FORT LEE SOCCER LEAGUE
Cite this
Plain text FORT LEE SOCCER LEAGUE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/fort-lee-soccer-league-223310490. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FORT LEE SOCCER LEAGUE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/fort-lee-soccer-league-223310490
MLA “FORT LEE SOCCER LEAGUE.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/fort-lee-soccer-league-223310490. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $487K · expenses $488K · assets $297K
- EIN
- 22-3310490
- Address
- PO BOX 3146, FORT LEE, NJ 07024-9146
- Website
- HTTP://WWW.FORTLEESOCCER.COM
- NTEE code
- N64Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE BASIC MISSION IS TO FOSTER PHYSICAL, MENTAL AND EMOTIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF OUR YOUTH THROUGH THE SPORT OF SOCCER AT ALL LEVELS OF AGE AND COMPETITION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan J Keller | PRESIDENT | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Nitti | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralph Dimeglio | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Leale (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Marin (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN J KELLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NITTI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN J KELLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NITTI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN J KELLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NITTI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN J KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NITTI | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN NITTI | V PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN J KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN NITTI | V PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN J KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN NITTI | V PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN J KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN NITTI | V PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN J KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN NITTI | V PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN J KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN NITTI | V PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN J KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN NITTI | V PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN J KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEALE | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | SECR/TREAS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NITTI | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEALE | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | SECR/TREAS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEALE | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | SECR/TREAS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN KELLER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEALE | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH DIMEGLIO | SECR/TREAS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MARIN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEALE | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN KELLER | SECR/TREAS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $9K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $486,981 | $488,376 | $296,696 | $296,696 | $486,981 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $474,260 | $498,860 | $298,091 | $298,091 | $474,260 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $575,903 | $400,943 | $322,691 | $322,691 | $575,903 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,692 | $416,671 | $147,731 | $147,731 | $338,692 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $423,197 | $270,486 | $225,710 | $225,710 | $423,197 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $257,190 | $316,847 | $72,999 | $72,999 | $257,190 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $387,740 | $383,524 | $132,656 | $132,656 | $387,740 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $402,934 | $412,707 | $128,440 | $128,440 | $402,934 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $400,473 | $347,150 | $138,213 | $138,213 | $400,473 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $304,239 | $286,966 | $84,891 | $84,891 | $304,239 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,765 | $233,277 | $67,619 | $67,619 | $260,765 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $115,117 | $135,095 | $40,130 | $40,130 | - | $115,117 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $134,096 | $118,339 | $60,108 | $60,108 | - | $132,476 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $118,500 | $126,117 | $44,351 | $44,351 | - | $118,188 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $129,401 | $141,014 | $51,968 | $51,968 | - | $129,228 | - | - | - |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $136,653 | $128,923 | $63,581 | $63,581 | $2,500 | $132,839 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TENAFLY LEAGUE FOR SOCCER AND YOUTH INC | NJ | N64 | $344,010 | $318,268 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CINNAMINSON SOCCER CLUB | NJ | N64 | $360,909 | $373,025 | Commissioner | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LIVINGSTON SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $543,761 | $513,206 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MT OLIVE SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $640,731 | $774,808 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CAPE EXPRESS SOCCER CLUB | NJ | N64 | $797,811 | $676,434 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PITTSGROVE SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $295,102 | $302,602 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAYNE SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $384,323 | $341,459 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCCER CLUB OF CRANFORD INC | NJ | N64 | $551,163 | $773,572 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDDLETOWN SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $833,639 | $747,218 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONROE TOWNSHIP YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE | NJ | N64 | $321,355 | $290,772 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAROONS SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $703,008 | $758,153 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONMOUTH UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $766,039 | $528,947 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MT LAUREL UNITED SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | N64 | $561,437 | $527,628 | Treasurer | $6,006 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHERN COUNTIES SOCCER ASSOCIATION OF NEW JERSEY | NJ | N64 | $626,428 | $618,410 | Secretary | $65,330 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PISCATAWAY SOCCER CLUB | NJ | N64 | $436,171 | $398,246 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTGOMERY TRAVELERS SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $615,996 | $685,812 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHATHAM UNITED SOCCER INC | NJ | N64 | $660,469 | $700,632 | PRESIDENT - TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOORHEES SOCCER ASSOCIATION | NJ | N64 | $378,577 | $391,114 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENINSULA SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $516,319 | $468,618 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NOREASTERS SOCCER ACADEMY INC | NJ | N64 | $412,931 | $383,081 | Academy Director | $26,793 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WALL SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $440,903 | $331,162 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEPTUNE SOCCER ASSOCIATION | NJ | N64 | $298,981 | $266,130 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPEWELL VALLEY SOCCER ASSOCIATION | NJ | N64 | $308,002 | $277,917 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WYCKOFF TORPEDOES SOCCER CLUB | NJ | N64 | $711,160 | $609,883 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAMAPO YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | N64 | $295,333 | $222,466 | PRESIDENT ('24-'25)('25-'26) | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $488,376 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,700 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL | $288,421 | $288,421 | - | - | 59.1% |
| All other expenses | $56,650 | $56,650 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $53,322 | $53,322 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $30,530 | $30,530 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - CAMP | $26,230 | $26,230 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & TRAINER EXPENS | $25,887 | $25,887 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,700 | $3,700 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | $600 | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $636 | $636 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $488,376 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $498,860 spent · pay $0 · grants $700 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL | $331,625 | $331,625 | - | - | 66.5% |
