCREDIDATION | $25,621 | $0 | $25,621 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $23,780 | $19,155 | $4,625 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUBCONTRACTORS | $22,674 | $22,674 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUPPLIES | $21,518 | $21,518 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $19,065 | $0 | $19,065 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY DEVELOPMENT | $18,981 | $2,667 | $12,357 | $3,957 | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $16,879 | $210 | $15,451 | $1,218 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,950 | $0 | $14,950 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $13,320 | $0 | $13,320 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $3,568 | $697 | $2,701 | $170 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,813 | $954 | $1,760 | $99 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,600 | $0 | $1,600 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $839 | $0 | $839 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $465 | $0 | $348 | $117 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,608,823 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $1,066,414 spent · pay $753,642 · grants $39,190 · events $2,346
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $568,314 | $514,051 | $30,198 | $24,065 | 53.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $89,977 | $62,483 | $21,113 | $6,381 | 8.4% | |
| Occupancy | $86,289 | $66,442 | $19,847 | $0 | 8.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,951 | $39,548 | $13,364 | $4,039 | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $50,277 | $24,977 | $24,904 | $396 | 4.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $39,190 | $39,190 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $38,400 | $18,000 | $15,733 | $4,667 | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,887 | $23,783 | $7,104 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,382 | $13,393 | $725 | $11,264 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCREDITATION | $22,842 | $0 | $22,842 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $15,438 | $446 | $13,997 | $995 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,790 | $0 | $13,790 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUPPLIES | $8,472 | $8,472 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $7,743 | $0 | $7,743 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $3,464 | $1,450 | $1,981 | $33 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSE | $2,945 | $0 | $2,945 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,346 | $1,455 | $891 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,157 | $0 | $2,157 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Travel | $1,550 | $146 | $1,404 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,066,414 | 100% |