RURAL & MIGRANT MINISTRIES

Cite this

Plain text RURAL & MIGRANT MINISTRIES. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/rural-and-migrant-ministries-222527596. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). RURAL & MIGRANT MINISTRIES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rural-and-migrant-ministries-222527596

MLA “RURAL & MIGRANT MINISTRIES.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/rural-and-migrant-ministries-222527596. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.6M · expenses $2.5M · assets $91K

EIN
22-2527596
Address
125 DUNCAN AVE, CORNWALL HDSN, NY 12520-1436
Website
RURALMIGRANTMINISTRY.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
July 1985 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Church
Principal officer
Curlene Crawford (its 2020 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2020 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ACT TO OVERCOME THE PREJUDICE AND POVERTY THAT DEGRADE AND DEBILITATE ALL MEMBERS OF OURR SOCIETY BY BUILIND COMMUNITIES THAT CELEBRATE DIVERSITY, ACHIEVE TRUE MUTUALITY AND OFFER DIGNITY AND OPPORTUNITY TO ALL.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Richard Witt EXECUTIVE DI2011-2024 $78,549$929,470 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

105 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Cordelia Anthony BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 3
Alan Lubin BOARD MEMBER2014-2024 1 $0 reported 8
Phillippe Abraham BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Zachary Blodgett BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
James Bopp BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Brown PRESIDENT2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Karen Burke BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Burner TREASURER2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Edgar Cema BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Julie Cicora VICE PRESIDE2014-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Gladys Diaz BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Clayton Eichelberger BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Miguel Escobar BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Farley BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Karina Feliz BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Garcia BOARD MEMBER2011-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ron Garner BOARD MEMBER2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Paul Gugel BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Christina Gullo BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jessica Harris BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Watson Haynes BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Annette Jimenez-Gleason BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Gerald Keucher BOARD MEMBER2011-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jane Konitz SECRETARY2011-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Roger Markovics BOARD MEMBER2011-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kathy Mendall BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Monnier BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Pilar Moya-Mancera BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jon Norton BOARD MEMBER2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jane Orcutt BOARD MEMBER2014-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Marshall Paris BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Milton Pichardo BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Bernice Rivera BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Margaret Sanchez BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Irma Solis BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Karen Stein BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Julie Ubinas BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Joanne Utley BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Connie Valk BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Garald W Keucher (former) Treasurer2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Philippe Abraham (former) Board Member2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Stuart Appelbaum (former) Board Member2016-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Max Bruny (former) Board Member2018-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Cordeila Anthony (former) Board Member2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Rabbi Michael Feinberg (former) Board Member2011-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Lynne Martines (former) Board Member2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Katherine Pater (former) Board Member2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Canon Robert A Picken (former) Board Member2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Natalia St Lawrence (former) Board Member2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Constance Valk (former) Board Member2016-2023 1 $0 reported 1
James Monnier (former) Board Member2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Maria Christina Martinez (former) Board Member2023 1 $0 reported 1
Edgar Cena (former) Board Member2023 1 $0 reported 1
Wanda Martinez-Johncox (former) Board Member2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jessica Garcia (former) Vice President2018-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Dr Lory Ghertner (former) Board Member2011-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Michael Albin Phillips Epis (former) Board Member2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Jamin Carino (former) Board Member2021 1 $0 reported 1
Sister Rosalie Carven Csj (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Margaret Peckham Clark (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Canon Myra Garnes (former) BOARD MEMBER LI COUNCIL2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Barbara Deming (former) SENIOR FELLOW2011-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Wayne Alt (former) SENIOR FELLOW2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Maddie Lee (former) SENIOR FELLOW2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Fred Wibiralske (former) SENIOR FELLOW2011-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Stuart Applebaum (former) BOARD MEMBER AL2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Celia Baldwin (former) BOARD MEMBER EPIS2016-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Jasmin Carino (former) BOARD MEMBER AL2011-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Jazmin Chavez (former) ENY COUNCIL CHAIR2016-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Michael Phillips (former) RES DEV CHAIR2013-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Irene Thiel (former) RES DEV CO CHAIR2011-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Harriet Sandmeier (former) SENIOR FELLOW2011-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Joseph Kovacs (former) SENIOR FELLOW2014-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Khuram Hussein (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Librada Paz (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Robert Picken (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Constance Velk (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Selina Durio (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 3
Rev Melissa Derosia (former) VICE-PRESIDE2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Yejide Peters (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Ken Shortlidge (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Sister Rosalie Carven (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 1
Myra Garnes (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Dolores Mcnair (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 1
Linda Obernauer (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 1
Karen Podsiadly (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 1
Sarina Wallace (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 1
Ginena Dulley Wills (former) VICE-PRESIDE2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Delores Mcnair (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Hannah Elliot (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Debs Duguid-May (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Dr Errol A Wilson (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Amy Bonnaffons (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
David Galarza (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Jane Simkin (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Veny (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Luis Perez (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Rev James Palm (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Deborah Fisher Lattime (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Luis Torres (former) PRESIDENT2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Orr (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Michael S Plank (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
William Pickett (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dick Shirey (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rev Doug Fisher (former) BOARD MEMBER2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 40 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 19 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD WITT EXECUTIVE DI40 $78,549$0$0 $78,5491
PHILLIPPE ABRAHAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CORDELIA ANTHONY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
ZACHARY BLODGETT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES BOPP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER BROWN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN BURKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BURNER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
EDGAR CEMA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE CICORA VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
GLADYS DIAZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAYTON EICHELBERGER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIGUEL ESCOBAR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY FARLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARINA FELIZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RON GARNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL GUGEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA GULLO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA HARRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE WATSON HAYNES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNETTE JIMENEZ-GLEASON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD KEUCHER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE KONITZ SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN LUBIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $08
ROGER MARKOVICS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MENDALL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MONNIER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PILAR MOYA-MANCERA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JON NORTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE ORCUTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARSHALL PARIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MILTON PICHARDO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BERNICE RIVERA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET SANCHEZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
IRMA SOLIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN STEIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE UBINAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE UTLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE VALK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 35 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 34 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Richard Witt Executive Director40 $90,026$0$0 $90,0261
Jennifer Rodgers-Brown President1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Garald W Keucher Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Jane Konitz Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Philippe Abraham Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Stuart Appelbaum Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Max Bruny Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Sr Karen Burke Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Dan Burner Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Cordeila Anthony Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Julie Cicora Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Clayton Eichelberger Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rabbi Michael Feinberg Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Laura Garcia Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Annette Jimenez Gleason Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Alan Lubin Board Member1 $0$0$0 $08
Roger Markovics Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Lynne Martines Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Kathy Mendall Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Jon Norton Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jane Orcutt Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Katherine Pater Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Canon Robert A Picken Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Marshall Paris Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Bernice Rivera Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Natalia St Lawrence Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Stein Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Constance Valk Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
James Monnier Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
James Bopp Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Irma Solis Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Maria Christina Martinez Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Edgar Cena Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Ron Garner Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Wanda Martinez-Johncox Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 33 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 34 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Richard Witt Executive Director40 $90,026$0$0 $90,0261
