FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2019. https://furp.org/org/family-lives-on-foundation-232929922. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2019]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/family-lives-on-foundation-232929922
MLA “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2019, https://furp.org/org/family-lives-on-foundation-232929922. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2011–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990 · revenue $219K · expenses $282K · assets $71K
- EIN
- 23-2929922
- Address
- 582 WHARTON BOULEVARD, EXTON, PA 19341
- Website
- WWW.FAMILYLIVESON.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
- Ruling date
- -
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked November 15, 2023 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted March 11, 2024) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION'S MISSION IS TO SUPPORT THE LIFELONG EMOTIONAL WELL-BEING OF CHILDREN WHOSE MOTHER OR FATHER HAS DIED. THE DEATH OF A PARENT IS ONE OF THE MOST TRAUMATIC LIFE EVENTS A CHILD CAN EXPERIENCE. MORE THAN TWO MILLION CHILDREN AND TEENS IN THE US ARE GRIEVING THE DEATHS OF THEIR MOM OR DAD. FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION'S GROUNDBREAKING TRADITION PROGRAM ADDRESSES THREE CRITICAL, AND OFTENTIMES UNMET, NEEDS IN CHILD AND FAMILY BEREAVEMENT SUPPORT. GRIEVING FAMILIES NEED INTRA-FAMILY CONNECTION AND COMMUNICATION, ONGOING SUPPORT, AND CONTINUING EMOTIONAL BOND WITH THEIR DECEASED PARENT. THE TRADITION PROGRAM PROVIDES OPPORTUNITIES FOR INTENTIONAL REMEMBERING, A SAFE HAVEN FOR GRIEF, COMMUNICATION AND CELEBRATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Becker | EXEC DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | $59,875 | $302,035 | 1 |
| Christine Cavalieri (former) | EXEC DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | $92,500 | $247,833 | 1 |
| Beverly Abbonizio (former) | FORMER EXEC | 2011-2012 | $47,891 | $98,091 | 1 |
| Mildred Elrod (former) | COO | 2011-2013 | $16,226 | $77,076 | 1 |
| Stacey Grant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | $0 | $5,500 | 1 |
| Milly Elrod (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | $0 | $3,288 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
39 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Costanzo | PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Farnam | TREASURER | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miguel Baptista | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Homsher | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Cosgrove | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexis Diclemente | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Messner | SECRETARY | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Rizzo | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitchell Messinger | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Epinger | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Gubanich (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Muntz (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Farnum (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Maher (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2016 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Robinson (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Harrington (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Calhoon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Darling (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Leska (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neil Liebman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eli Sharp (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Phillips (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Ferrie-Kennedy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Munts (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Doyle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J William Widing Iii Esq (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Hillman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra D'Amico (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marlyse Fant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Langas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Maher (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Cacchione (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Charlton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darcie Sims (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Terry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valarie Darling (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Harrington (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Munts (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2019 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 5 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY BECKER | EXEC DIRECTOR | 60 | $0 | $59,875 | $0 | $59,875 | 1 |
| TONY COSTANZO | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FARNAM | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL BAPTISTA | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER HOMSHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS COSGROVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS DICLEMENTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS MESSNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RIZZO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL MESSINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK EPINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 4 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY BECKER | EXEC DIRECTOR | 60 | $92,440 | $0 | $0 | $92,440 | 1 |
| TONY COSTANZO | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GUBANICH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FARNAM | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL BAPTISTA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER HOMSHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS COSGROVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS DICLEMENTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILLY ELROD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY GRANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS MESSNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RIZZO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MUNTZ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL MESSINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK EPINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 4 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY BECKER | EXEC DIRECTOR | 60 | $75,220 | $0 | $0 | $75,220 | 1 |
