MASCOMA SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION
Similar organizations
Cite this
Plain text MASCOMA SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION: similar organizations. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/222816632/similar. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MASCOMA SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION: similar organizations [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/222816632/similar
MLA “MASCOMA SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION: similar organizations.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/222816632/similar. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANGOR SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION | ME | T21 | $834,278 | $1,199,651 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KENNEBEC SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION | ME | Not reported | $1,852,975 | $984,752 | President/Clerk | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THOMSTON SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION INC | CT | T20 | $729,509 | $860,999 | President & Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEWTOWN SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION INC | CT | T21 | $668,711 | $399,111 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNION SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION INC | CT | T20 | $2,083,253 | $829,857 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KENNEBUNK SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION | ME | T22 | $274,496 | $726,514 | PresidentDirector | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GREENFIELD SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION INC | MA | T21 | $395,834 | $147,683 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SAVINGS BANK OF DANBURY FOUNDATION INC | CT | T22 | $353,546 | $321,665 | CHAIRMAN/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| JEWETT CITY SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION INC | CT | T22 | $399,205 | $137,177 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CLAREMONT SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION | NH | T22 | $148,559 | $125,609 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| MERRIMACK COUNTY SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION | NH | T20 | $85,522 | $79,960 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| BELMONT SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $35,906 | $48,902 | Secretary | $2,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CULLMAN SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION | AL | Not reported | $21,843 | $117,069 | BOARD OF DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| BALTIMORE COUNTY SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION | MD | Not reported | -$2,167 | $9,250 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EASTERN CT SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION INC | CT | Not reported | $46 | $144,031 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IOWA SAVINGS BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | IA | Not reported | $28,496 | $29,495 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Marathon Savings Foundation Inc | WI | Not reported | $5 | $4,850 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MAINE SAVINGS FOUNDATION | ME | T21 | $0 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |