A WOMANS CONCERN INC
Cite this
Plain text A WOMANS CONCERN INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/a-womans-concern-inc-223196616. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). A WOMANS CONCERN INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/a-womans-concern-inc-223196616
MLA “A WOMANS CONCERN INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/a-womans-concern-inc-223196616. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $701K · expenses $732K · assets $407K
- Also known as
- YOUR OPTION MEDICAL
- EIN
- 22-3196616
- Address
- 103 BROADWAY, REVERE, MA 02151-0000
- Website
- WWW.AWCPRC.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1993 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Organization supporting a government college
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WE OFFER PREGNANCY CONFIRMATION SERVCIES INCLUDING LAB QUALITY PREGNANCY TESTING AND OBSTETRICAL ULTRASOUNDS FOR WOMEN AND COUPLES FACING UNPLANNED/ UNWANTED PREGNANCIES. WE ALSO OFFER EDUCTAION AND INFORAMTON ON THE THREE OPTIONS AVAILABLE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Larkin | PRESIDENT & | 2014-2025 | $0 | $381,831 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Keough | MEDICAL DIRE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Hardy | TREASURER | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Linehan | BOARD CHAIRM | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Battista Md | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Desantis Md | RADIOLOGIST | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Richard Reid | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elder Reginald Smalls | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Dave Hill | CLERK | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Colson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Hill (former) | CLERK | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Meeks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Reid (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reginald Smalls (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Lowney Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Rondeau (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Lake (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Krekorian (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maureen Hufnagle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Carvahlo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Mark K Lowery (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Reitano (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John V Carvalaho (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devin Marks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Wanamaker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Lake (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL KEOUGH | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BATTISTA MD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN DESANTIS MD | RADIOLOGIST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR RICHARD REID | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELDER REGINALD SMALLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARDY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR DAVE HILL | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LARKIN | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LINEHAN | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY COLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HILL | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KEOUGH MD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MEEKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD REID | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINALD SMALLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARDY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LARKIN | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LINEHAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY COLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HILL | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KEOUGH MD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINALD SMALLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARDY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LARKIN | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LINEHAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY COLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HILL | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KEOUGH MD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINALD SMALLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARDY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LARKIN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LINEHAN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY COLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HILL | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LOWNEY MD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL RONDEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARDY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LARKIN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LINEHAN | CHARIMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA LARKIN | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 40 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 | $68,500 | 1 |
| MICHAEL RONDEAU | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY COLSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LOWNEY MD | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HILL | CLERK | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARDY | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LINEHAN | CHAIRMAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA LARKIN | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 40 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 | $72,500 | 1 |
| MARK LOWNEY MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL RONDEAU | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY COLSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HILL | CLERK | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LINEHAN | CHAIRMAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARDY | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 14 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA LARKIN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40 | $67,091 | $0 | $0 | $67,091 | 1 |
| MARK LOWNEY MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL RONDEAU | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER LAKE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KREKORIAN | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HILL | CLERK | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LINEHAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARDY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA LARKIN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $58,123 | $0 | $0 | $58,123 | 1 |
| MARK LOWNEY MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAUREEN HUFNAGLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER LAKE | CLERK AND DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KREKORIAN | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HILL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LINEHAN | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CARVAHLO | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 19 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA LARKIN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $58,123 | $0 | $0 | $58,123 | 1 |
| MARK LOWNEY MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAUREEN HUFNAGLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER LAKE | CHAIRMAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KREKORIAN | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HILL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LINEHAN | CLERK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CARVAHLO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 23 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA LARKIN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $57,494 | $0 | $0 | $57,494 | 1 |
| DR MARK K LOWERY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW REITANO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN V CARVALAHO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN MARKS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LINEHAN | CLERK AND DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL WANAMAKER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS LAKE | CHAIRMAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $701,301 | $731,503 | $406,749 | $140,135 | $675,508 | $0 | - | 13 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $695,710 | $625,285 | $502,555 | $170,337 | $696,029 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $565,506 | $620,306 | $357,184 | $99,912 | $572,430 | $0 | - | 13 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $628,071 | $647,843 | $441,757 | $154,712 | $629,101 | $0 | - | 15 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $635,960 | $617,110 | $292,009 | $174,964 | $634,651 | $0 | $69,500 | 15 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $478,301 | $485,319 | $296,502 | $160,234 | $478,426 | -$125 | $68,500 | 13 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $483,613 | $503,222 | $273,855 | $167,252 | $483,456 | $0 | $72,500 | 13 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $634,585 | $571,285 | $495,437 | $401,589 | $634,585 | $0 | $67,091 | 14 | 60 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $463,017 | $551,797 | $394,581 | $338,289 | $592,271 | $0 | $58,123 | 12 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $503,088 | $524,163 | $657,366 | $427,069 | $502,648 | $0 | $58,123 | 19 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $561,015 | $584,226 | $648,592 | $448,144 | $561,015 | $0 | $57,494 | 23 | 45 |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $502,917 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $159,300 | 2024 | $27,600 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2016 | 7 | $108,883 | 2016 | $18,238 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $96,385 | 2024 | $7,150 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2025 | 3 | $42,500 | 2025 | $18,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $25,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $19,945 | 2023 | $5,569 | show |
| MISSION PRE-BORN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2022 | 2 | $18,208 | 2022 | $12,208 | show |
| FOCUS ON THE FAMILY | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $13,200 | 2013 | $13,200 | show |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $11,750 | 2024 | $11,750 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF RHODE ISLAND INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $5,000 | 2014 | $5,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $1,200 | 2017 | $1,200 | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “A WOMANS CONCERN INC” | 2021 | 1 | $800 | 2021 | $800 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “A WOMAN'S CONCERN INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $746 | 2023 | $119 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A WOMANS CONCERN INC | PA | E40 | $808,539 | $822,896 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CONCERN INC | AZ | Not reported | $756,081 | $768,100 | Vice President | $77,730 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| A WOMANS WORK INC | CO | P20 | $618,466 | $635,917 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,904 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CONCERN INC | KS | K31 | $98,617 | $132,719 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 4 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $731,503 spent · pay $353,309 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $314,428 | $260,975 | $53,453 | - | 43.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $134,687 | $132,465 | $2,222 | - | 18.4% | |
| Occupancy | $69,728 | $69,728 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS MAINTENANCE | $36,423 | $36,423 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITES | $28,359 | $27,077 | $1,282 | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,544 | $22,862 | $4,682 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $26,794 | - | $26,794 | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $19,912 | $10,329 | $4,548 | $5,035 | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,970 | $12,573 | $1,397 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,949 | $11,716 | $233 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $9,700 | $8,103 | $1,597 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT | $8,435 | $8,435 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,593 | $6,302 | $1,291 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $7,067 | - | $7,067 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,744 | $3,108 | $636 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,670 | $3,059 | $611 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $731,503 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $625,285 spent · pay $295,470 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $263,064 | $218,343 | $44,721 | - | 42.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $77,987 | $73,655 | $3,780 | $552 | 12.5% | |
| Occupancy | $66,058 | $66,058 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,091 | $27,125 | $2,966 | - | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $27,562 | $19,947 | $3,946 | $3,669 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITES | $25,230 | $23,269 | $1,961 | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $23,454 | $19,467 | $3,987 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT | $19,786 | $14,786 | $5,000 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $17,896 | $17,896 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $16,686 | - | $16,686 | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $15,708 | $14,860 | $848 | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $10,459 | - | $10,459 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,722 | $5,556 | $4,166 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $6,680 | $5,732 | $948 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,950 | - | $5,950 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,751 | $4,773 | $978 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,201 | $2,657 | $544 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $625,285 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $620,306 spent · pay $308,142 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $271,344 | $225,216 | $46,128 | - | 43.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $102,486 | $96,351 | $5,467 | $668 | 16.5% | |
| Occupancy | $56,976 | $56,976 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,703 | $28,532 | $3,171 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,681 | $24,635 | $5,046 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITES | $20,676 | $18,978 | $1,698 | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $18,083 | $6,230 | $9,291 | $2,562 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS MAINTENANCE | $17,200 | $16,153 | $1,047 | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,919 | - | $15,919 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $11,990 | $11,001 | $989 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT | $11,076 | $8,928 | $2,148 | - | 1.8% |
| Interest | $9,448 | - | $9,448 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $9,229 | $7,873 | $1,356 | - | 1.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $7,117 | $5,907 | $1,210 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $5,699 | $5,040 | $659 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,679 | $1,567 | $112 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $620,306 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $647,843 spent · pay $380,033 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $326,260 | $228,382 | $97,878 | - | 50.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $71,398 | $62,249 | $9,149 | - | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $59,476 | $59,476 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,152 | $30,152 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,420 | $20,594 | $8,826 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,353 | $17,047 | $7,306 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITES | $21,272 | $18,834 | $2,438 | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,527 | - | $16,527 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $16,011 | $13,663 | $2,348 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $12,891 | $7,573 | $4,824 | $494 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT | $10,217 | $9,461 | $756 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $8,325 | $92 | - | $8,233 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS MAINTENANCE | $6,844 | $5,588 | $1,256 | - | 1.1% |
| Interest | $5,268 | - | $5,268 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $4,894 | $1,795 | $3,068 | $31 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,535 | $2,815 | $1,720 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $647,843 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $617,110 spent · pay $313,945 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $205,961 | $123,323 | $82,638 | - | 33.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $82,335 | $75,906 | $6,069 | $360 | 13.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,500 | $69,500 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Occupancy | $65,400 | $58,300 | $7,100 | - | 10.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,130 | $32,130 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT | $30,884 | $29,413 | $1,471 | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,445 | $18,512 | $7,933 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITES | $22,975 | $18,567 | $4,408 | - | 3.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,628 | - | $15,628 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $14,097 | $12,519 | $1,578 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS MAINTENANCE | $13,492 | $7,342 | $6,150 | - | 2.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,039 | $8,427 | $3,612 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $8,502 | $4,799 | $1,592 | $2,111 | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $5,638 | $720 | $4,918 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVCIE FEES | $4,351 | - | $4,351 | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,185 | $3,440 | $745 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $3,548 | - | $3,548 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $617,110 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $485,319 spent · pay $255,229 · grants $0 · events $19,720
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pension plan contributions | $160,939 | $148,939 | $6,000 | $6,000 | 33.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $68,500 | $53,500 | $7,500 | $7,500 | 14.1% | |
| Occupancy | $60,260 | $60,260 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $54,666 | $54,666 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,400 | $29,400 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $27,474 | $27,474 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $17,420 | $17,420 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $15,547 | $15,547 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,031 | $13,031 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,759 | $12,759 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $7,249 | $7,249 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $4,380 | $4,380 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $3,940 | $3,940 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $3,645 | $3,645 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,495 | - | $2,495 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,300 | $2,300 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CENTER RELATED & MEMBERSHIPS | $940 | $940 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | FEES AND LICENSES | $374 | $374 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $485,319 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $503,222 spent · pay $275,025 · grants $0 · events $17,814
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $176,746 | $164,746 | $6,000 | $6,000 | 35.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,500 | $56,500 | $8,000 | $8,000 | 14.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $57,601 | $57,601 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $49,006 | $49,006 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Insurance | $40,204 | $40,204 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,779 | $25,779 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,539 | $23,539 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $22,966 | $22,966 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $17,814 | - | - | $17,814 | 3.5% |
| Interest | $8,771 | $8,771 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,975 | - | $2,975 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,240 | $2,240 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $1,731 | $1,731 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FEES AND LICENSES | $805 | $805 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | CENTER RELATED & MEMBERSHIPS | $545 | $545 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $503,222 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $571,285 spent · pay $351,129 · grants $0 · events $15,526
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $234,098 | $222,098 | $6,000 | $6,000 | 41.0% | |
| Occupancy | $83,941 | $83,941 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,091 | $51,091 | $8,000 | $8,000 | 11.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $58,584 | $58,584 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,445 | $30,445 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,490 | $27,490 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,495 | $19,495 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $13,287 | $13,287 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | CENTER RELATED & MEMBERSHIPS | $11,931 | $11,931 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $8,914 | $8,914 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,589 | $3,589 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,885 | - | $2,885 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,741 | $2,741 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,239 | $2,239 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $2,202 | $2,202 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $1,563 | $1,563 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FES AND LICENSES | $790 | $790 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $571,285 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $551,797 spent · pay $299,021 · grants $0 · events $24,168
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $188,418 | $177,112 | $5,653 | $5,653 | 34.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $77,863 | $77,863 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Occupancy | $62,950 | $62,950 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,123 | $40,687 | $8,718 | $8,718 | 10.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $32,399 | $32,399 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,754 | $30,754 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,081 | $20,081 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $19,463 | - | - | $19,463 | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | 191-MEDICAL CLINIC EXPNSE | $13,962 | $13,962 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $11,419 | $11,419 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,739 | $7,889 | $2,850 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $10,303 | $10,303 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,837 | $5,837 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CENTER RELATED & MEMBERSHIPS | $4,781 | $4,781 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,705 | $4,705 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $551,797 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $524,163 spent · pay $315,700 · grants $0 · events $19,238
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $216,430 | $201,434 | $7,498 | $7,498 | 41.3% | |
| Occupancy | $66,483 | $62,494 | $3,324 | $665 | 12.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,123 | $41,849 | $8,137 | $8,137 | 11.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,195 | $43,195 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,555 | $29,555 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,936 | $21,644 | $646 | $646 | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,211 | $17,119 | $546 | $546 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $13,736 | $13,736 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,686 | $6,786 | $6,900 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $9,610 | $9,610 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,761 | $4,832 | $3,929 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,869 | $7,869 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | CENTER RELATED & MEMBERSHIPS | $7,336 | $7,336 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,502 | $5,502 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,475 | $1,475 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,057 | $1,057 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & RELATED EXP | $198 | $198 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $524,163 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $584,226 spent · pay $401,767 · grants $0 · events $32,315
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $287,014 | $249,702 | $25,831 | $11,481 | 49.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,494 | $41,396 | $8,049 | $8,049 | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy | $50,649 | $46,504 | $3,639 | $506 | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,185 | $36,701 | $3,997 | $1,487 | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $25,464 | $7,639 | $2,546 | $15,279 | 4.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,612 | $23,612 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,608 | $15,297 | - | $3,311 | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,074 | $13,114 | $1,357 | $603 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $14,592 | $13,133 | $1,459 | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $9,809 | $4,848 | - | $4,961 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CENTER RELATED & MEMBERSHIPS | $8,060 | $8,060 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,851 | $6,851 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & RELATED EXP | $6,585 | $6,585 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $6,057 | $6,057 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,557 | $600 | - | $2,957 | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,420 | $3,420 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,750 | - | $2,750 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,445 | $2,127 | $220 | $98 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $584,226 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments