FORT LEE SOCCER LEAGUE

Cite this

Plain text FORT LEE SOCCER LEAGUE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/fort-lee-soccer-league-223310490. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). FORT LEE SOCCER LEAGUE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/fort-lee-soccer-league-223310490

MLA “FORT LEE SOCCER LEAGUE.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/fort-lee-soccer-league-223310490. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $487K · expenses $488K · assets $297K

EIN
22-3310490
Address
PO BOX 3146, FORT LEE, NJ 07024-9146
Website
HTTP://WWW.FORTLEESOCCER.COM
NTEE code
N64Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
September 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE BASIC MISSION IS TO FOSTER PHYSICAL, MENTAL AND EMOTIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF OUR YOUTH THROUGH THE SPORT OF SOCCER AT ALL LEVELS OF AGE AND COMPETITION.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Alan J Keller PRESIDENT2009-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Nitti VICE PRESIDE2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ralph Dimeglio TREASURER2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul Leale (former) VICE PRESIDENT2009-2013 10 $0 reported 1
John Marin (former) PRESIDENT2009 10 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN J KELLER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN NITTI VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN J KELLER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN NITTI VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN J KELLER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN NITTI VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN J KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN NITTI VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN NITTI V PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN J KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN NITTI V PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN J KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN NITTI V PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN J KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN NITTI V PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN J KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN NITTI V PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN J KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN NITTI V PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN J KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN NITTI V PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN J KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
PAUL LEALE VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO SECR/TREAS10 $0-$0 $01
JOHN NITTI VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY10 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
PAUL LEALE VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO SECR/TREAS10 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
PAUL LEALE VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO SECR/TREAS10 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN KELLER PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
PAUL LEALE VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
RALPH DIMEGLIO SECR/TREAS10 $0-$0 $01
2009 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN MARIN PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
PAUL LEALE VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
ALAN KELLER SECR/TREAS10 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $9K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$486,981$488,376 $296,696$296,696 $486,981$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$474,260$498,860 $298,091$298,091 $474,260$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$575,903$400,943 $322,691$322,691 $575,903$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$338,692$416,671 $147,731$147,731 $338,692$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$423,197$270,486 $225,710$225,710 $423,197$0 $000
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$257,190$316,847 $72,999$72,999 $257,190$0 $000
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$387,740$383,524 $132,656$132,656 $387,740$0 $000
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$402,934$412,707 $128,440$128,440 $402,934$0 $000
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$400,473$347,150 $138,213$138,213 $400,473$0 $000
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$304,239$286,966 $84,891$84,891 $304,239$0 $000
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$260,765$233,277 $67,619$67,619 $260,765$0 $000
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,117$135,095 $40,130$40,130 -$115,117 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$134,096$118,339 $60,108$60,108 -$132,476 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$118,500$126,117 $44,351$44,351 -$118,188 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$129,401$141,014 $51,968$51,968 -$129,228 ---
2009 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$136,653$128,923 $63,581$63,581 $2,500$132,839 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
THE TENAFLY LEAGUE FOR SOCCER AND YOUTH INCNJN64 $344,010$318,268 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
CINNAMINSON SOCCER CLUBNJN64 $360,909$373,025 Commissioner$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LIVINGSTON SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $543,761$513,206 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
MT OLIVE SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $640,731$774,808 Director$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CAPE EXPRESS SOCCER CLUBNJN64 $797,811$676,434 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
PITTSGROVE SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $295,102$302,602 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
WAYNE SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $384,323$341,459 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCCER CLUB OF CRANFORD INCNJN64 $551,163$773,572 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
MIDDLETOWN SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $833,639$747,218 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
MONROE TOWNSHIP YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUENJN64 $321,355$290,772 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
MAROONS SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $703,008$758,153 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
MONMOUTH UNITED SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $766,039$528,947 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
MT LAUREL UNITED SOCCER ASSOCIATION INCNJN64 $561,437$527,628 Treasurer$6,006 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHERN COUNTIES SOCCER ASSOCIATION OF NEW JERSEYNJN64 $626,428$618,410 Secretary$65,330 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
PISCATAWAY SOCCER CLUBNJN64 $436,171$398,246 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
MONTGOMERY TRAVELERS SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $615,996$685,812 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
CHATHAM UNITED SOCCER INCNJN64 $660,469$700,632 PRESIDENT - TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
VOORHEES SOCCER ASSOCIATIONNJN64 $378,577$391,114 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
PENINSULA SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $516,319$468,618 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
NOREASTERS SOCCER ACADEMY INCNJN64 $412,931$383,081 Academy Director$26,793 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
WALL SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $440,903$331,162 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
NEPTUNE SOCCER ASSOCIATIONNJN64 $298,981$266,130 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPEWELL VALLEY SOCCER ASSOCIATIONNJN64 $308,002$277,917 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
WYCKOFF TORPEDOES SOCCER CLUBNJN64 $711,160$609,883 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
RAMAPO YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION INCNJN64 $295,333$222,466 PRESIDENT ('24-'25)('25-'26)$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$540,79917 62019–2025 PIMA COUNTY JR SOCCER LEAGUE; LINCOLN YOUTH SOCCER; MILPITAS YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE; HAMILTON TOWNSHIP RECREATION SOCCER ASSOCIATION and 2 more
LA LUZ FOUNDATION Private foundation$306,0002 12023–2024 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO SOCCER ASSOCIATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$67,8233 22023–2024 N W IOWA YOUTH SOCCER ALLIANCE; LINCOLN YOUTH SOCCER
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN INC DAF sponsor$66,3842 12018–2024 CW SOCCER INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$50,0001 12024–2024 ELKHART FLAMES SOCCER CLUB
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$37,5001 12024–2024 MAGIC SOCCER CLUB INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$31,1002 22019–2024 GREATER FT MYERS SOCCER CLUB; BIG SUN YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE INC
MT LEBANON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$30,0001 12023–2023 MT LEBANON SOCCER ASSOCIATION
ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,10023 22010–2023 PISCATAWAY SOCCER CLUB; VOORHEES SOCCER ASSOCIATION
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE GREATER CAPITAL REGION INC DAF sponsor$10,0002 12019–2020 BLACKWATCH SOCCER CLUB INC
JAYE PENNY GOULD FOUNDATION Private foundation$9,5003 12018–2020 HOLMDEL YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATES INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$7,50013 52014–2023 SOCCER FOR LIFE INC; HOPEWELL VALLEY SOCCER ASSOCIATION; FAIRPORT SOCCER INC; CECIL SOCCER LEAGUE INC and 1 more
BROWDER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,5001 12019–2019 BIG SUN YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHERN NEVADA DAF sponsor$7,5001 12012–2012 GREAT BASIN YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE OF NEVADA
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,1524 22013–2015 CECIL SOCCER LEAGUE INC; WAYNE SOCCER CLUB INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $488,376 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,700 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL $288,421$288,421-- 59.1%
All other expenses $56,650$56,650-- 11.6%
Fees: other services $53,322$53,322-- 10.9%
Other (as described)REFEREES $30,530$30,530-- 6.3%
Other (as described)TRAINERS - CAMP $26,230$26,230-- 5.4%
Other (as described)TRAINING & TRAINER EXPENS $25,887$25,887-- 5.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,700$3,700-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,800$1,800-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $1,200$600$600- 0.2%
Office expenses $636$636-- 0.1%
Total$488,376100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $498,860 spent · pay $0 · grants $700 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL $331,625$331,625-- 66.5%
Fees: other services $48,032$48,032-- 9.6%
Other (as described)TRAINERS - CAMP $45,000$45,000-- 9.0%
Other (as described)REFEREES $33,710$33,710-- 6.8%
All other expenses $23,923$21,346$2,577- 4.8%
Other (as described)SOCCER LEAGUE SUPPLIES $14,640$14,640-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $1,000$500$500- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $700$700-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $230$230-- 0.0%
Total$498,860100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $400,943 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,489 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL $252,393$252,393-- 62.9%
Fees: other services $54,353$54,353-- 13.6%
Other (as described)TRAINERS - CAMP $35,923$35,923-- 9.0%
Other (as described)REFEREES $30,690$30,690-- 7.7%
Other (as described)SOCCER LEAGUE SUPPLIES $14,020$14,020-- 3.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $9,489$9,489-- 2.4%
All other expenses $4,075$2,475$1,600- 1.0%
Total$400,943100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $416,671 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL $316,890$316,890-- 76.1%
Fees: other services $43,726$43,726-- 10.5%
Other (as described)REFEREES $29,210$29,210-- 7.0%
Other (as described)TRAINERS - CAMP $10,900$10,900-- 2.6%
All other expenses $8,485$8,485-- 2.0%
Other (as described)CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS $6,460$6,460-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $1,000$1,000-- 0.2%
Total$416,671100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $270,486 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL $195,903$195,903-- 72.4%
Other (as described)TRAINERS - CAMP $24,800$24,800-- 9.2%
Fees: other services $18,809$18,809-- 7.0%
Other (as described)REFEREES $18,525$18,525-- 6.8%
All other expenses $6,420$6,420-- 2.4%
Other (as described)PRIZES AND AWARDS $4,900$4,900-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $1,000$1,000-- 0.4%
Office expenses $129$129-- 0.0%
Total$270,486100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $316,847 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL $201,417$201,417-- 63.6%
Other (as described)TRAINERS - CAMP $61,904$61,904-- 19.5%
Fees: other services $20,571$20,571-- 6.5%
Other (as described)REFEREES $17,810$17,810-- 5.6%
All other expenses $5,574$5,574-- 1.8%
Other (as described)SOCCER LEAGUE SUPPLIES $5,546$5,546-- 1.8%
Office expenses $3,017$3,017-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $1,008$1,008-- 0.3%
Total$316,847100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $383,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL $250,773$250,773-- 65.4%
Other (as described)TRAINERS - CAMP $34,160$34,160-- 8.9%
Fees: other services $33,650$33,650-- 8.8%
Other (as described)REFEREES $29,995$29,995-- 7.8%
All other expenses $17,173$17,173-- 4.5%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $12,768$12,768-- 3.3%
Office expenses $2,967$2,967-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,957$1,957-- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $81$81-- 0.0%
Total$383,524100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $412,707 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL $261,431$261,431-- 63.3%
Other (as described)TRAINERS - CAMP $51,966$51,966-- 12.6%
Fees: other services $32,655$32,655-- 7.9%
Other (as described)REFEREES $30,195$30,195-- 7.3%
All other expenses $17,590$17,590-- 4.3%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $16,783$16,783-- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $955$955-- 0.2%
Office expenses $784$784-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $348$348-- 0.1%
Total$412,707100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $347,150 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRAINERS, REC/TRAVEL/CA $244,130$244,130-- 70.3%
Other (as described)REFEREES $30,860$30,860-- 8.9%
Fees: other services $27,697$27,697-- 8.0%
Other (as described)SOCCER LEAGUE SUPPLIES $16,551$16,551-- 4.8%
All other expenses $13,629$13,629-- 3.9%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $9,213$9,213-- 2.7%
Office expenses $3,142$3,142-- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,003$1,003-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $925$925-- 0.3%
Total$347,150100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $286,966 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRAINERS, REC/TRAVEL/CA $197,524$197,524-- 68.8%
Other (as described)REFEREES $32,787$32,787-- 11.4%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $20,660$20,660-- 7.2%
Fees: other services $20,635$20,635-- 7.2%
Other (as described)PRIZES AND AWARDS $8,027$8,027-- 2.8%
All other expenses $4,953$4,953-- 1.7%
Office expenses $2,380$2,380-- 0.8%
Total$286,966100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $233,277 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,712
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRAINERS, REC/TRAVEL $166,115$166,115-- 71.2%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $21,782$21,782-- 9.3%
Other (as described)REFEREES $14,736$14,736-- 6.3%
Fees: other services $13,742$13,742-- 5.9%
All other expenses $7,259$7,259-- 3.1%
Other (as described) EventANMUAL AWARD DINNER $5,712$5,712-- 2.4%
Insurance $2,963$2,963-- 1.3%
Office expenses $968$968-- 0.4%
Total$233,277100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $135,095 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $134,970 99.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $67 0.0%
Fees to independent contractors $58 0.0%
Total$135,095100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $118,339 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,905
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $115,556 97.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,800 1.5%
Printing, publications, postage $800 0.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $183 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$10,905reported apart
Total$118,339100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $126,117 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,188
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $119,782 95.0%
Printing, publications, postage $3,224 2.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,760 1.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,351 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$26,188reported apart
Total$126,117100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $141,014 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,327
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $138,973 98.6%
Printing, publications, postage $2,016 1.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $25 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$16,327reported apart
Total$141,014100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990EZ · $128,923 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $30,236
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $126,245 97.9%
Printing, publications, postage $2,610 2.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $68 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $31,550$30,236reported apart
Total$128,923100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.