FRIENDS OF THE ROBBINS LIBRARY

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text FRIENDS OF THE ROBBINS LIBRARY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/friends-of-the-robbins-library-222481283. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). FRIENDS OF THE ROBBINS LIBRARY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/friends-of-the-robbins-library-222481283

MLA “FRIENDS OF THE ROBBINS LIBRARY.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/friends-of-the-robbins-library-222481283. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $83K · expenses $62K · assets $192K

EIN
22-2481283
Address
700 MASS AVE, ARLINGTON, MA 02476-4906
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
February 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE FUNDING AND VOLUNTEER SUPPORT FOR ARLINGTON, MA PUBLIC LIBRARIES, EXCLUSIVELY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 26 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Elizabeth Jaedicke CHAIR2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Timothy Wilson VICE CHAIR2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Marion Kilson SECRETARY2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Karen Kittredge TREASURER2018-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Sally Naish PROGRAM COORDINATOR2018-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Ruth Hersh DIRECTOR2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lynne Larkin DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Judy Lavine ASSISTANT TREASURER2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Eric Olson DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Joyce Radochia DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Susi Barbarossa (former) CO-CHAIR2019-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Katherine Krister (former) ASSISTANT TREASURER2017-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Jourdan Hafen (former) VICE PRESIDENT2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Malvys Jaikaran (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Gwendolyn Wong (former) SECRETARY2017-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Tomi Magome (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Alison Goulder (former) DIRECTOR2017-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Andrew Fischer (former) DIRECTOR2017-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Mcelroy (former) CO-PRESIDENT2017-2021 2 $0 reported 1
A David Lewis (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Rebecca Kittredge (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Harold Forbes (former) VICE PRESIDENT2017-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Meghan Gardner (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Susi Barbarrosa (former) PROGRAM COORDINATOR2018 3 $0 reported 1
Barbara Fulchino (former) VICE PRESIDENT2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Susie Barbarrosa (former) PROGRAM COORDINATOR2017 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH JAEDICKE CHAIR2 $0-$0 $01
TIMOTHY WILSON VICE CHAIR1 $0-$0 $01
KAREN KITTREDGE TREASURER3 $0-$0 $01
MARION KILSON SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
SALLY NAISH PROGRAM COORDINATOR3 $0-$0 $01
JUDY LAVINE ASSISTANT TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
RUTH HERSH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LYNNE LARKIN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ERIC OLSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOYCE RADOCHIA DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSI BARBAROSSA CO-CHAIR2 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH JAEDICKE CO-CHAIR2 $0-$0 $01
TIMOTHY WILSON VICE CHAIR1 $0-$0 $01
MARION KILSON SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
KAREN KITTREDGE TREASURER3 $0-$0 $01
KATHERINE KRISTER ASSISTANT TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
SALLY NAISH PROGRAM COORDINATOR3 $0-$0 $01
RUTH HERSH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LYNNE LARKIN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JUDY LAVINE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ERIC OLSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH JAEDICKE CO-PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
JOURDAN HAFEN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MALVYS JAIKARAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN KITTREDGE TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
GWENDOLYN WONG SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE KRISTER ASSISTANT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY NAISH PROGRAM COORDINATOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SUSI BARBAROSSA CO-PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE LARKIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOMI MAGOME DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH JAEDICKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON GOULDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOURDAN HAFEN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW FISCHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MALVYS JAIKARAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN KITTREDGE TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
GWENDOLYN WONG SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE KRISTER ASSISTANT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY NAISH PROGRAM COORDINATOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SUSI BARBAROSSA CO-PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MCELROY CO-PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
TOMI MAGOME DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE LARKIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
A DAVID LEWIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON GOULDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOURDAN HAFEN VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW FISCHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH HERSH PAST PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN KITTREDGE TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
GWENDOLYN WONG SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE KRISTER ASSISTANT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY NAISH PROGRAM COORDINATOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SUSI BARBAROSSA ACTING CO-PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MCELROY ACTING CO-PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA KITTREDGE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE LARKIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOMI MAGOME DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
A DAVID LEWIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON GOULDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD FORBES VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW FISCHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH HERSH PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN KITTREDGE TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
GWENDOLYN WONG SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE KRISTER ASSISTANT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY NAISH PROGRAM COORDINATOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SUSI BARBAROSSA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN GARDNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON GOULDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD FORBES VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW FISCHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH HERSH PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MCELROY TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
GWENDOLYN WONG SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE KRISTER ASSISTANT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSI BARBARROSA PROGRAM COORDINATOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA FULCHINO VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN KITTREDGE TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY NAISH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN GARDNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON GOULDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD FORBES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW FISCHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH HERSH PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MCELROY TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
GWENDOLYN WONG SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE KRISTER ASSISTANT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE BARBARROSA PROGRAM COORDINATOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA FULCHINO VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$83,380$61,600 $191,588$191,588 $39,265- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,492$55,446 $169,827$169,827 $18,999- ---
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$61,186$50,697 $171,781$171,781 $31,174$29,771 $000
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,253$50,368 $161,290$161,290 $42,431$21,740 $000
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,842$56,435 $147,404$147,404 $32,746$4,085 $000
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,803$54,662 $166,995$166,995 $33,817$23,755 $000
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,827$106,331 $161,610$161,610 $27,933$52,161 $000
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$87,573$121,179 $185,761$185,761 $32,657$54,205 $000

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $50,430 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2017, 2019-2024 7$50,180 2024$11,500
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF THE ROBBINS LIBRARY” 2013 1$250 2013$250
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FRIENDS OF THE DOVER LIBRARYMAB71 $54,636$53,834 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE BEVERLY PUBLIC LIBRARYMANot reported $89,960$45,795 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
FRIENDS OF THE TRURO LIBRARY INCMAB70 $74,405$32,469 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE ACTON LIBRARIESMAB11 $41,880$40,839 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
FRIENDS OF THE SCITUATE TOWN LIBRARYMANot reported $64,752$51,153 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE IPSWICH PUBLIC LIBRARYMAB70 $43,606$48,261 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
FRIENDS OF THE REUBEN HOAR LIBRARY INCMAT11 $48,142$59,842 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE WAYLAND LIBRARY INCMAB70 $86,204$66,937 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE MORSE INSTITUTE LIBRARYMANot reported $89,553$60,382 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE NEWTON FREE LIBRARYMAB11 $86,039$130,902 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THOMAS CRANE LIBRARYMAB11 $65,150$48,871 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE FLINT PUBLIC LIBRARYMAB70 $53,345$63,993 PRESIDENT/TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE MANCHESTER LIBRARY INCMANot reported $53,214$24,205 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE WEST TISBURY LIBRARY INCMANot reported $44,911$37,748 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE MILTON PUBLIC LIBRARYMAA99 $64,546$45,072 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE BEEBE LIBRARY INCMANot reported $62,179$51,212 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE LINCOLN LIBRARY INCMANot reported $48,455$42,465 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARYMINot reported $61,990$43,658 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF THE FOLSOM LIBRARYCAZ99 $63,719$45,823 Parliamentarian$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY OF FLAGLERFLNot reported $106,089$61,980 Board President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FRIENDS OF THE CROWELL PUBLIC LIBRARYCAB71 $75,457$69,806 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY INCGANot reported $71,219$68,562 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY OF BONITAFLNot reported $86,749$67,777 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF THE MILLBRAE PUBLIC LIBRARYCANot reported $67,121$23,998 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DUNEDIN FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY INCFLB71 $62,743$48,173 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$386,34434 172016–2024 FRIENDS OF THE NEWTON FREE LIBRARY; FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY OF FLAGLER; FRIENDS OF THE CONWAY PUBLIC LIBRARY; FRIENDS OF THE DOVER LIBRARY and 13 more
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$335,0527 22011–2019 FRIENDS OF THE NATIONAL CITY LIBRARY; FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY OF ESCONDIDO
EPPES JEFFERSON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$250,0001 12016–2016 FRIENDS OF THE KEENE PUBLIC LIBRARY
SAN JUAN ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$207,8606 12019–2024 FRIENDS OF THE SAN JUAN ISLAND LIBRARY
SACRAMENTO REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$142,7127 12014–2020 WINTERS FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY
SAN ANTONIO AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$140,1042 12014–2015 FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY ASSOCIATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHERN COLORADO DAF sponsor$137,6135 12020–2024 POUDRE RIVER FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$137,05012 92014–2024 FRIENDS OF THE RUTH ENLOW LIBRARY; FRIENDS OF THE BEVERLY PUBLIC LIBRARY; FRIENDS OF THE NEWTON FREE LIBRARY; FRIENDS OF THE SAN JUAN ISLAND LIBRARY and 5 more
EAST BAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$127,6002 12023–2024 FRIENDS OF THE DANVILLE LIBRARY
INVESTORS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$103,2505 22020–2023 FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY OF THE CHATHAMS; FRIENDS OF THE MADISON PUBLIC LIBRARY
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$89,7283 12019–2024 FRIENDS OF THE AMARILLO LIBRARY
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$81,8475 22016–2024 FRIENDS OF THE KEENE PUBLIC LIBRARY; FRIENDS OF THE MADISON PUBLIC LIBRARY
THE WILLIAMS BRICE EDWARDS CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$80,0001 12019–2019 FRIENDS OF THE SUMTER COUNTY LIBRARY
HELEN BRAME IRR TRUST Private foundation$74,7328 12018–2025 FRIENDS OF THE CORONA PUBLIC LIBRARY
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$69,9429 82019–2025 FRIENDS OF THE MILLBRAE PUBLIC LIBRARY; FRIENDS OF THE FLINT PUBLIC LIBRARY; FRIENDS OF THE REUBEN HOAR LIBRARY INC; FRIENDS OF THE OFALLON PUBLIC LIBRARY and 4 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $61,600 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $61,600 100.0%
Total$61,600100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $55,446 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $55,446 100.0%
Total$55,446100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $50,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,483
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)COLLECTION OBJECTS $25,077$25,077-- 49.5%
All other expenses $9,303$6,565$2,169$569 18.4%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS EXPENSES $6,483$6,483-- 12.8%
Other (as described)MUSEUM MEMBERSHIP FOR P $5,260$5,260-- 10.4%
Other (as described)COORDINATOR $4,574-$4,574- 9.0%
Total$50,697100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $50,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,049
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $23,999$10,755$9,482$3,762 47.6%
Other (as described)PURCHASE OF BOOKS AND C $7,043$7,043-- 14.0%
Other (as described)VIDEO GAMES AND EQUIPME $7,002$7,002-- 13.9%
Other (as described)MUSEUM MEMBERSHIP FOR P $6,275$6,275-- 12.5%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS EXPENSES $6,049$6,049-- 12.0%
Total$50,368100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $56,435 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,378
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $23,978$18,549$5,429- 42.5%
Other (as described)PRINTING $10,148-$10,148- 18.0%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS EXPENSES $9,378$9,378-- 16.6%
Other (as described)VIDEO GAMES AND EQUIPME $6,719$6,719-- 11.9%
Other (as described)PURCHASE OF DVD'S AND V $6,212--$6,212 11.0%
Total$56,435100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $54,662 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,005
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $21,071$14,687$6,384- 38.5%
Other (as described)PURCHASE OF BOOKS AND C $13,631$13,631-- 24.9%
Other (as described)PRINTING $7,534-$7,534- 13.8%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS EXPENSES $7,005$7,005-- 12.8%
Other (as described)PURCHASE OF DVD'S AND V $5,421--$5,421 9.9%
Total$54,662100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $106,331 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $39,630$30,262$9,368- 37.3%
Other (as described)PURCHASE OF DVD'S AND V $31,598--$31,598 29.7%
Other (as described)PURCHASE OF BOOKS AND C $17,171$17,171-- 16.1%
Other (as described)PRINTING $10,114-$10,114- 9.5%
Other (as described)STATIONARY AND SUPPLIES $7,818$7,818-- 7.4%
Total$106,331100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $121,179 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,462
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $39,268$27,198$12,070- 32.4%
Other (as described)PURCHASE OF DVD'S AND V $32,661--$32,661 27.0%
Other (as described)PURCHASE OF BOOKS AND C $28,026$28,026-- 23.1%
Other (as described)STATIONARY AND SUPPLIES $14,762$14,762-- 12.2%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS EXPENSES $6,462$6,462-- 5.3%
Total$121,179100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.