TWO HUNDRED CLUB OF ESSEX COUNTY
Cite this
Plain text TWO HUNDRED CLUB OF ESSEX COUNTY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/two-hundred-club-of-essex-county-226083433. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TWO HUNDRED CLUB OF ESSEX COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/two-hundred-club-of-essex-county-226083433
MLA “TWO HUNDRED CLUB OF ESSEX COUNTY.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/two-hundred-club-of-essex-county-226083433. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $93K · expenses $101K · assets $870K
- EIN
- 22-6083433
- Address
- PO BOX 32249, NEWARK, NJ 07102-0649
- Website
- www.200clubessexcounty.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1967 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CLUB'S PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO HELP CARE FOR DEPENDENTS OF POLICE OFFICERS, FIREFIGTERS AND NEW JERSEY STATE TROOPERS WHO LOST THEIR LIVES IN THE LINE OF DUTY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy B Poloso | Administrator | 2011-2024 | $0 | $355,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony J Iacullo Esquire | Exec. Member | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank J Sapienza | Secretary | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kurus Elavia | Vice President | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Covas | Treasurer | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maurice J Brown | Exec. Member | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ira H Cohen | President | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori A Hennon-Bell | Exec. Member | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amir Jones | Exec. Member | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Pena | Exec. Member | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Armando B Fontoura | Hon. Trustee | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis Venezia | Exec. Member | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick J Callahan | Hon. Trustee | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Valente | Exec. Member | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emanuel Miranda | Hon. Trustee | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fritz G Farage (former) | Hon. Trustte | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rufus Jackson (former) | Hon. Trustee | 2016-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Undersheriff Amir Jones (former) | Exec. Member | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| A Zachary Yamba (former) | Secretary/Trust | 2011-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calvin Ledford (former) | EXEC/COM/TRUSTE | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John G Centanni (former) | Exec Comm Membe | 2011-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Ambrose (former) | Honorary Truste | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darnell Henry (former) | Honorary Truste | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| W Donald Horn (former) | Trustee | 2011-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samuel A Delgado (former) | Exec VP/Com Mem | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vincent J Giblin (former) | BOARD OF TRUSTE | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph R Fuentes (former) | Hon.Trustee | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George D Sous (former) | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Fox Esq (former) | Ex.Com/Trust | 2011-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George D Sousa (former) | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Campos (former) | Honorary Truste | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Stewart (former) | Honorary Truste | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eugene Venable (former) | Honorary Truste | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arthur S Guida (former) | President/Trust | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis R Dell'Ermo (former) | Secretary/Trust | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Hennon-Bell (former) | Ex.Com/Trust | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheilah A Coley (former) | Hon.Trustee | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fateen Ziyad (former) | Hon.Trustee | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| SAMUEL A DeMAIO (former) | Hon Trustee | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY J IACULLO ESQUIRE | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK J SAPIENZA | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURUS ELAVIA | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA H COHEN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A HENNON-BELL | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amir Jones | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Pena | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon. Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Louis Venezia | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK J CALLAHAN | Hon. Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE VALENTE | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emanuel Miranda | Hon. Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 17 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY J IACULLO ESQUIRE | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK J SAPIENZA | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURUS ELAVIA | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA H COHEN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A HENNON-BELL | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amir Jones | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Pena | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon. Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Louis Venezia | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK J CALLAHAN | Hon. Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE VALENTE | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fritz G Farage | Hon. Trustte | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emanuel Miranda | Hon. Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUFUS JACKSON | Hon. Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY J IACULLO ESQUIRE | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK J SAPIENZA | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURUS ELAVIA | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA H COHEN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A HENNON-BELL | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Undersheriff Amir Jones | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Pena | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon. Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Louis Venezia | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK J CALLAHAN | Hon. Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE VALENTE | Exec. Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fritz G Farage | Hon. Trustte | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emanuel Miranda | Hon. Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUFUS JACKSON | Hon. Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 1 employee · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| ANTHONY J IACULLO ESQUIRE | ExecComMem/Trus | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK J SAPIENZA | ExecComMemb/Tru | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURUS ELAVIA | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | VP/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA COHEN | Exec.CoM-Fin/Tr | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A HENNON-BELL | President/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A ZACHARY YAMBA | Secretary/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN LEDFORD | EXEC/COM/TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK J CALLAHAN | HONORARY TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE VALENTE | ExeCmMem/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G CENTANNI | Exec Comm Membe | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY AMBROSE | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARNELL HENRY | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUFUS JACKSON | Honorary Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W DONALD HORN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 1 employee · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| ANTHONY J IACULLO ESQUIRE | ExecComMem/Trus | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK J SAPIENZA | ExecComMemb/Tru | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURUS ELAVIA | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | VP/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA HERMAN COHEN | Exec.CoM-Fin/Tr | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A HENNON-BELL | President/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A ZACHARY YAMBA | Secretary/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN LEDFORD | EXEC/COM/TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK J CALLAHAN | HONORARY TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE VALENTE | ExeCmMem/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G CENTANNI | Exec Comm Membe | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY AMBROSE | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARNELL HENRY | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUFUS JACKSON | Honorary Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W DONALD HORN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 1 employee · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| ANTHONY J IACULLO ESQUIRE | ExecComMem/Trus | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK J SAPIENZA | ExecComMemb/Tru | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURUS ELAVIA | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | VP/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA HERMAN COHEN | Exec.CoM-Financ | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A HENNON-BELL | President/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A ZACHARY YAMBA | Secretary/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN LEDFORD | EXEC/COM/TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK J CALLAHAN | HONORARY TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE VALENTE | ExeCmMem/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G CENTANNI | Exec Comm Membe | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY AMBROSE | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARNELL HENRY | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUFUS JACKSON | Honorary Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W DONALD HORN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 1 employee · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| ANTHONY J IACULLO ESQUIRE | ExecComMem/Trus | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK J SAPIENZA | ExecComMemb/Tru | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURUS ELAVIA | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | VP/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA HERMAN COHEN | Exec.CoM-Financ | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A HENNON-BELL | President/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A ZACHARY YAMBA | Secretary/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN LEDFORD | EXEC/COM/TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK J CALLAHAN | HONORARY TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE VALENTE | ExeCmMem/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G CENTANNI | Exec Comm Membe | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY AMBROSE | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARNELL HENRY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUFUS JACKSON | Honorary Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W DONALD HORN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| SAMUEL A DELGADO | Exec VP/Com Mem | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT J GIBLIN | BOARD OF TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURUS ELAVIA | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | VP/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA HERMAN COHEN | Exec.Comm Membe | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A HENNON-BELL | President/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A ZACHARY YAMBA | Secretary/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA COHEN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN LEDFORD | EXEC/COM/TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK J CALLAHAN | HONORARY TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE VALENTE | ExeCmMem/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G CENTANNI | Exec Comm Membe | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY AMBROSE | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARNELL HENRY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUFUS JACKSON | Honorary Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W DONALD HORN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| SAMUEL A DELGADO | Exec VP/Com Mem | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT J GIBLIN | BOARD OF TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURUS ELAVIA | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | VP/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA HERMAN COHEN | Exec.Comm Membe | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A HENNON-BELL | President/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A ZACHARY YAMBA | Secretary/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA COHEN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH R FUENTES | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE D SOUS | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE VALENTE | ExeCmMem/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G CENTANNI | Exec Comm Membe | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY AMBROSE | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARNELL HENRY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUFUS JACKSON | Honorary Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W DONALD HORN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| SAMUEL A DELGADO | Exec VP/Com Mem | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT J GIBLIN | BOARD OF TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURUS ELAVIA | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | VP/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA HERMAN COHEN | Exec.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A HENNON-BELL | President/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A ZACHARY YAMBA | Secretary/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FOX ESQ | Ex.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH R FUENTES | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE D SOUS | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE VALENTE | ExeCmMem/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G CENTANNI | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY AMBROSE | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W DONALD HORN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| SAMUEL A DELGADO | Exec VP/Com Mem | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT J GIBLIN | BOARD OF TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURUS ELAVIA | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | VP/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA HERMAN COHEN | Exec.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A HENNON-BELL | President/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A ZACHARY YAMBA | Secretary/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FOX | Ex.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH R FUENTES | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE D SOUSA | ExeCmMemb/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE VALENTE | ExeCmMem/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G CENTANNI | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY CAMPOS | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STEWART | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE VENABLE | Honorary Truste | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W DONALD HORN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 1 employee · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| ARTHUR S GUIDA | President/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT J GIBLIN | BOARD OF TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS R DELL'ERMO | Secretary/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | VP/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA H COHEN | Exec.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HENNON-BELL | Ex.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A ZACHARY YAMBA | Ex.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FOX | Ex.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH R FUENTES | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILAH A COLEY | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATEEN ZIYAD | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G CENTANNI | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W DONALD HORN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL A DeMAIO | Hon Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 1 employee · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| SAMUEL A DeMAIO | Hon Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W DONALD HORN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G CENTANNI | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATEEN ZIYAD | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILAH A COLEY | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH R FUENTES | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FOX | Ex.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A ZACHARY YAMBA | Ex.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HENNON-BELL | Ex.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA COHEN | Exec.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | VP/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS R DELL'ERMO | Secretary/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT J GIBLIN | BOARD OF TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR S GUIDA | President/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 1 employee · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY B POLOSO | Administrator | 20 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| SAMUEL A DeMAIO | Hon Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W DONALD HORN | Hon Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G CENTANNI | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATEEN ZIYAD | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILAH A COLEY | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH R FUENTES | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMANDO B FONTOURA | Hon.Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FOX | Ex.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A ZACHARY YAMBA | Ex.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HENNON-BELL | Ex.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA COHEN | Exec.Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE J BROWN | Ex Com/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL COVAS | Treasurer/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS R DELL'ERMO | Secretary/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT J GIBLIN | BOARD OF TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR S GUIDA | President/Trust | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,909 | $101,220 | $870,147 | $863,801 | $27,430 | $27,000 | $0 | 1 | 11 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $126,082 | $109,330 | $802,422 | $795,476 | $27,830 | $41,750 | $0 | 1 | 11 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $95,565 | $133,066 | $816,983 | $804,670 | $24,725 | $31,512 | $35,000 | 1 | 11 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,249 | $80,703 | $881,474 | $865,170 | $4,200 | $32,500 | $35,000 | 1 | 11 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,836 | $51,699 | $783,791 | $783,475 | $250 | $23,750 | $35,000 | 1 | 11 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,731 | $77,178 | $810,076 | $809,789 | $3,760 | $36,750 | $35,000 | 1 | 11 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,367 | $79,348 | $722,529 | $716,749 | $250 | $30,150 | $35,000 | 1 | 11 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,506 | $82,017 | $792,120 | $786,881 | $1,100 | $54,250 | $35,000 | 1 | 10 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,323 | $89,681 | $735,651 | $730,413 | $500 | $30,250 | $30,000 | 1 | 10 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,857 | $86,872 | $710,525 | $706,060 | $1,790 | $53,500 | $30,000 | 1 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $67,378 | $94,741 | $728,841 | $728,461 | $1,250 | $25,750 | $30,000 | 1 | 10 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $79,086 | $104,685 | $769,069 | $764,970 | $4,250 | $47,000 | $30,000 | 1 | 9 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $85,465 | $118,904 | $794,895 | $790,569 | $3,650 | $43,000 | $30,000 | 1 | 9 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $78,525 | $107,707 | $824,281 | $824,008 | $1,625 | $55,000 | $30,000 | 1 | 9 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $5,000 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLUMBIA BANK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TWO HUNDRED CLUB OF ESSEX COUNTY” | 2020, 2022-2023 | 4 | $5,000 | 2023 | $2,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWO HUNDRED CLUB OF UNION COUNTY 302 E BROAD ST | NJ | Not reported | $170,084 | $108,218 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TWO HUNDRED CLUB OF WAKE COUNTY | NC | M12 | $96,425 | $68,133 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUNDRED CLUB OF WILL COUNTY INC | IL | Not reported | $53,891 | $22,865 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUNDRED CLUB OF MATAGORDA COUNTY | TX | Not reported | $76,402 | $1,413 | HONORARY V-P | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUNDRED CLUB OF KANKAKEE COUNTY | IL | I60 | $133,834 | $87,228 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUNDRED CLUB OF DUPAGE COUNTY | IL | Not reported | $94,132 | $24,236 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ONE HUNDRED CLUB OF COMAL COUNTY INC | TX | P11 | $90,138 | $44,970 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ONE HUNDRED CLUB OF CONTRA COSTA COUNTY | CA | Not reported | $176,210 | $176,435 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TWO HUNDRED CLUB OF MORRIS COUNTY | NJ | Not reported | $217,403 | $218,748 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| TWO HUNDRED CLUB OF BERGEN COUNTY | NJ | Not reported | $309,362 | $339,048 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,885 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| HUNDRED CLUB OF BROWARD COUNTY INC | FL | Not reported | $188,350 | $115,145 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ONE HUNDRED CLUB OF BAY COUNTY | MI | P62 | $13,087 | $6,490 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HUNDRED CLUB OF MARTIN COUNTY INC | FL | P30 | $15,200 | $6,245 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ESSEX COUNTY CLUB | MA | Not reported | $10,581,100 | $10,253,379 | DIRECTOR OF GROUNDS | $386,174 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 14 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $101,220 spent · pay $43,468 · grants $0 · events $23,123
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $40,000 | $30,000 | $8,000 | $2,000 | 39.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $26,076 | $26,076 | - | - | 25.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $23,123 | - | - | $23,123 | 22.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,400 | $4,590 | $810 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,468 | $2,601 | $694 | $173 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,214 | $911 | $243 | $60 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $1,011 | $758 | $202 | $51 | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $597 | $418 | $179 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $300 | $225 | $60 | $15 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $31 | $23 | $6 | $2 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $101,220 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $109,330 spent · pay $38,027 · grants $0 · events $20,631
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $35,000 | $26,250 | $7,000 | $1,750 | 32.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $23,550 | $23,550 | - | - | 21.5% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & CONTRIBUTION | $22,339 | $22,339 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $20,631 | - | - | $20,631 | 18.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,027 | $2,271 | $605 | $151 | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,806 | $1,437 | $295 | $74 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,549 | $1,162 | $310 | $77 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $803 | $602 | $161 | $40 | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $351 | $298 | $53 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $274 | $192 | $82 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $109,330 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $133,066 spent · pay $37,930 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $84,889 | $84,889 | - | - | 63.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $35,000 | $24,500 | $10,500 | - | 26.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,700 | $4,845 | $855 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,930 | $2,051 | $879 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & CONTRIBUTION | $1,626 | $1,626 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $921 | $645 | $276 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $632 | $442 | $190 | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $556 | $389 | $167 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $512 | $500 | $12 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $300 | $210 | $90 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $133,066 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $80,703 spent · pay $37,916 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $35,000 | $24,500 | $10,500 | - | 43.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,000 | $1,700 | $15,300 | - | 21.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & CONTRIBUTION | $11,944 | $11,944 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $8,745 | $8,745 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,916 | $2,041 | $875 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,650 | $1,406 | $244 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,250 | $875 | $375 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $622 | $436 | $186 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $576 | $403 | $173 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $80,703 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $51,699 spent · pay $37,867 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $35,000 | - | $35,000 | - | 67.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,867 | - | $2,867 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $1,301 | - | $1,301 | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,117 | - | $1,117 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DECALS | $864 | - | $864 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $550 | - | $550 | - | 1.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,775 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $51,699 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $77,178 spent · pay $37,850 · grants $0 · events $17,746
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $35,000 | - | $35,000 | - | 45.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 25.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,600 | - | $5,600 | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,856 | - | $3,856 | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,301 | - | $3,301 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,850 | - | $2,850 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $2,544 | - | $2,544 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARD MEDALLIONS | $2,255 | - | $2,255 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $1,772 | - | $1,772 | - | 2.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,000 | $17,746 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $77,178 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $79,348 spent · pay $37,864 · grants $0 · events $19,017
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $35,000 | - | $35,000 | - | 44.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $22,000 | $22,000 | - | - | 27.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,603 | - | $4,603 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,864 | - | $2,864 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,734 | - | $2,734 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $2,462 | - | $2,462 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARD MEDALLIONS | $2,454 | - | $2,454 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $1,731 | - | $1,731 | - | 2.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,150 | $19,017 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $79,348 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $82,017 spent · pay $37,879 · grants $0 · events $20,188
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $35,000 | - | $35,000 | - | 42.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARD MEDALLIONS | $6,549 | - | $6,549 | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTION - OTHER | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 6.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,950 | - | $4,950 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,153 | - | $4,153 | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,690 | - | $3,690 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,879 | - | $2,879 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,796 | - | $1,796 | - | 2.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,300 | $20,188 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $82,017 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $89,681 spent · pay $32,580 · grants $0 · events $21,481
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 33.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $26,000 | $26,000 | - | - | 29.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTION - OTHER | $7,508 | - | $7,508 | - | 8.4% |
| All other expenses | $6,460 | $1,077 | $5,383 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARD MEDALLIONS | $5,104 | - | $5,104 | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,950 | - | $4,950 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,638 | - | $3,638 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $3,406 | - | $3,406 | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,580 | - | $2,580 | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $35 | - | $35 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,890 | $21,481 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $89,681 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $86,872 spent · pay $32,685 · grants $0 · events $19,296
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 34.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 27.6% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $7,757 | - | $7,757 | - | 8.9% |
| All other expenses | $7,179 | $2,564 | $4,615 | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,125 | - | $4,125 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,663 | - | $3,663 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE EXPENSES | $3,640 | - | $3,640 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $2,823 | - | $2,823 | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,685 | - | $2,685 | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,050 | $19,296 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $86,872 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $94,741 spent · pay $32,685 · grants $0 · events $16,904
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $31,668 | $31,668 | - | - | 33.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 31.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL | $12,473 | $12,473 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARD MEDALLIONS | $4,694 | - | $4,694 | - | 5.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,875 | - | $3,875 | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,523 | - | $3,523 | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $3,104 | - | $3,104 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $2,719 | - | $2,719 | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,685 | - | $2,685 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,250 | $16,904 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $94,741 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $104,685 spent · pay $32,685 · grants $0 · events $13,340
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 28.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $29,500 | $29,500 | - | - | 28.2% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL | $17,845 | $17,845 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Other (as described) | CHANGE IN FMV | $9,889 | - | $9,889 | - | 9.4% |
| All other expenses | $5,004 | - | $5,004 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,750 | - | $3,750 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARD MEDALLIONS | $3,571 | - | $3,571 | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,685 | - | $2,685 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,441 | - | $2,441 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,275 | $13,340 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $104,685 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $118,904 spent · pay $32,655 · grants $0 · events $15,484
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $33,000 | $33,000 | - | - | 27.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 25.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHANGE IN FMV | $22,540 | - | $22,540 | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL | $14,320 | $14,320 | - | - | 12.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,339 | - | $6,339 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $3,603 | - | $3,603 | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,525 | - | $3,525 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,655 | - | $2,655 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,922 | - | $1,922 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,484 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $118,904 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $107,707 spent · pay $32,606 · grants $0 · events $16,257
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 27.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LINE OF DUTY DEATHS | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARDS | $25,700 | $25,700 | - | - | 23.9% |
| Other (as described) | VALOR AWARD MEDALLIONS | $6,549 | - | $6,549 | - | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $4,528 | $1,521 | $3,007 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $3,604 | - | $3,604 | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,150 | - | $3,150 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,606 | - | $2,606 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP CARDS | $1,570 | - | $1,570 | - | 1.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,257 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $107,707 | 100% |
Comments