| Fees: other services | $48,032 | $48,032 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - CAMP | $45,000 | $45,000 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $33,710 | $33,710 | - | - | 6.8% |
| All other expenses | $23,923 | $21,346 | $2,577 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCCER LEAGUE SUPPLIES | $14,640 | $14,640 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | $500 | $500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $700 | $700 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $230 | $230 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $498,860 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $400,943 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,489 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL | $252,393 | $252,393 | - | - | 62.9% |
| Fees: other services | $54,353 | $54,353 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - CAMP | $35,923 | $35,923 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $30,690 | $30,690 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | SOCCER LEAGUE SUPPLIES | $14,020 | $14,020 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,489 | $9,489 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $4,075 | $2,475 | $1,600 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $400,943 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $416,671 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL | $316,890 | $316,890 | - | - | 76.1% |
| Fees: other services | $43,726 | $43,726 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $29,210 | $29,210 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - CAMP | $10,900 | $10,900 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $8,485 | $8,485 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $6,460 | $6,460 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $416,671 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $270,486 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL | $195,903 | $195,903 | - | - | 72.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - CAMP | $24,800 | $24,800 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Fees: other services | $18,809 | $18,809 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $18,525 | $18,525 | - | - | 6.8% |
| All other expenses | $6,420 | $6,420 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRIZES AND AWARDS | $4,900 | $4,900 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $129 | $129 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $270,486 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $316,847 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL | $201,417 | $201,417 | - | - | 63.6% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - CAMP | $61,904 | $61,904 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Fees: other services | $20,571 | $20,571 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $17,810 | $17,810 | - | - | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,574 | $5,574 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCCER LEAGUE SUPPLIES | $5,546 | $5,546 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,017 | $3,017 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,008 | $1,008 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $316,847 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $383,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL | $250,773 | $250,773 | - | - | 65.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - CAMP | $34,160 | $34,160 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Fees: other services | $33,650 | $33,650 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $29,995 | $29,995 | - | - | 7.8% |
| All other expenses | $17,173 | $17,173 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $12,768 | $12,768 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,967 | $2,967 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,957 | $1,957 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $81 | $81 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $383,524 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $412,707 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - REC/TRAVEL | $261,431 | $261,431 | - | - | 63.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS - CAMP | $51,966 | $51,966 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Fees: other services | $32,655 | $32,655 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $30,195 | $30,195 | - | - | 7.3% |
| All other expenses | $17,590 | $17,590 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $16,783 | $16,783 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $955 | $955 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $784 | $784 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $348 | $348 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $412,707 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $347,150 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS, REC/TRAVEL/CA | $244,130 | $244,130 | - | - | 70.3% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $30,860 | $30,860 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Fees: other services | $27,697 | $27,697 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCCER LEAGUE SUPPLIES | $16,551 | $16,551 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $13,629 | $13,629 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $9,213 | $9,213 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,142 | $3,142 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,003 | $1,003 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $925 | $925 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $347,150 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $286,966 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS, REC/TRAVEL/CA | $197,524 | $197,524 | - | - | 68.8% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $32,787 | $32,787 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $20,660 | $20,660 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: other services | $20,635 | $20,635 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRIZES AND AWARDS | $8,027 | $8,027 | - | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $4,953 | $4,953 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,380 | $2,380 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $286,966 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $233,277 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,712
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINERS, REC/TRAVEL | $166,115 | $166,115 | - | - | 71.2% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $21,782 | $21,782 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $14,736 | $14,736 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: other services | $13,742 | $13,742 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $7,259 | $7,259 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ANMUAL AWARD DINNER | $5,712 | $5,712 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $2,963 | $2,963 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $968 | $968 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $233,277 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $135,095 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $134,970 | 99.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $67 | 0.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $58 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $135,095 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $118,339 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,905
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $115,556 | 97.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,800 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $800 | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $183 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,905 | reported apart |
| Total | $118,339 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $126,117 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,188
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $119,782 | 95.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,224 | 2.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,760 | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,351 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $26,188 | reported apart |
| Total | $126,117 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $141,014 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,327
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $138,973 | 98.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,016 | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,327 | reported apart |
| Total | $141,014 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $128,923 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $30,236
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $126,245 | 97.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,610 | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $68 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,550 | $30,236 | reported apart |
| Total | $128,923 | 100% |
Comments