PENDRAGON INC

Cite this

Plain text PENDRAGON INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/pendragon-inc-222717124. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PENDRAGON INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pendragon-inc-222717124

MLA “PENDRAGON INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/pendragon-inc-222717124. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $7.2M · expenses $634K · assets $9.7M

EIN
22-2717124
Address
56 WOODRUFF ST, SARANAC LAKE, NY 12983-1713
Website
PENDRAGON.ORG
NTEE code
A650
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
June 1988 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PENDRAGON THEATRE IS AN ENSEMBLE OF ARTISTS, BASED IN THE ADIRONDACKS, DEDICATED TO PRESERVING THE VITALITY AND ENHANCING THE QUALITY OF PROFESSIONAL THEATRE THROUGH YEAR-ROUND PERFORMANCE AND EDUCATION PROGRAMS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 67 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

67 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Kelly Brunette BOARD MEMBER2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Barbara Dwyer Treasurer2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Melinda Little President2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Marie Glotzbach BOARD MEMBER2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Patrice Keet Secretary2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Luke Meissner Vice President2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Brenden Gotham BOARD MEMBER2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Gabrielle Brooks BOARD MEMBER2025 1 $0 reported 1
Betsy Hall BOARD MEMBER2025 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Tardif BOARD MEMBER2025 1 $0 reported 1
Willie Sheridan BOARD MEMBER2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jessica Collier (former) BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Brunette Kelly (former) SECRETARY2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Collier Jessica (former) BOARD MEMBER2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dwyer Barbara (former) TREASURER2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Leifheit Christopher (former) PRESIDENT2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Little Melinda (former) VICE PRESIDE2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marocco Joseph (former) SECRETARY2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Meissner Luke (former) BOARD MEMBER2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ross Robert (former) DIRECTOR2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Van Anden Charles (former) VICE PRESIDE2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Evans Jeremy (former) VICE PRESIDE2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gitlitz Marc (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Keet Jodi (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kilbourne-Hill Dan (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laba Bob (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ross Bob (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Van Anden Chuck (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Culotta Cheryl (former) SECRETARY2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ford Lonnie (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Hearn Susan (former) VICE-PRESIDE2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Palumbo Pam (former) BOARD MEMBER2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Studdiford Allison (former) BOARD MEMBER2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wolff Holly (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Beairsto Debbie (former) BOARD MEMBER2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Manchester Meachele (former) BOARD MEMBER2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nardiello Jr Donald (former) BOARD MEMBER2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Roedel Deb (former) BOARD MEMBER2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stuudiford Allison (former) BOARD MEMBER2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wigger Mary Beth (former) BOARD MEMBER2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tim Reilly (former) Treasurer2017 2 $0 reported 2
Kimberly Bouchard (former) Secretary2017 1 $0 reported 1
Cheryl Culotta (former) Director2017 1 $0 reported 1
Jodi Keet (former) Director2014-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Julie Connors (former) Director2017 1 $0 reported 2
Erin Day (former) Director2017 1 $0 reported 1
Marc Gitlitz (former) Director2017 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Laba (former) Secretary2017 1 $0 reported 1
Donald Nardiello Jr (former) Director2017 1 $0 reported 1
Sue Hearn (former) Vice President2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Ross (former) Vice President2017 1 $0 reported 1
