RESOURCE CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE LIVING INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text RESOURCE CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE LIVING INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/resource-center-for-accessible-living-inc-222559520. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). RESOURCE CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE LIVING INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/resource-center-for-accessible-living-inc-222559520

MLA “RESOURCE CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE LIVING INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/resource-center-for-accessible-living-inc-222559520. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.1M · expenses $2.1M · assets $2.7M

Also known as
LIVING INC
EIN
22-2559520
Address
727 ULSTER AVE, KINGSTON, NY 12401-1709
Website
WWW.RCAL.ORG
NTEE code
P80Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THROUGH ADVOCACY AND EDUCATION, WE CREATE ACCESSIBILITY AND PROMOTE INDEPENDENT LIVING FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES AND THE COMMUNITY AS A WHOLE. YOUR INDEPENDENCE IS OUR MISSION.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Anthony Mignone CEO2016-2024 $127,638$896,152 1
Melissa Rappleyea CHAIR2018-2024 $0$51,361 1
Kathleen Hochman (former) COO - RESIGN2017-2023 $45,982$481,658 1
Susan Hoger (former) TERM ENDED 12014-2017 $128,319$453,445 1
Sherry Crescini (former) TERM ENDED 02016-2018 $69,840$205,497 1
Keith Gurgui (former) TERM ENDED N2015-2019 $1,013$21,564 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Kathy Mcmahon VICE CHAIR2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Maureen Brivett SECRETARY2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Alex Stier TREASURER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sheila Kilpatrick BOARD MEMBER2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Craig Lopez TERM ENDED N2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rich Roman BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Florence Staats BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Emma Hambright BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jeff Woodard BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Galinson BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
F Mark Mcfadden (former) RESIGNED JUN2019-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
R Marie Altenau (former) TERM END NOV2011-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Janis Loring (former) TERM END NOV2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brooke Erin Lane (former) RESIGNED DEC2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Claudette Ford (former) TERM END NOV2015-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paula Kindos-Carberry (former) TERM END NOV2011-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul Scarpati (former) TERM END NOV2011-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joan Gundersen (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Paul Scarpatti (former) SECRETARY2018 0 $0 reported 1
Brooke Nelson (former) BOARD MEMBER2018 0 $0 reported 1
Brad Bernard (former) RESIGNED IN2015-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Darlene Donofrio (former) CHAIR2011-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Danielle Koeppen (former) TERM ENDED 12011-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Bernadette Mueller (former) TERM ENDED 12011-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Katherine Doyle (former) RESIGNED 1/32015-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Brian Berry (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Marshall Beckman (former) TERM ENDED 02013-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Carolyn Mitchell (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2014 4 $0 reported 1
Kathleen Pauker (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rita Kunkel (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2012 4 $0 reported 1
Greg Howard (former) TREASURER2011-2012 4 $0 reported 1
John R Brillon Jr (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2012 4 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $128K · 80 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANTHONY MIGNONE CEO35 $126,253$0$1,385 $127,6381
MELISSA RAPPLEYEA CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MCMAHON VICE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BRIVETT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX STIER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA KILPATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH ROMAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FLORENCE STAATS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EMMA HAMBRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WOODARD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE GALINSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG LOPEZ TERM ENDED N- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $169K · 84 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANTHONY MIGNONE CEO35 $121,857$0$1,094 $122,9511
KATHLEEN HOCHMAN COO - RESIGN0 $45,982$0$0 $45,9821
MELISSA RAPPLEYEA CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MCMAHON VICE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BRIVETT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX STIER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA KILPATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG LOPEZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH ROMAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FLORENCE STAATS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EMMA HAMBRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WOODARD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $181K · 66 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANTHONY MIGNONE CEO35 $102,899$0$1,683 $104,5821
KATHLEEN HOCHMAN COO35 $75,419$0$1,075 $76,4941
MELISSA RAPPLEYEA CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MCMAHON VICE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BRIVETT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA KILPATRICK TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG LOPEZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH ROMAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FLORENCE STAATS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EMMA HAMBRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
F MARK MCFADDEN RESIGNED JUN- $0$0$0 $01
R MARIE ALTENAU TERM END NOV- $0$0$0 $01
JANIS LORING TERM END NOV- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $179K · 80 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANTHONY MIGNONE CEO35 $99,603$0$2,240 $101,8431
KATHLEEN HOCHMAN COO35 $75,042$0$1,915 $76,9571
MELISSA RAPPLEYEA CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MCMAHON VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
F MARK MCFADDEN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA KILPATRICK TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
R MARIE ALTENAU BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG LOPEZ BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JANIS LORING BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICH ROMAN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
EMMA HAMBRIGHT BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BROOKE ERIN LANE RESIGNED DEC- $0$0$0 $01
CLAUDETTE FORD TERM END NOV- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KINDOS-CARBERRY TERM END NOV- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SCARPATI TERM END NOV- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $175K · 96 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANTHONY MIGNONE CEO35 $97,693$0$1,869 $99,5621
KATHLEEN HOCHMAN COO35 $74,186$0$1,293 $75,4791
CLAUDETTE FORD CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KINDOS-CARBERRY VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA KILPATRICK TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SCARPATI SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
JANIS LORING BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BROOKE ERIN LANE BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MCMAHON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG LOPEZ BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN GUNDERSEN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
R MARIE ALTENAU BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA RAPPLEYEA BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
F MARK MCFADDEN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $169K · 155 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANTHONY MIGNONE CEO35 $92,981$0$1,595 $94,5761
KATHLEEN HOCHMAN COO35 $72,521$0$994 $73,5151
KEITH GURGUI TERM ENDED N20 $1,013$0$0 $1,0131
CLAUDETTE FORD CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KINDOS-CARBERRY VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA KILPATRICK TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SCARPATI SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
JANIS LORING BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BROOKE ERIN LANE BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MCMAHON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG LOPEZ BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN GUNDERSEN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
R MARIE ALTENAU BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA RAPPLEYEA BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
F MARK MCFADDEN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 14 people listed · 5 paid, $279K · 132 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANTHONY MIGNONE CEO35 $86,031$0$1,054 $87,0851
KATHLEEN HOCHMAN COO35 $70,335$0$454 $70,7891
SHERRY CRESCINI TERM ENDED 035 $60,654$0$9,186 $69,8401
MELISSA RAPPLEYEA BOARD MEMBER35 $42,517$0$8,844 $51,3611
KEITH GURGUI BOARD MEMBER0 $125$0$0 $1251
CLAUDETTE FORD CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KINDOS-CARBERRY VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SCARPATTI SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
JANIS LORING BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BROOKE NELSON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MCMAHON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG LOPEZ BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN GUNDERSEN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
R MARIE ALTENAU BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 12 people listed · 5 paid, $340K · 132 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN HOGER TERM ENDED 135 $105,420$0$22,899 $128,3191
ANTHONY MIGNONE CEO35 $77,973$0$1,054 $79,0271
SHERRY CRESCINI CFO35 $61,523$0$8,184 $69,7071
KATHLEEN HOCHMAN COO35 $61,988$0$454 $62,4421
KEITH GURGUI BOARD MEMBER0 $325$0$0 $3251
CLAUDETTE FORD CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KINDOS-CARBERRY VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SCARPATI SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD BERNARD RESIGNED IN0 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN GUNDERSEN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
R MARIE ALTENAU BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG LOPEZ BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 15 people listed · 4 paid, $288K · 102 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN HOGER CEO35 $110,993$0$23,204 $134,1971
ANTHONY MIGNONE COO35 $74,896$0$3,992 $78,8881
SHERRY CRESCINI CFO35 $56,893$0$9,057 $65,9501
KEITH GURGUI BOARD MEMBER0 $8,663$0$0 $8,6631
DARLENE DONOFRIO CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
CLAUDETTE FORD VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD BERNARD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SCARPATI SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE KOEPPEN TERM ENDED 10 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE MUELLER TERM ENDED 10 $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE DOYLE RESIGNED 1/30 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KINDOS-CARBERRY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN GUNDERSEN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
R MARIE ALTENAU BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN BERRY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $119K · 56 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN HOGER CEO35 $87,150$0$20,225 $107,3751
KEITH GURGUI BOARD MEMBER0 $11,438$0$0 $11,4381
PAULA KINDOS-CARBERRY PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DARLENE DONOFRIO CO-VICE PRES0 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE MUELLER VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SCARPATI TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE KOEPPEN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN GUNDERSEN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE DOYLE BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD BERNARD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CLAUDETTE FORD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
R MARIE ALTENAU BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN BERRY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARSHALL BECKMAN TERM ENDED 00 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 46 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN HOGER CEO40 $78,804$0$4,750 $83,5541
PAUL SCARPATI TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN GUNDERSEN BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KINDOS-CARBERRY PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
DARLENE DONOFRIO CO-VICE PRES4 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE MUELLER CO VICE PRES4 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE KOEPPEN SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
MARSHALL BECKMAN BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MITCHELL BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN BERRY BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 38 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL SCARPATI TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN GUNDERSEN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KINDOS-CARBERRY PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
DARLENE DONOFRIO CO-VICE PRES4 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN PAUKER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
R MARIE ALTENAU BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE MUELLER CO-VICE PRES4 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE KOEPPEN SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
MARSHALL BECKMAN BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MITCHELL BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN BERRY BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL SCARPATI PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
RITA KUNKEL BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN GUNDERSEN SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KINDOS-CARBERRY CO-VICE PRES4 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HOWARD TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
DARLENE DONOFRIO BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN PAUKER BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
R MARIE ALTENAU BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN R BRILLON JR BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE MUELLER CO-VICE PRES4 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE KOEPPEN BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL SCARPATI PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
RITA KUNKEL BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
JOAN GUNDERSEN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KINDOS-CARBERRY CO-VICE PRES5 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HOWARD TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
DARLENE DONOFRIO BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN PAUKER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
R MARIE ALTENAU BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN R BRILLON JR BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE MUELLER CO-VICE PRES5 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE KOEPPEN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,136,929$2,069,706 $2,746,267$1,652,930 $734,301$1,401,614 $135,89280-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,781,012$1,781,193 $2,853,094$1,583,035 $687,130$1,076,176 $137,19284-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,961,013$1,721,772 $3,066,977$1,577,639 $773,358$816,116 $159,640662
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,835,710$1,867,632 $2,777,683$1,329,601 $1,044,767$753,860 $193,44980-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,763,908$1,479,517 $3,271,098$1,366,629 $896,105$838,420 $164,13896-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,577,820$1,733,321 $2,586,302$1,076,552 $569,497$1,015,467 $176,211155-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,467,486$2,124,287 $2,265,710$1,232,849 $507,488$1,966,591 $281,425132-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,339,449$2,040,622 $1,937,369$890,191 $558,243$1,787,114 $277,529132-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,216,957$2,068,548 $1,818,612$533,122 $594,700$1,625,894 $282,4941022
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,870,987$1,886,398 $1,377,903$382,181 $572,738$1,301,175 $130,962562
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,600,983$1,569,695 $1,268,338$396,114 $548,216$1,057,450 $82,05446-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,402,591$1,318,133 $1,193,746$365,814 $454,385$957,793 $81,05438-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,187,854$1,159,941 $1,235,461$281,357 $471,086$714,243 $64,75132-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,054,429$972,732 $1,139,893$253,444 $445,778$606,388 -30-

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $137,849 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DYSON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Resource Center For Accessible Living Inc” 2012-2013 2$100,000 2013$50,000
show
UNITED WAY OF ULSTER COUNTY INC Public charity Exact 2017, 2024 2$23,189 2024$11,671
show
AFYA FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2022-2023 2$13,810 2023$7,181
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RESOURCE CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE LIVING INC” 2020-2023 4$550 2023$99
show
BANK OF GREENE COUNTY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RESOURCE CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE LIVING INC” 2022-2024 3$300 2024$100
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NORTH COUNTRY CENTER FOR INDEPENDENCENYP80 $1,454,047$1,440,443 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
ACTION TOWARD INDEPENDENCE INCNYP80 $1,498,211$1,534,298 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CATSKILL CENTER FOR INDEPENDENCE INCNYP80 $1,120,505$1,017,742 Executive Direc$108,464 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
CREATIVE LIVING SOLUTIONS INCNYP80 $4,199,305$3,959,719 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$254,375 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
HISPANIC RESOURCE CENTER OF LARCHMONT MAMARONECK INCNYP80 $2,459,602$2,076,451 EXECUTIVE DI$141,580 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
MASSENA INDEPENDENT LIVING CENTERNYP80 $2,169,823$2,060,639 EXEC DIR$101,520 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
TANENBAUM CENTER FOR INTERRELIGIOUS UNDERSTANDINGNYP80 $2,899,882$2,626,659 CEO$191,303 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
DIRECTIONS IN INDEPENDENT LIVING INCNYP80 $2,472,047$2,483,615 Exec. Director of Services$66,544 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
CITY LIVING NYNYP80 $1,404,438$1,466,100 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$135,449 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
TEENS FOR FOOD JUSTICE INCNYP80 $3,311,006$2,776,146 PRESIDENT$213,744 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
LUV MICHAEL INCNYP80 $1,432,120$1,522,010 BOARD PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
SPARC INCNYP80 $1,129,062$1,142,090 Executive Dir.$125,000 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
RESTORE NYC INCNYP80 $4,188,032$5,107,337 CFO$171,734 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
GIVING ALTERNATIVE LEARNERS UPLIFTING OPPORTUNITIES INCNYP80 $2,308,948$2,111,322 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
CARE FOR SPECIAL NEEDS CHILDREN FOUNDATION INCNYP80 $1,695,728$2,031,072 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED COMMUNITY SERVICES OF GREATER NEW YORK INCNYP80 $2,217,197$3,351,291 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN INSTITUTE FOR STUTTERING TREATMENT AND PROFESSIONAL TRAININNYP80 $1,709,753$1,553,556 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$149,168 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
FUTURES IGNITE INCNYP80 $1,660,509$1,750,586 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$158,271 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL AIDS TREATMENT ADVOCACY PROJECT INCNYP80 $1,253,636$1,147,446 SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER$270,000 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
CAPABILITIES PARTNERSHIP INCNYP80 $2,314,092$2,269,893 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$174,888 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
YOUNG ADULTS WITH SPECIAL ABILITIES INCNYP80 $2,800,184$2,773,943 C.E.O$199,997 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
PAL-O-MINE EQUESTRIAN INCNYP80 $1,964,261$1,896,090 CEO$85,058 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
WOMENS REFUGEE COMMISSION INCNYP80 $3,559,429$6,259,075 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$297,259 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
CITIZEN ACTION OF NEW YORK INCNYP80 $1,625,449$1,498,230 CO-EXEC DIRE$126,953 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
RED HOOK INITIATIVENYP80 $4,263,337$5,024,106 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$180,423 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$13,032,597137 272016–2024 WOMENS REFUGEE COMMISSION INC; WOMEN MOVING MILLIONS INC; RED HOOK INITIATIVE; RESTORE NYC INC and 23 more
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,343,50026 42013–2024 WOMENS REFUGEE COMMISSION INC; WOMEN MOVING MILLIONS INC; TOUCH HEALTH INC; RED HOOK INITIATIVE
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$6,047,5004 42019–2024 WOMENS REFUGEE COMMISSION INC; GROUNDSWELL COMMUNITY MURAL PROJECT INC; RED HOOK INITIATIVE; WOMEN MOVING MILLIONS INC
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$3,218,84663 122009–2024 CARE FOR SPECIAL NEEDS CHILDREN FOUNDATION INC; PAL-O-MINE EQUESTRIAN INC; HISPANIC RESOURCE CENTER OF LARCHMONT MAMARONECK INC; AMERICAN INSTITUTE FOR STUTTERING TREATMENT AND PROFESSIONAL TRAININ and 8 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,991,817102 252019–2025 CANINE PARTNERS FOR LIFE; GIVING ALTERNATIVE LEARNERS UPLIFTING OPPORTUNITIES INC; WOMENS REFUGEE COMMISSION INC; RED HOOK INITIATIVE and 21 more
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,790,20731 32010–2024 MI CASA RESOURCE CENTER; COMMUNITY LIVING ALTERNATIVES INCORPORATED; CENTER FOR INDEPENDENCE INC
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,740,82228 72010–2024 WOMENS REFUGEE COMMISSION INC; TEENS FOR FOOD JUSTICE INC; GROUNDSWELL COMMUNITY MURAL PROJECT INC; WOMEN MOVING MILLIONS INC and 3 more
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,584,24661 92013–2024 WOMENS REFUGEE COMMISSION INC; NATIONAL COUNCIL ON INDEPENDENT LIVING; RED HOOK INITIATIVE; GROUNDSWELL COMMUNITY MURAL PROJECT INC and 5 more
THE SUSAN THOMPSON BUFFETT FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,576,0736 12016–2021 WOMENS REFUGEE COMMISSION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$2,443,92936 92010–2023 RED HOOK INITIATIVE; CANINE PARTNERS FOR LIFE; TRANSITIONS LIFE CENTER & COMMUNITY INC; TOUCH HEALTH INC and 5 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$2,414,391101 212014–2024 WOMENS REFUGEE COMMISSION INC; HISPANIC RESOURCE CENTER OF LARCHMONT MAMARONECK INC; WOMEN MOVING MILLIONS INC; TANENBAUM CENTER FOR INTERRELIGIOUS UNDERSTANDING and 17 more
CARSON FAM CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$2,366,6667 12020–2024 RED HOOK INITIATIVE
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,116,06131 72012–2024 RESTORE NYC INC; ADVOCACY RESOURCE CENTER MARION INC; FUTURES IGNITE INC; GIVING GRACE INC and 3 more
MOTHER CABRINI HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,092,93314 82019–2024 MIXTECA ORGANIZATION INC; RESTORE NYC INC; HISPANIC RESOURCE CENTER OF LARCHMONT MAMARONECK INC; RED HOOK INITIATIVE and 4 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$2,080,99860 162014–2024 TOUCH HEALTH INC; AMERICAN INSTITUTE FOR STUTTERING TREATMENT AND PROFESSIONAL TRAININ; WOMENS REFUGEE COMMISSION INC; GLOBAL FUND FOR WIDOWS INC and 12 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $2,069,706 spent · pay $1,765,006 · grants $0 · events $16,961
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,382,658$1,292,195$88,876$1,587 66.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $135,892$127,003$8,734$155 6.6%
Other employee benefits $132,493$124,003$8,385$105 6.4%
Payroll taxes $113,963$106,661$7,212$90 5.5%
Fees: other services $57,020$32,196$24,811$13 2.8%
Travel $49,662$47,387$2,275- 2.4%
Office expenses $43,573$30,602$12,971- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $31,867$22,944$8,923- 1.5%
Insurance $23,495$17,947$5,548- 1.1%
Occupancy $23,102$7,953$15,149- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $17,428-$17,428- 0.8%
Interest $13,589-$13,589- 0.7%
Other (as described)TRAINING $11,289$6,516$4,773- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $11,162$342$10,820- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & LITERATURE $10,194-$10,194- 0.5%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE RELATIONS $5,243$110$5,133- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,733-$3,733- 0.2%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $2,037$2,037-- 0.1%
All other expenses $1,306$80$1,226- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $8,648$13,228reported apart
Total$2,069,706100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,781,193 spent · pay $1,491,597 · grants $0 · events $12,498
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,161,595$1,028,241$130,238$3,116 65.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $137,192$121,502$15,324$366 7.7%
Payroll taxes $98,587$91,391$7,061$135 5.5%
Other employee benefits $94,223$87,346$6,748$129 5.3%
Fees: other services $54,443$33,365$21,078- 3.1%
Office expenses $48,273$34,795$13,478- 2.7%
Travel $39,028$37,137$1,891- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $32,412$23,337$9,075- 1.8%
Insurance $23,367$21,417$1,950- 1.3%
Occupancy $20,792$14,970$5,822- 1.2%
Interest $17,141$13,713$3,428- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $15,962-$15,962- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES & LITERATURE $10,534-$10,534- 0.6%
Other (as described)TRAINING $8,524$4,992$3,532- 0.5%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE RELATIONS $7,102$850$6,252- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $6,519$286$6,233- 0.4%
All other expenses $3,130$1,337$1,793- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,369-$2,369- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $14,614$12,498reported apart
Total$1,781,193100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,721,772 spent · pay $1,375,658 · grants $0 · events $6,625
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,047,053$837,642$209,411- 60.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $159,640$127,712$31,928- 9.3%
Payroll taxes $96,131$76,905$19,226- 5.6%
Other employee benefits $72,834$58,267$14,567- 4.2%
Fees: other services $65,550$52,440$13,110- 3.8%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $58,708$58,708-- 3.4%
Occupancy $40,509$30,470$10,039- 2.4%
Office expenses $37,596$30,076$7,520- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $29,101$20,952$8,149- 1.7%
Insurance $27,503$22,002$5,501- 1.6%
Travel $23,368$18,694$4,674- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $15,400$12,320$3,080- 0.9%
All other expenses $10,616$7,777$2,839- 0.6%
Other (as described)DUES & LITERATURE $10,293$7,411$2,882- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $9,430$7,544$1,886- 0.5%
Other (as described)TRAINING $9,109$7,287$1,822- 0.5%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE RELATIONS $8,386$6,709$1,677- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $353$282$71- 0.0%
Interest $192$154$38- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $4,780$6,272reported apart
Total$1,721,772100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,867,632 spent · pay $1,434,740 · grants $0 · events $1,249
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,054,558$843,647$210,911- 56.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $193,449$154,759$38,690- 10.4%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $189,516$189,516-- 10.1%
Payroll taxes $93,475$74,780$18,695- 5.0%
Other employee benefits $93,258$74,606$18,652- 5.0%
Fees: other services $54,065$43,252$10,813- 2.9%
Office expenses $47,216$37,773$9,443- 2.5%
Occupancy $35,818$27,259$8,559- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $26,535$19,106$7,429- 1.4%
Insurance $21,828$17,462$4,366- 1.2%
Travel $14,653$11,722$2,931- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $14,000$11,200$2,800- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES & LITERATURE $9,131$6,574$2,557- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $7,657$6,126$1,531- 0.4%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE RELATIONS $5,137$4,110$1,027- 0.3%
Other (as described)TRAINING $3,865$3,092$773- 0.2%
All other expenses $3,085$542$2,543- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $386$309$77- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $4,915$863reported apart
Total$1,867,632100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,479,517 spent · pay $1,258,397 · grants $0 · events $496
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $908,999$727,199$181,800- 61.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $164,138$131,310$32,828- 11.1%
Other employee benefits $106,134$84,908$21,226- 7.2%
Payroll taxes $79,126$63,301$15,825- 5.3%
Fees: other services $49,632$39,706$9,926- 3.4%
Occupancy $38,868$29,640$9,228- 2.6%
Office expenses $33,349$26,678$6,671- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $26,558$19,122$7,436- 1.8%
Insurance $22,314$17,851$4,463- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $12,750$10,200$2,550- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES & LITERATURE $11,366$8,184$3,182- 0.8%
Travel $11,268$9,014$2,254- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $5,106$4,085$1,021- 0.3%
Other (as described)TRAINING $3,978$3,182$796- 0.3%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE RELATIONS $3,225$2,580$645- 0.2%
Other (as described)LICENSES & FEES $2,060-$2,060- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $396$317$79- 0.0%
All other expenses $250$200$50- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,462$100reported apart
Total$1,479,517100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,733,321 spent · pay $1,474,088 · grants $0 · events $6,738
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,072,583$858,066$214,517- 61.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $176,211$140,969$35,242- 10.2%
Other employee benefits $133,207$106,565$26,642- 7.7%
Payroll taxes $92,087$73,670$18,417- 5.3%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $40,558$40,558-- 2.3%
Occupancy $39,691$30,130$9,561- 2.3%
Office expenses $38,647$30,917$7,730- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $26,631$26,631-- 1.5%
Fees: other services $25,198$20,158$5,040- 1.5%
Travel $23,870$19,096$4,774- 1.4%
Insurance $22,107$17,686$4,421- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $12,500$10,000$2,500- 0.7%
Other (as described)TRAINING $10,508$8,406$2,102- 0.6%
Other (as described)DUES & LITERATURE $10,124$7,289$2,835- 0.6%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE RELATIONS $4,860$3,888$972- 0.3%
All other expenses $2,166$729$1,437- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,785$1,428$357- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $588$470$118- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $7,287$6,150reported apart
Total$1,733,321100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,124,287 spent · pay $1,856,791 · grants $0 · events $6,125
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,319,840$1,055,873$263,967- 62.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $281,425$225,138$56,287- 13.2%
Other employee benefits $137,033$109,628$27,405- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $118,493$94,794$23,699- 5.6%
Travel $66,666$53,333$13,333- 3.1%
Occupancy $42,940$32,597$10,343- 2.0%
Office expenses $39,185$31,348$7,837- 1.8%
Fees: other services $27,521$22,017$5,504- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $24,951$17,965$6,986- 1.2%
Insurance $15,912$12,730$3,182- 0.7%
Other (as described)TRAINING $13,195$10,556$2,639- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $10,800$8,640$2,160- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & LITERATURE $10,325$7,434$2,891- 0.5%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE RELATIONS $5,652$4,522$1,130- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,516$2,813$703- 0.2%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $3,400$3,400-- 0.2%
All other expenses $1,763$350$1,413- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,670$1,336$334- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $5,391$4,455reported apart
Total$2,124,287100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $2,040,622 spent · pay $1,791,362 · grants $0 · events $2,351
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,250,372$1,000,298$250,074- 61.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $277,529$222,022$55,507- 13.6%
Other employee benefits $150,858$120,687$30,171- 7.4%
Payroll taxes $112,603$90,082$22,521- 5.5%
Travel $66,288$53,030$13,258- 3.2%
Occupancy $37,452$28,332$9,120- 1.8%
Office expenses $30,823$27,778$3,045- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $29,381$29,381-- 1.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $17,773$14,218$3,555- 0.9%
Fees: other services $17,402$13,922$3,480- 0.9%
Insurance $12,972$10,378$2,594- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $10,800$8,640$2,160- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & LITERATURE $9,900$7,029$2,871- 0.5%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE RELATIONS $4,822$3,858$964- 0.2%
Other (as described)TRAINING $4,286$3,429$857- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $3,918$3,134$784- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,205$1,764$441- 0.1%
All other expenses $689$551$138- 0.0%
Interest $549$439$110- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $975$146reported apart
Total$2,040,622100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $2,068,548 spent · pay $1,826,287 · grants $0 · events $1,250
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,243,439$994,751$248,688- 60.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $282,494$225,996$56,498- 13.7%
Other employee benefits $169,845$135,876$33,969- 8.2%
Payroll taxes $130,509$104,407$26,102- 6.3%
Travel $62,040$49,632$12,408- 3.0%
Occupancy $37,855$28,716$9,139- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $32,352$32,352-- 1.6%
Office expenses $29,672$26,509$3,163- 1.4%
Fees: other services $14,892$11,914$2,978- 0.7%
Insurance $11,298$9,038$2,260- 0.5%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIR $10,545$8,436$2,109- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & LITERATURE $10,150$7,206$2,944- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $9,550$7,640$1,910- 0.5%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE RELATIONS $7,651$6,121$1,530- 0.4%
Other (as described)TRAINING $5,615$4,492$1,123- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $4,471$3,577$894- 0.2%
Interest $3,368$2,694$674- 0.2%
All other expenses $1,552$395$1,157- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,250$1,000$250- 0.1%
Total$2,068,548100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,886,398 spent · pay $1,661,667 · grants $0 · events $4,182
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,260,742$1,034,332$204,841$21,569 66.8%
Other employee benefits $164,297$134,791$26,693$2,813 8.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $130,962$107,443$21,278$2,241 6.9%
Payroll taxes $105,666$86,690$17,168$1,808 5.6%
Travel $64,969$61,610$2,923$436 3.4%
Occupancy $41,032$32,606$7,747$679 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $23,750$19,846$3,531$373 1.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $19,926$19,060$752$114 1.1%
Fees: other services $18,428$15,842$2,339$247 1.0%
Insurance $10,401$8,238$2,034$129 0.6%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $10,184$8,351$1,833- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $9,500-$9,500- 0.5%
Office expenses $8,450$6,301$1,875$274 0.4%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE RELATIONS $5,691$4,668$924$99 0.3%
Interest $5,465$4,486$886$93 0.3%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING $3,000$3,000-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,264$1,924$340- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,022$795$227- 0.1%
All other expenses $649$422$227- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $7,736$3,160reported apart
Total$1,886,398100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,569,695 spent · pay $1,338,616 · grants $0 · events $989
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,035,461$849,542$168,441$17,478 66.0%
Payroll taxes $116,502$95,580$18,929$1,993 7.4%
Other employee benefits $104,599$85,814$16,994$1,791 6.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $82,054$67,284$13,129$1,641 5.2%
Travel $45,721$43,357$2,057$307 2.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT LEASE & REPAIR $31,109$29,463$1,433$213 2.0%
Interest $24,126$19,802$3,912$412 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $24,083$20,124$3,581$378 1.5%
Occupancy $21,663$16,574$4,744$345 1.4%
All other expenses $17,387$10,261$2,323$4,803 1.1%
Fees: other services $15,017$12,910$1,906$201 1.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $11,930$11,412$450$68 0.8%
Fees: accounting $10,300-$10,300- 0.7%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $9,989$8,191$1,798- 0.6%
Insurance $9,144$7,243$1,788$113 0.6%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING $5,787$5,787-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $3,834$3,259$575- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $989$769$220- 0.1%
Total$1,569,695100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,318,133 spent · pay $1,120,492 · grants $0 · events $2,479
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $836,168$724,945$101,205$10,018 63.4%
Other employee benefits $107,163$87,918$17,411$1,834 8.1%
Payroll taxes $96,107$78,848$15,615$1,644 7.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $81,054$27,558$47,822$5,674 6.1%
Travel $37,987$36,023$1,709$255 2.9%
Interest $24,193$19,857$3,923$413 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $20,171$16,855$2,999$317 1.5%
Fees: other services $18,275$15,711$2,320$244 1.4%
Occupancy $17,203$13,162$3,767$274 1.3%
Other (as described)FUND-RAISING EXPENSE $14,543--$14,543 1.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $13,801$13,202$521$78 1.0%
All other expenses $11,344$10,453$838$53 0.9%
Insurance $9,134$7,235$1,786$113 0.7%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $7,651$6,274$1,377- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $6,600-$6,600- 0.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $6,485$5,320$1,054$111 0.5%
Office expenses $4,874$3,423$678$773 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,901$2,466$435- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,479$1,927$552- 0.2%
Total$1,318,133100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,159,941 spent · pay $923,121 · grants $0 · events $4,702
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $712,357$617,312$91,067$3,978 61.4%
Payroll taxes $81,439$67,000$13,547$892 7.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $64,751$22,015$38,203$4,533 5.6%
Other employee benefits $64,574$53,125$10,742$707 5.6%
Interest $56,607$46,571$9,416$620 4.9%
Travel $31,012$29,409$1,396$207 2.7%
Occupancy $29,808$22,792$6,099$917 2.6%
Depreciation and depletion $24,827$19,605$4,628$594 2.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $18,303$17,639$578$86 1.6%
Fees: other services $18,145$14,703$3,273$169 1.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT LEASE & REPAIR $11,859$11,246$534$79 1.0%
Insurance $8,320$6,623$1,637$60 0.7%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $7,798$6,394$1,404- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $6,600-$6,600- 0.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $5,601$4,608$932$61 0.5%
All other expenses $5,200$3,148$2,052- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $4,807$4,224$583- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,702$3,539$1,040$123 0.4%
Office expenses $3,231$2,658$537$36 0.3%
Total$1,159,941100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $972,732 spent · pay $766,248 · grants $0 · events $1,481
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $650,894$558,670$85,133$7,091 66.9%
Payroll taxes $66,254$56,866$8,666$722 6.8%
Interest $61,798$53,042$8,083$673 6.4%
Other employee benefits $49,100$42,143$6,422$535 5.0%
Travel $28,061$26,610$1,263$188 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $24,462$20,009$3,504$949 2.5%
Occupancy $23,527$18,627$3,673$1,227 2.4%
Fees: other services $11,784$9,656$2,005$123 1.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,262$9,758$439$65 1.1%
Insurance $9,338$7,351$1,911$76 1.0%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $7,337$6,016$1,321- 0.8%
Other (as described)SMALL EQUIPMENT $7,173$6,802$323$48 0.7%
All other expenses $6,993$4,555$2,395$43 0.7%
Fees: accounting $5,200-$5,200- 0.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $4,452$3,821$582$49 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $2,403$1,970$433- 0.2%
Office expenses $2,213$1,902$287$24 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,481$607$785$89 0.2%
Total$972,732100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.