Jennifer Rodgers-Brown President1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Garald W Keucher Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Jane Konitz Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Jessica Garcia Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Philippe Abraham Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Stuart Appelbaum Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Max Bruny Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Sr Karen Burke Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Dan Burner Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Cordeila Anthony Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Julie Cicora Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Clayton Eichelberger Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rabbi Michael Feinberg Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Laura Garcia Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Dr Lory Ghertner Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Annette Jimenez Gleason Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Alan Lubin Board Member1 $0$0$0 $08
Roger Markovics Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Lynne Martines Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Kathy Mendall Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Jon Norton Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jane Orcutt Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Katherine Pater Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Michael Albin Phillips Epis Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Canon Robert A Picken Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Marshall Paris Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Bernice Rivera Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Natalia St Lawrence Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Stein Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Constance Valk Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
James Monnier Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
James Bopp Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 37 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Richard Witt Executive Director40 $66,530$0$0 $66,5301
Jennifer Rodgers-Brown President1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Garald W Keucher Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Jane Konitz Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Jessica Garcia Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Philippe Abraham Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Stuart Appelbaum Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Max Bruny Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Sr Karen Burke Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Dan Burner Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jamin Carino Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Julie Cicora Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Clayton Eichelberger Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rabbi Michael Feinberg Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Laura Garcia Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Dr Lory Ghertner Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Annette Jimenez Gleason Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Alan Lubin Board Member1 $0$0$0 $08
Roger Markovics Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Lynne Martines Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Kathy Mendall Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Jon Norton Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jane Orcutt Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Katherine Pater Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Michael Albin Phillips Epis Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Canon Robert A Picken Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Marshall Paris Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Bernice Rivera Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Natalia St Lawrence Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Stein Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Constance Valk Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 37 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 41 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV RICHARD WITT BOARD MEMBER1 $55,089$0$0 $55,0891
JENNIFER RODGERS-BROWN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN BURKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SISTER ROSALIE CARVEN CSJ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MARGARET PECKHAM CLARK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CANON MYRA GARNES BOARD MEMBER LI COUNCIL1 $0$0$0 $01
REV GERALD W KEUCHER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARSHALL PARIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA DEMING SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE ALT SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
MADDIE LEE SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WIBIRALSKE SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
STUART APPLEBAUM BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
CELIA BALDWIN BOARD MEMBER EPIS1 $0$0$0 $01
MAX BRUNY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASMIN CARINO BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
JAZMIN CHAVEZ ENY COUNCIL CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI MICHAEL FEINBERG BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE KONITZ RCA SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN LUBIN BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $08
ROGER MARKOVICS BOARD MEMBER RC1 $0$0$0 $01
REV JON NORTON BOARD MEMBER RF1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE ORCUTT BOARD MEMBER PRESBY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL PHILLIPS RES DEV CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
IRENE THIEL RES DEV CO CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
HARRIET SANDMEIER SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KOVACS SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BURNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE CICORA VICE PRES WNY COUNCIL1 $0$0$0 $01
DR LORY GHERTNER BOARD MEMBER WNY1 $0$0$0 $01
KHURAM HUSSEIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIBRADA PAZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV ROBERT PICKEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN STEIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CONSTANCE VELK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 37 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 30 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV RICHARD WITT BOARD MEMBER1 $50,006$0$0 $50,0061
JENNIFER RODGERS-BROWN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN BURKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SISTER ROSALIE CARVEN CSJ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MARGARET PECKHAM CLARK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CANON MYRA GARNES BOARD MEMBER LI COUNCIL1 $0$0$0 $01
REV GERALD W KEUCHER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARSHALL PARIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA DEMING SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE ALT SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
MADDIE LEE SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WIBIRALSKE SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
STUART APPLEBAUM BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
CELIA BALDWIN BOARD MEMBER EPIS1 $0$0$0 $01
MAX BRUNY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASMIN CARINO BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
JAZMIN CHAVEZ ENY COUNCIL CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI MICHAEL FEINBERG BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE KONITZ RCA SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN LUBIN BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $08
ROGER MARKOVICS BOARD MEMBER RC1 $0$0$0 $01
REV JON NORTON BOARD MEMBER RF1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE ORCUTT BOARD MEMBER PRESBY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL PHILLIPS RES DEV CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
IRENE THIEL RES DEV CO CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
HARRIET SANDMEIER SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KOVACS SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BURNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE CICORA VICE PRES WNY COUNCIL1 $0$0$0 $01
DR LORY GHERTNER BOARD MEMBER WNY1 $0$0$0 $01
KHURAM HUSSEIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIBRADA PAZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV ROBERT PICKEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN STEIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CONSTANCE VELK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 37 people listed · 1 paid, $49K · 33 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV RICHARD WITT BOARD MEMBER1 $48,625$0$0 $48,6251
JENNIFER RODGERS-BROWN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN BURKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SISTER ROSALIE CARVEN CSJ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MARGARET PECKHAM CLARK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CANON MYRA GARNES BOARD MEMBER LI COUNCIL1 $0$0$0 $01
REV GERALD W KEUCHER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARSHALL PARIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA DEMING SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE ALT SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
MADDIE LEE SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WIBIRALSKE SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
STUART APPLEBAUM BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
CELIA BALDWIN BOARD MEMBER EPIS1 $0$0$0 $01
MAX BRUNY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASMIN CARINO BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
JAZMIN CHAVEZ ENY COUNCIL CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI MICHAEL FEINBERG BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE KONITZ RCA SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN LUBIN BOARD MEMBER AL1 $0$0$0 $08
ROGER MARKOVICS BOARD MEMBER RC1 $0$0$0 $01
REV JON NORTON BOARD MEMBER RF1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE ORCUTT BOARD MEMBER PRESBY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL PHILLIPS RES DEV CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
IRENE THIEL RES DEV CO CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
HARRIET SANDMEIER SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KOVACS SENIOR FELLOW1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BURNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE CICORA VICE PRES WNY COUNCIL1 $0$0$0 $01
DR LORY GHERTNER BOARD MEMBER WNY1 $0$0$0 $01
KHURAM HUSSEIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIBRADA PAZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV ROBERT PICKEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN STEIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CONSTANCE VELK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 35 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 27 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV RICHARD WITT EXECUTIVE DI1 $37,989$0$38,653 $76,6421
REV JULIE CICORA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MELISSA DEROSIA VICE-PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE KONITZ SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV GERALD KEUCHER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASMIN CARINO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
STUART APPELBAUM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI MICHAEL FEINBERG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER MARKOVICS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR LORY GHERTNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIBRADA PAZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV YEJIDE PETERS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HARRIET SANDMEIER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL ALBIN PHILLIPS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
IRENE THIEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KOVACS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN LUBIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $08
JANE ORCUTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN SHORTLIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CELIA BALDWIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER BROWN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DAN BURNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SISTER ROSALIE CARVEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAZMIN CHAVEZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MARGARET PECKHAM CLARK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SELINA DURIO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
REV RON GARNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MYRA GARNES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DOLORES MCNAIR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV JON NORTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA OBERNAUER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN PODSIADLY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CONSTANCE VALK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SARINA WALLACE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 26 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV RICHARD WITT EX. DIRECTOR1 $38,931$0$32,094 $71,0251
GINENA DULLEY WILLS VICE-PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