Holly Wolff (former) President2014-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Allison Studdiford (former) Treasurer2017 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Laba (former) Treasurer2014-2016 1 $0 reported 5
Michael Foote (former) Director2016 1 $0 reported 1
James Griebsch (former) Director2016 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Maggs (former) Director2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Jordan Hornstein (former) Director2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
John Nicholson (former) Director2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Chad McCarthy (former) Secretary2016 1 $0 reported 1
Kathleen Forlenza (former) Vice President2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Charles Carroll (former) Director2014-2015 2 $0 reported 2
Joe Dockery (former) Director2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Penny Dieffenbach (former) Secretary2015 2 $0 reported 1
Laura Jean Swanson (former) Director2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Betsy Senkowski (former) Treasurer2014-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Jackie Kalinowski (former) Secretary2014 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY BRUNETTE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GABRIELLE BROOKS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA DWYER Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
MELINDA LITTLE President1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIE GLOTZBACH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICE KEET Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE MEISSNER Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDEN GOTHAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BETSY HALL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL TARDIF BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE SHERIDAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY BRUNETTE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA COLLIER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA DWYER Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
MELINDA LITTLE President1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIE GLOTZBACH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICE KEET Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE MEISSNER Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDEN GOTHAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY BRUNETTE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA COLLIER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA DWYER Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
MELINDA LITTLE President1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIE GLOTZBACH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICE KEET Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE MEISSNER Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDEN GOTHAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUNETTE KELLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
COLLIER JESSICA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DWYER BARBARA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LEIFHEIT CHRISTOPHER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LITTLE MELINDA VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MAROCCO JOSEPH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MEISSNER LUKE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUNETTE KELLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DWYER BARBARA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LEIFHEIT CHRISTOPHER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MAROCCO JOSEPH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MEISSNER LUKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROSS ROBERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VAN ANDEN CHARLES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUNETTE KELLY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
EVANS JEREMY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GITLITZ MARC BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KEET JODI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KILBOURNE-HILL DAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LABA BOB BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LEIFHEIT CHRISTOPHER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ROSS BOB BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
VAN ANDEN CHUCK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUNETTE KELLY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CULOTTA CHERYL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
EVANS JEREMY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
FORD LONNIE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GITLITZ MARC PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HEARN SUSAN VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KEET JODI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KILBOURNE-HILL DAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LABA BOB BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PALUMBO PAM BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROSS BOB BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STUDDIFORD ALLISON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
VAN ANDEN CHUCK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WOLFF HOLLY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WOLFF HOLLY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GITLITZ MARC VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CULOTTA CHERYL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BEAIRSTO DEBBIE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BRUNETTE KELLY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
EVANS JEREMY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
FORD LONNIE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KEET JODI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KILBOURNE-HILL DAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LABA BOB BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MANCHESTER MEACHELE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NARDIELLO JR DONALD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROEDEL DEB BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROSS BOB BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STUUDIFORD ALLISON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
VAN ANDEN CHUCK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WIGGER MARY BETH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Tim Reilly Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $02
Kimberly Bouchard Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Cheryl Culotta Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jodi Keet Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Julie Connors Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Erin Day Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Marc Gitlitz Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Bob Laba Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Donald Nardiello Jr Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sue Hearn Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Bob Ross Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Holly Wolff President5 $0$0$0 $01
Allison Studdiford Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Michael Foote Director1 $0$0$0 $01
James Griebsch Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Michelle Maggs Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jodi Keet Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jordan Hornstein Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Laba Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $05
John Nicholson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Chad McCarthy Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Sue Hearn Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kathleen Forlenza Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Holly Wolff President3 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 45 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Charles Carroll Director2 $0$0$0 $02
Joe Dockery Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Michelle Maggs Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jodi Keet Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jordan Hornstein Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Laba Director1 $0$0$0 $05
John Nicholson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Penny Dieffenbach Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Laura Jean Swanson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sue Hearn Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kathleen Forlenza Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Holly Wolff President3 $0$0$0 $01
Betsy Senkowski Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Charles Carroll Director2 $0$0$0 $02
Joe Dockery Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Michelle Maggs Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jodi Keet Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jordan Hornstein Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Laba Director1 $0$0$0 $05
John Nicholson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Laura Jean Swanson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sue Hearn Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kathleen Forlenza Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Holly Wolff President3 $0$0$0 $01
Jackie Kalinowski Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Betsy Senkowski Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,230,089$634,187 $9,659,792$7,503,000 $7,069,481$88,824 $018-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$923,600$473,852 $3,193,380$885,641 $739,640$87,690 $013-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$927,348$531,302 $2,104,040$1,449,562 $761,697$102,200 $030-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$318,382$316,984 $1,683,734$980,474 $325,494$66,839 -13-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$360,252$165,892 $1,684,828$979,078 $246,459$31,658 -3-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$428,262$389,293 $1,573,044$815,669 $228,897$38,871 -13-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$621,586$432,073 $1,352,529$776,700 $344,331$190,836 $50,91037-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$395,863$308,555 $663,230$587,187 $228,813$146,375 -37-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$381,401$370,343 $549,838$496,205 $178,725$182,566 $028-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$353,868$345,787 $508,537$485,147 $200,683$150,639 $027-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$380,297$352,818 $507,124$477,066 $225,549$148,123 $045-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$343,204$316,172 $483,708$449,587 $118,722$172,275 $018-

Funders of this organization

16 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,331,839 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ADIRONDACK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2011, 2013, 2015-2024 25$515,385 2024$298,450
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2024 5$295,550 2024$205,400
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$168,500 2024$152,500
show
CLOUDSLITTER FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Pendragon Inc” 2022 1$125,000 2022$125,000
show
CHARLES R WOOD FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PENDRAGON INC” 2023-2024 2$100,000 2024$50,000
show
ANN ARBOR AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$50,000 2018$50,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2018, 2020 2$30,000 2020$15,500
show
SHUBERT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PENDRAGON INC” 2024 1$15,000 2024$15,000
show
LAKE PLACID ASSOCIATION FOR MUSIC DRAMA & ART INC Public charity Exact 2023 1$10,000 2023$10,000
show
J M MCDONALD FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PENDRAGON INC” 2023 1$10,000 2023$10,000
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2017 1$10,000 2017$10,000
show
CAPLIN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PENDRAGON INC” 2023 1$1,000 2023$1,000
show
AVERY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PENDRAGON INC” 2024 1$500 2024$500
show
PRICE CHOPPERS GOLUB FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PENDRAGON INC” 2020 1$500 2020$500
show
GE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PENDRAGON INC” 2020 1$250 2020$250
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PENDRAGON INC” 2020-2023 4$154 2023$34
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PERFORMING ARTS CENTER OF SUFFOLK COUNTY INCNYA65 $6,234,831$6,550,225 PRESIDENT/DI$104,200 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW GROUP INCNYA65 $5,301,126$5,766,423 ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$244,240 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
GEVA THEATRE CENTER INCNYA65 $7,111,070$8,515,601 ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$184,928 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
MERRY-GO-ROUND PLAYHOUSE INCNYA65 $4,982,349$5,511,529 GENERAL MGR$170,659 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
BAY STREET THEATRE FESTIVAL INCNYA65 $5,650,425$5,837,528 PRES/EXEC DIR$215,184 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
STORYVILLE CENTER FOR THE SPOKEN WORD INCNYA65 $11,254,087$12,287,137 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$255,667 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
SAG HARBOR CINEMA ARTS CENTER INCNYA65 $3,962,829$4,179,638 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$161,903 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
THEATRE FOR A NEW AUDIENCE INCNYA65 $6,723,662$8,743,309 Pres/AD/CEO$566,607 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW YORK THEATRE WORKSHOP INCNYA65 $11,293,864$11,175,322 ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$205,975 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
TRADITIONAL CULTURE REVIVING CENTERNYA65 $6,793,978$6,795,242 Director/President$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
VINEYARD THEATRE AND WORKSHOP CENTER INCNYA65 $4,499,503$3,573,550 ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$147,238 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
MANHATTAN CLASS COMPANY INCNYA65 $8,643,657$8,021,136 EXEcutive director$190,845 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
BYRD HOFFMAN WATER MILL FOUNDATIONNYA65 $3,628,274$3,961,063 Artistic Director$164,776 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
STELLA ADLER STUDIO OF ACTINGNYA65 $9,211,973$9,781,040 PRESIDENT & ARTISTIC DIREC$130,700 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
SIGNATURE THEATRE COMPANYNYA65 $9,161,982$12,805,564 ARTISTIC DIRECTOR (TO JUNE 2024)$483,630 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
ATLANTIC THEATER COMPANYNYA65 $13,102,628$12,013,283 Managing Director$482,590 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
THEATREWORKS USA CORPNYA65 $7,448,994$8,149,880 PRESIDENT$226,921 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
S U THEATRE CORPORATIONNYA65 $6,908,054$7,169,307 ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$245,371 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
BURNON INCCAA65 $3,883,320$3,657,891 Producing Artistic Director$157,839 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
THEATRE FOR CHILDREN INCCAA65 $3,885,832$5,198,687 CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$109,667 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PABST THEATER FOUNDATION INCWIA65 $9,762,711$9,448,795 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$34,017 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
ABT PERFORMING ARTS ASSOCIATION INCAZA65 $9,916,301$9,771,150 CEO$200,435 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
CLEVELAND PUBLIC THEATRE INCOHA65 $5,948,076$3,177,285 EXEC. ARTISTIC DIR.$162,323 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
CASA MANANA INCTXA65 $7,955,927$6,419,170 PRESIDENT & EXEC PRODUCER$375,000 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
THE EVERYMAN THEATRE INCORPORATEDMDA65 $6,113,432$6,331,970 ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$195,012 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$52,972,165581 892016–2024 BLACK ENSEMBLE THEATER CORPORATION; GEFFEN PLAYHOUSE INC; WILLIAMSTOWN THEATRE FOUNDATION INC; AMERICAN PLAYERS THEATRE OF WISCONSIN INC and 85 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$25,835,569530 832014–2024 NORTHLIGHT THEATRE INC; STUDIO THEATRE INC; FLORIDA REPERTORY COMPANY INC; THE NAPLES PLAYERS INC and 79 more
JOHN J & MARY R SCHIFF FOUNDATION Private foundation$23,000,0005 12015–2024 CHILDRENS THEATRE OF CINCINNATI
SHUBERT FOUNDATION INC funds this one Private foundation$20,365,000214 592020–2024 SOUTH COAST REPERTORY INC; NEW YORK THEATRE WORKSHOP INC; ATLANTIC THEATER COMPANY; SIGNATURE THEATRE COMPANY and 55 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$15,254,55142 12012–2025 INDIANA REPERTORY THEATRE INC
PUSSYCAT FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,244,39525 12017–2024 NORTHERN STAGE COMPANY
DCB FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,011,0001 12019–2019 FLORIDA REPERTORY COMPANY INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$13,377,450179 512013–2024 THEATRE ASPEN; GEFFEN PLAYHOUSE INC; NORTHLIGHT THEATRE INC; BERKSHIRE THEATRE GROUP INC and 47 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$11,634,860215 262009–2024 MANHATTAN CLASS COMPANY INC; ATLANTIC THEATER COMPANY; BERKSHIRE THEATRE GROUP INC; NEW YORK THEATRE WORKSHOP INC and 22 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR funds this one DAF sponsor$11,298,012220 492014–2024 SIGNATURE THEATRE COMPANY; ATLANTIC THEATER COMPANY; WRITERS THEATRE INC; EUGENE ONEILL MEMORIAL THEATER CENTER INC and 45 more
GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$11,201,82267 62010–2024 CINCINNATI PLAYHOUSE IN THE PARK; ENSEMBLE THEATRE OF CINCINNATI; CHILDRENS THEATRE OF CINCINNATI; RIVERSIDE THEATRE INC and 2 more
THE CLEVELAND FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,121,33844 42010–2024 CLEVELAND PUBLIC THEATRE INC; CLEVELAND PLAY HOUSE; GREAT LAKES THEATER FESTIVAL INC; WRITERS THEATRE INC
BROAD FOUNDATION Private foundation$8,798,10010 12016–2021 MADISON PROJECT
HOWARD GILMAN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$8,226,00071 82013–2024 SIGNATURE THEATRE COMPANY; ATLANTIC THEATER COMPANY; THEATRE FOR A NEW AUDIENCE INC; NEW YORK THEATRE WORKSHOP INC and 4 more
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$8,001,57528 92009–2024 SIGNATURE THEATRE COMPANY; THEATRE FOR A NEW AUDIENCE INC; NEW YORK THEATRE WORKSHOP INC; VINEYARD THEATRE AND WORKSHOP CENTER INC and 5 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $634,187 spent · pay $186,167 · grants $0 · events $16,236
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $145,063$115,063$30,000- 22.9%
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $113,841$111,248-$2,593 18.0%
Fees: professional fundraisers $102,084--$102,084 16.1%
Interest $58,542-$58,542- 9.2%
Occupancy $40,430$40,430-- 6.4%
Other employee benefits $29,178$29,178-- 4.6%
Fees: legal $24,894-$24,894- 3.9%
Insurance $19,957$17,061$2,896- 3.1%
All other expenses $17,692$8,219$9,473- 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $15,325$15,325-- 2.4%
Advertising and promotion $14,597$14,535-$62 2.3%
Payroll taxes $11,926$9,420$2,506- 1.9%
Other (as described)Printing and Publications $11,441--$11,441 1.8%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $9,760$9,760-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $6,645-$6,645- 1.0%
Other (as described)ARTISTS/ARTWORK $5,835$5,835-- 0.9%
Office expenses $3,598$238$3,360- 0.6%
Fees: management $1,780-$1,780- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $1,599-$1,599- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $57,189$16,236reported apart
Total$634,187100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $473,852 spent · pay $148,951 · grants $0 · events $11,840
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $116,350$86,350$30,000- 24.6%
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $88,538$86,983-$1,555 18.7%
Fees: professional fundraisers $81,763--$81,763 17.3%
Other (as described)ARTISTS/ARTWORK $27,500$27,500-- 5.8%
Other employee benefits $20,453$15,136$5,317- 4.3%
Occupancy $20,343$16,821$3,522- 4.3%
Insurance $19,142$16,502$2,640- 4.0%
Depreciation and depletion $15,325$15,325-- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $12,148$9,016$3,132- 2.6%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $11,509$11,509-- 2.4%
Other (as described)Printing and Publications $10,668--$10,668 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $7,815$6,591-$1,224 1.6%
Fees: management $7,702-$7,702- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $7,466-$7,466- 1.6%
Fees: legal $6,856-$6,856- 1.4%
Interest $6,572-$6,572- 1.4%
All other expenses $6,539$2,322$3,787$430 1.4%
Office expenses $4,399$360$4,039- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $1,436-$1,436- 0.3%
Fees: other services $1,328$1,328-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $23,956$11,840reported apart
Total$473,852100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $531,302 spent · pay $205,959 · grants $0 · events $5,300
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $174,207$141,707$32,500- 32.8%
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $108,957$105,143-$3,814 20.5%
Fees: professional fundraisers $70,414--$70,414 13.3%
Occupancy $29,052$23,241$5,811- 5.5%
Insurance $20,504$16,299$4,205- 3.9%
Other employee benefits $16,733$13,611$3,122- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $15,019$12,216$2,803- 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $14,416$14,416-- 2.7%
Interest $11,628-$11,628- 2.2%
Office expenses $10,834-$10,834- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $8,829$7,456-$1,373 1.7%
Fees: management $7,500-$7,500- 1.4%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $7,075-$55$7,020 1.3%
Fees: accounting $6,646-$6,646- 1.3%
Information technology $6,119$6,119-- 1.2%
All other expenses $5,985-$5,595$390 1.1%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $5,442$5,442-- 1.0%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE & INTERNET $5,396$2,698$2,698- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,300--$5,300 1.0%
Fees: investment management $1,246-$1,246- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $10,875-reported apart
Total$531,302100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $316,984 spent · pay $131,947 · grants $0 · events $2,242
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $104,560$42,060$62,500- 33.0%
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $76,625$75,010-$1,615 24.2%
Other employee benefits $18,421-$18,421- 5.8%
Occupancy $15,854-$15,854- 5.0%
Insurance $15,735-$15,735- 5.0%
Fees: other services $14,950$14,950-- 4.7%
Advertising and promotion $12,359$10,134$1,500$725 3.9%
Office expenses $11,493-$6,427$5,066 3.6%
Interest $11,300-$11,300- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $8,966-$8,966- 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $7,389-$7,389- 2.3%
Information technology $7,333-$7,333- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $4,188-$4,188- 1.3%
Other (as described)BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES $2,279-$2,279- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,242--$2,242 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES, PERMITS, SUBSCRIPTI $1,545-$1,545- 0.5%
Fees: investment management $1,346-$1,346- 0.4%
Other (as described)WEBSITE PORTAL $360--$360 0.1%
All other expenses $39-$39- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $19,213-reported apart
Total$316,984100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $165,892 spent · pay $74,094 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $61,583$12,000$49,583- 37.1%
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $34,660$34,660-- 20.9%
Occupancy $10,840-$10,840- 6.5%
Insurance $10,479-$10,479- 6.3%
Depreciation and depletion $10,373-$10,373- 6.3%
Other employee benefits $7,450-$7,450- 4.5%
Office expenses $5,848-$2,241$3,607 3.5%
Information technology $5,590-$5,590- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $5,061-$5,061- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $4,200-$4,200- 2.5%
Other (as described)BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES $3,564-$3,564- 2.1%
Interest $1,667-$1,667- 1.0%
Fees: investment management $1,531-$1,531- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES, PERMITS, SUBSCRIPTI $1,347-$1,347- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,180$1,110$70- 0.7%
Other (as described)WEBSITE PORTAL $360--$360 0.2%
All other expenses $159-$159- 0.1%
Total$165,892100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $389,293 spent · pay $258,494 · grants $0 · events $17,302
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $231,234$145,567$85,667- 59.4%
Interest $26,218-$26,218- 6.7%
Occupancy $23,018-$23,018- 5.9%
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $21,901$18,896-$3,005 5.6%
Payroll taxes $17,822-$17,822- 4.6%
Depreciation and depletion $12,914-$12,914- 3.3%
Insurance $11,173-$11,173- 2.9%
Other employee benefits $9,438-$9,438- 2.4%
Office expenses $8,628-$4,668$3,960 2.2%
Information technology $6,971-$6,971- 1.8%
Fees: other services $5,246$3,939-$1,307 1.3%
Fees: accounting $4,273-$4,273- 1.1%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $4,072-$4,072- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,760$2,372-$388 0.7%
Fees: investment management $1,736-$1,736- 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES, PERMITS, SUBSCRIPTI $1,723-$1,723- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $157-$157- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $9--$9 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $45,064$17,293reported apart
Total$389,293100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $432,073 spent · pay $190,675 · grants $0 · events $31,056
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $118,752$95,502$23,250- 27.5%
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $71,869$71,869-- 16.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $50,910$24,660$26,250- 11.8%
Fees: other services $37,135$37,135-- 8.6%
Information technology $20,144-$5,809$14,335 4.7%
Depreciation and depletion $19,820-$19,820- 4.6%
Occupancy $18,848-$18,848- 4.4%
Advertising and promotion $17,965$13,466$4,499- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $14,566-$14,566- 3.4%
Insurance $11,512-$11,512- 2.7%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $11,433$2,455$8,978- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $10,900-$10,900- 2.5%
Interest $9,326-$9,326- 2.2%
Office expenses $7,913-$5,495$2,418 1.8%
Other employee benefits $6,447-$6,447- 1.5%
Other (as described)DUES, PERMITS, SUBSCRIPTI $2,594-$2,594- 0.6%
Fees: investment management $1,751-$1,751- 0.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $65-$65- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $63--$63 0.0%
All other expenses $60-$60- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $53,855$30,993reported apart
Total$432,073100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $308,555 spent · pay $169,795 · grants $0 · events $18,755
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $152,430$90,865$61,565- 49.4%
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $47,034$47,034-- 15.2%
Advertising and promotion $21,700$411$20,394$895 7.0%
Occupancy $17,414-$17,414- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $12,540-$12,540- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $11,965-$11,965- 3.9%
Depreciation and depletion $8,834-$8,834- 2.9%
Insurance $8,415-$8,415- 2.7%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $8,118$5,051$3,067- 2.6%
Information technology $5,522-$5,522- 1.8%
Other employee benefits $4,825-$4,825- 1.6%
Interest $3,757-$3,757- 1.2%
Fees: investment management $1,939-$1,939- 0.6%
Fees: other services $1,536--$1,536 0.5%
Office expenses $1,418-$1,418- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES, PERMITS, SUBSCRIPTI $1,078-$1,078- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $30-$30- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $46,708$18,755reported apart
Total$308,555100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $370,343 spent · pay $165,112 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $145,864$125,864$12,500$7,500 39.4%
All other expenses $47,915$46,690$975$250 12.9%
Other (as described)Production expenses $25,962$25,962-- 7.0%
Advertising and promotion $22,676$22,676-- 6.1%
Other (as described)Fundraising expense $20,330--$20,330 5.5%
Other (as described)Housing $18,568$18,568-- 5.0%
Depreciation and depletion $13,984$12,000$1,984- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $12,083$10,000$1,283$800 3.3%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $10,998$6,000$4,998- 3.0%
Occupancy $9,753$8,753$1,000- 2.6%
Insurance $9,541$8,000$1,541- 2.6%
Royalties $9,369$9,369-- 2.5%
Other employee benefits $7,165$4,165$1,500$1,500 1.9%
Office expenses $6,205$2,500$2,705$1,000 1.7%
Fees: accounting $5,699$2,000$3,699- 1.5%
Fees: investment management $1,812-$1,812- 0.5%
Interest $1,460-$1,460- 0.4%
Travel $959$959-- 0.3%
Total$370,343100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $345,787 spent · pay $160,378 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $134,630$114,630$20,000- 38.9%
All other expenses $41,162$34,854$6,308- 11.9%
Other (as described)Fundraising expense $21,943--$21,943 6.3%
Other (as described)Production expenses $21,071$21,071-- 6.1%
Other (as described)Housing $15,227$15,227-- 4.4%
Advertising and promotion $14,744$14,744-- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $11,892$10,892$1,000- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $11,801$10,301$1,500- 3.4%
Other employee benefits $11,397$9,000$2,397- 3.3%
Royalties $11,271$11,271-- 3.3%
Other (as described)Credit card discounts $10,539$10,539-- 3.0%
Occupancy $9,573$9,573-- 2.8%
Insurance $8,212$7,212$1,000- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $6,173-$6,173- 1.8%
Office expenses $5,084-$5,084- 1.5%
Information technology $3,140$2,000$1,140- 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $2,550$2,550-- 0.7%
Travel $1,899$1,899-- 0.5%
Fees: investment management $1,761-$1,761- 0.5%
Interest $1,718-$1,718- 0.5%
Total$345,787100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $352,818 spent · pay $146,682 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $118,364$98,364$20,000- 33.5%
All other expenses $40,424$39,249$1,175- 11.5%
Other (as described)Feasibility study expenses $22,438-$22,438- 6.4%
Other (as described)HOUSING EXPENSE $21,409$21,409-- 6.1%
Occupancy $20,614$17,500$3,114- 5.8%
Other (as described)Production expenses $18,870$18,870-- 5.3%
Other (as described)Fundraising expense $17,388--$17,388 4.9%
Payroll taxes $15,915$12,000$3,915- 4.5%
Royalties $13,806$13,806-- 3.9%
Other employee benefits $12,403$4,000$8,403- 3.5%
Advertising and promotion $11,032$11,032-- 3.1%
Depreciation and depletion $9,740$8,740$1,000- 2.8%
Insurance $8,754$7,754$1,000- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $7,713-$7,713- 2.2%
Office expenses $5,495$3,495$2,000- 1.6%
Travel $2,689$2,689-- 0.8%
Information technology $2,364$2,364-- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $2,032-$2,032- 0.6%
Interest $1,368-$1,368- 0.4%
Total$352,818100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $316,172 spent · pay $140,195 · grants $0 · events $12,870
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $124,743$102,532$18,711$3,500 39.5%
All other expenses $31,012$28,472$2,540- 9.8%
Other (as described)HOUSING EXPENSE $23,185$18,185$5,000- 7.3%
Occupancy $22,970$19,000$3,970- 7.3%
Other (as described)Production expenses $17,507$17,507-- 5.5%
Payroll taxes $15,452$13,222$1,930$300 4.9%
Other (as described)Fundraising expense $12,870--$12,870 4.1%
Other (as described)Performers Fees $12,490$12,490-- 4.0%
Advertising and promotion $11,480$11,480-- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $9,740$8,500$1,240- 3.1%
Insurance $7,911$6,411$1,500- 2.5%
Office expenses $6,140$3,000$3,140- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $5,945-$5,945- 1.9%
Royalties $4,940$4,940-- 1.6%
Interest $3,205-$3,205- 1.0%
Travel $2,932$2,932-- 0.9%
Information technology $2,013$1,000$1,013- 0.6%
Fees: investment management $1,637-$1,637- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $55,731$12,870reported apart
Total$316,172100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2026$18,000$01
2023$75,000$01
2022$63,205$02
2021$88,464$01
2020$0$02
2011$15,000$01
Largest awards · 6 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2026National Endowment for the ArtsGrant or other assistancePROMOTION OF THE ARTS GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS 45.024PURPOSE: TO SUPPORT THE WORLD PREMIERE PRODUCTION OF A NEW MUSICAL BY MICHAEL ALLEN AGUIRRE TERESON DUPUY AND ERIC PASTERNAK IN RECOGNITION OF AMERICAS 250TH$18,000
2023National Endowment for the ArtsGrant or other assistancePROMOTION OF THE ARTS GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS 45.024PURPOSE: TO SUPPORT AN ARTIST-IN-RESIDENCE PROGRAM.$75,000
2022Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceSHUTTERED VENUE OPERATORS GRANT PROGRAM 59.075AWARDTYPE: DIRECT PAYMENT FOR SPECIFIED USE ACTIVITIES TO BE PERFORMED: SUPPORT THE ONGOING OPERATIONS OF ELIGIBLE ENTITIES DELIVERABLES: GRANTS EXPECTED OUTCOM$50,962
2022Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceSHUTTERED VENUE OPERATORS GRANT PROGRAM 59.075AWARDTYPE: DIRECT PAYMENT FOR SPECIFIED USE ACTIVITIES TO BE PERFORMED: SUPPORT THE ONGOING OPERATIONS OF ELIGIBLE ENTITIES DELIVERABLES: GRANTS EXPECTED OUTCOM$12,242
2021Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceSHUTTERED VENUE OPERATORS GRANT PROGRAM 59.075SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATOR GRANT$88,464
2011National Endowment for the ArtsGrant or other assistancePROMOTION OF THE ARTS_GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS 45.024TO SUPPORT A TOURING PRODUCTION OF "TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD."$15,000

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.