COUNTY THEATER INC
Cite this
Plain text COUNTY THEATER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/county-theater-inc-232230422. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COUNTY THEATER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/county-theater-inc-232230422
MLA “COUNTY THEATER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/county-theater-inc-232230422. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $1.6M · assets $7.5M
- EIN
- 23-2230422
- Address
- 20 E STATE ST, DOYLESTOWN, PA 18901-4311
- Website
- WWW.COUNTYTHEATER.ORG
- NTEE code
- A310
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1985 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EDUCATE PUBLIC THROUGH FILM ART.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Collier | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | $110,716 | $444,629 | 5 |
| John Toner | FOUNDING DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | $0 | $74,171 | 5 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Benjamin | MEMBER | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Steel | MEMBER | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Happ | MEMBER | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Kind-Rubin | MEMBER | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Mcmillin | MEMBER | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gus Perea | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Peterson | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Ruenes | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Schea | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Binny Silverman | MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lou White | MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Leigh Lockwood | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mark Dibner | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Rainey | SECRETARY | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Beth Clark | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lauren Morel (former) | MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Patterson Deceased 324 (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Patterson (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ron Strouse (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Schmidt (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pam Byers (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Leslie Carson (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Felt (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Lowell (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Clark (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Petersen (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Bunn (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Cawley (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Von Seggern (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis Cowgill (former) | MEMEBER | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sandy Fickes (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Lieser (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Peter Reiss (former) | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Joel Stewart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Byers (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $111K · 0 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER COLLIER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $110,716 | $0 | $110,716 | 5 |
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM STEEL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN HAPP | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KIND-RUBIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUS PEREA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PETERSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY RUENES | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SCHEA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BINNY SILVERMAN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU WHITE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEIGH LOCKWOOD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK DIBNER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RAINEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BETH CLARK | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN TONER | FOUNDING DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2023 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 0 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER COLLIER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $92,000 | $0 | $92,000 | 5 |
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETH CLARK | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLEN HAPP | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KIND-RUBIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN MOREL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK PATTERSON DECEASED 324 | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUS PEREA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PETERSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY RUENES | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SCHEA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BINNY SILVERMAN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU WHITE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEIGH LOCKWOOD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK DIBNER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RAINEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM STEEL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TONER | FOUNDING DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2022 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $98K · 0 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER COLLIER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $97,000 | $600 | $97,600 | 5 |
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETH CLARK | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLEN HAPP | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KIND-RUBIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN MOREL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK PATTERSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GUS PEREA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PETERSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY RUENES | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SCHEA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BINNY SILVERMAN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STROUSE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU WHITE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEIGH LOCKWOOD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK DIBNER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RAINEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM STEEL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TONER | FOUNDING DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2021 · 21 people listed · 2 paid, $127K · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER COLLIER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $88,154 | $312 | $88,466 | 5 |
| JOHN TONER | FOUNDING DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $38,462 | $164 | $38,626 | 5 |
| PAM BYERS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE CARSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CLARK | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK DIBNER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA FELT | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN HAPP | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KIND-RUBIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH LOCKWOOD | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MOLLY LOWELL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK PATTERSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT PETERSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY SCHMIDT | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BINNY SILVERMAN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STROUSE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU WHITE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIM RAINEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STEEL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · 2 paid, $64K · 31 employees · 49 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER COLLIER | EXECUTIVE DI | 10 | $16,196 | $39,651 | $0 | $55,847 | 5 |
| JOHN TONER | FOUNDING DIR | 30 | $2,260 | $5,530 | $0 | $7,790 | 5 |
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAM BYERS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE CARSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH CLARK | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK DIBNER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA FELT | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN HAPP | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KIND-RUBIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH LOCKWOOD | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MOLLY LOWELL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK PATTERSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT PETERSEN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RAINEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| AMY ELIZABETH SCHMIDT | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BINNY SILVERMAN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STEEL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STROUSE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU WHITE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAM BYERS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE CARSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH CLARK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK DIBNER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA FELT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN HAPP | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KIND-RUBIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LOWELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK PATTERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT PETERSEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RAINEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| AMY ELIZABETH SCHMIDT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BINNY SILVERMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STEEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STROUSE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TONER | FOUNDING DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LOU WHITE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM BUNN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE CARSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CAWLEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DIBNER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PETERSEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RAINEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDREW KIND-RUBIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STEEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TONER | FOUNDING DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PAM BYERS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH CLARK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLEN HAPP | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LOWELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK PATTERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY ELIZABETH SCHMIDT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON STROUSE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BINNY SILVERMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU WHITE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM BUNN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE CARSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CAWLEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DIBNER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PETERSEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RAINEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDREW KIND-RUBIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STEEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TONER | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PAM BYERS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH CLARK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLEN HAPP | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LOWELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK PATTERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY ELIZABETH SCHMIDT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON STROUSE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BINNY SILVERMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU WHITE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM BUNN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE CARSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CAWLEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DIBNER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PETERSEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RAINEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDREW KIND-RUBIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STEEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT VON SEGGERN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TONER | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PAM BYERS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH CLARK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLEN HAPP | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LOWELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK PATTERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY ELIZABETH SCHMIDT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON STROUSE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BINNY SILVERMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU WHITE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM BUNN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE CARSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CAWLEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS COWGILL | MEMEBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK DIBNER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY FICKES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LIESER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PETERSEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RAINEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM STEEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TONER | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2014 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM BUNN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE CARSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CAWLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS COWGILL | MEMEBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK DIBNER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY FICKES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LIESER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PETERSEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RAINEY | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PETER REISS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANDREW KIND-RUBIN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TOM STEEL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT VON SEGGERN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN TONER | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2012 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN TONER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 30 | $27,755 | - | - | $27,755 | 5 |
| STEPHANIE BENJAMIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM BUNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS J COWGILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACK MCMILLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER REISS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KIND RUBIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL STEWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CAWLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK PATTERSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA BYERS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN HAPP | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LIESER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM STEEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- County Theater, Inc. PA, Domestic Nonprofit Corporation, Current, formed 1982-12-30
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,639,682 | $1,636,742 | $7,491,088 | $5,328,290 | $622,211 | $718,380 | $0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,410,631 | $1,465,423 | $7,518,683 | $5,325,418 | $484,912 | $671,740 | $0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,266,396 | $1,221,599 | $8,065,161 | $5,380,210 | $579,234 | $531,034 | $0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,369,542 | $816,642 | $8,646,433 | $5,335,413 | $1,098,832 | $230,697 | $0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $815,449 | $463,838 | $7,466,517 | $4,782,513 | $648,193 | $143,396 | $18,455 | 31 | 49 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $815,001 | $464,715 | $6,914,595 | $4,781,188 | $648,193 | $142,947 | $18,455 | 31 | 49 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,497,037 | $1,055,770 | $5,140,020 | $4,430,902 | $482,916 | $989,182 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,676,032 | $1,086,030 | $4,724,309 | $3,989,635 | $1,699,850 | $975,867 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,606,518 | $1,085,960 | $3,138,795 | $2,399,633 | $609,583 | $996,431 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,091,685 | $1,090,074 | $2,641,124 | $1,879,075 | $135,021 | $956,413 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,029,197 | $1,013,961 | $1,938,582 | $1,877,464 | $58,323 | $968,567 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,088,401 | $989,737 | $1,919,388 | $1,862,228 | $126,986 | $960,368 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,082,004 | $928,171 | $1,748,638 | $1,675,316 | $258,010 | $739,899 | $27,755 | 0 | 25 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- RENEW THEATERS INC Ambler, PA · 5 people in common (Christopher Collier, John Toner, Kim Rainey) · related organization (Schedule R)
- PRINCETON GARDEN THEATER Ambler, PA · 4 people in common (Christopher Collier, John Toner, Kim Rainey)
- AMBLER THEATER INC Ambler, PA · 2 people in common (Christopher Collier, John Toner)
- HIWAY THEATRE INC Ambler, PA · 2 people in common (Christopher Collier, John Toner)
- BUCKS COUNTY CHORAL SOCIETY INC New Britain, PA · 2 people in common (Beth Clark, Lou White)
Funders of this organization
22 grantors reported grants to this organization, $637,692 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $358,000 | 2024 | $7,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $83,269 | 2024 | $5,790 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2022 | 5 | $51,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| CEDARCREST CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2019-2021 | 4 | $40,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $35,500 | 2021 | $22,000 | show |
| WILLIAM B DIETRICH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2022 | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| BUCKS COUNTY CONFERENCE & VISITORS BUREAU INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 | $15,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $10,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,341 | 2024 | $5,341 | show |
| PEARL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2021-2025 | 5 | $5,000 | 2025 | $1,000 | show |
| NORMAN RAAB FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2019-2020, 2022-2024 | 5 | $5,000 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| SEEMON H PINES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2018-2020, 2022 | 4 | $4,000 | 2022 | $1,000 | show |
| ALBERT W BADER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2021 | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 | $1,500 | show |
| SMILING EYES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2014 | 1 | $1,000 | 2014 | $1,000 | show |
| DORIS DUKE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2022 | 1 | $750 | 2022 | $750 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $654 | 2023 | $109 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2012, 2018, 2023 | 3 | $435 | 2023 | $235 | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $423 | 2022 | $173 | show |
| ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2023 | 1 | $375 | 2023 | $375 | show |
| PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2013-2014 | 3 | $330 | 2014 | $265 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COUNTY THEATER INC” | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $115 | 2024 | $52 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FILM PITTSBURGH | PA | A31 | $909,885 | $1,097,258 | EXECUTIVE DI | $111,683 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHATHAM ORPHEUM THEATER INC | MA | A31 | $3,086,918 | $1,467,818 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| CRANDELL THEATRE INC | NY | A31 | $1,166,503 | $681,422 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $45,400 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| RED RIVER THEATRES INC | NH | A31 | $1,008,279 | $1,067,337 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $89,201 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| DEADCENTER FILM FESTIVAL INC | OK | A31 | $1,106,669 | $1,096,184 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $61,285 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY IMAGES INC | MA | A31 | $1,765,753 | $559,083 | EXECTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,960 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| CRAFT IN AMERICA INC | CA | A31 | $2,182,044 | $1,788,941 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| CIRCUIT ARTS INC | MA | A31 | $1,549,271 | $1,423,893 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,919 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| MEDIA EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | MA | A31 | $1,112,986 | $1,381,987 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $77,280 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBIA FILM SOCIETY | SC | A31 | $1,153,077 | $1,263,660 | Executive Director | $102,737 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| PICKFORD FILM CENTER | WA | A31 | $2,165,114 | $1,394,844 | EXECUTIVE DI | $101,493 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| THE PICTURE HOUSE REGIONAL FILM CENTER INC | NY | A31 | $1,840,238 | $2,036,001 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $130,000 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| THE FRIDA CINEMA | CA | A31 | $2,103,445 | $1,978,240 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,103 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| MILLERTON COMMUNITY CINEMA INC | NY | A31 | $902,506 | $956,995 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| CAPITOL CIVIC CENTER INC | NY | A31 | $1,251,433 | $1,138,754 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| PROVINCETOWN FILM SOCIETY INC | MA | A31 | $920,562 | $965,906 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $106,400 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| SIDEWALK FILM CENTER AND CINEMA INC | AL | A31 | $2,124,659 | $1,838,315 | Executive Director | $89,426 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| CLEVELAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL INC | OH | A31 | $2,023,208 | $2,724,189 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $197,048 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| MAGFEST INC | MD | A31 | $3,068,619 | $2,601,648 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,807 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| MILLERTON COMMUNITY CINEMA ARTS INC | NY | A31 | $1,264,770 | $1,014,704 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| FILMMAKERS COLLABORATIVE INC | CA | A31 | $1,246,842 | $1,020,040 | Executive Dir. | $38,888 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| NEWPORT FILM INC | RI | A31 | $889,356 | $937,015 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $114,038 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| RED RIVER FILM SOCIETY INC | LA | A31 | $1,115,943 | $1,317,179 | Executive Director | $78,785 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| LISMORE ROAD INC | NY | A31 | $875,711 | $935,658 | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
| PODIUM SOCIETY INC | CA | A31 | $1,163,838 | $1,998,871 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,636,742 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,291
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $674,571 | $557,873 | $43,602 | $73,096 | 41.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM EXPENSES | $328,546 | $328,546 | - | - | 20.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $226,569 | $226,569 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Occupancy | $112,195 | $108,084 | $4,111 | - | 6.9% | |
| Interest | $85,578 | $85,578 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $70,543 | $17,635 | $35,272 | $17,636 | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $29,670 | $22,252 | $5,934 | $1,484 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | THEATER SUPPLIES | $25,063 | $25,063 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,648 | - | $24,648 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $24,449 | $4,723 | $7,263 | $12,463 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MA | $18,104 | $18,104 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | BOOKING FEES | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,206 | $7,206 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,994 | $3,291 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,636,742 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,465,423 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $538,362 | $439,126 | $33,302 | $65,934 | 36.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM EXPENSES | $327,412 | $327,412 | - | - | 22.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $227,365 | $227,365 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Occupancy | $113,477 | $100,219 | $10,378 | $2,880 | 7.7% | |
| Interest | $88,878 | $88,878 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $51,386 | $12,846 | $25,693 | $12,847 | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $28,657 | $21,493 | $5,731 | $1,433 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | THEATER SUPPLIES | $23,191 | $23,191 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $22,442 | - | $22,442 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MA | $17,226 | $17,226 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $10,982 | $2,943 | $1,060 | $6,979 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKING FEES | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,445 | $6,445 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,465,423 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,221,599 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $462,327 | $352,073 | $65,234 | $45,020 | 37.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $236,051 | $236,051 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM EXPENSES | $192,101 | $192,101 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Interest | $108,784 | $108,784 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $70,599 | $58,602 | $9,117 | $2,880 | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $37,362 | $9,349 | $18,664 | $9,349 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | THEATRE SUPPLIES | $28,852 | $28,852 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $23,616 | - | $23,616 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $18,592 | $13,944 | $3,718 | $930 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MA | $14,164 | $14,164 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,808 | $11,808 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKING FEES | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $7,743 | $1,093 | - | $6,650 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,221,599 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $816,642 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $316,600 | $130,400 | $139,300 | $46,900 | 38.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $152,580 | $152,580 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Interest | $86,535 | $86,535 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM EXPENSES | $82,721 | $82,721 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Occupancy | $57,770 | $46,434 | $8,456 | $2,880 | 7.1% | |
| Insurance | $27,864 | $20,898 | $5,573 | $1,393 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $27,781 | $6,430 | $14,920 | $6,431 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MA | $24,588 | $24,588 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,842 | - | $14,842 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | THEATRE SUPPLIES | $12,867 | $12,867 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $6,922 | $2,493 | - | $4,429 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKING FEES | $4,880 | $4,880 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $692 | $692 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $816,642 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $463,838 spent · pay $248,489 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $192,904 | $131,850 | $29,946 | $31,108 | 41.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,049 | $59,089 | $480 | $480 | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM RENTAL | $43,605 | $43,605 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Occupancy | $37,842 | $28,242 | $6,720 | $2,880 | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,797 | $17,633 | $4,004 | $4,160 | 5.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $18,455 | $12,624 | $2,860 | $2,971 | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $16,330 | $7,088 | $6,162 | $3,080 | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,965 | $13,965 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,654 | - | $12,654 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,333 | $7,747 | $1,759 | $1,827 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,900 | $7,234 | $1,949 | $717 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $8,353 | $8,353 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $6,098 | $3,994 | $1,333 | $771 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM PRODUCTION | $3,593 | $3,593 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SUPPLIES | $2,960 | - | $1,480 | $1,480 | 0.6% |
| Total | $463,838 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,055,770 spent · pay $454,090 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $454,090 | $304,241 | $90,818 | $59,031 | 43.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM RENTAL | $232,461 | $232,461 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Occupancy | $80,697 | $71,097 | $6,720 | $2,880 | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $60,049 | $59,089 | $480 | $480 | 5.7% |
| All other expenses | $41,987 | $29,183 | $6,297 | $6,507 | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $41,210 | $22,978 | $11,555 | $6,677 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION FOOD | $38,477 | $38,477 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Interest | $31,156 | $31,156 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,684 | $7,547 | - | $21,137 | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $18,840 | $18,840 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM PRODUCTION | $14,107 | $14,107 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,901 | - | $13,901 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $111 | $111 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,055,770 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,086,030 spent · pay $431,912 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $431,912 | $289,381 | $86,382 | $56,149 | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM RENTAL | $252,648 | $252,648 | - | - | 23.3% |
| Occupancy | $92,007 | $82,407 | $6,720 | $2,880 | 8.5% | |
| All other expenses | $65,432 | $52,349 | $6,548 | $6,535 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $60,049 | $59,089 | $480 | $480 | 5.5% |
| Office expenses | $40,575 | $23,501 | $10,783 | $6,291 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION FOOD | $36,693 | $36,693 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Interest | $31,957 | $31,957 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,907 | $7,391 | - | $15,516 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $21,886 | $9,600 | - | $12,286 | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $17,627 | $17,627 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,764 | - | $11,764 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $573 | $573 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,086,030 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,085,960 spent · pay $432,332 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $432,332 | $289,662 | $86,466 | $56,204 | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM RENTAL | $254,259 | $254,259 | - | - | 23.4% |
| Occupancy | $83,918 | $74,318 | $6,720 | $2,880 | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $60,011 | $59,051 | $480 | $480 | 5.5% |
| All other expenses | $53,448 | $34,098 | $8,015 | $11,335 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $47,549 | $9,600 | - | $37,949 | 4.4% |
| Office expenses | $38,494 | $23,738 | $9,238 | $5,518 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION FOOD | $36,563 | $36,563 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Interest | $32,720 | $32,720 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,528 | - | $19,528 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $17,407 | $17,407 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,585 | $6,329 | - | $3,256 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $146 | $146 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,085,960 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,090,074 spent · pay $442,665 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $442,665 | $296,586 | $88,533 | $57,546 | 40.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM RENTAL | $229,926 | $229,926 | - | - | 21.1% |
| Occupancy | $99,020 | $89,420 | $6,720 | $2,880 | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $61,223 | $60,263 | $480 | $480 | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $54,106 | $38,946 | $9,815 | $5,345 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $47,485 | $9,600 | - | $37,885 | 4.4% |
| Office expenses | $39,829 | $24,177 | $9,835 | $5,817 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION FOOD | $36,558 | $36,558 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Interest | $30,671 | $30,671 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $19,210 | $19,210 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,503 | - | $14,503 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,061 | $7,748 | - | $3,313 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $817 | $817 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,090,074 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,013,961 spent · pay $430,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $430,000 | $288,100 | $86,000 | $55,900 | 42.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM RENTAL | $243,917 | $243,917 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Occupancy | $86,507 | $76,907 | $6,720 | $2,880 | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $62,778 | $61,818 | $480 | $480 | 6.2% |
| All other expenses | $57,366 | $40,150 | $11,136 | $6,080 | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $38,673 | $22,849 | $10,550 | $5,274 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION FOOD | $38,479 | $38,479 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $16,413 | $16,413 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM PRODUCTION | $15,929 | $15,929 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,555 | - | $15,555 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,678 | $7,678 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $666 | $666 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,013,961 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $989,737 spent · pay $430,019 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $430,019 | $288,113 | $86,004 | $55,902 | 43.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM RENTAL | $231,329 | $231,329 | - | - | 23.4% |
| Occupancy | $79,131 | $69,531 | $6,720 | $2,880 | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $62,487 | $61,527 | $480 | $480 | 6.3% |
| All other expenses | $54,009 | $36,329 | $11,477 | $6,203 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION FOOD | $43,045 | $43,045 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $31,598 | $17,326 | $8,915 | $5,357 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $18,674 | $18,674 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM PRODUCTION | $15,920 | $15,920 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,914 | - | $15,914 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,147 | $7,147 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $464 | $464 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $989,737 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $928,171 spent · pay $409,380 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $409,380 | $274,285 | $81,876 | $53,219 | 44.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM RENTAL & SHIPMENT | $271,245 | $271,245 | $0 | $0 | 29.2% |
| Occupancy | $70,828 | $61,228 | $6,720 | $2,880 | 7.6% | |
| Office expenses | $54,697 | $27,473 | $17,756 | $9,468 | 5.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,527 | $48,567 | $480 | $480 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM PRODUCTION | $16,821 | $16,821 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $15,054 | $15,054 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,231 | $0 | $13,231 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $10,274 | $10,274 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,582 | $6,582 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,267 | $1,267 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Travel | $265 | $265 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $928,171 | 100% |
Comments