WEST MILFORD ANIMAL SHELTER SOCIETY INC
Cite this
Plain text WEST MILFORD ANIMAL SHELTER SOCIETY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/west-milford-animal-shelter-society-inc-222120901. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WEST MILFORD ANIMAL SHELTER SOCIETY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/west-milford-animal-shelter-society-inc-222120901
MLA “WEST MILFORD ANIMAL SHELTER SOCIETY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/west-milford-animal-shelter-society-inc-222120901. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $150K · expenses $190K · assets $1.1M
- EIN
- 22-2120901
- Address
- PO BOX 72, WEST MILFORD, NJ 07480-0072
- Website
- westmilfordanimalshelter.org
- NTEE code
- D200
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1993 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To shelter & re-home lost or abandoned animals, spay & neuter to reduce over-population and to educate the public on humane treatment of animals.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 26 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Weed | PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Whritenour | SECRETARY | 2021-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Laycox | TREASURER | 2019-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Seddon | HEALTH | 2024-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Adamonis | FUNDRAISING DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Ardito (former) | OPERATIONS | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Lynn Haug (former) | HEALTH | 2019-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Monahan (former) | OPERATIONS | 2019-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Flo Wilson (former) | ADVERTISING | 2019-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Laycox (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Dasilva (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vacant Position (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Teel (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corinne Brown (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ticia Will (former) | VICE-PRES | 2019-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Bremy (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Nelson (former) | VICE-PRES | 2011-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Rinehart (former) | TREASURER | 2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bettina Bieri (former) | HEALTH & FIN | 2010-2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Hettenbach (former) | ADVERTISING | 2017-2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Sarnicola (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2017 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glory Bracken (former) | ADVERTISING | 2010-2016 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Duciewicz (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Connolly (former) | OPERATIONS | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Dunn (former) | VICE-PRES | 2010 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Gulick (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG WEED | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA WHRITENOUR | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LAYCOX | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SEDDON | HEALTH | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH ADAMONIS | FUNDRAISING DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG WEED | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA WHRITENOUR | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LAYCOX | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SEDDON | HEALTH | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ARDITO | OPERATIONS | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH ADAMONIS | FUNDRAISING DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY LYNN HAUG | HEALTH | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MONAHAN | OPERATIONS | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLO WILSON | ADVERTISING | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LAYCOX | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAYCOX | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA DASILVA | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA WHRITENOUR | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY LYNN HAUG | HEALTH | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MONAHAN | OPERATIONS | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLO WILSON | ADVERTISING | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LAYCOX | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAYCOX | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VACANT POSITION | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA WHRITENOUR | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY LYNN HAUG | HEALTH | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MONAHAN | OPERATIONS | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLO WILSON | ADVERTISING | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LAYCOX | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAYCOX | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON TEEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA WHRITENOUR | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORINNE BROWN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LYNN HAUG | HEALTH | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LAYCOX | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAYCOX | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MONAHAN | OPERATIONS | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TICIA WILL | VICE-PRES | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLO WILSON | ADVERTISING | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORINNE BROWN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LYNN HAUG | HEALTH | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LAYCOX | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAYCOX | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MONAHAN | OPERATIONS | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TICIA WILL | VICE-PRES | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLO WILSON | ADVERTISING | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BREMY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI NELSON | VICE-PRES | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE BROWN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY RINEHART | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAYCOX | OPERATIONS | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTINA BIERI | HEALTH & FIN | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL HETTENBACH | ADVERTISING | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 90 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BREMY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI NELSON | VICE-PRES | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE BROWN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SARNICOLA | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAYCOX | OPERATIONS | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTINA BIERI | HEALTH & FIN | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL HETTENBACH | ADVERTISING | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 90 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BREMY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI NELSON | VICE-PRES | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE BROWN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SARNICOLA | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAYCOX | OPERATIONS | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTINA BIERI | HEALTH & FIN | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORY BRACKEN | ADVERTISING | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BREMY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI NELSON | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE BROWN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SARNICOLA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAYCOX | OPERATIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTINA BIERI | HEALTH & FIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORY BRACKEN | ADVERTISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BREMY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI NELSON | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE BROWN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SARNICOLA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAYCOX | OPERATIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTINA BIERI | HEALTH & FIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORY BRACKEN | ADVERTISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BREMY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI NELSON | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE BROWN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DUCIEWICZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CONNOLLY | OPERATIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTINA BIERI | HEALTH & FIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORY BRACKEN | ADVERTISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BREMY | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI NELSON | VICE-PRES | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE BROWN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DUCIEWICZ | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CONNOLLY | OPERATIONS | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTINA BIERI | HEALTH & FIN | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORY BRACKEN | ADVERTISING | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 80 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BREMY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI NELSON | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE BROWN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DUCIEWICZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CONNOLLY | OPERATIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTINA BIERI | HEALTH & FIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORY BRACKEN | ADVERTISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 87 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BREMY | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY DUNN | VICE-PRES | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE BROWN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GULICK | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CONNOLLY | OPERATIONS | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTINA BIERI | HEALTH & FIN | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORY BRACKEN | ADVERTISING | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,802 | $190,262 | $1,109,587 | $1,100,136 | $97,507 | $20,783 | $0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,470 | $192,061 | $1,140,596 | $1,140,596 | $86,725 | $32,582 | $0 | 0 | 70 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,947 | $160,427 | $1,104,893 | $1,104,893 | $94,766 | $45,338 | $0 | 0 | 70 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $377,106 | $171,922 | $1,009,373 | $1,004,018 | $100,734 | $33,666 | $0 | 0 | 70 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,156 | $132,059 | $804,189 | $798,834 | $75,359 | $36,813 | $0 | 0 | 70 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,099 | $130,863 | $807,701 | $802,666 | $72,988 | $40,698 | - | 0 | 70 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,554 | $160,066 | $805,709 | $798,379 | $47,358 | $48,287 | - | 0 | 75 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,641 | $144,030 | $825,232 | $816,753 | $48,947 | $40,261 | - | 0 | 75 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $299,474 | $116,548 | $838,524 | $829,458 | $184,403 | $58,366 | - | 0 | 90 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $133,144 | $102,391 | $659,026 | $649,638 | $51,937 | $46,845 | - | 0 | 90 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $162,623 | $112,017 | $633,198 | $621,759 | $100,153 | $41,794 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $121,375 | $133,216 | $583,848 | $572,830 | $37,989 | $42,199 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,570 | $123,604 | $552,215 | $544,565 | $33,187 | $41,347 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $125,460 | $115,996 | $541,167 | $533,317 | $45,966 | $46,679 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,457 | $130,475 | $504,374 | $494,994 | $22,997 | $38,311 | - | 0 | 80 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $106,873 | $90,673 | $540,962 | $526,012 | $23,436 | $46,242 | - | 0 | 87 |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $36,020 in all, tax years 2012 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020 | 2 | $14,607 | 2020 | $9,484 | show |
| GLOBAL IMPACT | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $6,168 | 2018 | $6,168 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $5,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST MILFORD ANIMAL SHELTER SOCIETY INC” | 2019-2023 | 7 | $4,250 | 2023 | $750 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST MILFORD ANIMAL SHELTER SOCIETY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $4,139 | 2023 | $933 | show |
| COLUMBIA BANK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “West Milford Animal Shelter Society Inc”, “WEST MILFORD ANIMAL SHELTER SOCIETY INC” | 2019, 2023 | 2 | $1,000 | 2023 | $500 | show |
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST MILFORD ANIMAL SHELTER SOCIETY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $506 | 2023 | $108 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST MILFORD ANIMAL SHELTER SOCIETY INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $300 | 2023 | $200 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST MILFORD ANIMAL SHELTER SOCIETY INC” | 2012 | 1 | $50 | 2012 | $50 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POUND ANIMAL WELFARE SOCIETY OF MONTCLAIR INC | NJ | D20 | $153,000 | $235,919 | TRUSTEE / TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANIMAL PROTECTION AND WELFARE SOCIETY CORP | NJ | D20 | $155,019 | $73,318 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIBERTY HUMANE SOCIETY INC | NJ | D20 | $157,366 | $378,972 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,291 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF BERGEN COUNTY LOST PET INC | NJ | D20 | $147,159 | $167,399 | Executive Dir. | $44,720 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PET RESCUE OF MERCER INC | NJ | D20 | $147,121 | $123,456 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ROBERT E WILLIAMS ANIMAL RESCUE INC | NJ | D20 | $145,588 | $135,759 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVE THE ANIMALS RESCUE TEAM ASSOCI ATION | NJ | D20 | $145,852 | $140,503 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SECOND CHANCE FOR ANIMALS INC | NJ | D20 | $141,409 | $168,137 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNCLE BEEZ RESCUE FARM INC | NJ | D20 | $148,436 | $151,603 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLY AWAY HOME INC | NJ | D20 | $141,958 | $136,161 | CHIEF EXEC. OFFICER (CEO) | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALLING ALL CATS RESCUES INC | NJ | D20 | $158,167 | $255,163 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANIMAL PLACEMENT AGENCY OF THE WINDSORS | NJ | D20 | $160,535 | $85,682 | Manager | $27,484 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHSTAR PET RESCUE INC | NJ | D20 | $153,973 | $136,787 | President Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAMMYS SENIOR SANCTUARY A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORATION | NJ | D20 | $145,284 | $102,862 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONE MORE SMITH INC | NJ | D20 | $145,507 | $260,545 | EXECUTIVE DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAVEN ANIMAL CARE SHELTER INC | TX | D20 | $156,680 | $173,598 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| GREEN HILLS ANIMAL SHELTER INC | MO | D20 | $139,630 | $113,780 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| PURPLE POWER ANIMAL WELFARE SOCIETY INC | KS | D20 | $161,600 | $108,037 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| BARNWELL COUNTY ANIMAL SHELTER FOUNDATION | SC | D20 | $139,886 | $37,399 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF TRI-CITY ANIMAL SHELTER | TX | D20 | $146,060 | $124,571 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| WEISER RIVER ANIMAL SHELTER AND RESCUE INC | ID | D20 | $148,561 | $38,800 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| DELTA COUNTY CITIZENS FOR ANIMAL WELFARE & SHELTER | CO | D20 | $142,856 | $126,060 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| DEVOTED FRIENDS ANIMAL SOCIETY INC | MI | D20 | $156,987 | $154,445 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| LIVINGSTON COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY | MO | D20 | $156,423 | $223,712 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| YOLO COUNTY SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS | CA | D20 | $138,345 | $253,439 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $190,262 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COSTS | $85,353 | $85,353 | - | - | 44.9% |
| All other expenses | $42,771 | $42,771 | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $18,209 | $18,209 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,451 | $17,451 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,883 | $9,883 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,498 | $6,498 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,519 | $3,519 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $3,179 | $3,179 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | ANIMAL CARE SUPPLIES | $2,337 | $2,337 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: legal | $700 | $700 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $282 | $282 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $80 | $80 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $190,262 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $192,061 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COSTS | $94,185 | $94,185 | - | - | 49.0% |
| All other expenses | $41,468 | $41,468 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,454 | $17,454 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $9,501 | $9,501 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $8,211 | $8,211 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,878 | - | $6,878 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $6,511 | $6,511 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: other services | $2,045 | $2,045 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ANIMAL CARE SUPPLIES | $1,891 | $1,891 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,842 | $1,842 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $1,550 | $1,550 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $525 | $525 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $192,061 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $160,427 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COSTS | $79,847 | $79,847 | - | - | 49.8% |
| All other expenses | $29,997 | $29,997 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,954 | $16,954 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $11,483 | $11,483 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Insurance | $5,725 | $5,725 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,369 | - | $5,369 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ANIMAL CARE SUPPLIES | $3,178 | $3,178 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $2,643 | $2,643 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: other services | $2,452 | $2,452 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $982 | $982 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $913 | $913 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $884 | $884 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $160,427 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $171,922 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COSTS | $82,144 | $82,144 | - | - | 47.8% |
| All other expenses | $37,179 | $37,179 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,076 | $17,076 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $9,979 | $9,979 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Insurance | $7,348 | $7,348 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $6,358 | $6,358 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | ANIMAL CARE SUPPLIES | $4,785 | $4,785 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,525 | - | $3,525 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,754 | $1,754 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $594 | $594 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $530 | $530 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $171,922 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $132,059 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COSTS | $58,759 | $58,759 | - | - | 44.5% |
| All other expenses | $36,978 | $36,978 | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,898 | $12,898 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $6,944 | $6,944 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Insurance | $6,535 | $6,535 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,807 | - | $3,807 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $2,841 | $2,841 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | ANIMAL CARE SUPPLIES | $1,777 | $1,777 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: legal | $613 | $613 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $488 | $488 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $419 | $419 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $132,059 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $130,863 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COST | $56,182 | $56,182 | - | - | 42.9% |
| Occupancy | $34,355 | $34,355 | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,522 | $12,522 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $6,464 | $6,464 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $6,120 | - | $6,120 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ANIMAL CARE SUPPLIES | $3,968 | $3,968 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $3,932 | $3,932 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $3,572 | $3,572 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $3,018 | $3,018 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $430 | $430 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,487 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $130,863 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $160,066 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COST | $82,138 | $82,138 | - | - | 51.3% |
| Occupancy | $24,086 | $24,086 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,789 | $13,789 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $10,772 | - | - | $10,772 | 6.7% |
| All other expenses | $7,254 | $7,254 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $7,068 | $7,068 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $6,426 | $6,426 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Insurance | $5,534 | $5,534 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,429 | - | $2,429 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $570 | $570 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,129 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $160,066 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $144,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COST | $55,353 | $55,353 | - | - | 38.4% |
| Occupancy | $32,790 | $32,790 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,287 | $15,287 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| All other expenses | $11,820 | $7,696 | - | $4,124 | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $8,794 | $8,794 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Insurance | $4,787 | $4,787 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $4,603 | $4,603 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | ANIMAL CARE SUPPLIES | $4,391 | $4,391 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,133 | $4,133 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,072 | - | $2,072 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,353 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $144,030 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $116,548 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $445
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COST | $32,761 | $32,761 | - | - | 28.1% |
| Occupancy | $22,848 | $22,848 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,629 | $15,629 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $9,707 | $9,707 | - | - | 8.3% |
| All other expenses | $9,616 | $9,616 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $9,289 | - | - | $9,289 | 8.0% |
| Insurance | $5,866 | $5,866 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,698 | $4,698 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $4,160 | $4,160 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,974 | - | $1,974 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,633 | $445 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $116,548 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $102,391 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COST | $30,672 | $30,672 | - | - | 30.0% |
| Occupancy | $20,948 | $20,948 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,861 | $15,861 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $7,988 | $7,988 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Insurance | $7,817 | $7,817 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,714 | $5,714 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $4,191 | $4,191 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,941 | $3,941 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ANIMAL CARE SUPPLIES | $3,572 | $3,572 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,687 | $500 | $1,187 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,296 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $102,391 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $112,017 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COST | $33,343 | $33,343 | - | - | 29.8% |
| Occupancy | $27,300 | $27,300 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,236 | $17,236 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $10,572 | $10,572 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,576 | $6,576 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ANIMAL CARE SUPPLIES | $4,810 | $4,810 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Insurance | $4,247 | $4,247 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING SUPPLIES | $3,583 | $3,583 | - | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,551 | $2,551 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,799 | - | $1,799 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,627 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $112,017 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $133,216 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,593 | $56,593 | - | - | 42.5% | |
| Occupancy | $25,835 | $25,835 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COST | $24,071 | $24,071 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $7,173 | $7,173 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $5,602 | $5,602 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,676 | $4,676 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,969 | $3,969 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING SUPPLIES | $2,412 | $2,412 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | ANIMAL CARE SUPPLIES | $1,564 | $1,564 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,321 | - | $1,321 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,129 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $133,216 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $123,604 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COST | $35,815 | $35,815 | - | - | 29.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,128 | $33,128 | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Occupancy | $16,851 | $16,851 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $13,395 | $13,395 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Insurance | $5,242 | $5,242 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $4,425 | $4,425 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,176 | $4,176 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,525 | $3,525 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING SUPPLIES | $2,884 | $2,884 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,783 | - | $2,783 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,380 | - | $1,380 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,967 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $123,604 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $115,996 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,880 | $35,880 | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COST | $30,092 | $30,092 | - | - | 25.9% |
| Occupancy | $13,442 | $13,442 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $9,578 | $9,578 | - | - | 8.3% |
| All other expenses | $6,516 | $6,516 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $5,310 | $5,310 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Insurance | $4,958 | $4,958 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,929 | $3,929 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING SUPPLIES | $3,877 | $3,877 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,414 | $2,414 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Total | $115,996 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $130,475 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,281 | $54,281 | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COST | $28,434 | $28,434 | - | - | 21.8% |
| Occupancy | $12,557 | $12,557 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $9,798 | $9,798 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $6,156 | $6,156 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,026 | $6,026 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,697 | - | $4,697 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING SUPPLIES | $3,007 | $3,007 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $2,833 | $2,833 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,686 | - | $2,686 | - | 2.1% | |
| Total | $130,475 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $90,673 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY & MEDICAL COST | $25,784 | $25,784 | - | - | 28.4% |
| Other (as described) | LITTER FOR CATS | $17,070 | $17,070 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Occupancy | $12,325 | $12,325 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR ANIMALS | $10,923 | $10,923 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Insurance | $4,808 | - | $4,808 | - | 5.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,783 | $4,783 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,280 | $4,280 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING SUPPLIES | $3,420 | $3,420 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,605 | $2,605 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,442 | - | $2,442 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ANIMAL CARE SUPPLIES | $2,233 | $2,233 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Total | $90,673 | 100% |
Comments