VICTORIA FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text VICTORIA FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/victoria-foundation-inc-221554541. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). VICTORIA FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/victoria-foundation-inc-221554541
MLA “VICTORIA FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/victoria-foundation-inc-221554541. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $19.6M · expenses $17.2M · assets $334.7M
- EIN
- 22-1554541
- Address
- 550 BROAD ST STE 1402, NEWARK, NJ 07102-4531
- Website
- WWW.VICTORIAFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1936 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
12 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig L Drinkard | EXECUTIVE OFFICER & ASST. SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | $526,992 | $2,123,777 | 1 |
| Stephanie Greenwood | PROGRAM OFFICER | 2019-2024 | $173,497 | $949,376 | 1 |
| Sharnita Johnson | VP OF STRATEGY, IMPA | 2022-2024 | $288,989 | $798,636 | 1 |
| Erin Johnstone | GRANTS MANAGER | 2019-2024 | $152,788 | $702,746 | 1 |
| Brianna Suarez | PROGRAM OFFICER | 2020-2024 | $156,120 | $520,565 | 1 |
| Diana Kostas | CFO | 2024 | $271,225 | $271,225 | 1 |
| Joseph Matara (former) | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFI | 2019-2023 | $164,450 | $1,125,979 | 1 |
| Irene Cooper-Basch-Executive Office (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | $440,963 | $835,378 | 1 |
| Irene Cooper-Basch (former) | CO-EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND SECRETARY | 2021 | $403,068 | $403,068 | 1 |
| Irene Cooper-Basch- Through 21622 (former) | CO-EXECUTIVE OFFICER & ASST. SECRETARY | 2022 | $381,345 | $381,345 | 1 |
| Chasity Davis (former) | OFFICE MANAGER | 2019-2021 | $118,820 | $195,207 | 1 |
| Candance Johnson (former) | OFFICE MANAGER | 2022 | $60,115 | $60,115 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Alvarez | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret H Parker | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Clark | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary M Wingens | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Chubb Sauvayre | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henry Amoroso | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ana Baptista | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amina Bey | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Chubb | TRUSTEE (THRU 01/29/2024) | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Holmes Esq | TRUSTEE (THRU 06/18/2024) | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Franklin E Parker Iv | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John F Parker | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Pena | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Rodgers | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bei Saville | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aqeela Sherrills | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| De'Shawn Wright | TRUSTEE (FROM 6/18/2024) | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grizel Ubarry (former) | TRUSTEE - THROUGH 6/14/23 | 2019-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Rogers (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Akila Sherrils (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert L Johnson Md (former) | TRUSTEE THROUGH 4/2020 | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr A Zachary Yamba (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Catania (former) | TRUSTEE-THROUGH 3/2020 | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 23 people listed · 6 paid, $1.6M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG L DRINKARD | EXECUTIVE OFFICER & ASST. SECRETARY | 50 | $440,595 | - | $86,397 | $526,992 | 1 |
| SHARNITA JOHNSON | VP OF STRATEGY, IMPA | 40 | $234,000 | - | $54,989 | $288,989 | 1 |
| DIANA KOSTAS | CFO | 40 | $230,000 | - | $41,225 | $271,225 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GREENWOOD | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $157,800 | - | $15,697 | $173,497 | 1 |
| BRIANNA SUAREZ | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $121,000 | - | $35,120 | $156,120 | 1 |
| ERIN JOHNSTONE | GRANTS MANAGER | 40 | $115,000 | - | $37,788 | $152,788 | 1 |
| FRANK ALVAREZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET H PARKER | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLARK | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M WINGENS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHUBB SAUVAYRE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY AMOROSO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA BAPTISTA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMINA BEY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY CHUBB | TRUSTEE (THRU 01/29/2024) | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLMES ESQ | TRUSTEE (THRU 06/18/2024) | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKLIN E PARKER IV | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F PARKER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA PENA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE RODGERS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEI SAVILLE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AQEELA SHERRILLS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DE'SHAWN WRIGHT | TRUSTEE (FROM 6/18/2024) | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 23 people listed · 6 paid, $1.4M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG L DRINKARD | EXECUTIVE OFFICER & ASST. SECRETARY | 50 | $395,400 | - | $73,255 | $468,655 | 1 |
| SHARNITA JOHNSON | VP OF STRATEGY, IMPA | 40 | $217,000 | - | $49,290 | $266,290 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GREENWOOD | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $145,809 | - | $32,083 | $177,892 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MATARA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFI | 40 | $109,274 | - | $55,176 | $164,450 | 1 |
| BRIANNA SUAREZ | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $116,000 | - | $35,157 | $151,157 | 1 |
| ERIN JOHNSTONE | GRANTS MANAGER | 40 | $108,546 | - | $35,230 | $143,776 | 1 |
| FRANK ALVAREZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET H PARKER | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLARK | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M WINGENS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHUBB SAUVAYRE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY AMOROSO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA BAPTISTA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMINA BEY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY CHUBB | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLMES ESQ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKLIN E PARKER IV | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F PARKER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA PENA | TRUSTEE - AS OF 6/14/23 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE RODGERS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEI SAVILLE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AQEELA SHERRILLS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRIZEL UBARRY | TRUSTEE - THROUGH 6/14/23 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 23 people listed · 7 paid, $1.6M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG L DRINKARD | CO-EXECUTIVE OFFICER & ASST. SECRETARY | 50 | $332,400 | - | $53,898 | $386,298 | 1 |
| IRENE COOPER-BASCH- THROUGH 21622 | CO-EXECUTIVE OFFICER & ASST. SECRETARY | 50 | $342,479 | - | $38,866 | $381,345 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MATARA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFI | 37 | $223,000 | - | $65,617 | $288,617 | 1 |
| SHARNITA JOHNSON | PROGRAM OFFICER | 37 | $200,000 | - | $43,357 | $243,357 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GREENWOOD | PROGRAM OFFICER | 37 | $133,000 | - | $29,468 | $162,468 | 1 |
| ERIN JOHNSTONE | GRANTS MANAGER | 37 | $77,608 | - | $31,739 | $109,347 | 1 |
| CANDANCE JOHNSON | OFFICE MANAGER | 37 | $60,092 | - | $23 | $60,115 | 1 |
| FRANK ALVAREZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET H PARKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M WINGENS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY CHUBB | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLMES ESQ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKLIN E PARKER IV | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F PARKER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY AMOROSO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHUBB SAUVAYRE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRIZEL UBARRY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ROGERS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEI SAVILLE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA BAPTISTA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKILA SHERRILS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMINA BEY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLARK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 21 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRENE COOPER-BASCH | CO-EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND SECRETARY | 50 | $337,000 | - | $66,068 | $403,068 | 1 |
| CRAIG L DRINKARD | CO-EXECUTIVE OFFICER & ASST. SECRETARY | 50 | $258,400 | - | $42,394 | $300,794 | 1 |
| JOSEPH M MATARA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFI | 37 | $200,800 | - | $58,273 | $259,073 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GREENWOOD | PROGRAM OFFICER | 37 | $126,000 | - | $26,569 | $152,569 | 1 |
| CHASITY DAVIS | OFFICE MANAGER | 37 | $84,660 | - | $34,160 | $118,820 | 1 |
| BRIANNA SUAREZ | PROGRAM OFFICER | 37 | $81,193 | - | $21,342 | $102,535 | 1 |
| ERIN JOHNSTONE | GRANTS MANAGER | 37 | $71,400 | - | $21,640 | $93,040 | 1 |
| FRANK ALVAREZ | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET H PARKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M WINGENS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY CHUBB | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLMES ESQ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKLIN E PARKER IV | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F PARKER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY AMOROSO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHUBB SAUVAYRE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRIZEL UBARRY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ROGERS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEI SAVILLE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA BAPTISTA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLARK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 23 people listed · 6 paid, $1.3M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRENE COOPER-BASCH-EXECUTIVE OFFICE | SECRETARY | 50 | $371,603 | - | $69,360 | $440,963 | 1 |
| CRAIG L DRINKARD | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | 37 | $196,388 | - | $33,423 | $229,811 | 1 |
| JOSEPH M MATARA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFI | 37 | $173,008 | - | $55,670 | $228,678 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GREENWOOD | PROGRAM OFFICER | 37 | $123,191 | - | $24,929 | $148,120 | 1 |
| BRIANNA SUAREZ | PROGRAM OFFICER | 37 | $96,909 | - | $13,844 | $110,753 | 1 |
| ERIN JOHNSTONE | GRANTS MANAGER | 37 | $88,683 | - | $21,215 | $109,898 | 1 |
| FRANK ALVAREZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET H PARKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M WINGENS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY CHUBB | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLMES ESQ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT L JOHNSON MD | TRUSTEE THROUGH 4/2020 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKLIN E PARKER IV | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F PARKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY AMOROSO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHUBB SAUVAYRE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR A ZACHARY YAMBA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRIZEL UBARRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CATANIA | TRUSTEE-THROUGH 3/2020 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ROGERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEI SAVILLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA BAPTISTA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLARK | TRUSTEE AS OF 4/2020 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 22 people listed · 6 paid, $1.1M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRENE COOPER-BASCH-EXECUTIVE OFFICE | SECRETARY | 50 | $326,750 | - | $67,665 | $394,415 | 1 |
| CRAIG L DRINKARD | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | 37 | $177,400 | - | $33,827 | $211,227 | 1 |
| JOSEPH M MATARA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFI | 37 | $143,400 | - | $41,761 | $185,161 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GREENWOOD | PROGRAM OFFICER | 37 | $110,000 | - | $24,830 | $134,830 | 1 |
| ERIN JOHNSTONE | GRANTS MANAGER | 37 | $82,752 | - | $11,145 | $93,897 | 1 |
| CHASITY DAVIS | OFFICE MANAGER | 37 | $53,875 | - | $22,512 | $76,387 | 1 |
| FRANK ALVAREZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET H PARKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M WINGENS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY CHUBB | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLMES ESQ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT L JOHNSON MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKLIN E PARKER IV | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F PARKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY AMOROSO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHUBB SAUVAYRE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR A ZACHARY YAMBA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRIZEL UBARRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CATANIA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ROGERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEI SAVILLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA BAPTISTA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 3 contractors · $1.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT ADVISORS | $754,382 |
| TARA DOWDELL GROUP | JERSEY CITY, NJ | PR & MARKETING | $209,722 |
| THE MARLO COMPANIES | ASHBURN, VA | HR CONSULTING | $58,996 |
2023 · 3 contractors · $903K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT ADVISORS | $754,382 |
| BRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | NEW YORK, NY | EXECUTIVE SEARCH FIRM | $77,066 |
| THE MARLO COMPANIES INC | ASHBURN, VA | HR CONSULTING | $71,148 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $717K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT ADVISORS | $717,093 |
2021 · 2 contractors · $830K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT ADVISORS | $770,305 |
| FRONTLINE SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LLC | WASHINGTON, DC | CONSULTANTS | $60,000 |
2020 · 2 contractors · $749K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT ADVISORS | $650,739 |
| FRONTLINE SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LLC | WASHINGTON, DC | CONSULTANTS | $98,205 |
2019 · 1 contractor · $697K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT ADVISORS | $697,310 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 148 grants to organizations · $12.8M
2023 · 157 grants to organizations · $11.5M
2022 · 172 grants to organizations · $12.5M
2021 · 260 grants to organizations · $13.5M
2020 · 163 grants to organizations · $12.7M
2019 · 168 grants to organizations · $11.5M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $19,591,024 | $17,196,484 | $334,731,480 | $334,731,480 | - | - | $440,595 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $7,638,713 | $15,298,215 | $304,923,310 | $304,923,310 | - | - | $395,400 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,354,675 | $15,795,242 | $286,975,851 | $286,975,851 | - | - | $674,879 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $24,137,337 | $16,851,788 | $335,393,283 | $335,393,283 | - | - | $595,400 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $8,930,970 | $15,460,193 | $303,344,544 | $303,344,544 | $1,000 | - | $371,603 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,806,167 | $14,027,530 | $285,261,997 | $285,261,997 | - | - | $326,750 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $500,000 in all, tax years 2021 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $500,000 | 2021 | $500,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAWA FOUNDATION INC | PA | P20 | $20,326,791 | $18,009,926 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUNDARI FOUNDATION INC | FL | L41 | $19,229,857 | $17,526,978 | EMPLOYEE | $130,540 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| YUD FOUNDATION INC | NY | X30 | $4,411,248 | $3,899,598 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PPC FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $4,387,021 | $15,369 | President & Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RUNG FOUNDATION INC | MO | P20 | $6,604,532 | $6,292,464 | PRESIDENT | $231,017 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BABA FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $6,001,151 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KIMMY FOUNDATION INC | VA | T22 | $8,191,955 | $874,608 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NATEM FOUNDATION INC | TX | T22 | $7,114,341 | $2,741,013 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $159,297 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WALLY FOUNDATION INC | KS | T20 | $77,628,065 | $557,942 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| AFIA FOUNDATION INC | NY | E11 | $3,427,007 | $7,749,559 | PRESIDENT & CEO - PAID BY WFR | $444,386 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| IBA FOUNDATION INC | IN | B99 | $3,822,500 | $3,064,651 | ASSISTANT TREASURER & CEO | $508,992 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SAND FOUNDATION INC | FL | O12 | $2,235,954 | $2,213,496 | President | $32,750 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| REED FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $2,099,951 | $1,234,182 | Treasurer | $50,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| EVJUE FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $3,272,936 | $2,534,905 | DIRECTOR | $304,148 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| WILPON FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $2,477,909 | $2,512,355 | Administrator | $196,653 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BLUES FOUNDATION INC | TN | A68 | $2,096,669 | $1,808,975 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BCBSM FOUNDATION INC | MN | Not reported | $2,052,517 | $6,523,057 | PRESIDENT | $472,469 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| VICTOR CRUZ FOUNDATION INC | NJ | O50 | $82,121 | $66,273 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $30,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| FRANK AND VICTORIA RICH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T20 | $10,032 | $5,742 | TRUSTEE, PRESIDENT, TREASU | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| GMC FOUNDATION INC | NJ | X40 | $325,182 | $167,077 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| LEO FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Not reported | $31,068 | $80,500 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| WCRE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | P20 | $68,079 | $67,873 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| GITA FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Not reported | $2,027 | $1,765 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| PAIDEIA FOUNDATION INC | NJ | P20 | $30,000 | $0 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SAM T FOUNDATION INC | NJ | O50 | $81,179 | $138,253 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $17,196,484 spent · pay $2,103,283 · grants $12,848,250 · events $69,311
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $12,848,250 | 74.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,156,982 | 6.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,005,532 | 5.8% | |
| Other expenses | $819,453 | 4.8% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $505,706 | 2.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $440,595 | 2.6% | |
| Taxes | $155,000 | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $145,698 | 0.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $69,311 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41,000 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,957 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $17,196,484 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $15,298,215 spent · pay $1,918,110 · grants $11,545,600 · events $68,615
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $11,545,600 | 75.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,038,326 | 6.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $970,186 | 6.3% | |
| Other expenses | $561,156 | 3.7% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $484,384 | 3.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $395,400 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $123,084 | 0.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $68,615 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $60,000 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,250 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,214 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $15,298,215 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $15,795,242 spent · pay $1,910,127 · grants $12,458,925 · events $21,346
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $12,458,925 | 78.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $940,808 | 6.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $836,708 | 5.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $674,879 | 4.3% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $398,540 | 2.5% | |
| Other expenses | $285,264 | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $71,816 | 0.5% | |
| Taxes | $70,000 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,500 | 0.2% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $21,346 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,456 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $15,795,242 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $16,851,788 spent · pay $1,641,051 · grants $13,514,400 · events $4,688
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $13,514,400 | 80.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $848,416 | 5.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $660,479 | 3.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $595,400 | 3.5% | |
| Other expenses | $433,334 | 2.6% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $385,172 | 2.3% | |
| Taxes | $310,000 | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $60,826 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,073 | 0.2% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $4,688 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $16,851,788 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $15,460,193 spent · pay $1,512,398 · grants $12,699,725 · events $9,560
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $12,699,725 | 82.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $808,800 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $706,122 | 4.6% | |
| Other expenses | $381,664 | 2.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $371,603 | 2.4% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $331,995 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $60,224 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $60,000 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,500 | 0.2% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $9,560 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $15,460,193 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $14,027,530 spent · pay $1,305,549 · grants $11,548,000 · events $43,045
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $11,548,000 | 82.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $758,019 | 5.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $677,385 | 4.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $326,750 | 2.3% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $301,414 | 2.1% | |
| Other expenses | $222,793 | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $59,628 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $55,000 | 0.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $43,045 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,496 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $14,027,530 | 100% |
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 1 live.
- Victoria Foundation 1 marks, NJ FUZZY medium confidence: same name (governing-board words and legal endings aside) and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA FOUNDATION | 77441787 | 2008-04-07 | Registered and renewed | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments