The McGoldrick Family Foundation Inc

Cite this

Plain text The McGoldrick Family Foundation Inc. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019. https://furp.org/org/the-mcgoldrick-family-foundation-inc-223700748. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). The McGoldrick Family Foundation Inc [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-mcgoldrick-family-foundation-inc-223700748

MLA “The McGoldrick Family Foundation Inc.” furp.org, tax years 2019, https://furp.org/org/the-mcgoldrick-family-foundation-inc-223700748. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2019 · Form 990PF · revenue $2K · expenses $372K · assets $0

EIN
22-3700748
Address
C/O THE AYCO CO LP PO BOX 15201, ALBANY, NY 12212
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
Ruling date
-
IRS status
Exemption revoked February 15, 2024 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted May 15, 2024) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
John L Mcgoldrick PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED2019 0 $0 reported 1
Scott R Mcgoldrick VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED2019 0 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Winslow Mcgoldrick VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED2019 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN L MCGOLDRICK PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED0 $0-$0 $01
SCOTT R MCGOLDRICK VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED0 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER WINSLOW MCGOLDRICK VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2019 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 summary lines · $372K

This return lists 2 summary lines (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,800$372,091 $0$0 $0- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
THE BROOKS FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYNot reported $1,902$43,849 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
HAMRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNVNot reported $3,093$988 PRESIDENT & TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RODERICK FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMAS12 $3,260$3,260 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MCMANUS FAMILY FOUNDATION INCALT20 $1,318$43,385 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FBG FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $1,001$636 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ZURN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCVTP42 $2,007$1,064 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PAUL FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNJNot reported $1,513$27,238 DIR /PRES$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROOF FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMINot reported $1,187$119,195 PRES/TREAS/D$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE COTE FAMILY FOUNDATIONNJNot reported $2,925$8,320 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE HALLOCK FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLNot reported $2,961$155,159 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE LORD FAMILY FOUNDATIONCANot reported $2,996$37,349 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BRACE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNCT90 $1,495$1,495 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WHEAT FAMILY FOUNDATION INCAZT20 $2,574$19,273 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SNELL FAMILY FOUNDATION INCPAP12 $2,747$23,729 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PAVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $997$1,043 PSD$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE CURRAN-DORFMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCGAN62 $989$114,745 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE CAIOLA FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYT21 $825$1,825 SECRETARY/ T$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
MANDELL FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $4,578$27,502 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
TFC FAMILY FOUNDATION INCSCT22 $7,382$19,444 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MCCRAE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMDP20 $3,997$3,997 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MCCORMACK FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMAT22 $6,415$17,210 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LIN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $5,000$0 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE STAR FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT20 $4,110$3,890 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
GUNTHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INCWIT22 $6,863$16,200 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FORTUNE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCWIT20 $3,631$32,829 VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE OJC FUND DAF sponsor$47,5963 12020–2022 TAUBER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
CHARITY BRIDGE FUND DAF sponsor$10,6261 12014–2014 FOREVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,1744 12020–2023 FOREVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
NESI FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,0001 12013–2013 RUSSO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS DAF sponsor$1,0001 12020–2020 FOREVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
CARMAX FOUNDATION Private foundation$6503 12017–2018 FOREVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$4004 12013–2018 FOREVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2019 · Form 990PF · $372,091 spent · pay $0 · grants $372,053 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $372,053 100.0%
Taxes $38 0.0%
Total$372,091100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.