BURN PREVENTION NETWORK
Cite this
Plain text BURN PREVENTION NETWORK. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/burn-prevention-network-222839595. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BURN PREVENTION NETWORK [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/burn-prevention-network-222839595
MLA “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/burn-prevention-network-222839595. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $490K · expenses $450K · assets $104K
- EIN
- 22-2839595
- Address
- 6081 HAMILTON BLVD STE 600 PMB 628, ALLENTOWN, PA 18106-9801
- Website
- WWW.BURNPREVENTION.ORG
- NTEE code
- E38Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1988 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO REDUCE THE RISK OF BURNS AND EMPOWER BURN SURVIVORS AND THEIR FAMILIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corissa Rolon | EXECUTIVE DI | 2022-2024 | $112,180 | $331,283 | 1 |
| Jessica Banks | ASSC. EXECUT | 2018-2024 | $91,258 | $322,749 | 1 |
| B Daniel Dillard (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011-2019 | $101,312 | $756,722 | 1 |
| Daniel Dillard End Feb (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2021 | $117,100 | $117,100 | 1 |
| Daniel Dillard (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020 | $113,197 | $113,197 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
79 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrence Osborne | CHAIR | 2011-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Lengvarsky | VICE CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leo Woelkers | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Efrain Agosto Jr | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rafael De La Hoz | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Kelly | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Denaples | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ariel Aballay | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Lozano | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerome Ozog | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luis Puentes | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Schmid | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yamelisa Tavares | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Trego | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Goldman | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vanessa Hartline | TREASURER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beau Crowding | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Johnson | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Schneider | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chas Mcgarvey | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Clelland (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Bast (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Campbell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Campos (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Russ Clelland (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Krastin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Laubach Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Santo Piccolomini (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Schneider (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Breting (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Martin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Wurster Iii (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corissa Rolon Begin Feb (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2021 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffery Kelly (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Mendes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derrick Sawyer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Tracy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Ferdock (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Campanaro (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teri Haddad (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Kile (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Lucey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Mann (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaime Mendes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Baran Schultz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Walsh (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Martin Rn Msn Ccm (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell R Clelland Ctp Cia (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Breting Cpcu Clu (former) | ASST. TREASU | 2011-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Humes Rn Msn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert J Hobaugh Jr Esq (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory G Kile (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claude E Kohl Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Kupper (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee T Laubach Jr Cfei Cfvi (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Scheffler Mba (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cory Thatcher (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Geoffrey B Borda Cpa Cva (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rocco A Delvecchio (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Ferdock Vmd (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John J Kovatch Iv (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce R Mellott Mph (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay P Niskey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter J Okunski Md (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan L Williams (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline D Fenicle Rn Msn (former) | VP, PROGRAM | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah J Wildonger (former) | ASST. TREASU | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Ferdock (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorraine Hook (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| N Michael Medei (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip P Condron (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kevin Kulp (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert C Scheirer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Barkanic (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina M Cilurso Mba Epc Rpc (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Lamaster (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard A Leiby Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory D Peters (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Alexander Pocetto Osfs Phd (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 22 people listed · 2 paid, $203K · 6 employees · 167 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORISSA ROLON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $100,000 | $0 | $12,180 | $112,180 | 1 |
| JESSICA BANKS | ASSC. EXECUT | 40 | $79,977 | $0 | $11,281 | $91,258 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LENGVARSKY | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WOELKERS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA HARTLINE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EFRAIN AGOSTO JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAEL DE LA HOZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DENAPLES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARIEL ABALLAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL LOZANO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME OZOG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUIS PUENTES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YAMELISA TAVARES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TREGO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY GOLDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEAU CROWDING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAS MCGARVEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 29 people listed · 2 paid, $205K · 4 employees · 121 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORISSA ROLON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $100,000 | $0 | $13,802 | $113,802 | 1 |
| JESSICA BANKS | ASSC. EXECUT | 40 | $79,977 | $0 | $11,159 | $91,136 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LENGVARSKY | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WOELKERS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL CLELLAND | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EFRAIN AGOSTO JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAST | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN CAMPBELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CAMPOS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSS CLELLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAEL DE LA HOZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DENAPLES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KRASTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARIEL ABALLAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL LOZANO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE LAUBACH JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME OZOG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANTO PICCOLOMINI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUIS PUENTES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YAMELISA TAVARES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TREGO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BRETING | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY GOLDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WURSTER III | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $187K · 5 employees · 110 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORISSA ROLON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $86,539 | $0 | $18,762 | $105,301 | 1 |
| JESSICA BANKS | ASSC. EXECUT | 40 | $73,516 | $0 | $8,041 | $81,557 | 1 |
| EDWARD WURSTER III | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MARTIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BRETING | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EFRAIN AGOSTO JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAST | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN CAMPBELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CAMPOS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL CLELLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAEL DE LA HOZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DENAPLES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KRASTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LENGVARSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL LOZANO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE LAUBACH JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME OZOG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANTO PICCOLOMINI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUIS PUENTES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YAMELISA TAVARES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TREGO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WOELKERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $117K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL DILLARD END FEB | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $103,900 | $0 | $13,200 | $117,100 | 1 |
| CORISSA ROLON BEGIN FEB | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WURSTER III | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MARTIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BRETING | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EFRAIN AGOSTO JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAST | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN CAMPBELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CAMPOS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL CLELLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DENAPLES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY KELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KRASTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE LAUBACH JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LENGVARSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL LOZANO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE MENDES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME OZOG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANTO PICCOLOMINI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK SAWYER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YAMELISA TAVARES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH TRACY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TREGO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WOELKERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $113K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL DILLARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $103,777 | $0 | $9,420 | $113,197 | 1 |
| MATTHEW FERDOCK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WURSTER III | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MARTIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BRETING | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAST | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE CAMPANARO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN CAMPBELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CAMPOS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL CLELLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI HADDAD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE KILE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE LAUBACH JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LENGVARSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL LOZANO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LUCEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD MANN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAIME MENDES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANTO PICCOLOMINI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK SAWYER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARAN SCHULTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YAMELISA TAVARES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH TRACY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TREGO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WALSH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WOELKERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B DANIEL DILLARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $101,312 | $0 | $0 | $101,312 | 1 |
| JOSEPH TRACY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WURSTER III | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MARTIN RN MSN CCM | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL R CLELLAND CTP CIA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BRETING CPCU CLU | ASST. TREASU | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAST | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE M CAMPANARO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E CAMPOS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW FERDOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HUMES RN MSN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT J HOBAUGH JR ESQ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY G KILE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDE E KOHL JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA KUPPER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE T LAUBACH JR CFEI CFVI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL D LOZANO MD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LUCEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD MANN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANTO PICCOLOMINI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL SCHEFFLER MBA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY THATCHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TREGO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WALSH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 27 people listed · 2 paid, $160K · 2 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B DANIEL DILLARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $101,312 | $0 | $0 | $101,312 | 1 |
| JESSICA BANKS | EDUCATION DI | 40 | $58,798 | $0 | $0 | $58,798 | 1 |
| JOSEPH TRACY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WURSTER III | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MARTIN RN MSN CCM | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL R CLELLAND CTP CIA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BRETING CPCU CLU | ASST. TREASU | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAST | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE M CAMPANARO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E CAMPOS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW FERDOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HUMES RN MSN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY G KILE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDE E KOHL JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA KUPPER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT J HOBAUGH JR ESQ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE T LAUBACH JR CFEI CFVI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL D LOZANO MD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LUCEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD MANN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANTO PICCOLOMINI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL SCHEFFLER MBA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY THATCHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TREGO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WALSH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 7 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B DANIEL DILLARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $102,145 | $0 | $0 | $102,145 | 1 |
| RUSSELL R CLELLAND CTP CIA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY B BORDA CPA CVA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BRETING CPCU CLU | ASSISTANT TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCCO A DELVECCHIO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI FERDOCK VMD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN J KOVATCH IV | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY G KILE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDE E KOHL JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE T LAUBACH JR CFEI CFVI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL D LOZANO MD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LUCEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MARTIN RN MSN CCM | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE R MELLOTT MPH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY P NISKEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER J OKUNSKI MD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH TRACY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN L WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WURSTER III | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 7 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B DANIEL DILLARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $92,163 | $0 | $0 | $92,163 | 1 |
| ROBERT J HOBAUGH JR ESQ | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAST | VP, PERSONNE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE D FENICLE RN MSN | VP, PROGRAM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E CAMPOS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL R CLELLAND CTP CIA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY B BORDA CPA CVA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BRETING CPCU CLU | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCCO A DELVECCHIO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI FERDOCK VMD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN J KOVATCH IV | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY G KILE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDE E KOHL JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE T LAUBACH JR CFEI CFVI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL D LOZANO MD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LUCEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MARTIN RN MSN CCM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE R MELLOTT MPH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY P NISKEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER J OKUNSKI MD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH TRACY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN L WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WURSTER III | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $124K · 10 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B DANIEL DILLARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $89,478 | $0 | $34,153 | $123,631 | 1 |
| GREGORY G KILE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAST | VP, PERSONNE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE D FENICLE RN MSN | VP, PROGRAM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MARTIN RN MSN CCM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E CAMPOS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBORAH J WILDONGER | ASST. TREASU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT J HOBAUGH JR ESQ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI FERDOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY B BORDA CPA CVA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BRETING CPCU CLU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL R CLELLAND CTP CIA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCCO A DELVECCHIO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE HOOK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDE E KOHL JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH TRACY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL D LOZANO MD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LUCEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| N MICHAEL MEDEI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY P NISKEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN L WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE R MELLOTT MPH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN J KOVATCH IV | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $122K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B DANIEL DILLARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $88,876 | $0 | $33,568 | $122,444 | 1 |