| TONY COSTANZO | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GUBANICH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FARNUM | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL BAPTISTA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER HOMSHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS COSGROVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS DICLEMENTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILLY ELROD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY GRANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS MESSNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RIZZO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MUNTZ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL MESSINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK EPINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 3 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY BECKER | EXEC DIRECTOR | 60 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 | $74,500 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MAHER | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GUBANICH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HARRINGTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE CALHOON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE DARLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS DICLEMENTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILLY ELROD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY GRANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH LESKA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL LIEBMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MUNTZ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELI SHARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE CAVALIERI | EXEC DIRECTOR | 60 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 | $92,500 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MAHER | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GUBANICH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HARRINGTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE CALHOON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE DARLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS DICLEMENTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILLY ELROD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY GRANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH LESKA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL LIEBMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MUNTZ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELI SHARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 17 people listed · 3 paid, $101K · 4 employees · 230 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE CAVALIERI | EXEC DIRECTOR | 60 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 | $92,500 | 1 |
| STACEY GRANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 | $5,500 | 1 |
| MILLY ELROD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $3,288 | $0 | $0 | $3,288 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MAHER | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GUBANICH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HARRINGTON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE CALHOON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE DARLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS DICLEMENTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH LESKA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL LIEBMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MUNTZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELI SHARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FERRIE-KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $79K · 8 employees · 230 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE CAVALIERI | EXEC DIRECTO | 60 | $62,000 | $0 | $833 | $62,833 | 1 |
| MILDRED ELROD | COO | 30 | $15,150 | $0 | $1,076 | $16,226 | 1 |
| LAURA MUNTS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DOYLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J WILLIAM WIDING III ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA HILLMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA D'AMICO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLYSE FANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN LANGAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MAHER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA PHILLIPS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CACCHIONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE CHARLTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCIE SIMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ROBINSON | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES TERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALARIE DARLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GUBANICH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HARRINGTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FERRIE KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $78K · 5 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEVERLY ABBONIZIO | FORMER EXEC | 45 | $47,891 | $0 | $0 | $47,891 | 1 |
| MILDRED ELROD | COO | 30 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 | $30,400 | 1 |
| SANDRA D'AMICO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLYSE FANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN LANGAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW MUNTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CACCHIONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE CHARLTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCIE SIMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES TERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MUNTS | BOARD PRESID | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DOYLE | BOARD CHAIRM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J WILLIAM WIDING III ESQ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA HILLMAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ROBINSON | VICE PRESIDE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $81K · 7 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEVERLY ABBONIZIO | EXECUTIVE DI | 45 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 | $50,200 | 1 |
| MILDRED ELROD | COO | 30 | $30,450 | $0 | $0 | $30,450 | 1 |
| SANDRA D'AMICO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLYSE FANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN LANGAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW MUNTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CACCHIONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE CHARLTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCIE SIMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MUNTS | BOARD PRESID | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DOYLE | BOARD CHAIRM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J WILLIAM WIDING III ESQ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA HILLMAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,787 | $281,655 | $71,189 | $67,909 | $281,242 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 200 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,389 | $342,678 | $135,239 | $130,777 | $284,625 | $0 | $92,440 | 4 | 300 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,500 | $360,794 | $288,240 | $265,066 | $394,618 | $0 | $92,440 | 4 | 300 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $300,014 | $380,887 | $305,594 | $298,360 | $400,286 | $0 | $40,849 | 3 | 300 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $642,256 | $440,725 | $385,151 | $379,233 | $404,197 | $0 | $46,250 | 6 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,049 | $468,030 | $186,028 | $177,702 | $152,350 | $0 | $101,288 | 4 | 230 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $313,126 | $338,604 | $299,805 | $293,683 | $131,078 | $0 | $79,059 | 8 | 230 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $309,793 | $363,946 | $322,219 | $319,162 | $179,605 | $0 | $78,292 | 5 | 200 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,762 | $263,836 | $376,201 | $373,315 | $202,402 | $0 | $80,650 | 7 | 150 |
Funders of this organization
20 grantors reported grants to this organization, $346,303 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2014, 2016-2017 | 7 | $114,968 | 2017 | $20,748 | show |
| CHESTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $110,000 | 2017 | $110,000 | show |
| ROCKVILLE CENTRE ST PATRICKS PARADE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $40,500 | 2017 | $40,500 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | $20,000 | show |
| PHILLIES CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 | $15,000 | show |
| ELUNA | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2013 | 2 | $12,000 | 2013 | $7,000 | show |
| THE WILBUR C AND BETTY LEA HENDERSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2016 | 1 | $10,000 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $5,941 | 2012 | $5,941 | show |
| THE GORDON CHARTER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2013 | 1 | $5,000 | 2013 | $5,000 | show |
| JOHN AND SHIRLEY NASH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2013-2014 | 2 | $4,000 | 2014 | $1,500 | show |
| BRAY FAMILY FOUNDATION LTD | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2012 | 1 | $2,000 | 2012 | $2,000 | show |
| ASERACARE HOSPICE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $1,500 | 2013 | $1,500 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2018-2021 | 15 | $1,290 | 2021 | $150 | show |
| THE BANYAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2017 | 1 | $1,000 | 2017 | $1,000 | show |
| JOHN MICHAEL AND ANN-MARIE CRICHTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2017 | 1 | $1,000 | 2017 | $1,000 | show |
| HANKIN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2018 | 1 | $750 | 2018 | $750 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $604 | 2023 | $66 | show |
| THE CATHERINE L & EDWARD A LOZICK | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2020 | 1 | $500 | 2020 | $500 | show |
| AON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2020 | 2 | $225 | 2020 | $225 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY LIVES ON FOUNDATION” | 2021 | 1 | $25 | 2021 | $25 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | PA | T22 | $329,194 | $366,491 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MOYA FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $339,549 | $783,216 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIDA FAMILY FOUNDATION | DC | P20 | $212,500 | $114,087 | BOARD MEMBER | $10,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SHOTTS FAMILY FOUNDATION | NV | P12 | $200,032 | $0 | PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LEHTONEN FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | B11 | $202,059 | $222,046 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LANKLER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | P99 | $141,371 | $186,217 | Executive Director | $68,449 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FATHOM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | X20 | $122,599 | $136,584 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LUND FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $231,983 | $163,636 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SKEES FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $162,599 | $150,502 | Pres/Dir | $17,014 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASH FAMILY FOUNDATION | WA | Not reported | $372,812 | $50,897 | PRES-DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ACE Family Foundation | CA | Not reported | $109,500 | $14,500 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RAZI FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $197,409 | $229,258 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VEHR FAMILY FOUNDATION | AZ | Not reported | $152,227 | $227,550 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EATON FAMILY FOUNDATION | CO | T20 | $368,038 | $189,442 | DIRECTOR/PRE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BERT FAMILY FOUNDATION | MN | T20 | $381,953 | $81,497 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAPIDUS FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $327,124 | $292,250 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ODE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | OH | T22 | $137,645 | $183,979 | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HAUPT FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T20 | $136,218 | $180,210 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HANSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $117,337 | $116,373 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BIRKEY FAMILY FOUNDATION | MN | T20 | $224,295 | $152,563 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CURTIS FAMILY FOUNDATION | VA | T20 | $208,377 | $127,233 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JACKSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $233,723 | $946,823 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HANSEN FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | Not reported | $172,522 | $243,961 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMEAU FAMILY FOUNDATION | MA | T22 | $297,854 | $405,900 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DUO & QU FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $151,331 | $2,500 | EMPLOYEE | $25,705 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2019 · Form 990 · $281,655 spent · pay $146,003 · grants $0 · events $62,482
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $134,140 | $108,272 | $5,761 | $20,107 | 47.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT SERVICES | $56,683 | $56,683 | $0 | $0 | 20.1% |
| Office expenses | $34,414 | $22,442 | $4,622 | $7,350 | 12.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,410 | $11,815 | $1,149 | $3,446 | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,863 | $8,748 | $1,990 | $1,125 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $11,112 | $4,318 | $3,672 | $3,122 | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,876 | $5,643 | $587 | $1,646 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH AND EDUCATION | $7,758 | $7,691 | $0 | $67 | 2.8% |
| Fees: legal | $1,399 | - | $1,399 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $62,482 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $281,655 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $342,678 spent · pay $192,094 · grants $0 · events $76,283
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $177,424 | $142,994 | $6,005 | $28,425 | 51.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT SERVICES | $75,646 | $75,646 | $0 | $0 | 22.1% |
| Occupancy | $26,986 | $19,430 | $1,889 | $5,667 | 7.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,670 | $11,729 | $536 | $2,405 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,221 | $9,627 | $936 | $3,658 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,983 | $6,415 | $697 | $1,871 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH AND EDUCATION | $6,404 | $6,027 | $17 | $360 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $5,432 | $1,828 | $1,758 | $1,846 | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $4,779 | $2,484 | $1,420 | $875 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,393 | $1,490 | $808 | $1,095 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,744 | - | $2,744 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,996 | $1,966 | - | $30 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $76,283 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $342,678 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $360,794 spent · pay $183,295 · grants $0 · events $67,267
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,440 | $69,330 | $4,622 | $18,488 | 25.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $76,980 | $76,980 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT SERVICES | $69,956 | $69,620 | $84 | $252 | 19.4% |
| Fees: other services | $36,362 | $12,670 | $818 | $22,874 | 10.1% | |
| Occupancy | $26,192 | $18,859 | $1,833 | $5,500 | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,875 | $11,851 | $418 | $1,606 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $10,169 | $4,625 | $4,265 | $1,279 | 2.8% |
| Travel | $8,931 | $7,802 | - | $1,129 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,768 | $5,536 | $617 | $1,615 | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,138 | $4,215 | $762 | $1,161 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH AND EDUCATION | $5,950 | $5,485 | $12 | $453 | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $3,399 | $1,067 | $1,508 | $824 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,531 | - | $2,531 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $103 | $87 | $4 | $12 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $67,164 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $360,794 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $380,887 spent · pay $173,712 · grants $0 · events $101,146
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $109,587 | $91,587 | - | $18,000 | 28.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT SERVICES | $82,269 | $82,269 | - | - | 21.6% |
| Fees: other services | $58,268 | $30,644 | $1,051 | $26,573 | 15.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,849 | $30,637 | $2,042 | $8,170 | 10.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,627 | $10,253 | $6,145 | $2,229 | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $16,721 | $8,284 | $5,965 | $2,472 | 4.4% | |
| Information technology | $11,492 | $9,180 | $588 | $1,724 | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $11,058 | $7,962 | $774 | $2,322 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,470 | $5,378 | $523 | $1,569 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $6,717 | $2,721 | $274 | $3,722 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH AND EDUCATION | $5,939 | $5,351 | - | $588 | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,649 | $4,024 | - | $625 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $3,885 | $3,705 | $45 | $135 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,531 | - | $2,531 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $825 | $650 | $140 | $35 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $100,321 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $380,887 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $440,725 spent · pay $221,494 · grants $0 · events $96,381
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $144,191 | $108,191 | - | $36,000 | 32.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT SERVICES | $79,759 | $79,759 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Information technology | $47,031 | $37,402 | $2,639 | $6,990 | 10.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $46,250 | $39,313 | $4,625 | $2,312 | 10.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,159 | $31,118 | $760 | $2,281 | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,009 | $13,007 | $9,515 | $3,487 | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $15,746 | $11,080 | $1,766 | $2,900 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $12,763 | $1,221 | $4,189 | $7,353 | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,253 | $8,103 | $787 | $2,363 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $9,900 | $7,128 | $693 | $2,079 | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,044 | $3,794 | - | $1,250 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,294 | $2,371 | $231 | $692 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,751 | $2,730 | $21 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,866 | $726 | $1,140 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH AND EDUCATION | $709 | $684 | $25 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $332,231 | $94,515 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $440,725 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $468,030 spent · pay $266,672 · grants $0 · events $129,090
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $141,753 | $83,651 | $6,315 | $51,787 | 30.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $101,288 | $83,850 | $12,538 | $4,900 | 21.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT SERVICES | $58,254 | $58,254 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Fees: other services | $35,473 | $31,927 | $1,102 | $2,444 | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $19,724 | $4,387 | $2,525 | $12,812 | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH AND EDUCATION | $18,510 | $18,146 | $76 | $288 | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,327 | $12,662 | $1,209 | $4,456 | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $16,634 | $12,380 | $1,050 | $3,204 | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $16,611 | $11,960 | $1,163 | $3,488 | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $13,700 | $11,237 | $688 | $1,775 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,605 | $7,636 | $742 | $2,227 | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,074 | $3,091 | $2,081 | $902 | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,304 | $3,238 | $233 | $1,833 | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,372 | $1,897 | $1,475 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $2,401 | - | $2,401 | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $324,497 | $125,718 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $468,030 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $338,604 spent · pay $208,603 · grants $0 · events $104,559
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,843 | $77,667 | $4,686 | $28,490 | 32.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,059 | $56,423 | $6,928 | $15,708 | 23.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT SERVICES | $33,124 | $33,124 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Occupancy | $16,762 | $12,066 | $1,198 | $3,498 | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $14,833 | $2,329 | $133 | $12,371 | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,824 | $10,488 | $836 | $3,500 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $12,742 | $12,642 | $100 | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS | $11,896 | $5,057 | $333 | $6,506 | 3.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,601 | $7,632 | $743 | $2,226 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,848 | $4,720 | $526 | $1,602 | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,836 | $3,999 | $1,143 | $694 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $5,592 | - | $5,592 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: legal | $4,668 | $2,724 | $464 | $1,480 | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $4,111 | $3,125 | $239 | $747 | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,877 | $2,929 | $128 | $820 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,092 | $1,507 | $146 | $439 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $896 | $645 | $63 | $188 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $280,032 | $98,723 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $338,604 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $363,946 spent · pay $177,584 · grants $0 · events $82,056
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DIRECT SERVICES | $94,824 | $94,824 | - | - | 26.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,292 | $57,844 | $8,475 | $11,973 | 21.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,063 | $58,329 | $2,726 | $16,008 | 21.2% | |
| Office expenses | $20,543 | $14,674 | $1,438 | $4,431 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $15,035 | $14,713 | $322 | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,619 | $9,364 | $907 | $2,348 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,611 | $7,346 | $2,122 | $2,143 | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $10,614 | $1,754 | $91 | $8,769 | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $10,228 | $7,228 | $772 | $2,228 | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,610 | $7,152 | $778 | $1,680 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,232 | $5,207 | $506 | $1,519 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS | $7,077 | $640 | - | $6,437 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $7,003 | - | - | $7,003 | 1.9% |
| Information technology | $1,473 | $1,068 | $101 | $304 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $722 | $515 | $51 | $156 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $75,053 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $363,946 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $263,836 spent · pay $157,856 · grants $0 · events $30,019
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,650 | $50,502 | $6,090 | $24,058 | 30.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $59,819 | $48,248 | $1,521 | $10,050 | 22.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT SERVICES | $29,028 | $29,028 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Occupancy | $20,551 | $14,591 | $1,439 | $4,521 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $11,369 | $11,169 | $200 | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,217 | $7,900 | $621 | $2,696 | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $10,976 | $7,519 | $775 | $2,682 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,574 | $6,923 | $1,496 | $2,155 | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $7,280 | $1,871 | $598 | $4,811 | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,170 | $4,513 | $516 | $1,141 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS | $4,696 | $23 | $83 | $4,590 | 1.8% |
| Information technology | $3,573 | $2,546 | $248 | $779 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,571 | $2,535 | $250 | $786 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $3,510 | - | - | $3,510 | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $852 | $605 | $60 | $187 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $30,019 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $263,836 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- Family Lives on Foundation PA, Domestic Nonprofit Corporation, Current, formed 1997-10-31
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
3 US trademarks, 2 live.
- Family Lives On Foundation 3 marks, PA EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HONORING THE PAST · CELEBRATING THE PRESENT · BUILDING THE FUTURE | 85953977 | 2013-06-07 | Registration cancelled | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| (design) | 85953873 | 2013-06-07 | Registration cancelled | TRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03 |
| FAMILY LIVES ON - FOUNDATION - | 85953700 | 2013-06-07 | Registration cancelled | TRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments