BRIGHTER TOMORROWS CHILDRENS ACADEMY & ENRICHMENT CENTER
Cite this
Plain text BRIGHTER TOMORROWS CHILDRENS ACADEMY & ENRICHMENT CENTER. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/brighter-tomorrows-childrens-academy-and-enrichment-center-223809329. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BRIGHTER TOMORROWS CHILDRENS ACADEMY & ENRICHMENT CENTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/brighter-tomorrows-childrens-academy-and-enrichment-center-223809329
MLA “BRIGHTER TOMORROWS CHILDRENS ACADEMY & ENRICHMENT CENTER.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/brighter-tomorrows-childrens-academy-and-enrichment-center-223809329. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.6M · expenses $2.4M · assets $321K
- Also known as
- Enrichment Center
- EIN
- 22-3809329
- Address
- 101 W MAIN ST STE 101, NORFOLK, VA 23510-1694
- NTEE code
- P33
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2022 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2019 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2019 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE PRE-SCHOOL EDUCATION BASED ON CURRICULUM DEVELOPED BY NEWARK NJ BOARD OF EDUCATION. PROVIDE SERVICES TO INFANT TODDLERS BASED ON HEAD START STANDARDS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Clark-Pet | EXEC DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | $101,000 | $201,075 | 1 |
| Mary C-Petty (former) | EXEC DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | $99,999 | $400,456 | 1 |
| M Clark-Petty (former) | EXEC DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | $100,075 | $300,850 | 1 |
| Mary F Clark-P (former) | EXEC DIR | 2010 | $95,108 | $95,108 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Hanna | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlos Rosales | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Hamilt | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vivian Carter | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mich Hamilton (former) | BOARD MEMB | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dwayne Warren (former) | BOARD MEMB | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY CLARK-PET | EXEC DIRECTOR | 40 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 | $101,000 | 1 |
| FRANCES HANNA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS ROSALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HAMILT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY CLARK-PET | EXEC DIRECTOR | 40 | $100,075 | $0 | $0 | $100,075 | 1 |
| FRANCES HANNA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS ROSALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HAMILT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M CLARK-PETTY | EXEC DIRECTOR | 40 | $100,075 | $0 | $0 | $100,075 | 1 |
| FRANCES HANNA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS ROSALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HAMILT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M CLARK-PETTY | DIRECTOR | 40 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | 1 |
| FRANCES HANNA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS ROSALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HAMILT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M CLARK-PETTY | EXEC DIR | 40 | $100,775 | $0 | $0 | $100,775 | 1 |
| FRANCES HANNA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS ROSALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HAMILT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY C-PETTY | EXEC DIRECTOR | 40 | $99,999 | $0 | $0 | $99,999 | 1 |
| FRANCES HANNA | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HAMILT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY C-PETTY | EXEC DIRECTOR | 50 | $100,209 | $0 | $0 | $100,209 | 1 |
| FRANCES HANNA | BOARD CHAIR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HAMILT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS ROSALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY C-PETTY | EXEC DIRECTOR | 50 | $100,209 | $0 | $0 | $100,209 | 1 |
| FRANCES HANNA | BOARD CHAIR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HAMILT | BOARD MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS ROSALES | BOARD MEMB | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY C-PETTY | EXEC DIRECTOR | 50 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HANNA | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HAMILT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS ROSALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 34 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PETTY | EXEC DIRECTOR | 40 | $100,039 | $0 | $0 | $100,039 | 1 |
| FRANCES HANNA | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICH HAMILTON | BOARD MEMB | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS ROSALES | BOARD MEMB | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 34 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY F CLARK-P | EXEC DIR | 40 | $95,108 | $0 | $0 | $95,108 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CARTER | BOARD MEMB | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HANNA | BOARD MEMB | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWAYNE WARREN | BOARD MEMB | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,577,475 | $2,359,161 | $320,620 | $238,957 | $0 | $2,577,475 | $309,558 | 35 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,752,223 | $2,619,677 | $484,433 | $34,757 | $0 | $2,752,223 | $93,023 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,374,638 | $1,833,715 | $395,493 | $34,757 | $0 | $2,374,638 | $100,075 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,247,404 | $2,283,111 | $220,060 | $63,680 | $20,000 | $2,227,404 | $100,000 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,490,000 | $2,380,345 | $210,083 | $114,537 | $0 | $2,490,000 | $100,775 | 33 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,221,457 | $2,380,268 | $83,039 | -$233,197 | $0 | $2,221,457 | $99,999 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,437,104 | $2,508,102 | $182,370 | -$74,386 | $0 | $2,437,104 | $100,209 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,386,431 | $2,508,813 | $90,783 | -$83,971 | $0 | $2,386,431 | $100,209 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,479,491 | $2,551,641 | $161,487 | $77,073 | $0 | $2,479,491 | $100,039 | 34 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,558,776 | $2,468,932 | $226,729 | $133,933 | $4,195 | $2,554,581 | $95,108 | 34 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYSONS CORNER CHILDRENS CENTER INC | VA | P33 | $4,455,397 | $4,509,447 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $178,207 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT E SIMON JR CHILDRENS CENTER INC | VA | P33 | $1,762,714 | $1,793,124 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,738 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF CLARENDON CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | VA | P33 | $2,904,799 | $2,823,973 | Executive Dir. | $100,693 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAIN STREET CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCORPORATED | VA | P33 | $2,080,817 | $2,019,290 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTMINSTER-CANTERBURY CHILD CARE CENTER | VA | P33 | $2,262,682 | $2,016,956 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $702,489 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YELLOW BRICK ROAD EARLY LEARNING CENTER INC | VA | P33 | $1,538,838 | $1,423,814 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,477 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMAGINATION LEARNING CENTER | VA | P33 | $4,783,651 | $4,398,399 | EXECUTIVE DI | $184,006 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD CARE CENTER OF THE COMMON GROUND FOUNDATION | VA | P33 | $2,308,093 | $2,393,704 | DIRECTOR | $99,572 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CULPEPER BAPTIST CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | VA | P33 | $2,036,211 | $2,265,515 | FINANCE DIRECTOR | $77,875 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAUQUIER COMMUNITY CHILD CARE INC | VA | P33 | $1,663,313 | $1,747,379 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,509 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELIZABETHS EARLY LEARNING CENTER INC | VA | P33 | $2,872,729 | $2,818,489 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOWNTOWN HAMPTON CHILD CARE COUNCIL INC | VA | P33 | $3,606,899 | $2,170,496 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| APPLE TREE KIDS | VA | P33 | $3,848,912 | $4,339,175 | President/Director | $164,460 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS ASSOCIATION FOR CHILDREN | VA | P33 | $3,227,719 | $3,045,243 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $133,459 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHEERS SCHOOL FAMILY INC | VA | P33 | $1,848,885 | $1,912,960 | FINANCE DIRECT | $56,300 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASPIRE AFTERSCHOOL LEARNING | VA | P33 | $1,827,794 | $1,580,571 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,422 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACEWAY MINISTRIES | VA | P33 | $1,891,438 | $1,760,915 | Director | $47,923 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENRICHMENT CENTER INC | NY | P33 | $1,830,460 | $1,633,479 | DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | $215,976 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| RIVERSIDE CHILDRENS CENTER INC | MA | P33 | $1,862,462 | $2,043,213 | PRESIDENT | $113,591 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS CENTER AT CALTECH | CA | P33 | $3,868,529 | $3,509,996 | Executive Direc | $141,123 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| EARLY CHILDHOOD ENRICHMENT CENTER INC | OH | P33 | $3,452,486 | $3,377,457 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,194 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| DOWNTOWN CHILDRENS CENTER | MO | P33 | $2,862,832 | $3,256,154 | Executive Dir. | $118,904 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| ACADEMY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | MD | P33 | $2,646,048 | $2,704,020 | PRESIDENT | $130,771 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| HARRISON CHILDRENS CENTER INC | NY | P33 | $2,806,733 | $2,811,366 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $158,108 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| CARRIAGE HOUSE CHILDRENS CENTER INC | PA | P33 | $4,563,552 | $4,405,418 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,782 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,359,161 spent · pay $1,654,230 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,173,062 | $1,173,062 | - | - | 49.7% | |
| Occupancy | $496,252 | $496,252 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $309,558 | $309,558 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $171,610 | $171,610 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Food Supplies | $97,774 | $97,774 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $32,067 | $32,067 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $22,245 | $22,245 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $20,383 | $20,383 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $20,266 | $20,266 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $15,944 | $15,944 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $2,359,161 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,619,677 spent · pay $1,729,747 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,213,642 | $1,152,939 | $60,703 | - | 46.3% | |
| Occupancy | $473,606 | $331,524 | $142,082 | - | 18.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $225,261 | $196,822 | $28,439 | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $197,821 | $174,082 | $23,739 | - | 7.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $93,023 | $74,418 | $18,605 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $87,418 | $4,371 | $83,047 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Security | $72,922 | $72,922 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Information technology | $66,924 | $42,831 | $24,093 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $65,395 | $41,869 | $23,526 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $43,227 | - | $43,227 | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $34,846 | $27,877 | $6,969 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,678 | - | $30,678 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $14,914 | $12,677 | $2,237 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $2,619,677 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,833,715 spent · pay $1,393,873 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $1,066,525 | $948,734 | $117,791 | - | 58.2% | |
| Occupancy | $248,126 | $173,688 | $74,438 | - | 13.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $169,839 | $160,612 | $9,227 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $157,509 | $133,883 | $23,626 | - | 8.6% | |
| Office expenses | $51,253 | $2,563 | $48,690 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Security | $34,295 | $32,580 | $1,715 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $18,110 | - | $18,110 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,798 | $1,780 | $16,018 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $15,767 | $1,577 | $14,190 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $14,976 | $11,981 | $2,995 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $13,775 | $1,791 | $11,984 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $12,483 | - | $12,483 | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $7,295 | $6,201 | $1,094 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,193 | - | $4,193 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses & Permits | $1,771 | - | $1,771 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,833,715 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,283,111 spent · pay $1,582,447 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,098,071 | $966,303 | $131,768 | - | 48.1% | |
| Occupancy | $498,606 | $423,816 | $74,790 | - | 21.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $276,572 | $221,257 | $55,315 | - | 12.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $107,804 | $88,399 | $19,405 | - | 4.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100,000 | $85,000 | $15,000 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $73,386 | $62,378 | $11,008 | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $47,448 | $41,280 | $6,168 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,176 | $4,376 | $24,800 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $21,345 | $18,143 | $3,202 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,172 | $17,147 | $3,025 | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $5,845 | $5,260 | $585 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,383 | $119 | $2,264 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $2,303 | $34,302 | $2,303 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $2,283,111 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,380,345 spent · pay $1,643,337 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,232,244 | $1,047,407 | $184,837 | - | 51.8% | |
| Occupancy | $459,863 | $68,979 | $390,884 | - | 19.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $294,902 | $250,667 | $44,235 | - | 12.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $116,191 | $98,762 | $17,429 | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $108,494 | $95,151 | $13,343 | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $69,589 | $59,151 | $10,438 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $36,125 | $32,513 | $3,612 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $25,744 | $2,446 | $23,298 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PREPARATION | $17,282 | $12,962 | $4,320 | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $13,153 | $1,973 | $11,180 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,193 | - | $4,193 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,399 | $1,399 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $1,166 | $1,166 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $2,380,345 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,380,268 spent · pay $1,600,053 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,305,965 | $1,110,070 | $195,895 | - | 54.9% | |
| Occupancy | $440,342 | $418,325 | $22,017 | - | 18.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $172,555 | $146,672 | $25,883 | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $121,533 | $103,303 | $18,230 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | $96,235 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $69,335 | $55,313 | $14,022 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $45,961 | $40,445 | $5,516 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | $37,446 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,929 | - | $27,929 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $24,309 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $11,723 | $10,433 | $1,290 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $11,525 | $1,844 | $9,681 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | $8,197 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $5,301 | - | $5,301 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,912 | - | $1,912 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,380,268 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,508,102 spent · pay $1,690,203 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,144,615 | $915,692 | $228,923 | - | 45.6% | |
| Occupancy | $465,706 | $442,421 | $23,285 | - | 18.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $307,569 | $246,055 | $61,514 | - | 12.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $130,775 | $104,620 | $26,155 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $106,580 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100,209 | $30,063 | $65,136 | $5,010 | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $54,920 | $40,539 | $8,783 | $5,598 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $54,877 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $35,495 | $30,172 | $5,323 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $27,478 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,859 | - | $26,859 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $14,020 | $11,917 | $2,103 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $12,551 | $12,551 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | $12,077 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,035 | $5,628 | $1,372 | $35 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $4,884 | - | $4,884 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,912 | - | $1,912 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $540 | - | $540 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,508,102 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,508,813 spent · pay $1,645,836 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,092,974 | $874,379 | $218,595 | - | 43.6% | |
| Occupancy | $450,850 | $428,308 | $22,542 | - | 18.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $256,801 | $205,441 | $51,360 | - | 10.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $184,602 | $147,682 | $36,920 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $131,716 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100,209 | $30,063 | $65,136 | $5,010 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $69,212 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $58,404 | $49,643 | $8,761 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $39,648 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,977 | - | $26,977 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $23,874 | $23,874 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $22,683 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $12,759 | $10,845 | $1,914 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $11,618 | $9,829 | $315 | $1,474 | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $11,532 | - | $11,532 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,250 | $9,000 | $2,194 | $56 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,784 | - | $2,784 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $920 | - | $920 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,508,813 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $2,551,641 spent · pay $1,728,181 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $1,185,734 | $1,007,874 | $177,860 | - | 46.5% | |
| Occupancy | $454,254 | $431,541 | $22,713 | - | 17.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $303,557 | $258,023 | $45,534 | - | 11.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $138,851 | $118,023 | $20,828 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $108,284 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100,039 | $65,025 | $35,014 | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $75,151 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $37,372 | $33,635 | $3,737 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | $32,773 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,530 | $14,591 | $11,939 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $26,302 | $24,987 | $1,315 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $26,272 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $11,965 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,282 | $7,890 | $1,392 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $8,305 | $6,644 | $1,661 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,621 | $4,159 | $462 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $2,349 | - | $2,349 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,551,641 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $2,468,932 spent · pay $1,697,921 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,151,155 | $978,482 | $172,673 | - | 46.6% | |
| Occupancy | $421,200 | $400,140 | $21,060 | - | 17.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $308,431 | $262,166 | $46,265 | - | 12.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $134,290 | $114,146 | $20,144 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $105,089 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $95,108 | $61,820 | $33,288 | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $68,746 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $33,351 | $30,016 | $3,335 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $32,807 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,500 | $16,225 | $13,275 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $28,380 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $21,855 | $20,762 | $1,093 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $12,109 | $9,687 | $2,422 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | $10,512 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,937 | $7,596 | $1,341 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,619 | $4,157 | $462 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,843 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,468,932 | 100% |
Comments