REV JULIE CICORA VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE KONITZ SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV GERALD KEUCHER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASMIN CARINO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DELORES MCNAIR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI MICHAEL FEINBERG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HANNAH ELLIOT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER MARKOVICS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DEBS DUGUID-MAY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WIBIRALSKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR LORY GHERTNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIBRADA PAZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV YEJIDE PETERS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HARRIET SANDMEIER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL ALBIN PHILLIPS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
IRENE THIEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR ERROL A WILSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY BONNAFFONS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MELISSA DEROSIA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID GALARZA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KOVACS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN LUBIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $08
JANE ORCUTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN SHORTLIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE SIMKIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL VENY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 26 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV RICHARD WITT EX. DIRECTOR40 $30,740$0$31,568 $62,3081
GINENA DULLEY WILLS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JASMIN CARINO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DELORES MCNAIR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI MICHAEL FEINBERG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HANNAH ELLIOT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE KONITZ SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER MARKOVICS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DEBS DUGUID-MAY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WIBIRALSKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR LORY GHERTNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIBRADA PAZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV YEJIDE PETERS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HARRIET SANDMEIER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV GERALD KEUCHER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL ALBIN PHILLIPS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
IRENE THIEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR ERROL A WILSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY BONNAFFONS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV JULIE CICORA VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MELISSA DEROSIA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID GALARZA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KOVACS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN LUBIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $08
JANE ORCUTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN SHORTLIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE SIMKIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL VENY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 24 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV RICHARD WITT EX. DIRECTOR40 $33,167$0$34,669 $67,8361
GINENA DULLEY WILLS VICE-PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
JASMIN CARINO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DELORES MCNAIR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI MICHAEL FEINBERG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV LUIS PEREZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HANNAH ELLIOT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE KONITZ SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER MARKOVICS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV JAMES PALM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DEBS DUGUID-MAY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH FISHER LATTIME BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WIBIRALSKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR LORY GHERTNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIBRADA PAZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV YEJIDE PETERS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HARRIET SANDMEIER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LUIS TORRES PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
REV GERALD KEUCHER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL ALBIN PHILLIPS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA DEMING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN ORR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL S PLANK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN SHORTLIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
IRENE THIEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR ERROL A WILSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 17 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV RICHARD WITT EX. DIRECTOR40 $33,807$0$60,260 $94,0671
GINENA DULLEY WILLS VICE-PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
JASMIN CARINO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DELORES MCNAIR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI MICHAEL FEINBERG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV LUIS PEREZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HANNAH ELLIOT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE KONITZ SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER MARKOVICS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV JAMES PALM BOARD PRES.1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DEBS DUGUID-MAY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH FISHER LATTIME BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WIBIRALSKE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR LORY GHERTNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIBRADA PAZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM PICKETT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
HARRIET SANDMEIER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LUIS TORRES PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
REV GERALD KEUCHER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DICK SHIREY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA DEMING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN ORR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 19 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV RICHARD WITT EX. DIRECTOR40 $32,641$0$46,100 $78,7411
GINENA DULLEY WILLS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASMIN CARINO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL S PLANK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI MICHAEL FEINBERG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DOUG FISHER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GARCIA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HANNAH ELLIOT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JANE KONITZ BOARD MEMBER35 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER MARKOVICS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
REV JAMES PALM BOARD PRES.5 $0$0$0 $01
KEN SHORTLIDGE BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
IRENE THIEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WIBIRALSKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR LORY GHERTNER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LIBRADA PAZ BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM PICKETT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
HARRIET SANDMEIER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LUIS TORRES BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
REV GERALD KEUCHER TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
DICK SHIREY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA DEMING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN ORR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,646,841$2,545,869 $90,667$44,609 $2,606,413$0 $78,54919-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,942,610$1,937,694 $179,436$83,348 $1,942,610$0 $90,0263450
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,058,710$2,030,032 $295,839$36,615 $2,058,710$0 $90,0263450
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,791,946$2,049,145 $558,461$134,342 $1,791,946$0 $66,5303715
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,606,475$1,709,673 $334,910$164,910 $1,606,472$0 $55,089412
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,406,791$1,399,806 $379,514$176,514 $1,405,152$0 $117,507302
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,241,578$1,342,174 $322,980$196,389 $1,236,433$4,665 $156,877332
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$692,388$1,200,586 $516,887$373,527 $850,741$5,595 $119,560272
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,325,432$919,919 $1,101,601$881,725 $1,186,040$0 $71,02526-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,523,359$946,376 $1,227,096$1,039,529 $1,326,298$0 -26-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,485,479$936,047 $735,376$470,126 $1,306,521$0 $30,74026-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,054,750$944,344 $330,118$31,100 $876,522$0 -24-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$696,885$861,101 $135,722-$79,306 $541,980$0 $33,16624-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$651,013$737,686 $238,941$84,910 $559,678$0 $94,06717-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$839,814$654,325 $336,800$178,974 $710,537$0 $78,74119-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

32 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,197,893 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 32). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NOVO FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Rural & Migrant Ministries”, “RURAL & MIGRANT MINISTRIES” 2018-2024 7$1,400,000 2024$200,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2024 9$1,133,505 2024$40,350
show
NEW WORLD FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2014-2016 3$300,000 2016$100,000
show
ASSETS UNDER MOVEMENT DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2023 3$225,000 2023$25,000
show
DYSON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Rural & Migrant Ministries” 2012-2013 3$210,000 2013$110,000
show
HISPANICS IN PHILANTHROPY Public charity Exact 2020-2021 2$135,000 2021$45,000
show
ROCHESTER AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019, 2021, 2023-2024 4$110,200 2024$28,200
show
HISPANIC FEDERATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2023-2025 4$89,138 2025$31,766
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ORANGE COUNTY DAF sponsor Exact 2014, 2019, 2021 3$77,000 2021$62,000
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS OF THE HUDSON VALLEY DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2024 8$61,391 2024$8,062
show
NORTH STAR FUND INC DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2023 2$50,000 2023$30,000
show
COMMON COUNSEL FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2022 2$50,000 2022$25,000
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$45,200 2024$25,700
show
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ROCHESTER AND THE FINGER LAKES INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2021 3$39,675 2021$24,754
show
THE ZACCHAEUS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RURAL & MIGRANT MINISTRIES” 2022-2023 2$37,500 2023$22,500
show
NEW YORK FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RURAL MIGRANT MINISTRIES” 2020 1$37,500 2020$37,500
show
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2018 4$29,250 2018$10,000
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$25,000 2020$25,000
show
THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$20,000 2023$20,000
show
EPISCOPAL CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF NEW YORK Public charity Exact 2020, 2023 2$20,000 2023$10,000
show
JUSTFUNDUS DAF sponsor Exact 2025 1$15,000 2025$15,000
show
MAKE THE ROAD NEW YORK Public charity Exact 2022-2023 2$14,625 2023$6,625
show
VASSAR COLLEGE Public charity Exact 2012-2013 2$13,199 2013$5,050
show
THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$10,000 2023$10,000
show
PARK AVENUE CHARITABLE FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$10,000 2022$10,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
RUK MINISTRIESTXX20 $991,854$911,974 PRESIDENT$250,000 Similar name, revenue within 5x
S & C RURAL MINISTRIESIAX99 $80,207$79,153 President$50,840 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
RURAL MUSIC MINISTRIESMNX20 $201,320$191,407 Director$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
MICHIGAN MIGRANT MINISTRIESMIX20 $59,738$57,586 Pres.$15,700 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
REAL MINISTRIESCTX20 $58,662$25,756 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
GRANTED MINISTRIESMOX20 $34,666$32,447 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
RURAL INDIA MINISTRIES INCAZQ33 $126,949$112,185 PRESIDENT$53,317 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DURANT MINISTRIES INCALNot reported $214,445$224,014 PRESIDENT$45,845 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
R & R MINISTRIESCAX20 $81,112$83,795 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
R & R MINISTRIESSCNot reported $8,677$151,007 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
RALI MINISTRIESMIP60 $6,500$7,191 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 11 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$752,6004 32022–2024 RUK MINISTRIES; RURAL INDIA MINISTRIES INC; REAL MINISTRIES
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$120,0002 12023–2024 RUK MINISTRIES
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$40,5003 12022–2024 RURAL INDIA MINISTRIES INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST MISSISSIPPI INC DAF sponsor$40,0004 12022–2025 RURAL MUSIC MINISTRIES
BERNARD E & ALBA WITKIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$17,5004 12022–2025 R & R MINISTRIES
STOLLER FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,5001 12020–2020 MICHIGAN MIGRANT MINISTRIES
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$82614 42020–2023 REAL MINISTRIES; MICHIGAN MIGRANT MINISTRIES; RURAL MUSIC MINISTRIES; GRANTED MINISTRIES

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $2,545,869 spent · pay $1,651,859 · grants $0 · events $114,151
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $999,913$849,926$149,987- 39.3%
Other employee benefits $479,924$407,935$71,989- 18.9%
Occupancy $200,808$153,622$47,186- 7.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES & EXPENS $173,315$160,334$12,981- 6.8%
Fees: other services $118,672$107,810$10,862- 4.7%
Other (as described) EventFOOD AND EVENTS $114,151$110,272$3,879- 4.5%
Pension plan contributions $105,589$89,751$15,838- 4.1%
Insurance $67,235$57,188$10,047- 2.6%
Office expenses $66,946$47,354$19,592- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $66,433$56,468$9,965- 2.6%
Depreciation and depletion $49,447$49,447-- 1.9%
Travel $37,713$30,337$7,376- 1.5%
Information technology $22,078$19,576$2,502- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $21,190$17,494$3,696- 0.8%
Other (as described)VEHICLE MAINTENANCE $10,839$9,991$848- 0.4%
Fees: legal $9,902$6,945$2,957- 0.4%
Interest $1,714-$1,714- 0.1%
Total$2,545,869100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,937,694 spent · pay $1,400,770 · grants $0 · events $66,070
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $944,059$764,582$179,477$0 48.7%
Other employee benefits $321,503$272,801$48,702$0 16.6%
Other (as described)Program Support $167,878$159,366$8,512$0 8.7%
Office expenses $84,139$70,101$14,038$0 4.3%
Pension plan contributions $68,258$60,099$8,159$0 3.5%
Payroll taxes $66,950$53,857$13,093$0 3.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $66,070$54,177$11,893$0 3.4%
Occupancy $53,540$46,425$7,115$0 2.8%
Travel $30,633$22,580$8,053$0 1.6%
Other (as described)Property Maintenance $30,114$5,048$25,066$0 1.6%
Insurance $27,361$23,257$4,104$0 1.4%
Information technology $22,601$20,215$2,386$0 1.2%
Other (as described)Vehicle Maintenance $20,927$17,218$3,709$0 1.1%
Fees: legal $16,470$14,022$2,448$0 0.8%
Fees: accounting $7,541$6,410$1,131$0 0.4%
Interest $6,001$5,300$701$0 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,649$3,098$551$0 0.2%
Total$1,937,694100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $2,030,032 spent · pay $1,453,249 · grants $0 · events $34,697
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $910,762$789,091$121,671- 44.9%
Other employee benefits $308,299$264,694$43,605- 15.2%
Other (as described)Program Support $201,190$130,432$70,758- 9.9%
Payroll taxes $137,089$119,147$17,942- 6.8%
Pension plan contributions $97,099$83,778$13,321- 4.8%
Office expenses $70,596$43,077$27,519- 3.5%
Occupancy $55,955$36,639$19,316- 2.8%
Insurance $38,908$30,607$8,301- 1.9%
Other (as described)Property Maintenance $38,580$28,845$9,735- 1.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $34,697$32,475$2,222- 1.7%
Travel $30,849$25,759$5,090- 1.5%
Information technology $23,972$17,408$6,564- 1.2%
Other (as described)Vehicle Maintenance $20,587$13,639$6,948- 1.0%
Interest $20,083$17,705$2,378- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $19,705$16,815$2,890- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $14,230$12,047$2,183- 0.7%
Fees: legal $6,373$5,443$930- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $1,058$899$159- 0.1%
Total$2,030,032100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $2,049,145 spent · pay $1,390,764 · grants $0 · events $5,040
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $887,125$754,056$133,069- 43.3%
Other employee benefits $317,357$297,296$20,061- 15.5%
Other (as described)Program Support $179,923$179,226$697- 8.8%
Payroll taxes $109,702$93,247$16,455- 5.4%
Other (as described)Property Maintenance $93,087$93,087$0- 4.5%
Pension plan contributions $76,580$65,795$10,785- 3.7%
Office expenses $72,458$50,040$22,418- 3.5%
Insurance $54,487$48,806$5,681- 2.7%
Information technology $51,527$38,751$12,776- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $46,689$45,276$1,413- 2.3%
Occupancy $45,429$45,429-- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $37,141$37,141-- 1.8%
Other (as described)Vehicle Maintenance $25,555$20,072$5,483- 1.2%
Travel $23,910$7,139$16,771- 1.2%
Interest $12,199$11,369$830- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $6,526$6,526-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,040$5,040-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $4,410$3,260$1,150- 0.2%
Total$2,049,145100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,709,673 spent · pay $1,154,658 · grants $0 · events $1,120
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $710,425$560,005$150,420$0 41.6%
Other employee benefits $304,365$264,821$39,544$0 17.8%
All other expenses $230,165$137,610$84,927$7,628 13.5%
Fees: accounting $111,290$74,500$36,790$0 6.5%
Office expenses $71,219$30,332$31,783$9,104 4.2%
Payroll taxes $55,453$49,868$5,585$0 3.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $55,089$49,580$5,509$0 3.2%
Insurance $36,805$14,972$21,833$0 2.2%
Pension plan contributions $29,326$23,483$5,843$0 1.7%
Occupancy $27,107$494$24,789$1,824 1.6%
Other (as described)Scholarships $20,791$20,791$0$0 1.2%
Travel $19,931$10,035$9,821$75 1.2%
Information technology $18,710$9,971$8,739$0 1.1%
Other (as described)VEHICLE MAINT $9,534$1,982$7,552$0 0.6%
Other (as described)Vehicle Maint $6,271$4,986$1,285$0 0.4%
Interest $1,319$365$954$0 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,120$1,120$0$0 0.1%
Fees: other services $750$0$750$0 0.0%
Other (as described)Other $3$2$1$0 0.0%
Total$1,709,673100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,399,806 spent · pay $912,436 · grants $0 · events $6,946
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $385,697$365,998$13,582$6,117 27.6%
Other employee benefits $281,453$275,924$4,632$897 20.1%
All other expenses $201,642$181,236$3,080$17,326 14.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $117,507$108,852$5,036$3,619 8.4%
Payroll taxes $84,516$79,500$4,096$920 6.0%
Fees: accounting $72,826$68,612$4,214$0 5.2%
Office expenses $54,602$40,341$6,636$7,625 3.9%
Travel $47,344$36,390$9,551$1,403 3.4%
Pension plan contributions $43,263$40,973$1,938$352 3.1%
Other (as described)Insurance $32,823$27,008$4,697$1,118 2.3%
Occupancy $30,606$23,233$7,373$0 2.2%
Information technology $18,833$12,808$6,025$0 1.3%
Interest $10,504$2,741$6,437$1,326 0.8%
Other (as described)VEHICLE MAINT $8,135$6,913$1,222$0 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,946$3,418$3,528$0 0.5%
Other (as described)OTHER $2,783$2,281$382$120 0.2%
Other (as described)DIRECT DEPOSIT FEES $316$302$10$4 0.0%
Depreciation and depletion $10$10$0$0 0.0%
Total$1,399,806100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,342,174 spent · pay $975,871 · grants $22,427 · events $25,786
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $399,331$288,251$109,080$2,000 29.8%
Other employee benefits $358,855$254,557$104,171$127 26.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $156,877$119,612$37,265$0 11.7%
Travel $119,147$78,969$31,720$8,458 8.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $101,217$81,297$8,369$11,551 7.5%
Payroll taxes $46,772$34,297$12,307$168 3.5%
Occupancy $25,895$15,952$9,943$0 1.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $25,786$25,214$572$0 1.9%
Grants to US individuals $22,427$22,427-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $20,485$18,436$2,049$0 1.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $18,433$67$18,323$43 1.4%
Insurance $14,500$13,050$1,450$0 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $14,036$12,633$1,403$0 1.0%
Other (as described)VEHICLE MAINT $11,623$12,358-$735$0 0.9%
Interest $6,773$3,742$2,527$504 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $17$17$0$0 0.0%
Total$1,342,174100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $1,200,586 spent · pay $759,038 · grants $23,697 · events $61,070
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $459,128$345,899$102,723$10,506 38.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $119,560$97,928$20,235$1,397 10.0%
Other employee benefits $103,773$89,147$14,121$505 8.6%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $97,083$59,172$2,575$35,336 8.1%
Payroll taxes $51,562$44,295$7,016$251 4.3%
Office expenses $48,977$19,076$20,012$9,889 4.1%
Fees: other services $41,835$40,251-$1,584 3.5%
Travel $41,651$33,158$5,282$3,211 3.5%
Fees: accounting $39,384$35,446$3,938- 3.3%
Insurance $30,939$24,206$6,733- 2.6%
Pension plan contributions $25,015$21,489$3,404$122 2.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $24,956$2,225$22,731- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $24,691$14,815$9,876- 2.1%
Grants to US individuals $23,697$23,697-- 2.0%
Occupancy $17,663$13,301$4,362- 1.5%
Other (as described)VEHICLE MAINTENANCE $15,139$8,961$6,178- 1.3%
Information technology $14,976$12,000$2,856$120 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $12,062-$12,062- 1.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $4,762$4,407$355- 0.4%
Interest $3,733$2,758$975- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $184,195$49,008reported apart
Total$1,200,586100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $919,919 spent · pay $552,040 · grants $14,000 · events $37,580
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $329,560$275,589$47,850$6,121 35.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $108,402$64,710$3,891$39,801 11.8%
Other employee benefits $91,237$79,948$10,992$297 9.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $71,025$60,678$9,519$828 7.7%
Office expenses $39,794$15,708$13,652$10,434 4.3%
Payroll taxes $38,873$34,061$4,684$128 4.2%
Fees: accounting $38,373$34,152$4,221- 4.2%
Travel $29,043$23,573$4,267$1,203 3.2%
Information technology $27,292$20,531$6,761- 3.0%
Insurance $23,548$21,037$2,511- 2.6%
Occupancy $21,747$20,453$1,294- 2.4%
Pension plan contributions $21,345$18,703$2,572$70 2.3%
Fees: other services $18,717$16,573$2,126$18 2.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $15,798$6,080$6,891$2,827 1.7%
Grants to US individuals $14,000$14,000-- 1.5%
Other (as described)VEHICLE MAINTENANCE $13,570$11,653$1,917- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $8,393$5,020$3,373- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,751$265$6,486- 0.7%
Interest $2,451$2,105$346- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $163,814$30,829reported apart
Total$919,919100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $936,047 spent · pay $529,622 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $350,342$269,802$72,776$7,764 37.4%
Other employee benefits $147,082$130,644$16,438- 15.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPORT $136,330$75,618$2,484$58,228 14.6%
Fees: other services $72,306$65,857$4,237$2,212 7.7%
Occupancy $43,682$39,502$4,096$84 4.7%
Travel $39,108$32,537$4,997$1,574 4.2%
Office expenses $33,088$8,510$11,828$12,750 3.5%
Payroll taxes $32,198$25,365$6,226$607 3.4%
All other expenses $27,549$15,133$9,562$2,854 2.9%
Insurance $13,233$11,921$1,312- 1.4%
Other (as described)VEHICLE INSURANCE $10,452$9,968$484- 1.1%
Other (as described)COMPUTER EXPENSE $9,712$6,068$3,589$55 1.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $9,532$8,414$192$926 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $8,960-$8,960- 1.0%
Interest $2,473$2,062$393$18 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $157,788-reported apart
Total$936,047100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $861,101 spent · pay $491,631 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $285,268$232,267$37,252$15,749 33.1%
Other employee benefits $142,417$132,621$9,796- 16.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPORT $111,026$61,555$2,842$46,629 12.9%
Fees: other services $51,995$47,386$4,439$170 6.0%
Occupancy $44,878$41,091$3,687$100 5.2%
Travel $42,207$37,131$2,898$2,178 4.9%
Office expenses $35,300$19,251$5,419$10,630 4.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $33,166$25,512$7,654- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $30,780$24,901$4,371$1,508 3.6%
All other expenses $25,508$19,303$5,768$437 3.0%
Other (as described)VEHICLE INSURANCE $14,335$12,901$1,434- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $12,384$11,090$1,294- 1.4%
Insurance $11,956$11,027$929- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $8,755$7,879$876- 1.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $8,238$6,218$533$1,487 1.0%
Interest $2,888$2,171$629$88 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $134,230-reported apart
Total$861,101100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $737,686 spent · pay $433,355 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $239,697$199,350$32,369$7,978 32.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPORT $102,622$49,577$273$52,772 13.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $94,067$84,176$9,891- 12.8%
Other employee benefits $71,935$62,217$9,718- 9.8%
Fees: other services $46,322$34,984$4,424$6,914 6.3%
Travel $38,377$32,820$4,535$1,022 5.2%
Payroll taxes $27,656$23,234$3,614$808 3.7%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $26,355$25,153$1,202- 3.6%
Office expenses $25,932$9,444$4,127$12,361 3.5%
All other expenses $19,937$10,770$8,612$555 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $10,775$9,697$1,078- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $9,047$8,737$250$60 1.2%
Other (as described)COMPUTER EXPENSE $8,618$5,686$2,932- 1.2%
Insurance $8,105$7,331$774- 1.1%
Occupancy $6,122$5,593$529- 0.8%
Interest $2,119$1,875$244- 0.3%
Total$737,686100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $654,325 spent · pay $370,014 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $195,071$153,581$37,137$4,353 29.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $78,741$71,104$7,637- 12.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPORT $76,869$40,890$491$35,488 11.7%
Other employee benefits $74,891$58,634$16,257- 11.4%
Fees: other services $47,012$42,022$4,195$795 7.2%
Office expenses $33,704$10,867$4,613$18,224 5.2%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $29,123$26,664$2,459- 4.5%
Travel $26,164$22,294$1,701$2,169 4.0%
Payroll taxes $21,311$17,119$3,782$410 3.3%
All other expenses $16,590$9,396$2,587$4,607 2.5%
Occupancy $14,413$13,874$539- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $11,340$9,968$1,372- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $8,512$7,749$719$44 1.3%
Other (as described)COMPUTER EXPENSE $8,301$6,715$1,538$48 1.3%
Insurance $7,823$7,072$751- 1.2%
Interest $4,460$3,847$613- 0.7%
Total$654,325100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.