| GREGORY G KILE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAST | VP, PERSONNE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE D FENICLE RN MSN | VP, PROGRAM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MARTIN RN MSN CCM | VP, DEVELOPM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E CAMPOS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBORAH J WILDONGER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT J HOBAUGH JR ESQ | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI FERDOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY B BORDA CPA CVA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BRETING CPCU CLU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL R CLELLAND CTP CIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP P CONDRON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROCCO A DELVECCHIO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE HOOK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDE E KOHL JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN KULP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH TRACY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL D LOZANO MD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LUCEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| N MICHAEL MEDEI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY P NISKEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT C SCHEIRER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN L WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE R MELLOTT MPH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $114K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B DANIEL DILLARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $86,288 | $0 | $27,427 | $113,715 | 1 |
| GREGORY G KILE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAST | VP, PERSONNE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE D FENICLE RN MSN | VP, PROGRAM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MARTIN RN MSN CCM | VP, DEVELOPM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E CAMPOS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBORAH J WILDONGER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT J HOBAUGH JR ESQ | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE BARKANIC | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY B BORDA CPA CVA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BRETING CPCU CLU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA M CILURSO MBA EPC RPC | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL R CLELLAND CTP CIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP P CONDRON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROCCO A DELVECCHIO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE HOOK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDE E KOHL JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN KULP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE LAMASTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD A LEIBY JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL D LOZANO MD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LUCEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| N MICHAEL MEDEI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY P NISKEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRENCE OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY D PETERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV ALEXANDER POCETTO OSFS PHD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT C SCHEIRER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SCHNEIDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN L WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE R MELLOTT MPH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2011 · 1 contractor · $113K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PA REGIONAL CENTER FOR PUBLIC SAFETY | ALLENTOWN, PA | PROGRAM SERVICE | $112,920 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $489,505 | $450,189 | $103,991 | -$178,342 | $542,054 | $0 | $173,077 | 6 | 167 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $458,172 | $460,561 | $36,795 | -$226,074 | $528,592 | $0 | $179,977 | 4 | 121 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $400,165 | $586,501 | $54,024 | -$242,129 | $527,818 | $0 | $179,977 | 5 | 110 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $594,587 | $650,016 | $107,613 | -$74,237 | $565,705 | $73,770 | $153,287 | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $581,029 | $531,156 | $155,419 | -$61,208 | $564,282 | $58,623 | $103,777 | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $511,321 | $480,111 | $148,244 | -$111,081 | $449,817 | $95,761 | $103,845 | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $343,487 | $443,618 | $78,727 | -$142,291 | $200,565 | $15,515 | $160,110 | 2 | 250 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $616,307 | $624,239 | $168,814 | $39,755 | $493,408 | $0 | $102,145 | 7 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,786,429 | $1,804,547 | $775,793 | $273,023 | $1,710,565 | $0 | $94,257 | 7 | 25 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,197,342 | $1,112,371 | $509,869 | $285,617 | $1,078,061 | $0 | $91,542 | 10 | 25 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,698,626 | $1,657,524 | $500,423 | $200,646 | $1,585,397 | $0 | $88,876 | 9 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,659,276 | $1,675,310 | $517,687 | $159,544 | $1,564,602 | $0 | $86,288 | 9 | - |
Funders of this organization
19 grantors reported grants to this organization, $515,174 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEMING FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2020-2025 | 6 | $185,000 | 2025 | $35,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF THE GREATER LEHIGH VALLEY | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2024 | 14 | $136,721 | 2024 | $12,173 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020, 2022-2024 | 5 | $36,263 | 2024 | $8,205 | show |
| MMZ FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2025 | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 | $30,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $19,847 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| M ELVIN BYLER MEMORIAL SERTOMA CLUB | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $18,695 | 2017 | $18,695 | show |
| PENNSYLVANIA AUTOMOTIVE ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010, 2013 | 2 | $13,000 | 2013 | $5,500 | show |
| MOSES TAYLOR FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2023 | 1 | $10,100 | 2023 | $10,100 | show |
| BREIDEGAM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2017-2019, 2021-2022 | 5 | $10,000 | 2022 | $1,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2017 | 2 | $10,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| WEILER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2011-2012 | 2 | $10,000 | 2012 | $5,000 | show |
| ESSA BANK & TRUST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2022 | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 | $7,500 | show |
| BUTZ FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2016-2022 | 7 | $7,000 | 2022 | $1,000 | show |
| AUTO DEALERS ASSOCIATION OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA | Public charity | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $6,000 | 2011 | $6,000 | show |
| MARGARET BRIGGS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| LUTRON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2018-2019, 2022-2023 | 4 | $4,000 | 2023 | $1,000 | show |
| CATHOLIC HUMAN SERVICES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2025 | 1 | $3,548 | 2025 | $3,548 | show |
| MARTIN GUITAR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| PPL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BURN PREVENTION NETWORK” | 2022 | 1 | $500 | 2022 | $500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BURN FOUNDATION | PA | E38 | $150,527 | $182,855 | administrator | $36,000 | Same NTEE code E38, revenue within 5x, same state |
| ALISA ANN RUCH BURN FOUNDATION A CHARITABLE CORPORATION | CA | E38 | $1,018,085 | $1,128,230 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $117,675 | Same NTEE code E38, revenue within 5x |
| THE FIREFIGHTERS BURNED CHILDREN FUND INC | NC | E38 | $166,101 | $58,022 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E38, revenue within 5x |
| MID-ATLANTIC BURN CAMP FUND INCORPORATED | MD | E38 | $85,543 | $96,409 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E38, revenue within 10x |
| CFFU BURN FOUNDATION INC | IL | E38 | $2,263 | $11,255 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E38, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MSCFF COMMUNITY SERVICE ORGANIZATION | MO | E38 | $10,105 | $3,600 | DISTRICT VP | $0 | Same NTEE code E38, revenue differs more than 10x |
| INDIANA CARE NETWORK | PA | E21 | $523,330 | $1,065,680 | CRNP | $112,508 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL ABILITIES RECREATION CENTER INC | PA | E86 | $486,772 | $199,475 | Director | $27,500 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENNIES FROM HEAVEN PITTSBURGH | PA | E86 | $499,883 | $206,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTEGRATE FOR GOOD INC | PA | E70 | $469,100 | $468,282 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $144,025 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUPERHERO PROJECT INC | PA | E86 | $489,525 | $361,519 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIA FOUNDATION | PA | E50 | $494,066 | $234,158 | President and CEO | $145,748 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAP EDUACTION AND RESEARCH SERVICES | PA | E22 | $522,351 | $402,552 | PRESIDENT & | $1,012,431 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRADFORD HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | PA | E11 | $470,504 | $281,473 | Executive Dir. | $90,362 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEWPORT AMBULANCE LEAGUE | PA | E62 | $484,641 | $490,957 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTCENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA AREA HEALTH EDUCATION CENTER | PA | E19 | $453,138 | $416,365 | Executive Director | $70,404 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WYOMING COUNTY COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION | PA | E21 | $452,985 | $302,890 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,698 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEADVILLE MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | PA | E11 | $468,558 | $360,562 | CFO | $556,391 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KATALLASSO INC | PA | E32 | $523,427 | $556,079 | PRESIDENT/ C | $113,103 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KARNS CITY REGIONAL AMBULANCE SERVICE | PA | E62 | $482,995 | $502,839 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WIND GAP AMBULANCE CORPS INC | PA | E62 | $520,779 | $488,600 | WIND GAP, PA 18091 | $0 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW BLOOMFIELD EMS | PA | E62 | $494,123 | $357,130 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PORTAGE AREA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION | PA | E62 | $473,679 | $613,429 | Board Member | $2,695 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOME AT 58TH STREET | PA | E91 | $526,224 | $25,453 | PRESIDENT/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $1,566,593 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIKE COUNTY ADVANCED LIFE SUPPORT INC | PA | E60 | $463,458 | $469,509 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE group E, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $450,189 spent · pay $248,603 · grants $0 · events $53,890
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $173,077 | $134,615 | $24,039 | $14,423 | 38.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,296 | $37,103 | $7,786 | $5,407 | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy | $48,996 | $45,821 | $1,852 | $1,323 | 10.9% | |
| Office expenses | $42,029 | $26,319 | $14,172 | $1,538 | 9.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $33,555 | - | $33,555 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,230 | $19,306 | $3,665 | $2,259 | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $14,527 | $12,478 | $2,030 | $19 | 3.2% | |
| Interest | $13,056 | - | $13,056 | - | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $11,681 | $1,684 | $9,657 | $340 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS | $11,647 | $11,647 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $8,926 | - | $8,926 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,785 | $2,229 | $5,306 | $1,250 | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,444 | $3,383 | $1,861 | $200 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,681 | $384 | $958 | $339 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $1,049 | $1,049 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $210 | - | $60 | $150 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $53,680 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $450,189 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $460,561 spent · pay $232,968 · grants $0 · events $77,326
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $179,977 | $131,979 | $32,998 | $15,000 | 39.1% | |
| Occupancy | $54,379 | $48,846 | $4,058 | $1,475 | 11.8% | |
| Office expenses | $37,081 | $17,587 | $14,217 | $5,277 | 8.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,015 | - | $34,015 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,242 | $25,360 | $3,123 | $4,759 | 7.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,749 | $11,754 | $6,519 | $1,476 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS | $15,910 | $15,910 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Information technology | $15,274 | $843 | $10,389 | $4,042 | 3.3% | |
| Interest | $14,420 | - | $14,420 | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,469 | $2,900 | $7,804 | $2,765 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $12,370 | $12,194 | $176 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,153 | - | $9,153 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,087 | $131 | $8,951 | $5 | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,197 | $3,497 | $2,468 | $232 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,546 | - | $2,546 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,906 | $1,261 | $645 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $1,786 | $1,786 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $71,129 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $460,561 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $586,501 spent · pay $240,183 · grants $0 · events $129,474
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $179,977 | $125,984 | $39,595 | $14,398 | 30.7% | |
| Office expenses | $73,305 | $44,244 | $29,061 | - | 12.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $66,024 | $22,104 | $43,445 | $475 | 11.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $61,261 | - | $61,261 | - | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $51,064 | $45,531 | $4,058 | $1,475 | 8.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,247 | $22,500 | $14,747 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,868 | $22,307 | $7,011 | $2,550 | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,338 | $19,837 | $6,234 | $2,267 | 4.8% | |
| Information technology | $12,962 | $1,364 | $11,598 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $11,861 | $10,618 | $1,243 | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $9,128 | - | $9,128 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,374 | - | $7,374 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS | $6,548 | $6,548 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $6,352 | - | $6,352 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,724 | - | $1,724 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,468 | - | $650 | $818 | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $127,750 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $586,501 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $650,016 spent · pay $250,400 · grants $0 · events $60,780
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $168,108 | $13,859 | $144,878 | $9,371 | 25.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $153,287 | $133,360 | $10,730 | $9,197 | 23.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $92,437 | $92,437 | - | - | 14.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $71,191 | $61,936 | $4,983 | $4,272 | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $38,500 | $33,495 | $2,695 | $2,310 | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $27,121 | $9,475 | $14,901 | $2,745 | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,922 | $22,552 | $1,815 | $1,555 | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,426 | $13,954 | - | $2,472 | 2.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,866 | $5,957 | $9,909 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH | $13,784 | $13,784 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $10,556 | $160 | $10,375 | $21 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS | $9,716 | $9,716 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $5,434 | $1,101 | $4,078 | $255 | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $1,436 | - | $1,436 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITALITY RECOGNITION | $232 | - | $232 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $44,914 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $650,016 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $531,156 spent · pay $248,225 · grants $0 · events $43,447
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $124,378 | $1,350 | $117,103 | $5,925 | 23.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $112,110 | $97,536 | $7,848 | $6,726 | 21.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $103,777 | $90,286 | $7,264 | $6,227 | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS | $47,000 | $47,000 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Occupancy | $38,500 | $33,495 | $2,695 | $2,310 | 7.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $32,338 | $28,134 | $2,264 | $1,940 | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $22,891 | $22,891 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $22,096 | $8,155 | $11,513 | $2,428 | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $13,299 | $932 | $12,243 | $124 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH | $6,170 | $6,170 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Interest | $4,487 | - | $4,487 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,680 | $2,276 | - | $404 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,317 | $1,317 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $113 | $113 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $42,130 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $531,156 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $480,111 spent · pay $268,223 · grants $0 · events $95,461
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $113,087 | $98,386 | $7,916 | $6,785 | 23.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $103,845 | $90,345 | $7,269 | $6,231 | 21.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $53,016 | $2,246 | $47,259 | $3,511 | 11.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,291 | $44,623 | $3,590 | $3,078 | 10.7% | |
| Occupancy | $38,500 | $33,495 | $2,695 | $2,310 | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS | $33,356 | $33,356 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $26,020 | $26,020 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Office expenses | $21,992 | $6,979 | $13,855 | $1,158 | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $12,063 | $1,886 | $9,923 | $254 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH | $9,226 | $9,226 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Interest | $5,859 | - | $5,859 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,100 | $4,851 | - | $249 | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,049 | $766 | $4,256 | $27 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,524 | $1,143 | $152 | $229 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $113 | $113 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $70 | $68 | $2 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,096 | $90,412 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $480,111 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $443,618 spent · pay $271,375 · grants $0 · events $168,883
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $218,880 | $190,426 | $15,322 | $13,132 | 49.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $61,507 | - | $48,935 | $12,572 | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $59,319 | $59,319 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $52,495 | $45,671 | $3,675 | $3,149 | 11.8% | |
| Office expenses | $20,141 | $4,192 | $10,284 | $5,665 | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,938 | $1,864 | $9,825 | $249 | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,352 | $6,665 | $1,665 | $22 | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,487 | $5,260 | - | $227 | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $2,957 | - | $2,957 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,488 | $1,116 | $149 | $223 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,054 | $969 | $85 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $287,874 | $160,531 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $443,618 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $624,239 spent · pay $325,910 · grants $0 · events $199,184
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $247,505 | $215,330 | $17,325 | $14,850 | 39.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $178,625 | $178,625 | - | - | 28.6% |
| Fees: other services | $52,225 | $45,435 | $3,656 | $3,134 | 8.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,595 | $39,667 | $3,192 | $2,736 | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $40,237 | $19,517 | $16,697 | $4,023 | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,810 | $28,544 | $2,297 | $1,969 | 5.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,954 | $135 | $8,689 | $130 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,987 | $1,839 | $5,903 | $245 | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,641 | $5,641 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,949 | $1,742 | - | $207 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,707 | $1,707 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,004 | $937 | $62 | $5 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $310,860 | $190,230 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $624,239 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,804,547 spent · pay $524,023 · grants $0 · events $158,968
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $1,138,464 | $1,138,464 | - | - | 63.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $321,370 | $279,592 | $22,496 | $19,282 | 17.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,257 | $82,004 | $6,598 | $5,655 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $80,765 | $59,160 | $15,985 | $5,620 | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $74,799 | $65,075 | $5,236 | $4,488 | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,597 | $29,229 | $2,352 | $2,016 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $26,617 | $8,817 | $12,136 | $5,664 | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,960 | $9,094 | $841 | $25 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,431 | $9,431 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,320 | $1,781 | $3,301 | $238 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,828 | $2,579 | - | $249 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,822 | $550 | $2,272 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,399 | $1,799 | $360 | $240 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,553 | $1,553 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $365 | - | $365 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $221,532 | $149,008 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,804,547 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,112,371 spent · pay $535,935 · grants $0 · events $84,413
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $432,909 | $432,909 | - | - | 38.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $327,158 | $284,627 | $22,901 | $19,630 | 29.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $91,542 | $79,642 | $6,408 | $5,492 | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $83,112 | $72,307 | $5,818 | $4,987 | 7.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $56,473 | $53,775 | $1,180 | $1,518 | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $43,540 | $29,747 | $10,942 | $2,851 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,123 | $29,687 | $2,389 | $2,047 | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $12,829 | $2,114 | $10,457 | $258 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $10,525 | $10,525 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,716 | $5,716 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,862 | - | $3,862 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,325 | $1,458 | $809 | $58 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,191 | $1,474 | - | $717 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,043 | $991 | $1,052 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,747 | $1,747 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $813 | - | $503 | $310 | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $746 | $559 | $112 | $75 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $717 | - | $717 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $186,138 | $82,088 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,112,371 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,657,524 spent · pay $585,717 · grants $0 · events $86,132
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $919,271 | $919,271 | - | - | 55.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $364,024 | $353,720 | $6,728 | $3,576 | 22.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $98,361 | $85,574 | $6,885 | $5,902 | 5.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,876 | $44,438 | $22,219 | $22,219 | 5.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,257 | $56,184 | $1,844 | $1,229 | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $42,205 | $29,194 | $8,793 | $4,218 | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,456 | $25,842 | $5,168 | $3,446 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $15,758 | $2,981 | $12,413 | $364 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,929 | $6,929 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,275 | - | $6,275 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,284 | $2,103 | $3,129 | $52 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,655 | $4,655 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $4,597 | $4,597 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $2,850 | $1,711 | $1,067 | $72 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,918 | $1,200 | $718 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $746 | $559 | $112 | $75 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $562 | - | $562 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $80,848 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,657,524 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,675,310 spent · pay $623,576 · grants $0 · events $175,219
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $797,818 | $797,818 | - | - | 47.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $398,815 | $378,685 | $12,078 | $8,052 | 23.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $99,376 | $83,084 | $8,404 | $7,888 | 5.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $86,288 | $43,144 | $21,572 | $21,572 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $60,782 | $14,107 | $45,634 | $1,041 | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $58,077 | $58,077 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $57,345 | $50,101 | $4,868 | $2,376 | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,097 | $34,035 | $2,696 | $2,366 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,181 | $20,900 | $1,281 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $13,185 | $10,278 | $1,715 | $1,192 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $10,372 | $9,796 | $512 | $64 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,295 | $6,221 | $1,244 | $830 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,419 | $5,165 | $1,147 | $107 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,059 | - | $6,059 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $5,551 | $4,163 | $833 | $555 | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $4,346 | $3,260 | $651 | $435 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $745 | $558 | $112 | $75 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $559 | - | $559 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $168,800 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,675,310 | 100% |
State business registration
- Burn Prevention Network PA, Domestic Nonprofit Corporation, Current, formed 1987-03-26
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments