NEW REPERTORY THEATRE INC
Cite this
Plain text NEW REPERTORY THEATRE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/new-repertory-theatre-inc-222831171. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NEW REPERTORY THEATRE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/new-repertory-theatre-inc-222831171
MLA “NEW REPERTORY THEATRE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/new-repertory-theatre-inc-222831171. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $750 · expenses $15K · assets $0
- EIN
- 22-2831171
- Address
- 60 SEMINARY AVE 172, AUBURNDALE, MA 02466
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
NEW REPERTORY THEATER, INC. (NEW REP) PRODUCED STAGE PLAYS AND OTHER PERFORMANCES, HOWEVER ITS BOARD OF DIRECTORS VOTED TO TERMINATE OPERATIONS IN OCTOBER, 2023. AS SUCH, THIS IS THE ORGANIZATION'S FINAL 990.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angelica Potter (former) | FORMER NRT DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | $74,425 | $176,191 | 1 |
| Doug Mulaney (former) | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | 2020-2022 | $38,081 | $131,126 | 1 |
| Harriet Sheets (former) | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 2014 | $72,355 | $72,355 | 1 |
| James Petosa (former) | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | 2014 | $68,420 | $68,420 | 1 |
| Michael Bobbit 32021 (former) | ARTISTIC DIR | 2020 | $57,936 | $57,936 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
57 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lillian Sober Ain | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Breit | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Fairley-Pittman | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Giller | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackson Jirard | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Malyn | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Noble | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Taylor | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Fragola | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Jones | CHAIR | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Galligan | VICE CHAIR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah O'Neill | CLERK | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Zimmer (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Budd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Albie Alvarez Cote (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Dailey-Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Dumas-Little (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jodi Goodman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andre Green (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Kluchman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Mortimer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maridel Perdomo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Price (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Shearer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jo Trompet (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Aguillon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benny Sato Ambush (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Dumas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caroline Mortimer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Nash (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Naugler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anush Sahakian (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Turner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Flynn (former) | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Mcguirk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aw Phinney (former) | DIRECTOR / CHAIR | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miriam Gillitt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anita Meiklejohn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Harris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miriam Gillitt Winer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jo Trumpet (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Liebow (former) | DIRECTOR / CLERK | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Gallos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Garlick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Fischman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Meyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Levine (former) | DIRECTOR/PAST CHAIR | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stanley Kay (former) | DIRECTOR/GENERAL COUNSEL | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Warren (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcy Crary (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Fisher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Daniel Newton (former) | DIRECTOR/PAST CHAIR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Chip Phinney (former) | DIRECTOR / CLERK | 2013-2014 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Richard Jacobs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Wes Davis (former) | DIRECTOR/PART YEAR TREASURER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Chris Finn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Francine Brasseur (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BREIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON FAIRLEY-PITTMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON JIRARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN FRAGOLA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JONES | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE GALLIGAN | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH O'NEILL | CLERK | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 24 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELICA POTTER | FORMER NRT DIRECTOR | 40 | $74,425 | $0 | $0 | $74,425 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BREIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON FAIRLEY-PITTMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON JIRARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN FRAGOLA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JONES | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE GALLIGAN | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH O'NEILL | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ZIMMER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $89K · 20 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELICA POTTER | NRT DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,883 | $0 | $0 | $50,883 | 1 |
| DOUG MULANEY | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | 40 | $38,081 | $0 | $0 | $38,081 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BREIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON FAIRLEY-PITTMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON JIRARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN FRAGOLA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JONES | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE GALLIGAN | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH O'NEILL | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ZIMMER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $89K · 20 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELICA R POTTER | NRT DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,883 | $0 | $0 | $50,883 | 1 |
| DOUG MULANEY | DIR OF OPERA | 40 | $38,081 | $0 | $0 | $38,081 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BREIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH BUDD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBIE ALVAREZ COTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA DAILEY-SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE DUMAS-LITTLE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON FAIRLEY-PITTMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE GALLIGAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI GOODMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE GREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON JIRARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JONES | CHAIR/TREASU | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KLUCHMAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MORTIMER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH O'NEILL | CLERK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIDEL PERDOMO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL PRICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SHEARER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO TROMPET | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ZIMMER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 27 people listed · 2 paid, $113K · 20 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BOBBIT 32021 | ARTISTIC DIR | 40 | $53,942 | $0 | $3,994 | $57,936 | 1 |
| DOUG MULANEY | DIR OF OPERA | 40 | $54,964 | $0 | $0 | $54,964 | 1 |
| MICHELLE AGUILLON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY SATO AMBUSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BREIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH BUDD | CLERK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBIE ALVAREZ COTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA DAILEY-SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE DUMAS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON FAIRLEY-PITTMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE GREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JONES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KLUCHMAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE MORTIMER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE NASH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE NAUGLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH O'NEILL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL PRICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANUSH SAHAKIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SHEARER | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO TROMPET | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB TURNER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 64 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBIE COTE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JONES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE MORTIMER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO TROMPET | DIRECTOR / CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE NAUGLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KLUCHMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE NASH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH BUDD | DIRECTOR / CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FLYNN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANUSH SAHAKIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid · 100 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT MCGUIRK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AW PHINNEY | DIRECTOR / CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM GILLITT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO TROMPET | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA MEIKLEJOHN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KLUCHMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE NASH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH BUDD | DIRECTOR / CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FLYNN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid · 92 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT MCGUIRK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AW PHINNEY | DIRECTOR / CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM GILLITT WINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO TRUMPET | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA MEIKLEJOHN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KLUCHMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY LIEBOW | DIRECTOR / CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE NASH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH BUDD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HARRIS | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GALLOS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN GARLICK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 98 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL FISCHMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AW PHINNEY | DIRECTOR / CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM GILLITT WINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MEYER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA MEIKLEJOHN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KLUCHMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY LIEBOW | DIRECTOR / CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE NASH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH BUDD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HARRIS | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GALLOS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN GARLICK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 19 people listed · none paid · 90 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL FISCHMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AW PHINNEY | DIRECTOR / CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM GILLITT WINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MEYER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEVINE | DIRECTOR/PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY KAY | DIRECTOR/GENERAL COUNSEL | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA MEIKLEJOHN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KLUCHMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY LIEBOW | DIRECTOR / CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE NASH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WARREN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH BUDD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY CRARY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HARRIS | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GALLOS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN GARLICK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $141K · 104 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIET SHEETS | MANAGING DIRECTOR | - | $69,138 | - | $3,217 | $72,355 | 1 |
| JAMES PETOSA | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | - | $68,420 | - | - | $68,420 | 1 |
| CAROL FISCHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY FISHER | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL NEWTON | DIRECTOR/PAST CHAIR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP PHINNEY | DIRECTOR / CLERK | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM GILLITT WINER | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MEYER | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JACOBS | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WES DAVIS | DIRECTOR/PART YEAR TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEVINE | DIRECTOR/CHAIR/PART YEAR TREAS | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY KAY | DIRECTOR/GENERAL COUNSEL | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA MEIKLEJOHN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FINN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KLUCHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY LIEBOW | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE NASH | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WARREN | DIRECTOR/PART YEAR VICE CHAIR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH BUDD | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY CRARY | DIRECTOR/PART YEAR VICE CHAIR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JON HARRIS | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GALLOS | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN GARLICK | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 24 people listed · none paid · 113 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL FISCHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY FISHER | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL NEWTON | DIRECTOR/AUDIT COMMITTEE CHAIR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP PHINNEY | DIRECTOR / CLERK | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM GILLITT WINER | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODI GOODMAN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MALYN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MEYER | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SOBER AIN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JACOBS | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WES DAVIS | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEVINE | DIRECTOR / CHAIR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY KAY | DIRECTOR/GENERAL COUNSEL | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA MEIKLEJOHN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCINE BRASSEUR | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FINN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KLUCHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY LIEBOW | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE NASH | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WARREN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH BUDD | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY CRARY | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JON HARRIS | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $750 | $15,035 | $0 | $0 | $750 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $378,632 | $675,559 | $160,411 | $14,285 | $66,686 | $46,618 | $74,425 | 24 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $513,928 | $715,646 | $770,287 | $311,212 | $489,157 | $20,592 | $88,964 | 20 | 20 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $400,346 | $549,984 | $1,124,453 | $513,016 | $394,679 | $4,383 | $6,174 | 20 | 6 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,300,453 | $904,087 | $1,285,283 | $663,123 | $1,178,544 | $44,892 | $112,900 | 20 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,489,716 | $1,592,170 | $941,530 | $266,757 | $631,140 | $867,608 | $0 | 64 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,988,251 | $1,692,346 | $938,525 | $369,211 | $936,970 | $1,051,281 | $81,441 | 100 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,706,415 | $1,702,367 | $661,646 | $73,306 | $613,050 | $1,093,365 | $646,605 | 92 | 150 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,641,537 | $1,783,119 | $679,416 | $69,258 | $464,968 | $1,176,569 | $0 | 98 | 150 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,467,598 | $1,491,597 | $776,898 | $210,840 | $602,409 | $865,189 | $113,770 | 90 | 150 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,840,272 | $1,762,229 | $766,936 | $234,839 | $760,889 | $1,079,383 | $137,558 | 104 | 150 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,637,620 | $1,805,112 | $819,389 | $156,796 | $575,339 | $1,062,281 | $0 | 113 | 150 |
Funders of this organization
17 grantors reported grants to this organization, $984,666 in all, tax years 2009 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2020, 2022 | 6 | $357,335 | 2022 | $10,350 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2022 | 4 | $139,250 | 2022 | $40,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW REPERTORY THEATRE INC” | 2012-2013, 2020-2022 | 6 | $80,200 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011-2016 | 6 | $64,080 | 2016 | $9,910 | show |
| BOSTON FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009, 2014, 2017, 2019-2020 | 5 | $58,772 | 2020 | $9,672 | show |
| FOUNDATION FOR METROWEST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2015, 2018 | 5 | $57,500 | 2018 | $10,000 | show |
| SHUBERT FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW REPERTORY THEATRE INC” | 2020 | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 | $40,000 | show |
| NEW ENGLAND FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $35,000 | 2020 | $35,000 | show |
| WATERTOWN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2022 | 3 | $33,100 | 2022 | $7,100 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2022 | 2 | $28,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $25,500 | 2022 | $25,500 | show |
| CABOT FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW REPERTORY THEATRE INC” | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| NATIONAL NEW PLAY NETWORK LTD | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $24,000 | 2015 | $24,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,404 | 2020 | $10,404 | show |
| SANTA BARBARA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $5,000 | 2014 | $5,000 | show |
| SHOLLEY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW REPERTORY THEATRE INC” | 2014 | 1 | $1,500 | 2014 | $1,500 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW REPERTORY THEATRE INC” | 2021 | 1 | $25 | 2021 | $25 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (72)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACTORS REFUGE REPERTORY THEATRE INC | MA | Not reported | $1,925 | $5,251 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SONNET REPERTORY THEATRE INC | NY | Not reported | $100 | $2,372 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| WAKEFIELD REPERTORY THEATRE INC | MA | A65 | $18 | $5,088 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| New Century Theatre Inc | MA | Not reported | $11,117 | $9,707 | Pres./Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| MERRIMACK REPERTORY THEATRE | MA | A65 | $2,185,927 | $2,455,193 | EXECUTIVE ARTISTIC DIRECTOr | $183,519 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| AMERICAN REPERTORY THEATRE | MA | A65 | $25,871,106 | $24,789,031 | EX OFFICIO TRUSTEE; PROVOST; PROFESSOR, IN THE DEP | $1,061,979 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| REPERTORY THEATRE INC | KY | A65 | $24,051 | $33,393 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CARMEL REPERTORY THEATRE INC | IN | A65 | $38,857 | $36,761 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SOHO REPERTORY THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $2,686,150 | $2,816,556 | TRUSTEE/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $160,523 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| INDIANA REPERTORY THEATRE INC | IN | A65 | $7,909,342 | $8,348,623 | Managing Director | $232,623 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MARVELL REPERTORY THEATRE INC | NY | Not reported | $210,947 | $253,978 | PRESIDENT/ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $6,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PAN ASIAN REPERTORY THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $305,592 | $534,561 | MEMBER | $9,800 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CREEDE REPERTORY THEATRE INC | CO | A65 | $2,290,944 | $2,317,948 | ARTISTIC DIR | $29,826 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CITY REPERTORY THEATRE INC | FL | A65 | $141,300 | $85,098 | DIRECTOR | $2,500 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEW JERSEY REPERTORY THEATRE COMPANY INC | NJ | A61 | $49,575 | $50,493 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FERNDALE REPERTORY THEATRE INC | CA | A65 | $346,954 | $341,332 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| COASTAL REPERTORY THEATRE INC | CA | Not reported | $536,976 | $469,857 | CHAIR / DIRE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EBONY REPERTORY THEATRE INC | CA | A65 | $363,392 | $654,773 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NASHVILLE REPERTORY THEATRE INC | TN | A65 | $2,678,642 | $3,001,159 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| REPERTORY DANCE THEATRE | UT | A62 | $1,025,775 | $1,031,535 | EX. DIRECTOR | $17,259 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| STAGE DOOR REPERTORY THEATRE INC | ID | A65 | $67,112 | $60,645 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| TUSKEGEE REPERTORY THEATRE INC | AL | B90 | $48,450 | $50,479 | Chairperson | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| TEXAS REPERTORY THEATRE COMPANY INC | TX | A65 | $42,077 | $63,195 | ARTISTIC DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| GROUP REPERTORY THEATRE | CA | A65 | $246,211 | $287,375 | AT LARGE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IRISH REPERTORY THEATRE COMPANY INC | NY | Not reported | $5,723,171 | $5,319,927 | PRODUCING DIRECTOR | $154,838 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 72 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $15,035 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $7,985 | 53.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,050 | 46.9% | |
| Total | $15,035 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $675,559 spent · pay $198,848 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | WRITE OFF OF DEFERRED/P | $286,646 | - | $286,646 | - | 42.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $161,280 | $136,847 | $18,325 | $6,108 | 23.9% | |
| Occupancy | $49,088 | $48,371 | $439 | $278 | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $43,043 | $32,390 | $653 | $10,000 | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WRITE OFF OF EQUITY BON | $23,722 | - | $23,722 | - | 3.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $19,439 | $16,494 | $2,209 | $736 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND CO | $14,604 | $14,604 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Travel | $12,026 | $12,026 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,940 | $9,283 | $1,243 | $414 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,683 | - | $8,683 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,327 | $7,327 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,189 | $6,100 | $817 | $272 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,919 | $5,871 | $786 | $262 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,708 | - | $6,708 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,495 | $5,512 | $736 | $247 | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,786 | $5,786 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $4,143 | $3,515 | $471 | $157 | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,521 | - | $1,521 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $675,559 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $715,646 spent · pay $217,183 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $294,892 | $112,621 | $181,223 | $1,048 | 41.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $194,655 | $130,923 | $46,689 | $17,043 | 27.2% | |
| Occupancy | $78,500 | $75,829 | $1,402 | $1,269 | 11.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $38,499 | - | $38,499 | - | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $31,824 | $21,846 | $5,137 | $4,841 | 4.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,457 | $15,457 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $12,496 | $7,498 | $2,624 | $2,374 | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,679 | $7,743 | $1,452 | $484 | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,322 | $7,458 | $652 | $1,212 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND CO | $8,888 | $8,888 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $7,799 | $7,799 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,027 | $5,563 | $244 | $220 | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $4,081 | $4,081 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,527 | $3,527 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $715,646 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $549,984 spent · pay $130,849 · grants $0 · events $1,405
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $184,997 | $46,647 | $138,350 | - | 33.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $116,329 | $62,515 | $39,586 | $14,228 | 21.2% | |
| Occupancy | $66,474 | $37,551 | $15,185 | $13,738 | 12.1% | |
| Office expenses | $59,016 | $51,784 | $4,400 | $2,832 | 10.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $33,034 | $3,462 | $28,476 | $1,096 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $22,500 | - | - | $22,500 | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,074 | $9,181 | $994 | $899 | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,152 | $10,152 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $8,599 | - | $8,599 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,346 | $6,623 | $527 | $1,196 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION MATERIALS | $8,123 | $8,123 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $6,174 | $1,235 | $3,704 | $1,235 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,757 | $3,454 | $1,209 | $1,094 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD | $4,003 | $3,034 | $176 | $793 | 0.7% |
| Travel | $3,313 | $3,313 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,405 | $281 | - | $1,124 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $688 | $158 | $413 | $117 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $549,984 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $904,087 spent · pay $609,353 · grants $0 · events $24,293
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $424,483 | $110,461 | $235,401 | $78,621 | 47.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,900 | $22,580 | $67,740 | $22,580 | 12.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $85,751 | $35,951 | $43,600 | $6,200 | 9.5% | |
| Office expenses | $60,931 | $50,678 | $5,626 | $4,627 | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $51,423 | $44,131 | $3,828 | $3,464 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,868 | $40,441 | $4,069 | $6,358 | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,958 | $4,295 | $17,303 | $1,360 | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,702 | $18,158 | $1,158 | $386 | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,377 | $11,763 | $1,897 | $1,717 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $12,352 | $2,755 | $7,635 | $1,962 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION MATERIALS | $11,464 | $11,464 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,783 | $10,783 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $10,215 | $6,129 | $2,145 | $1,941 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD | $6,387 | $4,986 | $130 | $1,271 | 0.7% |
| Royalties | $4,459 | $4,459 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,634 | $332 | $972 | $1,330 | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,400 | $1,400 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $86,731 | $21,659 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $904,087 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,592,170 spent · pay $778,238 · grants $0 · events $3,241
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $639,305 | $503,809 | $54,164 | $81,332 | 40.2% | |
| Occupancy | $236,559 | $207,697 | $15,153 | $13,709 | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $154,960 | $147,123 | $3,282 | $4,555 | 9.7% |
| All other expenses | $103,856 | $68,315 | $15,920 | $19,621 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION MATERIAL | $85,995 | $85,995 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $70,150 | $55,765 | $5,617 | $8,768 | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $68,783 | $60,455 | $6,245 | $2,083 | 4.3% | |
| Royalties | $68,662 | $68,662 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $52,158 | $52,158 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FE | $38,479 | $23,159 | $8,006 | $7,314 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & PUBLICATIONS | $29,186 | $20,732 | $2,113 | $6,341 | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,386 | $11,169 | $1,689 | $1,528 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,250 | - | $13,250 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,282 | $4,369 | $1,529 | $1,384 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,803 | $773 | $912 | $3,118 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $3,607 | $3,607 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $749 | $195 | $374 | $180 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,241 | $3,241 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,592,170 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,692,346 spent · pay $789,635 · grants $0 · events $13,494
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $571,859 | $474,268 | $32,375 | $65,216 | 33.8% | |
| Occupancy | $230,608 | $212,392 | $9,564 | $8,652 | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $158,063 | $143,729 | $8,688 | $5,646 | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION MATERIAL | $113,043 | $113,043 | $0 | $0 | 6.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $103,251 | $103,251 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $89,591 | $60,876 | $9,722 | $18,993 | 5.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,441 | $29,088 | $39,265 | $13,088 | 4.8% | |
| Royalties | $74,969 | $74,969 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $62,404 | $49,611 | $4,992 | $7,801 | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,816 | $49,425 | $8,883 | $3,508 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & PUBLICATIONS | $39,370 | $30,552 | $2,205 | $6,613 | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FE | $27,710 | $21,439 | $766 | $5,505 | 1.6% |
| Travel | $13,253 | $13,059 | $131 | $63 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $12,370 | $7,422 | $2,598 | $2,350 | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $12,182 | $9,264 | $1,532 | $1,386 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,115 | $12,115 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,100 | - | $12,100 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,459 | $9,413 | $1,074 | $972 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,640 | $284 | $529 | $1,827 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,102 | $1,562 | - | $540 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,494 | $13,494 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,692,346 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,702,367 spent · pay $787,623 · grants $0 · events $17,861
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $646,605 | $472,550 | $72,399 | $101,656 | 38.0% | |
| Occupancy | $244,408 | $222,862 | $11,312 | $10,234 | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $164,838 | $154,225 | $4,343 | $6,270 | 9.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $141,018 | $114,925 | $14,415 | $11,678 | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION MATERIAL | $121,199 | $121,199 | $0 | $0 | 7.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $86,915 | $86,915 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $85,083 | $51,015 | $8,661 | $25,407 | 5.0% | |
| Royalties | $83,913 | $83,913 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & PUBLICATIONS | $40,829 | $32,314 | $2,129 | $6,386 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FE | $27,816 | $21,864 | $408 | $5,544 | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,357 | $9,351 | $1,053 | $953 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,147 | $6,088 | $2,131 | $1,928 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $9,788 | $9,788 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,470 | $3,848 | $2,109 | $1,513 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $6,331 | $6,253 | $53 | $25 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,650 | $2,900 | - | $750 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,861 | $17,861 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,702,367 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,783,119 spent · pay $828,949 · grants $0 · events $39,224
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $634,768 | $464,197 | $73,400 | $97,171 | 35.6% | |
| Occupancy | $267,557 | $242,416 | $13,199 | $11,942 | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $154,013 | $145,682 | $2,391 | $5,940 | 8.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $141,432 | $115,379 | $14,818 | $11,235 | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION MATERIAL | $125,258 | $125,258 | $0 | $0 | 7.0% |
| All other expenses | $104,807 | $65,527 | $10,544 | $28,736 | 5.9% | |
| Royalties | $85,523 | $85,523 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $82,623 | $82,623 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $52,749 | $47,471 | $2,639 | $2,639 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & PUBLICATIONS | $31,744 | $27,821 | $1,506 | $2,417 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FE | $31,259 | $25,007 | $0 | $6,252 | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,982 | $13,624 | $1,763 | $1,595 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,311 | $3,187 | $12,115 | $1,009 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $14,800 | $8,618 | $3,331 | $2,851 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,583 | $5,750 | $2,012 | $1,821 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $8,786 | $8,615 | $112 | $59 | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $4,924 | $4,924 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,224 | $39,224 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,783,119 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,491,597 spent · pay $699,626 · grants $0 · events $41,163
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $466,756 | $362,223 | $29,350 | $75,183 | 31.3% | |
| Occupancy | $225,263 | $206,857 | $9,663 | $8,743 | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $119,336 | $108,324 | $2,203 | $8,809 | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION MATERIAL | $114,778 | $114,778 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $113,770 | $55,277 | $42,708 | $15,785 | 7.6% | |
| All other expenses | $83,103 | $52,363 | $6,685 | $24,055 | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $75,682 | $75,682 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $60,511 | $50,431 | $7,560 | $2,520 | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,589 | $46,578 | $4,687 | $7,324 | 3.9% | |
| Royalties | $51,104 | $51,104 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & PUBLICATIONS | $43,386 | $32,162 | $2,806 | $8,418 | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING | $28,724 | $17,234 | $2,873 | $8,617 | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,570 | $1,134 | $13,077 | $359 | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $11,318 | $11,318 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $11,091 | $9,125 | $1,032 | $934 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,730 | $6,438 | $2,253 | $2,039 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,722 | $1,586 | $92 | $44 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,164 | $306 | $575 | $283 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,163 | $41,163 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,491,597 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,762,229 spent · pay $801,178 · grants $0 · events $19,856
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $529,541 | $411,748 | $30,497 | $87,296 | 30.0% | |
| All other expenses | $353,608 | $268,272 | $45,576 | $39,760 | 20.1% | |
| Occupancy | $260,442 | $237,362 | $12,117 | $10,963 | 14.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $137,558 | $75,406 | $44,903 | $17,249 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION MATERIAL | $113,662 | $113,662 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $93,307 | $93,307 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $67,391 | $53,576 | $5,391 | $8,424 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $66,688 | $55,304 | $8,538 | $2,846 | 3.8% | |
| Royalties | $65,596 | $65,596 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,213 | $17,430 | $3,036 | $2,747 | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $15,775 | $15,775 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION ADMINISTRATION | $12,507 | $12,507 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $11,027 | $6,616 | $2,316 | $2,095 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $6,314 | $4,660 | $997 | $657 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,600 | $3,360 | $1,176 | $1,064 | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,856 | $19,856 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,762,229 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,805,112 spent · pay $799,427 · grants $0 · events $15,628
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $638,992 | $475,881 | $80,142 | $82,969 | 35.4% | |
| All other expenses | $296,101 | $188,965 | $38,140 | $68,996 | 16.4% | |
| Occupancy | $241,000 | $227,127 | $6,179 | $7,694 | 13.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $158,055 | $158,055 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION MATERIAL | $121,547 | $121,547 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $94,469 | $90,234 | $1,524 | $2,711 | 5.2% | |
| Royalties | $69,326 | $69,326 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $65,966 | $46,219 | $7,106 | $12,641 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION ADMINISTRATION | $43,102 | $38,145 | - | $4,957 | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,755 | $17,310 | $2,290 | $3,155 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $17,144 | $10,473 | $2,806 | $3,865 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $14,937 | $608 | $2,067 | $12,262 | 0.8% |
| Interest | $11,491 | $11,491 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $10,227 | $6,248 | $1,673 | $2,306 | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,628 | $15,628 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,805,112 | 100% |
Comments