BROWN FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text BROWN FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2023. https://furp.org/org/brown-foundation-inc-222663141. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BROWN FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2023]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/brown-foundation-inc-222663141
MLA “BROWN FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2023, https://furp.org/org/brown-foundation-inc-222663141. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2012–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990PF · revenue $1.3M · expenses $1.7M · assets $10.6M
- EIN
- 22-2663141
- Address
- 44 COCOANUT ROW UNIT B317, PALM BEACH, FL 33480-4080
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1986 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Brown | PRESIDENT | 2012-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam R Brown | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2012-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nikki Mintz Brown | OFFICER | 2012-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BROWN | TRUSTEE, PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM R BROWN | TRUSTEE, SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI MINTZ BROWN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 21 grants to organizations · $1.6M
2022 · 10 grants to organizations · $130K
2021 · 8 grants to organizations · $131K
2020 · 7 grants to organizations · $101K
2019 · 12 grants to organizations · $630K
2018 · 16 grants to organizations · $539K
2017 · 17 grants to organizations · $830K
2016 · 18 grants to organizations · $825K
2015 · 15 grants to organizations · $563K
2014 · 17 grants to organizations · $635K
2013 · 15 grants to organizations · $442K
2012 · 12 grants to organizations · $413K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2023 · 1 contributor · $765K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BROWN | Person | PALM BEACH, FL | $765,111 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2022 · 1 contributor · $1.0M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BROWN | Person | PALM BEACH, FL | $1,031,841 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2020 · 1 contributor · $500K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BROWN | Organization or other | PALM BEACH, FL | $500,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
2019 · 1 contributor · $1.1M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BROWN | Organization or other | PALM BEACH, FL | $1,055,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
2018 · 1 contributor · $947K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEER ISLE PARTNERS LP | Organization or other | TEANECK, NJ | $947,097 | $947,097 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing |
2017 · 1 contributor · $1.3M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BROWN | Organization or other | TEANECK, NJ | $1,300,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing |
2016 · 1 contributor · $821K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BROWN | Organization or other | TEANECK, NJ | $820,755 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing |
2015 · 1 contributor · $300K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BROWN | Person | TEANECK, NJ | $300,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing |
2014 · 2 contributors · $1.6M
2013 · 1 contributor · $1.5M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BROWN | Person | $1,519,248 | $1,519,248 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing |
2012 · 1 contributor · $1.8M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BROWN | Person | TEANECK, NJ | $1,800,071 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,270,293 | $1,673,819 | $10,604,799 | $10,560,508 | $765,111 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,451,820 | $160,011 | $10,990,717 | $10,964,034 | $1,031,841 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $271,784 | $181,789 | $9,756,378 | $9,672,225 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $782,103 | $137,839 | $9,586,730 | $9,582,230 | $500,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,726,615 | $763,358 | $8,944,466 | $8,937,966 | $1,055,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,265,816 | $595,055 | $7,986,025 | $7,974,709 | $947,097 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,579,035 | $881,797 | $7,308,454 | $7,303,948 | $1,300,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,054,468 | $853,185 | $6,611,216 | $6,606,710 | $820,755 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $588,962 | $590,971 | $6,434,078 | $6,429,572 | $300,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,082,813 | $663,321 | $6,460,226 | $6,455,726 | $1,587,830 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,780,085 | $470,950 | $5,056,168 | $5,055,942 | $1,519,248 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,969,926 | $441,335 | $3,778,706 | $3,770,950 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAVE FOUNDATION INC | FL | R30 | $1,149,840 | $1,275,390 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,164 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANSING FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $1,841,536 | $1,747,598 | PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| E C BROWN FOUNDATION | OR | Not reported | $1,604,247 | $648,282 | Deputy Admin. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FN FOUNDATION INC | NY | P20 | $788,768 | $1,021,284 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BURTON FOUNDATION INC | OK | T22 | $1,568,818 | $723,814 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BCBSM FOUNDATION INC | MN | Not reported | $2,052,517 | $6,523,057 | PRESIDENT | $472,469 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPM FOUNDATION INC | NC | T20 | $1,622,990 | $1,189,003 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KORE FOUNDATION INC | TN | Q33 | $1,346,897 | $1,162,456 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOWNDES FOUNDATION INC | MA | T22 | $1,672,477 | $1,022,693 | PRES/TREAS, AS REQUIRED | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LUKAJ FOUNDATION INC | CT | T20 | $1,110,064 | $637,403 | FOUNDATION M | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NOPEC FOUNDATION INC | OH | C12 | $1,480,645 | $886,646 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SCOTT FOUNDATION INC | LA | Not reported | $968,486 | $1,008,109 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NOAHS FOUNDATION INC | CA | L11 | $876,218 | $891,051 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AILDD FOUNDATION INC | TX | G70 | $670,107 | $559,628 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KELLEY FOUNDATION INC | MN | Not reported | $1,187,968 | $1,527,103 | PRESIDENT/DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| APOLLO FOUNDATION INC | LA | S31 | $1,166,083 | $1,063,132 | DIRECTOR & VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARTIN FOUNDATION INC | TX | T22 | $1,020,435 | $573,673 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPARKS FOUNDATION INC | PA | B90 | $799,180 | $805,898 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MITZEN FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $681,306 | $567,604 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PARADIS FOUNDATION INC | KY | Not reported | $1,348,321 | $206,059 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY FOUNDATION INC | LA | S80 | $1,028,059 | $80,500 | VICE-PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE RE FOUNDATION INC | VT | Not reported | $2,120,014 | $1,559,330 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIRECTOR | $32,110 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SHOP RAT FOUNDATION INC | MI | B03 | $1,438,171 | $394,586 | EXECUTIVE DI | $89,687 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAPPHIRE FOUNDATION INC | TX | T22 | $1,670,052 | $1,894,422 | Dir, Sec, exec dir | $155,337 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PAW PAW LAKE FOUNDATION INC | MI | C32 | $813,466 | $718,335 | FUNDRAISING LEAD | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990PF · $1,673,819 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,601,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,601,000 | 95.6% | |
| Taxes | $45,980 | 2.7% | |
| Other expenses | $12,518 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,347 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,600 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $243 | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $131 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,673,819 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $160,011 spent · pay $0 · grants $129,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $129,500 | 80.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,623 | 8.5% | |
| Other expenses | $12,470 | 7.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,200 | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $218 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $160,011 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $181,789 spent · pay $0 · grants $131,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $131,000 | 72.1% | |
| Taxes | $27,389 | 15.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,469 | 6.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,750 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,750 | 1.5% | |
| Other expenses | $1,431 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $181,789 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $137,839 spent · pay $0 · grants $101,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $101,250 | 73.5% | |
| Taxes | $15,147 | 11.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,381 | 9.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,200 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,750 | 2.0% | |
| Other expenses | $1,111 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $137,839 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $763,358 spent · pay $0 · grants $630,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $630,000 | 82.5% | |
| Taxes | $106,691 | 14.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,381 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,600 | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $2,625 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,550 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $1,511 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $763,358 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $595,055 spent · pay $0 · grants $539,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $539,200 | 90.6% | |
| Taxes | $29,040 | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,381 | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $8,093 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $1,341 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $595,055 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $881,797 spent · pay $0 · grants $829,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $829,500 | 94.1% | |
| Taxes | $32,582 | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,381 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $1,331 | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $1,003 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $881,797 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $853,185 spent · pay $0 · grants $824,700 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $824,700 | 96.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,381 | 1.6% | |
| Taxes | $7,584 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $4,158 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $862 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $853,185 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $590,971 spent · pay $0 · grants $562,710 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $562,710 | 95.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,381 | 2.3% | |
| Taxes | $9,594 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $848 | 0.1% | |
| Other expenses | $438 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $590,971 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $663,321 spent · pay $0 · grants $635,446 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $635,446 | 95.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,381 | 2.0% | |
| Taxes | $9,037 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $940 | 0.1% | |
| Other expenses | $517 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $663,321 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $470,950 spent · pay $0 · grants $442,081 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $442,081 | 93.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,381 | 2.8% | |
| Taxes | $9,469 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,600 | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $1,057 | 0.2% | |
| Other expenses | $362 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $470,950 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $441,335 spent · pay $0 · grants $413,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $413,000 | 93.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,381 | 3.0% | |
| Taxes | $7,011 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $1,736 | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,207 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $441,335 | 100% |
Comments