GURDWARA DASHMESH DARBAR INC
Cite this
Plain text GURDWARA DASHMESH DARBAR INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/gurdwara-dashmesh-darbar-inc-223669033. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GURDWARA DASHMESH DARBAR INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/gurdwara-dashmesh-darbar-inc-223669033
MLA “GURDWARA DASHMESH DARBAR INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/gurdwara-dashmesh-darbar-inc-223669033. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.2M · assets $4.0M
- EIN
- 22-3669033
- Address
- 800 PORT READING AVE, PORT READING, NJ 07064-1110
- NTEE code
- X70
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2003 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE THE PRACTIVE OF SIKHISM, PREACH THE TEACHING OF THE 10 SIKH GURUS AND SHRI GURU GRANTH SAHIB
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inderjit Singh | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Baldev Singh | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jasmitter S Girn | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gurmail S Mann | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barjinder S Brar | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaswant Singh | TRUSTEES | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarwan Singh | TRUSTEES | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harjinder S Bahia | TRUSTEES | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barjinder S Aulja | TRUSTEES | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hari S Sangha | TRUSTEES | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gurdawar Singh Dhillon (former) | FOUNDING MEM | 2011-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hardyal Singh Johal (former) | FOUNDING MEM | 2011-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Satnam Singh Virk (former) | FOUNDING MEM | 2011-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Davinder Singh Gil (former) | SECY | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Parminder Singh (former) | TREAS | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jatinder Singh Khatra (former) | Founding Member | 2011 | 9 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jasvir Singh (former) | Founding Member | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Avtar Singh (former) | Founding Member | 2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDERJIT SINGH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BALDEV SINGH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASMITTER S GIRN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GURMAIL S MANN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARJINDER S BRAR | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASWANT SINGH | TRUSTEES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARWAN SINGH | TRUSTEES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARJINDER S BAHIA | TRUSTEES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARJINDER S AULJA | TRUSTEES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARI S SANGHA | TRUSTEES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDERJIT SINGH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BALDEV SINGH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASMITTER S GIRN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GURMAIL S MANN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARJINDER S BRAR | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASWANT SINGH | TRUSTEES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARWAN SINGH | TRUSTEES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARJINDER S BAHIA | TRUSTEES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARJINDER S AULJA | TRUSTEES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARI S SANGHA | TRUSTEES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURDAWAR SINGH DHILLON | FOUNDING MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARI SINGH SANGHA | FOUNDING CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARDYAL SINGH JOHAL | FOUNDING MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SATNAM SINGH VIRK | FOUNDING MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVINDER SINGH GIL | SECY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARMINDER SINGH | TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURDAWAR SINGH DHILLON | FOUNDING MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARI SINGH SANGHA | FOUNDING CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARDYAL SINGH JOHAL | FOUNDING MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SATNAM SINGH VIRK | FOUNDING MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVINDER SINGH GIL | SECY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARMINDER SINGH | TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURDAWAR SINGH DHILLON | FOUNDING MEM | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARI SINGH SANGHA | FOUNDING CHA | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARDYAL SINGH JOHAL | FOUNDING MEM | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SATNAM SINGH VIRK | FOUNDING MEM | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVINDER SINGH GIL | SECY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARMINDER SINGH | TREAS | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SATNAM SINGH VIRK | Founding Member | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATINDER SINGH KHATRA | Founding Member | 9 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASVIR SINGH | Founding Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| INDERJIT SINGH | Founding Member | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARI SINGH SANGHA | Founding Member | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARDYAL SINGH JOHAL | Founding Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GURDAWAR SINGH DHILLON | Founding Member | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARJINDER SINGH BRAR | Founding Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVTAR SINGH | Founding Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,211,995 | $1,155,039 | $4,023,707 | $2,926,579 | $0 | $0 | - | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,619,977 | $763,402 | $3,805,183 | $2,869,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,619,977 | $751,202 | $2,851,020 | $1,937,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,108,473 | $785,288 | $3,097,797 | $2,013,048 | $1,108,473 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $648,663 | $584,426 | $2,995,884 | $1,689,865 | $648,663 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $418,774 | $469,976 | $2,996,192 | $1,625,629 | $418,774 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $542,488 | $485,757 | $2,446,463 | $1,043,311 | $542,429 | $0 | $0 | 2 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $198 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GURDWARA DASHMESH DARBAR INC” | 2020 | 1 | $100 | 2020 | $100 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GURDWARA DASHMESH DARBAR INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $98 | 2023 | $18 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRI GURU SINGH SABHA INC | NJ | X70 | $707,284 | $737,268 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GURU NANAK MISSION | NJ | X70 | $1,179,747 | $957,513 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GURUJI SANGAT FOUNDATION INC | NJ | X70 | $1,020,418 | $256,320 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL MAHAVIRA JAIN MISSION | NJ | X70 | $2,154,694 | $1,041,574 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAI DATTA MANDIR INC | NJ | X70 | $1,349,278 | $1,347,402 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHIRDI SAI DHAM INC | NJ | X70 | $753,471 | $435,361 | CHIEF TRUSTE | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GURUJI EDISON MANDIR SEVADARS | NJ | X70 | $801,346 | $563,117 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHREE SWAMINARAYAN MANDIR LOYADHAM INC | NJ | X70 | $1,011,082 | $609,017 | CHAIRMAN & PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIA HERITAGE FOUNDATION NJ NY INC | NJ | X70 | $759,425 | $683,536 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANATANA DHARMA FOUNDATION | NJ | X70 | $2,297,544 | $817,276 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SWAMINARAYAN WELFARE INC | NJ | X70 | $839,960 | $817,533 | PRESIDENT/SECREATRY | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOGI DIVINE SOCIETY OF N J INC | NJ | X70 | $1,226,257 | $983,380 | Not reported | $35,004 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VISHWA SHANTI SEWA CHARITABLE MISSION | NJ | X70 | $629,881 | $576,451 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HINDU AMERICAN TEMPLE AND CULTURAL CENTER INC | NJ | X70 | $1,572,174 | $1,862,067 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL JERSEY HINDU ASSOCIATION | NJ | X70 | $1,497,331 | $807,900 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARSHA BODHA CENTER A NEW JERSEY NONPROFIT CORPORATION | NJ | X70 | $683,204 | $181,598 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORI FOUNDATION INC | NJ | X70 | $1,094,534 | $1,063,753 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GURDWARA DASMESH DARBAR | CA | X70 | $785,418 | $541,318 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GURDWARA GUR NANAK PARKASH INC | CA | X70 | $736,976 | $225,501 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| GURUDWARA SINGH SABHA | WA | X70 | $1,338,731 | $1,050,835 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| VISHWESHWARA TEMPLE OF FLORIDA INC | FL | X70 | $1,536,040 | $27,202 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| SRI RAM SAMSTHAN INC | GA | X70 | $1,645,889 | $700,548 | CHAIRMAN | $48,000 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| JAIN SOCIETY OF GREATER DETROIT INC | MI | X70 | $715,748 | $877,909 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| PYP YOG FOUNDATION INC NFP | TX | X70 | $616,671 | $133,315 | Trustee & VP | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| LPS OF USA INC | TN | X70 | $666,940 | $584,962 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,155,039 spent · pay $147,105 · grants $0 · events $83,594
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD COSTS | $405,264 | $405,264 | $0 | $0 | 35.1% |
| All other expenses | $218,282 | $0 | $218,282 | $0 | 18.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $142,588 | $142,588 | $0 | $0 | 12.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $116,319 | $116,319 | $0 | $0 | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS/EVENTS | $83,594 | $83,594 | $0 | $0 | 7.2% |
| Fees: legal | $53,632 | $0 | $53,632 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Interest | $39,860 | $0 | $39,860 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,786 | $30,786 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $18,298 | $18,298 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: management | $17,750 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $9,946 | $0 | $9,946 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $9,410 | $0 | $9,410 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $5,107 | $0 | $5,107 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,825 | $0 | $2,825 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,378 | $0 | $1,378 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,155,039 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $763,402 spent · pay $126,933 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $401,702 | $9,475 | $392,227 | $0 | 52.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $132,561 | $132,561 | $0 | $0 | 17.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $114,447 | $114,447 | $0 | $0 | 15.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,721 | $0 | $30,721 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $21,967 | $0 | $21,967 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $19,463 | $0 | $19,463 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER SUPPLIES | $13,769 | $13,769 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,486 | $12,486 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AJV ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | $9,100 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $6,852 | $0 | $6,852 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $308 | $0 | $308 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $26 | $0 | $26 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $763,402 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $785,288 spent · pay $133,914 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $178,119 | $178,119 | - | - | 22.7% |
| Fees: legal | $150,025 | - | $150,025 | - | 19.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $133,914 | $133,914 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Occupancy | $118,772 | $118,772 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $100,422 | $100,422 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,880 | - | $31,880 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $21,675 | - | $21,675 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ALARM | $15,211 | - | $15,211 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | DISPOSAL | $13,794 | - | $13,794 | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $11,115 | - | $11,115 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $9,611 | - | $9,611 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $785,288 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $584,426 spent · pay $84,818 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $190,343 | $190,343 | - | - | 32.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $100,422 | $100,422 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Occupancy | $97,056 | $97,056 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $74,183 | $74,183 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Interest | $47,531 | - | $47,531 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ALARM | $16,226 | - | $16,226 | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | DISPOSAL | $10,661 | - | $10,661 | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,635 | $10,635 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,259 | - | $9,259 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,214 | - | $9,214 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $8,069 | - | $8,069 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $3,764 | - | $3,764 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,496 | - | $2,496 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $567 | - | $567 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $584,426 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $469,976 spent · pay $81,510 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $119,542 | $98,484 | $21,058 | - | 25.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $95,044 | $95,044 | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Occupancy | $81,852 | $81,852 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $70,800 | $70,800 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Interest | $53,380 | - | $53,380 | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,658 | - | $13,658 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,710 | $10,710 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,863 | - | $9,863 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,377 | - | $8,377 | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,750 | - | $6,750 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $469,976 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $485,757 spent · pay $48,981 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $106,447 | - | $106,447 | - | 21.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone & Utilities | $90,114 | - | $90,114 | - | 18.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59,196 | - | $59,196 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,500 | $45,500 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Grocery/Other supplies | $39,212 | - | $39,212 | - | 8.1% |
| All other expenses | $36,870 | $7,490 | $29,380 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Daily Kirtan & Other Activites | $30,156 | $30,156 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Fees: other services | $26,100 | $26,100 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Sikh Parade | $18,929 | $18,929 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | Cleaning & disposal | $12,072 | - | $12,072 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: legal | $10,885 | - | $10,885 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,795 | - | $6,795 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,481 | $3,481 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $485,757 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments