HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL
Cite this
Plain text HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/holy-spirit-high-school-210745606. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/holy-spirit-high-school-210745606
MLA “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/holy-spirit-high-school-210745606. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 21-0745606
- Address
- 500 S NEW RD, ABSECON, NJ 08201-2518
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- March 1946 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
23 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,440,950 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $2,586,358 | 2024 | $370,200 | show |
| LUCILLE PREVITI LUPTON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2016-2025 | 10 | $780,000 | 2025 | $130,000 | show |
| FRANK AND EILEEN NUGENT CHARITABLEFOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2012, 2018-2024 | 8 | $241,900 | 2024 | $35,000 | show |
| WALDELE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Holy Spirit High School” | 2014-2015, 2017-2020, 2024-2025 | 8 | $193,500 | 2025 | $78,000 | show |
| PATRIARCH FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Holy Spirit High School”, “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2020-2025 | 6 | $170,001 | 2025 | $30,000 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2011-2014 | 7 | $99,279 | 2014 | $300 | show |
| WIMBERG FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Holy Spirit High School” | 2014-2025 | 12 | $93,000 | 2025 | $4,750 | show |
| COLUMBUS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2019 | 10 | $93,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| ANDREW H PREVITI CHARITABLE FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2016-2017, 2021 | 3 | $58,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| JOHN AND NANCY SYKES FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2015-2018, 2022-2025 | 8 | $50,590 | 2025 | $11,000 | show |
| ANTHONY A PREVITI FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2016 | 1 | $20,000 | 2016 | $20,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $13,000 | 2024 | $13,000 | show |
| FOLDS OF HONOR FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| John F Fuoco Charitable Tr UDec Dtd 832016 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Holy Spirit High School” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 | $8,000 | show |
| SCHULTZ-HILL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $5,250 | 2023 | $1,500 | show |
| MINERD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| GORMLEY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Holy Spirit High School” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $1,800 | 2025 | $1,000 | show |
| FRANK AND VICTORIA RICH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2010, 2014, 2020, 2023 | 4 | $1,500 | 2023 | $250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $492 | 2023 | $181 | show |
| ABBVIE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2019 | 1 | $130 | 2019 | $130 | show |
| KERRY T PACIFICO FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2010 | 1 | $100 | 2010 | $100 | show |
| LAWRENCE H HARRISON FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL” | 2021 | 1 | $50 | 2021 | $50 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,642 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | $1,642 |
Comments